Verlin Feis 2016

All Grade Results:

1 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 742 Megan Cassidy Verlin
2 550 Caroline Trombley Verlin

2 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 742 Megan Cassidy Verlin

3 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 550 Caroline Trombley Verlin

4 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 995 Aidan Habermehl Hagen-Kavanagh
2 1043 Delia Healy Verlin
2 823 Juliette Daly Flynn
3 239 Ella McCormack Sheahan-Gormley
3 633 Julianna Ali Farrell
3 915 Kate Finch Verlin

5 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 1043 Delia Healy Verlin
2 915 Kate Finch Verlin
3 633 Julianna Ali Farrell

7 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 875 Linnea Dukes Boland
1 161 William Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
2 1027 Clare Harrington Shea-Jennings
2 1075 Maeve Houston Early-McLoughlin
3 611 Aoibhinn Williams Hagen-Kavanagh
3 1202 Brendan Bases Verlin
3 443 Fiona Reynolds Verlin
3 587 Hannah Vogel Sheahan-Gormley
3 148 Kaeleigh Larkin Verlin
3 198 Kayla MacIntyre Siobhan Moore
3 847 Mia DiLallo Mulvihill-Lynch

8 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 1075 Maeve Houston Early-McLoughlin
1 161 William Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
2 587 Hannah Vogel Sheahan-Gormley
2 875 Linnea Dukes Boland
2 847 Mia DiLallo Mulvihill-Lynch
3 611 Aoibhinn Williams Hagen-Kavanagh
3 148 Kaeleigh Larkin Verlin
3 198 Kayla MacIntyre Siobhan Moore
4 443 Fiona Reynolds Verlin

9 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 1075 Maeve Houston Early-McLoughlin
2 875 Linnea Dukes Boland
3 611 Aoibhinn Williams Hagen-Kavanagh

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 236 Shannon McCarthy Schade
2 956 Erin Gallagher Inishfree
2 308 Kelly Monahan Sheahan-Gormley
3 342 Aine O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch
3 722 Allison Camas Inishfree
4 319 Aoife Murphy Flynn
4 1044 Kasey Healy Verlin
4 480 Katarina Sargent Sheahan-Gormley

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 308 Kelly Monahan Sheahan-Gormley
2 236 Shannon McCarthy Schade
3 956 Erin Gallagher Inishfree
3 1044 Kasey Healy Verlin

12 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 236 Shannon McCarthy Schade
2 956 Erin Gallagher Inishfree

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 804 Helena Cronin Sheahan-Gormley
2 433 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki
2 634 Mickaela Ali Farrell
3 1029 Emily Harrington Shea-Jennings
3 763 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

14 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 433 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki
2 763 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 634 Mickaela Ali Farrell

15 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 804 Helena Cronin Sheahan-Gormley
2 433 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki
3 1029 Emily Harrington Shea-Jennings
3 634 Mickaela Ali Farrell

28 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 943 Molly Foti Kotelnicki
2 998 Jane Hagen Hagen-Kavanagh
2 992 Norah Gross O'Rourke
3 247 Addison McDonough Verlin
3 120 Anne Kilcoyne Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 254 Aoife McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 377 Avery Owens Shea-Jennings
3 517 Lillian Soloff Verlin

29 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 992 Norah Gross O'Rourke
2 998 Jane Hagen Hagen-Kavanagh
2 943 Molly Foti Kotelnicki
3 247 Addison McDonough Verlin

30 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 377 Avery Owens Shea-Jennings
2 992 Norah Gross O'Rourke
3 120 Anne Kilcoyne Scoil Rince Saoirse

31 Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 992 Norah Gross O'Rourke
2 377 Avery Owens Shea-Jennings

32 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 992 Norah Gross O'Rourke

33 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 182 Mairead Luhman Ashurst Academy
1 684 Owen Bodkin Hagen-Kavanagh
2 593 Charlotte Walls Ashurst Academy
2 952 McKenna Furst DeNogla - Ardmore
3 313 Caroline Morneau Ashurst Academy
3 1039 Charlotte Hayes Doherty Petri
3 271 Charlotte McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 512 Ciera Smidga Sheahan-Gormley
3 882 Erin Eberle Heritage IDC
3 172 Katie Longing Verlin
3 857 Sophie Doherty Verlin

34 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 313 Caroline Morneau Ashurst Academy
2 661 Delaney Barron Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 882 Erin Eberle Heritage IDC
2 182 Mairead Luhman Ashurst Academy
3 271 Charlotte McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 593 Charlotte Walls Ashurst Academy
3 512 Ciera Smidga Sheahan-Gormley
3 379 Colleen Owens Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 345 Erin O'Brien Flynn
3 952 McKenna Furst DeNogla - Ardmore
3 684 Owen Bodkin Hagen-Kavanagh
3 1018 Sydney Hammer Slattery

35 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 554 Caroline Tully Harney-Pender-Keady
2 857 Sophie Doherty Verlin
2 1018 Sydney Hammer Slattery
3 593 Charlotte Walls Ashurst Academy
3 512 Ciera Smidga Sheahan-Gormley
3 882 Erin Eberle Heritage IDC
4 1039 Charlotte Hayes Doherty Petri
4 952 McKenna Furst DeNogla - Ardmore

36 Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 593 Charlotte Walls Ashurst Academy
2 882 Erin Eberle Heritage IDC
2 345 Erin O'Brien Flynn
3 554 Caroline Tully Harney-Pender-Keady
3 661 Delaney Barron Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 182 Mairead Luhman Ashurst Academy

37 Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 952 McKenna Furst DeNogla - Ardmore
2 512 Ciera Smidga Sheahan-Gormley
2 157 Maeve Ledwith Hagen-Kavanagh

38 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 492 Julia Scott Inishfree
2 565 Aileen Tynan Verlin
2 782 Kate Connolly Verlin
3 919 Alana Fitzpatrick D'Arcy School
3 993 Annie Guinan Verlin
3 173 Mary Longing Verlin

39 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 782 Kate Connolly Verlin
2 863 Caitlyn Donohue Verlin
3 993 Annie Guinan Verlin
3 934 Cailyn Flynn Inishfree
3 269 Grier McKenzie Harney-Pender-Keady
3 213 Nora Manion An Clar
3 404 Sofia Pereyra Lynn

40 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 782 Kate Connolly Verlin
2 269 Grier McKenzie Harney-Pender-Keady
2 213 Nora Manion An Clar
3 919 Alana Fitzpatrick D'Arcy School
3 934 Cailyn Flynn Inishfree
3 404 Sofia Pereyra Lynn

41 Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 389 Margaret Pascal Harney-Pender-Keady
2 782 Kate Connolly Verlin
3 269 Grier McKenzie Harney-Pender-Keady
3 729 Mairi Carchrie-Leigh Scoil Rince Luimni

42 Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 389 Margaret Pascal Harney-Pender-Keady
2 729 Mairi Carchrie-Leigh Scoil Rince Luimni
3 782 Kate Connolly Verlin

43 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 220 Emma Martin Donny Golden
2 660 Alayna Barrios Fitzpatrick Academy
3 307 Chloe Monaghan Inishfree
3 285 Mairead McPhillips An Clar
3 312 Natalie Moran McNiff
4 1059 Mairead Herzog Lenahan - NJ
4 901 Quinn Fairbanks Farrell

44 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 636 Lila Anacker Slattery
1 312 Natalie Moran McNiff
2 769 Emily Collins Verlin
2 220 Emma Martin Donny Golden
2 285 Mairead McPhillips An Clar
3 660 Alayna Barrios Fitzpatrick Academy
3 924 Margaret Flanagan Broesler

45 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 312 Natalie Moran McNiff
2 636 Lila Anacker Slattery
3 307 Chloe Monaghan Inishfree
3 220 Emma Martin Donny Golden
3 901 Quinn Fairbanks Farrell

46 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 636 Lila Anacker Slattery
2 220 Emma Martin Donny Golden
3 1059 Mairead Herzog Lenahan - NJ
3 901 Quinn Fairbanks Farrell

47 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 548 Stephanie Tompkins Broesler
2 178 Jillian Lozauskas Wick-Hegarty

48 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 1017 Meghan Hammer Slattery
2 738 Madeline Carvalho Shea-Jennings
3 354 Brigid O'Dwyer Kelly-Oster
3 756 Molly Cleary Kotelnicki

49 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 617 Brady Witt Slattery
2 1017 Meghan Hammer Slattery
3 738 Madeline Carvalho Shea-Jennings
3 149 Makaela Larkin Verlin

50 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 756 Molly Cleary Kotelnicki
2 738 Madeline Carvalho Shea-Jennings
3 944 kaitlin fox Kelly-Oster
3 149 Makaela Larkin Verlin

51 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 1017 Meghan Hammer Slattery
2 944 kaitlin fox Kelly-Oster
3 354 Brigid O'Dwyer Kelly-Oster
3 149 Makaela Larkin Verlin

52 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 149 Makaela Larkin Verlin
2 354 Brigid O'Dwyer Kelly-Oster
3 944 kaitlin fox Kelly-Oster

53 Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 537 Maya Sweeney An Clar
2 654 Sarah Bangs Butler-Sheehan
3 641 Silvia Arjona Marie Moore
4 950 Isabella Fryer Ashurst Academy

54 Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 537 Maya Sweeney An Clar
2 654 Sarah Bangs Butler-Sheehan
3 950 Isabella Fryer Ashurst Academy
3 641 Silvia Arjona Marie Moore

55 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 950 Isabella Fryer Ashurst Academy
2 641 Silvia Arjona Marie Moore

56 Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 641 Silvia Arjona Marie Moore
2 581 Anna Vinciguerra An Clar
3 950 Isabella Fryer Ashurst Academy

57 Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 950 Isabella Fryer Ashurst Academy
2 641 Silvia Arjona Marie Moore

59 Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 977 Catherine Gonzalez Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

61 Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 714 Emily Butler Inishfree
2 689 Emily Boyle Inishfree

62 Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 689 Emily Boyle Inishfree
2 714 Emily Butler Inishfree

63 Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 902 Ashlin Rose Farley Sheahan-Gormley

64 Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 902 Ashlin Rose Farley Sheahan-Gormley

65 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 902 Ashlin Rose Farley Sheahan-Gormley

67 Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 902 Ashlin Rose Farley Sheahan-Gormley

88 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 750 Zofia Cintron Marie Moore
2 513 Lucy Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 420 Emma Proscia McGough Academy

89 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 750 Zofia Cintron Marie Moore
2 162 Eileen Lesinski Marie Moore
3 420 Emma Proscia McGough Academy
3 940 Julia Foley Scoil Rince Saoirse

90 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 513 Lucy Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 940 Julia Foley Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 162 Eileen Lesinski Marie Moore

91 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 513 Lucy Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 750 Zofia Cintron Marie Moore
3 450 Brendan Richmond McGough Academy

93 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 652 Elliana Ballagh Roisin Academy
1 667 Kerry Becker Fitzpatrick Academy
2 1066 Addison Hoefer Doherty Petri
2 582 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar
2 382 Leannah Owens Inishfree
3 817 Isla Cunniffe Harney-Pender-Keady
3 827 Kathryn DeCicco Kelly-Oster
3 245 Kiera Ann McDonagh Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 468 Rory Russo Harney-Pender-Keady

94 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 245 Kiera Ann McDonagh Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 472 Mary Grace Ryan O'Rourke
2 468 Rory Russo Harney-Pender-Keady
3 667 Kerry Becker Fitzpatrick Academy
3 382 Leannah Owens Inishfree
3 471 Lorelai Ryan Broesler

95 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 382 Leannah Owens Inishfree
2 389 Margaret Pascal Harney-Pender-Keady
3 582 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar
3 652 Elliana Ballagh Roisin Academy
3 667 Kerry Becker Fitzpatrick Academy
3 468 Rory Russo Harney-Pender-Keady

96 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 945 Kylie Franco Anam Cara
2 652 Elliana Ballagh Roisin Academy
3 960 Brigid Garlick Aisling Mor Academy
3 245 Kiera Ann McDonagh Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 472 Mary Grace Ryan O'Rourke
3 1022 Teagan Hanrahan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

97 Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 471 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
2 245 Kiera Ann McDonagh Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 827 Kathryn DeCicco Kelly-Oster
3 472 Mary Grace Ryan O'Rourke

98 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 440 Eileen Rella Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 135 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
2 438 Kirsten Reilly Inishfree
2 620 Luke Woloshin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 159 Abigail Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 541 Cate Taylor Broesler
3 991 Eliana Gross O'Rourke
3 277 Sara McMullin Harney-Pender-Keady

99 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 541 Cate Taylor Broesler
2 136 Corinne Kreder Sullivan
2 620 Luke Woloshin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 383 Caroline Panasci Inishfree
3 329 Charlotte Murtland Kotelnicki
3 703 Delphine Brown Harney-Pender-Keady
3 735 Emma Carroll Hagen-Kavanagh
3 470 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
3 255 Róis McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse

100 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 295 Shea Mikos Mulvihill-Lynch
2 135 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
2 438 Kirsten Reilly Inishfree
3 159 Abigail Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 383 Caroline Panasci Inishfree
3 541 Cate Taylor Broesler
3 440 Eileen Rella Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

101 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 620 Luke Woloshin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 541 Cate Taylor Broesler
2 440 Eileen Rella Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 991 Eliana Gross O'Rourke
2 438 Kirsten Reilly Inishfree
3 159 Abigail Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 136 Corinne Kreder Sullivan
3 135 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara

102 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 541 Cate Taylor Broesler
2 470 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
2 438 Kirsten Reilly Inishfree
3 383 Caroline Panasci Inishfree
3 255 Róis McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse

103 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 306 Madelyn Molloy Harney-Pender-Keady
2 594 Cian Walls Ashurst Academy
2 757 Davin Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
3 980 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
3 797 Kathryn Cottrell Kotelnicki
3 649 Madyson Ayers Verlin
3 527 Maya Staunton Aherne Sheehan
3 783 Ryan Connolly Verlin

104 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 757 Davin Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
1 474 McAllister Salter Aherne Sheehan
2 594 Cian Walls Ashurst Academy
2 527 Maya Staunton Aherne Sheehan
3 606 Lillian Whippo Kelly-Oster
3 469 Scarlett Russo Harney-Pender-Keady

105 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 980 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
2 896 Abigail Ewing Heritage IDC
2 306 Madelyn Molloy Harney-Pender-Keady
3 533 Addison Sullivan McDade-Cara
3 124 Alexandra King Gallagher
3 797 Kathryn Cottrell Kotelnicki
3 865 Keira Donovan Mulvihill-Lynch
3 303 Keri Miskovsky McNiff
3 957 Madeline Gallagher Kelly-Oster
3 527 Maya Staunton Aherne Sheehan

106 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 757 Davin Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
2 606 Lillian Whippo Kelly-Oster
2 474 McAllister Salter Aherne Sheehan
3 1025 Ava Harman Kelly-Oster
3 665 Brianna Bauer Kotelnicki
3 594 Cian Walls Ashurst Academy
3 865 Keira Donovan Mulvihill-Lynch
3 783 Ryan Connolly Verlin
3 469 Scarlett Russo Harney-Pender-Keady

107 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 757 Davin Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
1 865 Keira Donovan Mulvihill-Lynch
3 1025 Ava Harman Kelly-Oster
3 797 Kathryn Cottrell Kotelnicki
3 649 Madyson Ayers Verlin
3 252 Mairead McGill Aisling Mor Academy
3 469 Scarlett Russo Harney-Pender-Keady

108 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 870 Abby Doyle Heritage IDC
1 581 Anna Vinciguerra An Clar
2 349 Callie O'Connell Hagen-Kavanagh
3 160 Isabella Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 133 Jacqueline Kohn Mulvihill-Lynch
3 718 Kiley Cacace Schade
3 343 Rhiannon O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch
3 618 Sarah Wojcik Heritage IDC

109 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 677 Sophia Beyazoglu Donny Golden
2 349 Callie O'Connell Hagen-Kavanagh
3 549 Elenna Tracey Seguin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 618 Sarah Wojcik Heritage IDC

110 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 677 Sophia Beyazoglu Donny Golden
2 618 Sarah Wojcik Heritage IDC
3 349 Callie O'Connell Hagen-Kavanagh
3 549 Elenna Tracey Seguin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 160 Isabella Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 538 Kathleen Sweet Verlin
3 696 Kerry Bresnahan Mulvihill-Lynch

111 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 718 Kiley Cacace Schade
2 160 Isabella Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 696 Kerry Bresnahan Mulvihill-Lynch
3 237 Liza McCauley Lynn
3 618 Sarah Wojcik Heritage IDC
3 677 Sophia Beyazoglu Donny Golden

112 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 677 Sophia Beyazoglu Donny Golden
2 343 Rhiannon O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch
3 160 Isabella Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 538 Kathleen Sweet Verlin
3 237 Liza McCauley Lynn
3 752 Reese Clark Mulvihill-Lynch
3 618 Sarah Wojcik Heritage IDC

113 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 714 Emily Butler Inishfree
2 204 Annalyn Maher Inishfree
2 289 Hana Mehmedovic Aherne Sheehan
3 1031 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
3 715 Kiera Butler Lynn
3 640 Megan Apple Hagen-Kavanagh
3 387 Riley Pantalena Marie Moore

114 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 476 Timothy Sandor Kotelnicki
2 204 Annalyn Maher Inishfree
3 289 Hana Mehmedovic Aherne Sheehan

115 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 1031 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
2 204 Annalyn Maher Inishfree
2 289 Hana Mehmedovic Aherne Sheehan
3 655 Emmalie Barkley Carle
3 387 Riley Pantalena Marie Moore

116 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 640 Megan Apple Hagen-Kavanagh
2 1031 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
2 647 Shaelyn Auer Broesler
3 977 Catherine Gonzalez Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 387 Riley Pantalena Marie Moore

117 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 476 Timothy Sandor Kotelnicki
2 640 Megan Apple Hagen-Kavanagh
3 977 Catherine Gonzalez Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 1031 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty

118 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 302 Kayla Miskovsky McNiff
2 170 Angelina Lombardi Early-McLoughlin
3 1102 Nicole Jimenez D'Arcy School

119 Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 302 Kayla Miskovsky McNiff
2 305 Erin Molloy Inishfree
3 170 Angelina Lombardi Early-McLoughlin

120 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 302 Kayla Miskovsky McNiff
2 170 Angelina Lombardi Early-McLoughlin
3 826 Meagan Dean D'Arcy School

121 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 790 Juila Corbett Inishfree
2 302 Kayla Miskovsky McNiff
3 1102 Nicole Jimenez D'Arcy School

122 Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 509 Kayleigh Simpson Wick-Hegarty
2 1102 Nicole Jimenez D'Arcy School
3 826 Meagan Dean D'Arcy School

123 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 197 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch
2 259 Meriel McGovern Slattery
3 488 Emma Rose Schepis Verlin

124 Girls Novice Light Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 259 Meriel McGovern Slattery
2 219 Molly Marsh Boyle
3 190 Maggie Lynch Woods

125 Girls Novice Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 197 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch
2 290 Shannon Meli Kerry
3 259 Meriel McGovern Slattery

126 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 259 Meriel McGovern Slattery
2 678 Kelly Anne Beyus Scoil Rince Luimni
3 599 Brendan Waters Doherty Petri

127 Girls Novice Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 259 Meriel McGovern Slattery
2 488 Emma Rose Schepis Verlin
3 197 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch

144 Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1022 Teagan Hanrahan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 786 Emily Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 195 Kate Lyons Wick-Hegarty

145 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1022 Teagan Hanrahan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 635 Natalie Alves Aisling Mor Academy
3 245 Kiera Ann McDonagh Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

146 Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1066 Addison Hoefer Doherty Petri
2 926 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 918 Elizabeth Fitzmaurice Hendry

147 Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 195 Kate Lyons Wick-Hegarty
2 786 Emily Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 926 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse

148 Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 807 Maeve Crossan Teelin
2 638 Anna Andrews O'Rourke
3 856 Sarah Doherty McDade-Cara

149 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 638 Anna Andrews O'Rourke
2 224 Aine McAllister Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 856 Sarah Doherty McDade-Cara
3 807 Maeve Crossan Teelin

150 Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 810 Regina Culhane Hagen-Kavanagh
2 638 Anna Andrews O'Rourke
3 856 Sarah Doherty McDade-Cara

151 Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 638 Anna Andrews O'Rourke
1 856 Sarah Doherty McDade-Cara
2 810 Regina Culhane Hagen-Kavanagh
3 224 Aine McAllister Scoil Rince Saoirse

152 Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 368 Saoirse OLeary McGough Academy
2 560 Claire Tunnock Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 839 Sabrina Dennehy Verlin
3 318 Alexis Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady
3 448 Cara Rice Broesler
3 348 Devyn O'Callaghan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 598 Olivia Ward Dawn Doherty
3 835 sarahrose dempsey Donny Golden

153 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 835 sarahrose dempsey Donny Golden
2 560 Claire Tunnock Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 839 Sabrina Dennehy Verlin
2 368 Saoirse OLeary McGough Academy
3 1025 Ava Harman Kelly-Oster
3 348 Devyn O'Callaghan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 859 Madeline Dolan DeNogla - Ardmore

154 Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 348 Devyn O'Callaghan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 980 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
3 881 Elena Eberle Heritage IDC
3 368 Saoirse OLeary McGough Academy
3 835 sarahrose dempsey Donny Golden

155 Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 368 Saoirse OLeary McGough Academy
2 980 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
3 533 Addison Sullivan McDade-Cara
3 1056 Caileigh Hennessy Early-McLoughlin
3 348 Devyn O'Callaghan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 598 Olivia Ward Dawn Doherty

156 Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 670 Delaney Benevides Harney-Pender-Keady
2 439 Meghan Reilly Inishfree
3 683 Caroline Bocchieri Flynn
3 615 Kerry Wise Hagen-Kavanagh
3 445 Leah Reynolds Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 987 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC
3 948 Natalie Fry Heritage IDC

157 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 987 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC
2 718 Kiley Cacace Schade
3 138 Audrey Kreitner Curran
3 670 Delaney Benevides Harney-Pender-Keady
3 795 fiona costello Verlin
3 445 Leah Reynolds Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 439 Meghan Reilly Inishfree
3 1067 Sienna Hoefer Doherty Petri

158 Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 445 Leah Reynolds Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 795 fiona costello Verlin
2 296 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty
3 138 Audrey Kreitner Curran
3 670 Delaney Benevides Harney-Pender-Keady
3 439 Meghan Reilly Inishfree
3 1067 Sienna Hoefer Doherty Petri
3 353 Vivian O'Connor DeNogla - Ardmore

159 Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 670 Delaney Benevides Harney-Pender-Keady
2 234 Katie McCarthy O'Rourke
3 870 Abby Doyle Heritage IDC
3 605 Cayla Wheatley Gallagher
3 615 Kerry Wise Hagen-Kavanagh
3 987 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC
3 439 Meghan Reilly Inishfree
3 296 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty

160 Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 978 Abby Gorman Mulvihill-Lynch
2 1064 Olivia Hillery Mulvihill-Lynch
3 275 Alison McManus Hagen-Kavanagh
3 284 Caitlin McNulty Mulvihill-Lynch
3 1104 Kate Johnson Shea-Jennings
3 767 leonie colegrave Harney-Pender-Keady

161 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 978 Abby Gorman Mulvihill-Lynch
2 275 Alison McManus Hagen-Kavanagh
3 370 Annmarie Ong Gallagher
3 408 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
3 1064 Olivia Hillery Mulvihill-Lynch

162 Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 978 Abby Gorman Mulvihill-Lynch
2 1064 Olivia Hillery Mulvihill-Lynch
2 292 Rose Meschi Mulvihill-Lynch
3 1071 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC
3 1104 Kate Johnson Shea-Jennings
3 609 Sheila Wiese Early-McLoughlin

163 Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 1046 Abigael Heaton O'Rourke
2 609 Sheila Wiese Early-McLoughlin
3 284 Caitlin McNulty Mulvihill-Lynch
3 408 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
3 715 Kiera Butler Lynn
3 292 Rose Meschi Mulvihill-Lynch

164 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 137 Abigail Kreitner Curran
2 481 Grace Scalfaro Francis Academy
3 384 Eleanor Panasci Inishfree
3 697 Grace Bridges Doherty Petri
3 330 Siun Myers Broesler

165 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 481 Grace Scalfaro Francis Academy
2 137 Abigail Kreitner Curran
3 697 Grace Bridges Doherty Petri
3 108 Kayla Kehoe Aherne Sheehan
3 451 Kayleigh Richmond McGough Academy

166 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 274 Treasa McMahon Donny Golden
2 108 Kayla Kehoe Aherne Sheehan
3 509 Kayleigh Simpson Wick-Hegarty

167 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 108 Kayla Kehoe Aherne Sheehan
2 697 Grace Bridges Doherty Petri
3 451 Kayleigh Richmond McGough Academy
3 274 Treasa McMahon Donny Golden

168 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 864 Grace Donovan Mulvihill-Lynch
2 923 Julia Fitzsimons Griffith
3 766 christian colegrave Harney-Pender-Keady
3 311 Michelle Moran McGough Academy

169 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 864 Grace Donovan Mulvihill-Lynch
2 751 Kayla Clare O'Grady-Quinlan
3 923 Julia Fitzsimons Griffith
3 397 Kelly Peknic Hagen-Kavanagh

170 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 864 Grace Donovan Mulvihill-Lynch
2 311 Michelle Moran McGough Academy
3 751 Kayla Clare O'Grady-Quinlan

171 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 864 Grace Donovan Mulvihill-Lynch
2 244 MaryKate McCunney Marie Moore
3 766 christian colegrave Harney-Pender-Keady

172 Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 1107 Natalie Kachmarik Carle
2 340 Anya Nordstrom Shea-Jennings
3 559 Megan Tumelty Cummins

173 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 115 Serena Kemp Culkin
2 340 Anya Nordstrom Shea-Jennings
3 559 Megan Tumelty Cummins
3 1107 Natalie Kachmarik Carle

174 Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 1107 Natalie Kachmarik Carle

175 Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 115 Serena Kemp Culkin
2 559 Megan Tumelty Cummins
3 340 Anya Nordstrom Shea-Jennings
3 1107 Natalie Kachmarik Carle

176 Girls Prizewinner Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 814 Kaitlin Culpepper Farrell
2 130 Annelise Knauf McElligott
2 656 Kaitlin Barkley Carle
3 1097 Alexandra Jameson O'Grady-Quinlan

177 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 814 Kaitlin Culpepper Farrell
2 656 Kaitlin Barkley Carle
3 1097 Alexandra Jameson O'Grady-Quinlan
3 130 Annelise Knauf McElligott

178 Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 656 Kaitlin Barkley Carle
2 814 Kaitlin Culpepper Farrell
3 1097 Alexandra Jameson O'Grady-Quinlan

179 Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 316 Bridget Moschetti Broesler
2 656 Kaitlin Barkley Carle
3 1097 Alexandra Jameson O'Grady-Quinlan
3 814 Kaitlin Culpepper Farrell

300 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Accordian Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 470 Jeddy Ryan Broesler

302 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Tin Whistle Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 309 Thomas Mooney Erin Loughran
2 926 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 512 Ciera Smidga Sheahan-Gormley
3 1069 Dylan Hogan Acosta
3 824 Keara Daly Erin Loughran

303 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Singing Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 926 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse

304 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Other Instrument Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 492 Julia Scott Inishfree
2 611 Aoibhinn Williams Hagen-Kavanagh
3 471 Lorelai Ryan Broesler

313 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Singing Under 12 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 473 Sarah Kate Ryan Broesler
2 138 Audrey Kreitner Curran

314 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Other Instrument Under 12 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 1042 Kiera Hayes Pearl River School of Iri

317 Boys & Girls Advanced Music Tin Whistle Under 12 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 1042 Kiera Hayes Pearl River School of Iri
3 448 Cara Rice Broesler

318 Boys & Girls Advanced Music Singing Under 12 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 854 Meghan Doherty Dawn Doherty

326 Boys & Girls Advanced Music Violin 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 113 Deirdre Kelly Aisling Mor Academy

400 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner thru Prizewinner Charity Treble Reel Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1031 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
2 1064 Olivia Hillery Mulvihill-Lynch
3 980 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
3 598 Olivia Ward Dawn Doherty
3 839 Sabrina Dennehy Verlin

401 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner thru Prizewinner Charity Treble Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 814 Kaitlin Culpepper Farrell
2 316 Bridget Moschetti Broesler
2 488 Emma Rose Schepis Verlin
3 599 Brendan Waters Doherty Petri
3 244 MaryKate McCunney Marie Moore

402 Boys & Girls Prelim Charity Treble Reel Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 770 Keilani Collins Aherne Sheehan
2 483 Kaitlyn Scali Hagen-Kavanagh
3 1106 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan

403 Boys & Girls Prelim Charity Treble Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 183 Abigail Lupinacci Harney-Pender-Keady
2 733 Katelynn Caro Farrell

406 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1022 Teagan Hanrahan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 195 Kate Lyons Wick-Hegarty
3 1066 Addison Hoefer Doherty Petri
3 934 Cailyn Flynn Inishfree
3 786 Emily Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 882 Erin Eberle Heritage IDC
3 940 Julia Foley Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 245 Kiera Ann McDonagh Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 945 Kylie Franco Anam Cara
3 236 Shannon McCarthy Schade
3 750 Zofia Cintron Marie Moore

407 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 438 Kirsten Reilly Inishfree
2 638 Anna Andrews O'Rourke
2 620 Luke Woloshin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 383 Caroline Panasci Inishfree
3 440 Eileen Rella Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 991 Eliana Gross O'Rourke
3 255 Róis McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse

408 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 881 Elena Eberle Heritage IDC
2 980 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
2 594 Cian Walls Ashurst Academy
3 318 Alexis Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady
3 1025 Ava Harman Kelly-Oster
3 1056 Caileigh Hennessy Early-McLoughlin
3 348 Devyn O'Callaghan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 368 Saoirse OLeary McGough Academy
3 469 Scarlett Russo Harney-Pender-Keady

409 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 284 Caitlin McNulty Mulvihill-Lynch
2 978 Abby Gorman Mulvihill-Lynch
3 408 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
3 372 Faith Ceilia Orashen Marie Moore
3 160 Isabella Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 1071 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC
3 538 Kathleen Sweet Verlin
3 696 Kerry Bresnahan Mulvihill-Lynch
3 615 Kerry Wise Hagen-Kavanagh
3 445 Leah Reynolds Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 758 Lisa Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
3 439 Meghan Reilly Inishfree
3 296 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty
3 948 Natalie Fry Heritage IDC
3 752 Reese Clark Mulvihill-Lynch
3 343 Rhiannon O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch
3 292 Rose Meschi Mulvihill-Lynch

410 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 923 Julia Fitzsimons Griffith
2 864 Grace Donovan Mulvihill-Lynch
2 302 Kayla Miskovsky McNiff
3 599 Brendan Waters Doherty Petri
3 697 Grace Bridges Doherty Petri
3 451 Kayleigh Richmond McGough Academy
3 509 Kayleigh Simpson Wick-Hegarty
3 330 Siun Myers Broesler

411 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 16 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 259 Meriel McGovern Slattery
2 1097 Alexandra Jameson O'Grady-Quinlan

412 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 814 Kaitlin Culpepper Farrell
2 678 Kelly Anne Beyus Scoil Rince Luimni

413 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Traditional Set Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 819 Emma Cunningham O'Rourke
2 168 Caitlin Linehan McGough Academy
3 616 Amelia Witt Slattery
3 210 Aubrea Maines Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 631 Charlotte Abramovitz Doherty Petri
3 357 Kyleigh O'Keefe Flynn

414 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 988 Michaela Greiman Cummins
2 127 Devlynn King-McDonough Verlin
3 688 Ava Boylan Slattery
3 853 Emma Doherty Verlin
3 724 Julia Campbell Broesler
3 360 Olivia O'Mara McGough Academy
3 276 Shannon McMenamin Schade

415 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 1106 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan
2 473 Sarah Kate Ryan Broesler
3 540 Caitie Szyszko Heritage IDC

416 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Traditional Set Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 521 Emma Spillane Scoil Rince Saoirse

421 Boys & Girls Champ Special Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 278 Riley Rose McNaboe Doherty Petri
2 813 Lauren Cullinan Scoil Rince Saoirse

600 Boys & Girls TirNaNog Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 996 Declan Habermehl Hagen-Kavanagh
1 1122 Madeline Keahon Sheahan-Gormley
1 337 Molly Nolin Shea-Jennings

601 Boys & Girls TirNaNog Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 996 Declan Habermehl Hagen-Kavanagh
1 1122 Madeline Keahon Sheahan-Gormley
1 337 Molly Nolin Shea-Jennings

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Verlin Feis 2016 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on October 16, 2016
Overall ReCap: There were 588 Champions registered for the feis and 480 danced. 251 were awarded (52.3%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:29 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for only OC Events
I congratulate Ellen, Maureen and Jacqueline, their Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Maraid Young and Mary Goodman for assisting my tabulations throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
10:03 AM
Event #200 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Patricia Murphy, NJ, Debbie Lynch Webber, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
26 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #734 Ava carroll (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 200 > … #357 Kyleigh O'Keefe (Flynn)
3 < 181 > … #1077 Olivia Hoyt (Kelly-Oster)
4 < 172.33 > … #146 Payton Lamott (Roisin Academy)
5 < 169 > … #210 Aubrea Maines (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 159 > … #168 Caitlin Linehan (McGough Academy)
7 < 155.33 > … #819 Emma Cunningham (O'Rourke)
8 < 143 > … #431 Natalie Raff (Hooley)
9 < 141 > … #1012 Mary Grace Hagen (Hagen-Kavanagh)
10 < 128 > … #937 Kyra Fodero (O'Rourke)
11 < 126 > … #1250 Carrie Coughlin (PKA)
12 < 120.33 > … #184 Maggie Lyden (Anam Cara)
.
10:30 AM
Event #201 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Patricia Murphy, NJ, Webber Debbie Lynch, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
28 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #988 Michaela Greiman (Cummins)
2 < 200 > … #127 Devlynn King-McDonough (Verlin)
3 < 198 > … #165 Dorothy Letts (Doherty Petri)
4 < 171 > … #740 Grace Casey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 164.5 > … #961 Meaghan Garlick (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 154 > … #196 Mary Kate Macchiarola (Doherty Petri)
7 < 142.5 > … #218 Molly Marra (Boland)
8 < 142 > … #1035 Deirdre Hasara (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 137.5 > … #762 Tierney Coen (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
10 < 136.5 > … #360 Olivia O'Mara (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
11 < 134 > … #913 Lucy Filip (Harney-Pender-Keady)
12 < 130 > … #724 Julia Campbell (Kelly-Oster)
13 < 117.5 > … #547 Emily Tompkins (Donny Golden)
.
9:51 AM
Event #202 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Meghan Comaskey, VA, Maureen Hamilton, NJ & Annie Hurley, MD
27 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #223 Anna Mauro (Fitzpatrick Academy)
2 < 219 > … #954 Ciara Gallagher (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 184 > … #540 Caitie Szyszko (Heritage IDC)
4 < 183 > … #248 Audrey McElhatton (O'Rourke)
5 < 159 > … #551 Abigail Troup (O'Rourke)
6 < 152 > … #741 Kayleigh Cassidy (Verlin)
7 < 151.5 > … #651 Kirra Baker (Harney-Pender-Keady)
8 < 143.5 > … #473 Sarah Kate Ryan (Broesler)
9 < 140.5 > … #1078 Rhianna Hughes (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
10 < 137 > … #1106 Emma Jose (Aherne Sheehan)
11 < 133.5 > … #153 Brooke Leahy (Slattery)
12 < 127.5 > … #464 Isabella Rooney (Inishfree)
.
10:28 AM
Event #203 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Meghan Comaskey, VA, Maureen Hamilton, NJ & Annie Hurley, MD
40 Registered, 34 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #253 Kassidy McGlynn (Inishfree)
2 < 180 > … #104 Kaitlyn Keating (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 172.5 > … #499 Alexa Shafy (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 163 > … #970 Julia Gill (DeNogla - Ardmore)
5 < 158.5 > … #332 Craig Patrick Nemetz (Marie Moore)
6 < 155 > … #367 Ava O'Sullivan (O'Rourke)
7 < 136 > … #1054 Carmen Heneghan (Boland)
8 < 130 > … #707 Rogan Ann Buckley (Hagen-Kavanagh)
9 T < 129.5 > … #625 Fiona Young (Verlin)
9 T < 129.5 > … #828 Katie Deely (Hagen-Kavanagh)
10 < 120.5 > … #904 Grace Farley (McElligott)
11 < 119 > … #221 Ava Mathewson (Spirited Soles)
12 < 111.5 > … #747 Ellyn Cervona (Slattery)
13 < 110 > … #506 Emily Sherin (Mulvihill-Lynch)
14 < 109 > … #322 Catherine Murphy (Early-McLoughlin)
15 < 107.5 > … #1121 rachel kazanecki (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
16 < 105 > … #520 Croi Rose Spillane (Donny Golden)
.
11:45 AM
Event #204 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Meghan Comaskey, VA, Maureen Hamilton, NJ & Annie Hurley, MD
41 Registered, 36 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #694 Morgan Brennan (McDade-Cara)
2 < 235 > … #280 Moirin McNamara (Griffith)
3 < 172 > … #791 Victoria Corcoran (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 170 > … #150 Sydney LaSalle (Rochester Academy)
5 < 163 > … #567 Julia Tynan (Verlin)
6 < 157.5 > … #212 Payton Majewski (DeNogla - Ardmore)
7 < 139.5 > … #680 Lauren Blake (Harney-Pender-Keady)
8 < 138.5 > … #561 Rebecca Turley (Flynn)
9 < 126 > … #484 Maura Scali (Doherty Petri)
10 < 125.5 > … #125 Amelia King (Gallagher)
11 < 123.5 > … #662 Emma Barron (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
12 < 121 > … #850 Sarah Dinnell (Broesler)
13 < 119 > … #586 Ciaran Vizi (Doherty Petri)
14 < 115 > … #1041 Emily Hayes (Harney-Pender-Keady)
15 < 113.5 > … #424 Julia Puluka (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
16 < 109.83 > … #842 kathryn desousa (Griffith)
17 < 103 > … #770 Keilani Collins (Aherne Sheehan)
18 < 93.83 > … #174 Morgan Low (Boland)
.
2:34 PM
Event #205 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Meghan Comaskey, VA, Maureen Hamilton, NJ & Annie Hurley, MD
52 Registered, 42 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 21 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #202 Meghan Mahaffey (Marie Moore)
2 < 231 > … #806 Rory Cronin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 204.5 > … #946 Madison Frascogna (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 181 > … #887 Zachary Eichenbaum (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 166.5 > … #427 Kathleen Quinn (Verlin)
6 < 165 > … #1081 Sheila Hulseman (Curran)
7 < 158 > … #905 Michaela Farley (Mulvihill-Lynch)
8 < 129 > … #380 Hayley Owens (Inishfree)
9 < 123 > … #553 Hailey Tulloch (Inishfree)
10 < 115 > … #941 Claire Ford (DeNogla - Ardmore)
11 < 111.5 > … #1036 Sarah Hauptman (O'Rourke)
12 < 110.5 > … #110 Isabelle Kellezi (O'Rourke)
13 < 106.5 > … #483 Kaitlyn Scali (Hagen-Kavanagh)
14 < 103 > … #719 Kayleigh Cahill (Marie Moore)
15 < 100.5 > … #760 Emma Coale (Hagen-Kavanagh)
16 < 98 > … #922 Caitlin Fitzsimons (Flynn)
17 < 96.5 > … #716 Heather Cacace (Schade)
18 T < 93.5 > … #784 Mary Grace Conroy (Lenihan - CT)
18 T < 93.5 > … #986 Samantha Gray (O'Rourke)
18 T < 93.5 > … #262 Erin Mchugh (Lenihan - CT)
19 < 90.5 > … #897 Emily Fagan (Schade)
.
12:48 PM
Event #206 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Meghan Comaskey, VA, Maureen Hamilton, NJ & Annie Hurley, MD
41 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #132 Riley Kohler (Lenihan - CT)
2 < 211 > … #1072 Erin Holfester (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 198 > … #959 Ciara Garahan (Curran)
4 < 181.5 > … #979 Erin Gorman (Doherty Petri)
5 < 174 > … #925 Grace Fleischer (DeNogla - Ardmore)
6 < 162 > … #658 Alexa Barrett (Harney-Pender-Keady)
7 < 155.5 > … #753 Joseph Clauson (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 135 > … #260 Molly Mcgraw (Early-McLoughlin)
9 < 134 > … #294 Emma Mikos (Mulvihill-Lynch)
10 < 122 > … #487 Maura Schaab (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
11 < 121 > … #395 Brideen Peel (Inishfree)
12 < 117.5 > … #503 Fiona Sheeran (Kelly-Oster)
13 < 117.33 > … #596 Therese Walsh (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
14 < 102.33 > … #324 Regan Murphy (An Clar)
15 < 102 > … #534 Emma Sullivan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
16 < 100 > … #1037 Savannah Haushalter (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
3:52 PM
Event #207 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Meghan Comaskey, VA, Maureen Hamilton, NJ & Annie Hurley, MD
32 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #669 Ryan Benevento (Anam Cara)
2 < 235 > … #490 Katherine Schmidt (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 177.5 > … #755 Alexandra Cleary (Inishfree)
4 < 160 > … #968 Erin Getcliffe (Shea-Jennings)
5 < 152 > … #526 Colleen Stapleton (Doherty Petri)
6 < 147 > … #226 Kylie McCabe (Inishfree)
7 < 145 > … #514 Lydia Smith (Carle)
8 < 140 > … #921 Bernadette Fitzsimons (Flynn)
9 T < 134 > … #256 Katherine McGotty (Slattery)
9 T < 134 > … #1019 Allison Hannan (Schade)
10 < 133 > … #975 Katherine Glynn (Mulvihill-Lynch)
11 < 132 > … #189 Hannah Lynch (Broesler)
12 < 129.5 > … #385 Margaret Panasci (Inishfree)
13 < 129 > … #727 Liliana Capparelli (Doherty Petri)
.
3:48 PM
Event #208 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Patricia Murphy, NJ, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
25 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #867 Molly Dougher (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 221 > … #644 Katherine Atchison (Cummins)
3 < 198 > … #273 MaryKate McMahon (Hagen-Kavanagh)
4 < 193 > … #288 Kiera Meheski (DeNogla - Ardmore)
5 < 166.5 > … #639 Kelly Anger (Cummins)
6 < 151.5 > … #1055 Christina Henehan (Verlin)
7 < 151 > … #458 Matthew Riley (Heritage IDC)
8 < 147 > … #192 Tara Lynch (Scoil Rince Luimni)
9 < 131.5 > … #249 Emily McEntee (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
3:56 PM
Event #209 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 and Over
Judged by Meghan Comaskey, VA, Maureen Hamilton, NJ & Annie Hurley, MD
18 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #167 Kendall Lewczak (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 230 > … #109 Shannon Keith (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 218 > … #744 Ciara Cattano (O'Rourke)
4 < 175 > … #418 Schuyler Press (Aherne Sheehan)
5 < 165 > … #457 Mary Ann Riley (Heritage IDC)
6 < 163 > … #1049 Margaret Heeran (Lenihan - CT)
7 < 157 > … #733 Katelynn Caro (Farrell)
.
9:43 AM
Event #210 Open Championships Under 9
Judged by Maureen Armstrong, FL, John O'Keefe, CT & Nikki Bayhurst, MD
9 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #278 Riley McNaboe (Doherty Petri)
2 < 221 > … #813 Lauren Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 206 > … #803 Ciara Cromie (Schade)
4 < 200 > … #155 Ciara Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 166 > … #251 Kassidy McGee (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
10:05 AM
Event #211 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Maureen Armstrong, FL, John O'Keefe, CT & Nikki Bayhurst, MD
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #409 Kyleigh Pilkington (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 250 > … #663 Fiona Batton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 185 > … #778 Clodagh Conboy (Gallagher)
4 < 181 > … #369 Elena Marie Olson (O'Rourke)
5 < 166 > … #818 Kiera Cunniffe (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
11:16 AM
Event #212 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Maureen Armstrong, FL, John O'Keefe, CT & Nikki Bayhurst, MD
20 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #619 Lily Woloshin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 240 > … #1052 Jessica Hegarty (McGough Academy)
3 < 187 > … #851 Erin Dixon (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 179.5 > … #154 Ava Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 163.5 > … #430 Michelle Quinn (McElligott)
6 < 150 > … #1091 Cate Hurson (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
7 < 149.5 > … #482 Caroline Scali (Hagen-Kavanagh)
8 < 145 > … #432 Olivia Raff (Hooley)
9 < 141 > … #144 Mary Lake (Francis Academy)
.
1:16 PM
Event #213 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Maureen Armstrong, FL, John O'Keefe, CT & Nikki Bayhurst, MD
28 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #601 Maggie Webber (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 250 > … #802 Ailish Cromie (Schade)
3 < 186 > … #745 Kate Catterson (Doherty Petri)
4 < 163 > … #812 Emma Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 162.5 > … #686 Paige Boyce (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 153.5 > … #894 Erin Eustace (Marie Moore)
7 < 151 > … #166 Greer Levy (Harney-Pender-Keady)
8 < 143.5 > … #664 Margaret Batton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
9 < 138.5 > … #614 Riley Wilson (Doherty Petri)
10 < 131 > … #1062 Erin Hieb (Verlin)
11 < 127.5 > … #908 Leah Feehan (Doherty Petri)
.
5:29 PM
Event #214 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Maureen Armstrong, FL, John O'Keefe, CT & Nikki Bayhurst, MD
27 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 251.5 > … #687 McKayla Boyd (O'Rourke)
2 < 225 > … #391 Marissa Patrizio (Doherty Petri)
3 < 205 > … #679 Erin Billington (Heritage IDC)
4 < 179.5 > … #841 Julia Denys (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 174 > … #116 Elizabeth Kennedy (Doherty Petri)
6 < 172 > … #936 Kate Fodero (O'Rourke)
7 T < 142 > … #815 Samantha Cunniff (DeNogla - Ardmore)
7 T < 142 > … #531 Abigail Story (Hagen-Kavanagh)
8 < 138 > … #179 Amber Luby (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 134 > … #505 Meghan Sheridan (Doherty Petri)
.
5:01 PM
Event #215 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Thomas Bracken, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Caitlin Allen, NY
28 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #730 Carolyn Cardell (Doherty Petri)
2 < 225 > … #1108 Erin Karlok (Heritage IDC)
3 < 190 > … #134 Theo Marie Kontonis (Doherty Petri)
4 < 184 > … #701 Maggie Broomfield (Rochester Academy)
5 < 176 > … #454 Emma Grace Ricketts (Santacroce)
6 < 153 > … #821 Ailie Daley (Griffith)
7 < 142 > … #107 Kathleen Keenan (Heritage IDC)
8 < 135 > … #459 Bridget Riordan (Verlin)
9 < 131.5 > … #573 Erica Van Sciver (Marie Moore)
10 < 121 > … #723 Erin Camas (Inishfree)
11 < 118.33 > … #976 Mckenna Goltry (Carle)
12 < 116.33 > … #1260 Keeley Hayes (Fitzpatrick Academy)
.
12:45 PM
Event #216 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Thomas Bracken, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Caitlin Allen, NY
36 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #1096 Emily Jacobs (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 205 > … #186 Caitlin Lynch (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 196 > … #984 Abigail Graham-Luke (Rochester Academy)
4 < 195 > … #486 Jillian Scanlon (Verlin)
5 < 185 > … #869 Farran Dougherty (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 167 > … #787 Kate Contini (DeNogla - Ardmore)
7 < 164.5 > … #227 Roisin Mccabe (DeNogla - Ardmore)
8 < 138.5 > … #528 Emily Steege (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
9 < 137 > … #580 Andie Vida (Heritage IDC)
10 < 136 > … #331 Alexa Natale (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
11 < 131 > … #449 Theresa Richardson (Marie Moore)
12 < 121 > … #542 Haley Tenefrancia (Kelly-Oster)
.
4:15 PM
Event #217 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Maureen Armstrong, FL, John O'Keefe, CT & Nikki Bayhurst, MD
26 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #241 Therese McCoy (Gallagher)
2 < 219.5 > … #676 Kerri Betz (Broesler)
3 < 188 > … #1023 Olivia Hanselman (Inishfree)
4 < 179 > … #571 Kasey Van Doran (Flynn)
5 < 177.5 > … #612 Chloe Williams (Broesler)
6 < 169 > … #597 Caitlin Ward (Donny Golden)
7 < 139 > … #1109 Shannon Karlok (Heritage IDC)
8 < 136.5 > … #475 Emily Sam-Zee-Moi (O'Rourke)
9 T < 133 > … #589 Kylie Volksdorf (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 T < 133 > … #359 Katie O'Leary (Marie Moore)
10 < 125.5 > … #805 Riley Cronin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
10:50 AM
Event #218 Open Championships Under 17
Judged by Thomas Bracken, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Caitlin Allen, NY
30 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #748 Gianna Cheeseman (Broesler)
2 < 235 > … #158 Caroline Leeber (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 209 > … #621 KendallGrace Woodcock (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
4 < 185 > … #122 Aine Maighread King (Kenny Academy)
5 < 174 > … #1024 Amanda Hansen (Mulvihill-Lynch)
6 < 171 > … #1076 Julianne Howley (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
7 < 148 > … #562 Samantha Turner (McGough Academy)
8 < 135 > … #653 Mary-kate Bane (Mulvihill-Lynch)
9 < 121 > … #899 Meghan Fahy (Hagen-Kavanagh)
10 < 119 > … #754 Katie Clauson (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
11 < 116 > … #983 Emily Grady (Lenihan - CT)
12 < 112 > … #187 Deirdre Lynch (Donny Golden)
.
3:06 PM
Event #219 Open Championships Under 18
Judged by Thomas Bracken, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Caitlin Allen, NY
7 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #447 Jillian Riccio (Kelly-Oster)
2 < 250 > … #893 Kyra Erel (Marie Moore)
.
3:15 PM
Event #220 Open Championships 18 & Over
Judged by Thomas Bracken, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Caitlin Allen, NY
23 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #416 Sheila Powers (Hagen-Kavanagh)
2 < 209 > … #909 Delanie Fekert (Donny Golden)
3 < 200 > … #257 Ciara Mcgovern (DeNogla - Ardmore)
4 < 191 > … #392 Kelsey Pearse (Keane-O'Brien)
5 < 190 > … #1053 Tabitha Heger (Kenny Academy)
6 < 172 > … #508 Alison Silverman (Inishfree)
7 < 136 > … #871 Christina Drago (Anam Cara)
8 < 134 > … #310 Tracy Moore (Verlin)
9 < 132 > … #465 Michelle Rueb (Inishfree)
10 < 131 > … #874 Kiera Duggan (Inishfree)
.
2:45 PM
Event #224 Open Champion Boys Under 15
Judged by Maureen Armstrong, FL, John O'Keefe, CT & Nikki Bayhurst, MD
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #423 Jack Puluka (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 250 > … #709 Christophe Bullard (Heritage IDC)
3 < 190 > … #603 Eli Weldon (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 185 > … #657 Zack Barnet (Inishfree)
.
2:52 PM
Event #225 Open Champion Boys Under 17
Judged by Maureen Armstrong, FL, John O'Keefe, CT & Nikki Bayhurst, MD
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 235 > … #522 Noel Spillane (Donny Golden)
1 T < 235 > … #286 Declan Meagher (Broesler)
2 < 230 > … #201 Cian Maguire (Broesler)
3 < 200 > … #698 Brendan Broesler (Broesler)
4 < 168 > … #1094 Carter Ishler (Hooley)
.
2:58 PM
Event #226 Open Champion Men 17 & Over
Judged by Maureen Armstrong, FL, John O'Keefe, CT & Nikki Bayhurst, MD
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #181 Ian Luebbers (Broesler)
2 < 250 > … #456 Kieran Michael Riley (Heritage IDC)
3 < 195 > … #455 Joe Riley (Heritage IDC)
4 < 180 > … #668 Rory Beglane (Inishfree)