Torrington Feis 2015

All Grade Results:

521 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 521 Clara Coogan O'Leary Coogan
1 693 Mikartny hart Coogan

522 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 521 Clara Coogan O'Leary Coogan
1 693 Mikartny hart Coogan

611 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 837 Brigid Matulewicz Mulcahy Academy

612 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 837 Brigid Matulewicz Mulcahy Academy

621 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 145 Brenna Nasr Murray
1 370 Cara Maye Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
1 191 Nicole Opalenik Spirited Soles
2 476 Caroline Casey Coogan
2 463 Molly Anne Canning Brennan-Lucey
2 561 Pearse Deveney Coogan
3 559 Aodhán Deveney Coogan
3 499 Lindsey Coleman Coogan
3 277 Matthew Shagensky Coogan

622 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 145 Brenna Nasr Murray
1 370 Cara Maye Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
1 561 Pearse Deveney Coogan
2 463 Molly Anne Canning Brennan-Lucey
2 191 Nicole Opalenik Spirited Soles
3 559 Aodhán Deveney Coogan
3 476 Caroline Casey Coogan
3 499 Lindsey Coleman Coogan
3 277 Matthew Shagensky Coogan

631 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 760 Micalyn Kelly Flynn
2 595 Madeleine Edwards Mulcahy Academy
3 798 Lucy Lowman Ashurst Academy

632 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 798 Lucy Lowman Ashurst Academy
2 595 Madeleine Edwards Mulcahy Academy
3 760 Micalyn Kelly Flynn

633 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 595 Madeleine Edwards Mulcahy Academy
2 798 Lucy Lowman Ashurst Academy

634 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 595 Madeleine Edwards Mulcahy Academy

721 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 207 Sofia Pereyra Lynn
2 140 Kevin Murray Broesler
2 474 Maeve Carroll Golden Harp
2 736 Michael Jensen Scoil Rince Luimni
3 761 Ayden Kennedy Golden Harp
3 108 Cecilia Minard Scoil Rince Luimni
3 578 Ciara Doyle Scoil Rince Luimni
3 467 Mairi Carchrie-Leigh Scoil Rince Luimni
3 199 Margaret Pascal Harney-Pender-Keady

722 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 761 Ayden Kennedy Golden Harp
1 207 Sofia Pereyra Lynn
2 140 Kevin Murray Broesler
2 474 Maeve Carroll Golden Harp
2 467 Mairi Carchrie-Leigh Scoil Rince Luimni
3 108 Cecilia Minard Scoil Rince Luimni
3 578 Ciara Doyle Scoil Rince Luimni
3 199 Margaret Pascal Harney-Pender-Keady
3 736 Michael Jensen Scoil Rince Luimni

731 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 715 Addison Hoefer Doherty Petri
2 640 Teagan Freimuth Mulcahy Academy
3 511 Clara Connolly Sheeaun Academy

732 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 537 Isla Cunniffe Harney-Pender-Keady
2 715 Addison Hoefer Doherty Petri
3 520 Aine Coogan O'Leary Coogan
3 511 Clara Connolly Sheeaun Academy
3 640 Teagan Freimuth Mulcahy Academy

733 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 715 Addison Hoefer Doherty Petri
2 511 Clara Connolly Sheeaun Academy
3 640 Teagan Freimuth Mulcahy Academy

734 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 640 Teagan Freimuth Mulcahy Academy
2 537 Isla Cunniffe Harney-Pender-Keady

741 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 844 Isla Mccloskey Coogan
2 624 Elizabeth Flaherty Harney-Pender-Keady
3 524 Andrea Coombs Murray
3 669 Mairead Gowran Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 702 Mairead Hebard Harney-Pender-Keady

742 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 844 Isla Mccloskey Coogan
2 624 Elizabeth Flaherty Harney-Pender-Keady
2 702 Mairead Hebard Harney-Pender-Keady
3 524 Andrea Coombs Murray
3 669 Mairead Gowran Scoil Rince Saoirse

743 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 844 Isla Mccloskey Coogan
2 624 Elizabeth Flaherty Harney-Pender-Keady
3 702 Mairead Hebard Harney-Pender-Keady

744 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 624 Elizabeth Flaherty Harney-Pender-Keady
2 669 Mairead Gowran Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 524 Andrea Coombs Murray
3 844 Isla Mccloskey Coogan
3 702 Mairead Hebard Harney-Pender-Keady

745 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 524 Andrea Coombs Murray
2 844 Isla Mccloskey Coogan
3 669 Mairead Gowran Scoil Rince Saoirse

831 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 661 Alexa Gill Sheeaun Academy
1 220 Hagan Power Murray
1 120 Madelyn Mulhall Heavey-Quinn
2 347 Caitlin Valdez Siobhan Moore
2 273 Margaret Schwab Coogan
2 210 Meghan Peterson Harney-Pender-Keady
3 604 Caitlyn Farrell Coogan
3 271 Craig Schorr Harney-Pender-Keady
3 281 Layla Shanahan Harney-Pender-Keady

832 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 347 Caitlin Valdez Siobhan Moore
1 220 Hagan Power Murray
2 661 Alexa Gill Sheeaun Academy
2 120 Madelyn Mulhall Heavey-Quinn
3 604 Caitlyn Farrell Coogan
3 271 Craig Schorr Harney-Pender-Keady
3 281 Layla Shanahan Harney-Pender-Keady
3 273 Margaret Schwab Coogan
3 210 Meghan Peterson Harney-Pender-Keady

833 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 120 Madelyn Mulhall Heavey-Quinn
2 347 Caitlin Valdez Siobhan Moore
3 661 Alexa Gill Sheeaun Academy
3 220 Hagan Power Murray

834 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 120 Madelyn Mulhall Heavey-Quinn
2 210 Meghan Peterson Harney-Pender-Keady
3 220 Hagan Power Murray

835 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 210 Meghan Peterson Harney-Pender-Keady
2 120 Madelyn Mulhall Heavey-Quinn

841 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 432 Allyson Bligh Harney-Pender-Keady
1 266 hannah saunders McDonough-Grimes
2 503 caroline collins Heritage IDC
2 285 Eoin Sheehy O'Shea-Chaplin
2 181 Isabel O'Toole Coogan
3 668 Caroline Gouley Sheeaun Academy
3 306 Gracie Spencer Cassin Academy

842 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 782 Rowan LaFleur Spirited Soles
2 432 Allyson Bligh Harney-Pender-Keady
3 668 Caroline Gouley Sheeaun Academy
3 285 Eoin Sheehy O'Shea-Chaplin

843 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 432 Allyson Bligh Harney-Pender-Keady
2 306 Gracie Spencer Cassin Academy
2 181 Isabel O'Toole Coogan
3 503 caroline collins Heritage IDC
3 668 Caroline Gouley Sheeaun Academy

844 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 782 Rowan LaFleur Spirited Soles
2 432 Allyson Bligh Harney-Pender-Keady
3 668 Caroline Gouley Sheeaun Academy
3 181 Isabel O'Toole Coogan

845 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 503 caroline collins Heritage IDC
2 181 Isabel O'Toole Coogan

862 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 792 Dorothy Letts Doherty Petri
2 855 Emma McGeoghean Goulding
2 407 Isabel Barrios Clann Lir Academy
3 266 hannah saunders McDonough-Grimes
3 564 Liviana DiMascio Griffith

863 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 265 Jane Santos Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 266 hannah saunders McDonough-Grimes
3 855 Emma McGeoghean Goulding
3 407 Isabel Barrios Clann Lir Academy

864 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 175 Olivia O'Mara McGough Academy
2 407 Isabel Barrios Clann Lir Academy
3 466 Tara Caputo McGough Academy

865 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 769 Kensington Kirk Brady Academy
2 239 Elizabeth Reid Harney-Pender-Keady
3 466 Tara Caputo McGough Academy

908A Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 181 Isabel O'Toole Coogan
1 782 Rowan LaFleur Spirited Soles
2 770 Brynn Kleiner Gallagher
2 503 caroline collins Heritage IDC
2 792 Dorothy Letts Doherty Petri
2 844 Isla Mccloskey Coogan
2 265 Jane Santos Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 524 Andrea Coombs Murray
3 848 Devin McDermott Golding Academy
3 299 Emma Smith Lenihan - CT
3 407 Isabel Barrios Clann Lir Academy
3 829 Megan Marchetti Lenihan - CT
3 514 Tiernan Connolly Sheeaun Academy

908B Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 189 Eva Olszewski Harney-Pender-Keady
2 543 Abigail Grace Daley Griffith
2 781 Alexandra LaFleur Cassin Academy
2 245 Cara Rice Broesler
2 550 Kelly Delaney Griffith
3 231 Ava Rahn Murray
3 692 Camryn Harris Doherty Petri
3 372 Colleen Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
3 332 Lauren Tenney Burke-Conroy
3 712 Madeline Hill Harney-Pender-Keady

921 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 785 Irelyn Lash Scoil Rince Luimni
2 182 Norah Obuchon Coogan
3 659 Hannah Gialluca Golden Harp
3 278 Reilly Shagensky Coogan

922 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 785 Irelyn Lash Scoil Rince Luimni
2 659 Hannah Gialluca Golden Harp
2 182 Norah Obuchon Coogan

931 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 195 Kelley Grace Palladino Anam Cara
2 498 Sarah Colangelo Gray
3 187 Evan O'Keefe McFadden
3 562 Séamus Deveney Coogan

932 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 187 Evan O'Keefe McFadden
2 498 Sarah Colangelo Gray
3 516 KATHERINE CONNORS Anam Cara
3 195 Kelley Grace Palladino Anam Cara
3 518 Maggie Connors McFadden
3 572 Meghan Donnelly Closed - Carney USE O'Dwyer
3 507 Morgan Comstock Anam Cara
3 562 Séamus Deveney Coogan

933 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 572 Meghan Donnelly Closed - Carney USE O'Dwyer
2 518 Maggie Connors McFadden
3 507 Morgan Comstock Anam Cara

934 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 195 Kelley Grace Palladino Anam Cara
2 507 Morgan Comstock Anam Cara
3 187 Evan O'Keefe McFadden
3 572 Meghan Donnelly Closed - Carney USE O'Dwyer

935 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 195 Kelley Grace Palladino Anam Cara
2 507 Morgan Comstock Anam Cara

941 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 231 Ava Rahn Murray
1 599 Haley Evans Mulcahy Academy
2 724 Katelynn Houle Murray
2 483 Sophia Clark Doherty Petri
3 114 Devin Moran Mulcahy Academy
3 586 Grace Duggan Spirited Soles
3 332 Lauren Tenney Burke-Conroy
3 829 Megan Marchetti Lenihan - CT

942 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 231 Ava Rahn Murray
1 599 Haley Evans Mulcahy Academy
2 781 Alexandra LaFleur Cassin Academy
2 692 Camryn Harris Doherty Petri
2 299 Emma Smith Lenihan - CT
2 724 Katelynn Houle Murray
2 829 Megan Marchetti Lenihan - CT
3 125 Alexis Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady
3 114 Devin Moran Mulcahy Academy
3 586 Grace Duggan Spirited Soles
3 849 Meabh McDonagh Haley

943 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 781 Alexandra LaFleur Cassin Academy
1 190 Keara Opalenik Spirited Soles
1 849 Meabh McDonagh Haley
2 231 Ava Rahn Murray
2 770 Brynn Kleiner Gallagher
2 114 Devin Moran Mulcahy Academy
3 245 Cara Rice Broesler
3 724 Katelynn Houle Murray
3 829 Megan Marchetti Lenihan - CT

944 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 724 Katelynn Houle Murray
1 190 Keara Opalenik Spirited Soles
2 332 Lauren Tenney Burke-Conroy
3 114 Devin Moran Mulcahy Academy
3 599 Haley Evans Mulcahy Academy
3 849 Meabh McDonagh Haley
3 829 Megan Marchetti Lenihan - CT

945 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 849 Meabh McDonagh Haley
1 483 Sophia Clark Doherty Petri
2 599 Haley Evans Mulcahy Academy
2 332 Lauren Tenney Burke-Conroy
3 114 Devin Moran Mulcahy Academy
3 299 Emma Smith Lenihan - CT
3 586 Grace Duggan Spirited Soles
3 829 Megan Marchetti Lenihan - CT

962 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 289 Kathleen Simmons Goulding
1 816 Maeve Mahoney Goulding
2 641 Devin Fusco O'Rourke
2 189 Eva Olszewski Harney-Pender-Keady
3 543 Abigail Grace Daley Griffith
3 372 Colleen Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
3 514 Tiernan Connolly Sheeaun Academy

963 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 289 Kathleen Simmons Goulding
1 816 Maeve Mahoney Goulding
2 550 Kelly Delaney Griffith
3 543 Abigail Grace Daley Griffith
3 189 Eva Olszewski Harney-Pender-Keady
3 160 Skye Nugent Santacroce

964 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 816 Maeve Mahoney Goulding
2 331 Maggie Teahan Harney-Pender-Keady
3 543 Abigail Grace Daley Griffith
3 289 Kathleen Simmons Goulding
3 514 Tiernan Connolly Sheeaun Academy

965 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 189 Eva Olszewski Harney-Pender-Keady
2 289 Kathleen Simmons Goulding
3 550 Kelly Delaney Griffith
3 816 Maeve Mahoney Goulding
3 331 Maggie Teahan Harney-Pender-Keady

1008 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 146 Elaina Nasr Murray
1 620 Emma Fitzgerald Harney-Pender-Keady
1 433 Lilian Bligh Harney-Pender-Keady
1 528 Sasha Coughlin Anam Cara
1 716 Sienna Hoefer Doherty Petri
2 469 Amelia Carey Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 732 Annabelle Jenkins Johnston
2 219 Carey Power Murray
2 425 Catherine Berlo Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 478 Ellen Cassidy Broesler
2 828 Katie Marchetti Lenihan - CT
2 129 Megan Murphy Coogan
3 311 Chloe Sprague McDonough-Grimes
3 327 Ciaran Sweet Boland
3 423 Delaney Benevides Harney-Pender-Keady
3 531 Emma Cronin McDonough-Grimes

1031 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 423 Delaney Benevides Harney-Pender-Keady
2 339 Elenna Tracey Seguin Harney-Pender-Keady
2 232 Keira Randolph Sheeaun Academy
3 204 Alexina Peckinpaugh McFadden
3 845 Annie McCullagh Early-McLoughlin
3 254 Aurora Ross McFadden
3 387 Gabriella Zeller McArdle
3 446 Tessa Brown Sullivan-Stewart

1032 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 204 Alexina Peckinpaugh McFadden
2 254 Aurora Ross McFadden
3 845 Annie McCullagh Early-McLoughlin
3 423 Delaney Benevides Harney-Pender-Keady
3 339 Elenna Tracey Seguin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 387 Gabriella Zeller McArdle
3 232 Keira Randolph Sheeaun Academy
3 446 Tessa Brown Sullivan-Stewart

1033 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 423 Delaney Benevides Harney-Pender-Keady
2 232 Keira Randolph Sheeaun Academy
3 204 Alexina Peckinpaugh McFadden
3 446 Tessa Brown Sullivan-Stewart

1034 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 339 Elenna Tracey Seguin Harney-Pender-Keady
2 446 Tessa Brown Sullivan-Stewart
3 423 Delaney Benevides Harney-Pender-Keady
3 517 Lainey Connors Coogan

1035 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 423 Delaney Benevides Harney-Pender-Keady
2 339 Elenna Tracey Seguin Harney-Pender-Keady
2 446 Tessa Brown Sullivan-Stewart
3 845 Annie McCullagh Early-McLoughlin

1041 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 502 Annabelle collins Heritage IDC
2 311 Chloe Sprague McDonough-Grimes
3 327 Ciaran Sweet Boland
3 531 Emma Cronin McDonough-Grimes

1042 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 385 Genevieve Wynot Anam Cara
2 327 Ciaran Sweet Boland
3 502 Annabelle collins Heritage IDC
3 732 Annabelle Jenkins Johnston
3 478 Ellen Cassidy Broesler
3 517 Lainey Connors Coogan

1043 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 531 Emma Cronin McDonough-Grimes
2 517 Lainey Connors Coogan
2 433 Lilian Bligh Harney-Pender-Keady
3 425 Catherine Berlo Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 170 Jane O'Connor Cassin Academy
3 129 Megan Murphy Coogan
3 310 Niamh Spillane Scoil Rince Saoirse

1044 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 433 Lilian Bligh Harney-Pender-Keady
1 528 Sasha Coughlin Anam Cara
2 732 Annabelle Jenkins Johnston
2 716 Sienna Hoefer Doherty Petri
3 425 Catherine Berlo Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 327 Ciaran Sweet Boland
3 828 Katie Marchetti Lenihan - CT

1045 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 531 Emma Cronin McDonough-Grimes
2 502 Annabelle collins Heritage IDC
2 327 Ciaran Sweet Boland
2 528 Sasha Coughlin Anam Cara
3 732 Annabelle Jenkins Johnston
3 828 Katie Marchetti Lenihan - CT
3 330 Kellyann Taylor Coogan

1062 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 431 Abby Bligh Harney-Pender-Keady
1 620 Emma Fitzgerald Harney-Pender-Keady
2 146 Elaina Nasr Murray
2 203 Meredith Peacock Keane-O'Brien
3 835 Ava Mathewson Spirited Soles
3 311 Chloe Sprague McDonough-Grimes
3 258 Katie Rozear Lenihan - CT
3 528 Sasha Coughlin Anam Cara
3 272 Talia Schuldenrein Scoil Rince Saoirse

1063 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 620 Emma Fitzgerald Harney-Pender-Keady
1 258 Katie Rozear Lenihan - CT
2 835 Ava Mathewson Spirited Soles
2 146 Elaina Nasr Murray
3 469 Amelia Carey Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 720 Bridgette Hogan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 203 Meredith Peacock Keane-O'Brien
3 716 Sienna Hoefer Doherty Petri
3 272 Talia Schuldenrein Scoil Rince Saoirse

1064 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 831 Eliza Jane Martin Doherty Petri
2 469 Amelia Carey Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 146 Elaina Nasr Murray
2 620 Emma Fitzgerald Harney-Pender-Keady
3 835 Ava Mathewson Spirited Soles
3 219 Carey Power Murray
3 258 Katie Rozear Lenihan - CT

1065 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 146 Elaina Nasr Murray
2 835 Ava Mathewson Spirited Soles
3 431 Abby Bligh Harney-Pender-Keady
3 620 Emma Fitzgerald Harney-Pender-Keady
3 258 Katie Rozear Lenihan - CT
3 203 Meredith Peacock Keane-O'Brien

1108 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 683 Anna Hall McFadden
1 212 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
1 796 Sofia Llovera Harney-Pender-Keady
2 296 Aoife Slattery Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 824 Bethany Manwaring Griffith
2 557 Kathryn DeSousa Griffith
2 441 Nora Brannegan Sheeaun Academy
3 687 Andrea Halpin Clann Lir Academy
3 826 Erin Manzolli Griffith
3 435 Lillian Bluestein Scoil Rince Luimni
3 348 Maegan Valdez Siobhan Moore
3 314 Moira Staples Sheeaun Academy
3 307 Ruthie Spencer Cassin Academy

1131 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 196 Norell Paluska Griffith
2 113 Abigail Monteau An Clar
2 417 Kaydance Baumes An Clar
3 799 Gabriella Eileen Luciani Inishfree

1132 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 196 Norell Paluska Griffith
2 799 Gabriella Eileen Luciani Inishfree
3 113 Abigail Monteau An Clar
3 417 Kaydance Baumes An Clar

1133 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 196 Norell Paluska Griffith
2 799 Gabriella Eileen Luciani Inishfree

1134 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 799 Gabriella Eileen Luciani Inishfree
2 196 Norell Paluska Griffith

1135 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 799 Gabriella Eileen Luciani Inishfree
2 196 Norell Paluska Griffith

1141 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 497 Anne Colangelo Gray
1 305 Maura Souza Murphy Academy
2 687 Andrea Halpin Clann Lir Academy
2 435 Lillian Bluestein Scoil Rince Luimni
2 560 Pádraig Deveney Coogan
3 695 Abigail Hastings Griffith
3 309 Emma Spillane Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 348 Maegan Valdez Siobhan Moore

1142 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 690 Olivia Harrington Kenny Academy
2 687 Andrea Halpin Clann Lir Academy
2 497 Anne Colangelo Gray
3 695 Abigail Hastings Griffith
3 742 Jillian Jones McArdle
3 435 Lillian Bluestein Scoil Rince Luimni
3 305 Maura Souza Murphy Academy
3 560 Pádraig Deveney Coogan
3 142 Siobhan Murray Broesler

1143 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 695 Abigail Hastings Griffith
2 435 Lillian Bluestein Scoil Rince Luimni
3 687 Andrea Halpin Clann Lir Academy
3 497 Anne Colangelo Gray
3 742 Jillian Jones McArdle
3 348 Maegan Valdez Siobhan Moore
3 305 Maura Souza Murphy Academy
3 192 Tegan Opalenik Spirited Soles

1144 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 497 Anne Colangelo Gray
2 122 Ava Mulkerrin Boston Academy
2 212 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
2 639 Ciara Franzese Mulcahy Academy
2 348 Maegan Valdez Siobhan Moore
2 690 Olivia Harrington Kenny Academy
3 695 Abigail Hastings Griffith
3 435 Lillian Bluestein Scoil Rince Luimni

1145 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 122 Ava Mulkerrin Boston Academy
2 687 Andrea Halpin Clann Lir Academy
2 560 Pádraig Deveney Coogan
3 296 Aoife Slattery Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 747 Ashlyn Keating Cassin Academy
3 212 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
3 309 Emma Spillane Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 253 Margaret Rommel Gray

1162 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 826 Erin Manzolli Griffith
1 307 Ruthie Spencer Cassin Academy
2 824 Bethany Manwaring Griffith
2 557 Kathryn DeSousa Griffith
3 296 Aoife Slattery Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 443 Frances Brisbane Kenny Academy
3 324 Katrina Sullivan Proto Casano
3 441 Nora Brannegan Sheeaun Academy

1163 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 824 Bethany Manwaring Griffith
1 826 Erin Manzolli Griffith
2 557 Kathryn DeSousa Griffith
2 314 Moira Staples Sheeaun Academy
2 441 Nora Brannegan Sheeaun Academy
2 307 Ruthie Spencer Cassin Academy
3 683 Anna Hall McFadden
3 442 Catherine Brisbane Kenny Academy
3 324 Katrina Sullivan Proto Casano
3 796 Sofia Llovera Harney-Pender-Keady

1164 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 796 Sofia Llovera Harney-Pender-Keady
2 683 Anna Hall McFadden
2 441 Nora Brannegan Sheeaun Academy
3 442 Catherine Brisbane Kenny Academy
3 557 Kathryn DeSousa Griffith
3 324 Katrina Sullivan Proto Casano

1165 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 683 Anna Hall McFadden
2 441 Nora Brannegan Sheeaun Academy
3 824 Bethany Manwaring Griffith
3 443 Frances Brisbane Kenny Academy
3 324 Katrina Sullivan Proto Casano
3 307 Ruthie Spencer Cassin Academy

1208 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 505 Caroline Comiskey Mulvihill-Lynch
2 103 Emily Messier Scoil Rince Luimni
2 458 Francesca Callahan O'Shea-Chaplin
3 810 Amanda MacKinnon Kenny Academy
3 827 Catherine Marburger Santacroce
3 416 Cayla Batz Scoil Rince Luimni
3 608 Emma Feeley Scoil Rince Luimni
3 813 Emma Magnani Scoil Rince Luimni
3 749 Leah Keating Cassin Academy
3 609 Mackenzie Feeley Cassin Academy
3 130 Rebecca Murphy Anam Cara

1221 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 565 Ellie Diver Scoil Rince Luimni
2 352 India Vibert Coogan

1222 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 352 India Vibert Coogan
2 565 Ellie Diver Scoil Rince Luimni

1241 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 749 Leah Keating Cassin Academy
1 576 Megan Dow Bracken
2 670 Lauren Gracey Griffith
3 786 Clancy Lauzon Golden Harp
3 802 Megan Lydon Anam Cara

1242 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 749 Leah Keating Cassin Academy
2 810 Amanda MacKinnon Kenny Academy
2 786 Clancy Lauzon Golden Harp
2 691 Sophia Harrington Kenny Academy
3 576 Megan Dow Bracken
3 802 Megan Lydon Anam Cara

1243 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 691 Sophia Harrington Kenny Academy
2 810 Amanda MacKinnon Kenny Academy
2 709 Mary Kate Hewitt Griffith
3 609 Mackenzie Feeley Cassin Academy
3 576 Megan Dow Bracken

1244 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 691 Sophia Harrington Kenny Academy
2 802 Megan Lydon Anam Cara
3 810 Amanda MacKinnon Kenny Academy
3 608 Emma Feeley Scoil Rince Luimni
3 801 Gwendolyn Lybarger McFadden
3 749 Leah Keating Cassin Academy
3 576 Megan Dow Bracken

1245 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 810 Amanda MacKinnon Kenny Academy
1 802 Megan Lydon Anam Cara
2 801 Gwendolyn Lybarger McFadden
2 576 Megan Dow Bracken
2 691 Sophia Harrington Kenny Academy
3 608 Emma Feeley Scoil Rince Luimni
3 515 Emmy Connors Coogan

1262 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 230 Delaney Rafferty Griffith
2 827 Catherine Marburger Santacroce
2 322 Fionnuala Sullivan Griffith
3 719 Amelia Hogan Kenny Academy
3 103 Emily Messier Scoil Rince Luimni
3 458 Francesca Callahan O'Shea-Chaplin
3 750 Kayla Kehoe Aherne Sheehan
3 246 Mackenzie Richards Scoil Rince Luimni

1263 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 104 Fiona Meyer An Clar
2 719 Amelia Hogan Kenny Academy
2 230 Delaney Rafferty Griffith
2 322 Fionnuala Sullivan Griffith
3 827 Catherine Marburger Santacroce
3 458 Francesca Callahan O'Shea-Chaplin
3 750 Kayla Kehoe Aherne Sheehan
3 130 Rebecca Murphy Anam Cara

1264 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 104 Fiona Meyer An Clar
2 505 Caroline Comiskey Mulvihill-Lynch
3 719 Amelia Hogan Kenny Academy
3 103 Emily Messier Scoil Rince Luimni
3 458 Francesca Callahan O'Shea-Chaplin
3 246 Mackenzie Richards Scoil Rince Luimni
3 302 Maggie Smith Smith-Houlihan

1265 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 104 Fiona Meyer An Clar
2 322 Fionnuala Sullivan Griffith
2 130 Rebecca Murphy Anam Cara
3 719 Amelia Hogan Kenny Academy
3 103 Emily Messier Scoil Rince Luimni
3 246 Mackenzie Richards Scoil Rince Luimni
3 303 Shannon Smith Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

1308 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 582 Katie Dudley Griffith
1 295 Vanessa Slack Griffith
2 536 Claire Culliton Griffith
2 263 Madison Ryan Griffith
3 819 Frances Mallett McFadden
3 169 Grace O'Connor Cassin Academy
3 623 Julia Fitzsimons Griffith
3 773 Madeline Klipfel Goulding
3 629 Meghan Flynn Griffith
3 131 Regan Murphy An Clar
3 493 Shannon Cody Griffith

1341 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 110 Ashlynn Mohn McGrath
2 270 Anna Schorr Harney-Pender-Keady
2 711 Julia Hill Mulcahy Academy

1342 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 711 Julia Hill Mulcahy Academy
2 450 Sarah Burns Bracken
3 334 Catherine Thiery Coogan
3 225 Hailey Prive Cassin Academy
3 650 Stella Garcia Clann Lir Academy

1343 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 334 Catherine Thiery Coogan
2 711 Julia Hill Mulcahy Academy
3 703 Rachel Hebert McFadden
3 650 Stella Garcia Clann Lir Academy

1344 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 629 Meghan Flynn Griffith
1 450 Sarah Burns Bracken
2 225 Hailey Prive Cassin Academy
2 711 Julia Hill Mulcahy Academy
3 270 Anna Schorr Harney-Pender-Keady
3 334 Catherine Thiery Coogan

1345 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 711 Julia Hill Mulcahy Academy
2 703 Rachel Hebert McFadden
3 522 Emily Cook Golden Harp
3 450 Sarah Burns Bracken

1362 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 404 Erin Bailey Doherty Petri
2 128 Ciara Murphy Kenny Academy
2 292 Loren Skelly Cassin Academy
2 131 Regan Murphy An Clar
3 582 Katie Dudley Griffith
3 773 Madeline Klipfel Goulding
3 493 Shannon Cody Griffith

1363 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 493 Shannon Cody Griffith
2 773 Madeline Klipfel Goulding
2 131 Regan Murphy An Clar
3 128 Ciara Murphy Kenny Academy
3 404 Erin Bailey Doherty Petri
3 225 Hailey Prive Cassin Academy
3 453 Moira Byrne O'Shea-Chaplin

1364 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 357 Anna Walkin Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 582 Katie Dudley Griffith
2 773 Madeline Klipfel Goulding
3 536 Claire Culliton Griffith
3 404 Erin Bailey Doherty Petri
3 131 Regan Murphy An Clar

1365 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 536 Claire Culliton Griffith
2 623 Julia Fitzsimons Griffith
2 582 Katie Dudley Griffith
2 629 Meghan Flynn Griffith
3 357 Anna Walkin Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 292 Loren Skelly Cassin Academy
3 131 Regan Murphy An Clar

1408 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 579 Clare Doyle Griffith
2 255 Annmarie Rotatori Griffith
2 545 Caitlin Dalton Broesler
3 541 Meghan Curtin Murray
3 680 Meghan Gulley Harney-Pender-Keady

1431 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 395 Jamison Appell McArdle
1 628 Keriann Flynn Scoil Rince Luimni

1432 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 395 Jamison Appell McArdle
2 628 Keriann Flynn Scoil Rince Luimni

1433 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 628 Keriann Flynn Scoil Rince Luimni

1462 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 541 Meghan Curtin Murray
2 279 Allison Shanahan Harney-Pender-Keady
2 358 Eleanore Walsh O'Shea-Chaplin
2 340 Emma Love Trombley McFadden
2 680 Meghan Gulley Harney-Pender-Keady
3 618 Celia Fitzgerald Kenny Academy
3 579 Clare Doyle Griffith
3 227 Kate Publik An Clar
3 359 Lindsey Walsh Murray

1463 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 255 Annmarie Rotatori Griffith
1 227 Kate Publik An Clar
2 579 Clare Doyle Griffith
2 358 Eleanore Walsh O'Shea-Chaplin
2 136 Erin Murray Coogan
3 315 Colleen Stapleton Doherty Petri
3 359 Lindsey Walsh Murray
3 541 Meghan Curtin Murray

1464 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 227 Kate Publik An Clar
2 255 Annmarie Rotatori Griffith
2 618 Celia Fitzgerald Kenny Academy
3 279 Allison Shanahan Harney-Pender-Keady
3 315 Colleen Stapleton Doherty Petri
3 358 Eleanore Walsh O'Shea-Chaplin
3 541 Meghan Curtin Murray

1465 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 315 Colleen Stapleton Doherty Petri
2 279 Allison Shanahan Harney-Pender-Keady
2 358 Eleanore Walsh O'Shea-Chaplin
2 227 Kate Publik An Clar
2 680 Meghan Gulley Harney-Pender-Keady
3 541 Meghan Curtin Murray

1508 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 735 Leah Jensen Griffith
2 488 Jennah Clarkin Griffith
3 135 Aisling Murray Anam Cara
3 112 Fiona Molloy Mulcahy Academy

1541 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 135 Aisling Murray Anam Cara
2 369 Emma Wilcoxson Coogan

1542 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 685 Jessica Hall McElligott
2 112 Fiona Molloy Mulcahy Academy
3 144 Kathryn Myers Griffith

1543 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 369 Emma Wilcoxson Coogan
2 112 Fiona Molloy Mulcahy Academy
3 852 Quincy McElhaney Culkin

1544 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 551 Siobhan Delorey Scoil Rince Luimni
2 135 Aisling Murray Anam Cara
2 369 Emma Wilcoxson Coogan
3 112 Fiona Molloy Mulcahy Academy
3 144 Kathryn Myers Griffith

1545 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 685 Jessica Hall McElligott
2 112 Fiona Molloy Mulcahy Academy
3 135 Aisling Murray Anam Cara

1562 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 172 Lily O'Connor Cassin Academy
2 735 Leah Jensen Griffith
3 488 Jennah Clarkin Griffith

1563 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 109 Colleen Mocker Lenihan - CT
2 221 Faith Powers Bracken
3 426 Nora Bernaiche Golden Harp

1564 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 488 Jennah Clarkin Griffith
1 735 Leah Jensen Griffith
2 221 Faith Powers Bracken
3 546 Natalie Danek Golden Harp

1565 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 194 Theresa Pagnozzi Spirited Soles
2 735 Leah Jensen Griffith
2 172 Lily O'Connor Cassin Academy
2 546 Natalie Danek Golden Harp
3 221 Faith Powers Bracken
3 488 Jennah Clarkin Griffith

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Torrington Feis 2015 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on October 11, 2015
Overall ReCap: There were 440 Champions registered for the feis and 379 danced. 196 were awarded (51.7%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:09 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC & OC Events
I congratulate Brenda, her Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
1:29 PM
Event #121 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Elicia Greenway, MA, Joanie T. Cass, NY & John O'Keefe, CT
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #656 Morgan Gentilucci (McInerney)
2 < 213 > … #342 Lilly Tully (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 210 > … #854 Kassidy McGee (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 184 > … #164 Ellie O'Connell (Broesler)
5 < 175 > … #107 Ailismae Millar (Broesler)
.
12:40 PM
Event #122 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Jimmy Early, NY, Joe Seletski, NY & Sheila Bremer, MA
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #658 Reagan George (Sullivan-Stewart)
2 < 228 > … #538 Kiera Cunniffe (Harney)
3 < 200 > … #791 Delaney Leddy (O'Rourke)
4 < 172 > … #850 Annabel McDonald (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
5 < 166 > … #459 Murray Callahan (Proto Casano)
6 < 157 > … #605 Aileen Mary Farrelly (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
12:24 PM
Event #123 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Jimmy Early, NY, Joe Seletski, NY & Sheila Bremer, MA
27 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #408 Niamh Barrios (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 225 > … #344 Sophia Turpin (Santacroce)
3 T < 168 > … #436 Sophia Bonacci (Boland)
3 T < 168 > … #748 Kaitlyn Keating (Harney)
4 < 164 > … #356 Alice Walker (Harney)
5 < 160 > … #211 Langley Phillips (Farrell)
6 < 153 > … #574 Bridget Doonan HIllmann (Harney)
7 < 145 > … #901 Julia Schrader (McLaughlin-Goodwin-O'Shanecy)
8 < 139 > … #642 Dara Gadbois (McInerney)
9 T < 138 > … #688 Grace Hanley (Harney)
9 T < 138 > … #694 Jolene Harvey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
10 < 137 > … #758 Mackenzie Kelly (Flynn)
11 < 127 > … #625 Margaret Flaherty (Harney)
.
4:03 PM
Event #124 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Elicia Greenway, MA, John O'Keefe, CT & Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY
27 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #793 Greer Levy (Harney)
2 < 194.5 > … #240 Nora Maeve Reilly (Griffith)
3 < 185.5 > … #158 Piper Normand (Shamrock)
4 < 174 > … #465 Catriona Caputo (Verlin)
5 < 157 > … #156 Geneveieve Nolan (O'Malley)
6 < 151.5 > … #318 Annie Stewart (Sullivan-Stewart)
7 < 149 > … #508 Julie Condon (Nevin)
8 < 148 > … #673 Gillian Gray Milewski (Gray)
9 < 128 > … #238 Charlotte Reid (Harney)
10 < 126 > … #861 Moirin McNamara (Griffith)
11 < 123.5 > … #367 Shea White (An Clar)
12 < 120 > … #198 Georgia Pascal (Harney)
.
11:23 AM
Event #125 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Joe Seletski, NY & Sheila Bremer, MA
36 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 203 > … #242 Peyton Reynertson (Harney)
2 < 188 > … #349 Charlotte Van Ingen (Harney)
3 T < 176 > … #451 Maggie Burton (McInerney)
3 T < 176 > … #337 Kathleen Tokar (Sheeaun Academy)
4 < 171 > … #752 Isabelle Kellezi (O'Rourke)
5 < 163 > … #859 Erin Mchugh (Lenihan - CT)
6 < 160 > … #788 Clodagh Lavin Walsh (Lenihan - CT)
7 < 149 > … #539 Anne Curtin (Murray)
8 < 136.5 > … #867 Shauna Meehan (Scoil Rince Naomh Attracta)
9 < 130.5 > … #533 Rory Cronin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 T < 129.5 > … #519 Mary Grace Conroy (Lenihan - CT)
10 T < 129.5 > … #821 Maeve Malloy (Lenihan - CT)
11 < 125 > … #815 amy Maher (Harney)
12 < 117 > … #382 Emily Wright (Goulding)
13 < 115.5 > … #121 Eva Mulholland (Griffith)
.
6:09 PM
Event #126 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Elicia Greenway, MA, John O'Keefe, CT & Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY
35 Registered, 33 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #118 Carleigh Motycka (Griffith)
2 T < 175 > … #412 Meghan Bartel (Murray)
2 T < 175 > … #730 Sarah Hurley (McInerney)
3 < 170.5 > … #151 Elizabeth Nee (Murray)
4 < 164.5 > … #743 Shannon Joan Jordan (Harney)
5 < 163 > … #460 Erin Camas (Inishfree)
6 < 140.5 > … #264 Aoidin Salmon (Kenny Academy)
7 < 140 > … #648 Molly Gallaher (Maple)
8 < 137.5 > … #319 Fiona Stewart (Sullivan-Stewart)
9 < 130 > … #526 Shelagh Coombs (Murray)
10 < 121.5 > … #733 Kendall Jenkins (Johnston)
11 < 119.5 > … #345 Riley Uht (An Clar)
12 < 117 > … #406 Alexa Barrett (Harney)
13 < 107.5 > … #141 Mary Kate Murray (Maple)
14 < 107 > … #664 katherine gould (Harney)
15 < 106 > … #594 Elsa Edgar (Murray)
16 T < 104.5 > … #244 Ainslee Rice (McInerney)
16 T < 104.5 > … #283 Meghan Shaughnessy (Harney)
.
12:59 PM
Event #127 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Elicia Greenway, MA, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY
24 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #626 Ciara Flood (Sheeaun Academy)
2 < 196 > … #178 Erin O'Neill (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 195.5 > … #475 Caitlin Casey (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
4 < 162 > … #825 Julia Manwaring (Griffith)
5 < 159 > … #422 Ryan Benevento (Anam Cara)
6 < 154 > … #762 Claire Kennedy (Nevin)
7 < 148 > … #652 Sara Gaudieri (Young School - NY)
8 < 142 > … #842 Catherine McClay (O'Rourke)
9 < 132.5 > … #274 Sarah Scofield (Gilleoghan)
10 < 132 > … #403 Rory Bach (Gilleoghan)
11 < 125.5 > … #822 Sydney Manning (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
10:17 AM
Event #128 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Joe Seletski, NY & Sheila Bremer, MA
26 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #552 Maeve DeNardo (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 221 > … #456 Molly Cahill (Heavey-Quinn)
3 < 205 > … #427 Emilie Berube (Short)
4 < 188 > … #257 Amelia Rozear (Lenihan - CT)
5 < 159 > … #714 Grace Hoeckele (Coogan)
6 < 156 > … #707 Ciara Hernon (Harney)
7 < 137 > … #420 Grace Beatty (Sheeaun Academy)
8 < 133.5 > … #637 Kiernan Foster (Shamrock)
9 < 131 > … #805 Tara Lynch (Scoil Rince Luimni)
10 < 130.5 > … #597 Katie Ellis (Murray)
11 < 128 > … #547 Emma Darcy (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
12 < 125.5 > … #354 Aidan Vizi (Gilleoghan)
.
9:19 AM
Event #129 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Joe Seletski, NY & Sheila Bremer, MA
13 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #127 Cassidy Murphy (Nevin)
2 < 203.5 > … #320 Meredith Stewart (Heavey-Quinn)
3 < 203 > … #633 Aidan Foley (McDonough-Grimes)
4 < 182 > … #631 Sophie Fogarty (Short)
5 < 178 > … #553 Marleah Dentes (McDonald School)
6 < 162 > … #787 Kelly Lavin (Doherty Petri)
7 < 159 > … #676 Bridget Griffin (Heavey-Quinn)
.
5:52 PM
Event #130 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 and Over
Judged by Jimmy Early, NY, Joan McNiff Cass, NY & Vivienne Bergin, NY
14 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #744 Rebecca Kall (Scoil Rince Luimni)
2 < 212 > … #430 Catlyn Blanchard (McLaughlin-Goodwin-O'Shanecy)
3 < 173 > … #261 Kierstyn Rust-Belforti (McDonough-Grimes)
4 < 169 > … #176 Erin O'Meara (Forbes)
5 < 164 > … #247 Carolyn Roberts (Golden Harp)
6 < 162 > … #820 Sarah Mallon (Gray)
7 < 160.5 > … #834 Meredith Mason (McFadden)
.
1:18 PM
Event #131 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 9
Judged by Elicia Greenway, MA, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #147 Ciara Naughton (Harney)
2 < 228 > … #411 Colleen Bartel (Murray)
3 < 225 > … #214 Kyleigh Pilkington (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 171 > … #421 Morgan Benard (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
.
5:17 PM
Event #132 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 10
Judged by Jimmy Early, NY, Joan McNiff Cass, NY & Vivienne Bergin, NY
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #167 Brigid O'Connor (Murray)
2 < 185 > … #123 Devin Mullaney (Smith-Houlihan)
3 < 184 > … #843 Grace McClay (O'Rourke)
4 < 182 > … #657 Molly Geoghegan (Harney)
5 < 170 > … #566 Erin Dixon (Harney)
6 < 166 > … #721 Johanna Holmes (Sullivan-Stewart)
7 < 162 > … #794 Sierra Lignos (Murray)
.
4:18 PM
Event #133 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 11
Judged by Jimmy Early, NY, Joan McNiff Cass, NY & Vivienne Bergin, NY
17 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #397 Chloe' Armstrong (Harney)
2 < 203 > … #294 Kaitlin Skinner (Harney)
3 < 200 > … #414 Margaret Batton (Harney)
4 < 189 > … #580 Piper Doyle (Sheeaun Academy)
5 < 171 > … #243 Rachael Reynolds (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
6 < 154 > … #383 Anna Wyndham (McInerney)
7 < 141.5 > … #534 Emma Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
8 < 141 > … #619 Dervla Fitzgerald (O'Rourke)
9 < 140 > … #613 Bridget Fessenden (Harney)
.
11:48 AM
Event #134 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 12
Judged by Elicia Greenway, MA, John O'Keefe, CT & Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY
21 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #487 Eadaoin Clarke (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 190 > … #455 Maeve Cahill (McInerney)
3 < 182 > … #510 Alanna Connolly (Harney)
4 < 181 > … #729 Aidan Hurff (O'Shea-Chaplin)
5 < 170 > … #341 Rachel Tuccinardi (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 166 > … #440 Juliet Brady (Spirited Soles)
7 T < 144 > … #133 Declan Murphy Zink (Griffith)
7 T < 144 > … #568 Nicolette Doherty (Broesler)
8 < 140 > … #373 Zali Williams (Broesler)
.
4:52 PM
Event #135 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 13
Judged by Elicia Greenway, MA, John O'Keefe, CT & Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY
18 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 258 > … #504 Jillian Collins (Gilleoghan)
2 < 240 > … #484 Annika Clarke (An Clar)
3 < 205 > … #468 Carolyn Cardell (Gilleoghan)
4 < 191 > … #765 Abigail Kerensky (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 161 > … #818 Audrey Malila (Murray)
6 < 160 > … #291 Isabel Siu-Zmuidzinas (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
3:33 PM
Event #136 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 14
Judged by Elicia Greenway, MA, John O'Keefe, CT & Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY
24 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #410 Bailey Bartel (Murray)
2 < 215 > … #434 Ciara Blomberg (Goulding)
3 < 189.5 > … #381 Benjamin Wordell (Nevin)
4 < 182 > … #860 Zenaida McKinney (Scoil Rince Naomh Attracta)
5 < 166 > … #513 Jessica Connolly (Harney)
6 < 151 > … #710 Fiona Hickey (Harney)
7 < 147 > … #259 Olivia Ruggiero (Gray)
8 < 140 > … #353 Amy Viens (Griffith)
9 < 132 > … #592 Maggie Eaton (Murray)
10 < 130 > … #132 Aidan Murphy Zink (Griffith)
.
3:07 PM
Event #137 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 15
Judged by Jimmy Early, NY, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Vivienne Bergin, NY
27 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #224 Jolie Preece (Murray)
2 < 215 > … #366 Michaelann White (Harney)
3 < 204 > … #814 Cian Maguire (Broesler)
4 < 181 > … #209 Emma Peterson (Harney)
5 < 173 > … #630 Shannon Fogarty (Harney)
6 < 140 > … #485 Catherine Clarke (An Clar)
7 < 138 > … #532 Riley Cronin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 T < 136 > … #689 Olivia Hanselman (Inishfree)
8 T < 136 > … #275 Maeve Sebold (Harney)
9 < 134.5 > … #751 Grace Kelley (McInerney)
10 < 133.5 > … #365 Erin White (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
.
10:33 AM
Event #138 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 16
Judged by Elicia Greenway, MA, John O'Keefe, CT & Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY
30 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #376 Paidin Wilson (Forbes)
2 < 218 > … #840 Grace Mccaffery (Forbes)
3 < 210 > … #768 Aine Maighread King (Kenny Academy)
4 < 180 > … #671 Emily Grady (Lenihan - CT)
5 < 161.5 > … #725 Julianne Howley (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
6 < 156 > … #149 Jean-Marie Neave (Donny Golden)
7 < 137.5 > … #738 Jocelyn Jernegan (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
8 < 132.5 > … #783 Grace Landry (Heavey-Quinn)
9 T < 131 > … #754 Bailey Kelly (Murray)
9 T < 131 > … #740 Emily Johnson (Spirited Soles)
10 < 130 > … #807 Mckenzie Lynn (Boland)
.
12:31 PM
Event #139 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 17
Judged by Karyn Oster, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Vivienne Bergin, NY
28 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 241 > … #674 Kaela Gray Milewski (Gray)
2 < 240 > … #398 Parker Armstrong (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 200 > … #268 Emma Schiller (Harney)
4 < 183 > … #869 Ally Meringer (O'Shea-Chaplin)
5 < 162 > … #654 Brianna Genthe (Heritage IDC)
6 < 159 > … #665 Caroline Goulding (Goulding)
7 < 147 > … #523 Leah Cook (Nevin)
8 < 146 > … #774 Alyssa Komosinski (O'Rourke)
9 < 138.5 > … #316 Megan Stella (McInerney)
10 < 131.5 > … #677 Cally Griffin (McDonald School)
.
11:07 AM
Event #140 Open Champion Men & Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Vivienne Bergin, NY
26 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #902 Allison Crawford (Harney)
2 < 235 > … #183 Bridget Oei (Griffith)
3 < 188 > … #461 Hannah Campbell (Goulding)
4 < 183 > … #284 Brianna Sheehan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
5 < 181 > … #583 Erin Duffy (Lenihan - CT)
6 < 163 > … #419 Lauren Beadle (Harney)
7 < 154 > … #764 Gillian Kenney (Murray)
8 < 137 > … #321 Hadley Strainge (Murray)
9 < 130 > … #611 Delanie Fekert (Donny Golden)
10 < 128 > … #509 Kathlynn Condon (Nevin)
11 < 126 > … #587 Kiera Duggan (Inishfree)
12 < 122 > … #512 Fiona Connolly (Inishfree)
13 < 120.5 > … #360 Emily Walters (Smith-Houlihan)