Verlin Feis 2012

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Verlin Feis 2012 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format


Verlin Feis 2012 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on Sun Oct 21
Overall ReCap: There were 555 Champions registered for the feis and 449 danced. 238 were awarded (53.0%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:57 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round medals were awarded for OC Events
I congratulate Ellen & her Feis Committtee, the wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to my helpers for assistance throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee having me join them again.
.
9:44 AM
Event #200 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA & Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ
19 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 221 > … #283 Jenna Cunningham (Verlin)
2 < 216 > … #459 Natalie Grace (Kelly-Oster)
3 < 205 > … #278 Emma Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 T < 178 > … #808 Grace O'Hara (O'Rourke)
4 T < 178 > … #705 Catriona McKeown (Inishfree)
5 < 154 > … #275 Ciara Cromie (Schade)
6 < 148 > … #320 Erin Dixon (Pender-Keady)
7 < 147 > … #785 Faithann Nikodem (Kildare Academy)
8 < 141 > … #1052 Christina Wiltz (McGough Academy)
9 < 138 > … #200 Catriona Caputo (Verlin)
.
10:38 AM
Event #201 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA & Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ
34 Registered, 33 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #206 Darin Douglas Carlin (O'Rourke)
2 < 208 > … #230 Eadaoin Clarke (Lynn)
3 < 192.5 > … #1047 Zali Williams (Ardmore)
4 < 182.5 > … #279 Samantha Cunniff (DeNogla)
5 < 163.5 > … #1009 Jessica van Blerk (Peter Smith)
6 < 155 > … #834 Marissa Patrizio (Petri School)
7 < 143.5 > … #955 Abigail Story (Hagen)
8 < 139.5 > … #669 Kieran McByrne (Inishfree)
9 < 134 > … #419 Milla Frieman (McDade-Cara)
10 < 127 > … #826 Anna Pacilio (Pender-Keady)
11 < 125.5 > … #257 Anna Contini (Ardmore)
12 < 121.33 > … #756 Ava Moylan (Flynn)
13 < 113 > … #308 Julia Denys (Lynn)
14 < 110.5 > … #473 Brendan Hagan (Petri School)
15 < 109.33 > … #516 Julia Hricay (O'Rourke)
16 < 108 > … #443 Emma Gillin (Donny Golden)
17 < 103.5 > … #985 Olivia Tingley-Kelley (Cummins)
.
11:58 AM
Event #202 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA & Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ
30 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 239.33 > … #660 Julia Martin (Lynn)
2 < 216.5 > … #335 Sara Doorly (Cummins)
3 < 176 > … #1002 Haleigh Twomey (Hagen)
4 < 168.5 > … #193 Kayla Campisi (Flynn)
5 < 161.5 > … #102 Amy Ackaway (Curran)
6 < 158 > … #556 Kathleen Keenan (Peter Smith)
7 < 154.5 > … #172 Madison Brower (Hagen)
8 < 151 > … #202 Carolyn Cardell (Gilleoghan)
9 < 149 > … #127 Zack Barnet (Inishfree)
10 < 142.5 > … #886 Bridget Riordan (Verlin)
11 < 138 > … #496 Keeley Hayes (Fitzpatrick)
12 < 122.33 > … #475 Orla Hagan (Lynn)
13 < 120.5 > … #363 Mia Eltzholtz (Ardmore)
14 < 110.83 > … #1032 Rachel Wayne (Petri School)
.
12:38 PM
Event #203 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Roger Casey, NY & Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ
34 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 202 > … #486 Catherine Harkins (Shea-Jennings)
2 < 194 > … #980 Haley Tenefrancia (Kelly-Oster)
3 < 180.5 > … #526 Emily Jacobs (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 162 > … #1043 Mary Wick (Wick-Hegarty)
5 < 159 > … #529 Caitlin Jennings (Shea-Jennings)
6 < 154.5 > … #532 Elizabeth Jensen (Petri School)
7 < 151 > … #236 Brian Cole (Broesler)
8 < 149.5 > … #533 Emily Jeran (Mulvihill-Lynch)
9 < 148.5 > … #371 Elise Fargo (Fitzpatrick)
10 < 143 > … #792 Ashling O Connor (Flynn)
11 < 140 > … #1038 Grace Werner (Petri School)
12 < 136.5 > … #702 Maggie McKeever (Boland)
13 < 133.5 > … #949 Emily Steege (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
14 < 126 > … #1010 Matthew van Blerk (Peter Smith)
.
1:06 PM
Event #204 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Roger Casey, NY & Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ
40 Registered, 37 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 19 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #319 Clare Dixon (Schade)
2 < 215 > … #474 Brogan Hagan (Petri School)
3 < 183.5 > … #897 Alyssa Rothman (Peter Smith)
4 < 170 > … #706 Meghan McKeown (Inishfree)
5 < 157 > … #591 Lauren Komosinski (O'Rourke)
6 < 147.5 > … #232 Sinead Clarke (Lynn)
7 < 139 > … #653 Melissa Mahoney (Marie Moore)
8 < 134.5 > … #421 Brendan Gaffney (Peter Smith)
9 < 133.5 > … #684 Therese McCoy (McElligott)
10 < 131 > … #503 Christina Henehan (Verlin)
11 < 123 > … #940 Cameron Smith (Peter Smith)
12 < 119.5 > … #141 Shea Betten (Lynn)
13 < 118 > … #768 Morgan Murray (Fitzpatrick)
14 < 114.5 > … #1024 Anna Walsh (Early-McLoughlin)
15 < 109.5 > … #288 Erin Cytryn (Early-McLoughlin)
16 < 108 > … #722 Erin Meador (Lynn)
17 < 104 > … #1022 Kylie Volksdorf (Caitrin)
18 T < 99.5 > … #714 MaryKate McMahon (Hagen)
18 T < 99.5 > … #176 Cailin Bubb (Peter Smith)
.
2:53 PM
Event #205 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Roger Casey, NY & Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ
28 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 209 > … #110 Briana Andreoli (Petri School)
2 < 188 > … #370 Meghan Fahy (Hagen)
3 < 177.5 > … #640 Deirdre Lynch (Donny Golden)
4 < 176 > … #793 Eileen O Connor (Flynn)
5 < 167.5 > … #379 Kathryn Elizabeth Feehan (Petri School)
6 < 159 > … #1063 Mia Zang (Marie Moore)
7 < 158.5 > … #161 Patrick Breen (Broesler)
8 < 150.5 > … #650 Conor Mahon (Shea-Jennings)
9 < 147 > … #216 Ciara Cattano (O'Rourke)
10 < 144 > … #892 Claire Romanczyk (Peter Smith)
11 < 129 > … #233 Katie Clauson (Lynn)
12 T < 128.5 > … #431 Delaney Galvin (Mulvihill-Lynch)
12 T < 128.5 > … #1006 Kristin Ullrich (Sheahan-Gormley)
.
3:14 PM
Event #206 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Roger Casey, NY & Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ
31 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 241 > … #873 Jillian Riccio (Kelly-Oster)
2 < 212.5 > … #928 Brian Shapiro (Verlin)
3 < 204.5 > … #413 Kayla Francis (An Clar)
4 < 186.5 > … #470 Megan Gunning (Shea-Jennings)
5 < 152 > … #422 Gillian Gaffney (Peter Smith)
6 < 147 > … #882 Kieran Michael Riley (Peter Smith)
7 < 137.5 > … #831 Emily Parry (Peter Smith)
8 < 136.5 > … #941 Erin Smith (Petri School)
9 < 134.5 > … #786 Tara Nizamov (McGough Academy)
10 < 131.5 > … #336 Erin Doran (Peter Smith)
11 < 129 > … #410 Kathryn Foster (Peter Smith)
12 < 126 > … #796 Mikayla O'Brien (Petri School)
13 < 121 > … #736 Briana Miller (Shea-Jennings)
14 < 116.5 > … #222 Emma Chilelli (Petri School)
15 < 115.5 > … #504 Clare Hernon (Shea-Jennings)
.
4:34 PM
Event #207 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, Erin Kennedy, NY & Gail Casey, NY
27 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 237.5 > … #260 Grace Cook (DeNogla)
2 < 197 > … #981 Michaela Tevlin (DeNogla)
3 < 194.5 > … #903 Rebecca Ruotolo (Inishfree)
4 < 187 > … #262 Jessa Cooperman (Verlin)
5 < 186 > … #295 Bridgett DeBlasiis (An Clar)
6 < 170 > … #870 Jaycee Reilly (Donny Golden)
7 < 143 > … #154 Catherine Boozang-Hill (Inishfree)
8 < 137 > … #937 Emma Sio (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
9 < 132 > … #402 Allison Flood (Devrin Academy)
10 < 128.5 > … #426 Ciara Gallagher (Inishfree)
11 < 126 > … #189 Emma Callanan (Goulding)
.
3:50 PM
Event #208 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Roger Casey, NY & Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ
21 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 241 > … #590 Kailey Rose Komosinski (O'Rourke)
2 < 220 > … #943 Laura Smith (Early-McLoughlin)
3 < 190 > … #638 Ciara Lynch (Donny Golden)
4 < 182 > … #876 Nicholas Richardson (Marie Moore)
5 < 168 > … #1044 Sarah Wicks (Kerry)
6 < 160.5 > … #593 Erin Konanez (Petri School)
7 T < 147 > … #246 Patrick Conant (Shea-Jennings)
7 T < 147 > … #795 Meaghan O'Brien (DeNogla)
8 < 140.5 > … #979 Katy Temple (Verlin)
.
5:02 PM
Event #209 Preliminary Men and Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Roger Casey, NY & Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ
17 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #880 Dick Riley (Peter Smith)
2 < 216 > … #441 Hilary Gillen (Schade)
3 < 210 > … #765 Tessa Murphy (Devrin Academy)
4 < 175 > … #627 Rowan Lewczak (Gallagher)
5 < 168 > … #252 Kathleen Condon (Petri School)
6 < 153 > … #328 Colleen Dolan (McDade-Cara)
.
10:09 AM
Event #210 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Sheila Laskey, MA, Colleen Schroeder, PA & Mary McGinty, TN
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #274 Ailish Cromie (Schade)
2 < 235 > … #962 Charlotte Sulger (Pender-Keady)
3 < 200 > … #115 Chloe' Armstrong (Pender-Keady)
4 < 190 > … #156 McKayla Boyd (O'Rourke)
.
11:09 AM
Event #211 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Sheila Laskey, MA, Colleen Schroeder, PA & Mary McGinty, TN
11 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #546 Erin Karlok (Peter Smith)
2 < 225 > … #458 Emily Grace (Kelly-Oster)
3 < 190 > … #999 Kyleigh Tuma (Peter Smith)
4 < 178 > … #537 Emma Johnson (Hagen)
5 < 167.5 > … #635 Sophie Lusty (Peter Smith)
.
12:27 PM
Event #212 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Sheila Laskey, MA, Colleen Schroeder, PA & Mary McGinty, TN
18 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #708 Zenaida McKinney (Scoil Rince Naomh Attracta)
2 < 216 > … #258 Kate Contini (Ardmore)
3 < 215 > … #637 Caitlin Lynch (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 166 > … #614 Ciara Lawlor (Marie Moore)
5 < 164 > … #773 Ava Namar (Marie Moore)
6 < 162 > … #313 Paige Diecidue (Mulvihill-Lynch)
7 < 157 > … #356 Delia Rayne Duran (Petri School)
8 < 147 > … #152 Bridie Ann Bommentre (Broesler)
.
2:14 PM
Event #213 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Sheila Laskey, MA, Tony Comerford, CA & Mary McGinty, TN
22 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #162 Julianna Bremer (Bremer)
2 < 210 > … #445 Tara Glennon (Donny Golden)
3 < 202 > … #547 Shannon Karlok (Peter Smith)
4 < 193 > … #163 Nicoletta Bremer (Bremer)
5 < 182 > … #754 Bridget Mosher (Petri School)
6 < 180 > … #1030 Caitlin Ward (Donny Golden)
7 < 144.5 > … #183 Lauren Bunke (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
8 < 140.5 > … #483 Olivia Hanselman (Inishfree)
9 T < 132 > … #1046 Chloe Williams (Ardmore)
9 T < 132 > … #1012 Kasey Van Doran (Flynn)
10 < 128 > … #970 Hannah Sullivan (Verlin)
.
4:18 PM
Event #214 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Sheila Laskey, MA, Tony Comerford, CA & Mary McGinty, TN
26 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #620 Caroline Leeber (Pender-Keady)
2 < 231 > … #893 Brooke Romeo (Hagen)
3 < 195 > … #1048 Paidin Wilson (Forbes)
4 < 191 > … #219 Gianna Cheeseman (Broesler)
5 < 188 > … #752 Sarah Morrissey (Inishfree)
6 < 154.5 > … #583 Haylee Kirk (McDade-Cara)
7 < 148 > … #759 Caroline Murphy (Lynn)
8 < 133 > … #211 Shea Carroll (Petri School)
9 < 131.5 > … #1019 Natalie Vestergom (Petri School)
10 < 128 > … #386 Raegan Fekert (Donny Golden)
11 < 127 > … #124 Mary-kate Bane (Mulvihill-Lynch)
12 < 115.5 > … #491 Nina Hart (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
5:32 PM
Event #215 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Sheila Laskey, MA, Tony Comerford, CA & Mary McGinty, TN
24 Registered, 19 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 216 > … #854 Caitlin Pyle (Hagen)
2 < 200 > … #794 Ciaran O'Brien (Hagen)
3 T < 196 > … #847 Erin Perotta (Inishfree)
3 T < 196 > … #871 Ciara Rhodes (Verlin)
4 < 195 > … #1027 Lauren Walsh (Inishfree)
5 < 170 > … #589 Alyssa Komosinski (O'Rourke)
6 < 163 > … #760 Ciara Murphy (Petri School)
7 < 156.5 > … #776 CarlieJane Nasseh (Ardmore)
8 < 134 > … #975 Melissa Sweeney (Lynn)
9 < 132 > … #497 Niamh Hayes (Shea-Jennings)
.
11:24 AM
Event #216 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Tony Comerford, CA & Nicki Sack-Bayhurst, MD
27 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #392 Anna May Fitch (Shea-Jennings)
2 < 220 > … #1040 Nicole Whalen (Peter Smith)
3 < 205 > … #385 Delanie Fekert (Donny Golden)
4 < 196 > … #1007 Shannon Umhafer (Hagen)
5 < 167.5 > … #898 Caleigh Ruais (Mulvihill-Lynch)
6 < 157 > … #228 Virginia Clark (Donny Golden)
7 < 146.5 > … #357 Phoebe Duran (Petri School)
8 < 141.5 > … #963 Ciara Sullivan (Verlin)
9 T < 131 > … #352 Kellie Dugan (Peter Smith)
9 T < 131 > … #358 Keara Durand (Petri School)
.
12:11 PM
Event #217 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Tony Comerford, CA & Nicki Sack-Bayhurst, MD
25 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1013 Laura Van Horn (Shea-Jennings)
2 < 203 > … #312 MaryKate DiChiara (Inishfree)
3 < 195 > … #420 Catriona Furlong (Petri School)
4 < 176.5 > … #982 Mary Thayer (An Rince Mor)
5 < 175 > … #833 Kelsey Parry (Pender-Keady)
6 < 171 > … #490 Emily Harriott (Marie Moore)
7 < 153 > … #263 Amanda Corcione (O'Rourke)
8 < 143.5 > … #292 Alanah Mairead D'Arcy (Broesler)
9 < 139.5 > … #294 Olivia De Palo (Pender-Keady)
.
4:52 PM
Event #218 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Colleen Schroeder, PA & Nicki Sack-Bayhurst, MD
36 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #809 Sarah Oldam (Peter Smith)
2 < 183 > … #136 Lauren Beadle (Pender-Keady)
3 < 180 > … #791 Kerin Nussbaum (Petri School)
4 < 178 > … #605 Megan Lauer (Broesler)
5 < 168 > … #832 Hailey Parry (Pender-Keady)
6 < 163 > … #694 Ciara McGovern (DeNogla)
7 < 161.5 > … #487 Oona Harrigan (Marie Moore)
8 < 143.5 > … #1029 Megan Walters (Inishfree)
9 < 138.5 > … #439 Jenna Giffard (Pender-Keady)
10 < 132.5 > … #628 Amanda Lewton (Shea-Jennings)
11 T < 126 > … #716 Lauren McManus (Donny Golden)
11 T < 126 > … #719 Sarah Grace McNally (Short)
12 < 109 > … #872 Courtney Rhodes (Verlin)
13 < 106.5 > … #437 Sarah Gebhard (An Clar)
.
5:12 PM
Event #219 Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Roger Casey, NY & Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #680 Maura McCloskey (Broesler)
2 < 240 > … #345 Teresa Mary Drew (Peter Smith)
3 < 210 > … #235 Shannon Cogan (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 171 > … #148 Gabriela Bloomgarden (Inishfree)
5 < 162 > … #634 Megan Luppino (Marie Moore)
.
2:39 PM
Event #220 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Colleen Schroeder, PA & Nicki Sack-Bayhurst, MD
23 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #953 Emily Stewart (Scoil Rince Naomh Attracta)
2 < 200 > … #957 Tara Strazdas (Peter Smith)
3 < 193 > … #806 Shannon O'Gorman (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
4 < 171 > … #936 Alison Silverman (Inishfree)
5 < 168 > … #1064 Tory Zehnder (Broesler)
6 < 166 > … #632 Cassidy Luebbers (Broesler)
7 < 163 > … #750 Ryan Ashley Moran (Early-McLoughlin)
8 T < 137 > … #767 Morgan Murray (Inishfree)
8 T < 137 > … #563 Brittany Kelly (Broesler)
9 < 130.5 > … #859 Maura Quinn (Verlin)
.
9:58 AM
Event #221 Open Champion Boys Under 9
Judged by Sheila Laskey, MA, Colleen Schroeder, PA & Mary McGinty, TN
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #188 Daniel Callanan (Lynn)
.
10:00 AM
Event #222 Open Champion Boys Under 11
Judged by Sheila Laskey, MA, Colleen Schroeder, PA & Mary McGinty, TN
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #864 Sean Reagan (Inishfree)
.
9:53 AM
Event #223 Open Champion Boys Under 13
Judged by Sheila Laskey, MA, Colleen Schroeder, PA & Mary McGinty, TN
8 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #636 William Lusty (Peter Smith)
2 < 240 > … #878 Timothy Richardson (Marie Moore)
3 < 205 > … #863 Eamon Reagan (Inishfree)
.
5:19 PM
Event #224 Open Champion Boys Under 15
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA & Gail Casey, NY
8 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #633 Owen Luebbers (Broesler)
2 < 215 > … #740 Samuel Miller (Goulding)
3 < 196 > … #966 Connor Patrick Sullivan (Petri School)
.
5:57 PM
Event #225 Open Champion Boys Under 17
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA & Gail Casey, NY
4 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #158 Martin Bradshaw (Heavey-Quinn)
2 < 250 > … #611 Thomas Lavin (Donny Golden)
.
5:41 PM
Event #226 Open Championship Men 17 & Over
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA & Gail Casey, NY
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 262.5 > … #881 Joe Riley (Peter Smith)
1 T < 262.5 > … #343 Daniel Drew (Peter Smith)