Tir Na Gael Feis 2009

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Tir na Gael Feis 2009 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sat Oct 3
Overall ReCap: There were 343 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 284 danced. 151 were awarded ( 53.2%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:43 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There 2 rounds for PC and 3 rounds OC with special solo round medals.
I congratulate the Vancheri family their entire committee on their feis successes.
Thanks for asking me back Lynn & J.R.!
My special thanks to Eric Rueb for his tabulating assisstance throughout the day. And to your wife, Pat, Great job as Entry Secretary.
.
10:07 AM
Event #300 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Matthew Martin, NJ
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #515 Sierra Donovan ( O'Rourke )
2 < 235 > … #141 Madison Amoriello ( O'Rourke )
3 < 207 > … #611 Jessica Connolly ( Pender-Keady )
4 < 191.5 > … #388 Erin Brennan ( Marie Moore )
5 < 157.5 > … #228 Erin Karlok ( Peter Smith )
6 < 157 > … #579 Kelly Quinn ( O'Rourke )
.
10:23 AM
Event #301 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Matthew Martin, NJ
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #519 Emily Mink ( Petri )
2 < 225 > … #595 Emma Deutsch ( Petri )
3 < 205 > … #418 Birdget Virginia Mosher ( Petri )
4 < 197 > … #103 Nicole Daehler ( Bell School )
5 < 166 > … #194 Riley Cronin ( O'Rourke )
6 < 161 > … #580 Lauren Merchant ( Sheahan-Gormley )
.
11:35 AM
Event #302 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Matthew Martin, NJ
28 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #316 Shea Carroll ( Petri )
2 < 175 > … #199 Fiona Dubrosa ( O'Sullivan )
3 < 170.5 > … #201 Katie Schittina ( Lenihan )
4 < 163.5 > … #617 Raegan Fekert ( Donny Golden )
5 < 163 > … #360 Kylie Woo ( Petri )
6 < 149.5 > … #516 Katie Donovan ( O'Rourke )
7 < 148 > … #134 Jean Marie Neave ( Donny Golden )
8 < 147.5 > … #187 Felicity Rose Doddato ( Petri )
9 < 142 > … #375 Deirdre Lynch ( Donny Golden )
10 < 138.5 > … #122 Claire Finnegan ( Peter Smith )
11 < 133.5 > … #632 Bethany Dixon ( Pender-Keady )
12 < 132 > … #468 Colin Vecchiariello ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
.
12:19 PM
Event #303 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Matthew Martin, NJ
37 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 248.5 > … #116 Maxwell Kearns ( Marie Moore )
2 < 215 > … #330 Erin S Perotta ( Inishfree )
3 < 195.5 > … #513 Aigneis Frey ( Pender-Keady )
4 < 187.33 > … #352 Erin Carunchio ( Peter Smith )
5 < 146 > … #626 Maeve Harris ( O'Rourke )
6 < 137 > … #614 Tara O'Keefe ( Hagen )
7 < 136 > … #363 Sarah Purins ( Hagen )
8 < 133 > … #291 Niamh Gridusky ( Acosta )
9 < 127.5 > … #612 Emma Connolly ( Pender-Keady )
10 < 126.5 > … #404 Carolyn Caminear ( Lenihan )
11 < 123 > … #112 Elizabeth McDonald ( Marie Moore )
12 < 118 > … #272 Erin Doran ( Peter Smith )
13 T < 115 > … #102 Mikayla O'Brien ( Petri )
13 T < 115 > … #616 Clare Hernon ( Shea-Jennings )
14 < 111.83 > … #218 Eileen Deighan ( Inishfree )
15 < 111 > … #543 Taylor Munson ( Petri )
.
12:56 PM
Event #304 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Matthew Martin, NJ
23 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #108 Jessica Byrne ( Hagen )
2 < 235 > … #498 Molly Bancroft ( Sheahan-Gormley )
3 < 196 > … #425 Julia Murphy ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
4 < 191 > … #568 Gianna Marie Fiola ( Broesler )
5 < 163.5 > … #107 Megan Shrgrue ( Donny Golden )
6 < 158 > … #421 Amanda Lambert ( DeNogla )
7 < 146 > … #159 Ciara Sullivan ( Verlin )
8 < 132 > … #582 Liam Kelly ( Kelly-Oster )
9 < 129.5 > … #156 Jillian McManaman ( Petri )
10 < 126 > … #357 Ashley Harten ( Donny Golden )
11 < 124 > … #622 Kerry Jones ( Petri )
.
3:11 PM
Event #305 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Matthew Martin, NJ
15 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #144 Mollie Soehner ( Hagen )
2 < 222.5 > … #445 Elizabeth Croker ( Lenihan )
3 < 191 > … #298 Colleen Murphy ( McLaughlin )
4 < 190.5 > … #139 Jenna Helmes ( Marie Moore )
5 < 160.5 > … #153 Brigid Meagher ( Marie Moore )
6 < 147.5 > … #358 Meghan B Costello ( DeNogla )
7 < 146.5 > … #569 Emma Zawacki ( An Rince Mor )
8 < 146 > … #289 Anna Hulseman ( Peter Smith )
.
2:26 PM
Event #306 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Matthew Martin, NJ
19 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #285 Maggie Ryan ( Broesler )
2 < 227.5 > … #385 Caitlyn Lane ( Inishfree )
3 < 200 > … #322 Roisin Breen ( Broesler )
4 < 184.5 > … #538 Ciara Breen ( Broesler )
5 < 153 > … #208 Bridget Pepe ( Shea-Jennings )
6 < 148 > … #501 Laura O'Hanlon ( Lynn Academy )
7 T < 147 > … #300 Colleen Dolan ( McDade-Cara )
7 T < 147 > … #429 Jennie O'Hara ( O'Malley )
.
4:06 PM
Event #307 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Matthew Martin, NJ
22 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #535 Michelle Rueb ( Tir Na Gael )
2 < 231 > … #274 Kara Ryan ( Hagen )
3 < 205 > … #233 Jennifer Castellano ( Petri )
4 < 172 > … #306 Sean Doctor ( Donny Golden )
5 < 170 > … #259 Alana Ounan ( Marie Moore )
6 < 157 > … #403 Gabriela Bloomgarden ( Niall O'Leary )
7 < 144 > … #340 Maura Zipf ( O'Rourke )
8 < 142 > … #166 Jacqueline Winters ( O'Rourke )
9 < 139 > … #561 Rory F. Beglane ( Inishfree )
10 < 138 > … #564 Kailey Decker ( DeNogla )
.
3:52 PM
Event #308 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Kerry Kelly Oster, NY, Joan McNiff-Cass, NY & Anna O'Sullivan, NY
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #341 Erin Williams ( Lenihan )
2 < 228 > … #359 Mary Lafferty ( Coyle )
3 < 210 > … #101 Kyra Webb ( Hagen )
4 < 176 > … #390 Bridget Butler ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
5 < 171 > … #271 Emma Kilkelly ( Peter Smith )
6 < 159 > … #143 Courtney Dionne ( Lenihan )
.
4:29 PM
Event #309 Preliminary Boys and Girls 16 & Over
Judged by Kerry Kelly Oster, NY, Joan McNiff-Cass, NY & Anna O'Sullivan, NY
11 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #152 Brigid Shaw ( O'Malley )
2 < 225 > … #266 Danielle Rothschild ( O'Malley )
3 < 214.5 > … #577 Mariah Roche McConnell ( Broesler )
4 < 205 > … #284 James Fishon ( An Rince Mor )
5 < 175 > … #537 Rebecca Kender ( Ryan Academy )
.
9:54 AM
Event #400 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ON, Linda Sanfilippo, NY & Megan Sanders, IL
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #450 Nicoletta Bremer Summa ( Bremer )
2 < 240 > … #147 Tara Glennon ( Donny Golden )
3 < 205 > … #449 Julianna Bremer Summa ( Bremer )
.
10:41 AM
Event #401 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ON, Linda Sanfilippo, NY & Megan Sanders, IL
19 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #488 Brooke Romeo ( Hagen )
2 < 227.5 > … #212 Ciara Murphy ( Petri )
3 < 203 > … #172 Caitlin Pyle ( Hagen )
4 < 200 > … #151 Roisin O'Neill ( Petri )
5 < 172 > … #161 Aislinn Bevill ( Pender-Keady )
6 < 153 > … #590 Tess Barrett ( Peter Smith )
7 < 142.5 > … #128 Emily Ross ( Marie Moore )
.
4:21 PM
Event #402 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ON, Linda Sanfilippo, NY & Megan Sanders, IL
27 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #321 Siobhan O'Neill ( Bremer )
2 < 216 > … #576 Kerry Jensen ( Inishfree )
3 < 215 > … #121 hannon Umhafer ( Hagen )
4 < 173.5 > … #599 Sarah Victoria Ferguson ( Marie Moore )
5 < 165.5 > … #294 Kelli McLaughlin ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
6 < 153 > … #182 Tracy Moore ( Verlin )
7 < 150.5 > … #173 Catriona Furlong ( Verlin )
8 < 141 > … #444 Farrell Granath ( Pender-Keady )
9 < 135 > … #356 Meghan Phelan ( Bremer )
10 < 129 > … #464 Kelsey Parry ( Pender-Keady )
.
1:26 PM
Event #403 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ON, Linda Sanfilippo, NY & Megan Sanders, IL
39 Registered, 35 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #571 Sarah Oldam ( Peter Smith )
2 < 191 > … #623 Rosalie Caracciolo ( Petri )
3 < 190 > … #213 Maeghan Murphy ( Petri )
4 < 181 > … #486 Katie Ryan ( Hagen )
5 < 163.5 > … #520 Jordane Mink ( Petri )
6 < 157.5 > … #210 Gabriella Klein ( Hagen )
7 < 148 > … #308 Cameron Miller ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
8 < 130 > … #618 Abby Croce ( McLoughlin )
9 < 126 > … #559 Julianna Harkins ( Shea-Jennings )
10 < 125 > … #607 Sara Whelan ( Petri )
11 < 118 > … #613 Ciara McGovern ( DeNogla )
12 < 117.5 > … #619 Blair Croce ( McLoughlin )
13 < 115 > … #392 Sara McArthur ( Marie Moore )
14 < 112.5 > … #124 Kelly Elizabeth Walsh ( Boland )
15 < 111 > … #366 Kiara Kallaway ( Lenihan )
16 < 100.5 > … #149 Grainne O'Neill ( Petri )
17 < 97 > … #248 Jenna Giffard ( Pender-Keady )
18 < 96 > … #243 Ashley Kaplan ( Petri )
.
6:43 PM
Event #404 Open Championship Girls Under 17
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ON, Linda Sanfilippo, NY & Megan Sanders, IL
35 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #446 Ashley Tuccunardi ( Lynn Academy )
2 < 204.5 > … #383 Sarah Kowalski ( Schade )
3 < 187.5 > … #610 Rachel Murphy ( Pender-Keady )
4 < 176 > … #634 Tara Duggan ( Schade )
5 < 160.5 > … #167 Moira Cahill ( Coyle )
6 < 149 > … #539 Meghan McGovern ( Petri )
7 < 143 > … #448 Michela Bremer Summa ( Bremer )
8 < 140 > … #398 Catherine Becker ( Pender-Keady )
9 < 136 > … #275 Ryan Ashley Moran ( Early-McLoughlin )
10 < 132 > … #530 Bronwyn Hagan ( McNiff )
11 < 126 > … #554 Allison Wetterauw ( Broesler )
12 < 122 > … #443 Julie Opperman ( Donny Golden )
13 < 117.5 > … #517 Kelly Higgins ( Marie Moore )
.
5:39 PM
Event #405 Open Championship Girls Under 19
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ON, Linda Sanfilippo, NY & Megan Sanders, IL
5 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #635 Claire Mckenna ( Donny Golden )
2 < 250 > … #420 Erin Kiley ( Lenihan )
.
5:47 PM
Event #406 Open Championship Ladies 19 & Over
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ON, Linda Sanfilippo, NY & Megan Sanders, IL
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #193 Lisa Murphy ( O'Malley )
2 T < 225 > … #380 Erin Collins ( Lenihan )
2 T < 225 > … #415 Eileen Fitzpatrick ( Schade )
3 < 191 > … #307 Erin O'Donnell ( An Rince Mor )
4 < 177 > … #331 Jessica Admirand ( Marie Moore )
.
2:05 PM
Event #407 Open Championship Boys Under 11
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ON, Linda Sanfilippo, NY & Megan Sanders, IL
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #211 Connor Patrick Sullivan ( Inishfree )
.
2:01 PM
Event #407.1 Open Championship Boys Under 9
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ON, Linda Sanfilippo, NY & Megan Sanders, IL
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #154 Declan Meagher ( Marie Moore )
.
2:09 PM
Event #408 Open Championship Boys Under 13
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ON, Linda Sanfilippo, NY & Megan Sanders, IL
3 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #125 Shawn Shapiro ( Verlin )
.
2:12 PM
Event #409 Open Championship Boys Under 15
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ON, Linda Sanfilippo, NY & Megan Sanders, IL
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #138 John Ferns ( DeNogla )
.
2:18 PM
Event #410 Open Championship Boys Under 17
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ON, Linda Sanfilippo, NY & Megan Sanders, IL
3 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #603 Daniel Drew ( Peter Smith )