Verlin Feis 2007

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Verlin Feis 2007 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sun Oct 21
Overall ReCap:There were 537 PC & OC Champions registered while 469 actually danced. 242 were awarded (52%).
Champion regular events were awarded shortly after 8:03 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC with special medals for solo rounds; 2 rounds for PC.
My special thanks to Christopher Cotter for his tabulation assistance, Linda O'Donovan for her accurate entry information and of course, Ellen Riordan, the host TC.
.
11:01 AM
Event #200 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, Vivienne Bergin & Brid McInerney
35 Registered, 34 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 237.5 > … #395 Gianna Cheeseman ( Broesler )
2 < 227.5 > … #288 Chloe Williams ( Ardmore Academy )
3 < 187.5 > … #453 Emily Sam-zee-Moi ( O'Rourke )
4 < 173 > … #128 Fiona Dubrosa ( O'Sullivan )
5 < 165.5 > … #618 Sean Crosby ( Hagen )
6 < 159.5 > … #437 Kathleen Enright ( Inishfree )
7 < 152 > … #562 Cara Gammel ( Petri )
8 < 136.5 > … #271 Sarah Moshier ( Broesler )
9 < 132.33 > … #343 Eamon Reagan ( Inishfree )
10 < 132 > … #112 Meadhbh Carroll ( Peter Smith )
11 < 129 > … #450 Hailey Magee ( DeNogla )
12 < 115.5 > … #1108 Declan Meagher ( Marie Moore )
13 < 113 > … #160 Kerry Anne O'Neill ( Rosemary Campbell )
14 < 109.83 > … #602 Maggie Murphy ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
15 < 104.83 > … #300 Tierney Carlin ( O'Rourke )
16 < 104 > … #652 Clare Hulseman ( Peter Smith )
17 < 102.5 > … #477 MaryElisabeth Rustowicz ( McCarthy )
.
11:50 AM
Event #201 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, Vivienne Bergin & Brid McInerney
34 Registered, 31 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #345 Madison Dalton ( Ardmore Academy )
2 < 186 > … #176 Melanie Valdes ( Petri )
3 < 184 > … #592 Aislinn Keely ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 182 > … #534 Brianna Genthe ( Peter Smith )
5 < 153.5 > … #130 Tess Barrett ( Peter Smith )
6 < 147 > … #103 Abby Coyman ( Lynn Academy )
7 < 144 > … #637 Isabelle Leon ( Kerry Dance )
8 < 142 > … #531 Caitlin Pyle ( Hagen )
9 < 137.5 > … #257 Sarah Black ( Brady Academy )
10 T < 135.5 > … #297 Hayley Cahill ( Petri )
10 T < 135.5 > … #623 Aislinn Bevill ( Pender-Keady )
11 < 119.75 > … #265 Parker Armstrong ( Bremer )
12 < 116 > … #712 Erin Perotta ( Inishfree )
13 < 115.75 > … #258 Erin Carunchio ( Peter Smith )
14 < 115.5 > … #725 Maudie Carey ( Kelly-Oster )
15 < 107 > … #714 Karen Cardentey ( Inishfree )
.
12:38 PM
Event #202 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, Vivienne Bergin & Brid McInerney
39 Registered, 39 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 21 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #161 Kathleen Roszyk ( McDade )
2 < 235 > … #352 Farrell Granath ( Pender-Keady )
3 < 205 > … #324 Tiffany Arena ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 184.5 > … #475 Phoebe Duran ( Petri )
5 < 164 > … #600 Kayleigh Mulvey ( Petri )
6 < 138.5 > … #523 Makayla Berko ( Ardmore Academy )
7 < 137 > … #748 Mackenzie Kimball ( Johnston )
8 < 128 > … #141 Kyle Felice ( Inishfree )
9 < 125 > … #377 Kae Bartoo ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
10 < 120.5 > … #229 Taylor Monaghan ( Peter Smith )
11 < 116 > … #334 Kelly Donohue ( Griffith )
12 T < 110 > … #499 Alexander Tatarian ( Petri )
12 T < 110 > … #191 Grace Cook ( DeNogla )
13 < 108.5 > … #765 Clare Ahern ( Gray )
14 < 107.5 > … #675 Caitlin Ennis ( Acosta )
15 < 107 > … #858 Natalie Armellino ( Petri )
16 < 105.5 > … #831 Teresa Kennedy ( Inishfree )
17 < 100.5 > … #390 Mary Kate Carolan ( Verlin )
18 < 99.5 > … #741 Maeve Dooley ( Verlin )
19 < 97 > … #1007 Hailey Fusaro ( Ardmore Academy )
20 < 92 > … #326 Shawn Shapiro ( Verlin )
.
2:04 PM
Event #203 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, Vivienne Bergin & Brid McInerney
40 Registered, 36 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 251.5 > … #789 Bridget Buckley ( Hagen )
2 < 202.5 > … #490 Brianna Adams ( O'Keefe )
3 < 196 > … #649 Jessica Wojnicki ( Gray )
4 < 182 > … #764 Breanna Ahern ( Gray )
5 < 166 > … #205 Shannon Ferrie ( Shea-Jennings )
6 < 159.5 > … #157 Emily Evrard ( Ryan )
7 < 143 > … #174 Kaleigh Barr ( Ardmore Academy )
8 < 140 > … #218 Elizabeth O'Sullivan ( Inishfree )
9 < 133 > … #346 Taylor Collins ( Schade )
10 < 130.5 > … #757 Elise Regina ( Petri )
11 < 124.5 > … #113 Kerin Anne Brennan ( An Rince Mor )
12 < 114 > … #466 Meaghan Houlihan ( Ardmore Academy )
13 < 110.5 > … #404 Kristin Hanson ( Inishfree )
14 < 108.5 > … #227 Elizabeth Curtin ( McLoughlin )
15 < 107 > … #164 Lockie Nidds ( Ryan )
16 < 103 > … #424 Emily Croonquist ( Broesler )
17 < 98.5 > … #254 DeAnna Lyon ( O'Rourke )
18 < 96.5 > … #239 Meghan Phelan ( Bremer )
.
3:25 PM
Event #204 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, Vivienne Bergin & Brid McInerney
41 Registered, 36 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #684 Rosalie Caracciolo ( Petri )
2 < 229.5 > … #441 Elizabeth Brosnan ( Johnston )
3 < 155.5 > … #744 Lauren McManus ( Golden )
4 < 154 > … #209 Ciara McGovern ( Petri )
5 < 150.33 > … #387 Megan Walters ( Inishfree )
6 < 147.5 > … #653 Kelly Lavan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
7 < 144.25 > … #393 Kristina Garry ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
8 < 134.5 > … #750 erin Murphy ( Gray )
9 < 134 > … #199 Gabriela Hnizdo ( Inishfree )
10 < 129 > … #629 Mikaela Albelli ( Broesler )
11 < 117 > … #720 Molly Moroney ( Kelly-Oster )
12 < 114.5 > … #903 Kiera Lewis ( Butler-Fearon )
13 < 114 > … #201 Caitlyn Lane ( Inishfree )
14 < 112.5 > … #1009 Courtney Rhodes ( Verlin )
15 < 111.33 > … #429 Gabriella Tara Perciavalle ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
16 < 110.75 > … #775 Helen Collins ( Coogan )
17 < 107.75 > … #656 Mairead Hourihan ( O'Sullivan )
18 < 107.5 > … #379 Caitlin Ware ( Gallagher )
.
5:00 PM
Event #205 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, Vivienne Bergin & Brid McInerney
47 Registered, 44 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 22 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #313 Teresa Drew ( Peter Smith )
2 < 213 > … #298 Megan Luppino ( DeNogla )
3 < 164 > … #260 Christina D'Alessandro ( Inishfree )
4 < 158 > … #211 Olivia Sterling ( Broesler )
5 < 153 > … #249 Ciara Duff ( Peter Smith )
6 < 150 > … #626 Brigid Rosendale ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
7 < 146.5 > … #563 Kara Ryan ( Hagen )
8 < 137.5 > … #262 Lindsey Hill ( Do Cairde )
9 < 136 > … #768 Kayla Marie Thomas ( Broesler )
10 < 131.5 > … #872 Allison McWeeney ( Sheahan-Gormley )
11 < 121.5 > … #836 Gina Carriero ( Lynn Academy )
12 < 117 > … #173 Kailey Decker ( DeNogla )
13 < 116.5 > … #908 Kerry Marie Maloney ( Kelly-Oster )
14 < 112 > … #533 Colleen Strazdas ( Peter Smith )
15 < 110.5 > … #231 Jordan Connell ( Johnston )
16 < 107.5 > … #116 Brianna Rafferty ( Petri )
17 < 106 > … #142 Cara McAteer ( Gray )
18 < 105 > … #693 Emily McNally ( Inishfree )
19 < 97.5 > … #645 Alyssa Fiorentino ( McLoughlin )
20 < 93 > … #686 Rachel Zgorzelski ( Peter Smith )
21 < 89 > … #767 Julia Crawford ( Griffith )
22 < 85.5 > … #625 Michelle Rueb ( Tir Na Gael )
.
5:42 PM
Event #206 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Christine Ryan, Vivienne Bergin & Brid McInerney
29 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #888 Rebecca Gibson ( Lynn Academy )
2 < 219 > … #117 Kellyann Conway ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 207 > … #230 Arden Fehlinger ( Broesler )
4 < 191 > … #435 Lori McGovern ( Kerry Dance )
5 < 185 > … #804 Caitlin Moran ( Shea-Jennings )
6 < 160.5 > … #237 Katie Evans ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
7 < 145.5 > … #633 Claire Slattery ( Sheahan-Gormley )
8 < 135.5 > … #284 Katy Vadala ( Johnston )
9 < 135 > … #108 Kaitlyn Pellicane ( Peter Smith )
10 < 128.5 > … #800 Aimee Harvey ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
11 < 127.5 > … #190 Eileen Cook ( DeNogla )
12 < 119.5 > … #876 Lisa Albano ( O'Sullivan )
13 < 119 > … #398 Brenna Logue ( Shea-Jennings )
14 < 115.5 > … #616 Kyra Webb ( Hagen )
.
7:46 PM
Event #207 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Christine Ryan, Vivienne Bergin & Joanie T. Cass
32 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #397 Eilish Bennett ( Lynn Academy )
2 < 197 > … #280 Mariah Roche-McConnell ( Broesler )
3 < 186 > … #331 Stephanie Dunham ( Cara )
4 < 178 > … #850 Kadee Medrano ( Hagen )
5 < 168.5 > … #399 Hanna David ( Rosemary Campbell )
6 < 159 > … #278 Nicole Farrelly ( Broesler )
7 < 158 > … #612 Catherine Curran ( Schade )
8 < 141.5 > … #132 Abigail Reff ( Caitrin Academy )
9 < 134.5 > … #682 Hannah Doerr ( Peter Smith )
10 < 127 > … #251 Meghan Hernon ( Shea-Jennings )
11 < 122.5 > … #787 Cara Hallahan ( An Rince Mor )
12 < 116 > … #459 Grace Mustard ( Shea-Jennings )
13 < 114.5 > … #919 Christine Beaury ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
14 < 113.5 > … #182 Kelli Laskowski ( McLoughlin )
15 < 113 > … #415 Alison Dunne ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
7:53 PM
Event #208 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Christine Ryan, Vivienne Bergin & Brid McInerney
16 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #163 Erin O'Leary ( Peter Smith )
2 < 225 > … #727 Kaitlin Finegan ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
3 < 215 > … #165 Kaitlin Alexander ( Peter Smith )
4 < 168.83 > … #774 Mary Silecchio ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
5 < 167 > … #134 Kathleen Brown ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
6 < 157.5 > … #890 Megan Barden-Maffei ( Broesler )
.
8:03 PM
Event #209 Preliminary Men and Ladies 16 and Over
Judged by Joan MicNiff Cass, Michael Bergin & Joanie T. Cass
17 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #371 Maggie Scollo ( McLoughlin )
2 < 216 > … #412 Katie Frawley ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 198 > … #175 Tricia Hebron ( DeNogla )
4 < 175 > … #579 Juliann Knight ( Peter Smith )
5 < 172.5 > … #139 Jen Brennan ( McHugh )
6 < 168 > … #136 Kristina Traynor ( DeNogla )
7 < 154 > … #576 Kerri Blohm ( An Rince Mor )
.
11:07 AM
Event #210 Girls Open Championship Under 9
Judged by Christine Ryan, John O'Keefe & Maureen Hamilton
8 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #938 Grace Monaghan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 205 > … #801 Julianna Bremer-Summa ( Bremer )
3 < 200 > … #779 Kaitlyn Daugherty ( Peter Smith )
.
5:20 PM
Event #211 Girls Open Championship Under 11 (Corrected)
Judged by Christine Ryan, John O'Keefe & Maureen Hamilton
19 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #939 Heather Monaghan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 210 > … #436 Shannon Enright ( Inishfree )
3 < 190 > … #621 Anna May Fitch ( Shea-Jennings )
4 < 179.5 > … #347 Shannon Umhafer ( Hagen )
5 < 163.5 > … #266 Catriona Furlong ( Verlin )
6 < 147 > … #219 Erin O'Gallagher ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
7 < 144 > … #871 Kellyn Berrigan ( Pender-Keady )
8 < 140.5 > … #322 Niamh Glynn ( Verlin )
9 < 138 > … #372 Kelli Rae Kosinski ( Ardmore Academy )
CORRECTION made did not change any overall placements. I inadvertantly switched info of two adjudicators. I make this note to inform you 17 competitors that the scores, rankings and comments shown on your Marks Report from Judge John O'Keefe are actually those of Judge Maureen Hamilton. And Vice-Versa. That's all.
If you were a competitor here and wish a corrected Marks Report (in pdf format), simply e-mail me and I'll get it right out to you. Sorry about that, Ladies.
.
6:02 PM
Event #212 Girls Open Championship Under 13
Judged by Joan MicNiff Cass, Michael Bergin & Helaine Sander
40 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #323 Courtney Arena ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 196 > … #320 Katherine Cassidy ( Lynn Academy )
3 < 182 > … #707 Julianna Harkins ( Shea-Jennings )
4 < 168.5 > … #153 Shannon Cogan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
5 < 167 > … #183 Shannon Jones ( Griffith )
6 < 161 > … #758 Abbey Croce ( McLoughlin )
7 < 154 > … #457 Brianna Benenati ( McAleer )
8 < 144 > … #340 Mary Walsh ( Inishfree )
9 T < 133 > … #360 Grainne O'Neill ( Petri )
9 T < 133 > … #1201 Amanda Sovany ( *Unknown* )
10 < 132 > … #588 Sarah Oldam ( Peter Smith )
11 < 126 > … #927 Lindsay Anderson ( Petri )
12 < 119 > … #171 Alexandria Adams ( Drumcliffe )
13 < 117 > … #223 Meghan Maxson ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
14 < 112 > … #321 Shannon Glynn ( Verlin )
15 < 111.5 > … #325 Kristin Redmond ( Johnston )
.
3:57 PM
Event #213 Girls Open Championship Under 15
Judged by Patty K. Lenihan, John O'Keefe & Maureen Hamilton
62 Registered, 52 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 26 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #784 Brittany Lucatuorto ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 205 > … #792 Ashley Tuccinardi ( Lynn Academy )
3 < 194 > … #610 Courtney Otis ( Inishfree )
4 < 170.5 > … #584 Erica Guerin ( O'Sullivan )
5 < 166 > … #565 Erin Dooley ( Petri )
6 < 157.5 > … #912 Rachel Murphy ( Pender-Keady )
7 < 156 > … #428 Meghan McGovern ( Petri )
8 < 151 > … #803 Michela Bremer-Summa ( Bremer )
9 < 130 > … #860 Grace Budde ( Inishfree )
10 < 116.5 > … #564 Emily Meci ( Petri )
11 < 114 > … #264 Stephanie Armstrong ( Bremer )
12 < 111 > … #613 Kayla Fallon ( Inishfree )
13 T < 104.5 > … #590 Angelica Salem ( Pender-Keady )
13 T < 104.5 > … #516 Hannah Austin ( Griffith )
14 < 103 > … #614 Erin Lavin ( Inishfree )
15 < 101 > … #583 Kerry Guerin ( O'Sullivan )
16 < 100.5 > … #127 Taylor Eggleston ( Broesler )
17 < 98.5 > … #285 Deirdre Powers ( O'Sullivan )
18 < 93 > … #385 Tara Ruddy ( DeNogla )
19 < 90 > … #138 Kelsey Latham ( Griffith )
20 < 89.5 > … #234 Shannon O'Gorman ( Ryan )
21 < 87.5 > … #319 Brianna Treacy ( Davis Academy )
22 < 86 > … #683 Meghan Walsh ( Inishfree )
23 < 84.5 > … #200 Meaghan Lane ( Inishfree )
24 < 84 > … #224 Kimberly Maxson ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
25 < 80 > … #599 Shannon Corrigan ( McLoughlin )
.
6:56 PM
Event #214 Girls Open Championship Under 17
Judged by Patty K. Lenihan, John O'Keefe & Maureen Hamilton
44 Registered, 33 Entered, 3 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #456 Kimberly Shepherd ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 215 > … #374 Morgan Murray ( Inishfree )
3 < 206 > … #329 Laura Jakubowski ( Inishfree )
4 < 193 > … #431 Genette Kilanovic ( Broesler )
5 < 176 > … #581 Aileen Lavin ( Schade )
6 < 151 > … #557 Megan Clancy ( Acosta )
7 < 145.5 > … #933 Bridget Cunningham ( McLoughlin )
8 < 144 > … #381 Shannon Howe ( Broesler )
9 < 135 > … #107 Kelsey Schuhle ( Rosemary Campbell )
10 < 128 > … #797 Samantha Merritt ( DeNogla )
11 < 120 > … #926 Erin Anderson ( Petri )
12 < 110.5 > … #489 Meagan O'Connor ( Schade )
13 < 109 > … #687 Colleen Zgorzelski ( Peter Smith )
14 < 106 > … #786 Megan McArdle ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
15 < 105.5 > … #642 Analisa Cotter ( Verlin )
16 < 104.5 > … #197 Anne Russell ( DeNogla )
17 < 102.5 > … #178 Olivia Zderic ( Ryan )
.
4:34 PM
Event #215 Girls Open Championship Under 19
Judged by Patty K. Lenihan, John O'Keefe & Maureen Hamilton
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 240 > … #479 Chloe Mullarkey ( Golden )
1 T < 240 > … #210 Kerri Smith ( DeNogla )
2 < 235 > … #783 Carissa-Ann Lucatuorto ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 183 > ... #203 Kelly Witherspoon (Maple)
Just noticed that I omitted placing #203 Kelly when tabulating. According to NAFC/IDTANA rules, a feis must(?) award a 1st, 2nd AND 3rd place(at least, when there are sufficient dancers). I'll notify the committee and have your award sent. I'll pay it's postage. Sorry, and my belated congratulations, Kelly!)
.
4:40 PM
Event #216 Ladies Open Championship 19 & Over
Judged by Patty K. Lenihan, John O'Keefe & Maureen Hamilton
8 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #304 Tara Kavanagh ( Schade )
2 < 220 > … #507 Kellyanne Farrell ( Inishfree )
3 < 205 > … #460 Megan Mayer ( Verlin )
.
7:33 PM
Event #217 Boys Open Championship Under 9
Judged by Joan MicNiff Cass, Michael Bergin & Helaine Sander
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #342 Conor Reagan ( Inishfree )
.
7:13 PM
Event #218 Boys Open Championship Under 11
Judged by Joan MicNiff Cass, Michael Bergin & Helaine Sander
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #281 Liam McMahon ( Inishfree )
2 < 240 > … #580 Thomas Lavin ( Schade )
3 < 205 > … #170 Evan Adams ( Drumcliffe )
.
7:17 PM
Event #219 Boys Open Championship Under 13
Judged by Joan MicNiff Cass, Michael Bergin & Helaine Sander
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #388 John Ferns ( DeNogla )
.
7:29 PM
Event #220 Boys Open Championship Under 15
Judged by Joan MicNiff Cass, Michael Bergin & Helaine Sander
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #732 Owen Riley ( Peter Smith )
2 < 220 > … #206 Ryan Ferrie ( Shea-Jennings )
3 < 215 > … #709 Conor Lipe ( DeNogla )
.
7:24 PM
Event #221 Boys Open Championship Under 17
Judged by Joan MicNiff Cass, Michael Bergin & Helaine Sander
7 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #674 Kieran Doctor ( Golden )
2 < 225 > … #636 Billy Kanaly ( Reed )
3 < 195 > … #668 Kevin Emsworth ( Broesler )
.