United Irish Counties Feis 2016

All Grade Results:

1 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 185 Fiona Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse
1 443 Saoirse O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse

2 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 185 Fiona Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 443 Saoirse O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse

4 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 639 Lauren Tuffy Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 607 Lillian Soloff Verlin
2 303 Makenna Maggio Schade
3 235 Abigail Keane Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 157 Aidan Habermehl Hagen-Kavanagh
3 254 Anne Kilcoyne Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 345 Aoife McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 442 Fallon O'Brien Fitzpatrick Academy
3 356 hannah mckenna Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 238 Jack Keane Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 643 Luke Tully Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 313 Maeve Marino Bracken
3 462 Sophia O'Reilly Inishfree

5 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 313 Maeve Marino Bracken
2 303 Makenna Maggio Schade
3 254 Anne Kilcoyne Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 607 Lillian Soloff Verlin

6 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 639 Lauren Tuffy Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 303 Makenna Maggio Schade
3 607 Lillian Soloff Verlin
3 313 Maeve Marino Bracken

7 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 340 Caoibhe McGarrity Acosta
1 664 Charlotte Walls Ashurst Academy
2 326 Reilly McCarthy Mulvihill-Lynch
2 389 Roisin Moriarty Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 681 Aoibhinn Williams Hagen-Kavanagh
3 405 Aoife Murphy Flynn
3 122 Autumn Fuerst Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 699 Ciara Andrews Deirdre O'Mara
3 1000 Eileen McGann Aherne Sheehan
3 864 Keira Daly Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 274 Kelsey Lawyer Early-McLoughlin
3 178 Lily Healy Flynn
3 344 Madeline McGoey Flynn
3 659 Marissa Wachs Kelly-Oster
3 887 Mia DiLallo Mulvihill-Lynch
3 528 Molly Regan Hagen-Kavanagh
3 343 Natalie McGibbon Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 669 Paige Wanamaker Inishfree

8 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 326 Reilly McCarthy Mulvihill-Lynch
2 669 Paige Wanamaker Inishfree
2 389 Roisin Moriarty Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 340 Caoibhe McGarrity Acosta
3 664 Charlotte Walls Ashurst Academy
3 1000 Eileen McGann Aherne Sheehan
3 274 Kelsey Lawyer Early-McLoughlin
3 178 Lily Healy Flynn
3 344 Madeline McGoey Flynn

9 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 340 Caoibhe McGarrity Acosta
2 343 Natalie McGibbon Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 274 Kelsey Lawyer Early-McLoughlin
3 326 Reilly McCarthy Mulvihill-Lynch
3 389 Roisin Moriarty Scoil Rince Saoirse

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 683 Ava Wittreich Early-McLoughlin
2 472 Grace Orashen Marie Moore
2 925 Keira Egan Inishfree
3 437 Aine O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch
3 766 Allison Camas Inishfree
3 487 Eabha Peel Inishfree
3 125 Erin Gallagher Inishfree
3 385 Lucy Mora Broesler
3 786 Marris Cheng Acosta
3 785 Megan Chelius Ciara Greene

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 125 Erin Gallagher Inishfree
2 385 Lucy Mora Broesler
3 766 Allison Camas Inishfree
3 925 Keira Egan Inishfree

12 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 683 Ava Wittreich Early-McLoughlin
2 785 Megan Chelius Ciara Greene
3 472 Grace Orashen Marie Moore

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 685 Luke Woloshin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 851 Aidan Cunniff Ciara Greene
2 511 Amaya Press Aherne Sheehan
2 461 Marlena O'Reilly Inishfree
2 764 Sara Cagney Early-McLoughlin
3 214 Maggie Hyland Hendry
3 955 Margaret Flanagan Broesler

14 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 511 Amaya Press Aherne Sheehan
2 685 Luke Woloshin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 955 Margaret Flanagan Broesler
3 461 Marlena O'Reilly Inishfree

15 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 851 Aidan Cunniff Ciara Greene
2 764 Sara Cagney Early-McLoughlin

16 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 742 Gabriella Breitenbucher McGrath

17 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 742 Gabriella Breitenbucher McGrath

18 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 742 Gabriella Breitenbucher McGrath

19 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 628 Helena Taseva Hendry
2 116 Quinn Fox Doherty Petri

20 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 628 Helena Taseva Hendry
2 116 Quinn Fox Doherty Petri

21 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 628 Helena Taseva Hendry

22 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 582 Angelina Schwickrath Early-McLoughlin

23 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 582 Angelina Schwickrath Early-McLoughlin

24 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 582 Angelina Schwickrath Early-McLoughlin

28 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 460 Fiona O'Reilly Inishfree
1 688 Lauren Wynne Inishfree

29 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 460 Fiona O'Reilly Inishfree
2 688 Lauren Wynne Inishfree

30 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 688 Lauren Wynne Inishfree
2 460 Fiona O'Reilly Inishfree

101 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 445 Ava O'Connell Broesler
2 513 Emma Proscia McGough Academy
3 158 Jane Hagen Hagen-Kavanagh
3 154 Norah Gross O'Rourke

102 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 513 Emma Proscia McGough Academy
2 154 Norah Gross O'Rourke
3 158 Jane Hagen Hagen-Kavanagh

103 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 445 Ava O'Connell Broesler
2 513 Emma Proscia McGough Academy
3 532 Emma Reilly O'Rourke
3 154 Norah Gross O'Rourke

104 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 154 Norah Gross O'Rourke
2 513 Emma Proscia McGough Academy

105 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 445 Ava O'Connell Broesler

106 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 415 Tatum Murray Hagen-Kavanagh
2 605 Lucy Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 543 Brendan Richmond McGough Academy
3 397 Eimear Moylan Flynn
3 441 Erin O'Brien Flynn
3 163 Meave Hanniffy Scoil Rince Saoirse

107 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 397 Eimear Moylan Flynn
2 163 Meave Hanniffy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 641 Caroline Tully Harney-Pender-Keady
3 473 Hope Orashen Blanton Marie Moore
3 605 Lucy Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 318 Molly McBrien Scoil Rince Saoirse

108 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 605 Lucy Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 397 Eimear Moylan Flynn
3 441 Erin O'Brien Flynn
3 318 Molly McBrien Scoil Rince Saoirse

109 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 716 Madison Bazile Farrell
2 605 Lucy Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 543 Brendan Richmond McGough Academy
3 294 Lucy Lowman Ashurst Academy

110 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 402 Mary Grace Mulvey Donny Golden
2 294 Lucy Lowman Ashurst Academy

111 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 498 damien peterson O'Sullivan
1 334 Kiera Ann McDonagh Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 224 Hannah Jamieson Early-McLoughlin
2 126 Kaylee Gallucci Hagen-Kavanagh
2 944 Keira Fennessy O'Rourke
3 816 Kate Connolly Verlin
3 883 Kathryn Diaz McDade-Cara
3 480 Margaret Pascal Harney-Pender-Keady
3 497 Sofia Pereyra Lynn

112 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 498 damien peterson O'Sullivan
2 224 Hannah Jamieson Early-McLoughlin
2 334 Kiera Ann McDonagh Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 497 Sofia Pereyra Lynn
3 816 Kate Connolly Verlin
3 126 Kaylee Gallucci Hagen-Kavanagh
3 944 Keira Fennessy O'Rourke
3 390 Neidin Morris Early-McLoughlin

113 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 334 Kiera Ann McDonagh Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 816 Kate Connolly Verlin
2 390 Neidin Morris Early-McLoughlin
3 224 Hannah Jamieson Early-McLoughlin
3 944 Keira Fennessy O'Rourke
3 218 Olivia Iorio Harney-Pender-Keady
3 497 Sofia Pereyra Lynn

114 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 224 Hannah Jamieson Early-McLoughlin
2 334 Kiera Ann McDonagh Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 360 Grier McKenzie Harney-Pender-Keady
3 944 Keira Fennessy O'Rourke

115 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 566 Mary Grace Ryan O'Rourke
2 480 Margaret Pascal Harney-Pender-Keady
3 126 Kaylee Gallucci Hagen-Kavanagh
3 505 Maeve Pochat O'Rourke

116 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 374 Shea Mikos Mulvihill-Lynch
2 275 Margaret Lawyer Early-McLoughlin
3 302 Cecilia Madlin Kerri Smith Academy
3 847 Leah Crowley Flynn
3 750 Madigan Brown O'Malley

117 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 374 Shea Mikos Mulvihill-Lynch
2 342 Agnes McGibbon Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 275 Margaret Lawyer Early-McLoughlin
3 1001 Elizabeth McGann Aherne Sheehan
3 750 Madigan Brown O'Malley

118 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 374 Shea Mikos Mulvihill-Lynch
2 750 Madigan Brown O'Malley
2 275 Margaret Lawyer Early-McLoughlin
3 342 Agnes McGibbon Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 493 Alanna Pepe Donny Golden

119 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 750 Madigan Brown O'Malley
2 1001 Elizabeth McGann Aherne Sheehan
3 275 Margaret Lawyer Early-McLoughlin
3 723 Veronica Berkowitz Sheeaun Academy

120 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 750 Madigan Brown O'Malley

121 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 569 McAllister Salter Aherne Sheehan
2 899 Ella Donaghy Hendry
2 675 Madeline Weilage Aherne Sheehan
3 665 Cian Walls Ashurst Academy
3 381 Keri Miskovsky McNiff

122 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 665 Cian Walls Ashurst Academy
2 370 Meghan McKenna Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 828 Aidan Cox Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
3 891 Davina Dineen Kelly-Oster
3 381 Keri Miskovsky McNiff
3 801 robert colegrave Harney-Pender-Keady

123 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 569 McAllister Salter Aherne Sheehan
2 891 Davina Dineen Kelly-Oster
2 675 Madeline Weilage Aherne Sheehan
3 182 Delaney Hendrickson DoCairde
3 381 Keri Miskovsky McNiff
3 465 Lilly O'Shea Gallagher

124 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 665 Cian Walls Ashurst Academy
2 381 Keri Miskovsky McNiff
3 287 Elizabeth Licitra Aherne Sheehan
3 569 McAllister Salter Aherne Sheehan
3 801 robert colegrave Harney-Pender-Keady

125 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 569 McAllister Salter Aherne Sheehan
2 182 Delaney Hendrickson DoCairde
3 675 Madeline Weilage Aherne Sheehan

126 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 910 Kathleen Dowling Hendry
2 215 Samantha Iaccarino Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 155 Clare Gugliotto Ashurst Academy

127 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 215 Samantha Iaccarino Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 155 Clare Gugliotto Ashurst Academy
3 910 Kathleen Dowling Hendry

128 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 910 Kathleen Dowling Hendry
2 155 Clare Gugliotto Ashurst Academy

130 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 155 Clare Gugliotto Ashurst Academy

136 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 380 Kayla Miskovsky McNiff

137 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 380 Kayla Miskovsky McNiff

138 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 380 Kayla Miskovsky McNiff

139 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 380 Kayla Miskovsky McNiff

206 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 402 Mary Grace Mulvey Donny Golden
2 792 Maeve Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 249 Micalyn Kelly Flynn
3 780 Carrie Cassarello Inishfree
3 874 Finja Degl Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 193 Saoirse Higgins Flynn

207 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 193 Saoirse Higgins Flynn
2 112 Julia Foley Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 249 Micalyn Kelly Flynn
3 874 Finja Degl Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 294 Lucy Lowman Ashurst Academy
3 716 Madison Bazile Farrell
3 402 Mary Grace Mulvey Donny Golden

208 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 193 Saoirse Higgins Flynn
2 792 Maeve Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 249 Micalyn Kelly Flynn
3 531 Ellie Reilly Flynn
3 112 Julia Foley Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 402 Mary Grace Mulvey Donny Golden
3 948 Sophia Fitch Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

209 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 792 Maeve Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 780 Carrie Cassarello Inishfree
3 874 Finja Degl Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 112 Julia Foley Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 402 Mary Grace Mulvey Donny Golden

210 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 958 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 792 Maeve Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 780 Carrie Cassarello Inishfree
3 874 Finja Degl Scoil Rince Saoirse

211 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 184 Aileen Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 289 Caitlin Linehan McGough Academy
3 322 Annalia McCarthy Schade
3 573 Blair Sarra Shea-Jennings
3 719 Kerry Becker Fitzpatrick Academy
3 726 Yuka Bertram Early-McLoughlin

212 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 289 Caitlin Linehan McGough Academy
2 147 Mairead Gowran Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 325 Rachel McCarthy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 184 Aileen Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 322 Annalia McCarthy Schade
3 573 Blair Sarra Shea-Jennings
3 288 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
3 562 Rory Russo Harney-Pender-Keady

213 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 165 Teagan Hanrahan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 184 Aileen Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 289 Caitlin Linehan McGough Academy
3 728 Amelia Betzer Teelin
3 322 Annalia McCarthy Schade
3 288 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
3 871 Kathryn DeCicco Kelly-Oster
3 147 Mairead Gowran Scoil Rince Saoirse

214 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 289 Caitlin Linehan McGough Academy
2 573 Blair Sarra Shea-Jennings
2 147 Mairead Gowran Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 325 Rachel McCarthy Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 165 Teagan Hanrahan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 322 Annalia McCarthy Schade
3 288 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
3 819 Emily Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 871 Kathryn DeCicco Kelly-Oster

215 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 288 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
2 632 ella thornton Hagen-Kavanagh
2 147 Mairead Gowran Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 325 Rachel McCarthy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 726 Yuka Bertram Early-McLoughlin

216 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 244 Clare Kelly Inishfree
1 263 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
1 811 Keelyn Connaughton O'Sullivan
2 957 Audrey Fleischman Kelly-Oster
2 875 Johanna Degl Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 533 Kirsten Reilly Inishfree
2 724 Patrick Berry McDade-Cara
3 841 caitlin cronin O'Sullivan
3 153 Eliana Gross O'Rourke
3 791 Keira Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 365 Shannon McMenamin Schade

217 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 875 Johanna Degl Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 923 Cailin Egan Inishfree
2 841 caitlin cronin O'Sullivan
3 476 Caroline Panasci Inishfree
3 244 Clare Kelly Inishfree
3 791 Keira Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 533 Kirsten Reilly Inishfree
3 724 Patrick Berry McDade-Cara

218 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 875 Johanna Degl Scoil Rince Saoirse
1 811 Keelyn Connaughton O'Sullivan
2 263 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
2 533 Kirsten Reilly Inishfree
2 399 Niamh Moylan Flynn
2 366 Sara McMullin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 841 caitlin cronin O'Sullivan
3 760 Grace Burleigh Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 225 Jacklyn Janiec Slattery
3 124 Kayleigh Funke Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 346 Róis McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse

219 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 895 Emma Doherty Verlin
2 698 Anna Andrews O'Rourke
2 244 Clare Kelly Inishfree
2 760 Grace Burleigh Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 724 Patrick Berry McDade-Cara
3 923 Cailin Egan Inishfree
3 814 Grace Connolly Golding Academy
3 875 Johanna Degl Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 791 Keira Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 533 Kirsten Reilly Inishfree
3 374 Shea Mikos Mulvihill-Lynch

220 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 698 Anna Andrews O'Rourke
1 244 Clare Kelly Inishfree
2 153 Eliana Gross O'Rourke
2 875 Johanna Degl Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 533 Kirsten Reilly Inishfree
3 895 Emma Doherty Verlin
3 124 Kayleigh Funke Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 791 Keira Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 366 Sara McMullin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 365 Shannon McMenamin Schade

221 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 656 Sophia Vitola Mulvihill-Lynch
2 905 Keira Donovan Mulvihill-Lynch
2 896 Lauren Doherty O'Rourke
2 817 Ryan Connolly Verlin
2 881 Sabrina Dennehy Verlin
3 440 Caera O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 842 ciara cronin O'Sullivan
3 287 Elizabeth Licitra Aherne Sheehan
3 928 Erin Elliott Schade
3 347 Evelyn McGowan Early-McLoughlin
3 213 Kelly Hyland Hendry
3 741 Molly Brady Inishfree
3 812 Neive Connaughton O'Sullivan

222 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 842 ciara cronin O'Sullivan
1 905 Keira Donovan Mulvihill-Lynch
2 741 Molly Brady Inishfree
2 817 Ryan Connolly Verlin
2 656 Sophia Vitola Mulvihill-Lynch
3 708 clara baldwin Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 287 Elizabeth Licitra Aherne Sheehan
3 737 Riadh Bowler Aherne Sheehan
3 563 Scarlett Russo Harney-Pender-Keady

223 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 896 Lauren Doherty O'Rourke
1 656 Sophia Vitola Mulvihill-Lynch
2 842 ciara cronin O'Sullivan
2 690 phoebe zecca Harney-Pender-Keady
2 737 Riadh Bowler Aherne Sheehan
3 440 Caera O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 287 Elizabeth Licitra Aherne Sheehan
3 347 Evelyn McGowan Early-McLoughlin
3 815 Jenna Marie Connolly Golding Academy
3 905 Keira Donovan Mulvihill-Lynch
3 812 Neive Connaughton O'Sullivan
3 817 Ryan Connolly Verlin
3 881 Sabrina Dennehy Verlin
3 164 Tegan Hanniffy Scoil Rince Saoirse

224 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 690 phoebe zecca Harney-Pender-Keady
1 656 Sophia Vitola Mulvihill-Lynch
2 815 Jenna Marie Connolly Golding Academy
2 817 Ryan Connolly Verlin
3 440 Caera O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 928 Erin Elliott Schade
3 905 Keira Donovan Mulvihill-Lynch
3 896 Lauren Doherty O'Rourke
3 633 molly thornton Hagen-Kavanagh
3 164 Tegan Hanniffy Scoil Rince Saoirse

225 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 440 Caera O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 644 Claire Tunnock Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 690 phoebe zecca Harney-Pender-Keady
3 815 Jenna Marie Connolly Golding Academy
3 905 Keira Donovan Mulvihill-Lynch
3 817 Ryan Connolly Verlin

226 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 586 Arianna Shafy Mulvihill-Lynch
2 438 Rhiannon O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch
3 280 Emma Leddy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 1005 Kate McDermott Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 417 Kendall Murtha Hendry

227 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 884 Ava Rose DiClemente Golding Academy
2 417 Kendall Murtha Hendry
2 152 Molly Grimaldi O'Malley
2 774 Regan Carlson Gallagher
3 234 Caitlyn Kastner Early-McLoughlin
3 280 Emma Leddy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 327 Liza McCauley Lynn

228 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 324 Katie McCarthy O'Rourke
2 774 Regan Carlson Gallagher
3 280 Emma Leddy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 740 Grace Boynes Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 1005 Kate McDermott Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 438 Rhiannon O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch

229 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 586 Arianna Shafy Mulvihill-Lynch
2 749 Erin Brown Hagen-Kavanagh
2 324 Katie McCarthy O'Rourke
2 417 Kendall Murtha Hendry
2 774 Regan Carlson Gallagher
3 446 Callie O'Connell Hagen-Kavanagh
3 327 Liza McCauley Lynn
3 438 Rhiannon O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch

230 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 438 Rhiannon O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch
2 446 Callie O'Connell Hagen-Kavanagh
2 774 Regan Carlson Gallagher
3 417 Kendall Murtha Hendry
3 327 Liza McCauley Lynn
3 152 Molly Grimaldi O'Malley

231 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 655 Isabella Vitola Mulvihill-Lynch
2 918 Caileigh Duggan O'Malley
3 419 Caitlin Nally Hagen-Kavanagh
3 762 Kiera Butler Lynn
3 198 Maura Hogan Hooley

232 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 762 Kiera Butler Lynn
2 918 Caileigh Duggan O'Malley
2 655 Isabella Vitola Mulvihill-Lynch
3 439 Aine O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 852 Alexandra Cunniff Ciara Greene

233 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 198 Maura Hogan Hooley
2 655 Isabella Vitola Mulvihill-Lynch
3 852 Alexandra Cunniff Ciara Greene
3 918 Caileigh Duggan O'Malley
3 799 leonie colegrave Harney-Pender-Keady

234 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 762 Kiera Butler Lynn
2 831 Maura Cox Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
3 470 Annmarie Ong Gallagher
3 918 Caileigh Duggan O'Malley
3 931 Daphne Evans Heritage IDC
3 198 Maura Hogan Hooley

235 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 470 Annmarie Ong Gallagher
2 918 Caileigh Duggan O'Malley
2 931 Daphne Evans Heritage IDC
3 799 leonie colegrave Harney-Pender-Keady
3 831 Maura Cox Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD

236 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 945 George Ferguson Early-McLoughlin
2 581 Kara Schwartz Harney-Pender-Keady
3 720 Amber Beebe Cumascaigh
3 821 Blaine Corbett Inishfree

237 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 822 Juila Corbett Inishfree
2 945 George Ferguson Early-McLoughlin
2 499 tiernan peterson O'Sullivan
3 141 Bridget Goodman Inishfree
3 362 Claire McLaughlin Boyle

238 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 362 Claire McLaughlin Boyle
2 797 Jillian Cola Hagen-Kavanagh
3 778 Chloe Casey Hagen-Kavanagh
3 190 Mary Kate Hewitt Griffith

239 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 190 Mary Kate Hewitt Griffith
2 418 Siun Myers Broesler
3 945 George Ferguson Early-McLoughlin
3 581 Kara Schwartz Harney-Pender-Keady

240 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 778 Chloe Casey Hagen-Kavanagh
2 945 George Ferguson Early-McLoughlin
3 720 Amber Beebe Cumascaigh
3 190 Mary Kate Hewitt Griffith

241 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 363 Margaret McLaughlin Boyle
2 188 Jared Herrmann Broesler
3 712 Anna Baron O'Malley
3 1007 Daria Noonan-Wehmehyer McFadden
3 170 Ellie Hartranft Hooley

242 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 188 Jared Herrmann Broesler
2 309 Elisabeth Mallon Inishfree
3 211 jillian husk Flynn
3 128 Matt Gareau McGrath

243 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 211 jillian husk Flynn
2 712 Anna Baron O'Malley
2 1007 Daria Noonan-Wehmehyer McFadden
3 309 Elisabeth Mallon Inishfree
3 721 Nicole Behan Inishfree

244 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 904 Grace Donovan Mulvihill-Lynch
2 309 Elisabeth Mallon Inishfree
3 712 Anna Baron O'Malley
3 1007 Daria Noonan-Wehmehyer McFadden
3 170 Ellie Hartranft Hooley
3 211 jillian husk Flynn
3 128 Matt Gareau McGrath

245 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 904 Grace Donovan Mulvihill-Lynch
2 309 Elisabeth Mallon Inishfree
3 894 Aisling Doherty O'Rourke
3 170 Ellie Hartranft Hooley
3 188 Jared Herrmann Broesler

305 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 159 Mary Grace Hagen Hagen-Kavanagh
2 915 Maeve Duffy Hagen-Kavanagh
3 775 Ava carroll Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 933 Ella Fahy Hagen-Kavanagh

306 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 159 Mary Grace Hagen Hagen-Kavanagh
2 824 Caroline Cosgrove Hagen-Kavanagh
3 958 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 915 Maeve Duffy Hagen-Kavanagh

307 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 775 Ava carroll Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 824 Caroline Cosgrove Hagen-Kavanagh
3 958 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse

308 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 159 Mary Grace Hagen Hagen-Kavanagh
2 915 Maeve Duffy Hagen-Kavanagh
3 775 Ava carroll Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 824 Caroline Cosgrove Hagen-Kavanagh

309 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 895 Emma Doherty Verlin
2 890 Liviana DiMascio Griffith
3 433 Evelyn Noonan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 807 Leila Conlan Kelly-Oster

310 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 210 jackie husk Flynn
2 635 Emily Tompkins Donny Golden
2 890 Liviana DiMascio Griffith
3 698 Anna Andrews O'Rourke
3 433 Evelyn Noonan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

311 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 890 Liviana DiMascio Griffith
2 210 jackie husk Flynn
3 635 Emily Tompkins Donny Golden
3 269 Kate Laragy Boyle

312 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 635 Emily Tompkins Donny Golden
2 890 Liviana DiMascio Griffith
3 433 Evelyn Noonan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 358 Minnie McKenna Scoil Rince Saoirse

313 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 876 Kelly Delaney Griffith
2 644 Claire Tunnock Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 667 Hannah Walsh Griffith
3 404 Alexis Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady
3 690 phoebe zecca Harney-Pender-Keady

314 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 667 Hannah Walsh Griffith
2 876 Kelly Delaney Griffith
3 860 Abigail Grace Daley Griffith
3 782 Audrey Cassidy Scoil Rince Saoirse

315 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 644 Claire Tunnock Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 404 Alexis Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady
2 876 Kelly Delaney Griffith
2 1009 Olivia Ward Dawn Doherty
3 144 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
3 228 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan
3 667 Hannah Walsh Griffith

316 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 667 Hannah Walsh Griffith
2 860 Abigail Grace Daley Griffith
3 144 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
3 169 Maeve Hartley Boyle
3 881 Sabrina Dennehy Verlin

317 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 534 Meghan Reilly Inishfree
2 307 Ciara Mahoney O'Rourke
2 545 Owen Richmond McGough Academy
3 951 Eleanor Fitzpatrick Hendry
3 906 Emily Margaret Doran Schade
3 832 Kayla Coyle Donny Golden
3 522 Kayleigh Quinn Marie Moore
3 539 Leah Reynolds Scoil Rince Saoirse

318 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 813 Caitlin Conneely Griffith
2 307 Ciara Mahoney O'Rourke
2 749 Erin Brown Hagen-Kavanagh
3 884 Ava Rose DiClemente Golding Academy
3 832 Kayla Coyle Donny Golden
3 539 Leah Reynolds Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 567 Shannon Ryan Connick

319 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 951 Eleanor Fitzpatrick Hendry
1 832 Kayla Coyle Donny Golden
2 732 Caroline Bocchieri Flynn
2 522 Kayleigh Quinn Marie Moore
3 813 Caitlin Conneely Griffith
3 307 Ciara Mahoney O'Rourke
3 539 Leah Reynolds Scoil Rince Saoirse

320 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 906 Emily Margaret Doran Schade
2 307 Ciara Mahoney O'Rourke
2 832 Kayla Coyle Donny Golden
3 522 Kayleigh Quinn Marie Moore
3 733 Natalie Boeri Mulvihill-Lynch
3 545 Owen Richmond McGough Academy

321 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 691 Ainsley Zohn DeNogla - Ardmore
2 502 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
2 609 Emma Spillane Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 886 Katelyn DiFede O'Rourke
3 410 Lauren Murphy Broesler
3 820 Megan Conway Flynn
3 195 Olivia Hillery Mulvihill-Lynch
3 680 Sheila Wiese Early-McLoughlin

322 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 286 Brigitte Lew Hagen-Kavanagh
2 143 abby Gorman Mulvihill-Lynch
2 820 Megan Conway Flynn
3 375 Emma Milaccio Hendry
3 886 Katelyn DiFede O'Rourke
3 410 Lauren Murphy Broesler
3 195 Olivia Hillery Mulvihill-Lynch
3 680 Sheila Wiese Early-McLoughlin

323 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 143 abby Gorman Mulvihill-Lynch
2 609 Emma Spillane Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 226 Kate Johnson Shea-Jennings
2 195 Olivia Hillery Mulvihill-Lynch
2 680 Sheila Wiese Early-McLoughlin
3 557 Jianna Rotondi O'Malley
3 886 Katelyn DiFede O'Rourke
3 410 Lauren Murphy Broesler

324 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 143 abby Gorman Mulvihill-Lynch
2 886 Katelyn DiFede O'Rourke
2 410 Lauren Murphy Broesler
3 502 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
3 820 Megan Conway Flynn
3 359 Molly McKenna Shovlin
3 195 Olivia Hillery Mulvihill-Lynch

325 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 392 Madeline Morton Heritage IDC
2 306 Ava Mahoney O'Rourke
3 544 Kayleigh Richmond McGough Academy
3 604 Lindsay Smith Harney-Pender-Keady
3 411 Rebecca Murphy Anam Cara

326 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 411 Rebecca Murphy Anam Cara
2 822 Juila Corbett Inishfree
3 720 Amber Beebe Cumascaigh
3 821 Blaine Corbett Inishfree
3 477 Eleanor Panasci Inishfree
3 392 Madeline Morton Heritage IDC
3 418 Siun Myers Broesler

327 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 133 Giulia Gebert Shea-Jennings
2 544 Kayleigh Richmond McGough Academy
3 720 Amber Beebe Cumascaigh
3 362 Claire McLaughlin Boyle
3 477 Eleanor Panasci Inishfree
3 604 Lindsay Smith Harney-Pender-Keady

328 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 306 Ava Mahoney O'Rourke
2 544 Kayleigh Richmond McGough Academy
3 362 Claire McLaughlin Boyle
3 133 Giulia Gebert Shea-Jennings
3 538 Mairead Reyes O'Malley

329 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 904 Grace Donovan Mulvihill-Lynch
2 934 Aiden Falla Griffith
2 386 Michelle Moran McGough Academy
3 271 Abby Lauer Hooley
3 894 Aisling Doherty O'Rourke

330 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 904 Grace Donovan Mulvihill-Lynch
2 561 Lauren Russell Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 170 Ellie Hartranft Hooley
3 788 Kayla Clare O'Grady-Quinlan

331 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 894 Aisling Doherty O'Rourke
2 565 Erin Ryan Slattery
3 788 Kayla Clare O'Grady-Quinlan

332 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 271 Abby Lauer Hooley
2 788 Kayla Clare O'Grady-Quinlan
3 934 Aiden Falla Griffith

333 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 107 Erin Marie Flynn Inishfree
2 512 Schuyler Press Aherne Sheehan
3 260 Annelise Knauf McElligott
3 491 Kelly O'Neill Inishfree
3 251 Serena Kemp Culkin

334 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 512 Schuyler Press Aherne Sheehan
2 634 Caitlyn Tiedemann O'Rourke
2 248 Mairead Kelly O'Rourke
3 491 Kelly O'Neill Inishfree
3 336 Quincy McElhaney Culkin
3 251 Serena Kemp Culkin

335 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 251 Serena Kemp Culkin
2 512 Schuyler Press Aherne Sheehan
3 829 Breda Cox Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
3 107 Erin Marie Flynn Inishfree

336 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 512 Schuyler Press Aherne Sheehan
2 336 Quincy McElhaney Culkin
3 761 Annie Butler O'Rourke
3 393 Bridget Moschetti Broesler
3 248 Mairead Kelly O'Rourke

602 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Piano Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 681 Aoibhinn Williams Hagen-Kavanagh

605 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Violin Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 924 Grainne Egan Loughran

606 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Tin Whistle Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 384 Thomas Mooney Erin Loughran
2 101 Conor Fleming Erin Loughran
3 686 Charlotte Woods Scoil Rince Saoirse

607 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Other Instrument Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1016 Erin Hooker Tara Hooker

613 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Violin Under 12 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 488 Mairead Peel Inishfree
2 439 Aine O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 256 Conor King Pearl River School
3 742 Gabriella Breitenbucher McGrath

614 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Tin Whistle Under 12 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 1013 heather woods erin loughran school of irish music
2 213 Kelly Hyland Hendry

615 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Other Instrument Under 12 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 1012 Niamh Coleman Broesler
1 421 Zoe Nash Flynn

623 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Other Instrument Under 15 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 1015 Marina McEntee Deirdre Connolly

640 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music Button Accordian Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 846 Charlie Crossan Woodlawn irish music house
2 542 Gavin Rice Woodlawn school of music
3 448 Keelan O'Connell Broesler

643 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music Harp Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 372 Julia Meyerson Pelham Middle

645 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music Violin Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 618 Aoife Stuttard Erin Loughran

646 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music Tin Whistle Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 436 Tadgh O Callaghan Erin Loughran
2 540 Cara Rice Broesler

648 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music Button Accordian Under 15 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 541 Conor Rice Woodlawn school of music
2 1011 Jack Coleman Broesler

651 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music Harp Under 15 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 653 Margaret Varenne Lois Colin

653 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music Violin Under 15 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 452 Claire O'Halloran Teelin
3 420 Emily Nash Flynn

654 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music Tin Whistle Under 15 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 541 Conor Rice Woodlawn school of music
2 1015 Marina McEntee Deirdre Connolly
3 1011 Jack Coleman Broesler
3 250 Noreen Kelly Erin Loughran

655 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music Other Instrument Under 15 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 141 Bridget Goodman Inishfree

660 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music Flute Under 18 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 926 Sharon Egan Kevin Crawford

661 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music Violin Under 18 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 142 Geraldine Goodman Inishfree

662 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music Tin Whistle Under 18 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 926 Sharon Egan Kevin Crawford

663 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music Other Instrument Under 18 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 265 Gillian Kroll Woodlawn House of Music

672 Boys & Girls Music Duet Under 15 All

Place # Dancer School
1 541 Conor Rice Woodlawn school of music
2 1011 Jack Coleman Broesler

674 Boys & Girls Music Duet 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 142 Geraldine Goodman Inishfree

800 Boys & Girls Music Irish Vocal Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 560 Maeve Linnea Runolfsson Pamela Geraghty
1 897 Meghan Doherty Dawn Doherty

801 Boys & Girls Music English Vocal Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 639 Lauren Tuffy Scoil Rince Saoirse
1 214 Maggie Hyland Hendry
2 618 Aoife Stuttard Erin Loughran
2 805 Kate Comar Erin Loughran
2 643 Luke Tully Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 686 Charlotte Woods Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 897 Meghan Doherty Dawn Doherty

803 Boys & Girls Music English Vocal Under 16 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 420 Emily Nash Flynn

900 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 775 Ava carroll Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 289 Caitlin Linehan McGough Academy
2 533 Kirsten Reilly Inishfree
2 792 Maeve Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 365 Shannon McMenamin Schade
3 958 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 841 caitlin cronin O'Sullivan
3 530 Cavan Reilly O'Rourke
3 433 Evelyn Noonan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 760 Grace Burleigh Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 791 Keira Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 249 Micalyn Kelly Flynn

901 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 228 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan
2 842 ciara cronin O'Sullivan
2 417 Kendall Murtha Hendry
3 732 Caroline Bocchieri Flynn
3 951 Eleanor Fitzpatrick Hendry
3 740 Grace Boynes Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 534 Meghan Reilly Inishfree
3 1009 Olivia Ward Dawn Doherty

902 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 477 Eleanor Panasci Inishfree
2 502 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
3 852 Alexandra Cunniff Ciara Greene
3 286 Brigitte Lew Hagen-Kavanagh

903 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 672 Brendan Waters Doherty Petri
2 211 jillian husk Flynn
3 128 Matt Gareau McGrath

904 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 466 Aine O'Sullivan Doherty Petri
2 387 Cassidy Moriarty Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 936 Delaney Farrell Broesler
3 827 Carrie Coughlin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 447 Ellie O'Connell Broesler
3 779 Grace Casey Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 457 Kyleigh O'Keefe Flynn

905 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 735 Sophia Bonacci Boland
2 594 Emily Sherin Mulvihill-Lynch
2 873 Katie Deely Hagen-Kavanagh
2 378 Maggie Miller Hagen-Kavanagh
3 337 Audrey McElhatton O'Rourke
3 580 Catherine Schrammel Donny Golden
3 520 Colin Quinn Broesler
3 425 Craig Patrick Nemetz Marie Moore
3 810 Kathleen Conlon Hagen-Kavanagh
3 754 Rogan Ann Buckley Hagen-Kavanagh

906 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 693 Bridget Adams Teelin
2 919 Aiden Dwyer O'Sullivan
2 451 Clara O'Connor Harney-Pender-Keady
3 825 Cara Costello Verlin
3 173 Sarah Hauptman O'Rourke

907 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 15 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 722 Ryan Benevento Anam Cara
2 679 Chloe Wentling Hooley
3 806 Allie G. Compell Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

908 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 695 Gracie Allan Broesler
2 355 Ginny Rose McKenna Scoil Rince Saoirse

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

United Irish Counties Feis 2016 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on June 12, 2016
Overall ReCap: There were 444 Champions registered for the feis and 348 danced. 186 were awarded (53.4%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:27 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
I congratulate the entire Feis Committee and it's members as well as the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Anne Hearn and Marion Casey for assisting my tabulations throughout the day.
Special Congratulations go out to Noel Spillane and his teacher, Donny Golden on winning the Dance-Off at the end of the day!
.
1:41 PM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Linda Ball Hoban, IRL & Maggie Ritnour, NY
15 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #597 Ashlyn Siek (Wick-Hegarty)
2 < 216 > … #521 James Quinn (Broesler)
3 < 203 > … #840 Sinead Cromie (Schade)
4 < 183 > … #296 Maggie Lyden (Anam Cara)
5 < 172.5 > … #839 Niamh Cromie (Schade)
6 < 168.5 > … #853 Emma Cunningham (O'Rourke)
7 < 155 > … #827 Carrie Coughlin (Harney-Pender-Keady)
8 < 154.5 > … #114 Molly Forde (Broesler)
.
1:50 PM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Linda Ball Hoban, IRL & Maggie Ritnour, NY
15 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #447 Ellie O'Connell (Broesler)
2 < 218 > … #912 Gabriella Downey (O'Rourke)
3 < 210 > … #936 Delaney Farrell (Broesler)
4 < 163 > … #947 Hannah Fitch (Gallagher)
5 T < 159 > … #946 Lucy Filip (Harney-Pender-Keady)
5 T < 159 > … #795 Tierney Coen (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
2:42 PM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Isabella Fogarty, IRL & John O'Keefe, CT
21 Registered, 19 Entered, Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #378 Maggie Miller (Hagen-Kavanagh)
2 < 250 > … #337 Audrey McElhatton (O'Rourke)
3 < 193 > … #550 PEYTON ROHAN (McGough Academy)
4 T < 166 > … #707 Kirra Baker (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 T < 166 > … #580 Catherine Schrammel (Donny Golden)
5 < 157 > … #783 Kayleigh Cassidy (Verlin)
6 < 147 > … #810 Kathleen Conlon (Hagen-Kavanagh)
7 < 143 > … #317 Anna Mauro (Fitzpatrick Academy)
8 < 137.5 > … #551 Isabella Rooney (Inishfree)
9 < 129.5 > … #206 Rhianna Hughes (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
3:28 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Eileen McDonough Morr, NY, Linda Ball Hoban, IRL & Cathy Spencer Revis, NY
29 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #246 Mackenzie Kelly (Flynn)
2 T < 188 > … #428 Noelle Nevin (Flynn)
2 T < 188 > … #866 Shannon Daly (McDade-Cara)
3 < 182.5 > … #239 Kaitlyn Keating (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 176 > … #584 Alexa Shafy (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 146.5 > … #873 Katie Deely (Hagen-Kavanagh)
6 < 144 > … #735 Sophia Bonacci (Boland)
7 < 138 > … #467 Ava O'Sullivan (O'Rourke)
8 < 128 > … #398 Grace Moylan (Flynn)
9 < 125.5 > … #703 Elizabeth Astorina (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 < 123 > … #593 Leanna Sheridan (Mulvihill-Lynch)
11 < 122.5 > … #576 Jenna Scanlan (O'Rourke)
12 T < 116 > … #776 Madeline Carroll (Boyle)
12 T < 116 > … #754 Rogan Ann Buckley (Hagen-Kavanagh)
.
4:33 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Eileen McDonough Morr, NY, Linda Ball Hoban, IRL & Cathy Spencer Revis, NY
30 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #929 Victoria English (Francis Academy)
2 < 213 > … #451 Clara O'Connor (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 211.5 > … #649 Julia Lenore Tynan (Verlin)
4 < 193 > … #518 Julia Puluka (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 154.5 > … #645 Rebecca Turley (Flynn)
6 < 142.5 > … #661 Riley Wagner (O'Malley)
7 < 140.5 > … #458 Aileen O'Leary (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 138 > … #823 Victoria Corcoran (Mulvihill-Lynch)
9 < 136 > … #693 Bridget Adams (Teelin)
10 < 135.5 > … #1017 Jack Rooney (Scoil Rince Sal)
11 < 134.5 > … #434 Morgan Noonan (Marie Moore)
12 < 134 > … #877 Nora Delehanty (Aherne Sheehan)
.
5:44 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Eileen McDonough Morr, NY, Linda Ball Hoban, IRL & Cathy Spencer Revis, NY
37 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #161 Olivia Hally (Hagen-Kavanagh)
2 < 225 > … #744 Haley Brooks (McDade-Cara)
3 < 202.5 > … #207 Sheila Hulseman (Curran)
4 < 171.5 > … #844 Rory Cronin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 169 > … #640 Hailey Tulloch (Inishfree)
6 < 157.5 > … #935 Michaela Farley (Mulvihill-Lynch)
7 < 147 > … #121 Madison Frascogna (Mulvihill-Lynch)
8 < 143 > … #204 Julia Hopson (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 131.5 > … #919 Aiden Dwyer (O'Sullivan)
10 < 128 > … #173 Sarah Hauptman (O'Rourke)
11 < 122.5 > … #243 Isabelle Kellezi (O'Rourke)
12 T < 117 > … #825 Cara Costello (Verlin)
12 T < 117 > … #508 Fiona Power (Hagen-Kavanagh)
.
5:11 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
39 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #199 Erin Holfester (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 213 > … #523 Meghan Quinn (Shea-Jennings)
3 < 210 > … #767 Erin Camas (Inishfree)
4 < 173 > … #168 Taylor Hart (Hagen-Kavanagh)
5 < 165 > … #373 Emma Mikos (Mulvihill-Lynch)
6 < 153 > … #176 Kate Hazard (Griffith)
7 < 152 > … #599 Vanessa Slack (Griffith)
8 < 147.5 > … #590 Fiona Sheeran (Kelly-Oster)
9 T < 127 > … #631 Amelia Thomas (Carle)
9 T < 127 > … #679 Chloe Wentling (Hooley)
10 < 117.5 > … #412 Regan Murphy (An Clar)
11 T < 116.5 > … #577 Maura Schaab (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
11 T < 116.5 > … #329 Meghan McCloskey (McGough Academy)
.
6:07 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
20 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #474 Erin Oricoli (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 228 > … #722 Ryan Benevento (Anam Cara)
3 < 200 > … #478 Margaret Panasci (Inishfree)
4 < 187 > … #803 Conor Collins (Hendry)
5 < 159 > … #589 Elizabeth Sheehy (McGough Academy)
.
6:19 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Eileen McDonough Morr, NY, Linda Ball Hoban, IRL & Cathy Spencer Revis, NY
20 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #1018 Megan Kouridakis (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 219 > … #267 Lily Kunda (McGough Academy)
3 < 194 > … #217 Fiona Ihde (DeNogla - Ardmore)
4 < 181 > … #231 Jacqueline Jurs (An Clar)
5 < 170.5 > … #695 Gracie Allan (Broesler)
6 < 150 > … #354 Joelle McKeever (McElligott)
7 < 148 > … #867 Emma Darcy (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 145 > … #701 Kelly Anger (Cummins)
.
6:27 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 and Over
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
11 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #671 Emily Warren (Broesler)
2 < 220 > … #241 Shannon Keith (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 205 > … #553 Ingrid Rosko (Haley)
4 < 194.5 > … #752 Meghan Brown (Schade)
5 < 164.5 > … #132 Meghan Gaulin (Teelin)
.
10:23 AM
Event #500 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Linda Ball Hoban, IRL & Maggie Ritnour, NY
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #682 Christina Mariel Wiltz (McGough Academy)
2 T < 200 > … #850 Lauren Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 T < 200 > … #837 Ciara Cromie (Schade)
3 < 180 > … #115 Bridget Foti (Rince O' Chroi)
4 T < 165 > … #568 Carlin Sabo (McGough Academy)
4 T < 165 > … #278 Ciara Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
10:43 AM
Event #501 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Isabella Fogarty, IRL & John O'Keefe, CT
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #714 Fiona Batton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 250 > … #503 Kyleigh Pilkington (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 185 > … #916 Molly Duffy (Hagen-Kavanagh)
4 < 181 > … #757 Kaitlin Buonocore (Hagen-Kavanagh)
.
11:04 AM
Event #502 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Linda Ball Hoban, IRL & Maggie Ritnour, NY
14 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #854 Jenna Cunningham (Broesler)
2 < 235 > … #455 Grace O'Hara (O'Rourke)
3 < 178 > … #684 Lily Woloshin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 175 > … #277 Ava Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 T < 163 > … #705 Lily Sylvie Atkinson (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 T < 163 > … #181 Jessica Hegarty (McGough Academy)
6 < 153 > … #328 Grace McClay (O'Rourke)
.
11:32 AM
Event #503 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Isabella Fogarty, IRL & John O'Keefe, CT
22 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #617 Megan Stuart (Corda Mor Irish Dance)
2 < 250 > … #674 Maggie Webber (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 195 > … #490 Isabella Pelura (Teelin)
4 < 176 > … #836 Ailish Cromie (Schade)
5 < 169 > … #1002 Chole Armstong (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 153 > … #353 Delaney McKee (Heritage IDC)
7 < 141 > … #715 Margaret Batton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
8 < 134 > … #242 Cara Kelley (O'Rourke)
9 < 132 > … #849 Emma Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
10 < 127.5 > … #506 Charlie Pollack (Broesler)
.
12:58 PM
Event #504 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Isabella Fogarty, IRL & John O'Keefe, CT
17 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #738 McKayla Boyd (O'Rourke)
2 < 225 > … #790 Eadaoin Clarke (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 175 > … #793 Ainsley Clinton (An Clar)
4 < 174 > … #898 Nicolette Doherty (Broesler)
5 T < 163 > … #352 Ciara McIntyre (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 T < 163 > … #619 Charlotte Sulger (Harney-Pender-Keady)
5 T < 163 > … #848 Aoife Cullen (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
2:01 PM
Event #505 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Isabella Fogarty, IRL & John O'Keefe, CT
18 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #335 Mairin Mcdonnell (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 235 > … #745 Madison Brower (Hagen-Kavanagh)
3 < 185 > … #452 Claire O'Halloran (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
4 < 172 > … #529 Brigitte Reid (Harney-Pender-Keady)
5 < 171 > … #770 Kayla Campisi (Broesler)
6 < 156 > … #314 Julia Anne Martin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 150 > … #227 Shannon Jordan (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
12:28 PM
Event #506 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Linda Ball Hoban, IRL & Maggie Ritnour, NY
21 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #220 Emily Jacobs (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 213 > … #856 Hailey Curtis (Francis Academy)
3 < 193.5 > … #654 Amy Viens (Griffith)
4 < 188 > … #941 Mairead Fee (Broesler)
5 < 166 > … #552 Fiona Rosko (Haley)
6 < 165 > … #424 Alexa Natale (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 160 > … #734 Bridie Ann Bommentre (Broesler)
8 < 142 > … #677 Lauren Weir (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
4:20 PM
Event #507 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Isabella Fogarty, IRL & John O'Keefe, CT
24 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 59% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #670 Caitlin Ward (Donny Golden)
2 < 215 > … #727 Shea Betten (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 205 > … #651 Kasey Van Doran (Flynn)
4 < 176 > … #290 Emilija Lizins (McDade-Cara)
5 < 161 > … #624 Hannah Sullivan (Inishfree)
6 < 154.5 > … #570 Emily Sam-Zee-Moi (O'Rourke)
7 < 141 > … #196 Cody Hoctor (Francis Academy)
8 T < 134 > … #843 Riley Cronin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 T < 134 > … #627 Colleen Swift (Mulvihill-Lynch)
8 T < 134 > … #893 Clare Dixon (Schade)
.
5:58 PM
Event #508 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Isabella Fogarty, IRL & John O'Keefe, CT
25 Registered, 21 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #870 Saoirse DeBoy (Teelin)
2 < 225 > … #212 Emily Hyatt (Regan-Rankin-Holland)
3 < 190 > … #283 Caroline Leeber (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 178 > … #259 Haylee Anna Kirk (McGough Academy)
5 < 169 > … #857 Kaitlyn Curtis (Francis Academy)
6 < 155 > … #646 Samantha Marie Turner (McGough Academy)
7 < 149 > … #391 Sarah Morrissey (Inishfree)
8 < 143 > … #233 Kara Kallfelz (Francis Academy)
9 < 135 > … #612 Natalie Stefanello (O'Malley)
10 < 126 > … #203 Megan Honey (O'Rourke)
11 < 121 > … #292 Meghan Loftus (Rince Na Tiarna)
.
2:54 PM
Event #509 Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY & Maggie Ritnour, NY
11 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #422 CarlieJane Nasseh (DeNogla - Ardmore)
2 < 240 > … #668 Lauren Walsh (Inishfree)
3 < 187 > … #339 Emma McFee (Carle)
4 < 173 > … #119 Kayla Francis (An Clar)
.
4:51 PM
Event #510 Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY & Maggie Ritnour, NY
21 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #943 Delanie Fekert (Donny Golden)
2 < 216.5 > … #626 Margaret Suttle (Regan-Rankin-Holland)
3 < 187 > … #718 Lauren Beadle (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 176 > … #598 Alison Silverman (Inishfree)
5 < 175 > … #187 Chloe Herrmann (Broesler)
6 < 171.5 > … #201 Rachel Holland (Regan-Rankin-Holland)
7 < 168 > … #483 Hailey Payea (Broesler)
8 < 157 > … #485 Kelsey Pearse (Keane-O'Brien)
9 < 139 > … #510 Sheila Powers (Hagen-Kavanagh)
.
5:24 PM
Event #513 Open Champion Boys Under 12
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY & Maggie Ritnour, NY
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #130 Paddy Gareau (McGrath)
2 < 250 > … #257 Sean King (Broesler)
3 < 195 > … #519 Brian Quinn (Broesler)
.
5:28 PM
Event #514 Open Champion Boys Under 14
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY & Maggie Ritnour, NY
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #320 Kieran McByrne (Inishfree)
2 < 225 > … #711 Zack Barnet (Inishfree)
.
5:21 PM
Event #515 Open Champion Boys Under 16
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY & Maggie Ritnour, NY
7 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #304 Cian Maguire (Broesler)
2 < 250 > … #611 Noel Spillane (Donny Golden)
3 < 195 > … #516 Jack Puluka (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
5:16 PM
Event #517 Open Champion Men 16 and Over
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY & Maggie Ritnour, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #273 Thomas Lavin (Donny Golden)