Verlin Feis 2010

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Verlin Feis 2010 As Tabulated by Jim M, FeisWeb.Com on Sun Oct 3
Overall ReCap: There were 586 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 499 danced. 257 were awarded (51.5%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:24 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 2 rounds PC and 3 rounds for OC. Also, Special 'Round' Medals for OC.
I congratulate Ellen, Jacqueline, Maureen and all the friendly, knowledgable people involved with this success. My thanks to Clair Moore, Chris Cotter, Cathy O'Sullivan & Trish McKenna
for assisting me through the day but especially to Clair who was with me throughout.
Thanks for asking me back this year.
.
10:37 AM
Event #200 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Maureen Armstrong, FL, Sheila Cholerty-Laskey, MA & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
26 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #838 Brigitte Reid ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 218.5 > … #175 Madison Brower ( Hagen )
3 < 203 > … #332 Ai Lin Doody ( Broesler )
4 < 198 > … #165 McKayla Boyd ( O'Rourke )
5 < 185 > … #436 Emily Grace ( Kelly-Oster )
6 < 170 > … #596 Sophie Lusty ( Peter Smith )
7 < 146 > … #403 Milla Frieman ( Cummins )
8 < 144.5 > … #560 Theodora Marie Kontonis ( Ryan Academy - NY )
9 < 125 > … #989 Haleigh Twomey ( Hagen )
10 < 123 > … #645 Mairin Mcdonnell ( Cummins )
11 < 122 > … #145 Lauren Behrens ( Ardmore )
12 < 118.5 > … #919 Meghan Sheridan ( Petri School )
.
11:06 AM
Event #201 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Maureen Armstrong, FL, Sheila Cholerty-Laskey, MA & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
26 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #248 Jessica Connolly ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 215 > … #823 Kelly Quinn ( O'Rourke )
3 < 178 > … #236 Tara Coelho ( Ryan Academy - NY )
4 < 171 > … #350 Samantha Dwyer ( Hagen )
5 < 167.5 > … #730 Kaitlyn Musmacher ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
6 < 160 > … #733 Ava Namar ( Marie Moore )
7 < 159 > … #851 Theresa Richardson ( Marie Moore )
8 < 149.5 > … #577 Ciara Lawlor ( Marie Moore )
9 < 140 > … #998 Gwen Van Ingen ( Pender-Keady )
10 < 132 > … #725 Kayla Murray ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
11 < 123.5 > … #287 Catherine Cunningham ( Peter Smith )
12 < 110 > … #902 Grainne Schroeder ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
.
10:12 AM
Event #202 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Rogers Casey, NY, Maureen Bakke, MD & Michael Bergin, NY
45 Registered, 36 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 210 > … #994 Kasey Van Doran ( Flynn )
2 < 201.5 > … #939 Noel Spillane ( Donny Golden )
3 < 194 > … #400 Maya Fortgang ( DeNogla )
4 < 166.5 > … #274 Riley Cronin ( O'Rourke )
5 < 161 > … #685 Lauren Merchant ( Sheahan-Gormley )
6 < 139 > … #579 Caroline Lee ( O'Rourke )
7 < 136.5 > … #875 Alyssa Rothman ( Peter Smith )
8 < 132 > … #599 Meaghan Lynn ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
9 < 127.5 > … #1028 Gabriella Weir ( Schade )
10 < 127 > … #611 Melissa Mahoney ( Marie Moore )
11 < 125.5 > … #326 Maeve Donoghue ( Pender-Keady )
12 < 119 > … #478 Caroline Hawk ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
13 < 118.5 > … #828 Christiane Rathsack ( O'Rourke )
14 < 112.5 > … #746 Aileen O'Brien ( Broesler )
15 T < 111.5 > … #724 Caroline Murray ( O'Sullivan )
15 T < 111.5 > … #1013 Catherine Wallace ( Petri School )
16 < 108.5 > … #427 Sinead Girdusky ( Acosta )
17 < 105.5 > … #356 Julia Eltzholtz ( Ardmore )
.
11:34 AM
Event #203 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Rogers Casey, NY, Maureen Bakke, MD & Michael Bergin, NY
43 Registered, 42 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 21 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #513 Clare Hulseman ( Peter Smith )
2 < 178 > … #370 Raegan Fekert ( Donny Golden )
3 < 171 > … #1003 Colin Vecchiariello ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
4 < 168 > … #434 Natalie Gorman ( Pender-Keady )
5 < 167.5 > … #342 Fiona Dubrosa ( O'Sullivan )
6 < 165 > … #233 Jillian Clements ( Pender-Keady )
7 < 136 > … #376 Claire Finnegan ( Peter Smith )
8 T < 120 > … #1006 Natalie Vestergom ( Aherne Sheehan )
8 T < 120 > … #576 Catherine Lawlor ( Marie Moore )
9 < 119.5 > … #870 Claire Romanczyk ( Peter Smith )
10 < 117.5 > … #1043 Kylie Woo ( Petri School )
11 T < 113 > … #617 Kelly Marron ( DeNogla )
11 T < 113 > … #598 Deirdre Lynch ( Donny Golden )
12 < 111.5 > … #737 Jean-Marie Neave ( Donny Golden )
13 < 107.5 > … #265 Isadora Coughlin ( Pender-Keady )
14 < 101.5 > … #613 Sophie Maltby ( Lynn )
15 < 100.5 > … #629 Eliza McCarthy ( Kerry )
16 < 100 > … #567 Bridget LaSala ( Lenihan )
17 < 97.5 > … #138 Jenna Barto ( Hagen )
18 < 94 > … #132 Mary-kate Bane ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
19 < 93 > … #114 Briana Andreoli ( Petri School )
.
1:06 PM
Event #204 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Rogers Casey, NY, Maureen Bakke, MD & Michael Bergin, NY
55 Registered, 50 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 25 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 194 > … #134 Sarah Barkman ( Lynn )
2 < 189.5 > … #448 Rachel Griffith ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
3 < 187 > … #844 Ciara Rhodes ( Verlin )
4 < 180 > … #765 Tara O'Keefe ( Hagen )
5 < 140 > … #593 Tara Eileen Longo ( Fitzpatrick Academy )
6 < 132.5 > … #600 Douglas Lyon ( O'Rourke )
7 < 131 > … #191 Erin Byrne ( Hagen )
8 < 126.5 > … #555 Alyssa Komosinski ( O'Rourke )
9 < 124.5 > … #362 Kathryn Facelle ( O'Rourke )
10 < 123 > … #578 Bridget Leake ( Hagen )
11 < 121.5 > … #480 Niamh Hayes ( Shea-Jennings )
12 < 117 > … #426 Niamh Girdusky ( Acosta )
13 < 116 > … #794 Emily Parry ( Peter Smith )
14 < 110.5 > … #931 Erin Smith ( Petri School )
15 < 108.5 > … #591 Abby Liptack ( DeNogla )
16 < 104 > … #488 Clare Hernon ( Shea-Jennings )
17 < 102 > … #304 Eileen Deighan ( Inishfree )
18 < 98 > … #912 Brian Shapiro ( Verlin )
19 T < 97.5 > … #340 Mary Catherine Drew ( Peter Smith )
19 T < 97.5 > … #246 Emma Connolly ( Pender-Keady )
20 T < 96.5 > … #334 Erin Doran ( Peter Smith )
20 T < 96.5 > … #390 Sinead Flanagan ( Verlin )
21 < 95.5 > … #867 Celia Rogers ( Pender-Keady )
22 < 92.5 > … #961 Melissa Sweeney ( Lynn )
23 < 90 > … #188 Emma Burns ( O'Sullivan )
.
2:42 PM
Event #205 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Rogers Casey, NY, Maureen Bakke, MD & Michael Bergin, NY
42 Registered, 38 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 19 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 241 > … #347 Sarah Durso ( McAleer )
2 < 191.5 > … #1038 Sandra Wilson ( Verlin )
3 < 175 > … #731 Kelly Musmacher ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 163.75 > … #906 Kassie Seavy ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
5 < 155 > … #286 Catherine Cunningham ( Hagen )
6 < 153 > … #358 Alyssa Enright ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
7 < 151 > … #921 Megan Shugrue ( Donny Golden )
8 < 149.5 > … #928 Tara Slattery ( O'Rourke )
9 < 131 > … #940 Bronte Steen ( Sheahan-Gormley )
10 < 127.5 > … #257 Grace Cook ( DeNogla )
11 < 118 > … #259 Jessa Cooperman ( Verlin )
12 < 117 > … #562 Amanda Lambert ( DeNogla )
13 < 113 > … #959 Shannon Svitek ( Petri School )
14 < 110 > … #907 Emma Lisa Senecal ( DeNogla )
15 T < 104.5 > … #542 Fiona Kennon ( DeNogla )
15 T < 104.5 > … #300 Bridgett DeBlasiis ( Campbell - NY )
16 < 99.5 > … #161 Catherine Boozang-Hill ( Inishfree )
17 < 96.5 > … #970 Michaela Tevlin ( DeNogla )
18 < 95.25 > … #268 Jane Cramer ( Gallagher )
.
4:00 PM
Event #206 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Rogers Casey, NY, Maureen Bakke, MD & Michael Bergin, NY
35 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #341 Kathlyn Drewicz ( Caitrin )
2 < 231 > … #581 Abigail Lefebvre ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
3 < 190 > … #395 Caileen Foley ( McInerney )
4 < 163 > … #748 Meaghan O'Brien ( DeNogla )
5 < 159 > … #933 Megan Smith ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
6 < 157.5 > … #227 Ceire Clarke ( Lynn )
7 < 143 > … #160 Erin Bond ( O'Rourke )
8 < 133.5 > … #143 Taylor Beaury ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
9 < 130.5 > … #314 Nicole Dillon ( Scoil Rince Soairse )
10 < 129.5 > … #429 Claire Going ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
11 < 127.5 > … #523 Claire Johnston ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
12 < 125.5 > … #935 Sheppard Somers ( Hagen )
13 < 120.5 > … #850 Nicholas Richardson ( Marie Moore )
14 < 113 > … #971 Bridgette Thornton ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
15 < 108 > … #679 Brigid Meagher ( Marie Moore )
16 < 107.5 > … #559 Erin Konanez ( Petri School )
.
4:44 PM
Event #207 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Rogers Casey, NY, Maureen Bakke, MD & Michael Bergin, NY
36 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #845 Courtney Rhodes ( Verlin )
2 < 179 > … #805 Bridget Pepe ( Shea-Jennings )
3 < 175 > … #813 Cassandra Pierce ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
4 < 173 > … #587 Amanda Lewton ( Shea-Jennings )
5 < 168.5 > … #375 Jessica Fetterman ( Campbell - NY )
6 < 166 > … #781 Shannon O'Rourke ( Griffith )
7 < 152 > … #869 Caitlin Romanczyk ( Peter Smith )
8 < 129.5 > … #807 Gabriella Tara Perciavalle ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
9 < 123 > … #763 Laura O'Hanlon ( Lynn )
10 < 122.5 > … #509 Mairead Hourihan ( O'Sullivan )
11 < 116 > … #899 Helen Schmidt ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
12 < 115.5 > … #325 Katie Donnelly ( Cummins )
13 < 115 > … #218 Kelly Lynn Chagnon ( Ardmore )
14 < 113.5 > … #639 Samantha Mccoy ( Early-McLoughlin )
15 < 108.5 > … #665 Cassidy McKeen ( DeNogla )
.
2:25 PM
Event #208 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA & Gail Casey, NY
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #155 Gabriela Bloomgarden ( Inishfree )
2 < 210 > … #878 Michelle Rueb ( Tir Na Gael )
3 < 190 > … #1056 Maura Zipf ( O'Rourke )
4 < 172 > … #317 Sean Doctor ( Donny Golden )
5 < 157 > … #117 Cecilia Arechiga ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
6 < 156 > … #927 Kayla Slattery ( O'Rourke )
7 < 146.5 > … #1041 Jacqueline Winters ( O'Rourke )
8 < 146 > … #339 Caitlyn Doyle ( McElligott )
.
3:21 PM
Event #209 Preliminary Men and Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA & Gail Casey, NY
14 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1025 Kyra Webb ( Hagen )
2 < 240 > … #547 Emma Kilkelly ( Peter Smith )
3 < 184 > … #915 Brigid Shaw ( O'Malley )
4 < 181.33 > … #279 Fiona Crowley ( Acosta )
5 < 174.33 > … #278 Elizabeth Crouse ( Marie Moore )
.
9:27 AM
Event #210 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Maureen Armstrong, FL, Sheila Cholerty-Laskey, MA & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #331 Sierra Donovan ( O'Rourke )
2 < 215 > … #396 Ciara Foley ( Forbes )
3 < 190 > … #104 Nora Rose Ahern ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
4 < 181 > … #108 Madison Amoriello ( O'Rourke )
.
10:50 AM
Event #211 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Myra Watters, FL, Sean Flynn, NY & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
19 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #169 Nicoletta Bremer ( Bremer )
2 < 203 > … #528 Shannon Karlok ( Peter Smith )
3 < 200 > … #428 Tara Glennon ( Donny Golden )
4 < 192 > … #709 Bridget Mosher ( Petri School )
5 < 181 > … #1024 Caitlin Ward ( Donny Golden )
6 < 172 > … #168 Julianna Bremer ( Bremer )
7 < 163.5 > … #973 Kerri Thornton ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
8 < 153 > … #1036 Chloe Williams ( Ardmore )
9 < 136 > … #952 Hannah Sullivan ( Verlin )
.
12:07 PM
Event #212 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Myra Watters, FL, Sean Flynn, NY & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
18 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #580 Caroline Leeber ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 215 > … #716 Caroline Murphy ( Lynn )
3 < 190 > … #470 Amanda Hansen ( An Rince Mor )
4 < 177 > … #773 Shannon ONeill ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
5 < 176 > … #219 Gianna Cheeseman ( Broesler )
6 < 159 > … #107 Kaylie Amoriello ( O'Rourke )
.
4:18 PM
Event #213 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA & Gail Casey, NY
23 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 226.5 > … #717 Ciara Murphy ( Petri School )
2 < 211 > … #905 Lily Schwoerer ( Lynn )
3 < 198 > … #311 Kelli Devlin ( Broesler )
4 < 186 > … #417 Brianna Genthe ( Peter Smith )
5 < 175.5 > … #1019 Lauren Walsh ( Inishfree )
6 < 151 > … #288 Emma Cunningham ( O'Sullivan )
7 < 149 > … #359 Kyra Erel ( Marie Moore )
8 < 145 > … #808 Erin Perotta ( Inishfree )
9 < 144 > … #696 Grace Monaghan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
10 < 138.5 > … #736 CarlieJane Nasseh ( Ardmore )
.
12:36 PM
Event #214 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Maureen Armstrong, FL, Sheila Cholerty-Laskey, MA & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
22 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #1034 Nicole Whalen ( Peter Smith )
2 < 215 > … #877 Caleigh Ruais ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 196 > … #719 Julia Murphy ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
4 < 178 > … #226 Virginia Clark ( Donny Golden )
5 < 167.5 > … #336 Mairead Dougherty ( Smith-Houlihan )
6 < 159 > … #369 Delanie Fekert ( Donny Golden )
7 < 157 > … #344 Kellie Dugan ( Peter Smith )
8 < 152.5 > … #327 Kelly Donohue ( Griffith )
.
3:12 PM
Event #215 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Myra Watters, FL, Sean Flynn, NY & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
32 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #987 Paige Turilli ( Inishfree )
2 < 200 > … #405 Catriona Furlong ( Verlin )
3 < 193 > … #697 Heather Monaghan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 189 > … #769 Julia O'Leary ( An Rince Mor )
5 < 173 > … #312 MaryKate DiChiara ( Inishfree )
6 < 145 > … #812 Meghan Phelan ( Bremer )
7 < 141 > … #705 Maura Moran ( Shea-Jennings )
8 < 136 > … #360 Emily Evrard ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
9 < 132 > … #774 Siobhan ONeill ( Bremer )
10 < 131 > … #558 Ashley Konanez ( Petri School )
11 < 128.5 > … #668 Kelli McLaughlin ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
12 < 127 > … #371 Sarah Victoria Ferguson ( Marie Moore )
13 < 124.5 > … #1005 Ashley Ann Velez ( Petri School )
.
3:39 PM
Event #216 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Maureen Armstrong, FL, Sheila Cholerty-Laskey, MA & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
26 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #767 Sarah Oldam ( Peter Smith )
2 < 220 > … #271 Abbey Croce ( Early-McLoughlin )
3 < 191 > … #118 Courtney Arena ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 179 > … #272 Blair Croce ( Early-McLoughlin )
5 < 175 > … #1023 Megan Walters ( Inishfree )
6 < 165 > … #546 Grace Kiley ( Lenihan )
7 < 144 > … #570 Megan Lauer ( Broesler )
8 < 141.5 > … #497 Gabriela Hnizdo ( Petri School )
9 < 132 > … #141 Lauren Beadle ( Pender-Keady )
10 < 130 > … #176 Rory Brown ( Bremer )
11 < 123 > … #624 Sara McArthur ( Marie Moore )
12 < 119 > … #653 Ciara McGovern ( DeNogla )
.
4:55 PM
Event #217 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Maureen Armstrong, FL, Sheila Cholerty-Laskey, MA & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
27 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 240 > … #633 Maura McCloskey ( Broesler )
1 T < 240 > … #526 Kate Kaneko ( Peter Smith )
2 < 201 > … #213 Gina Carriero ( Lynn )
3 < 184 > … #944 Colleen Strazdas ( Peter Smith )
4 < 166 > … #834 Kristin Redmond ( Johnston )
5 < 156 > … #853 Victoria Richardson ( Marie Moore )
6 < 145 > … #691 Cameron Miller ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
7 < 138 > … #982 Michaela Tricozzi ( Broesler )
8 < 134.5 > … #779 Sharon O'reilly ( O'Sullivan )
9 T < 130 > … #361 Kathleen Fabio ( Peter Smith )
9 T < 130 > … #245 Jordan Connell ( Johnston )
.
5:13 PM
Event #218 Open Championship Girls Under 17
Judged by Myra Watters, FL, Sean Flynn, NY & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
26 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #762 Shannon O'Gorman ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
2 < 215 > … #454 Erica Guerin ( O'Sullivan )
3 < 184 > … #569 Kelsey Latham ( Griffith )
4 < 181 > … #981 Brianna Treacy ( Davis )
5 < 180 > … #694 Diane Molloy ( Early-McLoughlin )
6 < 171 > … #561 Mary Katherine Kulp ( Clann Na Cara )
7 < 154 > … #824 Maura Quinn ( Verlin )
8 < 143 > … #455 Kerry Guerin ( O'Sullivan )
9 < 131 > … #202 Elizabeth Cannone ( Marie Moore )
10 < 123 > … #565 Meaghan Lane ( Inishfree )
.
5:03 PM
Event #219 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA & Gail Casey, NY
8 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #720 Keira Murphy ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 215 > … #681 Colleen Meenan ( Schade )
3 < 200 > … #319 Hannah Doerr ( Peter Smith )
4 < 185 > … #535 Austen Keim ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
.
5:24 PM
Event #220 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Rogers Casey, NY, Maureen Bakke, MD & Michael Bergin, NY
13 Registered, 9 Entered, 2 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #922 Alison Silverman ( Campbell - PA )
2 < 206 > … #538 Brittany Kelly ( Broesler )
3 < 195 > … #302 Melanie Rose Deegan ( Donny Golden )
4 < 178 > … #343 Erin Duffy ( Golden Harp )
.
11:41 AM
Event #221 Open Championship Boys Under 9
Judged by Maureen Armstrong, FL, Sheila Cholerty-Laskey, MA & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #832 Sean Reagan ( Inishfree )
.
11:55 AM
Event #222 Open Championship Boys Under 11
Judged by Maureen Armstrong, FL, Sheila Cholerty-Laskey, MA & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #597 William Lusty ( Peter Smith )
2 < 235 > … #831 Eamon Reagan ( Inishfree )
3 < 230 > … #680 Declan Meagher ( Marie Moore )
.
11:48 AM
Event #223 Open Championship Boys Under 13
Judged by Myra Watters, FL, Sean Flynn, NY & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #830 Conor Reagan ( Inishfree )
2 < 250 > … #949 Connor Patrick Sullivan ( Inishfree )
3 < 198 > … #672 Liam McMahon ( Inishfree )
4 < 185 > … #849 Matthew Richardson ( Marie Moore )
.
11:16 AM
Event #224 Open Championship Boys Under 15
Judged by Myra Watters, FL, Sean Flynn, NY & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #351 Colin Dyson ( Griffith )
2 < 225 > … #250 Gannon Connors ( Clann Na Cara )
3 T < 187.5 > … #835 Connor regan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 T < 187.5 > … #574 Thomas Lavin ( Donny Golden )
.
3:48 PM
Event #226 Open Championship Men 17 & Over
Judged by Myra Watters, FL, Sean Flynn, NY & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
7 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #859 Owen Riley ( Peter Smith )
2 < 250 > … #855 Joseph Riley ( Peter Smith )
3 < 190 > … #819 Corey Purcell ( O'Grady-Quinlan )