Verlin Feis 2008

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Verlin Feis 2008 As Tabulated by Alan, FeisWeb.Com on Sun Oct 19
Overall ReCap:There were 552 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 476 danced. 251 were awarded (52.7%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:46 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There 2 rounds for PC and 3 rounds for OC with Special Solo Medals awarded

.
10:16 AM
Event #200 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by MICHAEL BERGIN, NY, BRID MCINERNEY-GARRAD, IRE & MAUREEN ARMSTRONG, FL
31 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 205.5 > … #373 LELAH CONWAY ( PENDER-KEADY )
2 < 202.5 > … #245 KERRI THORNTON ( MULVIHILL-LYNCH )
3 < 195.5 > … #989 TARA GLENNON ( DONNY GOLDEN )
4 < 193 > … #218 EMILY SAM-ZEE-MOI ( O'ROURKE ACADEMY )
5 < 150.5 > … #231 BRIDGET MOSHER ( PETRI SCHOOL )
6 < 144.5 > … #515 LAUREN MERCHANT ( SHEEHAN-GORMLEY )
7 < 142.5 > … #413 SHANNON KARLOCK ( PETER SMITH )
8 < 139.5 > … #194 CLAIRE GOODE ( BROESLER )
9 < 137.5 > … #502 EMMA DEUTSCH ( PETRI SCHOOL )
10 T < 131.5 > … #157 DECLAN MEAGHER ( MARIE MOORE )
10 T < 131.5 > … #395 MAGGIE MURPHY ( MULVIHILL-LYNCH )
11 < 123 > … #792 LINDSEY JOHNSON ( HAGEN SCHOOL )
12 < 121.5 > … #788 ORLA FAY ( MCDADE SCHOOL )
13 T < 117.5 > … #662 MADISON AMORIELLO ( O'ROURKE ACADEMY )
13 T < 117.5 > … #978 JESSICA CONNOLLY ( PENDER-KEADY )
14 < 108.5 > … #325 HAILEY MAGEE ( DENOGLA SCHOOL )
.
11:22 AM
Event #201 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by MICHAEL BERGIN, NY, BRID MCINERNEY-GARRAD, IRE & MAUREEN ARMSTRONG, FL
36 Registered, 35 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 207.5 > … #198 MEGAN FREHILL ( BROESLER )
2 < 200.5 > … #112 KERRYANNE O'NEILL ( ROSEMARY CAMPBELL )
3 < 194.5 > … #1026 EMILY CHIRONNA ( PENDER-KEADY )
4 < 192 > … #191 FELICITY ROSE DODDATO ( PETRI SCHOOL )
5 < 171.5 > … #440 CAROLINE LEEBER ( PENDER-KEADY )
6 < 162.5 > … #718 CARA GAMMEL ( PETRI SCHOOL )
7 < 156 > … #437 KYLIE WOO ( PETRI SCHOOL )
8 < 155.33 > … #261 FIONA DUBROSA ( O'SULLIVAN )
9 < 144 > … #484 ERIN CARTY ( CARA SCHOOL )
10 < 132.5 > … #159 KAITLYN KEANE ( DENOGLA SCHOOL )
11 < 131 > … #802 AILISH FAY ( INISHFREE )
12 < 129.83 > … #1057 KATE DONOVAN ( O'ROURKE ACADEMY )
13 < 113 > … #530 TIERNEY CARLIN ( O'ROURKE ACADEMY )
14 < 108.5 > … #404 SHEA CARROLL ( PETRI SCHOOL )
15 < 108 > … #163 OLIVIA TATARIAN ( PETRI SCHOOL )
16 < 101.5 > … #182 CLAIRE ROMANCZYK ( PETER SMITH )
17 < 97 > … #514 AILISH DURCAN ( INISHFREE )
18 < 94.5 > … #634 JEAN-MARIE NEAVE ( DONNY GOLDEN )
.
12:11 PM
Event #202 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by MICHAEL BERGIN, NY, BRID MCINERNEY-GARRAD, IRE & MAUREEN ARMSTRONG, FL
41 Registered, 36 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 19 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 192.33 > … #197 CONOR FREHILL ( BROESLER )
2 < 190 > … #518 KATHRYN FACELLE ( O'ROURKE ACADEMY )
3 < 184 > … #703 MARYANN MURRAY ( O'SULLIVAN )
4 < 167 > … #789 AISLINN BEVILL ( PENDER-KEADY )
5 < 165 > … #478 EMILY PARRY ( PETER SMITH )
6 < 157.83 > … #204 SOFIA CUMENTO ( VERLIN )
7 < 152.5 > … #941 ELIZABETH MCDONALD ( MARIE MOORE )
8 < 143.5 > … #820 COLLEEN COTTER ( VERLIN )
9 < 141.5 > … #355 ERIN CARUNCHIO ( PETER SMITH )
10 < 139.5 > … #1012 ISABELLE AMBROSE ( O'GRADY-QUINLAN )
11 < 136 > … #911 HAYLEY ROSE CAHILL ( PETRI SCHOOL )
12 < 132 > … #780 SARAH BARKMAN ( DAVIS ACADEMY )
13 < 127.5 > … #845 KAYCIE ROMANELLO ( BROESLER )
14 < 127 > … #138 AISLING MCCARROLL ( PETRI SCHOOL )
15 < 126.5 > … #576 NIAMH GIRDUSKY ( ACOSTA SCHOOL )
16 < 122.5 > … #307 ABBY LIPTACK ( DENOGLA SCHOOL )
17 < 114.33 > … #863 ISABELLE LEON ( KERRY DANCE )
18 < 105.5 > … #675 KAREN CARDENTEY ( INISHFREE )
19 < 98 > … #351 BRIAN SHAPIRO ( VERLIN )
.
12:56 PM
Event #203 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by MICHAEL BERGIN, NY, BRID MCINERNEY-GARRAD, IRE & *MAUREEN ARMSTRONG, FL
*Original markas showed Maureen Hamilton as Judge 3.
29 Registered, 28 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 237.5 > … #698 DEVAN IGOE ( INISHFREE )
2 < 198 > … #738 ASHLEY BYRNE ( AN RINCE MOR )
3 < 176 > … #598 MATTHEW RICHARDSON ( MCCOY )
4 < 156.25 > … #206 JILLIAN MCMANAMAN ( PETRI SCHOOL )
5 < 156 > … #727 TERESA KENNEDY ( HAGEN SCHOOL )
6 < 154 > … #213 MOLLY BANCROFT ( SHEAHAN-GORMLEY )
7 < 145 > … #282 JULIA MURPHY ( GRAY GILLAN & OWEN )
8 < 142.75 > … #352 SHAWN SHAPIRO ( VERLIN )
9 < 135.25 > … #290 CIARA SULLIVAN ( VERLIN )
10 < 133.5 > … #905 EMILY KELLY ( BRADY ACADEMY )
11 < 126 > … #105 JESSA COOPERMAN ( VERLIN )
12 < 124.5 > … #488 KELLY MUSMACHER ( MULVIHILL-LYNCH )
13 T < 122 > … #164 JACK CAHILL ( RYAN-KILCOYNE SCHOOL )
13 T < 122 > … #430 KIERA YOUNG ( INISHFREE )
.
2:00 PM
Event #204 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by MICHAEL BERGIN, NY, JOANIE T. CASS, NY & BRID MCINERNEY-GARRAD, IRE
38 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 206.5 > … #247 ASHLEY ANN VELEZ ( PETRI SCHOOL )
2 < 199 > … #654 ERIN GONZALEZ ( O'ROURKE ACADEMY )
3 < 188.5 > … #508 PAIGE DALCOURT ( PETER SMITH )
4 < 188 > … #670 CHLOE HERRMANN ( BROESLER )
5 < 164 > … #758 ERIN KONANEZ ( PETRI SCHOOL )
6 < 163.5 > … #160 MARY THAYER ( AN RINCE MOR )
7 < 163 > … #461 EMILY CROONQUIST ( BROESLER )
8 < 150 > … #425 DEANNA LYON ( O'ROURKE ACADEMY )
9 < 139.5 > … #196 RYAN FREHILL ( BROESLER )
10 < 131.5 > … #265 JENNA HELMES ( MARIE MOORE )
11 < 124.5 > … #130 LOCKIE NIDDS ( BROESLER )
12 < 124 > … #227 ERIN BOND ( O'ROURKE ACADEMY )
13 < 119.5 > … #554 ELIZABETH CURTIN ( MCLOUGHLIN SCHOOL )
14 < 115.5 > … #111 MEAGHAN HOULIHAN ( ARDMORE ACADEMY )
15 < 114 > … #156 BRIGID MEAGHER ( MARIE MOORE )
16 < 111.5 > … #937 MEAGHAN O'BRIEN ( DENOGLA SCHOOL )
.
2:47 PM
Event #205 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by MICHAEL BERGIN, NY, BRID MCINERNEY-GARRAD, IRE & MAUREEN ARMSTRONG, FL
39 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #643 KENDAL GRIFFLER ( MCLOUGHLIN SCHOOL )
2 < 179.5 > … #503 KELLY LAVAN ( MULVIHILL-LYNCH )
3 < 170 > … #810 KYLEIGH MCGOVERN ( MCDADE SCHOOL )
4 < 157 > … #315 CAITLIN WARE ( GALLAGHER )
5 < 153.83 > … #1047 KERRIANNE O'HARA ( BROESLER )
6 < 153.5 > … #150 JESSICA FETTERMAN ( ROSEMARY CAMPBELL )
7 < 139 > … #181 CAITLIN ROMANCZYK ( PETER SMITH )
8 < 138.33 > … #136 MEAGHAN ROSZYK ( MCDADE SCHOOL )
9 < 136.5 > … #925 ALLYSON TRACEY ( LYNN ACADEMY )
10 < 131.5 > … #475 AMANDA LEWTON ( SHEA-JENNINGS )
11 < 128 > … #688 LAUREN MCMANUS ( DONNY GOLDEN )
12 < 126 > … #225 GABRIELLA TARA PERCIAVALLE ( MULVIHILL-LYNCH )
13 < 124.5 > … #297 CASSIDY MCKEEN ( DENOGLA SCHOOL )
14 < 121.83 > … #899 COURTNEY RHODES ( VERLIN )
15 < 117.5 > … #853 MAIREAD HOURIHAN ( O'SULLIVAN )
16 < 111 > … #291 KELLY LYNN CHAGNON ( ARDMORE ACADEMY )
.
3:43 PM
Event #206 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by CHRISTINA RYAN, PA, VIVIENNEL BERGIN, NY & MORRISSEY PATTY, NY
49 Registered, 43 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 23 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #309 COLLEEN SHRAZDAS ( PETER SMITH )
2 < 207 > … #283 BRIANNA RAFFERTY ( PETRI SCHOOL )
3 < 183.5 > … #496 DANIELLE SHEEHAN ( JOHNSTON SCHOOL )
4 < 182.5 > … #207 TARA MCELROY ( PETRI SCHOOL )
5 < 173 > … #237 JACQUELINE SCHER ( O'ROURKE ACADEMY )
6 < 146 > … #286 KATIE FABRY ( INISHFREE )
7 < 130 > … #559 SHANNON CONSIDINE ( GOULDING )
8 < 128.5 > … #596 VICTORIA RICHARDSON ( MCCOY )
9 < 127 > … #203 XENIA CUMENTO ( VERLIN )
10 < 126 > … #1046 MICHAEL O'HARA ( BROESLER )
11 < 117 > … #433 SHAYNA REED ( SULLIVAN SCHOOL )
12 < 115.5 > … #299 ERIN MCELWEE ( DENOGLA SCHOOL )
13 < 113.5 > … #613 LIZZY VANINGEN ( PENDER-KEADY )
14 < 113 > … #393 JORDAN CONNELL ( JOHNSTON SCHOOL )
15 < 111.5 > … #527 TARA PACHTER ( O'GRADY-QUINLAN )
16 < 109.5 > … #901 FIONA BUCHER ( SHEA-JENNINGS )
17 < 107.5 > … #127 KAILEY DECKER ( DENOGLA SCHOOL )
18 < 104.33 > … #924 KRISTIN TRACEY ( LYNN ACADEMY )
19 < 104 > … #726 TARA KENNEDY ( HAGEN SCHOOL )
20 < 98.83 > … #842 KERRY MARIE MALONEY ( KELLY-OSTER )
21 < 94.83 > … #249 CORINNE DAY ( MCLOUGHLIN SCHOOL )
22 T < 89 > … #174 MAURA ZIPF ( O'ROURKE ACADEMY )
22 T < 89 > … #133 KELSEY PEARSE ( GRAY SCHOOL )
.
6:33 PM
Event #207 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by MICHAEL BERGIN, NY, VIVIENNE BERGIN, NY & MORRISSEY PATTY, NY
22 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 220 > … #858 SHANNON MCLAUGHLIN ( MULVIHILL-LYNCH )
2 < 211 > … #730 BRONWYN HAGAN ( MCNIFF SCHOOL )
3 < 189.5 > … #548 ELIZABETH MUSKA ( DENOGLA SCHOOL )
4 < 184.5 > … #507 TORI DALCOURT ( PETER SMITH )
5 < 181 > … #893 STACY CONNOLLY ( PETER SMITH )
6 < 159 > … #545 BRENNA LOGUE ( SHEA-JENNINGS )
7 < 158 > … #251 ALLISON ODONNELL ( INISHFREE )
8 < 139.5 > … #956 MEGHAN DOLAN ( EARLY-MCLOUGHLIN )
9 < 137 > … #750 KATIE HICKS ( O'GRADY-QUINLAN )
10 < 130 > … #740 DEIDRE SULLIVAN ( INISHFREE )
.
3:21 PM
Event #208 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by MICHAEL BERGIN, NY, BRID MCINERNEY-GARRAD, IRE & MAUREEN ARMSTRONG, FL
24 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 217 > … #928 PAIGE MELINIS ( MULVIHILL-LYNCH )
2 < 203 > … #642 DAVID HANNA ( BROESLER )
3 < 201 > … #685 COLLEEN KELLY ( AN RINCE MOR )
4 < 188.5 > … #933 KELLI LASKOWSKI ( MCLOUGHLIN SCHOOL )
5 < 177.5 > … #457 CHRISTINE BEAURY ( MULVIHILL-LYNCH )
6 < 169.5 > … #1019 KATIE NEWMAN ( MULVIHILL-LYNCH )
7 < 158 > … #551 SAMANTHA CLARKE ( DAVIS ACADEMY )
8 < 144 > … #986 HANNAH DOERR ( PETER SMITH )
9 < 141.5 > … #692 AISLINN R. GIBSON ( BROESLER )
.
4:20 PM
Event #209 Preliminary Boys and Girls 16 & Over
Judged by MICHAEL BERGIN, NY, BRID MCINERNEY-GARRAD, IRE & MAUREEN ARMSTRONG, FL
18 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1022 AMANDA SILECCHIO ( MULVIHILL-LYNCH )
2 < 210 > … #612 RUSSELL BROWN ( DONNY GOLDEN )
3 < 189.5 > … #364 KATIE BROWN ( MULVIHILL-LYNCH )
4 < 180 > … #930 CAITLIN HUMPHRIES ( BROESLER )
5 < 160.5 > … #856 LINDSAY RYAN ( O'ROURKE ACADEMY )
6 < 147.5 > … #973 MAURA HOLLORAN ( BROESLER )
7 < 145 > … #236 PATRICIA HEBRON ( DENOGLA SCHOOL )
8 < 144.5 > … #574 RACHEL MARTIN ( O'KEEFE )
.
10:38 AM
Event #210 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by MAUREEN HAMILTON, NJ, MAUREEN BAKKE, MD & EILEEN MCDONAGH-MORR, NY
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #176 AMANDA HANSEN ( AN RINCE MOR )
2 < 240 > … #661 KAYLIE AMORIELLO ( O'ROURKE ACADEMY )
3 < 210 > … #449 FARRAN DOUGHERTY ( MCDADE SCHOOL )
4 < 185 > … #644 CLARE FARRELLY ( DONNY GOLDEN )
.
10:45 AM
Event #211 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by MAUREEN HAMILTON, NJ, MAUREEN BAKKE, MD & EILEEN MCDONAGH-MORR, NY
9 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #787 FIONA FAY ( MCDADE SCHOOL )
2 < 225 > … #408 KELLI DEVLIN ( BROESLER )
3 < 196 > … #107 KYRA EREL ( MARIE MOORE )
.
10:54 AM
Event #212 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by MAUREEN HAMILTON, NJ, MAUREEN BAKKE, MD & EILEEN MCDONAGH-MORR, NY
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #506 TAYLOR MONAGHAN ( PETER SMITH )
2 < 215 > … #137 KATHLEEN ROSZYK ( MCDADE SCHOOL )
3 < 176.5 > … #843 KAITLIN SULLIVAN ( PETRI SCHOOL )
4 < 175 > … #588 BRIDGET EGAN ( MCDADE SCHOOL )
5 < 169 > … #193 PHOEBE DURAN ( PETRI SCHOOL )
.
12:27 PM
Event #213 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by MAUREEN HAMILTON, NJ, MAUREEN BAKKE, MD & EILEEN MCDONAGH-MORR, NY
26 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #438 CATRIONA FURLONG ( VERLIN )
2 < 186 > … #996 EMILY CONWAY ( BROESLER )
3 < 179 > … #744 JULIA O'LEARY ( AN RINCE MOR )
4 < 160 > … #657 JESSICA WOJNICKI ( GRAY GILLAN & OWEN )
5 < 153 > … #250 BRIANNA ADAMS ( O'KEEFE )
6 T < 145 > … #859 KELLI MCLAUGHLIN ( MULVIHILL-LYNCH )
6 T < 145 > … #125 KELLIRAE KOSINSKI ( ARDMORE ACADEMY )
7 < 133 > … #344 ERIN MURPHY ( AN COR RUD )
8 < 132 > … #770 NIAMH GLYNN ( VERLIN )
9 < 126.5 > … #927 BRIGID BRENNAN ( PETRI SCHOOL )
10 < 126 > … #915 SARAH-VICTORIA FERGUSON ( MARIE MOORE )
11 < 125 > … #729 TAYLOR COLLINS ( SCHADE ACADEMY )
.
1:36 PM
Event #214 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by MAUREEN HAMILTON, NJ, MAUREEN BAKKE, MD & EILEEN MCDONAGH-MORR, NY
26 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #880 JENNA GIFFARD ( PENDER-KEADY )
2 < 196 > … #423 MORGAN ZUCCHINO ( GALLAGHER )
3 < 175 > … #486 MOLLY HANSON ( PETRI SCHOOL )
4 < 174 > … #402 COURTNEY ARENA ( MULVIHILL-LYNCH )
5 < 163 > … #470 COLLEEN EGAN ( EARLY-MCLOUGHLIN )
6 < 157 > … #622 MEGAN LAUER ( BROESLER )
7 < 152 > … #448 SIOBHAN DOUGHERTY ( MCDADE SCHOOL )
8 < 146.5 > … #728 MEGAN WALTERS ( INISHFREE )
9 < 143 > … #587 SINEAD EGAN ( MCDADE SCHOOL )
10 < 142 > … #557 TARA ADAM ( PETRI SCHOOL )
11 < 135.5 > … #258 ABBEY CROCE ( MCLOUGHLIN SCHOOL )
12 < 135 > … #1029 LINDSAY ANDERSON ( PETRI SCHOOL )
.
4:06 PM
Event #215 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by MAUREEN HAMILTON, NJ, MAUREEN BAKKE, MD & EILEEN MCDONAGH-MORR, NY
35 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #345 MAURA MCCLOSKEY ( BROESLER )
2 < 250 > … #777 KATE KANEKO ( BROESLER )
3 < 190 > … #769 SHANNON GLYNN ( VERLIN )
4 < 155.5 > … #536 KATHERINE CASSIDY ( LYNN ACADEMY )
5 < 153 > … #166 MARY WALSH ( INISHFREE )
6 < 145.5 > … #955 CAMERON MILLER ( MULVIHILL-LYNCH )
7 < 138.5 > … #913 SHANNON JONES ( GRIFFITH ACADEMY )
8 < 136.5 > … #368 GINA CARRIERO ( LYNN ACADEMY )
9 < 125 > … #720 MEGAN SMITH ( MCDADE SCHOOL )
10 < 124.5 > … #851 COLLEEN POWERS ( O'SULLIVAN )
11 < 121 > … #676 ERIN CARDENTEY ( INISHFREE )
12 < 117.5 > … #994 MAEVE CONWAY ( BROESLER )
13 < 116.5 > … #369 SHARON O'REILLY ( O'SULLIVAN )
14 < 111 > … #445 KAILA GRENIER ( MCDERMOTT ACADEMY )
.
6:21 PM
Event #216 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by MAUREEN HAMILTON, NJ, MAUREEN BAKKE, MD & EILEEN MCDONAGH-MORR, NY
38 Registered, 34 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #292 ERICA GUERIN ( O'SULLIVAN )
2 < 187 > … #121 KELSEY LATHAM ( GRIFFITH ACADEMY )
3 < 185.5 > … #318 MARY KATHERINE KULP ( CLANN NA CARA )
4 < 168 > … #1024 MAURA QUINN ( VERLIN )
5 < 166 > … #1053 LEYLA MARASLI ( BROESLER )
6 < 148.33 > … #1018 AVERY CROW ( DRAKE SCHOOL )
7 T < 145 > … #1027 KATIE LASDA ( JOHNSTON SCHOOL )
7 T < 145 > … #498 RYAN-ASHLEY MORAN ( MCLOUGHLIN SCHOOL )
8 < 138 > … #293 KERRY GUERIN ( O'SULLIVAN )
9 < 136.33 > … #253 EMMA PUTNAM ( ROSEMARY CAMPBELL )
10 < 125 > … #832 MADELEINE TAVCAR ( DONNY GOLDEN )
11 < 121.5 > … #303 BRIANNA TREACY ( DAVIS ACADEMY )
12 < 114 > … #378 DEIDRE SULLIVAN ( HAGEN SCHOOL )
13 < 112.5 > … #101 SHANNON O'GORMAN ( RYAN-KILCOYNE SCHOOL )
14 < 112 > … #725 MEGHAN WALSH ( INISHFREE )
15 < 107.83 > … #795 REBECCA GIBSON ( LYNN ACADEMY )
16 < 103 > … #1021 JUNE RUMMELL ( PETRI SCHOOL )
.
5:11 PM
Event #217 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by JOAN MCNIFF CASS, NY, JOANIE T. CASS, NY & MAUREEN ARMSTRONG, FL
18 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #962 SARAH KOWALSKI ( SCHADE ACADEMY )
2 < 225 > … #677 COLLEEN MEENAN ( SCHADE ACADEMY )
3 < 215 > … #411 EMILY MECI ( PETRI SCHOOL )
4 < 176 > … #784 MAURA JENNINGS ( BROESLER )
5 < 168 > … #287 KRISTIN CALLAGHAN ( DONNY GOLDEN )
6 < 155.5 > … #695 JULIE OPPERMAN ( DONNY GOLDEN )
7 < 153 > … #394 KEIRA MURPHY ( MULVIHILL-LYNCH )
.
7:03 PM
Event #218 Open Championship Girls Under 17
Judged by JOAN MCNIFF CASS, NY, JOANIE T. CASS, NY & MAUREEN ARMSTRONG, FL
30 Registered, 22 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #562 KERRY DINORCIA ( SCHADE ACADEMY )
2 < 223 > … #921 GENETTE KOLANOVIC ( BROESLER )
3 < 200 > … #115 ALISON SILVERMAN ( CAMPBELL ACADEMY )
4 < 178 > … #1037 SIDNEY CHRISTMAN ( BROESLER )
5 < 175 > … #969 SHANNON HOWE ( BROESLER )
6 < 153 > … #272 ISABEL LIBERIS ( MCLOUGHLIN SCHOOL )
7 < 149 > … #861 CATHERINE PRINCE ( INISHFREE )
8 < 138 > … #450 BRENNA DOUGHERTY ( MCDADE SCHOOL )
9 < 131 > … #519 EMILY ARDUINO ( LYNN ACADEMY )
10 < 129 > … #886 EMILY CARR ( AN RINCE MOR )
11 < 122 > … #854 KAYLEIGH NEWELL ( BROESLER )
.
5:21 PM
Event #219 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by MICHAEL BERGIN, NY, VIVIENNE BERGIN, NY & MORRISSEY PATTY, NY
8 Registered, 6 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #328 MEAGAN O'CONNOR ( SCHADE ACADEMY )
2 < 210 > … #1028 ERIN ANDERSON ( PETRI SCHOOL )
3 < 195 > … #653 BRITTANY KELLY ( BROESLER )
.
5:26 PM
Event #220 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by MICHAEL BERGIN, NY, VIVIENNE BERGIN, NY & MORRISSEY PATTY, NY
7 Registered, 5 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #655 KERRI SMITH ( DENOGLA SCHOOL )
2 < 225 > … #649 CATHERINE O'MEARA ( BROESLER )
3 < 195 > … #509 KELLYANNE FARRELL ( INISHFREE )
4 < 180 > … #715 JULIANN KNIGHT ( PETER SMITH )
.
4:23 PM
Event #222 Open Championship Boys Under 11
Judged by CHRISTINA RYAN, PA, VIVIENNE BERGIN, NY & MORRISSEY PATTY, NY
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #124 CONNOR SULLIVAN ( INISHFREE )
.
4:27 PM
Event #223 Open Championship Boys Under 13
Judged by CHRISTINA RYAN, PA, VIVIENNE BERGIN, NY & MORRISSEY PATTY, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #336 COLIN DYSON ( GRIFFITH ACADEMY )
.
4:31 PM
Event #224 Open Championship Boys Under 15
Judged by CHRISTINA RYAN, PA, VIVIENNE BERGIN, NY & MORRISSEY PATTY, NY
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #998 JOSEPH LANZILLOTTA ( MULVIHILL-LYNCH )
2 < 225 > … #103 RYAN FERRIE ( SHEA-JENNINGS )
.
4:45 PM
Event #225 Open Championship Boys Under 17
Judged by CHRISTINA RYAN, PA, VIVIENNE BERGIN, NY & MORRISSEY PATTY, NY
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #367 JOSEPH STEWART ( SHEA-JENNINGS )
2 < 250 > … #362 MITCHELL DESIMONE ( BROESLER )
3 < 190 > … #982 OWEN RILEY ( PETER SMITH )
.
4:36 PM
Event #226 Open Championship Men 17 & Over
Judged by CHRISTINA RYAN, PA, VIVIENNE BERGIN, NY & MORRISSEY PATTY, NY
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #877 KEVIN EMSWORTH ( BROESLER )
2 < 225 > … #981 JOSEPH RILEY ( PETER SMITH )
3 < 195 > … #980 BREANDAN RILEY ( PETER SMITH )