Verlin Feis 2015

All Grade Results:

1 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 267 Ava O'Connell Broesler
1 632 Hannah Carey Broesler
2 427 Lillian Soloff Verlin
3 597 Colin Brief An Clar
3 330 Emma Proscia McGough Academy

2 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 267 Ava O'Connell Broesler
2 427 Lillian Soloff Verlin
3 632 Hannah Carey Broesler

4 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 726 Josalyn Dennehy Verlin
2 656 Maeve Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 188 Charlotte McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 436 Julia Stead Inishfree
3 981 Kaeleigh Larkin Verlin
3 991 Kelsey Lawyer Early-McLoughlin
3 668 Megan Collins Verlin
3 969 Sienna Kohm Donny Golden
3 440 Stephanie Stibler O'Rourke

5 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 656 Maeve Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 969 Sienna Kohm Donny Golden
3 726 Josalyn Dennehy Verlin
3 981 Kaeleigh Larkin Verlin
3 668 Megan Collins Verlin

6 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 981 Kaeleigh Larkin Verlin
2 436 Julia Stead Inishfree
3 726 Josalyn Dennehy Verlin
3 656 Maeve Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse

7 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 684 Caroline Conway Verlin
2 965 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore
2 314 damien peterson O'Sullivan
2 788 Keira Fennessy O'Rourke
2 158 Kiera Ann McDonagh Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 302 Margaret Pascal Harney-Pender-Keady
2 647 Olivia Cibirka Early-McLoughlin
2 312 Sofia Pereyra Lynn
3 796 Alana Fitzpatrick D'Arcy School
3 233 Caitlin Murphy Slattery
3 477 Katie Tyrrell Heritage IDC
3 811 Maeve Forster Hagen-Kavanagh

8 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 314 damien peterson O'Sullivan
1 158 Kiera Ann McDonagh Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 965 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore
2 312 Sofia Pereyra Lynn
3 302 Margaret Pascal Harney-Pender-Keady
3 647 Olivia Cibirka Early-McLoughlin

9 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 965 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore
2 647 Olivia Cibirka Early-McLoughlin
3 302 Margaret Pascal Harney-Pender-Keady

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 665 Emily Collins Verlin
2 553 Alayna Barrios Fitzpatrick Academy
2 336 Jillian Puluka Lynn
3 866 Emily Harrington Shea-Jennings
3 801 Maggie Flanagan Verlin
3 908 Maggie Hyland Hendry

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 553 Alayna Barrios Fitzpatrick Academy
2 801 Maggie Flanagan Verlin
3 665 Emily Collins Verlin
3 866 Emily Harrington Shea-Jennings
3 336 Jillian Puluka Lynn
3 908 Maggie Hyland Hendry

12 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 553 Alayna Barrios Fitzpatrick Academy
2 866 Emily Harrington Shea-Jennings

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 284 Kailey O'Sullivan Verlin
2 269 Isabel O'Connell DeNogla - Ardmore
3 943 Ciara Kelly Early-McLoughlin

14 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 237 Molly Murphy Slattery
2 943 Ciara Kelly Early-McLoughlin
3 269 Isabel O'Connell DeNogla - Ardmore

15 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 943 Ciara Kelly Early-McLoughlin

16 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 195 Emma McTigue Verlin

17 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 353 Ciaran Reynolds Early-McLoughlin
2 195 Emma McTigue Verlin

25 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel 09 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 353 Ciaran Reynolds Early-McLoughlin

28 Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 557 Madison Bazile Farrell
1 229 Mary Grace Mulvey Donny Golden
2 225 Eimear Moylan Flynn
2 950 Micalyn Kelly Flynn
3 741 Sophie Doherty Verlin

29 Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 229 Mary Grace Mulvey Donny Golden
2 1014 Eileen Lesinski Marie Moore
3 242 Bella Murray Flynn
3 557 Madison Bazile Farrell
3 950 Micalyn Kelly Flynn

30 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 229 Mary Grace Mulvey Donny Golden
2 1014 Eileen Lesinski Marie Moore
3 557 Madison Bazile Farrell

33 Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 831 Keara Gill DeNogla - Ardmore
2 521 Colleen Woods Broesler
2 677 Kate Connolly Verlin
2 386 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
3 682 Emily Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

34 Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 831 Keara Gill DeNogla - Ardmore
2 386 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
3 682 Emily Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 677 Kate Connolly Verlin
3 864 Teagan Hanrahan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

35 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 386 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
2 831 Keara Gill DeNogla - Ardmore
3 521 Colleen Woods Broesler
3 677 Kate Connolly Verlin
3 294 Leannah Owens Inishfree
3 864 Teagan Hanrahan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

36 Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 942 Ciara Kelly Hendry
2 864 Teagan Hanrahan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 324 Maeve Pochat O'Rourke
3 387 Mary Grace Ryan O'Rourke

37 Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 521 Colleen Woods Broesler

38 Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 130 Cassie McDaid McDade-Cara
1 551 Megan Eleanor Barrett Shamrock
2 586 Ava Boylan Slattery
2 792 Kathryn Finn Kotelnicki
3 974 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
3 159 Hannah Rose McDonnell Slattery
3 719 Johanna Degl Scoil Rince Saoirse

39 Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 586 Ava Boylan Slattery
2 719 Johanna Degl Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 551 Megan Eleanor Barrett Shamrock
3 974 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
3 159 Hannah Rose McDonnell Slattery
3 992 Margaret Lawyer Early-McLoughlin

40 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 586 Ava Boylan Slattery
1 159 Hannah Rose McDonnell Slattery
2 974 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
2 551 Megan Eleanor Barrett Shamrock
3 719 Johanna Degl Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 870 Kristina Harth Slattery

41 Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 159 Hannah Rose McDonnell Slattery
2 586 Ava Boylan Slattery
3 719 Johanna Degl Scoil Rince Saoirse

42 Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 159 Hannah Rose McDonnell Slattery
2 993 Lucia Lazarus Corda Mor
3 631 Caitlin Carey Broesler

43 Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 160 Alexandra McDowell Verlin
1 968 Riley Kohm Donny Golden
2 769 Abigail Ewing Heritage IDC
2 565 Bridget Benn Inishfree
3 256 Heather Nicholson McGough Academy

44 Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 160 Alexandra McDowell Verlin
1 565 Bridget Benn Inishfree
2 321 Courtney Piquette McElligott
2 266 Devyn O'Callaghan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 381 Caitlin Ruggiero Verlin
3 256 Heather Nicholson McGough Academy

45 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 266 Devyn O'Callaghan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 769 Abigail Ewing Heritage IDC
3 565 Bridget Benn Inishfree
3 199 Hollie Melia Verlin
3 968 Riley Kohm Donny Golden

46 Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 944 Emma Kelly Hendry
2 266 Devyn O'Callaghan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 321 Courtney Piquette McElligott
3 982 Makaela Larkin Verlin

47 Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 982 Makaela Larkin Verlin
2 160 Alexandra McDowell Verlin
3 565 Bridget Benn Inishfree

48 Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 451 Kathleen Sweet Verlin
2 517 Sarah Wojcik Heritage IDC
3 154 Annie McCullagh Early-McLoughlin
3 927 Caitlyn Kastner Early-McLoughlin
3 383 Elizabeth Russo Early-McLoughlin

49 Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 451 Kathleen Sweet Verlin
2 517 Sarah Wojcik Heritage IDC
3 383 Elizabeth Russo Early-McLoughlin

50 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 451 Kathleen Sweet Verlin
2 517 Sarah Wojcik Heritage IDC
3 154 Annie McCullagh Early-McLoughlin
3 927 Caitlyn Kastner Early-McLoughlin
3 383 Elizabeth Russo Early-McLoughlin

51 Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 451 Kathleen Sweet Verlin
2 154 Annie McCullagh Early-McLoughlin
3 927 Caitlyn Kastner Early-McLoughlin

52 Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 927 Caitlyn Kastner Early-McLoughlin
2 451 Kathleen Sweet Verlin
3 154 Annie McCullagh Early-McLoughlin

53 Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 616 Emily Butler Inishfree
2 587 Emily Boyle Inishfree
3 354 Colleen Reynolds Early-McLoughlin

54 Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 587 Emily Boyle Inishfree
2 354 Colleen Reynolds Early-McLoughlin
3 616 Emily Butler Inishfree

55 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 616 Emily Butler Inishfree
2 354 Colleen Reynolds Early-McLoughlin
3 587 Emily Boyle Inishfree

56 Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 867 Kelly Harrington Inishfree

57 Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 243 Kerry Murray Broesler
2 354 Colleen Reynolds Early-McLoughlin

58 Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 315 tiernan peterson O'Sullivan
2 1023 Angelina Lombardi Early-McLoughlin

59 Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 1023 Angelina Lombardi Early-McLoughlin
2 315 tiernan peterson O'Sullivan

60 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 1023 Angelina Lombardi Early-McLoughlin
2 315 tiernan peterson O'Sullivan

61 Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 315 tiernan peterson O'Sullivan
2 1023 Angelina Lombardi Early-McLoughlin

62 Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 1023 Angelina Lombardi Early-McLoughlin

72 Boys Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 385 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
2 281 Cormac O'Reilly Verlin

73 Boys Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 281 Cormac O'Reilly Verlin
2 385 Jeddy Ryan Broesler

74 Boys Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 385 Jeddy Ryan Broesler

75 Boys Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 385 Jeddy Ryan Broesler

76 Boys Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 692 Jaime Cote Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

77 Boys Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 692 Jaime Cote Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

78 Boys Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 692 Jaime Cote Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

80 Boys Advanced Beginner Reel Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 392 Timothy Sandor Kotelnicki

81 Boys Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 392 Timothy Sandor Kotelnicki

88 Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 738 Kara Doherty Doherty Petri
2 942 Ciara Kelly Hendry
3 532 Charlotte Abramovitz Hagen-Kavanagh

89 Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 446 Paige Suhocki Sabo School
2 1032 Maggie Lyden Anam Cara
3 532 Charlotte Abramovitz Hagen-Kavanagh

90 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1032 Maggie Lyden Anam Cara
2 738 Kara Doherty Doherty Petri
3 446 Paige Suhocki Sabo School

91 Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 532 Charlotte Abramovitz Hagen-Kavanagh
2 1032 Maggie Lyden Anam Cara
3 738 Kara Doherty Doherty Petri
3 104 Kate Lyons Wick-Hegarty
3 446 Paige Suhocki Sabo School

92 Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 532 Charlotte Abramovitz Hagen-Kavanagh
2 104 Kate Lyons Wick-Hegarty

93 Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 913 Jacklyn Janiec Slattery
2 737 Emma Doherty Verlin
3 537 Anna Andrews O'Rourke
3 844 Caroline Gouley Sheeaun Academy
3 260 Evelyn Noonan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

94 Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 260 Evelyn Noonan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 537 Anna Andrews O'Rourke
3 844 Caroline Gouley Sheeaun Academy
3 737 Emma Doherty Verlin
3 913 Jacklyn Janiec Slattery

95 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 737 Emma Doherty Verlin
2 459 Emily Tompkins Donny Golden
2 285 Isabel O'Toole Coogan
3 537 Anna Andrews O'Rourke
3 844 Caroline Gouley Sheeaun Academy
3 350 Eileen Rella Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

96 Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 551 Megan Eleanor Barrett Shamrock
2 459 Emily Tompkins Donny Golden
3 537 Anna Andrews O'Rourke
3 350 Eileen Rella Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 260 Evelyn Noonan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

97 Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 260 Evelyn Noonan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 350 Eileen Rella Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 459 Emily Tompkins Donny Golden
3 285 Isabel O'Toole Coogan

98 Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 286 Saoirse OLeary McGough Academy
2 869 Camryn Harris Doherty Petri
2 985 Keira Lavin Flynn
2 742 Madeline Dolan DeNogla - Ardmore
2 507 Olivia Ward Dawn Doherty
2 727 Sabrina Dennehy Verlin
3 841 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
3 921 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan
3 907 Kelly Hyland Hendry
3 670 Morgan Comstock Anam Cara

99 Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 648 Sophia Clark Doherty Petri
2 921 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan
2 944 Emma Kelly Hendry
2 286 Saoirse OLeary McGough Academy
3 958 Alexandra King Gallagher
3 841 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
3 409 Helen Shaffer Bell

100 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 231 Alexis Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady
2 869 Camryn Harris Doherty Petri
2 648 Sophia Clark Doherty Petri
3 958 Alexandra King Gallagher
3 841 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
3 921 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan
3 409 Helen Shaffer Bell
3 742 Madeline Dolan DeNogla - Ardmore

101 Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 921 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan
1 507 Olivia Ward Dawn Doherty
2 231 Alexis Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady
2 409 Helen Shaffer Bell
3 958 Alexandra King Gallagher
3 985 Keira Lavin Flynn
3 907 Kelly Hyland Hendry

102 Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 507 Olivia Ward Dawn Doherty
2 841 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
2 648 Sophia Clark Doherty Petri
3 958 Alexandra King Gallagher
3 231 Alexis Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady
3 556 Brianna Bauer Kotelnicki
3 543 Madyson Ayers Verlin

103 Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 355 Leah Reynolds Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 373 Catherine Rogers Anam Cara
2 341 Kayleigh Quinn Marie Moore
2 132 Saoirse Mcallister Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 365 Aoife Riordan Doherty Petri
3 545 Bridget Bailey An Clar
3 691 fiona costello Verlin
3 940 Grace Kelleher Verlin
3 698 Kayla Coyle Donny Golden
3 854 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC

104 Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 373 Catherine Rogers Anam Cara
2 698 Kayla Coyle Donny Golden
2 306 Riley Pecoraro Heritage IDC
3 574 Aoife Birdy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 146 Katherine McCarthy O'Rourke
3 148 Liza McCauley Lynn
3 206 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty

105 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 545 Bridget Bailey An Clar
2 789 Shaylah Fennessy O'Rourke
3 691 fiona costello Verlin
3 698 Kayla Coyle Donny Golden
3 341 Kayleigh Quinn Marie Moore
3 206 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty

106 Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 695 Sasha Coughlin Anam Cara
2 355 Leah Reynolds Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 889 Sienna Hoefer Doherty Petri
3 365 Aoife Riordan Doherty Petri
3 698 Kayla Coyle Donny Golden
3 341 Kayleigh Quinn Marie Moore
3 132 Saoirse Mcallister Scoil Rince Saoirse

107 Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 940 Grace Kelleher Verlin
1 206 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty
2 545 Bridget Bailey An Clar
2 189 Colleen McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 854 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC
3 373 Catherine Rogers Anam Cara
3 525 Genevieve Wynot Anam Cara
3 779 Grace Farley McElligott
3 695 Sasha Coughlin Anam Cara

108 Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 191 Alison McManus Hagen-Kavanagh
2 290 Haley Outwater Broesler
2 821 Kensington Garvin Heritage IDC
3 445 Ava Suhocki Sabo School
3 714 Emily Daniels Inishfree
3 431 Emma Spillane Scoil Rince Saoirse

109 Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 445 Ava Suhocki Sabo School
2 431 Emma Spillane Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 279 Teagan O'Neill Cummins
3 714 Emily Daniels Inishfree
3 290 Haley Outwater Broesler
3 617 Kiera Butler Lynn

110 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 529 Ainsley Zohn DeNogla - Ardmore
2 279 Teagan O'Neill Cummins
3 445 Ava Suhocki Sabo School
3 290 Haley Outwater Broesler
3 617 Kiera Butler Lynn
3 511 Sheila Wiese Early-McLoughlin

111 Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 714 Emily Daniels Inishfree
2 778 Emily Farley McElligott
3 187 Bridget McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 431 Emma Spillane Scoil Rince Saoirse

112 Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 617 Kiera Butler Lynn
2 445 Ava Suhocki Sabo School
3 424 Aoife Slattery Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 431 Emma Spillane Scoil Rince Saoirse

113 Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 426 Lindsay Smith Harney-Pender-Keady
2 1033 Megan Lydon Anam Cara
3 686 Blaine Corbett Inishfree
3 637 Chloe Casey Hagen-Kavanagh

114 Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 426 Lindsay Smith Harney-Pender-Keady
2 687 Juila Corbett Inishfree
3 922 Avery Joyce Hendry

115 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 686 Blaine Corbett Inishfree
2 426 Lindsay Smith Harney-Pender-Keady
3 922 Avery Joyce Hendry
3 1033 Megan Lydon Anam Cara

116 Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 245 Sophia Murray Flynn
2 1033 Megan Lydon Anam Cara
3 922 Avery Joyce Hendry
3 394 Grace Scalfaro Francis Academy
3 426 Lindsay Smith Harney-Pender-Keady
3 246 Siun Myers Broesler

117 Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 1033 Megan Lydon Anam Cara
2 361 Kayleigh Richmond McGough Academy
3 637 Chloe Casey Hagen-Kavanagh
3 394 Grace Scalfaro Francis Academy
3 651 Katharine Clarke O'Rourke

118 Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
2 401 Emma Rose Schepis Verlin
3 1041 Maggie Lynch Woods

119 Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
2 1041 Maggie Lynch Woods

120 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
2 1041 Maggie Lynch Woods
3 401 Emma Rose Schepis Verlin

121 Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 401 Emma Rose Schepis Verlin
2 1041 Maggie Lynch Woods

122 Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 1041 Maggie Lynch Woods
2 401 Emma Rose Schepis Verlin

123 Girls Novice Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 174 Meriel McGovern Slattery
2 562 Nicole Behan Inishfree

124 Girls Novice Light Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 174 Meriel McGovern Slattery

125 Girls Novice Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 174 Meriel McGovern Slattery
2 562 Nicole Behan Inishfree

126 Girls Novice Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 562 Nicole Behan Inishfree
2 174 Meriel McGovern Slattery

127 Girls Novice Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 562 Nicole Behan Inishfree
2 834 Valerie Gillen McFadden
3 174 Meriel McGovern Slattery

136 Boys Novice Reel Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 790 George Ferguson Early-McLoughlin
2 964 Zachary Kline Aisling Mor Academy

137 Boys Novice Light Jig Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 790 George Ferguson Early-McLoughlin

138 Boys Novice Treble Jig Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 392 Timothy Sandor Kotelnicki
2 790 George Ferguson Early-McLoughlin
3 964 Zachary Kline Aisling Mor Academy

139 Boys Novice Hornpipe Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 392 Timothy Sandor Kotelnicki
2 790 George Ferguson Early-McLoughlin
3 964 Zachary Kline Aisling Mor Academy

144 Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 874 Deirdre Hasara Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 707 Emma Cunningham O'Rourke
2 276 Olivia O'Mara McGough Academy
3 131 Aine McAllister Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 629 Tara Caputo McGough Academy

145 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 479 Magnolia Valverde Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 157 Devin McDermott Golding Academy
3 874 Deirdre Hasara Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 349 Elizabeth Reid Harney-Pender-Keady

146 Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 217 Cassidy Moriarty Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 349 Elizabeth Reid Harney-Pender-Keady
2 622 Julia Campbell Broesler
3 874 Deirdre Hasara Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 707 Emma Cunningham O'Rourke
3 110 Mara Mahon An Clar

147 Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 217 Cassidy Moriarty Scoil Rince Saoirse
1 110 Mara Mahon An Clar
2 157 Devin McDermott Golding Academy
2 622 Julia Campbell Broesler
3 349 Elizabeth Reid Harney-Pender-Keady

148 Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 712 Abigail Grace Daley Griffith
2 721 Kelly Delaney Griffith
3 231 Alexis Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady
3 635 Shauna Carthy Kotelnicki

149 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 721 Kelly Delaney Griffith
2 712 Abigail Grace Daley Griffith
3 254 Casey Nichols Sheeaun Academy
3 145 Kaitlyn McCarthy Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

150 Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 721 Kelly Delaney Griffith
2 712 Abigail Grace Daley Griffith
3 513 Colleen Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
3 635 Shauna Carthy Kotelnicki

151 Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 792 Kathryn Finn Kotelnicki
2 721 Kelly Delaney Griffith
3 712 Abigail Grace Daley Griffith

152 Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 114 Ciara Mahoney O'Rourke
1 830 Julia Gill DeNogla - Ardmore
2 363 Anna Ricketts Santacroce
2 327 Nicola Potter Anam Cara
3 289 Faith Ceilia Orashen Marie Moore
3 779 Grace Farley McElligott
3 173 Maggie Mcgovern DeNogla - Ardmore
3 889 Sienna Hoefer Doherty Petri

153 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 797 Meghan Fitzpatrick D'Arcy School
2 114 Ciara Mahoney O'Rourke
3 363 Anna Ricketts Santacroce
3 126 Ava Mathewson Spirited Soles
3 779 Grace Farley McElligott
3 695 Sasha Coughlin Anam Cara

154 Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 327 Nicola Potter Anam Cara
2 363 Anna Ricketts Santacroce
2 114 Ciara Mahoney O'Rourke
2 854 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC
3 134 Alanna McBrearty McDade-Cara
3 126 Ava Mathewson Spirited Soles
3 289 Faith Ceilia Orashen Marie Moore
3 779 Grace Farley McElligott
3 797 Meghan Fitzpatrick D'Arcy School
3 789 Shaylah Fennessy O'Rourke

155 Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 126 Ava Mathewson Spirited Soles
2 363 Anna Ricketts Santacroce
2 789 Shaylah Fennessy O'Rourke
3 645 Ellyn Cervona Slattery
3 289 Faith Ceilia Orashen Marie Moore
3 368 Hailey Ripley McElligott
3 327 Nicola Potter Anam Cara

156 Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 470 Rebecca Turley Flynn
2 959 Amelia King Gallagher
3 882 Charlotte Helson Broesler
3 919 Kate Johnson Shea-Jennings
3 273 Niamh O'Flynn Golding Academy

157 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 187 Bridget McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 191 Alison McManus Hagen-Kavanagh
2 273 Niamh O'Flynn Golding Academy
3 959 Amelia King Gallagher
3 424 Aoife Slattery Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 470 Rebecca Turley Flynn

158 Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 959 Amelia King Gallagher
2 729 Kate DeSousa Griffith
3 755 Amelia Duenas Kelly-Oster
3 882 Charlotte Helson Broesler
3 262 Katherine Nugent Flynn
3 273 Niamh O'Flynn Golding Academy
3 470 Rebecca Turley Flynn

159 Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 959 Amelia King Gallagher
2 729 Kate DeSousa Griffith
3 882 Charlotte Helson Broesler
3 919 Kate Johnson Shea-Jennings
3 470 Rebecca Turley Flynn

160 Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 939 Kayla Kehoe Aherne Sheehan
2 113 Ava Mahoney O'Rourke
2 672 Ciara Conboy Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 485 Abigail Van Dussen Anam Cara
3 238 Rebecca Murphy Anam Cara
3 190 Treasa McMahon Donny Golden

161 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 672 Ciara Conboy Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 122 Catherine Marburger Santacroce
2 939 Kayla Kehoe Aherne Sheehan
3 485 Abigail Van Dussen Anam Cara
3 687 Juila Corbett Inishfree
3 190 Treasa McMahon Donny Golden

162 Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 125 Kelly Martin Slattery
2 485 Abigail Van Dussen Anam Cara
3 122 Catherine Marburger Santacroce
3 815 Claire Frawley Doherty Petri

163 Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 125 Kelly Martin Slattery
2 485 Abigail Van Dussen Anam Cara
2 238 Rebecca Murphy Anam Cara
3 825 Aisling George McElligott
3 672 Ciara Conboy Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 824 Giulia Gebert Shea-Jennings

164 Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 823 Megan Gearinger Rochester Academy
2 966 Liam Kohler Lenihan - CT
3 143 Jordan McCarthy Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 257 Maire P Nickerson Broesler
3 239 Regan Murphy An Clar

165 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 823 Megan Gearinger Rochester Academy
2 239 Regan Murphy An Clar
3 384 Erin Ryan Slattery
3 143 Jordan McCarthy Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 230 Spencer Murdoch Slattery

166 Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 817 Rebecca Fuller Carle
2 823 Megan Gearinger Rochester Academy
3 116 Kayleigh Majewski DeNogla - Ardmore
3 966 Liam Kohler Lenihan - CT

167 Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 239 Regan Murphy An Clar
2 823 Megan Gearinger Rochester Academy
3 116 Kayleigh Majewski DeNogla - Ardmore
3 817 Rebecca Fuller Carle

168 Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 504 Emily Walker Inishfree
2 379 Annmarie Rotatori Griffith
2 904 Lauren Hurson DeNogla - Ardmore
2 460 Rebecca Tone Slattery
3 338 Jillian Pursiano Early-McLoughlin

169 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 504 Emily Walker Inishfree
2 460 Rebecca Tone Slattery
3 807 Erin Marie Flynn Inishfree

170 Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 504 Emily Walker Inishfree
2 534 Molly Ahern Heritage IDC
3 469 Megan Tumelty Cummins
3 460 Rebecca Tone Slattery

171 Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 504 Emily Walker Inishfree
2 534 Molly Ahern Heritage IDC
3 469 Megan Tumelty Cummins
3 460 Rebecca Tone Slattery

172 Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 615 Annie Butler O'Rourke
2 605 Virginia Brown An Clar
3 418 Fiona Sheridan D'Arcy School
3 569 Megan Bertrand Kotelnicki

173 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 615 Annie Butler O'Rourke
2 605 Virginia Brown An Clar
3 210 Colleen Mocker Lenihan - CT

174 Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 605 Virginia Brown An Clar
2 615 Annie Butler O'Rourke
3 418 Fiona Sheridan D'Arcy School

175 Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 605 Virginia Brown An Clar
2 569 Megan Bertrand Kotelnicki
3 615 Annie Butler O'Rourke
3 418 Fiona Sheridan D'Arcy School

176 Girls Prizewinner Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 220 Bridget Moschetti Broesler
2 429 Keara Sparks McElligott
2 611 Kerry Buckman Shea-Jennings
3 144 Kaitlin McCarthy Marie Moore
3 834 Valerie Gillen McFadden

177 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 144 Kaitlin McCarthy Marie Moore
2 220 Bridget Moschetti Broesler
3 429 Keara Sparks McElligott
3 611 Kerry Buckman Shea-Jennings
3 834 Valerie Gillen McFadden

178 Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 883 Siobhan Hendry Hendry
2 144 Kaitlin McCarthy Marie Moore
3 220 Bridget Moschetti Broesler

179 Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 144 Kaitlin McCarthy Marie Moore
2 220 Bridget Moschetti Broesler

180 Boys Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 334 Isaiah Pujol Paloma

181 Boys Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 334 Isaiah Pujol Paloma

183 Boys Prizewinner Reel Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 362 Owen Richmond McGough Academy
2 463 Gideon Tsoutsouris Shea-Jennings

184 Boys Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 463 Gideon Tsoutsouris Shea-Jennings
2 362 Owen Richmond McGough Academy

185 Boys Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 362 Owen Richmond McGough Academy

191 Boys Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 966 Liam Kohler Lenihan - CT

301 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Violin Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 519 Breda Woods Erin Loughran Music
1 951 Niamh Kelly Erin Loughran School of Irish Music

303 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Singing Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 507 Olivia Ward Dawn Doherty
2 519 Breda Woods Erin Loughran Music
3 520 Brogan Woods Erin Loughran Music
3 908 Maggie Hyland Hendry

306 Boys & Girls Advanced Music Violin Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 522 Guerin woods Erin Loughran Music
2 756 Eileen Duffy Inishfree

307 Boys & Girls Advanced Music Tin Whistle Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
2 951 Niamh Kelly Erin Loughran School of Irish Music
3 877 Kiera Hayes Pearl River School of Iri

316 Boys & Girls Advanced Music Violin Under 12 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 185 Sean McKinley Unknown

318 Boys & Girls Advanced Music Singing Under 12 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 739 Meghan Doherty Dawn Doherty

326 Boys & Girls Advanced Music Violin 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 482 Gillian van der Have Verlin

329 Boys & Girls Advanced Music Other Instrument 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 976 Gillian Kroll Woodlawn House of Music

500 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 551 Megan Eleanor Barrett Shamrock
2 586 Ava Boylan Slattery
2 707 Emma Cunningham O'Rourke
2 276 Olivia O'Mara McGough Academy
3 217 Cassidy Moriarty Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 532 Charlotte Abramovitz Hagen-Kavanagh
3 874 Deirdre Hasara Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 157 Devin McDermott Golding Academy
3 772 Ella Fahy Hagen-Kavanagh
3 738 Kara Doherty Doherty Petri
3 1032 Maggie Lyden Anam Cara
3 479 Magnolia Valverde Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 110 Mara Mahon An Clar

501 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 721 Kelly Delaney Griffith
2 556 Brianna Bauer Kotelnicki
3 712 Abigail Grace Daley Griffith
3 231 Alexis Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady
3 841 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
3 513 Colleen Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
3 921 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan
3 145 Kaitlyn McCarthy Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 507 Olivia Ward Dawn Doherty

502 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 327 Nicola Potter Anam Cara
2 362 Owen Richmond McGough Academy
3 289 Faith Ceilia Orashen Marie Moore
3 132 Saoirse Mcallister Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 695 Sasha Coughlin Anam Cara
3 575 Shannon Blaber Wick-Hegarty
3 889 Sienna Hoefer Doherty Petri

503 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 238 Rebecca Murphy Anam Cara
2 485 Abigail Van Dussen Anam Cara
2 470 Rebecca Turley Flynn
3 191 Alison McManus Hagen-Kavanagh
3 755 Amelia Duenas Kelly-Oster
3 445 Ava Suhocki Sabo School
3 122 Catherine Marburger Santacroce
3 882 Charlotte Helson Broesler
3 714 Emily Daniels Inishfree
3 945 Erin Kelly Kelly-Oster
3 729 Kate DeSousa Griffith
3 361 Kayleigh Richmond McGough Academy
3 617 Kiera Butler Lynn
3 426 Lindsay Smith Harney-Pender-Keady
3 1033 Megan Lydon Anam Cara
3 511 Sheila Wiese Early-McLoughlin

504 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 504 Emily Walker Inishfree
2 379 Annmarie Rotatori Griffith
2 143 Jordan McCarthy Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 966 Liam Kohler Lenihan - CT
2 230 Spencer Murdoch Slattery
3 807 Erin Marie Flynn Inishfree
3 384 Erin Ryan Slattery
3 239 Regan Murphy An Clar

505 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 16 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 569 Megan Bertrand Kotelnicki
2 605 Virginia Brown An Clar

506 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 883 Siobhan Hendry Hendry

507 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Traditional Set Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 421 Ashlyn Siek Wick-Hegarty
1 264 Emily Nunez Broesler
2 207 Ailismae Millar Broesler
2 268 Ellie O'Connell Broesler
3 282 Aine O'Sullivan Doherty Petri
3 466 Lilly Tully Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 791 Lucy Filip Harney-Pender-Keady
3 892 Olivia Hoyt Kelly-Oster
3 660 Tierney Coen Scoil Rince Saoirse

508 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 736 Clare Mary Doherty Doherty Petri
2 455 Emily Tierney Slattery
2 641 Kayleigh Cassidy Verlin
2 209 Maggie Miller Hagen-Kavanagh
3 180 Aine McIntyre Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 994 BROOKE LEAHY Slattery
3 491 Fiona Eileen Vernice Doherty Petri
3 930 Grace Keane DeNogla - Ardmore
3 531 Shannon Abraldes Mulvihill-Lynch

509 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 318 Langley Phillips Farrell

510 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Traditional Set Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 620 Quinn Callahan Heritage IDC
2 475 Julia Tynan Verlin
3 510 Shea Fallon Masters-White An Clar
3 544 Violet Bachorik Kerry

511 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Traditional Set Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 414 Elizabeth Sheehy Golding Academy
2 802 Grace Fleischer DeNogla - Ardmore
3 1031 Abigail Lupinacci Harney-Pender-Keady
3 299 Margaret Panasci Inishfree

512 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Traditional Set Under 16 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 1102 Matthew Riley Heritage IDC

513 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Traditional Set 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 484 Daria Van Doren Slattery
2 746 Kylie Doonan Inishfree

514 Boys & Girls Champ Special Traditional Set Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 704 Lauren Cullinan Scoil Rince Saoirse

515 Boys & Girls Champ Special Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 287 Elena Marie Olson O'Rourke
2 319 Kyleigh Pilkington Mulvihill-Lynch

516 Boys & Girls Champ Special Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 150 Grace McClay Broesler
2 344 Michelle Quinn McElligott
3 663 Niamh Coleman Broesler

517 Boys & Girls Champ Special Traditional Set Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 584 McKayla Boyd O'Rourke
2 658 Colleen Coelho Doherty Petri
3 728 Julia Denys Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 508 Maggie Webber Mulvihill-Lynch

518 Boys & Girls Champ Special Traditional Set Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 1027 Simone Loysen Broesler
2 954 Abigail Kerensky Doherty Petri
3 335 Jack Puluka Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

519 Boys & Girls Champ Special Traditional Set Under 16 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 646 Gianna Cheeseman Broesler
2 512 Chloe Williams Broesler
2 197 Declan Meagher Broesler
3 506 Caitlin Ward Donny Golden
3 108 Cian Maguire Broesler

520 Boys & Girls Champ Special Traditional Set 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 345 Conor Reagan Inishfree
2 172 Ciara Mcgovern DeNogla - Ardmore
3 357 Ciara Rhodes Verlin
3 1103 Kieran Michael Riley Heritage IDC

600 Boys & Girls TirNaNog Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 681 Alyssa Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
1 167 Aoife McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse
1 566 Brooklyn Rose Bennett Verlin
1 693 Vivian Cote Lynn

601 Boys & Girls TirNaNog Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 167 Aoife McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Verlin Feis 2015 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on October 18, 2015
Overall ReCap: There were 562 Champions registered for the feis and 449 danced. 237 were awarded (52.8%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:17 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for only OC Events
I congratulate Ellen Riordan, the Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Mary Goodman and Trish McKenna for assisting my tabulations throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
10:03 AM
Event #200 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Kathleen McGinty Lane, NY, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
24 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #207 Ailismae Millar (Broesler)
2 < 212.5 > … #421 Ashlyn Siek (Wick-Hegarty)
3 < 181.5 > … #745 Megan Donohoe (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 181 > … #165 Kassidy McGee (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 164 > … #268 Ellie O'Connell (Broesler)
6 < 152 > … #156 Colleen McDermott (Mulvihill-Lynch)
7 < 151.5 > … #466 Lilly Tully (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
8 < 141 > … #264 Emily Nunez (Broesler)
9 < 140 > … #765 Ava Eltzholtz (DeNogla - Ardmore)
10 < 139 > … #781 Delaney Farrell (Broesler)
11 < 130.5 > … #660 Tierney Coen (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
12 < 123.5 > … #282 Aine O'Sullivan (McGough Academy)
.
10:58 AM
Event #201 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Christina Ryan, PA, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
26 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 238.5 > … #425 Nora Slattery (Fitzpatrick Academy)
2 < 221 > … #531 Shannon Abraldes (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 206 > … #374 PEYTON ROHAN (McGough Academy)
4 < 190 > … #736 Clare Doherty (Doherty Petri)
5 < 171 > … #209 Maggie Miller (Hagen-Kavanagh)
6 < 163 > … #994 Brooke Leahy (Slattery)
7 < 143.5 > … #930 Grace Keane (DeNogla - Ardmore)
8 < 143 > … #455 Emily Tierney (Slattery)
9 T < 140.5 > … #673 Clodagh Conboy (Gallagher)
9 T < 140.5 > … #180 Aine McIntyre (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 < 137 > … #641 Kayleigh Cassidy (Verlin)
11 < 117 > … #896 Rhianna Hughes (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
10:39 AM
Event #202 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, Maureen Hamilton, NJ & Meghan Comaskey, VA
41 Registered, 36 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 237.5 > … #356 Keira Rheinheimer (Early-McLoughlin)
2 < 228 > … #962 Cara Kinney (Donny Golden)
3 T < 170.5 > … #295 Reagan Pace (DeNogla - Ardmore)
3 T < 170.5 > … #503 Alice Walker (Harney)
4 < 159.5 > … #598 Sydney Brief (An Clar)
5 < 145 > … #474 Sophia Turpin (Santacroce)
6 < 141.5 > … #1024 Bridget Lonergan (DeNogla - Ardmore)
7 < 140 > … #689 Allison Cort (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 138 > … #581 Sophia Bonacci (Boland)
9 < 131 > … #906 Hanorah Hyland (Curran)
10 < 127.5 > … #318 Langley Phillips (Farrell)
11 < 110 > … #762 Ciara Dwyer (O'Sullivan)
12 < 108.5 > … #863 Grace Hanley (Harney)
13 T < 107 > … #610 Rogan Ann Buckley (Hagen-Kavanagh)
13 T < 107 > … #936 Kaitlyn Keating (Harney)
14 < 106.5 > … #293 Jessica Owens (Inishfree)
15 < 106 > … #430 Croi Rose Spillane (Donny Golden)
16 < 105 > … #715 Sarah DeCillis (Hendry)
.
11:32 AM
Event #203 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, Maureen Hamilton, NJ & Meghan Comaskey, VA
41 Registered, 35 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 226.5 > … #523 Bridget Wright (Wick-Hegarty)
2 < 225 > … #628 Catriona Caputo (Verlin)
3 < 207.5 > … #731 Riley Devitt (McGough Academy)
4 < 176 > … #589 Aidan Brad (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 169 > … #118 Payton Majewski (DeNogla - Ardmore)
6 < 158 > … #702 Meghan Crowley (Curran)
7 < 139 > … #576 Lauren Blake (Harney)
8 < 137 > … #331 Abigail Prosser (Marie Moore)
9 < 136 > … #301 Georgia Pascal (Harney)
10 < 134.5 > … #397 Maura Scali (Gilleoghan)
11 < 125.5 > … #370 Isabel Rivera (Gallagher)
12 < 120.5 > … #688 Victoria Corcoran (Mulvihill-Lynch)
13 < 119.5 > … #475 Julia Lenore Tynan (Verlin)
14 < 110.5 > … #733 Sarah Dinnell (Broesler)
15 < 108.5 > … #499 Ciaran Vizi (Gilleoghan)
16 T < 108 > … #1026 Morgan Low (Boland)
16 T < 108 > … #271 Clara O'Connor (Harney)
17 < 105.5 > … #785 Mikaila Farrell (Broesler)
.
12:20 PM
Event #204 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, Maureen Hamilton, NJ & Meghan Comaskey, VA
53 Registered, 46 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 23 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 191.5 > … #750 Kiera Dorrian (McGough Academy)
2 < 184 > … #456 Kathleen Tokar (Sheeaun Academy)
3 < 182 > … #946 Kiersten Kelly (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
4 < 181 > … #352 Peyton Reynertson (Harney)
5 < 169 > … #701 Rory Cronin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 166 > … #203 Julia Meyers (Hagen-Kavanagh)
7 < 151 > … #898 Sheila Hulseman (Curran)
8 < 147.5 > … #181 Ciara McIntyre (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 144.5 > … #627 Mia Capriglione (DeNogla - Ardmore)
10 < 138 > … #305 Isabel Pecoraro (Heritage IDC)
11 < 136 > … #780 Michaela Farley (Mulvihill-Lynch)
12 < 114.5 > … #509 Bryan White (Marie Moore)
13 < 111.5 > … #814 Madison Frascogna (Mulvihill-Lynch)
14 < 100.5 > … #620 Quinn Callahan (Heritage IDC)
15 T < 99.5 > … #711 Alexa D'Arinzo (Harney)
15 T < 99.5 > … #837 Ashlee Gojcaj (McGough Academy)
16 < 99 > … #1029 Amber Luby (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
17 < 97.5 > … #680 Mary Grace Conroy (Lenihan - CT)
18 < 95 > … #280 Sarah O'Rahilly (DeNogla - Ardmore)
19 < 93 > … #836 Haidyn Gilmore (DeNogla - Ardmore)
20 < 91 > … #761 Aiden Dwyer (O'Sullivan)
21 < 90.5 > … #340 Kathleen Quinn (Verlin)
22 < 88.5 > … #396 Kaitlyn Scali (Hagen-Kavanagh)
.
3:01 PM
Event #205 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Meghan Comaskey, VA
44 Registered, 34 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 203 > … #621 Erin Camas (Inishfree)
2 < 186.5 > … #842 katherine gould (Harney)
3 < 182.5 > … #288 Caroline Onderko (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 172 > … #205 Emma Mikos (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 162 > … #614 Rosie Burns (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 151.5 > … #423 Emerlee Simons (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 151 > … #487 Erica Van Sciver (Marie Moore)
8 < 143.5 > … #399 Maura Schaab (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 142.5 > … #802 Grace Fleischer (DeNogla - Ardmore)
10 < 132 > … #567 Emma Bensen (Francis Academy)
11 < 130 > … #550 Alexa Barrett (Harney)
12 < 125.5 > … #223 Carleigh Motycka (Griffith)
13 < 120 > … #669 Allie Compell (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
14 < 119 > … #920 Shannon Joan Jordan (Harney)
15 < 116.5 > … #820 Ciara Garahan (Curran)
16 < 114 > … #652 Joseph Clauson (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
17 < 113.5 > … #1016 Allison LeStrange (Young School - NY)
.
4:29 PM
Event #206 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Meghan Comaskey, VA
34 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #997 Christina Ledford (Marie Moore)
2 < 203 > … #827 Erin Getcliffe (Shea-Jennings)
3 < 195.5 > … #805 Ciara Flood (Sheeaun Academy)
4 < 180 > … #915 Emily Jeran (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 162 > … #626 Liliana Capparelli (Doherty Petri)
6 < 159 > … #960 Caroline King (Gallagher)
7 < 158.5 > … #234 Caitlyn Murphy (Broesler)
8 < 152.5 > … #880 Megan Heavey (Doherty Petri)
9 < 148 > … #894 Gillian Hughes (Inishfree)
10 < 146 > … #232 Aoife Murphy (Cunniffe)
11 < 124.5 > … #803 Patrick Fleischer (Harney)
12 < 120 > … #468 Maura Tumelty (Cummins)
13 < 108 > … #564 Ryan Benevento (Anam Cara)
14 < 107.5 > … #137 Kylie McCabe (Inishfree)
15 < 105 > … #661 Brian Cole (Broesler)
.
4:51 PM
Event #207 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Annie Hurley, MD, Nikki Bayhurst, MD & Sheila Cloherty, MA
28 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #452 Colleen Swift (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 250 > … #607 Cailin Bubb (Marie Moore)
3 < 187 > … #725 Maeve DeNardo (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 185 > … #275 Katie O'Leary (Marie Moore)
5 < 172 > … #914 Leah Jardel (McElligott)
6 < 143 > … #560 Grace Beatty (Sheeaun Academy)
7 < 140.5 > … #910 Fiona Ihde (DeNogla - Ardmore)
8 < 139 > … #861 Becky Halterman (Slattery)
9 < 134.5 > … #538 Katherine Atchison (Cummins)
10 < 133 > … #852 Jessica Grant (Mulvihill-Lynch)
11 < 120.5 > … #458 Shannon Tolomei (Francis Academy)
.
4:37 PM
Event #208 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Meghan Comaskey, VA
13 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #595 Maggie Brennan (Roisin Academy)
2 < 240 > … #809 Aidan Foley (McDonough-Grimes)
3 < 185 > … #986 Kelly Lavin (Doherty Petri)
4 < 183 > … #120 MaryCatherine Mantone (DeNogla - Ardmore)
5 < 159 > … #541 MaryCatherine Atwell (Broesler)
.
3:11 PM
Event #209 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 and Over
Judged by Christina Ryan, PA, Joan McNiff Cass, NY & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
23 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #1021 Abby Liptack (DeNogla - Ardmore)
2 < 231 > … #579 Erin Bolan (DeNogla - Ardmore)
3 < 176 > … #871 Sarah Roise Hartman (Broesler)
4 < 168.5 > … #162 Rionach McEwen (DeNogla - Ardmore)
5 < 166.5 > … #484 Daria Van Doren (Curran)
6 < 157.5 > … #971 Monica Kosinski (Farrell)
7 < 155.5 > … #708 Veronica Cunningham (Shea-Jennings)
8 < 155 > … #184 Megan McKenna (Verlin)
9 < 153 > … #1104 Mary Ann Riley (Heritage IDC)
10 < 143 > … #211 Erin Moles (Slattery)
.
10:43 AM
Event #210 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Annie Hurley, MD, Nikki Bayhurst, MD & Sheila Cloherty, MA
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #287 Elena Olson (O'Rourke)
2 < 250 > … #319 Kyleigh Pilkington (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 186 > … #704 Lauren Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
11:11 AM
Event #211 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Annie Hurley, MD, Nikki Bayhurst, MD & Sheila Cloherty, MA
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #344 Michelle Quinn (McElligott)
2 < 235 > … #150 Grace McClay (O'Rourke)
3 < 200 > … #518 Lily Woloshin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 181 > … #1015 Margaret Lesinski (Marie Moore)
5 < 180 > … #881 Jessica Hegarty (McGough Academy)
6 T < 159 > … #995 Ava Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
6 T < 159 > … #395 Caroline Scali (Hagen-Kavanagh)
.
11:58 AM
Event #212 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Annie Hurley, MD, Nikki Bayhurst, MD & Sheila Cloherty, MA
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #508 Maggie Webber (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 210 > … #644 Kate Catterson (Doherty Petri)
3 < 185 > … #890 Ava Holden (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 178 > … #583 Paige Boyce (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 T < 157 > … #658 Colleen Coelho (Doherty Petri)
5 T < 157 > … #705 Alicia Cunniff-Caracciolo (Doherty Petri)
6 < 153 > … #855 Caroline Grimes (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
1:20 PM
Event #213 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Annie Hurley, MD, Nikki Bayhurst, MD & Sheila Cloherty, MA
24 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #584 McKayla Boyd (O'Rourke)
2 < 216 > … #592 Juliet Brady (Spirited Soles)
3 < 195 > … #787 Morgan Felletter (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 175 > … #875 Sophia Hatch (Johnston)
5 < 159 > … #514 Zali Williams (Broesler)
6 < 154 > … #480 Jessica Van Blerk (Marie Moore)
7 < 153 > … #728 Julia Denys (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 146 > … #441 Abigail Story (Hagen-Kavanagh)
9 < 144 > … #1152 Norah Bice (McDade-Cara)
.
3:00 PM
Event #214 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Owen McAuley, SCO, Maureen Armstrong, FL & Sean Flynn, NY
27 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #1027 Simone Loysen (Broesler)
2 < 212.5 > … #467 Kyleigh Smith Tuma (Marie Moore)
3 < 193 > … #925 Erin Karlok (Heritage IDC)
4 < 162 > … #530 Bridget Abraldes (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 158 > … #918 Emma Johnson (Hagen-Kavanagh)
6 < 157.5 > … #533 Amy Ackaway (Marie Moore)
7 < 151 > … #163 Emily McFadden (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
8 < 147.5 > … #938 Kathleen Keenan (Heritage IDC)
9 < 146 > … #366 Bridget Riordan (Verlin)
10 < 143 > … #630 Carolyn Cardell (Gilleoghan)
11 < 124 > … #151 Annemarie McCoy (Gallagher)
.
4:35 PM
Event #215 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Owen McAuley, SCO, Maureen Armstrong, FL & Sean Flynn, NY
23 Registered, 17 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #751 Farran Dougherty (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 228 > … #578 Ciara Blomberg (Goulding)
3 < 172 > … #398 Jillian Scanlon (Verlin)
4 < 168 > … #1035 Caitlin Lynch (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 164 > … #138 Roisin Mccabe (DeNogla - Ardmore)
6 T < 157 > … #360 Theresa Richardson (Marie Moore)
6 T < 157 > … #990 Ciara Lawlor (Marie Moore)
7 < 154.5 > … #671 Amy Conboy (Gallagher)
8 < 145.5 > … #186 Zenaida McKinney (Scoil Rince Naomh Attracta)
.
3:35 PM
Event #216 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Annie Hurley, MD, Nikki Bayhurst, MD & Sheila Cloherty, MA
24 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #506 Caitlin Ward (Donny Golden)
2 < 200 > … #512 Chloe Williams (Broesler)
3 < 193 > … #570 Shea Betten (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 185 > … #865 Olivia Hanselman (Inishfree)
5 < 166 > … #347 Erin Reda (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 165 > … #926 Shannon Karlok (Heritage IDC)
7 < 151 > … #699 Riley Cronin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 147 > … #390 Allison Salvetti (Marie Moore)
.
5:17 PM
Event #217 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Christina Ryan, PA, Joan McNiff Cass, NY & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
34 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #646 Gianna Cheeseman (Broesler)
2 < 240 > … #235 Caroline Murphy (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 205 > … #848 Emily Grady (Lenihan - CT)
4 < 166 > … #221 Sarah Moshier (Broesler)
5 < 148.5 > … #897 Clare Hulseman (Curran)
6 < 144 > … #244 Mackenzie Murray (Curran)
7 < 143 > … #1017 Julia Levesque (Fay-Healy)
8 < 141 > … #773 Meghan Fahy (Hagen-Kavanagh)
9 < 139 > … #329 Hannah Probst (Marie Moore)
10 < 135 > … #472 Samantha Marie Turner (Broesler)
11 < 129 > … #277 Kerry Anne O'Neill (An Clar)
12 < 122.5 > … #931 Kaitlyn Keane (DeNogla - Ardmore)
13 < 115.5 > … #653 Katie Clauson (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
10:57 AM
Event #218 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Owen McAuley, SCO, Maureen Armstrong, FL & Sean Flynn, NY
20 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #357 Ciara Rhodes (Verlin)
2 < 235 > … #1013 Isabelle Leon (Heritage IDC)
3 < 178 > … #358 Jillian Riccio (Kelly-Oster)
4 T < 176 > … #448 Mia Sullivan (Rince Na Tiarna)
4 T < 176 > … #101 Sarah Lynch (Drumcliffe)
5 < 169.5 > … #164 Emma McFee (Carle)
.
12:30 PM
Event #219 Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Owen McAuley, SCO, Maureen Armstrong, FL & Sean Flynn, NY
9 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #760 Keara Durand (Doherty Petri)
2 < 250 > … #382 Rebecca Ruotolo (Inishfree)
3 < 190 > … #547 Molly Bancroft (Inishfree)
.
12:41 PM
Event #220 Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Owen McAuley, SCO, Maureen Armstrong, FL & Sean Flynn, NY
17 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #977 Mary Katherine Kulp (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #198 Colleen Meenan (Schade)
3 < 221 > … #172 Ciara Mcgovern (DeNogla - Ardmore)
4 < 191 > … #422 Alison Silverman (Inishfree)
5 < 181 > … #984 Kelsey Latham (Griffith)
6 < 156 > … #272 Meagan O'Connor (Schade)
.
1:39 PM
Event #223 Open Champion Boys Under 13
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Meghan Comaskey, VA
5 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #901 Aidan Hurff (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 230 > … #1042 Nicholas Lynch (Drumcliffe)
3 < 215 > … #136 Kieran McByrne (Inishfree)
.
1:49 PM
Event #224 Open Champion Boys Under 15
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Meghan Comaskey, VA
10 Registered, 7 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 83% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #433 Noel Spillane (Donny Golden)
2 < 250 > … #108 Cian Maguire (Broesler)
3 < 186 > … #602 Brendan Broesler (Broesler)
4 T < 178.5 > … #197 Declan Meagher (Broesler)
4 T < 178.5 > … #335 Jack Puluka (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
9:41 AM
Event #225 Open Champion Boys Under 17
Judged by Owen McAuley, SCO, Maureen Armstrong, FL & Sean Flynn, NY
5 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #345 Conor Reagan (Inishfree)
2 < 215 > … #1103 Kieran Riley (Heritage IDC)
3 < 205 > … #412 Brian Shapiro (Broesler)
.
9:51 AM
Event #226 Open Champion Men 17 & Over
Judged by Owen McAuley, SCO, Maureen Armstrong, FL & Sean Flynn, NY
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #561 Rory Beglane (Inishfree)
2 < 250 > … #1105 Joe Riley (Heritage IDC)
3 < 195 > … #417 Connor Sheridan (Patricia Murphy)