Verlin Feis 2013

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Verlin Feis 2013 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format


Verlin Feis 2013 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on 10/20/2013
Overall ReCap: There were 565 Champions registered for the feis and 457 danced. 239 were awarded (52.3%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:55 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for OC events.
I congratulate Ellen & her Feis Committtee, the wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Rosemary Hayes, Chris Cotter & Mary Goodman for champ tabulation assistance throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for having me join them again.
.
9:56 AM
Event #200 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Roger Casey, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
23 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #145 Christina Wiltz (McGough)
2 < 187.5 > … #193 Fiona Bischoff (Lynn)
3 < 175 > … #875 Elena Olson (O'Rourke)
4 < 158 > … #330 Allison Cort (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 153.5 > … #502 Natalie Grace (Kelly-Oster)
6 < 150.5 > … #380 Madison Donohoe (Saoirse)
7 < 149 > … #568 Cate Hurson (Saoirse)
8 < 145.5 > … #654 Ava Leddy (Saoirse)
9 < 144.5 > … #731 Grace McClay (Kelly-Oster)
10 < 143.33 > … #939 Keira Rheinheimer (Early-McLoughlin)
11 < 128 > … #661 Margaret Lesinski (Marie Moore)
.
10:47 AM
Event #201 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Roger Casey, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
30 Registered, 25 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 254.5 > … #598 Cara Kelley (O'Rourke)
2 < 202.5 > … #755 Catriona McKeown (Inishfree)
3 < 200 > … #509 Caroline Grimes (Lynn)
4 < 177 > … #545 Erin Hieb (Verlin)
5 < 172 > … #611 Sean King (Inishfree)
6 < 161 > … #548 Grace Hoey (Saoirse)
7 < 149 > … #255 Catriona Caputo (Verlin)
8 < 140.5 > … #581 Courtney Jennings (Shea-Jennings)
9 < 135 > … #155 Bridget Wright (Wick-Hegarty)
10 < 130 > … #857 Annie O'Connor (Kildare)
11 < 128 > … #788 Lily Moloney (Flynn)
12 < 127 > … #377 Emma Dolan (Saoirse)
13 < 125.5 > … #367 Riley Devitt (Saoirse)
.
11:46 AM
Event #202 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Roger Casey, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
41 Registered, 33 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 192 > … #922 Kathleen Quinn (Verlin)
2 < 188.5 > … #319 Anna Contini (Ardmore)
3 < 183.5 > … #847 Caroline O'Brien (Donny Golden)
4 < 182.5 > … #195 Lily Blank (O'Rourke)
5 < 180 > … #558 Julia Hricay (O'Rourke)
6 < 171 > … #613 Maeve Kinney (Donny Golden)
7 < 151 > … #486 Emma Gillin (Donny Golden)
8 < 149.5 > … #776 Leah Menachery (O'Rourke)
9 < 148 > … #802 Ava Moylan (Flynn)
10 < 147 > … #345 Samantha Cunniff (DeNogla)
11 < 143 > … #778 Julia Meyers (Hagen)
12 < 119.5 > … #1101 Emily Griffen (Rince O' Chroi)
13 < 115 > … #341 Aoife Cullen (O'Grady-Quinlan)
14 < 111.5 > … #696 Katherine Mahoney (Verlin)
15 < 110.5 > … #879 Hayley Owens (Inishfree)
16 < 106 > … #186 Molly Bauer (DeNogla)
17 < 104 > … #487 Haidyn Gilmore (Ardmore)
.
2:31 PM
Event #203 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Roger Casey, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
33 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #257 Carolyn Cardell (Gilleoghan)
2 < 200 > … #466 Roisin Gaffney (Peter Smith)
3 < 195 > … #408 Mia Eltzholtz (Ardmore)
4 < 166 > … #178 Zack Barnet (Inishfree)
5 < 162 > … #531 Keeley Hayes (Fitzpatrick)
6 < 156 > … #1017 Emily Smyth (Ardmore)
7 < 151 > … #852 Maeve O'Brien (Hagen)
8 < 132 > … #986 Kaleigh Schofield (Verlin)
9 T < 127.5 > … #793 Bridget Moran (Rince O' Chroi)
9 T < 127.5 > … #595 Mollie Keech (McDade-Cara)
10 < 121.5 > … #482 Brianna Gerold (Saoirse)
11 < 117.5 > … #510 Catherine Grimes (Lynn)
12 T < 116 > … #915 Caila Przyhocki (DeNogla)
12 T < 116 > … #876 Caroline Onderko (Lynn)
.
3:28 PM
Event #204 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Roger Casey, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
39 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #533 Jessica Healy (Hagen)
2 < 203.33 > … #508 Kelly Griffin (Davis)
3 < 194.5 > … #846 Aislinn O'Brien (McDade-Cara)
4 < 175 > … #825 Alexa Natale (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 154 > … #297 Brian Cole (Broesler)
6 < 140.5 > … #1038 Brynne Szabo (O'Grady-Quinlan)
7 T < 140 > … #183 Emma Barry (Donny Golden)
7 T < 140 > … #561 Gillian Hughes (Inishfree)
8 < 138 > … #234 Hannah Burke (Shea-Jennings)
9 < 137.83 > … #653 Isabella Lechtenberg (Cummins)
10 < 134 > … #140 Grace Anne Werner (Doherty Petri)
11 < 127 > … #603 Mary Kelly (Cummins)
12 < 126 > … #1068 Molly Turchioe (O'Rourke)
13 < 120 > … #989 Grainne Schroeder (O'Grady-Quinlan)
14 < 115 > … #227 Hannah Bruno (Inishfree)
15 < 113 > … #105 Matthew Van Blerk (Peter Smith)
.
4:30 PM
Event #205 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Roger Casey, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
44 Registered, 34 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 215 > … #455 Hayden-Grace Francis (An Clar)
2 < 197.5 > … #785 MaryKate Miller (McDade-Cara)
3 < 174 > … #669 Catherine Liberta (Broesler)
4 < 167 > … #287 Sinead Clarke (Lynn)
5 < 161.5 > … #816 Morgan Murray (Fitzpatrick)
6 < 156 > … #626 Lauren Komosinski (O'Rourke)
7 < 153.5 > … #756 Meghan McKeown (Inishfree)
8 < 143.5 > … #338 Lea Creaven (McGough)
9 < 134 > … #342 Cian Cullen (O'Grady-Quinlan)
10 < 131 > … #903 Mackenzie Phelan (Lynn)
11 < 129.5 > … #148 Emily Wolfe (McDade-Cara)
12 < 128 > … #362 Maeve DeNardo (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
13 < 123 > … #651 Jessica Leaning (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
14 < 121 > … #769 Grace Meador (Lynn)
15 < 113 > … #576 Carter Ishler (Hooley)
16 < 112 > … #436 Erin Fitzgerald (Broesler)
17 < 108 > … #114 Elizabeth Vernon (Rince O' Chroi)
.
4:54 PM
Event #206 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Roger Casey, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
27 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #709 Lucas Martini (Rince na h'Eireann)
2 < 225 > … #289 Katie Clauson (Lynn)
3 < 193 > … #954 Claire Romanczyk (Peter Smith)
4 < 184 > … #702 Tripanne Manuel (Broesler)
5 < 181 > … #210 Joey Brad (Lynn)
6 < 168 > … #270 Eryn Casey (O'Grady-Quinlan)
7 < 151 > … #214 Patrick Breen (Broesler)
8 < 143.5 > … #597 Jenna Kelleher (Doherty Petri)
9 < 131.5 > … #981 McKayla Schaefer (Hagen)
10 < 128 > … #952 Alana Rodgers (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
11 < 120 > … #717 Cailey McByrne (Inishfree)
.
5:09 PM
Event #207 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Gail Casey, NY, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
38 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #383 Erin Doran (Peter Smith)
2 < 200 > … #389 Mary Catherine Drew (Peter Smith)
3 < 191 > … #124 Maggie Wagner (McDade-Cara)
4 < 162 > … #1013 Erin Smith (Doherty Petri)
5 < 154.5 > … #1006 Jacqueline Sheridan (O'Rourke)
6 < 153.5 > … #511 Megan Gunning (Shea-Jennings)
7 < 148 > … #729 Tara McCarthy (Doherty Petri)
8 < 134 > … #464 Gillian Gaffney (Peter Smith)
9 < 130 > … #309 Caitlin Conneely (Goulding)
10 T < 124.5 > … #453 Kathryn Foster (Peter Smith)
10 T < 124.5 > … #347 Veronica Cunningham (Shea-Jennings)
11 < 118.5 > … #886 Amelia Peck (Gray)
12 < 118 > … #567 Shannon Hurley (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
13 < 116 > … #854 Mikayla O'Brien (Doherty Petri)
.
3:16 PM
Event #208 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Gail Casey, NY, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
22 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #325 Jessa Cooperman (Verlin)
2 < 213 > … #473 Fiona Garguilo (Hagen)
3 < 212 > … #251 Patricia Canavan (Broesler)
4 < 182 > … #459 Anna French (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 171 > … #337 Jane Cramer (Gallagher)
6 < 164 > … #467 Ciara Gallagher (Inishfree)
7 < 157 > … #188 Norah Beglane (Inishfree)
8 < 142 > … #960 Stephanie Rothman (Peter Smith)
9 < 139 > … #247 Emma Callanan (Goulding)
.
3:55 PM
Event #209 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Gail Casey, NY, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
22 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #582 Sarah Johns (Flynn)
2 < 230 > … #1050 Jaclyn Timoney (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
3 < 186.5 > … #151 Amy Wood (Hooley)
4 < 183 > … #1042 Katy Temple (Verlin)
5 < 161 > … #303 Patrick Conant (Shea-Jennings)
6 < 158.5 > … #1055 Meredith Tolley (McDade-Cara)
7 < 148 > … #786 Seth Miller (Rince O' Chroi)
8 < 147 > … #272 Caitlin Cassidy (Smith-Houlihan)
9 < 141 > … #1000 Brigid Shaw (O'Malley)
.
10:12 AM
Event #210 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, Thomas Bracken, MA & Maureen Armstrong, FL
6 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #343 Emma Cullinan (Saoirse)
2 < 240 > … #840 Kate Nugent (Lynn)
3 < 230 > … #346 Jenna Cunningham (Verlin)
4 < 180 > … #435 Dervla Fitzgerald (Saoirse)
.
12:14 PM
Event #211 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, Thomas Bracken, MA & Maureen Armstrong, FL
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #974 Sara Sam-Zee-Moi (O'Rourke)
2 < 215 > … #443 Maggie Fleming (Inishfree)
3 < 194.5 > … #104 Jessica Van Blerk (Peter Smith)
4 < 178 > … #1030 Abigail Story (Hagen)
.
12:05 PM
Event #212 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, Thomas Bracken, MA & Maureen Armstrong, FL
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #678 Simone Loysen (Culkin)
2 < 215 > … #501 Emily Grace (Kelly-Oster)
3 < 205 > … #587 Erin Karlok (Peter Smith)
4 < 170.5 > … #738 Mairin Mcdonnell (Cummins)
5 < 170 > … #1067 Kyleigh Tuma (Peter Smith)
6 < 150.5 > … #596 Kathleen Keenan (Peter Smith)
.
3:09 PM
Event #213 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, Thomas Bracken, MA & Maureen Armstrong, FL
23 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #196 Ciara Blomberg (Goulding)
2 < 240 > … #902 Mary Grace Peticca (Broesler)
3 < 193 > … #320 Kate Contini (Ardmore)
4 < 176 > … #417 Elise Fargo (Fitzpatrick)
5 < 167 > … #757 Zenaida McKinney (Naomh Attracta)
6 < 149 > … #201 Bridie Ann Bommentre (Broesler)
7 < 143.5 > … #398 Delia Rayne Duran (Doherty Petri)
8 < 132.5 > … #923 Kelly Quinn (O'Rourke)
9 < 129 > … #980 Jillian Scanlon (Verlin)
.
4:18 PM
Event #214 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, Thomas Bracken, MA & Maureen Armstrong, FL
23 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #529 Caroline Hawk (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 215 > … #215 Julianna Bremer (Bremer)
3 < 200 > … #575 Seana Isaac (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 183 > … #489 Tara Glennon (Donny Golden)
5 < 150 > … #519 Olivia Hanselman (Inishfree)
6 < 148 > … #617 Zoe Kocis (O'Grady-Quinlan)
7 < 146 > … #588 Shannon Karlok (Peter Smith)
8 < 140 > … #1033 Hannah Sullivan (Verlin)
9 < 139 > … #284 Catherine Clarke (An Clar)
.
5:55 PM
Event #215 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, Thomas Bracken, MA & Maureen Armstrong, FL
28 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #955 Brooke Romeo (Hagen)
2 < 250 > … #800 Sarah Morrissey (Inishfree)
3 < 195 > … #143 Paidin Wilson (Forbes)
4 < 173 > … #427 Raegan Fekert (Donny Golden)
5 < 158.5 > … #828 Jean-Marie Neave (Donny Golden)
6 < 153 > … #556 Julianne Howley (Dunleavy Shaffer)
7 < 147 > … #614 Haylee Kirk (Broesler)
8 < 144 > … #564 Clare Hulseman (Curran)
9 < 141.5 > … #815 Mackenzie Murray (Curran)
10 < 119 > … #262 Tierney Rose Carlin (O'Rourke)
11 < 117 > … #673 Meghan Loftus (Drumcliffe)
.
1:20 PM
Event #216 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Debbie Lynch Webber, NY, Nicole Sack Bayhurst, MD & Patricia Gilchrist Kelso, ON
26 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #940 Ciara Rhodes (Verlin)
2 < 240 > … #180 Tess Barrett (Peter Smith)
3 < 225 > … #481 Brianna Genthe (Peter Smith)
4 < 175 > … #132 Lauren Walsh (Inishfree)
5 < 159 > … #498 Caroline Goulding (Goulding)
6 < 154 > … #848 Ciaran O'Brien (Hagen)
7 T < 140 > … #689 Sarah Lynch (Drumcliffe)
7 T < 140 > … #442 Sinead Flanagan (Verlin)
8 < 132 > … #212 Hannah Glynn Bradey (Rince na h'Eireann)
9 < 131 > … #1037 Melissa Sweeney (Lynn)
.
4:42 PM
Event #217 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Debbie Lynch Webber, NY, Nicole Sack Bayhurst, MD & Patricia Gilchrist Kelso, ON
32 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 270 > … #1076 Shannon Umhafer (Hagen)
2 < 206 > … #426 Delanie Fekert (Donny Golden)
3 < 200 > … #513 Gabrielle Haddad (Rince na h'Eireann)
4 < 195 > … #434 Anna May Fitch (Shea-Jennings)
5 < 172 > … #400 Keara Durand (Doherty Petri)
6 < 154 > … #141 Nicole Whalen (Peter Smith)
7 < 143.5 > … #577 Faith Ishler (Hooley)
8 < 138 > … #399 Phoebe Duran (Doherty Petri)
9 < 137 > … #177 Molly Bancroft (Inishfree)
10 < 134 > … #313 Brianna Connick (Rince na h'Eireann)
11 < 122 > … #241 Jessica Byrne (Hagen)
12 T < 120 > … #1032 Ciara Sullivan (Verlin)
12 T < 120 > … #282 Virginia Clark (Donny Golden)
.
11:23 AM
Event #218 Open Champion Ladies Under 17
Judged by Debbie Lynch Webber, NY, Nicole Sack Bayhurst, MD & Patricia Gilchrist Kelso, ON
33 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1069 Paige Turilli (Inishfree)
2 < 215 > … #265 Bailey B. Carter (Boland)
3 < 200 > … #866 Julia O'Leary (An Rince Mor)
4 < 171 > … #109 Laura Van Horn (Shea-Jennings)
5 < 169 > … #413 Emily Evrard (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
6 < 161 > … #327 Amanda Corcione (O'Rourke)
7 < 150 > … #360 Isabella DeJesus (O'Grady-Quinlan)
8 < 138 > … #858 Kelsey O'Connor (Marie Moore)
9 < 130 > … #599 Grace Kelley (Rince na h'Eireann)
10 < 123 > … #870 Shannon O'Shaughnessy (Inishfree)
11 < 122 > … #461 Catriona Furlong (Doherty Petri)
12 < 121 > … #369 MaryKate DiChiara (Inishfree)
13 < 119 > … #996 Kyra Seeley (Peter Smith)
14 < 116 > … #1046 Mary Thayer (An Rince Mor)
15 < 115 > … #299 Taylor Collins (Doherty Petri)
.
2:41 PM
Event #219 Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Debbie Lynch Webber, NY, Nicole Sack Bayhurst, MD & Patricia Gilchrist Kelso, ON
14 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #873 Sarah Oldam (Peter Smith)
2 < 225 > … #468 Ana Gallotto (Forbes)
3 < 195 > … #657 Hallee Leiner (Goulding)
4 < 176 > … #276 Hayley Cerimido (Peter Smith)
5 < 169 > … #1106 Courtney Rhodes (Verlin)
.
5:40 PM
Event #220 Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Debbie Lynch Webber, NY, Nicole Sack Bayhurst, MD & Patricia Gilchrist Kelso, ON
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 240 > … #1026 Emily Stewart (Naomh Attracta)
1 T < 240 > … #634 Brittany Krause (Drumcliffe)
2 < 225 > … #644 Kelsey Latham (Griffith)
3 < 191 > … #391 Teresa Mary Drew (Peter Smith)
4 < 166 > … #126 Lindsay Walker (Inishfree)
5 < 162 > … #747 Kathleen McGowan (Inishfree)
6 < 146 > … #796 Ryan Ashley Moran (Early-McLoughlin)
.
10:18 AM
Event #222 Open Champion Boys Under 11
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, Thomas Bracken, MA & Maureen Armstrong, FL
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #718 Kieran McByrne (Inishfree)
2 < 250 > … #260 Darin Douglas Carlin (O'Rourke)
.
10:06 AM
Event #223 Open Champion Boys Under 13
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, Thomas Bracken, MA & Maureen Armstrong, FL
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 235 > … #929 Eamon Reagan (Inishfree)
1 T < 235 > … #463 Brendan Gaffney (Peter Smith)
2 < 226.5 > … #233 Christophe Bullard (Peter Smith)
3 < 179 > … #771 Declan Meagher (Broesler)
.
10:09 AM
Event #224 Open Champion Boys Under 15
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, Thomas Bracken, MA & Maureen Armstrong, FL
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #943 Kieran Michael Riley (Peter Smith)
2 < 250 > … #998 Brian Shapiro (Broesler)
.
12:34 PM
Event #225 Open Champion Boys Under 17
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, Thomas Bracken, MA & Maureen Armstrong, FL
8 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #832 Lachlan Nidds (Broesler)
2 T < 227.5 > … #213 Martin Bradshaw (Heavey-Quinn)
2 T < 227.5 > … #1107 Marco Perhicca (Broesler)
.
12:39 PM
Event #226 Open Championship Men 17 & Over
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, Thomas Bracken, MA & Maureen Armstrong, FL
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #942 Joe Riley (Peter Smith)
2 < 250 > … #1112 Drew Dan (Peter Smith)
3 < 195 > … #941 Dick Riley (Peter Smith)
4 < 180 > … #1103 Gilday Jesse (Niall O'Leary)