Torrington Feis 2014

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Torrington Feis 2014 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format



Torrington Feis 2014 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on Oct 12 2014
Overall ReCap: There were 434 Champions registered for the feis and 343 danced. 182 were awarded (53.1%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:19 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round Awards for both PC & OC Events
I congratulate the Brenda, her Feis Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Lauren in AM, Katie in PM for champ tabulation assistance throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking me back.
.
12:19 PM
Event #121 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Maureen Hamilton, NJ & Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #691 Ciara Naughton (Harney)
2 < 205 > … #420 Corinne Garrity (Harney)
3 < 200 > … #649 Ailismae Millar (Saoirse)
4 < 195 > … #619 Isabella McDonnell (Forbes)
.
12:27 PM
Event #122 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Maureen Hamilton, NJ & Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA
11 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #609 Grace McClay (O'Rourke)
2 < 208 > … #635 Katie Meehan (Naomh Attracta)
3 < 179 > … #196 Lily Sylvie Atkinson (Lynn)
4 < 174 > … #709 Ciara O'Brien (Naomh Attracta)
5 < 167 > … #299 Liam Connorton (Young School)
6 < 165 > … #697 Noelle Nevin (Saoirse)
.
12:44 PM
Event #123 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Rose Kenny, MA & Joe Seletski, NY
25 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #335 Sarra Darby (Pender-Keady)
2 < 213.5 > … #362 Maggie Dowd (McInerney)
3 < 186 > … #160 Evah Waters (Murray)
4 < 161 > … #514 Pearl Kavanagh Mallick (O'Dwyer)
5 < 155.5 > … #564 Greer Levy (Pender-Keady)
6 < 145.5 > … #486 Fiona Houghton (Boland)
7 < 142.5 > … #771 Charlotte Reid (Pender-Keady)
8 < 139.5 > … #183 Anna Wyndham (McInerney)
9 < 137 > … #490 Molly Humphrey (McInerney)
10 T < 130 > … #153 Ciaran Vizi (Gilleoghan)
10 T < 130 > … #705 Piper Normand (Shamrock)
.
5:19 PM
Event #124 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Joe Seletski, NY & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
38 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #540 Rory Kirby (Goulding)
2 T < 185 > … #275 Ainsley Clinton (An Clar)
2 T < 185 > … #417 Deirdre Galvin (Dunleavy Shaffer)
3 < 169 > … #491 Aidan Hurff (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 161.5 > … #532 Elizabeth Kennedy (Gilleoghan)
5 T < 149 > … #496 Alexa Iassogna (Lenihan)
5 T < 149 > … #775 Peyton Reynertson (Pender-Keady)
5 T < 149 > … #529 Makayla Kelly-McGrath (Naomh Attracta)
6 < 138 > … #235 Maggie Burton (McInerney)
7 < 131 > … #611 Emily McClure (McInerney)
8 < 130.5 > … #259 Ciara Chan (Heavey-Quinn)
9 < 121 > … #636 Shauna Meehan (Naomh Attracta)
10 < 116 > … #159 nora ward (Smith-Houlihan)
11 < 113.5 > … #374 Siobhain Duggan (Pender-Keady)
12 < 112 > … #675 Declan Murphy Zink (Griffith)
13 < 105.5 > … #520 Emma Keefe (Harney)
.
4:25 PM
Event #125 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Brian Sexton, NJ & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
37 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #489 Sophie Hughes (Pender-Keady)
2 < 231.33 > … #155 Jayden Walker (Young School)
3 < 195 > … #301 Mairin Connorton (Young School)
4 < 164.17 > … #630 Shannon McNally (Sheeaun)
5 < 160.5 > … #445 Rebecca Gustafson (Dunleavy Shaffer)
6 < 155.33 > … #811 Clare Shanahan (Lenihan)
7 < 142.5 > … #332 Ailie Daley (Griffith)
8 < 141.67 > … #810 Aislinn Servaes (Harney)
9 < 141 > … #737 John Oei (Griffith)
10 < 129.17 > … #440 Gabrielle Grant (Griffith)
11 < 120.33 > … #461 McKayla Hartman (Murray)
12 < 106.5 > … #375 Sophia Duhig (Sheeaun)
13 T < 105.5 > … #787 Katherine Rogers (Dunleavy Shaffer)
13 T < 105.5 > … #224 Anna Bonaiuto (Griffith)
14 < 105.17 > … #407 Mary Kate Fox (Nevin)
15 T < 104.67 > … #110 Fiona Stewart (Sullivan-Stewart)
15 T < 104.67 > … #201 Alexa Barrett (Pender-Keady)
.
11:55 AM
Event #126 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Maureen Hamilton, NJ & Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA
31 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 237 > … #400 Ciara Flood (Sheeaun)
2 < 228 > … #531 Claire Kennedy (Nevin)
3 < 187.5 > … #184 Antonia Abbatiello (An Rince Mor)
4 < 172.5 > … #485 Katie Hooker (Sheeaun)
5 < 159 > … #166 Eli Weldon (O'Shea-Chaplin)
6 < 157 > … #428 Grace Gilmore (Dunleavy Shaffer)
7 < 146 > … #198 lauren austin (Sullivan-Stewart)
8 T < 137 > … #728 Erin O'Neill (O'Shea-Chaplin)
8 T < 137 > … #181 Benjamin Wordell (Nevin)
9 < 136 > … #696 Lucinda Nevils (Inishfree)
10 < 134.5 > … #528 Isabella Kelly (Murray)
11 < 132 > … #588 Julia Manwaring (Griffith)
.
10:49 AM
Event #127 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Maureen Hamilton, NJ & Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA
35 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #648 Finula Milici (Sheeaun)
2 < 221 > … #154 Kylie Volksdorf (McDade-Cara)
3 < 184 > … #784 Ailis Robinson (Dunleavy Shaffer)
4 < 153 > … #507 Emily Johnson (Sheeaun)
5 < 147 > … #287 Emma Condon (Murray)
6 < 144 > … #152 Aidan Vizi (Gilleoghan)
7 < 143 > … #663 Madeline Mulkern (Murray)
8 < 140 > … #522 Blaine Keevern (Boland)
9 < 133 > … #512 Jacqueline Jurs (An Clar)
10 T < 132.5 > … #378 Katie Ellis (Murray)
10 T < 132.5 > … #249 Ann-Katherine Candelori (Griffith)
11 < 128.5 > … #389 Olivia Faulkner (Murray)
12 < 123.5 > … #272 Audrey Clay-Streib (McFadden)
13 T < 120.5 > … #145 Meghan Vander Woude (Murray)
13 T < 120.5 > … #205 Sarah Barry (Forbes)
.
12:59 PM
Event #128 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Jimmy Early, NY & Vivienne Bergin, NY
18 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #703 Lindsey Noniewicz (Gray)
2 < 221 > … #524 Bailey Kelly (Murray)
3 < 213.5 > … #744 Maeve Pattie (Murray)
4 < 191 > … #782 Teresa Risoli (Pender-Keady)
5 < 171 > … #104 Deanna St. Germain (Griffith)
6 < 158 > … #600 Kailee Masse (Bracken)
7 < 154 > … #317 Izzy Coughlin (Pender-Keady)
8 < 140 > … #480 Amelia Hoch (Heavey-Quinn)
.
9:45 AM
Event #129 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Maureen Hamilton, NJ & Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #108 Nora Stevens (Boland)
2 < 221 > … #288 Caitlin Conneely (Goulding)
3 < 190 > … #355 Allie Donahue (McInerney)
4 < 187 > … #148 Stephanie Varga (Murray)
5 < 180 > … #604 Erin Flynn McCaffrey (Sullivan-Stewart)
6 < 173 > … #197 molly atzbach (Golden Harp)
7 < 162 > … #174 Hannah Wilson (Griffith)
.
9:15 AM
Event #130 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 & Over (Corrected Judge Names)
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
* * * To you 12 competitors in this event: I inadvertantly switched the scores of judges 2 and 3, that is Maureen Greene-O'Leary are actually those of Maureen Hamilton and vice versa. Sorry about that /JHM * * *
21 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #366 Christina Drago (Anam Cara)
2 < 233 > … #236 Fiona Busser (Heavey-Quinn)
3 < 195 > … #502 Brianna Janiszewski (Young School)
4 T < 171 > … #278 Caitlyn Cody (Griffith)
4 T < 171 > … #785 Sara Robinson (Golden Harp)
5 < 165 > … #722 Kate O'Hara (Griffith)
.
1:51 PM
Event #131 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Jimmy Early, NY & Vivienne Bergin, NY
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #616 Charlotte McDaniel (Murray)
2 T < 225 > … #350 Erin Dixon (Pender-Keady)
2 T < 225 > … #565 Sierra Lignos (Murray)
.
1:46 PM
Event #132 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Jimmy Early, NY & Vivienne Bergin, NY
9 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #192 Chloe' Armstrong (Pender-Keady)
2 < 203 > … #365 Piper Doyle (Sheeaun)
3 < 200 > … #640 Kiley Meringer (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 175 > … #323 Emma Cullinan (Saoirse)
5 < 168 > … #618 Rachel McDonald (Dunleavy Shaffer)
.
3:56 PM
Event #133 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Jimmy Early, NY & Vivienne Bergin, NY
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 220 > … #125 Caroline Taylor (Goulding)
2 < 218 > … #138 Rachel Tuccinardi (Lynn)
3 < 216 > … #268 Eadaoin Clarke (Lynn)
4 T < 187 > … #392 Morgan Felletter (Lynn)
4 T < 187 > … #825 Caroline Smith (Smith-Houlihan)
.
3:29 PM
Event #134 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 12
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Brian Sexton, NJ & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
17 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 67% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #251 Carolyn Cardell (Gilleoghan)
2 < 206 > … #641 Tory Meringer (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 191 > … #770 Brigitte Reid (Pender-Keady)
4 < 183 > … #450 Orla Hagan (Lynn)
5 T < 178 > … #731 Brianna O'Rourke (Griffith)
5 T < 178 > … #517 Bridget Keary (Lenihan)
.
12:09 PM
Event #135 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, John O'Keefe, CT & Vivienne Bergin, NY
24 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #219 Ciara Blomberg (Goulding)
2 < 235 > … #149 Amy Viens (Griffith)
3 < 163 > … #376 Maggie Eaton (Murray)
4 < 160 > … #647 Samantha Mihalko (Gray)
5 < 154.5 > … #724 Erin O'Kane (Murray)
6 < 153.5 > … #764 Jayne Rathbone (Harney)
7 < 151 > … #295 Jessica Connolly (Pender-Keady)
8 < 150 > … #432 Brynn Golden (Dunleavy Shaffer)
9 < 148 > … #147 Emily Varga (Murray)
10 < 146 > … #820 Molly Simmons (Goulding)
.
3:12 PM
Event #136 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Jimmy Early, NY & Vivienne Bergin, NY
25 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #758 Jolie Preece (Murray)
2 < 250 > … #241 Siena Caddle (Brady-Kenny-O’Brien)
3 < 174.5 > … #751 Emma Peterson (Harney)
4 < 159 > … #492 Emma Rose Hurley (Spirited Soles)
5 < 154 > … #456 Olivia Hanselman (Inishfree)
6 < 152 > … #322 Riley Cronin (Lynn)
7 < 149.5 > … #300 Maeve Connorton (Young School)
8 < 149 > … #168 Erin White (Dunleavy Shaffer)
9 < 148 > … #140 Kayla Turpin (Santacroce)
10 < 140.5 > … #403 Shannon Fogarty (Harney)
.
2:38 PM
Event #137 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Brian Sexton, NJ & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
31 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #557 Caroline Leeber (Pender-Keady)
2 < 230 > … #176 Paidin Wilson (Forbes)
3 < 221 > … #681 Clare Murray MacRitchie (Murray)
4 < 163.5 > … #625 Cassie McKiernan (Gray)
5 < 157.75 > … #503 Skylar Jenks (Young School)
6 < 151.5 > … #539 Aine Maighread King (Brady-Kenny-O’Brien)
7 < 140.33 > … #603 Grace Mccaffery (Forbes)
8 < 139.75 > … #550 Bridget LaSala (Gilleoghan)
9 < 134 > … #457 Amanda Hansen (An Rince Mor)
10 < 123.75 > … #439 Emily Grady (Lenihan)
11 < 123.33 > … #161 Laura Lee Wayland (Gray)
12 < 119 > … #812 Margot Shanahan (Lenihan)
.
11:35 AM
Event #138 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Brian Sexton, NJ, Rose Kenny, MA & Joe Seletski, NY
23 Registered, 22 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #216 Aislinn Bevill (Pender-Keady)
2 < 218 > … #749 Hayley Pereira (Rince Na Tiarna)
3 < 205 > … #536 Payton Kiel (Pender-Keady)
4 < 184.5 > … #307 Leah Cook (Nevin)
5 < 162 > … #769 Alexus Reid (Gilleoghan)
6 < 158.5 > … #422 Brianna Genthe (Heritage IDC)
7 < 145.5 > … #435 Caroline Goulding (Goulding)
8 < 136 > … #556 Samantha Leary (Dunleavy Shaffer)
9 < 135 > … #578 Jessica MacNeill (Murray)
10 < 132 > … #302 Maura Connorton (Young School)
11 < 128 > … #794 Jamie Rush (Lenihan)
.
10:02 AM
Event #139 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Brian Sexton, NJ, Rose Kenny, MA & Joe Seletski, NY
21 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #380 Meghan Evans (Harney)
2 < 237.5 > … #670 Julia Murphy (Gilleoghan)
3 < 176 > … #179 Alexa Wisnieski (Golden Harp)
4 < 175.5 > … #748 Hailey Payea (Broesler)
5 < 174 > … #225 Isabelle Grace Bongiorno (Smith-Houlihan)
6 < 169 > … #732 Colleen O'Rourke (Griffith)
.
10:21 AM
Event #140 Open Champion Men & Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, John O'Keefe, CT & Vivienne Bergin, NY
24 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #612 Kevin McCormack (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 250 > … #736 Bridget Oei (Griffith)
3 < 188 > … #371 Erin Duffy (Lenihan)
4 < 169 > … #816 Brianna Sheehan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
5 < 164 > … #470 Tabitha Heger (Brady-Kenny-O’Brien)
6 < 160 > … #207 Lauren Beadle (Pender-Keady)
7 < 156 > … #591 Bridget Marcellino (Inishfree)
8 < 150 > … #157 Emily Walters (Smith-Houlihan)
.
4:39 PM
Event #143 Open Champion Boys Under 12
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Jimmy Early, NY & Vivienne Bergin, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #573 Nicholas Lynch (Drumcliffe)
.
4:46 PM
Event #144 Open Champion Boys Under 14
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Jimmy Early, NY & Vivienne Bergin, NY
3 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #767 Sean Reagan (Inishfree)
.
4:50 PM
Event #145 Open Champion Boys Under 16
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Jimmy Early, NY & Vivienne Bergin, NY
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #194 Parker Armstrong (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 250 > … #765 Conor Reagan (Inishfree)