United Irish Counties Feis 2018

All Grade Results:

1 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 221 MaryKate Veeneman Broesler
2 566 Emma Keenan Doherty Petri

2 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 566 Emma Keenan Doherty Petri
2 221 MaryKate Veeneman Broesler

3 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 566 Emma Keenan Doherty Petri
2 221 MaryKate Veeneman Broesler

4 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 382 Brianna Cruz Mulvihill-Lynch
2 142 Fionn Ryan Broesler
2 586 Riley Kerr Inishfree
3 820 Ciara Pollem Niall O'Leary
3 508 Declan Habermehl Hagen-Kavanagh
3 552 Keira Hyland Scoil Rince Saoirse

5 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 382 Brianna Cruz Mulvihill-Lynch
2 142 Fionn Ryan Broesler
3 820 Ciara Pollem Niall O'Leary

6 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 382 Brianna Cruz Mulvihill-Lynch
2 586 Riley Kerr Inishfree

7 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 185 Nirmayi Stern Broesler
2 331 Fiona Cashell McCabe
3 291 Blair Brangan Niall O'Leary
3 551 Brieda Huvane Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 298 Grace Brogan Hendry
3 541 Lucy Hodges Niall O'Leary

8 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 185 Nirmayi Stern Broesler
2 291 Blair Brangan Niall O'Leary
3 331 Fiona Cashell McCabe
3 541 Lucy Hodges Niall O'Leary

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 731 Alianna Moran Aherne Sheehan
1 267 Benjamin Bardach Donny Golden
2 187 Alivia Noelle Straface O'Sullivan
2 540 Quinn Hirs Brennan-Lucey
3 207 Caitlin Trainor Kelly-Oster
3 297 Connor Brogan Hendry

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 207 Caitlin Trainor Kelly-Oster
2 540 Quinn Hirs Brennan-Lucey
3 267 Benjamin Bardach Donny Golden

12 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 540 Quinn Hirs Brennan-Lucey
2 187 Alivia Noelle Straface O'Sullivan

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 822 Carol Provenzano Inishfree
2 137 Dylan Rowland McCabe
2 261 Emily Annese McElligott
3 292 Leah Brangan Niall O'Leary
3 435 Veronica Edwards Niall O'Leary

14 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 261 Emily Annese McElligott
2 435 Veronica Edwards Niall O'Leary
3 137 Dylan Rowland McCabe

15 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 261 Emily Annese McElligott

16 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 739 Aidan Mukherjee Lenahan - NJ
2 715 Cara McNulty Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 179 Lorelei Spellman Fitzpatrick Academy
3 281 Violet Bezigian Johnston

17 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 179 Lorelei Spellman Fitzpatrick Academy
2 739 Aidan Mukherjee Lenahan - NJ
3 715 Cara McNulty Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 281 Violet Bezigian Johnston

19 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 720 Isabella Meichsner Schade
2 305 Emma Burns McCabe

20 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 720 Isabella Meichsner Schade
2 305 Emma Burns McCabe

21 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 720 Isabella Meichsner Schade
2 707 Jacqueline McLoughlin Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 305 Emma Burns McCabe

25 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 398 Coco Demarr Golding Academy

26 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 398 Coco Demarr Golding Academy

27 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 398 Coco Demarr Golding Academy

101 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 339 Colleen Clare Inishfree
2 368 Keeva Corcoran Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 220 Luke Veeneman Broesler

102 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 220 Luke Veeneman Broesler
2 368 Keeva Corcoran Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 339 Colleen Clare Inishfree

103 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 368 Keeva Corcoran Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 220 Luke Veeneman Broesler
3 339 Colleen Clare Inishfree

104 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 339 Colleen Clare Inishfree
2 368 Keeva Corcoran Scoil Rince Saoirse

105 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 220 Luke Veeneman Broesler

106 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 133 Maeve Rotter Mulcahy Academy
2 208 Madison Trant An Clar
2 332 Megan Cassidy Verlin
3 830 Jack Quinn Kelly-Oster

107 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 332 Megan Cassidy Verlin
2 655 Julia Markolovic Kelly-Oster
3 208 Madison Trant An Clar

108 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 133 Maeve Rotter Mulcahy Academy
2 208 Madison Trant An Clar
3 332 Megan Cassidy Verlin
3 380 Paige Creegan O'Rourke

109 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 133 Maeve Rotter Mulcahy Academy
2 425 Leah Dutton O'Rourke
3 426 Megan Dutton O'Rourke

110 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 567 Savannah Keenan O'Rourke
2 830 Jack Quinn Kelly-Oster
2 133 Maeve Rotter Mulcahy Academy
3 655 Julia Markolovic Kelly-Oster

111 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 431 Vivian Eaton Ashurst Academy
2 257 Julianna Ali Farrell
3 509 Cailyn Hanna O'Malley
3 630 Madeline Lorina Donny Golden

112 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 431 Vivian Eaton Ashurst Academy
2 509 Cailyn Hanna O'Malley
2 630 Madeline Lorina Donny Golden
3 638 Jacquelyn Lynch Flynn
3 473 Molly Foti Kotelnicki

113 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 431 Vivian Eaton Ashurst Academy
2 346 Tor Cohen Niall O'Leary
3 422 Abigail Doyle Inishfree
3 638 Jacquelyn Lynch Flynn
3 257 Julianna Ali Farrell

114 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 509 Cailyn Hanna O'Malley
2 630 Madeline Lorina Donny Golden
3 257 Julianna Ali Farrell
3 188 Riley Stryker O'Malley

115 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 509 Cailyn Hanna O'Malley
2 422 Abigail Doyle Inishfree
2 522 Madelyn Hayes Inishfree

116 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 689 Natalie McGibbon Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 658 Eleanor Matteson Harney-Pender-Keady
3 685 Eileen McGann Aherne Sheehan
3 110 Fiona Reynolds Verlin

117 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 689 Natalie McGibbon Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 110 Fiona Reynolds Verlin
3 658 Eleanor Matteson Harney-Pender-Keady

118 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 689 Natalie McGibbon Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 498 Reagan Gottlieb Mulvihill-Lynch
3 476 Erin Fronio Broesler

119 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 209 Eddie Travers Donny Golden
2 453 Charlotte Fiske Aherne Sheehan
3 192 Lucy Sullivan Aherne Sheehan
3 689 Natalie McGibbon Scoil Rince Saoirse

120 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 192 Lucy Sullivan Aherne Sheehan
2 685 Eileen McGann Aherne Sheehan
3 453 Charlotte Fiske Aherne Sheehan
3 476 Erin Fronio Broesler
3 689 Natalie McGibbon Scoil Rince Saoirse

121 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 646 Emily Maguire An Clar
2 299 Katelyn Brogan Hendry
3 156 Caroline Schneider Tir Na Greine
3 502 Fiona Green Harney-Pender-Keady
3 632 Kayla Lowney Coogan
3 322 Robert Carini McFadden

122 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 646 Emily Maguire An Clar
2 299 Katelyn Brogan Hendry
2 632 Kayla Lowney Coogan
3 156 Caroline Schneider Tir Na Greine

123 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 502 Fiona Green Harney-Pender-Keady
2 632 Kayla Lowney Coogan
3 646 Emily Maguire An Clar

124 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 632 Kayla Lowney Coogan
2 156 Caroline Schneider Tir Na Greine
2 299 Katelyn Brogan Hendry
3 322 Robert Carini McFadden

125 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 632 Kayla Lowney Coogan
2 149 Zoe Saliani Mulvihill-Lynch
3 502 Fiona Green Harney-Pender-Keady
3 322 Robert Carini McFadden

126 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 708 Jenna McMahon O'Sullivan
2 707 Jacqueline McLoughlin Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 835 Grace Ray Hendry

127 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 835 Grace Ray Hendry
2 708 Jenna McMahon O'Sullivan
3 688 Agnes McGibbon Scoil Rince Saoirse

128 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 708 Jenna McMahon O'Sullivan
2 688 Agnes McGibbon Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 706 Natalie McLaughlin Sheahan-Gormley

129 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 835 Grace Ray Hendry
2 708 Jenna McMahon O'Sullivan
3 533 Mairead Herzog Lenahan - NJ
3 706 Natalie McLaughlin Sheahan-Gormley

130 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 688 Agnes McGibbon Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 686 Elizabeth McGann Aherne Sheehan
3 706 Natalie McLaughlin Sheahan-Gormley

131 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 519 Abigail Hayes Inishfree
1 735 Kaitlyn Morrissey Mulvihill-Lynch

132 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 735 Kaitlyn Morrissey Mulvihill-Lynch
2 519 Abigail Hayes Inishfree

133 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 735 Kaitlyn Morrissey Mulvihill-Lynch
2 519 Abigail Hayes Inishfree

134 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 519 Abigail Hayes Inishfree
2 290 Molly Brady Inishfree

135 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 519 Abigail Hayes Inishfree
2 290 Molly Brady Inishfree

136 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 506 Clare Gugliotto Ashurst Academy

137 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 506 Clare Gugliotto Ashurst Academy

141 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 640 Heleena Mackey Siobhan Moore

142 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 640 Heleena Mackey Siobhan Moore
2 174 Hannah Sojewicz Francis Academy

143 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 640 Heleena Mackey Siobhan Moore

144 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 640 Heleena Mackey Siobhan Moore
2 180 Caitlin Spiliotis Siobhan Moore

145 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 523 Niamh Healy McGough Academy

206 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 846 Emma Reilly O'Rourke
2 567 Savannah Keenan O'Rourke
3 560 Eliza Jose Aherne Sheehan
3 530 Fiona Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse

207 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 560 Eliza Jose Aherne Sheehan
2 535 Bridgette Hettinger DeNogla - Ardmore
3 660 Megan McBrien Scoil Rince Saoirse

208 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 560 Eliza Jose Aherne Sheehan
2 846 Emma Reilly O'Rourke
2 530 Fiona Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 774 Saoirse O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse

209 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 774 Saoirse O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 560 Eliza Jose Aherne Sheehan
2 414 Niamh Donnelly Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 530 Fiona Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse

210 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 560 Eliza Jose Aherne Sheehan
2 846 Emma Reilly O'Rourke
3 145 Mairead Ryan O'Rourke
3 774 Saoirse O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse

211 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 224 Anna VIcino Mulcahy Academy
2 212 Lauren Tuffy Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 644 Makenna Maggio Schade
2 346 Tor Cohen Niall O'Leary
3 628 joclyn lomangino Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 176 Lillian Soloff Verlin
3 792 Samantha Oliva Inishfree

212 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 224 Anna VIcino Mulcahy Academy
2 644 Makenna Maggio Schade
3 628 joclyn lomangino Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 212 Lauren Tuffy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 751 Maddy Murray Hendry

213 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 224 Anna VIcino Mulcahy Academy
2 644 Makenna Maggio Schade
3 518 Anna Hayashi Kelly-Oster
3 628 joclyn lomangino Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 212 Lauren Tuffy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 792 Samantha Oliva Inishfree

214 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 224 Anna VIcino Mulcahy Academy
2 507 Aidan Habermehl Hagen-Kavanagh
2 628 joclyn lomangino Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 212 Lauren Tuffy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 751 Maddy Murray Hendry
3 473 Molly Foti Kotelnicki
3 792 Samantha Oliva Inishfree

215 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 224 Anna VIcino Mulcahy Academy
2 692 Aoife McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 507 Aidan Habermehl Hagen-Kavanagh

216 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 209 Eddie Travers Donny Golden
2 512 Cailin Hanrahan Lynn
2 413 Sophie Doherty Verlin
3 480 India Gallo O'Sullivan
3 340 Maeve Clare Inishfree
3 661 Molly McBrien Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 613 William Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch

217 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 209 Eddie Travers Donny Golden
1 613 William Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
2 512 Cailin Hanrahan Lynn
3 480 India Gallo O'Sullivan

218 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 194 Rebecca Syers Donny Golden
2 453 Charlotte Fiske Aherne Sheehan
3 512 Cailin Hanrahan Lynn
3 480 India Gallo O'Sullivan

219 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 340 Maeve Clare Inishfree
2 337 Grace Cheatham Aherne Sheehan
3 260 Elizabeth Annese McElligott
3 194 Rebecca Syers Donny Golden

220 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 194 Rebecca Syers Donny Golden
2 337 Grace Cheatham Aherne Sheehan
3 661 Molly McBrien Scoil Rince Saoirse

221 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 447 Keira Fennessy O'Rourke
2 747 Anna Saoirse Murray Hendry
2 524 Maeve Hearty Thorne Academy
3 499 Devon Gould Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 149 Zoe Saliani Mulvihill-Lynch

222 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 335 Gianna Chavez Thorne Academy
1 447 Keira Fennessy O'Rourke
2 524 Maeve Hearty Thorne Academy
2 149 Zoe Saliani Mulvihill-Lynch
3 178 Adelynn Somers Francis Academy
3 516 Delaney Hasselmann Schade
3 705 Grier McKenzie Harney-Pender-Keady

223 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 149 Zoe Saliani Mulvihill-Lynch
2 321 Emilia Carini McFadden
3 516 Delaney Hasselmann Schade
3 631 Gracie Lowney Coogan
3 705 Grier McKenzie Harney-Pender-Keady
3 447 Keira Fennessy O'Rourke

224 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 747 Anna Saoirse Murray Hendry
2 499 Devon Gould Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 178 Adelynn Somers Francis Academy
3 744 ERIN MURPHY O'Malley
3 705 Grier McKenzie Harney-Pender-Keady
3 524 Maeve Hearty Thorne Academy

225 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 705 Grier McKenzie Harney-Pender-Keady
2 430 Makaila Eagleton Kelly-Oster
3 610 Billie Leet Carle
3 744 ERIN MURPHY O'Malley

226 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 832 Ava Rose Racette Thorne Academy
2 520 Charlotte Hayes Harney Pender Keady
2 756 Macy Neider Mulvihill-Lynch
3 277 Elizabeth Bewsher O'Malley
3 304 Grace Burleigh Scoil Rince Saoirse

227 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 520 Charlotte Hayes Harney Pender Keady
2 643 Cecilia Madlin Kerri Smith Academy
3 832 Ava Rose Racette Thorne Academy
3 277 Elizabeth Bewsher O'Malley
3 191 Hailey Sullivan Aherne Sheehan

228 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 656 Emma Martin Donny Golden
2 611 Abigail Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 520 Charlotte Hayes Harney Pender Keady
3 277 Elizabeth Bewsher O'Malley
3 101 Gabriela Restrepo Brennan-Lucey
3 756 Macy Neider Mulvihill-Lynch

229 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 756 Macy Neider Mulvihill-Lynch
2 191 Hailey Sullivan Aherne Sheehan
3 611 Abigail Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 643 Cecilia Madlin Kerri Smith Academy
3 617 Rachela Lentlie An Clar

230 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 656 Emma Martin Donny Golden
2 611 Abigail Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
2 693 Róis McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 277 Elizabeth Bewsher O'Malley
3 191 Hailey Sullivan Aherne Sheehan
3 756 Macy Neider Mulvihill-Lynch

231 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 290 Molly Brady Inishfree
2 767 Caera O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 636 Kerry Lydon Lynn
3 534 Jordyn Hesselbarth Mulvihill-Lynch
3 602 Lily Lamoree An Clar
3 317 Mairead Camas Mulvihill-Lynch
3 357 Morgan Comstock Anam Cara

232 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 534 Jordyn Hesselbarth Mulvihill-Lynch
2 290 Molly Brady Inishfree
3 235 Madeline Weilage Aherne Sheehan
3 310 Megan Caherly Niall O'Leary

233 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 140 Maggie Russell Hagen-Kavanagh
2 317 Mairead Camas Mulvihill-Lynch
3 534 Jordyn Hesselbarth Mulvihill-Lynch
3 636 Kerry Lydon Lynn
3 602 Lily Lamoree An Clar
3 310 Megan Caherly Niall O'Leary
3 357 Morgan Comstock Anam Cara

234 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 357 Morgan Comstock Anam Cara
2 624 Elizabeth Licitra Aherne Sheehan
2 636 Kerry Lydon Lynn
3 553 Kelly Hyland Hendry
3 602 Lily Lamoree An Clar
3 235 Madeline Weilage Aherne Sheehan
3 317 Mairead Camas Mulvihill-Lynch

235 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 624 Elizabeth Licitra Aherne Sheehan
2 235 Madeline Weilage Aherne Sheehan
3 602 Lily Lamoree An Clar

236 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 246 Genevieve Wynot Anam Cara
2 125 Catherine Rogers Anam Cara
3 273 Ania Bayait Carle

237 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 676 Annie McCullagh Early-McLoughlin
2 554 Samantha Iaccarino Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 193 Kathleen Sweet Verlin

238 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 246 Genevieve Wynot Anam Cara
2 562 Caitlyn Kastner Early-McLoughlin
3 125 Catherine Rogers Anam Cara
3 193 Kathleen Sweet Verlin

239 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 125 Catherine Rogers Anam Cara
2 273 Ania Bayait Carle
3 562 Caitlyn Kastner Early-McLoughlin
3 554 Samantha Iaccarino Scoil Rince Saoirse

240 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 246 Genevieve Wynot Anam Cara
2 676 Annie McCullagh Early-McLoughlin
3 125 Catherine Rogers Anam Cara
3 193 Kathleen Sweet Verlin

241 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 174 Hannah Sojewicz Francis Academy
2 766 Aine O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 279 Cecelia Beyer Marie Moore

242 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 180 Caitlin Spiliotis Siobhan Moore

243 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 174 Hannah Sojewicz Francis Academy
2 523 Niamh Healy McGough Academy
3 180 Caitlin Spiliotis Siobhan Moore

244 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 583 Courtney Kerley Johnston
2 174 Hannah Sojewicz Francis Academy
3 279 Cecelia Beyer Marie Moore
3 280 Kelly Anne Beyus Scoil Rince Luimni

245 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 279 Cecelia Beyer Marie Moore
2 766 Aine O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 583 Courtney Kerley Johnston

305 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 598 Antonia Kormos DeNogla - Ardmore
2 589 Anne Kilcoyne Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 507 Aidan Habermehl Hagen-Kavanagh

306 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 121 Maeve Richmond McGough Academy
2 598 Antonia Kormos DeNogla - Ardmore
3 535 Bridgette Hettinger DeNogla - Ardmore

307 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 535 Bridgette Hettinger DeNogla - Ardmore
2 121 Maeve Richmond McGough Academy
3 598 Antonia Kormos DeNogla - Ardmore

308 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 589 Anne Kilcoyne Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 619 Adaire LeVine Harney-Pender-Keady

309 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 672 Reilly McCarthy Mulvihill-Lynch
2 230 Charlotte Walls Ashurst Academy
2 337 Grace Cheatham Aherne Sheehan
3 742 Avery Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady

310 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 672 Reilly McCarthy Mulvihill-Lynch
2 733 Caroline Morneau Ashurst Academy
3 742 Avery Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady
3 633 Mairead Luhman Ashurst Academy

311 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 672 Reilly McCarthy Mulvihill-Lynch
2 733 Caroline Morneau Ashurst Academy
3 633 Mairead Luhman Ashurst Academy
3 510 Meave Hanniffy Scoil Rince Saoirse

312 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 633 Mairead Luhman Ashurst Academy
2 733 Caroline Morneau Ashurst Academy
3 413 Sophie Doherty Verlin

313 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 327 Caroline Casey Johnston
2 124 E. Grace Roche Aherne Sheehan
2 779 Mairead O'Connor Kelly-Oster
3 844 Cavan Reilly O'Rourke
3 557 Hannah Jamieson Early-McLoughlin

314 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 557 Hannah Jamieson Early-McLoughlin
2 124 E. Grace Roche Aherne Sheehan
3 625 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
3 779 Mairead O'Connor Kelly-Oster

315 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 124 E. Grace Roche Aherne Sheehan
2 557 Hannah Jamieson Early-McLoughlin
3 610 Billie Leet Carle
3 625 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
3 844 Cavan Reilly O'Rourke
3 779 Mairead O'Connor Kelly-Oster

316 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 557 Hannah Jamieson Early-McLoughlin
2 327 Caroline Casey Johnston
2 844 Cavan Reilly O'Rourke
3 625 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
3 779 Mairead O'Connor Kelly-Oster

317 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 148 Ava Sagnella Francis Academy
2 599 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
2 342 Keira Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 841 Cora Reardon Heritage IDC
3 836 Maura Read McAleer
3 593 Tyler Klein Mulvihill-Lynch

318 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 593 Tyler Klein Mulvihill-Lynch
2 693 Róis McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 258 Mickaela Ali Farrell
3 617 Rachela Lentlie An Clar

319 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 593 Tyler Klein Mulvihill-Lynch
2 724 Paige Miele Scoil Rince Luimni
3 148 Ava Sagnella Francis Academy
3 282 Sara Blake DeNogla - Ardmore

320 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 836 Maura Read McAleer
2 724 Paige Miele Scoil Rince Luimni
2 593 Tyler Klein Mulvihill-Lynch
3 841 Cora Reardon Heritage IDC
3 599 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara

321 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 417 Keira Donovan Mulvihill-Lynch
2 624 Elizabeth Licitra Aherne Sheehan
3 406 Davina Dineen Kelly-Oster
3 184 Maya Staunton Aherne Sheehan
3 745 Reagan Murphy O'Malley
3 511 Tegan Hanniffy Scoil Rince Saoirse

322 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 767 Caera O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 403 Laura Di Costanzo Anam Cara
3 417 Keira Donovan Mulvihill-Lynch
3 196 Maggie Tadiello Early-McLoughlin
3 184 Maya Staunton Aherne Sheehan

323 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 594 Brynn Kleiner Gallagher
2 767 Caera O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 265 clara baldwin Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 411 Lauren Doherty O'Rourke
3 196 Maggie Tadiello Early-McLoughlin

324 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 403 Laura Di Costanzo Anam Cara
2 406 Davina Dineen Kelly-Oster
2 433 Elena Eberle Heritage IDC
3 265 clara baldwin Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 417 Keira Donovan Mulvihill-Lynch
3 511 Tegan Hanniffy Scoil Rince Saoirse

325 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 376 fiona costello Verlin
2 421 Abby Doyle Heritage IDC
3 698 Caryn McInerney Kelly-Oster
3 648 Catherine Mahoney O'Grady-Quinlan
3 616 Haley Lentlie An Clar
3 198 Kellyann Taylor Coogan
3 759 Leah Nowak Francis Academy

326 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 198 Kellyann Taylor Coogan
2 616 Haley Lentlie An Clar
3 421 Abby Doyle Heritage IDC
3 376 fiona costello Verlin
3 759 Leah Nowak Francis Academy
3 592 Mary Frances Kirk Ciara Greene

327 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 616 Haley Lentlie An Clar
2 648 Catherine Mahoney O'Grady-Quinlan
2 675 Liza McCauley Lynn
3 486 Annabelle Gerard O'Malley
3 334 Hunter Castro Farrell

328 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 675 Liza McCauley Lynn
2 759 Leah Nowak Francis Academy
2 652 Molly Maloney An Clar
3 616 Haley Lentlie An Clar
3 238 Hannah Willetts Cassin Academy

329 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 523 Niamh Healy McGough Academy
2 750 Kerry Murray Broesler
3 716 Hana Mehmedovic Aherne Sheehan

330 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 699 Kaydi McInerney Kelly-Oster
2 766 Aine O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 583 Courtney Kerley Johnston

331 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 373 emilia corrigan Fitzpatrick Academy
2 716 Hana Mehmedovic Aherne Sheehan
3 766 Aine O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 750 Kerry Murray Broesler

332 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 699 Kaydi McInerney Kelly-Oster
2 373 emilia corrigan Fitzpatrick Academy
2 716 Hana Mehmedovic Aherne Sheehan
3 750 Kerry Murray Broesler

333 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 639 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch
2 323 Miranda Carrabba Farrell
3 108 Maria Resuta Tir Na Nog

334 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 639 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch
2 814 tiernan peterson O'Sullivan
3 349 Bridget Coll Schade

335 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 338 Justin Ciardiello Ashurst Academy
2 639 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch
3 814 tiernan peterson O'Sullivan

336 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 338 Justin Ciardiello Ashurst Academy
2 814 tiernan peterson O'Sullivan
3 639 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch

605 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Violin Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 467 Matthew Flynn erin Loughran school of i
2 254 Conor Adams Erin Loughran

606 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Tin Whistle Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 581 Teagan Kenny Erin Loughran & Louise Ki
2 254 Conor Adams Erin Loughran
3 845 Ellie Reilly Flynn
3 212 Lauren Tuffy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 477 Saoirse Furlong Erin Loughran school of music
3 478 Tadhg Furlong Erin loughran school of music

608 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Button Accordian Under 12 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 143 Jeddy Ryan Broesler

611 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Harp Under 12 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 144 Lorelai Ryan Broesler

612 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Flute Under 12 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 245 heather woods erin loughran school of irish music
2 147 Sarah Kate Ryan Broesler

614 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Tin Whistle Under 12 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 135 Hannah Roughneen Broesler
2 695 Sinead MCGOVERN Dawn Doherty School of Mu
3 682 Niall McElhatton Acosta
3 764 shannon o shea erin lourghan school of music

615 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Other Instrument Under 12 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 582 Tiernan Kenny Erin Loughran & Louise Ki

621 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Violin Under 15 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 559 Naughton John Patrick Erin Loughran
2 324 Annemarie Carroll Pearl River School of Iri

622 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Tin Whistle Under 15 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 559 Naughton John Patrick Erin Loughran
2 182 Niamh Spillane Scoil Rince Saoirse

645 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music Violin Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
2 578 Niamh Kelly Erin Loughran School of Irish Music
3 807 Mairead Peel Inishfree

646 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music Tin Whistle Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
2 762 Tadgh O Callaghan Erin Loughran
3 245 heather woods erin loughran school of irish music

647 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music Other Instrument Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 762 Tadgh O Callaghan Erin Loughran
2 459 Conor Fleming Erin Loughran

648 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music Button Accordian Under 15 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 381 Charlie Crossan Woodlawn irish music house

653 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music Violin Under 15 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 365 Megan Conway Flynn

654 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music Tin Whistle Under 15 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 324 Annemarie Carroll Pearl River School of Iri
2 615 Caelan Lennon Loughran school of music

655 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music Other Instrument Under 15 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 763 oisin o shea erin lourghan school of music

672 Boys & Girls Music Duet Under 15 All

Place # Dancer School
1 458 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse

673 Boys & Girls Music Trio Under 15 All

Place # Dancer School
1 458 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse

701 Boys & Girls Irish Language Intermediate All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 728 Aislinn Moloney Niall O'Leary

800 Boys & Girls Music Irish Vocal Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 379 Killian Creaney Dawn Doherty
1 212 Lauren Tuffy Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 189 Hannah Sugrue Non-Dance Competitions

801 Boys & Girls Music English Vocal Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 582 Tiernan Kenny Erin Loughran & Louise Ki
1 684 Triona McEntee Deirdre Connolly
2 189 Hannah Sugrue Non-Dance Competitions
3 429 Grace Dwyer Broesler
3 245 heather woods erin loughran school of irish music

802 Boys & Girls Music Irish Vocal Under 16 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 412 Meghan Doherty Dawn Doherty

803 Boys & Girls Music English Vocal Under 16 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 412 Meghan Doherty Dawn Doherty
2 528 Emma Hennessy Dawn Doherty

804 Boys & Girls Music Irish Vocal 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 279 Cecelia Beyer Marie Moore

805 Boys & Girls Music English Vocal 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 279 Cecelia Beyer Marie Moore

900 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 224 Anna VIcino Mulcahy Academy
2 733 Caroline Morneau Ashurst Academy
2 633 Mairead Luhman Ashurst Academy
3 507 Aidan Habermehl Hagen-Kavanagh
3 742 Avery Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady
3 659 Gemma Maire Maxwell Early-McLoughlin
3 121 Maeve Richmond McGough Academy
3 194 Rebecca Syers Donny Golden

901 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 756 Macy Neider Mulvihill-Lynch
2 479 Erin Gallagher Inishfree
2 483 Maeve Gately Hagen-Kavanagh
3 832 Ava Rose Racette Thorne Academy
3 599 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
3 173 Madelyn Sobotka Griffith
3 524 Maeve Hearty Thorne Academy
3 430 Makaila Eagleton Kelly-Oster
3 724 Paige Miele Scoil Rince Luimni

902 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 334 Hunter Castro Farrell
2 106 Gianna Resuta Tir Na Nog
3 728 Aislinn Moloney Niall O'Leary
3 276 Bridget Benn Inishfree
3 433 Elena Eberle Heritage IDC

903 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 338 Justin Ciardiello Ashurst Academy
2 323 Miranda Carrabba Farrell
3 108 Maria Resuta Tir Na Nog

904 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 395 Juliette Daly Flynn
2 845 Ellie Reilly Flynn
2 537 Saoirse Higgins Flynn
3 169 Lucy Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse

905 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Traditional Set Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 105 Francesca Resuta Tir Na Nog
2 383 Madeleine Cullimore Inishfree
3 813 damien peterson O'Sullivan

906 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Traditional Set Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 725 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty
2 369 Lily Corcoran Inishfree

907 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Traditional Set Under 15 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 104 Christopher Resuta Tir Na Nog
2 514 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
3 812 Julie Peters Kerri Smith Academy

1107 Men & Ladies Adult Adv Beginner Treble Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 601 Toby Krausz Niall O'Leary

1109 Men & Ladies Adult Novice Reel Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 549 Kimberlee Hurley Niall O'Leary
2 601 Toby Krausz Niall O'Leary

1110 Men & Ladies Adult Novice Light Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 549 Kimberlee Hurley Niall O'Leary
2 601 Toby Krausz Niall O'Leary

1111 Men & Ladies Adult Novice Slip Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 549 Kimberlee Hurley Niall O'Leary
2 601 Toby Krausz Niall O'Leary

1113 Men & Ladies Adult Novice Hornpipe Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 549 Kimberlee Hurley Niall O'Leary

1117 Men & Ladies Adult Prizewinner Treble Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 549 Kimberlee Hurley Niall O'Leary

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

400 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 08 All

Judged By: Iris Gray-Sharnick, MA, Anne-marie Blair, IRE, Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA

10 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:57 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 395 Juliette Daly Flynn
2 221 363 Alyssa Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 206 732 Sophie Moran Flynn
4 175 219 Joseph Veeneman Broesler
5 167.5 128 Alessa Rooney Flynn

401 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 09

Judged By: Iris Gray-Sharnick, MA, Anne-marie Blair, IRE, Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA

10 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:10 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 458 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 225 537 Saoirse Higgins Flynn
3 195 169 Lucy Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 180 845 Ellie Reilly Flynn
5 159 343 Maeve Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse

402 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Iris Gray-Sharnick, MA, Anne-marie Blair, IRE, Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA

25 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 13 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:06 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 260 134 Molly Rotter Mulcahy Academy
2 228 653 Elena Manopella Donny Golden
3 196 377 Carrie Coughlin Harney-Pender-Keady
4 172 668 Kylie McCaffrey Hagen-Kavanagh
5 161.5 576 Mia Kelly Hooley
6 157 286 Falyn Bonacore Hagen-Kavanagh
7 144 669 Annalia McCarthy Schade
7 144 449 Bianca Ficorilli Clann Na Cara
9 143.5 217 Magnolia Valverde Scoil Rince Saoirse
10 139 529 Aileen Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse
11 128.5 374 Caroline Cosgrove Hagen-Kavanagh
12 123 465 Cailyn Flynn Inishfree
13 115.5 673 Shannon McCarthy Schade

403 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Iris Gray-Sharnick, MA, Anne-marie Blair, IRE, Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA

16 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:39 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 268 Megan Eleanor Barrett Shamrock
2 203 318 Julia Campbell Broesler
3 184.5 438 Jacqueline Esswein Schade
4 173 410 Emma Doherty Verlin
5 166 570 Clare Kelly Inishfree
6 161.5 794 Caroline Panasci Inishfree
7 153 205 Emily Tompkins Donny Golden
8 149 345 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

404 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Iris Gray-Sharnick, MA, Anne-marie Blair, IRE, Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA

22 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 12 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:18 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 228 513 Camryn Harris Doherty Petri
2 225 696 Evelyn McGowan Early-McLoughlin
2 225 791 Saoirse OLeary McGough Academy
4 163 168 Deirdre Smith Ashurst Academy
4 163 834 Makayla Randolph O'Malley
6 148 391 elizabeth cusack Flynn
7 147 203 Olivia Tito Fitzpatrick Academy
8 146 210 Abigail Troup O'Rourke
9 140.5 247 phoebe zecca Harney-Pender-Keady
10 133 359 Kathleen Conlon Hagen-Kavanagh
11 128 681 Audrey McElhatton O'Rourke
11 128 436 Erin Elliott Schade

405 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Iris Gray-Sharnick, MA, Anne-marie Blair, IRE, Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA

20 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:12 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 223 278 Sophia Beyazoglu Donny Golden
2 219 667 Kaelin McCaffrey Hagen-Kavanagh
3 210 765 Rhiannon O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch
4 179 725 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty
5 174 743 Catherine Murphy Early-McLoughlin
6 152 112 Leah Reynolds Scoil Rince Saoirse
7 151 163 Leanna Sheridan Mulvihill-Lynch
8 144 737 Grace Moylan Flynn
9 141 801 Sophia Patriarco Roisin Academy
10 130 350 Marygrace Coll Schade

406 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Iris Gray-Sharnick, MA, Anne-marie Blair, IRE, Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA

27 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 14 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:38 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 233.5 249 Ainsley Zohn DeNogla - Ardmore
2 216 181 Emma Spillane Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 215 283 Christie Lauren Blonkvist Harney-Pender-Keady
4 181 670 Kate McCarthy Mulvihill-Lynch
5 160 167 Aoife Slattery Scoil Rince Saoirse
6 158 789 Eamonn O'Shea O'Malley
7 154.5 514 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
8 147.5 396 Nora Delehanty Aherne Sheehan
9 142 216 Julia Tynan Verlin
10 132 722 Rose Meschi Mulvihill-Lynch
11 125 155 Meghan Schirm Shea-Jennings
12 116.5 760 Katherine Nugent Flynn
13 116 704 Molly McKenna Shovlin
14 111 542 Katherine Hoerle DeNogla - Ardmore

407 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Iris Gray-Sharnick, MA, Anne-marie Blair, IRE, Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA

20 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:30 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 427 Aiden Dwyer O'Sullivan
1 80 104 Christopher Resuta Tir Na Nog
2 79 514 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
2 220 136 Madelyn Rowan Sabo School
3 190 495 Ashlee Gojcaj Golding Academy
3 77 812 Julie Peters Kerri Smith Academy
4 176.5 803 Josephine Pazaras McDonald School
5 172 211 Niobe Tsoutsouris Shea-Jennings
6 165 650 Genevieve Mallon Ashurst Academy
6 165 213 Hailey Tulloch Inishfree
8 155 746 Rebecca Murphy Anam Cara
9 134.5 753 Siun Myers Broesler
10 129 375 Cara Costello Verlin

408 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Iris Gray-Sharnick, MA, Anne-marie Blair, IRE, Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA

13 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:39 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 247 416 Grace Donovan Mulvihill-Lynch
2 194 596 Ashleigh Kobialka Shamrock
3 181 810 Lily Penn Doherty Petri
4 178 571 Jack Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
5 176.5 805 Brideen Peel Inishfree
6 173 697 Molly Mcgraw Early-McLoughlin
7 171 489 James Gilligan Doherty Petri

409 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds 16 & Over

Judged By: Iris Gray-Sharnick, MA, Anne-marie Blair, IRE, Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA

12 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:47 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 341 Alexandra Cleary Inishfree
2 250 796 Margaret Panasci Inishfree
3 186 574 Mairead Kelly O'Rourke
4 164.5 311 Katie Callahan Aherne Sheehan
5 159 160 Elizabeth Sheehy Golding Academy
6 155 306 Annie Butler O'Rourke
6 155 674 Brianna McCartney Schade

500 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 09 All

Judged By: Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Michael Fitzpatrick, MA, Sheila Stevens, CT

3 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:18 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 781 Kyleigh O'Keefe Flynn
2 240 577 Micalyn Kelly Flynn
3 205 315 Rose Lynn Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

501 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Michael Fitzpatrick, MA, Sheila Stevens, CT

7 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:29 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 626 Caitlin Linehan McGough Academy
2 225 595 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore
3 181 679 Kiera Ann McDonagh Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 181 469 Kyra Fodero O'Rourke

502 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Michael Fitzpatrick, MA, Sheila Stevens, CT

11 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:49 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 240 Christina Mariel Wiltz McGough Academy
2 200 385 Lauren Cullinan Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 191 726 Ailismae Millar Broesler
4 186 687 Kassidy McGee Scoil Rince Saoirse
5 164.5 472 Bridget Foti Kotelnicki
6 163 451 Lucy Filip Harney-Pender-Keady

503 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Maureen Hegarty, IRE, Niall O'Leary, NY, Siobhan Moore, NY

13 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:24 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 256 271 Fiona Batton Harney-Pender-Keady
2 230 314 Mary Kate Lynn Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 175 450 Emerie Ficorilli Clann Na Cara
4 171 251 Shannon Abraldes Mulvihill-Lynch
5 166 1010 Keira Cunniffe Harney-Pender-Keady
5 166 1009 Maggie Miller Hagen-Kavanagh
7 162 649 Colleen Mallon Ashurst Academy

504 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Maureen Hegarty, IRE, Niall O'Leary, NY, Siobhan Moore, NY

12 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:35 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 258 389 Jenna Cunningham Broesler
2 228 515 Jolene Harvey Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 196 817 Ava Pinckney Francis Academy
4 189 591 Cara Kinney Donny Golden
5 178 606 Ava Leddy Scoil Rince Saoirse
6 151 550 Cate Hurson Scoil Rince Saoirse

505 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Michael Fitzpatrick, MA, Sheila Stevens, CT

18 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:54 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 234 Maggie Webber Mulvihill-Lynch
2 215 620 Greer Levy Harney-Pender-Keady
3 173 229 Gabby Wall McDonald School
4 168 272 Margaret Batton Harney-Pender-Keady
4 168 215 Rebecca Turley Flynn
6 156 384 Emma Cullinan Scoil Rince Saoirse
7 153 370 Victoria Corcoran Mulvihill-Lynch
8 147 388 Alicia Cunniff-Caracciolo Hagen-Kavanagh
9 142 843 Charlotte Reid Harney-Pender-Keady

506 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Maureen Hegarty, IRE, Niall O'Leary, NY, Siobhan Moore, NY

11 Entered, 1 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:37 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 418 Ai Lin Doody Broesler
2 215 572 Kiersten Kelly Kotelnicki
3 207.5 702 Ciara McIntyre Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 176 517 Sophia Hatch Johnston
5 175 464 Shannon Floody Schade

507 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Michael Fitzpatrick, MA, Sheila Stevens, CT

10 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:19 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 320 Kayla Campisi Broesler
2 220 501 katherine gould Harney-Pender-Keady
3 211 842 Brigitte Reid Harney-Pender-Keady
4 193 545 Erin Holfester Mulvihill-Lynch
5 164 316 Erin Camas Inishfree

508 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 17

Judged By: Maureen Hegarty, IRE, Niall O'Leary, NY, Siobhan Moore, NY

10 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:16 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 225 Amy Viens Griffith
2 240 401 Alyson DeStefano Schade
3 190 405 Mary Grace Dimock Drumcliffe
4 185 664 Kylie McCabe Inishfree
5 160 275 Ryan Benevento Anam Cara

509 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 18

Judged By: Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Michael Fitzpatrick, MA, Sheila Stevens, CT

4 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:59 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 239 Chloe Williams Broesler
2 215 218 Kasey Van Doran Flynn
3 205 263 Katherine Atchison Cummins
4 180 236 Gabriella Weir Schade

510 Ladies Champion 3 Rounds 18 & Over

Judged By: Maureen Hegarty, IRE, Niall O'Leary, NY, Siobhan Moore, NY

20 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:17 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 256 274 Lauren Beadle Harney-Pender-Keady
2 235 503 Kendal Griffler Early-McLoughlin
3 188 456 Sinead Flanagan Inishfree
4 183 546 Madi Hook Gilleoghan
5 168 114 Jillian Riccio Broesler
6 163 139 Michelle Rueb Inishfree
7 150 113 Ciara Rhodes Verlin
8 144 734 Allison Moroz Broesler
9 143 404 Amara Dieter Aherne Sheehan
10 135 787 Shannon O'Shaughnessy Inishfree

512 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 11 / 2 yr

Judged By: Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Michael Fitzpatrick, MA, Sheila Stevens, CT

3 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:05 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 831 James Quinn Broesler
2 250 242 Luke Woloshin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 195 641 Brian MacMaster Inishfree

514 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 15 / 2 yr

Judged By: Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Michael Fitzpatrick, MA, Sheila Stevens, CT

4 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:56 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 312 Daniel Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 225 663 Kieran McByrne Inishfree
3 220 826 Brian Quinn Broesler
4 190 237 Bryan White Broesler

515 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 17 / 2 yr

Judged By: Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Michael Fitzpatrick, MA, Sheila Stevens, CT

1 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 1 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:51 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 824 Jack Puluka Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

516 Boys Champion 3 Rounds 17 & Over

Judged By: Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Michael Fitzpatrick, MA, Sheila Stevens, CT

3 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:01 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 296 Brendan Broesler Broesler
2 215 186 Vincent Stifano Griffith
3 205 645 Cian Maguire Broesler

Archived Results (Old style):

Champ archive results not available.