Tri-State Inaugural Feis 2015

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade results tabulated by Feis committee, results not available to Feisweb.

Tri-State Feis 2015 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on May 31, 2015
Overall ReCap: There were 394 Champions registered for the feis and 304 danced. 170 were awarded (55.9%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:10 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for OC Events only
I congratulate the entire Petri family, Wendy & Colleen and their Committee, as well as the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Bianca O'Brien & Maggie Hagan for champ tabulation assistance throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking me back.
.
2:29 PM
Event #400 Pre-Champ Boys and Girls Under 6
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Ann Johnston, NY
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #395 Annemarie Nugent (Doherty Petri)
2 < 230 > … #762 Niamh Cromie (Schade)
3 < 215 > … #763 Sinead Cromie (Schade)
.
2:33 PM
Event #401 Pre-Champ Boys and Girls Under 7
Judged by Noelle Curran, NY, Nikki Bayhurst, MD & Noreen Duggan, IRL
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #532 Ashlyn Siek (Wick-Hegarty)
.
9:43 AM
Event #700 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Noelle Curran, NY, Nikki Bayhurst, MD & Ann Johnston, NY
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #138 Maura Forde (Broesler)
2 < 235 > … #327 Kassidy McGee (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 195 > … #399 Emily Nunez (Broesler)
4 < 184.5 > … #338 Riley McNaboe (Doherty Petri)
.
10:21 AM
Event #701 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Noreen Duggan, IRL, Sean Flynn, NY & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #124 Olannah Fikes (Doherty Petri)
2 T < 231 > … #514 Catherine Schrammel (Donny Golden)
2 T < 231 > … #805 Clare Doherty (Doherty Petri)
3 < 174.5 > … #534 Nora Slattery (Fitzpatrick Academy)
4 T < 159 > … #531 Riley Shivas (DeNogla)
4 T < 159 > … #294 Riana MacDermott (Heritage IDC)
5 < 151.5 > … #308 Anna Mauro (Fitzpatrick Academy)
.
10:31 AM
Event #702 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Noreen Duggan, IRL, Sean Flynn, NY & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 69% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #457 Michelle Quinn (McElligott)
2 < 240 > … #617 Isabelle Zeiger (Broesler)
3 < 195 > … #233 Cara Kinney (Donny Golden)
4 < 171 > … #716 Donna Casey (Doherty Petri)
5 < 166 > … #675 Sydney Brief (An Clar)
6 < 159 > … #389 Craig Patrick Nemetz (Marie Moore)
7 < 157 > … #518 Alexa Shafy (An Rince Mor)
8 T < 141 > … #367 Sabrina Morrissey (Doherty Petri)
8 T < 141 > … #183 Jolene Harvey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
10:12 AM
Event #703 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Noelle Curran, NY, Nikki Bayhurst, MD & Ann Johnston, NY
20 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 64% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #613 Bridget Wright (Wick-Hegarty)
2 < 231 > … #229 Ainsley King (Marie Moore)
3 < 200 > … #667 Aidan Brad (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 188 > … #467 Nora Maeve Reilly (Griffith)
5 < 163 > … #1205 Brian Quinn (Broesler)
6 < 151 > … #729 Kate Cleary (Doherty Petri)
7 < 150 > … #461 Charlotte Reid (Pender-Keady)
8 T < 149 > … #752 Victoria Corcoran (Mulvihill-Lynch)
8 T < 149 > … #496 Avery Russey (Doherty Petri)
.
11:30 AM
Event #704 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Noreen Duggan, IRL, Sean Flynn, NY & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
21 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #102 Madeline Dwyer (Doherty Petri)
2 < 221 > … #176 Brendan Hagan (Doherty Petri)
3 < 193 > … #630 Sasha Allen (Teelin)
4 < 191 > … #730 Ainsley Clinton (An Clar)
5 < 171 > … #220 Kaitlin Kelly (Heritage IDC)
6 < 163 > … #145 Madison Frascogna (Mulvihill-Lynch)
7 < 145 > … #661 Meaghan Boehm (Shea-Jennings)
8 < 144 > … #819 Brenna Douglas (Mulvihill-Lynch)
9 < 139 > … #590 Mary Kate Vowells (Heritage IDC)
.
4:08 PM
Event #705 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Nikki Bayhurst, MD & Ann Johnston, NY
22 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #576 Erica Van Sciver (Marie Moore)
2 < 215 > … #591 Payton Wade (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 195 > … #687 Rosie Burns (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 167 > … #601 Alannah Weeks (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 159 > … #664 Anna Bonaiuto (Griffith)
6 < 158 > … #328 Hannah McGillian (McDade-Cara)
7 < 153 > … #1206 Katherine Kelly (McGrath)
8 < 145.5 > … #439 Carly Peshkur (Mulvihill-Lynch)
9 < 140 > … #212 Shannon Jordan (Harney)
.
4:48 PM
Event #706 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Nikki Bayhurst, MD & Terry Gillan, CT
21 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 218 > … #101 Hannah Dwyer (Doherty Petri)
2 < 203 > … #702 Liliana Capparelli (Doherty Petri)
3 < 171 > … #119 Cal Felice (Doherty Petri)
4 < 168 > … #522 Mya Shanahan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 167 > … #264 Christina Ledford (Marie Moore)
6 < 164 > … #345 Alexis Merhige (Gallagher)
7 < 163 > … #795 Alyson DeStefano (Schade)
8 < 157 > … #743 Erin Connolly (McElligott)
9 < 145.5 > … #682 Erica Bruzek (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
.
4:31 PM
Event #707 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Noreen Duggan, IRL, Sean Flynn, NY & Noelle Curran, NY
22 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #411 Katie O'Leary (Marie Moore)
2 < 231 > … #204 Tara Ippolito (Donny Golden)
3 < 183 > … #255 Alexandria Laucella (Doherty Petri)
4 < 168.5 > … #584 Aidan Vizi (Gilleoghan)
5 < 162.5 > … #691 Katie Byrnes (O'Malley)
6 < 159 > … #789 Maeve DeNardo (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 148.5 > … #551 Colleen Swift (Mulvihill-Lynch)
8 < 148 > … #738 Declan Coles (Donny Golden)
9 < 141 > … #252 Thomas Lane (Hooley)
.
4:53 PM
Event #708 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Nikki Bayhurst, MD & Terry Gillan, CT
17 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #728 Gillian Clark (Johnston)
2 < 220 > … #538 Meaghan Smoak (Doherty Petri)
3 < 201.5 > … #127 Erin Floody (Schade)
4 < 192 > … #257 Kelly Lavin (Doherty Petri)
5 < 176 > … #358 Shauneen Miranda (Hurley)
6 < 164.5 > … #548 Claire Sullivan (Doherty Petri)
.
5:30 PM
Event #709 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 and Over
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Nikki Bayhurst, MD & Terry Gillan, CT
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #786 Maris DeLuca (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 228 > … #567 Kelsey Turner (Marie Moore)
3 < 204.5 > … #105 Leah Eichinger (Kelly-Oster)
4 < 190 > … #256 Katie Lavin (Doherty Petri)
5 < 156 > … #310 Rebecca McBride (Doherty Petri)
6 < 153 > … #401 Mikayla O'Brien (Doherty Petri)
7 < 151 > … #527 Susan Sheng (Aherne Sheehan)
8 < 150 > … #207 Laura Jacobsen (Schade)
.
3:34 PM
Event #800 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Ann Johnston, NY
10 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #761 Ciara Cromie (Schade)
2 < 207.5 > … #445 Kyleigh Pilkington (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 205 > … #421 Elena Olson (O'Rourke)
4 < 184 > … #1203 Emilee Lowry (Broesler)
.
3:15 PM
Event #801 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Ann Johnston, NY
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #803 Erin Dixon (Pender-Keady)
2 < 240 > … #397 Kate Nugent (Doherty Petri)
3 < 190 > … #262 Ava Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 181 > … #391 Faithann Nikodem (Doherty Petri)
.
11:00 AM
Event #802 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Margaret McBride, IRL, Maggie Ritnour, NY & Bernie Downey-Lanigan, IRL
14 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 62% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #760 Ailish Cromie (Schade)
2 < 220 > … #769 Hannah Cunniffe (Marie Moore)
3 < 215 > … #599 Maggie Webber (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 196 > … #724 Kate Catterson (Doherty Petri)
5 < 179 > … #433 Isabella Pelura (Teelin)
6 < 168 > … #380 Erica Muscat (Goggin-Carroll)
7 < 156 > … #768 Alicia Cunniff-Caracciolo (Doherty Petri)
8 < 142 > … #611 Riley Wilson (Doherty Petri)
.
10:42 AM
Event #803 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Margaret McBride, IRL, Maggie Ritnour, NY & Bernie Downey-Lanigan, IRL
20 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #175 Hannah Gunn (Rhythm of Ireland)
2 < 228 > … #115 Meghan Rose Farrell (Broesler)
3 < 218 > … #302 Aine Marie Mannion (Doherty Petri)
4 < 181 > … #133 Kate Fodero (O'Rourke)
5 < 172 > … #529 Meghan Sheridan (Doherty Petri)
6 < 156 > … #573 Jessica Van Blerk (Marie Moore)
7 < 151 > … #712 Bella Carper (Hooley)
8 < 144 > … #224 Elizabeth Kennedy (Gilleoghan)
.
12:42 PM
Event #804 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Margaret McBride, IRL, Maggie Ritnour, NY & Bernie Downey-Lanigan, IRL
20 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #280 Simone Loysen (Broesler)
2 < 210 > … #228 Abigail Kerensky (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 178 > … #460 Brigitte Reid (Pender-Keady)
4 < 163 > … #321 Annemarie McCoy (Gallagher)
5 < 159 > … #483 Emma Grace Ricketts (Santacroce School)
6 < 152 > … #739 Jillian Collins (Gilleoghan)
7 < 150.5 > … #634 Madison Amoriello (Doherty Petri)
8 < 150 > … #243 Theo Marie Kontonis (Doherty Petri)
9 < 140.5 > … #704 Carolyn Cardell (Gilleoghan)
.
4:19 PM
Event #805 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Margaret McBride, IRL, Maggie Ritnour, NY & Bernie Downey-Lanigan, IRL
16 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #626 Nora Rose Ahern (Gilleoghan)
2 < 218 > … #814 Sierra Donovan (Doherty Petri)
3 < 191 > … #348 Kasey Methven (Broesler)
4 < 190 > … #113 Elise Fargo (Fitzpatrick Academy)
5 < 174 > … #735 Tara Coelho (Doherty Petri)
6 < 155 > … #827 Delia Rayne Duran (Doherty Petri)
7 < 148 > … #476 Theresa Richardson (Marie Moore)
.
3:58 PM
Event #806 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Noreen Duggan, IRL, Nikki Bayhurst, MD & Noelle Curran, NY
20 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #546 Gabrielle Stratmann (Teelin)
2 < 250 > … #307 Caitlyn Maurer (Doherty Petri)
3 < 186 > … #322 Therese McCoy (Gallagher)
4 < 158 > … #368 Bridget Mosher (Doherty Petri)
5 < 153 > … #575 Kasey Van Doran (Flynn)
6 < 149 > … #503 Emily Sam-Zee-Moi (O'Rourke)
7 T < 147 > … #274 Emilija Lizins (McDade-Cara)
7 T < 147 > … #166 Claire Goode (Broesler)
7 T < 147 > … #656 Shea Betten (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
1:19 PM
Event #807 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Margaret McBride, IRL, Maggie Ritnour, NY & Bernie Downey-Lanigan, IRL
22 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #372 Caroline Murphy (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 250 > … #415 Julia O'Rourke (Doherty Petri)
3 < 194.5 > … #579 Natalie Vestergom (Doherty Petri)
4 < 177 > … #726 Gianna Cheeseman (Broesler)
5 < 174 > … #236 Haylee Kirk (Broesler)
6 < 154 > … #633 Kaylie Amoriello (Doherty Petri)
7 < 152 > … #450 Claire Pruziner (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
5:12 PM
Event #809 Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Ann Johnston, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Noelle Curran, NY
24 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #566 Paige Turilli (Doherty Petri)
2 < 215 > … #792 Diana Dersch (Hogan)
3 < 200 > … #759 Blair Croce (Early-McLoughlin)
4 < 181 > … #282 Cassidy Luebbers (Broesler)
5 < 166 > … #649 Tehya Baxter (Doherty Petri)
6 < 156 > … #1210 Kerin Nussbaum (Doherty Petri)
.
2:52 PM
Event #812 Open Champion Boys Under 12
Judged by Margaret McBride, IRL, Maggie Ritnour, NY & Bernie Downey-Lanigan, IRL
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #381 Benjamin Nagle (Rince O' Chroi)
2 < 250 > … #707 Darin Douglas Carlin (Doherty Petri)
.
2:50 PM
Event #813 Open Champion Boys Under 14
Judged by Margaret McBride, IRL, Maggie Ritnour, NY & Bernie Downey-Lanigan, IRL
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #434 Daniel Pensabene (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
3:10 PM
Event #814 Open Champion Boys Under 16
Judged by Margaret McBride, IRL, Maggie Ritnour, NY & Bernie Downey-Lanigan, IRL
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #341 Declan Meagher (Broesler)
2 < 205 > … #477 Timothy Richardson (Marie Moore)
3 < 200 > … #178 Brogan Hagan (Doherty Petri)
4 < 195 > … #676 Brendan Broesler (Broesler)
.
3:42 PM
Event #815 Open Champion Men 16 & Over
Judged by Margaret McBride, IRL, Maggie Ritnour, NY & Bernie Downey-Lanigan, IRL
10 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #283 Owen Luebbers (Broesler)
2 < 215 > … #818 Matthew Dougherty (Inishfree)
3 < 209 > … #120 Kyle Felice (Doherty Petri)
4 < 196 > … #637 Parker Armstrong (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
5:44 PM
Event #808A Open Champion Ladies Under 17
Judged by Noreen Duggan, IRL, Maggie Ritnour, NY & Bernie Downey-Lanigan, IRL
22 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #572 Melanie Valdes (Doherty Petri)
2 < 225 > … #657 Aislinn Bevill (Harney)
3 < 168.33 > … #386 CarlieJane Nasseh (Ardmore)
4 < 166.5 > … #553 Emma Taylor (Gilleoghan)
5 < 163 > … #313 Aisling McCarroll (Doherty Petri)
6 < 160.33 > … #783 Eileen Deighan (Doherty Petri)
7 < 148.33 > … #437 Erin Perotta (Doherty Petri)
8 < 143.5 > … #290 Sarah Lynch (Drumcliffe)
.
6:10 PM
Event #808B Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Noreen Duggan, IRL, Maggie Ritnour, NY & Bernie Downey-Lanigan, IRL
17 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #828 Keara Durand (Doherty Petri)
2 < 228 > … #625 Clare Ahern (Gilleoghan)
3 < 220 > … #432 Hailey Payea (Broesler)
4 < 174 > … #606 Nicole Whalen (Heritage IDC)
5 < 173 > … #211 Meghan Johnson (Young School - NY)
6 < 166.5 > … #424 Kelly Palamar (Young School - NY)