Torrington Feis 2013

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Torrington Feis 2013 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format


Torrington Feis 2013 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on 10/13/2013
Overall ReCap: There were 370 Champions registered for the feis and 321 danced. 171 were awarded (53.3%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:19 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for OC events.
I congratulate Brenda, Betsy and their Feis Committtee, the wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
.
My thanks to the Committee for having me join them again.
.
11:51 AM
Event #121 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, John O'Keefe, CT & Elicia Greenway, MA
11 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #292 Anna Canniff (Dunleavy Shaffer)
2 < 212 > … #553 Ava Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 191 > … #579 Katelyn Maguire (Naomh Attracta)
4 < 175 > … #244 Lily Sylvie Atkinson (Lynn)
5 < 174 > … #497 Cate Hurson (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
6 < 168 > … #605 Grace McClay (Kelly-Oster)
.
11:32 AM
Event #122 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, John O'Keefe, CT & Elicia Greenway, MA
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 215 > … #613 Rachel McDonald (Dunleavy Shaffer)
2 < 212 > … #183 Isabelle Terres (Broesler)
3 < 205 > … #408 Emma Ferrara (Harney)
4 < 196 > … #214 Evah Waters (Murray)
5 < 190 > … #616 Neeve McGeoghean (Goulding)
.
2:01 PM
Event #123 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Noreen Melvin, MA, Joe Seletski, NY & Helaine Sander, NY
21 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #741 Sophia Rankin (Culkin)
2 < 188 > … #107 Peyton Reynertson (Pender-Keady)
3 < 178 > … #629 Shauna Meehan (Naomh Attracta)
4 < 172 > … #359 Shannon Dempsey (Culkin)
5 < 167.5 > … #194 Rachel Tuccinardi (Lynn)
6 < 160 > … #533 Madison Kelly (McGough)
7 < 155 > … #262 Annie Benting (O'Shea-Chaplin)
8 < 150.5 > … #502 Gabriella Insero (Boland)
9 < 148 > … #445 Nicole Glisson (Coogan)
.
2:27 PM
Event #124 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Noreen Melvin, MA, Joe Seletski, NY & Helaine Sander, NY
15 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #139 Clare Shanahan (Lenihan)
2 < 235 > … #704 Brianna O'Rourke (Griffith)
3 < 195 > … #254 Zack Barnet (Inishfree)
4 < 184 > … #721 Meaghan Parsons (Dunleavy Shaffer)
5 < 180 > … #635 Tory Meringer (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
3:13 PM
Event #125 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Noreen Melvin, MA, Joe Seletski, NY & Helaine Sander, NY
27 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 221 > … #321 Alexandra Cleveland (Drumcliffe)
2 < 200 > … #642 Samantha Mihalko (Gray)
3 < 182 > … #638 Aggie Michel (Woods)
4 < 167 > … #280 Emma Bucey (Forbes)
5 < 164 > … #682 Lucinda Nevils (Inishfree)
6 < 156.5 > … #305 Caoimhe Chan (Heavey-Quinn)
7 < 146.5 > … #529 Brooke Kelly (Gilleoghan)
8 < 146 > … #426 Chloe Foglia (Druid Academy)
9 < 145.5 > … #442 Grace Gilmore (Dunleavy Shaffer)
10 < 142 > … #578 Caitlin MacVarish (Heavey-Quinn)
11 T < 130 > … #216 Lauren Weir (An Rince Mor)
11 T < 130 > … #639 Bridget Michel (Woods)
12 < 119.5 > … #320 Maeve Cleary (Dunleavy Shaffer)
.
4:00 PM
Event #126 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Noreen Melvin, MA, Joe Seletski, NY & Helaine Sander, NY
23 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 216.5 > … #374 Maeve Donoghue (Pender-Keady)
2 < 205 > … #285 Molly Cahill (Heavey-Quinn)
3 < 198.5 > … #208 Kylie Volksdorf (McDade-Cara)
4 < 187 > … #334 Maeve Connorton (Young School)
5 < 186 > … #165 Vincent Stifano (Griffith)
6 < 169.5 > … #116 Ailis Robinson (Dunleavy Shaffer)
7 < 168.5 > … #644 Finula Milici (Sheeaun)
8 < 139 > … #510 Emily Johnson (Sheeaun)
9 < 138.5 > … #609 Meredith McConnell (Lenihan)
.
11:15 AM
Event #127 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Kerry Kelly Oster, NY & Elicia Greenway, MA
23 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #715 Molly Opinsky (Culkin)
2 < 231 > … #236 Anna Woodard (Griffith)
3 < 172 > … #347 Izzy Coughlin (Pender-Keady)
4 < 165 > … #157 Deanna St. Germain (Griffith)
5 < 160 > … #492 Lindsey Hoffman (Shamrock)
6 < 145.5 > … #661 Cassidy Murphy (Nevin)
7 < 143 > … #647 Olivia Mitchell (Murray)
8 < 142 > … #551 Erin Lange (Fay-Healy)
9 < 141 > … #379 Aodhan Dougherty (Dunleavy Shaffer)
10 < 133.5 > … #722 Maeve Pattie (Murray)
11 < 131 > … #686 Lindsey Noniewicz (Gray)
12 < 127 > … #436 Delaney Galvin (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
10:23 AM
Event #128 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, John O'Keefe, CT & Elicia Greenway, MA
19 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 59% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #573 Sarah Lynch (Drumcliffe)
2 < 235 > … #459 Cally Griffin (McDonald School)
3 < 178 > … #336 Maura Connorton (Young School)
4 < 167 > … #227 Kaitlyn Wilson (Sullivan School)
5 < 163.5 > … #614 Emma McFee (Carle)
6 < 152 > … #203 Stephanie Varga (Murray)
7 < 151 > … #470 Sarah Hamilton (Johnston)
8 < 146 > … #270 Erin Bolan (DeNogla)
9 T < 140 > … #385 Bailey Driscoll (Nevin)
9 T < 140 > … #269 Bridget Bogan (Nevin)
.
9:50 AM
Event #129 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, John O'Keefe, CT & Elicia Greenway, MA
17 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #518 Sophie Jones (Gilleoghan)
2 < 250 > … #289 Patricia Canavan (Broesler)
3 < 182 > … #460 MaryKate Griffin (Goulding)
4 < 178 > … #478 Brooke Harig (Johnston)
5 < 169.5 > … #282 Fiona Busser (Heavey-Quinn)
6 < 168 > … #261 Norah Beglane (Inishfree)
7 < 160 > … #742 Carlin Rea (Kerry)
.
9:20 AM
Event #130 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, John O'Keefe, CT & Joe Seletski, NY
20 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #631 Morgan Mello (Nevin)
2 < 209 > … #131 Maggie Ryan (Harney)
3 < 180 > … #398 Patricia Eva (Brady)
4 < 178.5 > … #664 Tara Murphy (Clann Na Cara)
5 < 173.5 > … #303 Caitlin Cassidy (Smith-Houlihan)
6 < 171 > … #447 Melissa Gold (O'Shea-Chaplin)
7 < 168 > … #598 Erin Marvin-Riley (McFadden)
8 < 158 > … #137 Kylie Scott (O'Shea-Chaplin)
9 < 156 > … #341 Caitlin Cordone (Lynn)
.
1:17 PM
Event #131 Open Champion Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Ellen Riordan, NY
9 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #634 Kiley Meringer (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 250 > … #243 Chloe' Armstrong (Pender-Keady)
3 < 184 > … #365 Erin Dixon (Pender-Keady)
4 < 183 > … #251 Misha Bane (Harney)
5 < 180 > … #402 Molly Fagan (Goulding)
.
1:24 PM
Event #132 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Ellen Riordan, NY
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 63% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #559 Meghan Lehane (Nevin)
2 < 231 > … #225 Zali Williams (Ardmore)
3 < 193 > … #681 Maeve Neret (Dunleavy Shaffer)
4 < 179.5 > … #716 Anna Pacilio (Pender-Keady)
5 < 173 > … #178 Caroline Taylor (Goulding)
.
1:44 PM
Event #133 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Noreen Melvin, MA, Joe Seletski, NY & Helaine Sander, NY
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #328 Jillian Collins (Gilleoghan)
2 < 225 > … #719 Bridget Parsons (Dunleavy Shaffer)
3 < 215 > … #524 Bridget Keary (Lenihan)
.
12:34 PM
Event #134 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Noreen Melvin, MA, Joe Seletski, NY & Helaine Sander, NY
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 226.5 > … #281 Sadie Bucknam (Murray)
2 < 214 > … #205 Amy Viens (Griffith)
3 < 207.5 > … #149 Molly Simmons (Goulding)
4 < 190 > … #622 Zenaida McKinney (Naomh Attracta)
5 < 160 > … #358 Madison deBlasi (Pender-Keady)
6 < 157 > … #487 Fiona Hickey (Pender-Keady)
7 < 153 > … #427 Ciara Foley (Forbes)
.
11:33 AM
Event #135 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Patricia Murphy, NJ, Joe Seletski, NY & Helaine Sander, NY
23 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #448 Claire Goode (Broesler)
2 < 174 > … #466 Emma Hall (Dunleavy Shaffer)
3 < 172 > … #474 Olivia Hanselman (Inishfree)
4 < 166 > … #734 Jolie Preece (Murray)
5 < 160 > … #138 Maeve Sebold (Pender-Keady)
6 < 156 > … #409 Megan Ferrara (Harney)
7 < 150.5 > … #220 Michaelann White (Harney)
8 < 148 > … #103 Erin Reda (Lynn)
9 < 147 > … #120 AnnaNicole Romaine (Dunleavy Shaffer)
10 < 145 > … #425 Shannon Fogarty (Harney)
.
10:10 AM
Event #136 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Patricia Murphy, NJ, Kerry Kelly Oster, NY & Noreen Melvin, MA
25 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 258 > … #228 Paidin Wilson (Forbes)
2 < 235 > … #307 Gianna Cheeseman (Broesler)
3 < 200 > … #660 Caroline Murphy (Lynn)
4 < 174 > … #677 Jean-Marie Neave (Donny Golden)
5 < 152.5 > … #658 Katie Mullane (Harney)
6 < 152 > … #454 Emily Grady (Lenihan)
7 < 150 > … #235 Juliana Wolfe (O'Shea-Chaplin)
8 < 144 > … #250 Mary-kate Bane (Mulvihill-Lynch)
9 < 131 > … #558 Kerry Lehane (Nevin)
10 T < 126 > … #550 Grace Landry (Heavey-Quinn)
10 T < 126 > … #621 Cassie McKiernan (Gray)
.
5:19 PM
Event #137 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Elicia Greenway, MA
21 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #266 Aislinn Bevill (Pender-Keady)
2 < 250 > … #457 Kaela Gray Milewski (Gray)
3 < 177 > … #135 Lily Schwoerer (Lynn)
4 < 173 > … #633 Ally Meringer (O'Shea-Chaplin)
5 < 153 > … #452 Caroline Goulding (Goulding)
6 < 152 > … #539 Payton Kiel (Pender-Keady)
7 < 151 > … #279 Cassidy Patricia Brown (Griffith)
8 < 139 > … #458 Julia Gregoire (Griffith)
9 < 138 > … #339 Leah Cook (Nevin)
.
3:47 PM
Event #138 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Ellen Riordan, NY
20 Registered, 15 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #399 Meghan Evans (Harney)
2 < 225 > … #646 Harper Mills (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 180 > … #439 Claire Gilliland (Dunleavy Shaffer)
4 T < 174 > … #380 Mairead Dougherty (Dunleavy Shaffer)
4 T < 174 > … #229 Regan Wind (Pender-Keady)
5 < 159 > … #584 Carly Mangan (Santacroce)
6 < 148 > … #233 Alexa Wisnieski (Golden Harp)
7 < 146 > … #393 Emily Durfee (Harney)
.
12:02 PM
Event #139 Open Champion Ladies Under 17
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Ellen Riordan, NY
23 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #714 Siobhan ONeill (Murray)
2 < 250 > … #718 Kelsey Parry (Pender-Keady)
3 < 172 > … #287 Cathryn Callaghan (Santacroce)
4 < 168 > … #110 Ceili Riccio (Murray)
5 < 160 > … #396 Isabel Eisenhaure (Murray)
6 < 152.5 > … #348 Elizabeth Croker (Lenihan)
7 < 151.5 > … #304 Brigid Cazzetta (Shamrock)
8 < 144.5 > … #295 Meaghan Carey (McDermott)
9 < 142 > … #438 Hannah Gilchrist (Boland)
10 < 133.5 > … #630 Taylor Mele (Murray)
11 < 128 > … #727 Meghan Phelan (Murray)
.
10:23 AM
Event #140 Open Champion Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Ellen Riordan, NY
23 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 270 > … #710 Bridget Oei (Griffith)
2 < 240 > … #259 Lauren Beadle (Pender-Keady)
3 < 210 > … #301 Olivia Casano (Proto Casano)
4 < 168 > … #145 Brianna Sheehan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
5 < 161 > … #620 Kathleen McGowan (Inishfree)
6 < 150.5 > … #544 Brittany Krause (Drumcliffe)
7 < 149 > … #127 Hannah Russ (Dunleavy Shaffer)
8 < 144 > … #387 Erin Duffy (Lenihan)
9 < 141.5 > … #435 Ana Gallotto (Forbes)
10 < 131 > … #391 Kiera Duggan (Inishfree)
.
2:40 PM
Event #143 Open Champion Boys Under 12
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Ellen Riordan, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #102 Sean Reagan (Inishfree)
.
2:44 PM
Event #144 Open Champion Boys Under 14
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Ellen Riordan, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #101 Eamon Reagan (Inishfree)
.
2:53 PM
Event #145 Open Champion Boys Under 16
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Ellen Riordan, NY
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #743 Conor Reagan (Inishfree)
2 < 250 > … #169 Connor Patrick Sullivan (Doherty Petri)
3 < 195 > … #142 Brian Shapiro (Broesler)
.
2:58 PM
Event #146 Open Championship Men 16 & Over
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Ellen Riordan, NY
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #394 Colin Dyson (Griffith)
2 < 225 > … #286 Christian Cairone (Horgan)