Verlin Feis 2014

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Verlin Feis 2014 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format



Verlin Feis 2014 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on Oct 19, 2014
Overall ReCap: There were 645 Champions registered for the feis and 526 danced. 278 were awarded (52.9%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:47 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for only OC Events
I congratulate the Ellen, her Chairs, Jacqueline, Maureen, Collette as well as their entire Committee, the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Mary Goodman for champ tabulation assistance throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking me back again.
.
9:40 AM
Event #200 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Roger Casey, NY & Meghan Comaskey, VA
21 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #1073 Elena Olson (O'Rourke)
2 < 199 > … #168 Nora Slattery (Fitzpatrick)
3 < 188 > … #556 Gabriella Downey (McGough)
4 < 182 > … #387 Kaitlin Buonocore (Hagen-Kavanagh)
5 < 181 > … #164 Riley Shivas (DeNogla)
6 < 178 > … #623 Bridget Foti (Rince O' Chroi)
7 < 161 > … #239 Mairen Grace Upton (Fitzpatrick)
8 < 146 > … #501 Kiera Cunniffe (Pender-Keady)
9 < 144.33 > … #825 Ciara Leddy (Saoirse)
10 < 138.33 > … #499 Lauren Cullinan (Saoirse)
.
11:06 AM
Event #201 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Roger Casey, NY & Meghan Comaskey, VA
41 Registered, 36 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 214.5 > … #716 Jessica Hegarty (McGough)
2 < 213.5 > … #325 Lily Sylvie Atkinson (Lynn)
3 < 184.5 > … #911 Grace McClay (O'Rourke)
4 < 173 > … #744 Cate Hurson (Saoirse)
5 < 163 > … #1136 Michelle Quinn (McElligott)
6 < 159.83 > … #669 Natalie Grace (Kelly-Oster)
7 < 159 > … #293 Lily Woloshin (Lynn)
8 < 148.5 > … #455 Niamh Coleman (Saoirse)
9 < 140 > … #481 Allison Cort (O'Grady-Quinlan)
10 < 135.33 > … #571 Lana Eichenbaum (Lynn)
11 < 124.5 > … #428 Donna Casey (Doherty Petri)
12 < 119.5 > … #1071 Ava O'Sullivan (McGough)
13 < 109 > … #1079 Jessica Owens (Inishfree)
14 < 107 > … #136 Caroline Scali (Hagen-Kavanagh)
15 < 106 > … #1152 Keira Rheinheimer (Early-McLoughlin)
16 < 104.83 > … #540 Jack Donohoe (Saoirse)
17 < 99.33 > … #163 Emily Sherin (Mulvihill-Lynch)
18 < 97 > … #843 Bridget Lonergan (DeNogla)
.
11:32 AM
Event #202 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Roger Casey, NY & Meghan Comaskey, VA
35 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #792 Sean King (Inishfree)
2 < 201 > … #266 Liam Walsh (Marie Moore)
3 < 175 > … #728 Erin Hieb (Verlin)
4 < 164.5 > … #589 Mikaila Farrell (Marie Moore)
5 < 154 > … #1130 Abigail Prosser (Rince O' Chroi)
6 < 149.5 > … #1023 Benjamin Nagle (Rince O' Chroi)
7 < 146 > … #579 Erin Eustace (Marie Moore)
8 < 141.5 > … #409 Catriona Caputo (Verlin)
9 < 139.5 > … #363 Paige Boyce (Lynn)
10 < 134 > … #984 Meaghan Miller (An Rince Mor)
11 < 130.5 > … #940 Delaney McKee (Heritage IDC)
12 < 127.5 > … #785 Evelyn Kennedy (McDade-Cara)
13 T < 126.5 > … #307 Shaye Ahern (O'Rourke)
13 T < 126.5 > … #506 Sarra Darby (Pender-Keady)
14 < 107.5 > … #835 Greer Levy (Pender-Keady)
.
12:32 PM
Event #203 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Roger Casey, NY & Meghan Comaskey, VA
49 Registered, 44 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 22 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 214 > … #795 Maeve Kinney (Donny Golden)
2 < 190.5 > … #686 Brendan Hagan (Doherty Petri)
3 < 174 > … #937 Ciara McIntyre (Lynn)
4 < 167 > … #871 Kate Mahoney (Verlin)
5 < 165 > … #1135 Kathleen Quinn (Verlin)
6 < 158 > … #781 Madison Kelly (McGough)
7 < 151 > … #779 Kiersten Kelly (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
8 < 135 > … #691 Olivia Hally (Hagen-Kavanagh)
9 < 134.5 > … #615 Shannon Floody (Schade)
10 < 133 > … #626 Madison Frascogna (Mulvihill-Lynch)
11 < 130 > … #181 Siobhan Stack (DeNogla)
12 < 129 > … #187 Gabby Streinger (Pender-Keady)
13 < 127 > … #1078 Hayley Owens (Inishfree)
14 < 122 > … #776 Kaitlin Kelly (Heritage IDC)
15 < 118 > … #550 Kiera Dorrian (McGough)
16 < 116 > … #845 Amber Luby (O'Grady-Quinlan)
17 < 104.5 > … #554 Brenna Douglas (Mulvihill-Lynch)
18 < 102.5 > … #408 Mia Capriglione (DeNogla)
19 < 93.5 > … #852 Ellie Lynch (Cummins)
20 < 92.5 > … #678 Emily Griffen (Rince O' Chroi)
21 < 89 > … #1067 Sarah O'Rahilly (DeNogla)
22 < 88 > … #708 Sarah Hauptman (O'Rourke)
.
2:29 PM
Event #204 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Roger Casey, NY & Meghan Comaskey, VA
44 Registered, 38 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 19 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #958 Shannon McNally (Sheeaun)
2 < 183.5 > … #638 Roisin Gaffney (Heritage IDC)
3 < 173 > … #651 Brianna Gerold (Saoirse)
4 < 171 > … #990 Bridget Moran (Rince O' Chroi)
5 < 159 > … #144 Kaleigh Schofield (Verlin)
6 < 157.5 > … #441 Joseph Clauson (Lynn)
7 < 153.5 > … #759 Leia Kadelak (DeNogla)
8 < 146 > … #587 Kaitlin Farrell (Marie Moore)
9 < 137 > … #600 Claire Finnegan (Broesler)
10 < 125 > … #1146 Emily Reidy (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
11 < 124 > … #504 Ailie Daley (Griffith)
12 < 121 > … #268 Sara Walsh (Marie Moore)
13 < 120 > … #390 Makenna Burke (McCormick)
14 < 107 > … #645 Ciara Garahan (Curran)
15 < 105 > … #526 Michaela Dillon (Donny Golden)
16 < 103.5 > … #1094 Brideen Peel (Inishfree)
17 < 102 > … #404 Erin Camas (Inishfree)
18 < 100.5 > … #149 Clare Shanahan (Lenihan)
19 < 99.5 > … #1074 Caroline Onderko (Lynn)
.
4:13 PM
Event #205 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Roger Casey, NY & Meghan Comaskey, VA
44 Registered, 41 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 21 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #1131 Jack Puluka (Lynn)
2 < 187 > … #277 Lauren Weir (An Rince Mor)
3 < 174.33 > … #232 Molly Turchioe (O'Rourke)
4 < 174 > … #1007 Caitlyn Murphy (Broesler)
5 < 172 > … #460 Amy Conboy (Gallagher)
6 < 153.5 > … #901 Roisin Mccabe (DeNogla)
7 < 148.5 > … #241 Matthew Van Blerk (Marie Moore)
8 < 145.5 > … #1124 Danielle Poole (O'Grady-Quinlan)
9 < 145 > … #337 Emma Barry (Donny Golden)
10 < 128.5 > … #972 Alexis Merhige (Gallagher)
11 < 126.33 > … #577 Bridget Esposito (Lynn)
12 < 124.5 > … #452 Brian Cole (Broesler)
13 < 113.5 > … #922 Katie McDonnell (DeNogla)
14 < 107.5 > … #1072 Ashley Ohstrom (McDonald)
15 < 105.33 > … #631 Kelly Frost (McDonald)
16 < 103.5 > … #680 Kelly Griffin (Davis)
17 < 100 > … #612 Ciara Flood (Sheeaun)
18 < 94 > … #608 Patrick Fleischer (Pender-Keady)
19 < 92.5 > … #465 Erin Connolly (McElligott)
20 < 90.5 > … #595 Cal Felice (Doherty Petri)
21 < 88 > … #399 Kyra Caffrey (Broesler)
.
3:36 PM
Event #206 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Joan McNiff Cass, NY & Vivienne Bergin, NY
53 Registered, 42 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 22 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #690 Fiona Hally (Hagen-Kavanagh)
2 < 188.5 > … #979 Finula Milici (Sheeaun)
3 < 179.5 > … #133 Allison Salvetti (Marie Moore)
4 < 172 > … #492 Elizabeth Croonquist (Broesler)
5 < 157 > … #657 Sinead Girdusky (Donny Golden)
6 < 155.5 > … #494 Sophia Crossed (McDade-Cara)
7 < 151 > … #497 Cian Cullen (O'Grady-Quinlan)
8 T < 145 > … #206 Colleen Swift (Mulvihill-Lynch)
8 T < 145 > … #1106 Mackenzie Phelan (Lynn)
9 < 134 > … #247 Elizabeth Vernon (Rince O' Chroi)
10 < 130.5 > … #757 Emily Johnson (Sheeaun)
11 < 123.5 > … #255 Kylie Volksdorf (McDade-Cara)
12 < 120.5 > … #322 Katherine Atchison (DeNogla)
13 < 115 > … #829 Ciara, Marie Lennon (Donny Golden)
14 < 109.5 > … #673 Jessica Grant (Mulvihill-Lynch)
15 < 106.5 > … #403 Shannon Callaghan (O'Grady-Quinlan)
16 < 102 > … #292 Emily Wolfe (McDade-Cara)
17 < 98.5 > … #1121 Olivia Pitta (Mulvihill-Lynch)
18 < 92.5 > … #853 Fiona Lynch (O'Grady-Quinlan)
19 < 88 > … #578 Cathreena Esposito (Saoirse)
20 T < 87.5 > … #839 Olivia Lisowski (McDade-Cara)
20 T < 87.5 > … #654 Keara Gilligan (McDade-Cara)
.
4:34 PM
Event #207 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Joan McNiff Cass, NY & Vivienne Bergin, NY
29 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #108 Delaney Robbins (Gallagher)
2 < 235 > … #551 Aodhan Dougherty (Dunleavy Shaffer)
3 < 215 > … #1109 Shannon Pirnak (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 159 > … #429 Eryn Casey (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 143.5 > … #895 Erika Mayette (Roisin)
6 < 140.5 > … #433 Ciara Cattano (O'Rourke)
7 < 134 > … #182 Natalie Stefanello (O'Malley)
8 < 132.5 > … #490 Rachel Crompton (McDonald)
9 < 130.33 > … #419 Kaitlyn Carpenter (Doherty Petri)
10 < 130 > … #106 Teresa Risoli (Pender-Keady)
11 < 122 > … #369 Maggie Brennan (Roisin)
12 < 120 > … #379 Meghan Brown (Schade)
.
4:54 PM
Event #208 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Joan McNiff Cass, NY & Vivienne Bergin, NY
29 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #683 Megan Gunning (Shea-Jennings)
2 < 206 > … #1139 Brynn Ramsay (Rince O' Chroi)
3 < 197 > … #244 Daria Van Doren (Curran)
4 < 175.5 > … #353 Kasie Berkowitz (McElligott)
5 < 165 > … #342 Ashley Beard (O'Grady-Quinlan)
6 < 164 > … #593 Katie Feenan (O'Grady-Quinlan)
7 T < 146 > … #614 Megan Floody (Schade)
7 T < 146 > … #1093 Amelia Peck (Broesler)
8 < 136 > … #401 Kerry Callaghan (O'Grady-Quinlan)
9 < 134 > … #679 Cara Griffin (Davis)
10 < 129.5 > … #908 Tara McCarthy (Doherty Petri)
.
5:35 PM
Event #209 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Joan McNiff Cass, NY & Vivienne Bergin, NY
22 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 223 > … #591 TJ Fedirko (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 216 > … #919 Finola McDonald (Flynn)
3 < 213 > … #220 Meredith Tolley (McDade-Cara)
4 < 196 > … #848 Meredith Luerssen (DeNogla)
5 < 168 > … #557 Christina Drago (Anam Cara)
6 < 165 > … #803 Kellianne Kornick (DeNogla)
7 < 155 > … #159 Connor Sheridan (Patricia Murphy)
8 < 152 > … #725 Ciara Hickey (Griffith)
9 < 137 > … #817 Katie Lavin (Doherty Petri)
.
10:11 AM
Event #210 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Gail Casey, NY, Eileen McDonough Morr, NY & Maggie Ritnour, NY
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #502 Jenna Cunningham (Verlin)
2 < 225 > … #824 Ava Leddy (Saoirse)
3 < 216 > … #1059 Grace O'Hara (O'Rourke)
4 < 188 > … #529 Erin Dixon (Pender-Keady)
.
10:47 AM
Event #211 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Gail Casey, NY, Eileen McDonough Morr, NY & Maggie Ritnour, NY
13 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #488 Ailish Cromie (Schade)
2 < 225 > … #434 Kate Catterson (Doherty Petri)
3 < 196 > … #772 Ella Keener (Heritage IDC)
4 < 181 > … #774 Cara Kelley (O'Rourke)
5 < 180 > … #500 Hannah Cunniffe (Marie Moore)
6 < 148 > … #920 Rachel McDonald (Dunleavy Shaffer)
7 < 139 > … #681 Caroline Grimes (Lynn)
.
4:42 PM
Event #212 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Gail Casey, NY, Shaun Casey, CO & Maggie Ritnour, NY
20 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 212 > … #707 Sophia Hatch (Johnston)
2 < 203.5 > … #161 Meghan Sheridan (Doherty Petri)
3 < 196 > … #364 McKayla Boyd (O'Rourke)
4 < 187 > … #367 Juliet Brady (Spirited Soles)
5 < 169 > … #1091 Marissa Patrizio (Doherty Petri)
6 < 165.5 > … #175 Molly Kate-Brooks Smock (Boland)
7 < 163 > … #520 Julia Denys (Lynn)
8 < 137 > … #186 Abigail Story (Hagen-Kavanagh)
9 < 133 > … #1002 Ava Moylan (Flynn)
.
2:49 PM
Event #213 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Gail Casey, NY, Shaun Casey, CO & Maggie Ritnour, NY
23 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #715 Isabelle Hebert (Fay-Healy)
2 < 185.5 > … #771 Kathleen Keenan (Heritage IDC)
3 < 184.5 > … #668 Emily Grace (Kelly-Oster)
4 < 162 > … #1143 Brigitte Reid (Pender-Keady)
5 < 161.5 > … #800 T Kontonis (Doherty Petri)
6 < 150 > … #315 Madison Amoriello (Doherty Petri)
7 < 145.5 > … #923 Mairin Mcdonnell (Cummins)
8 < 143 > … #375 Madison Brower (Hagen-Kavanagh)
9 < 139 > … #788 Abigail Kerensky (Mulvihill-Lynch)
10 < 135 > … #304 Amy Ackaway (Marie Moore)
.
1:08 PM
Event #214 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Gail Casey, NY, Eileen McDonough Morr, NY & Maggie Ritnour, NY
29 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #544 Sierra Donovan (Doherty Petri)
2 < 188.5 > … #473 Kate Contini (Ardmore)
3 < 186.5 > … #312 Sage Almstead (Roisin)
4 < 169.5 > … #527 Mary Grace Dimock (Drumcliffe)
5 < 159.5 > … #1156 Theresa Richardson (Marie Moore)
6 < 155 > … #139 Jillian Scanlon (Verlin)
7 < 148.5 > … #449 Tara Coelho (Doherty Petri)
8 < 144 > … #211 Haley Tenefrancia (Kelly-Oster)
9 < 139 > … #849 Caitlin Lynch (Mulvihill-Lynch)
10 < 134 > … #750 Emily Jacobs (Mulvihill-Lynch)
11 < 132 > … #1204 Erin Brennan (Marie Moore)
12 < 123 > … #1211 Kelly Quinn (Doherty Petri)
.
5:23 PM
Event #215 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Gail Casey, NY, Helaine Sander, NY & Maggie Ritnour, NY
27 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #1200 Kerri Bretz (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
2 < 228 > … #269 Caitlin Ward (Donny Golden)
3 < 207.5 > … #892 Caitlyn Maurer (Doherty Petri)
4 < 165.5 > … #662 Claire Goode (Broesler)
5 < 161 > … #698 Olivia Hanselman (Inishfree)
6 < 157 > … #658 Tara Glennon (Donny Golden)
7 < 149 > … #981 Ashlin Miller (Shea-Jennings)
8 < 142.5 > … #491 Riley Cronin (Lynn)
9 < 139.5 > … #243 Kasey Van Doran (Flynn)
.
5:47 PM
Event #216 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Roger Casey, NY, Meghan Comaskey, VA & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
35 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #435 Gianna Cheeseman (Broesler)
2 < 229.5 > … #826 Caroline Leeber (Pender-Keady)
3 < 215 > … #996 Sarah Morrissey (Inishfree)
4 < 178 > … #670 Emily Grady (Lenihan)
5 < 172 > … #286 Paidin Wilson (Forbes)
6 < 166.5 > … #1016 Mackenzie Murray (Curran)
7 < 146 > … #1030 Jean-Marie Neave (Donny Golden)
8 < 135 > … #834 Julia Levesque (Fay-Healy)
9 < 126 > … #301 Mia Zang (Rince O' Chroi)
10 < 125 > … #335 Mary-kate Bane (Mulvihill-Lynch)
11 < 122 > … #1001 Sarah Moshier (Broesler)
12 < 114 > … #442 Katie Clauson (Lynn)
13 < 111 > … #733 Megan Honey (O'Rourke)
.
3:09 PM
Event #217 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Maureen Armstrong, FL, Eileen McDonough Morr, NY & Nicole Bayhurst, MD
36 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1205 Melanie Valdes (Doherty Petri)
2 < 200 > … #649 Brianna Genthe (Heritage IDC)
3 < 195 > … #265 Lauren Walsh (Inishfree)
4 < 194.5 > … #1153 Ciara Rhodes (Verlin)
5 < 145.5 > … #1142 Alexus Reid (Gilleoghan)
6 < 143 > … #127 Jamie Rush (Lenihan)
7 < 140.5 > … #376 Cassidy Patricia Brown (Griffith)
8 < 134 > … #513 Eileen Deighan (Doherty Petri)
9 < 130.5 > … #1154 Jillian Riccio (Kelly-Oster)
10 < 130 > … #1100 Erin Perotta (Doherty Petri)
11 < 126 > … #798 Alyssa Komosinski (O'Rourke)
12 < 125 > … #424 Erin Carunchio (Heritage IDC)
13 < 116.5 > … #982 Briana Miller (Shea-Jennings)
14 < 110 > … #391 Nora Burke (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
5:06 PM
Event #218 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Maureen Armstrong, FL, Eileen McDonough Morr, NY & Nicole Bayhurst, MD
32 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #594 Delanie Fekert (Donny Golden)
2 < 250 > … #580 Meghan Evans (Harney)
3 < 185 > … #552 Mairead Dougherty (Dunleavy Shaffer)
4 < 174 > … #1092 Hailey Payea (Broesler)
5 < 155 > … #440 Virginia Clark (Donny Golden)
6 T < 142.5 > … #879 Carly Mangan (Santacroce)
6 T < 142.5 > … #1083 Kelly Palamar (Young School)
7 < 141 > … #334 Molly Bancroft (Inishfree)
8 < 138 > … #564 Keara Durand (Doherty Petri)
9 < 136 > … #880 Hayley Mangan (Santacroce)
10 < 132.5 > … #398 Jess Byrne (Hagen-Kavanagh)
11 < 131.5 > … #601 Anna May Fitch (Shea-Jennings)
12 < 119 > … #194 Ciara Sullivan (Verlin)
.
11:17 AM
Event #219 Open Champion Girls Under 18
Judged by Maureen Armstrong, FL, Shaun Casey, CO & Nicole Bayhurst, MD
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #422 Bailey B. Carter (Boland)
2 < 212.5 > … #360 Reilly Bonner (Devrin)
3 < 193 > … #1069 Shannon O'Shaughnessy (Inishfree)
4 < 177 > … #345 Taylor Beaury (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
12:14 PM
Event #220 Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Maureen Armstrong, FL, Shaun Casey, CO & Nicole Bayhurst, MD
24 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #294 Gabriella Wood (Doherty Petri)
2 < 208 > … #166 Alison Silverman (Inishfree)
3 < 187 > … #561 Teresa Mary Drew (Heritage IDC)
4 < 183 > … #973 Samantha Merritt (DeNogla)
5 T < 163 > … #931 Ciara McGovern (DeNogla)
5 T < 163 > … #1203 Caitlin Brennan (Marie Moore)
6 < 144 > … #402 Kristin Callaghan (Donny Golden)
7 < 141 > … #932 Kathleen McGowan (Inishfree)
.
9:52 AM
Event #222 Open Champion Boys Under 11
Judged by Gail Casey, NY, Eileen McDonough Morr, NY & Maggie Ritnour, NY
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #899 Kieran McByrne (Inishfree)
2 < 250 > … #856 Nicholas Lynch (Drumcliffe)
.
10:06 AM
Event #223 Open Champion Boys Under 13
Judged by Gail Casey, NY, Eileen McDonough Morr, NY & Maggie Ritnour, NY
5 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #896 Jack McAuliff (Roisin)
2 < 250 > … #1087 Jacob Parkman (Harney)
3 < 195 > … #1099 Daniel Pensabene (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
9:59 AM
Event #224 Open Champion Boys Under 15
Judged by Maureen Armstrong, FL, Shaun Casey, CO & Nicole Bayhurst, MD
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #635 Brendan Gaffney (Heritage IDC)
2 < 225 > … #180 Noel Spillane (Donny Golden)
3 < 186 > … #373 Brendan Broesler (Broesler)
.
10:19 AM
Event #225 Open Champion Boys Under 17
Judged by Maureen Armstrong, FL, Shaun Casey, CO & Nicole Bayhurst, MD
7 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #553 Matthew Dougherty (Inishfree)
2 T < 225 > … #1140 Conor Reagan (Inishfree)
2 T < 225 > … #102 Kieran Michael Riley (Heritage IDC)
3 < 185 > … #152 Brian Shapiro (Broesler)
4 < 168 > … #953 Liam McMahon (Inishfree)
.
10:23 AM
Event #226 Open Champion Men 17 & Over
Judged by Maureen Armstrong, FL, Shaun Casey, CO & Nicole Bayhurst, MD
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #366 Martin Bradshaw (Heavey-Quinn)
2 < 240 > … #374 Ryan Broesler (Broesler)
3 < 205 > … #349 Rory Beglane (Inishfree)