United Irish Counties Feis 2017

All Grade Results:

1 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 773 Ariana Boccardi Golding Academy
1 705 Luke Veeneman Broesler
1 311 Riley Kerr Inishfree
2 128 Madeline DePonto Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 140 Niamh Donnelly Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 507 Desmond O'Brien Fitzpatrick Academy
3 742 Isabella Ali Farrell
3 727 Mallaidh Williams Hagen-Kavanagh

2 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 705 Luke Veeneman Broesler
2 773 Ariana Boccardi Golding Academy
3 742 Isabella Ali Farrell
3 727 Mallaidh Williams Hagen-Kavanagh
3 140 Niamh Donnelly Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 311 Riley Kerr Inishfree

3 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 773 Ariana Boccardi Golding Academy

4 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 113 molly curtis Flynn
2 286 Eliza Jose Aherne Sheehan
2 156 Megan Dutton O'Rourke
2 293 Savannah Keenan O'Rourke
3 813 Fiona Cashell McCabe
3 364 Julia Markolovic Kelly-Oster
3 155 Leah Dutton O'Rourke
3 697 Millie Valenti Mulvihill-Lynch

5 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 286 Eliza Jose Aherne Sheehan
2 113 molly curtis Flynn
3 364 Julia Markolovic Kelly-Oster
3 293 Savannah Keenan O'Rourke

6 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 113 molly curtis Flynn
2 286 Eliza Jose Aherne Sheehan
3 364 Julia Markolovic Kelly-Oster

7 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 590 Anthony Resuta Tir Na Nog
1 481 Maddy Murray Hendry
1 837 Michaela Conlon Doherty Petri
2 556 Maeve Phelan Hagen-Kavanagh
2 206 Olivia Gallagher McCabe Irish Dance
3 686 Claire Truax Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 412 Emmet McKeown O'Donnell Academy - NY
3 743 Julianna Ali Farrell
3 654 Lucy Smith O'Donnell Academy - NY

8 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 556 Maeve Phelan Hagen-Kavanagh
2 590 Anthony Resuta Tir Na Nog
3 481 Maddy Murray Hendry
3 837 Michaela Conlon Doherty Petri

9 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 743 Julianna Ali Farrell
1 837 Michaela Conlon Doherty Petri

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 684 Eddie Travers Donny Golden
1 336 William Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 747 Ciara Andrews Deirdre O'Mara
3 613 Dylan Rowland McCabe
3 134 Mia DiLallo Mulvihill-Lynch

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 684 Eddie Travers Donny Golden
2 336 William Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 134 Mia DiLallo Mulvihill-Lynch

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 856 Elena Crawford Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 501 Aine O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch
3 780 Genevieve Boyle Sheahan-Gormley

14 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 780 Genevieve Boyle Sheahan-Gormley
2 501 Aine O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch
3 856 Elena Crawford Scoil Rince Saoirse

19 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 458 Kaitlyn Morrissey Mulvihill-Lynch
2 612 Hannah Roughneen Broesler

20 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 458 Kaitlyn Morrissey Mulvihill-Lynch
2 612 Hannah Roughneen Broesler

21 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 458 Kaitlyn Morrissey Mulvihill-Lynch
2 780 Genevieve Boyle Sheahan-Gormley

22 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 429 Emily Merlo McCabe Irish Dance

23 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 429 Emily Merlo McCabe Irish Dance

101 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 510 Saoirse O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 262 Fiona Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 373 Megan McBrien Scoil Rince Saoirse

102 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 262 Fiona Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 373 Megan McBrien Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 510 Saoirse O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse

103 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 262 Fiona Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 373 Megan McBrien Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 510 Saoirse O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse

104 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 262 Fiona Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 510 Saoirse O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse

105 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 364 Julia Markolovic Kelly-Oster

106 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 845 Alyssa Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
1 351 Makenna Maggio Schade
2 239 Cailyn Hanna O'Malley
2 118 Juliette Daly Flynn
3 491 Alianora Nazario O'Rourke
3 402 Aoife McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 543 Clara Pearce Inishfree

107 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 118 Juliette Daly Flynn
2 845 Alyssa Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 688 Lauren Tuffy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 239 Cailyn Hanna O'Malley
3 351 Makenna Maggio Schade

108 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 688 Lauren Tuffy Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 845 Alyssa Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 402 Aoife McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 239 Cailyn Hanna O'Malley
3 118 Juliette Daly Flynn
3 351 Makenna Maggio Schade

109 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 529 Samantha Oliva Inishfree
2 118 Juliette Daly Flynn
3 351 Makenna Maggio Schade

110 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 688 Lauren Tuffy Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 529 Samantha Oliva Inishfree

111 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 197 Autumn Fuerst Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 325 Kelsey Lawyer Early-McLoughlin
3 669 Stephanie Stibler O'Rourke

112 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 325 Kelsey Lawyer Early-McLoughlin
2 714 Paige Wanamaker Inishfree
3 197 Autumn Fuerst Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 718 Mia Dove Ward Mulvihill-Lynch

113 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 714 Paige Wanamaker Inishfree
2 197 Autumn Fuerst Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 578 Molly Regan Hagen-Kavanagh

114 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 714 Paige Wanamaker Inishfree
2 325 Kelsey Lawyer Early-McLoughlin
3 197 Autumn Fuerst Scoil Rince Saoirse

115 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 325 Kelsey Lawyer Early-McLoughlin
2 714 Paige Wanamaker Inishfree
3 197 Autumn Fuerst Scoil Rince Saoirse

116 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 782 Megan Breen Donny Golden
2 608 Shauna Rooney Flynn
3 477 Anna Saoirse Murray Hendry
3 210 Maeve Gately Hagen-Kavanagh

117 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 210 Maeve Gately Hagen-Kavanagh
2 160 Makaila Eagleton Kelly-Oster
2 782 Megan Breen Donny Golden
3 546 Eabha Peel Inishfree
3 608 Shauna Rooney Flynn

118 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 782 Megan Breen Donny Golden
2 205 Erin Gallagher Inishfree
2 550 Sofia Pereyra Lynn
3 469 Aoife Murphy Flynn
3 546 Eabha Peel Inishfree
3 210 Maeve Gately Hagen-Kavanagh

119 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 160 Makaila Eagleton Kelly-Oster
2 782 Megan Breen Donny Golden
3 249 Delaney Hasselmann Schade

120 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 210 Maeve Gately Hagen-Kavanagh
2 205 Erin Gallagher Inishfree
2 782 Megan Breen Donny Golden
3 160 Makaila Eagleton Kelly-Oster

121 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 167 Quinn Fairbanks Farrell
2 587 Gabriela Restrepo Brennan-Lucey
3 614 Gabriella Rubinfine Golding Academy

122 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 587 Gabriela Restrepo Brennan-Lucey
2 269 Gwen Hillery Mulvihill-Lynch
2 826 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 167 Quinn Fairbanks Farrell

123 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 167 Quinn Fairbanks Farrell
2 587 Gabriela Restrepo Brennan-Lucey
3 250 Charlotte Hayes Harney Pender Keady
3 826 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

124 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 492 Macy Neider Mulvihill-Lynch
2 250 Charlotte Hayes Harney Pender Keady
3 167 Quinn Fairbanks Farrell

125 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 826 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 250 Charlotte Hayes Harney Pender Keady
2 422 Mairead McPhillips An Clar
3 440 lillian miller Cummins

126 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 466 Grace Muller Hagen-Kavanagh

127 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 466 Grace Muller Hagen-Kavanagh

128 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 466 Grace Muller Hagen-Kavanagh

129 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 265 Jordyn Hesselbarth Mulvihill-Lynch
2 781 Molly Brady Inishfree
3 323 Lily Lamoree An Clar
3 324 Shea Landversicht An Clar

130 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 781 Molly Brady Inishfree
2 324 Shea Landversicht An Clar
3 323 Lily Lamoree An Clar
3 409 Meghan McKenna Scoil Rince Saoirse

131 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 230 Clare Gugliotto Ashurst Academy
2 748 Noah Arnaud An Clar

132 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 230 Clare Gugliotto Ashurst Academy
2 748 Noah Arnaud An Clar

133 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 230 Clare Gugliotto Ashurst Academy

134 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 748 Noah Arnaud An Clar

135 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 748 Noah Arnaud An Clar
2 230 Clare Gugliotto Ashurst Academy

206 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 478 Bella Murray Flynn
2 401 Kiera Mcglynn Inishfree
2 452 Sophie Moran Flynn
3 233 Aidan Habermehl Hagen-Kavanagh
3 759 Garret Basta Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 413 Katharyna McLaughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

207 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 413 Katharyna McLaughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 606 Alessa Rooney Flynn
2 363 Maeve Marino Bracken
3 313 Anne Kilcoyne Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 759 Garret Basta Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 234 Jane Hagen Hagen-Kavanagh
3 401 Kiera Mcglynn Inishfree
3 452 Sophie Moran Flynn

208 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 478 Bella Murray Flynn
2 606 Alessa Rooney Flynn
3 401 Kiera Mcglynn Inishfree
3 452 Sophie Moran Flynn

209 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 759 Garret Basta Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
1 234 Jane Hagen Hagen-Kavanagh
2 606 Alessa Rooney Flynn
2 478 Bella Murray Flynn
2 401 Kiera Mcglynn Inishfree
3 413 Katharyna McLaughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 452 Sophie Moran Flynn

210 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 234 Jane Hagen Hagen-Kavanagh
2 401 Kiera Mcglynn Inishfree
3 233 Aidan Habermehl Hagen-Kavanagh
3 363 Maeve Marino Bracken

211 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 240 Meave Hanniffy Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 159 Grace Dwyer Broesler
2 483 Tatum Murray Hagen-Kavanagh
3 506 Caley O'Brien Hagen-Kavanagh
3 456 Caroline Morneau Ashurst Academy
3 651 Connor Smith McGough Academy
3 330 Maeve Ledwith Hagen-Kavanagh

212 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 483 Tatum Murray Hagen-Kavanagh
2 330 Maeve Ledwith Hagen-Kavanagh
2 240 Meave Hanniffy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 506 Caley O'Brien Hagen-Kavanagh
3 159 Grace Dwyer Broesler

213 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 240 Meave Hanniffy Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 506 Caley O'Brien Hagen-Kavanagh
3 456 Caroline Morneau Ashurst Academy
3 690 Caroline Tully Harney-Pender-Keady
3 374 Molly McBrien Scoil Rince Saoirse

214 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 456 Caroline Morneau Ashurst Academy
2 506 Caley O'Brien Hagen-Kavanagh
3 690 Caroline Tully Harney-Pender-Keady
3 531 Colleen Owens Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 240 Meave Hanniffy Scoil Rince Saoirse

215 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 470 Avery Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady
2 159 Grace Dwyer Broesler
2 483 Tatum Murray Hagen-Kavanagh
3 506 Caley O'Brien Hagen-Kavanagh
3 456 Caroline Morneau Ashurst Academy
3 690 Caroline Tully Harney-Pender-Keady
3 330 Maeve Ledwith Hagen-Kavanagh

216 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 384 Rachel McCarthy Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 357 Elena Manopella Donny Golden
3 707 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar
3 592 Francesca Resuta Tir Na Nog
3 319 Kimberly Kocak Carle
3 622 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
3 514 Mairead O'Connor Kelly-Oster

217 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 592 Francesca Resuta Tir Na Nog
2 622 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
3 758 Fiona Basta Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 619 Rory Russo Harney-Pender-Keady

218 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 357 Elena Manopella Donny Golden
2 355 Nora Manion An Clar
2 619 Rory Russo Harney-Pender-Keady
3 758 Fiona Basta Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 319 Kimberly Kocak Carle
3 622 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
3 561 Maeve Pochat O'Rourke
3 623 Mary Grace Ryan O'Rourke

219 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 357 Elena Manopella Donny Golden
2 554 Caroline Phelan Hagen-Kavanagh
2 707 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar
2 592 Francesca Resuta Tir Na Nog
3 758 Fiona Basta Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 623 Mary Grace Ryan O'Rourke

220 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 261 Aileen Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 357 Elena Manopella Donny Golden
3 282 Anna Jackson Roisin Academy
3 561 Maeve Pochat O'Rourke

221 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 334 Abigail Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
2 820 Keira Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 836 Lilliana Conlon Aherne Sheehan
2 437 Shea Mikos Mulvihill-Lynch
3 564 Amaya Press Aherne Sheehan
3 321 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
3 112 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
3 744 Mickaela Ali Farrell
3 490 Natalie Naughton Flynn
3 310 Samantha Kerley Johnston

222 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 492 Macy Neider Mulvihill-Lynch
2 112 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
3 564 Amaya Press Aherne Sheehan
3 321 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
3 836 Lilliana Conlon Aherne Sheehan
3 326 Margaret Lawyer Early-McLoughlin
3 744 Mickaela Ali Farrell

223 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 744 Mickaela Ali Farrell
2 199 Kayleigh Funke Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 564 Amaya Press Aherne Sheehan
3 321 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
3 842 Grace Connolly Golding Academy
3 492 Macy Neider Mulvihill-Lynch
3 112 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
3 326 Margaret Lawyer Early-McLoughlin

224 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 403 Róis McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 334 Abigail Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
2 179 Audrey Fleischman Kelly-Oster
3 321 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
3 199 Kayleigh Funke Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 112 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
3 326 Margaret Lawyer Early-McLoughlin

225 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 112 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
2 564 Amaya Press Aherne Sheehan
3 361 Kaitlyn Marello Kelly-Oster
3 199 Kayleigh Funke Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 820 Keira Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 403 Róis McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse

226 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 617 Maggie Russell Hagen-Kavanagh
2 145 Keira Donovan Mulvihill-Lynch
2 241 Tegan Hanniffy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 709 Cathryn Wagner Hagen-Kavanagh
3 755 clara baldwin Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 340 Elizabeth Licitra Aherne Sheehan
3 265 Jordyn Hesselbarth Mulvihill-Lynch
3 849 Lily Corcoran Inishfree
3 720 Madeline Weilage Aherne Sheehan
3 781 Molly Brady Inishfree

227 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 137 Lauren Doherty O'Rourke
1 667 Maya Staunton Aherne Sheehan
2 755 clara baldwin Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 353 Sophia Mahoney Ashurst Academy
3 265 Jordyn Hesselbarth Mulvihill-Lynch
3 720 Madeline Weilage Aherne Sheehan
3 620 Scarlett Russo Harney-Pender-Keady

228 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 164 Haley Evans Mulcahy Academy
2 709 Cathryn Wagner Hagen-Kavanagh
2 145 Keira Donovan Mulvihill-Lynch
2 667 Maya Staunton Aherne Sheehan
3 504 Caera O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 135 Davina Dineen Kelly-Oster
3 340 Elizabeth Licitra Aherne Sheehan
3 265 Jordyn Hesselbarth Mulvihill-Lynch
3 196 Lizzie Freeman Inishfree
3 734 Raeanne Yeomans Ashurst Academy
3 620 Scarlett Russo Harney-Pender-Keady
3 241 Tegan Hanniffy Scoil Rince Saoirse

229 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 522 Corinne O'Mara Aherne Sheehan
2 196 Lizzie Freeman Inishfree
3 504 Caera O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 340 Elizabeth Licitra Aherne Sheehan
3 145 Keira Donovan Mulvihill-Lynch
3 849 Lily Corcoran Inishfree
3 734 Raeanne Yeomans Ashurst Academy
3 353 Sophia Mahoney Ashurst Academy
3 241 Tegan Hanniffy Scoil Rince Saoirse

230 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 751 Emily Attar O'Rourke
2 709 Cathryn Wagner Hagen-Kavanagh
2 755 clara baldwin Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 161 Erin Elliott Schade
2 196 Lizzie Freeman Inishfree
2 667 Maya Staunton Aherne Sheehan
3 522 Corinne O'Mara Aherne Sheehan
3 854 Kathryn Cottrell Kotelnicki
3 145 Keira Donovan Mulvihill-Lynch
3 734 Raeanne Yeomans Ashurst Academy
3 353 Sophia Mahoney Ashurst Academy
3 241 Tegan Hanniffy Scoil Rince Saoirse

231 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 515 Catherine O'Driscoll Hurley
1 354 Molly Maloney An Clar
2 768 Aoife Birdy Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 288 Caitlyn Kastner Early-McLoughlin
2 497 Leah Nowak Francis Academy
3 209 Jon Gashi Golding Academy

232 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 209 Jon Gashi Golding Academy
2 676 Kathleen Sweet Verlin
3 768 Aoife Birdy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 288 Caitlyn Kastner Early-McLoughlin

233 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 388 Liza McCauley Lynn
2 288 Caitlyn Kastner Early-McLoughlin
3 149 Abby Doyle Heritage IDC
3 497 Leah Nowak Francis Academy
3 354 Molly Maloney An Clar
3 449 Nora Mooney An Clar

234 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 209 Jon Gashi Golding Academy
2 439 Ella Miller Cummins
3 288 Caitlyn Kastner Early-McLoughlin
3 610 Illyana Rosado Devrin Academy
3 388 Liza McCauley Lynn

235 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 288 Caitlyn Kastner Early-McLoughlin
2 388 Liza McCauley Lynn
3 676 Kathleen Sweet Verlin
3 227 Molly Grimaldi O'Malley

236 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 797 Emily Butler Inishfree
2 404 Caitlin McGorry Fitzpatrick Academy
3 312 Caitlin Kerrigan Kelly-Oster
3 591 Christopher Resuta Tir Na Nog

237 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 309 Courtney Kerley Johnston
2 591 Christopher Resuta Tir Na Nog
3 404 Caitlin McGorry Fitzpatrick Academy
3 797 Emily Butler Inishfree

238 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 404 Caitlin McGorry Fitzpatrick Academy
2 480 Kerry Murray Broesler
3 503 Aine O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse

239 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 591 Christopher Resuta Tir Na Nog
2 797 Emily Butler Inishfree
3 312 Caitlin Kerrigan Kelly-Oster
3 404 Caitlin McGorry Fitzpatrick Academy
3 785 Caroline Bresson Teelin

240 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 591 Christopher Resuta Tir Na Nog
3 480 Kerry Murray Broesler

241 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 647 Eliza Silletto Early-McLoughlin
2 553 tiernan peterson O'Sullivan
3 811 Chloe Casey Hagen-Kavanagh

242 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 594 Jessica Resuta Tir Na Nog
2 595 Maria Resuta Tir Na Nog
3 647 Eliza Silletto Early-McLoughlin

243 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 647 Eliza Silletto Early-McLoughlin
2 766 Kelly Anne Beyus Scoil Rince Luimni
3 595 Maria Resuta Tir Na Nog
3 553 tiernan peterson O'Sullivan

244 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 594 Jessica Resuta Tir Na Nog
2 343 Angelina Lombardi Early-McLoughlin
2 553 tiernan peterson O'Sullivan
3 766 Kelly Anne Beyus Scoil Rince Luimni
3 595 Maria Resuta Tir Na Nog

245 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 343 Angelina Lombardi Early-McLoughlin
2 553 tiernan peterson O'Sullivan
3 303 Margaret Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh

305 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 467 Mary Grace Mulvey Donny Golden
2 421 Ryan McNeill Broesler
3 821 Maeve Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse

306 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 821 Maeve Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 467 Mary Grace Mulvey Donny Golden

307 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 821 Maeve Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 467 Mary Grace Mulvey Donny Golden
3 775 Owen Bodkin Hagen-Kavanagh
3 421 Ryan McNeill Broesler

308 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 775 Owen Bodkin Hagen-Kavanagh
2 467 Mary Grace Mulvey Donny Golden
3 821 Maeve Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 421 Ryan McNeill Broesler

309 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 186 Cailyn Flynn Inishfree
2 574 Mia Rajkowski Hooley
3 554 Caroline Phelan Hagen-Kavanagh

310 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 581 Cavan Reilly O'Rourke
2 261 Aileen Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 707 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar

311 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 186 Cailyn Flynn Inishfree
2 419 Emma McNeill Broesler
3 261 Aileen Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 384 Rachel McCarthy Scoil Rince Saoirse

312 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 707 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar
2 554 Caroline Phelan Hagen-Kavanagh
3 419 Emma McNeill Broesler

313 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 410 Minnie McKenna Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 228 Eliana Gross O'Rourke
2 435 Paige Miele Scoil Rince Luimni
3 179 Audrey Fleischman Kelly-Oster
3 621 Jeddy Ryan Broesler

314 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 228 Eliana Gross O'Rourke
2 679 Cate Taylor Broesler
2 410 Minnie McKenna Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 435 Paige Miele Scoil Rince Luimni
3 208 Sandra Garcia O'Rourke

315 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 679 Cate Taylor Broesler
2 583 Eileen Rella Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 435 Paige Miele Scoil Rince Luimni
3 228 Eliana Gross O'Rourke
3 208 Sandra Garcia O'Rourke

316 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 679 Cate Taylor Broesler
2 583 Eileen Rella Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 621 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
3 738 Julia Abbott Carle
3 435 Paige Miele Scoil Rince Luimni

317 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 652 Deirdre Smith Ashurst Academy
2 834 Catherine Collum Wick-Hegarty
2 161 Erin Elliott Schade
2 405 Evelyn McGowan Early-McLoughlin
3 345 Delaney Luther Roisin Academy
3 751 Emily Attar O'Rourke
3 349 Erin Lyons Wick-Hegarty
3 137 Lauren Doherty O'Rourke

318 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 161 Erin Elliott Schade
2 345 Delaney Luther Roisin Academy
2 751 Emily Attar O'Rourke
3 221 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
3 863 ciara cronin O'Sullivan
3 652 Deirdre Smith Ashurst Academy
3 843 Jenna Marie Connolly Golding Academy

319 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 161 Erin Elliott Schade
2 834 Catherine Collum Wick-Hegarty
2 349 Erin Lyons Wick-Hegarty
2 843 Jenna Marie Connolly Golding Academy
2 137 Lauren Doherty O'Rourke
3 193 Brady Fox Sullivan-Stewart
3 135 Davina Dineen Kelly-Oster
3 652 Deirdre Smith Ashurst Academy

320 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 652 Deirdre Smith Ashurst Academy
2 164 Haley Evans Mulcahy Academy
2 736 phoebe zecca Harney-Pender-Keady
3 135 Davina Dineen Kelly-Oster
3 345 Delaney Luther Roisin Academy

321 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 132 Ava Rose DiClemente Golding Academy
1 335 Isabella Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
2 149 Abby Doyle Heritage IDC
2 696 Amelia Tyo Rochester Academy
3 407 Caryn McInerney Kelly-Oster
3 479 Cecilia Murray Hendry
3 380 Julia Ryan McCarron Heritage IDC
3 818 Reese Clark Mulvihill-Lynch

322 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 380 Julia Ryan McCarron Heritage IDC
2 226 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC
3 696 Amelia Tyo Rochester Academy
3 132 Ava Rose DiClemente Golding Academy
3 335 Isabella Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 383 Katie McCarthy O'Rourke

323 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 335 Isabella Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
2 132 Ava Rose DiClemente Golding Academy
3 696 Amelia Tyo Rochester Academy
3 380 Julia Ryan McCarron Heritage IDC
3 226 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC
3 818 Reese Clark Mulvihill-Lynch
3 502 Rhiannon O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch

324 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 818 Reese Clark Mulvihill-Lynch
2 295 Grace Kelleher Verlin
2 335 Isabella Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 696 Amelia Tyo Rochester Academy
3 322 Audrey Kreitner Curran
3 132 Ava Rose DiClemente Golding Academy
3 479 Cecilia Murray Hendry
3 502 Rhiannon O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch

325 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 559 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
2 247 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
3 640 Peyton Shaheen Inis Cairde
3 306 Siobhan Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
3 656 Summer Smith Roisin Academy

326 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 247 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
2 559 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
2 589 Liliana Restrepo Brennan-Lucey
3 291 Mairead Kearns Broesler
3 306 Siobhan Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh

327 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 559 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
2 247 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
3 770 Christie Lauren Blonkvist Harney-Pender-Keady
3 656 Summer Smith Roisin Academy

328 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 559 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
2 312 Caitlin Kerrigan Kelly-Oster
3 770 Christie Lauren Blonkvist Harney-Pender-Keady
3 589 Liliana Restrepo Brennan-Lucey
3 306 Siobhan Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh

329 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 343 Angelina Lombardi Early-McLoughlin
2 445 Erin Molloy Inishfree
3 713 Brenna Walukonis McAleer
3 174 George Ferguson Early-McLoughlin

330 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 343 Angelina Lombardi Early-McLoughlin
2 119 Megan Daly Kelly-Oster
3 713 Brenna Walukonis McAleer

331 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 713 Brenna Walukonis McAleer
2 445 Erin Molloy Inishfree

332 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 445 Erin Molloy Inishfree
2 119 Megan Daly Kelly-Oster
3 713 Brenna Walukonis McAleer

333 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 299 Jack Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
2 350 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch
2 594 Jessica Resuta Tir Na Nog
3 766 Kelly Anne Beyus Scoil Rince Luimni
3 393 Quincy McElhaney Culkin

334 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 302 Mairead Kelly O'Rourke
2 350 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch
3 829 Bridget Coll Schade
3 393 Quincy McElhaney Culkin
3 367 Sinead Martin Harney-Pender-Keady

335 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 299 Jack Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
2 393 Quincy McElhaney Culkin
3 817 Kayla Clare O'Grady-Quinlan
3 302 Mairead Kelly O'Rourke

336 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 299 Jack Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
2 584 Claire Rennia Johnston
3 350 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch
3 393 Quincy McElhaney Culkin

606 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Tin Whistle Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
3 180 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse

607 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Other Instrument Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 181 Conor Fleming Erin Loughran

613 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Violin Under 12 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 672 Aoife Stuttard Erin Loughran
3 403 Róis McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse

614 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Tin Whistle Under 12 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 662 Niamh Spillane Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 392 Devin McDermott Golding Academy

620 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Flute Under 15 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 291 Mairead Kearns Broesler

622 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Tin Whistle Under 15 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 291 Mairead Kearns Broesler

642 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music Piano Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 726 Aoibhinn Williams Hagen-Kavanagh

644 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music Flute Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 257 heather woods erin loughran school of irish music

645 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music Violin Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 152 Eileen Duffy Inishfree
2 758 Fiona Basta Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 547 Mairead Peel Inishfree

646 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music Tin Whistle Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
2 257 heather woods erin loughran school of irish music

651 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music Harp Under 15 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 702 Margaret Varenne Lois Colin

653 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music Violin Under 15 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 290 Aedan Kearns Broesler
2 503 Aine O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse

662 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music Tin Whistle Under 18 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 662 Niamh Spillane Scoil Rince Saoirse

672 Boys & Girls Music Duet Under 15 All

Place # Dancer School
1 257 heather woods erin loughran school of irish music
2 180 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 152 Eileen Duffy Inishfree

800 Boys & Girls Music Irish Vocal Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 688 Lauren Tuffy Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 138 Meghan Doherty Dawn Doherty
3 692 Luke Tully Scoil Rince Saoirse

801 Boys & Girls Music English Vocal Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 688 Lauren Tuffy Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 672 Aoife Stuttard Erin Loughran
2 138 Meghan Doherty Dawn Doherty
3 180 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 322 Audrey Kreitner Curran
3 257 heather woods erin loughran school of irish music
3 448 Julia Mooney Erin Loughran
3 719 Olivia Ward Dawn Doherty

802 Boys & Girls Music Irish Vocal Under 16 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 795 Rachel Burke Dawn Doherty Academy of Irish music and singing

803 Boys & Girls Music English Vocal Under 16 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 795 Rachel Burke Dawn Doherty Academy of Irish music and singing

904 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 860 Niamh Cromie Schade
2 189 Kyra Fodero O'Rourke
3 318 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore
3 552 damien peterson O'Sullivan
3 653 Lucy Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 304 Micalyn Kelly Flynn
3 455 Phoebe Morel Mulhern
3 268 Saoirse Higgins Flynn
3 861 Sinead Cromie Schade

905 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 812 Grace Casey Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 607 Isabella Rooney Inishfree
3 394 Audrey McElhatton O'Rourke
3 596 Cora Reynolds Inishfree
3 731 Luke Woloshin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 277 Rhianna Hughes Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 624 Sarah Kate Ryan Broesler
3 796 Shannon Burke Scoil Rince Saoirse

906 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 832 Keilani Collins Aherne Sheehan
2 749 Elizabeth Astorina Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 648 Aoife Slattery Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 342 Sofia Llovera Harney-Pender-Keady

907 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 15 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 157 Aiden Dwyer O'Sullivan
2 290 Aedan Kearns Broesler
2 431 Emily Messier Scoil Rince Luimni
3 281 Maura Iazzetta Heritage IDC

908 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 810 Lillian Carroll McMahon
2 740 Ciara Albano Curran
3 665 Annie Stark Driscoll

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

United Irish Counties Feis 2017 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on June 11, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 419 Champions registered for the feis and 343 danced. 184 were awarded (53.6%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:04 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
I congratulate the Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Kelly Fitzpatrick, TCRG, Ronan Tuffy & Rita Lenz for assisting my tabulations throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
1:19 PM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Anne-Marie Blair, IRL & Patricia Murphy, NJ
18 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #346 Maggie Lyden (Anam Cara)
2 < 230 > … #860 Niamh Cromie (Schade)
3 < 215 > … #861 Sinead Cromie (Schade)
4 < 173 > … #153 Maeve Duffy (Hagen-Kavanagh)
5 < 166.5 > … #268 Saoirse Higgins (Flynn)
6 < 157.5 > … #180 Aoife Fleming (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
7 < 150 > … #653 Lucy Smith (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
1:31 PM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Anne-Marie Blair, IRL & Patricia Murphy, NJ
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #455 Phoebe Morel (Mulhern)
2 < 210 > … #243 Teagan Hanrahan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 195 > … #846 Emily Conte (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 166 > … #235 Mary Grace Hagen (Hagen-Kavanagh)
5 < 163 > … #189 Kyra Fodero (O'Rourke)
6 < 153 > … #698 Magnolia Valverde (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
7 < 151 > … #318 Alexandra Klotz (DeNogla - Ardmore)
8 < 150 > … #627 Blair Sarra (Shea-Jennings)
.
3:07 PM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Meagan McGough, NY
17 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #812 Grace Casey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 207 > … #129 Kelsey DeRiso (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 181 > … #499 Emily Nunez (Broesler)
4 < 178 > … #731 Luke Woloshin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 172.5 > … #395 Molly McElroy (Cummins)
6 < 148 > … #392 Devin McDermott (Golding Academy)
7 < 143 > … #596 Cora Reynolds (Inishfree)
8 < 141 > … #415 Shannon McMenamin (Schade)
.
4:26 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY
25 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #571 Colin Quinn (Broesler)
2 T < 163 > … #607 Isabella Rooney (Inishfree)
2 T < 163 > … #394 Audrey McElhatton (O'Rourke)
3 < 157 > … #624 Sarah Kate Ryan (Broesler)
4 < 156 > … #511 Devyn O'Callaghan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 155 > … #528 Saoirse OLeary (McGough Academy)
6 < 154 > … #796 Shannon Burke (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
7 < 150 > … #277 Rhianna Hughes (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
8 < 145.5 > … #287 Emma Jose (Aherne Sheehan)
9 < 138 > … #114 elizabeth cusack (Flynn)
.
4:04 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Anthony Costello, IRL, Siobhan Moore, NY & John O'Keefe, CT
30 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #749 Elizabeth Astorina (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 215 > … #626 Caden Esme Santander (Inishfree)
3 < 196 > … #568 Lea Przyhocki (DeNogla - Ardmore)
4 < 194.5 > … #855 Kayla Coyle (Donny Golden)
5 < 169.5 > … #471 Catherine Murphy (Early-McLoughlin)
6 < 151.5 > … #660 Croi Rose Spillane (Donny Golden)
7 < 145 > … #735 Fiona Young (Verlin)
8 < 143.5 > … #678 Keira Swoyer (McGough Academy)
9 < 141.5 > … #630 Jenna Scanlan (O'Rourke)
10 < 133 > … #1004 Jessica Owens (Inishfree)
11 < 118 > … #368 Saoirse Marx (Hagen-Kavanagh)
12 < 116.5 > … #830 Marygrace Coll (Schade)
13 < 116 > … #774 Caroline Bocchieri (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
4:47 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY
29 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 215 > … #382 Kate McCarthy (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 214.33 > … #220 abby Gorman (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 212 > … #693 Rebecca Turley (Flynn)
4 < 208.5 > … #418 Moirin McNamara (Griffith)
5 < 151.5 > … #216 Claire Giordano (Mulvihill-Lynch)
6 < 147 > … #832 Keilani Collins (Aherne Sheehan)
7 < 145.33 > … #648 Aoife Slattery (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
8 < 145 > … #521 Aileen O'Leary (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 142 > … #270 Olivia Hillery (Mulvihill-Lynch)
10 < 140 > … #695 Julia Tynan (Verlin)
.
5:05 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Anthony Costello, IRL
23 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #687 Niobe Tsoutsouris (Shea-Jennings)
2 < 225 > … #484 Fintan Murtagh (Brady Academy)
3 < 210 > … #670 Carly Stopielo (Shea-Jennings)
4 < 200 > … #157 Aiden Dwyer (O'Sullivan)
5 < 159 > … #332 Margaret Lefebvre (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 153 > … #562 Fiona Power (Hagen-Kavanagh)
7 < 147.5 > … #689 Hailey Tulloch (Inishfree)
8 < 137.5 > … #542 Josephine Pazaras (McDonald School)
9 < 132 > … #165 Emily Fagan (Schade)
10 < 127 > … #674 Fionnuala Sullivan (Griffith)
.
3:41 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & James Mueller, OR
25 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #722 Chloe Wentling (Hooley)
2 < 186 > … #279 Sarah Hurst (McDade-Cara)
3 < 166 > … #290 Aedan Kearns (Broesler)
4 < 164.5 > … #144 Grace Donovan (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 150 > … #211 Grainne Gattis (Donny Golden)
6 < 147.5 > … #253 Kate Hazard (Griffith)
7 < 146.5 > … #436 Emma Mikos (Mulvihill-Lynch)
8 < 145 > … #681 Amelia Thomas (Carle)
9 < 140 > … #406 Molly Mcgraw (Early-McLoughlin)
10 < 137.5 > … #746 Emily Alps (Broesler)
11 < 134.5 > … #711 Anna Walkin (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
4:55 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Anthony Costello, IRL, Meagan McGough, NY & John O'Keefe, CT
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #172 Angela Fee (Broesler)
2 < 207.5 > … #831 Conor Collins (Hendry)
3 < 201 > … #187 Erin Marie Flynn (Inishfree)
4 < 195 > … #840 Erin Connolly (McElligott)
5 < 182.5 > … #523 Kelly O'Neill (Inishfree)
6 < 168 > … #740 Ciara Albano (Curran)
.
6:04 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 and Over
Judged by Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY, Meagan McGough, NY & John O'Keefe, CT
18 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #472 John Murphy (O'Malley)
2 < 213.5 > … #273 Deirdre Holmes (McAleer)
3 < 187 > … #673 Colleen Sullivan (Inishfree)
4 < 167.5 > … #489 Margaret Naughton (An Clar)
5 < 161 > … #366 Lisa Martin (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 159 > … #810 Lillian Carroll (McMahon)
7 < 158 > … #741 Julia Alcoba (O'Rourke)
8 < 150 > … #641 Nadia Sharpe (Cummins)
9 < 145.5 > … #665 Annie Stark (Driscoll)
.
10:09 AM
Event #500 Open Championships Under 9
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Anne-Marie Blair, IRL & Patricia Murphy, NJ
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #520 Kyleigh O'Keefe (Flynn)
2 < 250 > … #341 Caitlin Linehan (McGough Academy)
3 < 195 > … #646 Ashlyn Siek (Wick-Hegarty)
4 < 180 > … #809 Ava carroll (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
10:02 AM
Event #501 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Anthony Costello, IRL, Siobhan Moore, NY & John O'Keefe, CT
13 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #728 Christina Mariel Wiltz (McGough Academy)
2 < 235 > … #859 Ciara Cromie (Schade)
3 < 193 > … #328 Ciara Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 177 > … #107 Lauren Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 173 > … #192 Bridget Foti (Rince O' Chroi)
.
11:15 AM
Event #502 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Anthony Costello, IRL, Siobhan Moore, NY & John O'Keefe, CT
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #530 Elena Marie Olson (O'Rourke)
2 < 215 > … #454 Lily Morel (Mulhern)
3 < 206 > … #190 Nora Fodero (O'Rourke)
4 < 185 > … #761 Fiona Batton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
5 < 170 > … #362 Fiona Marino (Bracken)
6 < 166 > … #560 Kyleigh Pilkington (Mulvihill-Lynch)
7 < 147 > … #794 Kaitlin Buonocore (Hagen-Kavanagh)
.
1:04 PM
Event #503 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Anthony Costello, IRL, Siobhan Moore, NY & John O'Keefe, CT
26 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 195 > … #110 Jenna Cunningham (Broesler)
2 < 190 > … #518 Grace O'Hara (O'Rourke)
3 < 181 > … #730 Lily Woloshin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 178 > … #327 Ava Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 166 > … #274 Johanna Holmes (Sullivan-Stewart)
6 < 156 > … #259 Jessica Hegarty (McGough Academy)
7 < 155 > … #248 Jolene Harvey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
8 < 150.5 > … #136 Erin Dixon (Harney-Pender-Keady)
9 < 145 > … #278 Cate Hurson (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
10 < 137 > … #710 Alice Walker (Harney-Pender-Keady)
11 < 131 > … #778 Sophia Bonacci (Boland)
12 < 129 > … #315 Cara Kinney (Donny Golden)
.
11:02 AM
Event #504 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Anne-Marie Blair, IRL & Patricia Murphy, NJ
20 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #671 Megan Stuart (Corda Mor Irish Dance)
2 < 241 > … #857 Ailish Cromie (Schade)
3 < 200 > … #453 Annie Morel (Mulhern)
4 < 181 > … #170 Mikaila Farrell (Broesler)
5 < 163 > … #106 Emma Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
6 < 153 > … #762 Margaret Batton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
7 < 139 > … #339 Greer Levy (Harney-Pender-Keady)
8 < 133 > … #850 Victoria Corcoran (Mulvihill-Lynch)
9 < 128 > … #267 Erin Hieb (Verlin)
10 T < 126 > … #580 Charlotte Reid (Harney-Pender-Keady)
10 T < 126 > … #447 Lily Moloney (Broesler)
.
2:41 PM
Event #505 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Anthony Costello, IRL, Siobhan Moore, NY & John O'Keefe, CT
20 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #655 Ryleigh Smith (Brady Academy)
2 < 240 > … #779 McKayla Boyd (O'Rourke)
3 < 196 > … #819 Eadaoin Clarke (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 181 > … #475 Shannen Murphy (Brady Academy)
5 < 178 > … #127 Julia Denys (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 T < 153 > … #188 Kate Fodero (O'Rourke)
6 T < 153 > … #195 Madison Frascogna (Mulvihill-Lynch)
7 < 151 > … #183 Maggie Fleming (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
12:49 PM
Event #506 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Anne-Marie Blair, IRL & Patricia Murphy, NJ
24 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #725 Maeve White (Brady Academy)
2 < 200 > … #213 Brianna Gerold (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 179.5 > … #694 Haleigh Twomey (Hagen-Kavanagh)
4 < 173.5 > … #524 Brianna O'Rourke (Griffith)
5 < 161 > … #791 Lily Anne Bruer (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 151 > … #716 Josephine Ward (Brady Academy)
7 < 147 > … #202 Bridget Gallagher (Brady Academy)
8 < 144 > … #708 Payton Wade (Mulvihill-Lynch)
9 < 139 > … #805 Kayla Campisi (Broesler)
10 < 137 > … #712 Ainsley Walsh (Brady Academy)
.
5:54 PM
Event #507 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY, Meagan McGough, NY & John O'Keefe, CT
11 Registered, 7 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 67% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #638 Anna Segar (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #745 Sage Almstead (Roisin Academy)
3 < 220 > … #348 Caitlin Lynch (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 215 > … #488 Alexa Natale (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
2:51 PM
Event #508 Open Championships Under 17
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Anne-Marie Blair, IRL & Patricia Murphy, NJ
15 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #715 Caitlin Ward (Donny Golden)
2 < 220 > … #101 Riley Cronin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 215 > … #577 Erin Reda (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 175 > … #675 Hannah Sullivan (Inishfree)
5 < 165 > … #625 Emily Sam-Zee-Moi (O'Rourke)
6 < 150 > … #284 Leah Jardel (McElligott)
.
4:33 PM
Event #509 Open Championships Under 18
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Anne-Marie Blair, IRL & Patricia Murphy, NJ
13 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #732 KendallGrace Woodcock (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
2 < 210 > … #331 Caroline Leeber (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 205 > … #275 Megan Honey (O'Rourke)
4 < 177 > … #807 Aisling Cantillon (Donny Golden)
.
5:46 PM
Event #510 Open Championships 18 and Over
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Siobhan Moore, NY
26 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #615 Michelle Rueb (Inishfree)
2 < 187 > … #763 Lauren Beadle (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 167 > … #525 Shannon O'Shaughnessy (Inishfree)
4 T < 165 > … #544 Kelsey Pearse (Keane-O'Brien)
4 T < 165 > … #457 Allison Moroz (Broesler)
5 < 159 > … #541 Hailey Payea (Broesler)
6 < 157 > … #264 Chloe Herrmann (Broesler)
7 < 154 > … #756 Molly Bancroft (Inishfree)
8 < 135 > … #178 Sinead Flanagan (Inishfree)
9 < 134.5 > … #1014 Lauren Walsh (Inishfree)
10 < 130.5 > … #150 Christina Drago (Anam Cara)
.
5:10 PM
Event #511 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 9
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Anne-Marie Blair, IRL & Patricia Murphy, NJ
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #572 James Quinn (Broesler)
2 < 250 > … #527 Ronan ODonnell (Brady Academy)
.
5:14 PM
Event #513 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 12
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Anne-Marie Blair, IRL & Patricia Murphy, NJ
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #298 Finn Kelly (Brady Academy)
2 < 250 > … #414 Zachariah McLaughlin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
5:18 PM
Event #514 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 14
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Anne-Marie Blair, IRL & Patricia Murphy, NJ
4 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #305 Ronan Kelly (Brady Academy)
2 < 225 > … #570 Brian Quinn (Broesler)
.
5:23 PM
Event #515 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 16
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Anne-Marie Blair, IRL & Patricia Murphy, NJ
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #569 Jack Puluka (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 225 > … #338 Danny Levine (Brady Academy)
.
5:26 PM
Event #516 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 18
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Anne-Marie Blair, IRL & Patricia Murphy, NJ
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #352 Cian Maguire (Broesler)
2 < 250 > … #104 Cian Cullen (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)