Verlin Feis 2017

All Grade Results:

1 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 453 Riley Kerr Inishfree
2 206 Niamh Donnelly Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 924 Isabella Ali Farrell

2 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 206 Niamh Donnelly Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 453 Riley Kerr Inishfree
3 924 Isabella Ali Farrell

4 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 750 Maeve Rotter Mulcahy Academy
2 415 Lilah Jamieson Early-McLoughlin
2 730 Maeve Richmond McGough Academy
3 601 Brynn McPartland Verlin
3 318 Caitlyn Goldsmith Verlin

5 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 415 Lilah Jamieson Early-McLoughlin
1 750 Maeve Rotter Mulcahy Academy
2 730 Maeve Richmond McGough Academy
3 601 Brynn McPartland Verlin
3 318 Caitlyn Goldsmith Verlin

6 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 730 Maeve Richmond McGough Academy
2 601 Brynn McPartland Verlin
3 318 Caitlyn Goldsmith Verlin

7 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 869 Molly Valentine Donny Golden
2 561 Ella McCormack Sheahan-Gormley
2 925 Julianna Ali Farrell
3 598 Briana McNamara Broesler
3 487 Jody Long Verlin
3 280 Kacey Franco Anam Cara
3 861 Quinn Tunick An Clar

8 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 869 Molly Valentine Donny Golden
2 561 Ella McCormack Sheahan-Gormley
3 280 Kacey Franco Anam Cara

9 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 925 Julianna Ali Farrell
2 561 Ella McCormack Sheahan-Gormley
3 869 Molly Valentine Donny Golden

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 846 Rebecca Syers Donny Golden
2 724 Fiona Reynolds Verlin
2 897 Sydney Williams Broesler
3 357 Clare Harrington Shea-Jennings
3 878 Hannah Vogel Sheahan-Gormley
3 470 Mary Laux Broesler
3 187 Sarah Dewoski Early-McLoughlin

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 846 Rebecca Syers Donny Golden
2 187 Sarah Dewoski Early-McLoughlin
3 878 Hannah Vogel Sheahan-Gormley

12 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 846 Rebecca Syers Donny Golden
2 357 Clare Harrington Shea-Jennings
3 724 Fiona Reynolds Verlin
3 878 Hannah Vogel Sheahan-Gormley

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 887 Haley Washall Broesler
2 823 Lorelei Spellman Fitzpatrick Academy

14 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 887 Haley Washall Broesler
1 823 Lorelei Spellman Fitzpatrick Academy

16 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 314 Tyler Gilmore Slattery

17 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 314 Tyler Gilmore Slattery
2 752 Hannah Roughneen Broesler

19 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 752 Hannah Roughneen Broesler

21 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 752 Hannah Roughneen Broesler

22 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 468 Brianna Larkin Early-McLoughlin

23 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 468 Brianna Larkin Early-McLoughlin

24 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 468 Brianna Larkin Early-McLoughlin

101 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 102 Megan Cassidy Verlin
2 420 Eliza Jose Aherne Sheehan
3 965 Ariana Boccardi Golding Academy
3 904 Sophia Wolferman Broesler

102 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 420 Eliza Jose Aherne Sheehan
2 965 Ariana Boccardi Golding Academy
3 764 Mairead Ryan O'Rourke
3 102 Megan Cassidy Verlin

103 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 420 Eliza Jose Aherne Sheehan
2 965 Ariana Boccardi Golding Academy
2 102 Megan Cassidy Verlin
3 303 Emma Giacalone Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 764 Mairead Ryan O'Rourke

106 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 820 Lillian Soloff Verlin
2 571 Addison McDonough Verlin
2 141 Alyssa Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 383 Charlotte Herold An Clar
2 149 GRACE CORNYN Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 498 Jacquelyn Lynch Flynn

107 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 820 Lillian Soloff Verlin
2 498 Jacquelyn Lynch Flynn
2 816 Mikaela Smylie O'Malley
3 571 Addison McDonough Verlin
3 141 Alyssa Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 346 Cailyn Hanna O'Malley

108 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 571 Addison McDonough Verlin
2 578 Aoife McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 141 Alyssa Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 149 GRACE CORNYN Scoil Rince Saoirse

109 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 149 GRACE CORNYN Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 141 Alyssa Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 578 Aoife McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse

110 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 571 Addison McDonough Verlin
2 820 Lillian Soloff Verlin

111 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 247 Bryna Faulkner Sheeaun Academy
2 310 Kayleigh Gilligan Doherty Petri
2 345 Sydney Hammer Slattery
3 276 Alexa Foth Doherty Petri
3 350 Cailin Hanrahan Lynn
3 330 Isabell Greve Inishfree
3 469 Kaitlyn Larkin Early-McLoughlin
3 399 Maeve Houston Early-McLoughlin
3 836 Stephanie Stibler O'Rourke

112 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 247 Bryna Faulkner Sheeaun Academy
2 654 Elise O'Keefe Anam Cara
2 228 Katie Eckes Broesler
2 310 Kayleigh Gilligan Doherty Petri
3 276 Alexa Foth Doherty Petri
3 469 Kaitlyn Larkin Early-McLoughlin

113 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 247 Bryna Faulkner Sheeaun Academy
2 276 Alexa Foth Doherty Petri
3 929 Elizabeth Annese McElligott
3 228 Katie Eckes Broesler
3 399 Maeve Houston Early-McLoughlin
3 345 Sydney Hammer Slattery

114 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 345 Sydney Hammer Slattery
2 330 Isabell Greve Inishfree
3 929 Elizabeth Annese McElligott
3 469 Kaitlyn Larkin Early-McLoughlin

115 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 345 Sydney Hammer Slattery
2 228 Katie Eckes Broesler
3 330 Isabell Greve Inishfree
3 399 Maeve Houston Early-McLoughlin

116 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 336 Ruby Grosshart Sheeaun Academy
2 905 Catherine Woods Anam Cara
2 172 Ciara Davenport Sheeaun Academy
3 338 Annie Guinan Verlin
3 231 Keira Egan Inishfree
3 923 Miranda Alferoff O'Malley
3 748 Shauna Rooney Flynn
3 687 Sofia Pereyra Lynn

117 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 742 Pearl Grace Robotti Anam Cara
2 148 ALLY CORNYN O'Sullivan
2 867 Katie Tyrrell Heritage IDC
3 338 Annie Guinan Verlin
3 172 Ciara Davenport Sheeaun Academy
3 290 Erin Gallagher Inishfree
3 746 Grace Ronan Sheeaun Academy
3 748 Shauna Rooney Flynn

118 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 336 Ruby Grosshart Sheeaun Academy
2 148 ALLY CORNYN O'Sullivan
2 172 Ciara Davenport Sheeaun Academy
2 746 Grace Ronan Sheeaun Academy
2 923 Miranda Alferoff O'Malley
3 231 Keira Egan Inishfree
3 748 Shauna Rooney Flynn
3 687 Sofia Pereyra Lynn
3 462 Tessa Kurzenberger Sheeaun Academy

119 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 687 Sofia Pereyra Lynn
2 290 Erin Gallagher Inishfree
3 148 ALLY CORNYN O'Sullivan
3 231 Keira Egan Inishfree

120 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 290 Erin Gallagher Inishfree
2 279 Lucas Fox An Clar
3 231 Keira Egan Inishfree
3 612 Sylvia Mickels Harney-Pender-Keady

121 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 658 Fiona O'Neill Slattery
2 606 Elizabeth Meehan Sheeaun Academy
2 753 Gabriella Rubinfine Golding Academy
3 367 Charlotte Hayes Harney Pender Keady
3 358 Emily Harrington Shea-Jennings
3 981 Riley Brennan Verlin

122 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 658 Fiona O'Neill Slattery
1 753 Gabriella Rubinfine Golding Academy
2 817 Madelyn Sobotka Griffith
3 260 Abigail Fiske Aherne Sheehan
3 606 Elizabeth Meehan Sheeaun Academy
3 981 Riley Brennan Verlin

123 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 658 Fiona O'Neill Slattery
2 753 Gabriella Rubinfine Golding Academy
3 367 Charlotte Hayes Harney Pender Keady
3 981 Riley Brennan Verlin
4 384 Sydney Herold An Clar

124 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 658 Fiona O'Neill Slattery
2 367 Charlotte Hayes Harney Pender Keady
3 382 Niamh Heraghty McDade-Cara

125 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 817 Madelyn Sobotka Griffith
2 981 Riley Brennan Verlin
3 367 Charlotte Hayes Harney Pender Keady
3 382 Niamh Heraghty McDade-Cara

126 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 461 Rory Kurzenberger Sheeaun Academy
2 547 Kayleigh McArdle Lenahan - NJ
3 881 Leah Wagenbach Slattery

127 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 881 Leah Wagenbach Slattery
2 547 Kayleigh McArdle Lenahan - NJ
3 461 Rory Kurzenberger Sheeaun Academy

128 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 461 Rory Kurzenberger Sheeaun Academy
2 547 Kayleigh McArdle Lenahan - NJ
3 881 Leah Wagenbach Slattery

129 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 461 Rory Kurzenberger Sheeaun Academy

136 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 540 Nicole Martini Early-McLoughlin

137 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 540 Nicole Martini Early-McLoughlin

138 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 540 Nicole Martini Early-McLoughlin

139 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 540 Nicole Martini Early-McLoughlin
2 722 Colleen Reynolds Early-McLoughlin

201 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 536 Maeve Marino Bracken
2 577 Kiera Mcglynn Inishfree

202 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 577 Kiera Mcglynn Inishfree
2 536 Maeve Marino Bracken

203 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 577 Kiera Mcglynn Inishfree
2 536 Maeve Marino Bracken

204 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 536 Maeve Marino Bracken
2 577 Kiera Mcglynn Inishfree

205 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 577 Kiera Mcglynn Inishfree
1 536 Maeve Marino Bracken

206 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 348 Maeve Hanniffy Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 632 Avery Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady
3 261 Charlotte Fiske Aherne Sheehan
3 201 Sophie Doherty Verlin

207 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 348 Maeve Hanniffy Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 261 Charlotte Fiske Aherne Sheehan
3 860 Caroline Tully Harney-Pender-Keady

208 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 348 Maeve Hanniffy Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 544 Gemma Maire Maxwell Early-McLoughlin
3 261 Charlotte Fiske Aherne Sheehan

209 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 276 Alexa Foth Doherty Petri
2 348 Maeve Hanniffy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 544 Gemma Maire Maxwell Early-McLoughlin

210 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 544 Gemma Maire Maxwell Early-McLoughlin
2 156 Maeve Culhane Hagen-Kavanagh
3 860 Caroline Tully Harney-Pender-Keady

211 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 279 Lucas Fox An Clar
2 438 Ciara Kelly Hendry
2 281 Kylie Franco Anam Cara
3 874 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar
3 253 Keira Fennessy O'Rourke

212 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 292 Reily Gaskell Griffith
2 137 Kate Connolly Verlin
2 694 Maeve Pochat O'Rourke
3 279 Lucas Fox An Clar
3 992 Stephanie Buschatzke McDonald School

213 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 765 Mary Grace Ryan O'Rourke
2 137 Kate Connolly Verlin
2 694 Maeve Pochat O'Rourke
3 253 Keira Fennessy O'Rourke
3 281 Kylie Franco Anam Cara
3 757 Rory Russo Harney-Pender-Keady

214 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 281 Kylie Franco Anam Cara
2 438 Ciara Kelly Hendry
3 694 Maeve Pochat O'Rourke
3 992 Stephanie Buschatzke McDonald School

215 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 992 Stephanie Buschatzke McDonald School
2 281 Kylie Franco Anam Cara
3 137 Kate Connolly Verlin
3 293 Maeve Gately Hagen-Kavanagh

216 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 483 Emily Lewis Anam Cara
2 459 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
2 163 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
3 321 Catey Goodwin Kotelnicki
3 636 Charlotte Murtland Kotelnicki
3 621 Chloe Monaghan Inishfree
3 832 Clara Steffens Lenahan - NJ
3 710 Cora Reardon Heritage IDC
3 709 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki
3 926 Mickaela Ali Farrell
3 118 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 913 Una Young Verlin

217 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 709 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki
2 636 Charlotte Murtland Kotelnicki
2 499 Nathaniel Lynch Rochester Academy
2 477 Rachela Lentlie An Clar
3 321 Catey Goodwin Kotelnicki
3 459 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
3 483 Emily Lewis Anam Cara
3 1021 Emma Carroll Hagen-Kavanagh
3 719 Gabriela Restrepo Brennan-Lucey
3 118 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

218 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 118 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 636 Charlotte Murtland Kotelnicki
2 719 Gabriela Restrepo Brennan-Lucey
2 709 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki
2 163 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
2 926 Mickaela Ali Farrell
3 710 Cora Reardon Heritage IDC
3 459 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
3 136 Grace Connolly Golding Academy
3 287 Kayleigh Funke Scoil Rince Saoirse

219 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 118 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 163 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
2 926 Mickaela Ali Farrell
3 459 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
3 499 Nathaniel Lynch Rochester Academy
3 477 Rachela Lentlie An Clar

220 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 163 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
2 1021 Emma Carroll Hagen-Kavanagh
2 287 Kayleigh Funke Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 579 Róis McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 508 Cecilia Madlin Kerri Smith Academy
3 710 Cora Reardon Heritage IDC
3 709 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki
3 602 Mairead McPhillips An Clar
3 926 Mickaela Ali Farrell

221 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 954 Bridget Benn Inishfree
2 534 Genevieve Marchio DeNogla - Ardmore
2 120 Sarah Colangelo Gray
3 938 Clara Baldwin Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 284 Lizzie Freeman Inishfree
3 291 Madeline Gallagher Kelly-Oster
3 344 Meghan Hammer Slattery
3 131 Morgan Comstock Anam Cara
3 123 robert colegrave Harney-Pender-Keady
3 758 Scarlett Russo Harney-Pender-Keady

222 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 291 Madeline Gallagher Kelly-Oster
2 123 robert colegrave Harney-Pender-Keady
3 284 Lizzie Freeman Inishfree
3 120 Sarah Colangelo Gray

223 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 831 Maya Staunton Aherne Sheehan
2 959 Gwen Biaglow An Clar
2 349 Tegan Hanniffy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 938 Clara Baldwin Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 893 Lillian Whippo Kelly-Oster

224 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 938 Clara Baldwin Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 893 Lillian Whippo Kelly-Oster
3 534 Genevieve Marchio DeNogla - Ardmore
3 959 Gwen Biaglow An Clar
3 284 Lizzie Freeman Inishfree
3 935 Madyson Ayers Verlin
3 344 Meghan Hammer Slattery
3 138 Ryan Connolly Verlin
3 120 Sarah Colangelo Gray
3 349 Tegan Hanniffy Scoil Rince Saoirse

225 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 291 Madeline Gallagher Kelly-Oster
2 284 Lizzie Freeman Inishfree
3 938 Clara Baldwin Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 959 Gwen Biaglow An Clar
3 755 Maggie Russell Hagen-Kavanagh
3 123 robert colegrave Harney-Pender-Keady
3 790 Ryan Sestak Aherne Sheehan
3 349 Tegan Hanniffy Scoil Rince Saoirse

226 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 212 Ceili Dorn Schade
2 843 Maya Sweeney An Clar
2 931 Noah Arnaud An Clar
3 910 Genevieve Wynot Anam Cara
3 286 Isabella Fryer Ashurst Academy
3 844 Kathleen Sweet Verlin
3 455 Mary Frances Kirk Ciara Greene

227 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 745 Catherine Rogers Anam Cara
1 455 Mary Frances Kirk Ciara Greene
2 564 Annie McCullagh Early-McLoughlin
2 844 Kathleen Sweet Verlin
3 298 Annabelle Gerard O'Malley
3 424 Caitlyn Kastner Early-McLoughlin
3 286 Isabella Fryer Ashurst Academy
3 931 Noah Arnaud An Clar

228 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 956 Mallory Bertrand Kotelnicki
2 298 Annabelle Gerard O'Malley
2 910 Genevieve Wynot Anam Cara
2 843 Maya Sweeney An Clar
3 564 Annie McCullagh Early-McLoughlin
3 424 Caitlyn Kastner Early-McLoughlin
3 844 Kathleen Sweet Verlin

229 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 956 Mallory Bertrand Kotelnicki
2 212 Ceili Dorn Schade
2 910 Genevieve Wynot Anam Cara
3 844 Kathleen Sweet Verlin
3 455 Mary Frances Kirk Ciara Greene
3 843 Maya Sweeney An Clar
3 931 Noah Arnaud An Clar

230 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 476 Haley Lentlie An Clar
2 332 Molly Grimaldi O'Malley
2 521 Molly Maloney An Clar
3 298 Annabelle Gerard O'Malley
3 455 Mary Frances Kirk Ciara Greene
3 931 Noah Arnaud An Clar

231 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 950 Kaydance Baumes An Clar
2 973 Emily Boyle Inishfree
3 789 Katie Sestak Aherne Sheehan
3 670 Mia Palmeri An Clar

232 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 789 Katie Sestak Aherne Sheehan
2 670 Mia Palmeri An Clar

233 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 950 Kaydance Baumes An Clar
2 973 Emily Boyle Inishfree
3 994 Emily Butler Inishfree

234 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 973 Emily Boyle Inishfree
2 623 Abigail Monteau An Clar
2 950 Kaydance Baumes An Clar
3 994 Emily Butler Inishfree

235 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 973 Emily Boyle Inishfree
1 994 Emily Butler Inishfree
2 789 Katie Sestak Aherne Sheehan
2 950 Kaydance Baumes An Clar
3 623 Abigail Monteau An Clar
3 919 Laura Adrignolo Wick-Hegarty
3 670 Mia Palmeri An Clar

236 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 107 Justin Ciardiello Ashurst Academy
2 743 Casey Roche Fitzpatrick Academy
3 779 Emma Rose Schepis Verlin

237 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 107 Justin Ciardiello Ashurst Academy
2 743 Casey Roche Fitzpatrick Academy

238 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 743 Casey Roche Fitzpatrick Academy
1 779 Emma Rose Schepis Verlin

239 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 107 Justin Ciardiello Ashurst Academy
2 486 Angelina Lombardi Early-McLoughlin
3 743 Casey Roche Fitzpatrick Academy

240 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 107 Justin Ciardiello Ashurst Academy
2 779 Emma Rose Schepis Verlin

303 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 378 Reagan Hellwig Heritage IDC
2 232 Siena Elliffe Harney-Pender-Keady
3 632 Avery Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady
3 201 Sophie Doherty Verlin

304 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 232 Siena Elliffe Harney-Pender-Keady
2 378 Reagan Hellwig Heritage IDC
3 632 Avery Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady
3 201 Sophie Doherty Verlin

305 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 232 Siena Elliffe Harney-Pender-Keady
2 690 Caroline Phelan Hagen-Kavanagh
3 380 Aileen Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse

306 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 326 Mairead Gowran Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 762 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
3 874 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar
3 653 Mairead O'Connor Kelly-Oster
3 556 Rachel McCarthy Scoil Rince Saoirse

307 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 326 Mairead Gowran Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 380 Aileen Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 556 Rachel McCarthy Scoil Rince Saoirse

308 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 690 Caroline Phelan Hagen-Kavanagh
2 380 Aileen Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 556 Rachel McCarthy Scoil Rince Saoirse

309 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 784 Margaret Schwab Coogan
2 848 Cate Taylor Broesler
2 334 Eliana Gross O'Rourke
3 325 Caroline Gouley Sheeaun Academy
3 761 Jeddy Ryan Broesler

310 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 784 Margaret Schwab Coogan
2 848 Cate Taylor Broesler
3 325 Caroline Gouley Sheeaun Academy
3 695 Hagan Power Murray

311 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 334 Eliana Gross O'Rourke
2 784 Margaret Schwab Coogan
2 828 Stephen St.George Harney-Pender-Keady
3 695 Hagan Power Murray
3 761 Jeddy Ryan Broesler

312 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 848 Cate Taylor Broesler
2 695 Hagan Power Murray
2 761 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
3 325 Caroline Gouley Sheeaun Academy

313 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 811 Deirdre Smith Ashurst Academy
2 451 Estella Kennedy Doherty Petri
2 790 Ryan Sestak Aherne Sheehan
3 190 Davina Dineen Kelly-Oster
3 509 Grace Maguire Kotelnicki
3 831 Maya Staunton Aherne Sheehan

314 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 811 Deirdre Smith Ashurst Academy
2 509 Grace Maguire Kotelnicki
3 289 Devin Fusco O'Rourke
3 451 Estella Kennedy Doherty Petri
3 790 Ryan Sestak Aherne Sheehan

315 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 837 Trinity Strzelczyk Doherty Petri
2 811 Deirdre Smith Ashurst Academy
3 289 Devin Fusco O'Rourke
3 620 Madelyn Molloy Harney-Pender-Keady

316 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 811 Deirdre Smith Ashurst Academy
2 190 Davina Dineen Kelly-Oster
2 837 Trinity Strzelczyk Doherty Petri
3 767 McAllister Salter Aherne Sheehan

317 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 329 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC
2 153 Caitlin Covert Slattery
2 433 Grace Kelleher Verlin
3 1102 Annabelle collins Heritage IDC
3 151 fiona costello Verlin
3 806 Maria Rose Siravo McDade-Cara

318 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 151 fiona costello Verlin
1 329 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC
2 212 Ceili Dorn Schade
2 433 Grace Kelleher Verlin
3 1102 Annabelle collins Heritage IDC
3 476 Haley Lentlie An Clar

319 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 371 Catherine Ann Hearne Griffith
2 329 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC
3 153 Caitlin Covert Slattery
3 521 Molly Maloney An Clar

320 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 371 Catherine Ann Hearne Griffith
2 329 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC
3 1102 Annabelle collins Heritage IDC

321 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 692 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
2 511 Annalyn Maher Inishfree
3 919 Laura Adrignolo Wick-Hegarty
3 720 Liliana Restrepo Brennan-Lucey

322 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 692 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
2 990 Kaylee Burns Broesler
3 919 Laura Adrignolo Wick-Hegarty

323 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 692 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
2 720 Liliana Restrepo Brennan-Lucey
3 803 Fiona Shupack McDade-Cara
3 990 Kaylee Burns Broesler

324 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 511 Annalyn Maher Inishfree
2 964 Lillian Bluestein Scoil Rince Luimni
3 692 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
3 720 Liliana Restrepo Brennan-Lucey

325 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 519 Genevieve Mallon Ashurst Academy
2 619 Erin Molloy Inishfree
3 216 Katelyn Drake Carle

326 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 519 Genevieve Mallon Ashurst Academy
2 619 Erin Molloy Inishfree
2 360 Sophia Harrington Kenny Academy
3 192 Ellie Diver Scoil Rince Luimni

327 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 619 Erin Molloy Inishfree
2 519 Genevieve Mallon Ashurst Academy
3 360 Sophia Harrington Kenny Academy

328 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 519 Genevieve Mallon Ashurst Academy
2 216 Katelyn Drake Carle
3 360 Sophia Harrington Kenny Academy

329 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 889 Brendan Waters Doherty Petri
2 942 Anna Baron O'Malley
2 977 Kasondra Bream An Clar
3 702 Isabella Pugliese An Clar

330 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 942 Anna Baron O'Malley
2 977 Kasondra Bream An Clar
3 702 Isabella Pugliese An Clar

331 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 977 Kasondra Bream An Clar
2 702 Isabella Pugliese An Clar
3 942 Anna Baron O'Malley

332 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 977 Kasondra Bream An Clar
2 702 Isabella Pugliese An Clar
3 942 Anna Baron O'Malley

333 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 604 Morgan Mctighe Rochester Academy
2 507 Danielle MacMaster Inishfree
3 781 Melissa Schiumo Heritage IDC
3 539 Sinead Martin Harney-Pender-Keady

334 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 604 Morgan Mctighe Rochester Academy
2 507 Danielle MacMaster Inishfree
3 781 Melissa Schiumo Heritage IDC
3 539 Sinead Martin Harney-Pender-Keady

335 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 604 Morgan Mctighe Rochester Academy
2 507 Danielle MacMaster Inishfree
3 781 Melissa Schiumo Heritage IDC
3 539 Sinead Martin Harney-Pender-Keady

336 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 781 Melissa Schiumo Heritage IDC
2 539 Sinead Martin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 507 Danielle MacMaster Inishfree
3 604 Morgan Mctighe Rochester Academy

601 Boys & Girls TirNaNog Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 760 Fionn Ryan Broesler

602 Boys & Girls TirNaNog Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 760 Fionn Ryan Broesler

700 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner thru Preliminary Traditional Set Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 335 Norah Gross O'Rourke
2 443 Micalyn Kelly Flynn
3 265 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 796 Kiera Sheridan Doherty Petri
3 288 McKenna Furst DeNogla - Ardmore
3 390 Saoirse Higgins Flynn
3 201 Sophie Doherty Verlin

701 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner thru Preliminary Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 751 Molly Rotter Mulcahy Academy
2 456 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore
3 380 Aileen Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 874 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar
3 290 Erin Gallagher Inishfree
3 414 Hannah Jamieson Early-McLoughlin
3 137 Kate Connolly Verlin
3 281 Kylie Franco Anam Cara
3 552 Kylie McCaffrey Hagen-Kavanagh
3 765 Mary Grace Ryan O'Rourke
3 466 Payton Lamott Roisin Academy
3 557 Shannon McCarthy Schade
3 687 Sofia Pereyra Lynn
3 992 Stephanie Buschatzke McDonald School

702A Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner thru Preliminary Traditional Set Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 331 Katie Greve Inishfree
2 334 Eliana Gross O'Rourke
3 636 Charlotte Murtland Kotelnicki
3 459 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
3 483 Emily Lewis Anam Cara
3 753 Gabriella Rubinfine Golding Academy
3 136 Grace Connolly Golding Academy
3 163 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
3 784 Margaret Schwab Coogan
3 118 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 828 Stephen St.George Harney-Pender-Keady

702B Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner thru Preliminary Traditional Set Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 179 Kelly Delaney Griffith
2 811 Deirdre Smith Ashurst Academy
3 451 Estella Kennedy Doherty Petri
3 761 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
3 935 Madyson Ayers Verlin
3 767 McAllister Salter Aherne Sheehan
3 131 Morgan Comstock Anam Cara
3 123 robert colegrave Harney-Pender-Keady
3 182 Sabrina Dennehy Verlin

703A Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner thru Preliminary Traditional Set Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 153 Caitlin Covert Slattery
2 614 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty
3 873 Anna Vinciguerra An Clar
3 371 Catherine Ann Hearne Griffith
3 212 Ceili Dorn Schade
3 708 Faith Rainis An Clar
3 433 Grace Kelleher Verlin

703B Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner thru Preliminary Traditional Set Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 363 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
2 329 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC
3 692 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
3 282 Ciara Franzese Mulcahy Academy
3 990 Kaylee Burns Broesler
3 392 Olivia Hillery Mulvihill-Lynch

704 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner thru Preliminary Traditional Set Under 15 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 107 Justin Ciardiello Ashurst Academy
2 519 Genevieve Mallon Ashurst Academy
3 619 Erin Molloy Inishfree
3 216 Katelyn Drake Carle

705 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner thru Preliminary Traditional Set 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 539 Sinead Martin Harney-Pender-Keady
2 604 Morgan Mctighe Rochester Academy
3 507 Danielle MacMaster Inishfree

800 Boys & Girls Charity Special Treble Reel Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 456 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore
2 506 Brian MacMaster Inishfree
3 561 Ella McCormack Sheahan-Gormley
3 196 Emma Doherty Verlin

802 Boys & Girls Charity Special Treble Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 151 fiona costello Verlin
2 844 Kathleen Sweet Verlin

803 Boys & Girls Charity Special Treble Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 363 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
2 282 Ciara Franzese Mulcahy Academy
3 866 Julia Tynan Verlin
3 964 Lillian Bluestein Scoil Rince Luimni

804 Boys & Girls Charity Special Treble Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 150 Cara Costello Verlin
2 432 Kayla Kehoe Aherne Sheehan
3 297 Aisling George McElligott
3 216 Katelyn Drake Carle

805 Boys & Girls Charity Special Treble Reel Under 16 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 889 Brendan Waters Doherty Petri
2 507 Danielle MacMaster Inishfree

806 Boys & Girls Charity Special Treble Reel 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 627 Bridget Moschetti Broesler
2 740 Delaney Robbins Gallagher

901 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Violin Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 265 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse

902 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Tin Whistle Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 265 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 266 Conor Fleming Erin Loughran
2 381 Emmet Heraghty McDade-Cara
3 799 Matthew Sherlock Erin Loughran school of m

903 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Singing Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 265 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse

909 Boys & Girls Advanced Music Other Instrument Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 266 Conor Fleming Erin Loughran
1 762 Lorelai Ryan Broesler

911 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Violin Under 12 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 881 Leah Wagenbach Slattery
2 382 Niamh Heraghty McDade-Cara

912 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Tin Whistle Under 12 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 826 Niamh Spillane Scoil Rince Saoirse

916 Boys & Girls Advanced Music Violin Under 12 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 1105 Ella Cait Lisowski McDade-Cara
2 445 Niamh Kelly Erin Loughran School of Irish Music

917 Boys & Girls Advanced Music Tin Whistle Under 12 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 445 Niamh Kelly Erin Loughran School of Irish Music

921 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Violin 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 908 Tess Wosczyna Non-Dance Competitions

924 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Other Instrument 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 513 Aylia Mahon An Clar

926 Boys & Girls Advanced Music Violin 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 554 Niamh McCarthy Massapequa High School

930 Boys & Girls Music Duet Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
2 382 Niamh Heraghty McDade-Cara

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Verlin Feis 2017 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on October 15, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 587 Champions registered for the feis and 461 danced. 238 were awarded (51.6%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:32 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for only OC Events
I congratulate Ellen, Maureen, Jacqueline, their Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Maraid Young for assisting my tabulations throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
9:36 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Eileen McDonough Morr, NY, Fedelmia Gallagher, PA & Debbie Lynch Webber, NY
23 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #443 Micalyn Kelly (Flynn)
2 < 225 > … #274 Molly Forde (Broesler)
3 < 221 > … #288 McKenna Furst (DeNogla - Ardmore)
4 < 206 > … #796 Kiera Sheridan (Doherty Petri)
5 < 163 > … #265 Aoife Fleming (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
6 < 154.5 > … #966 Owen Bodkin (Hagen-Kavanagh)
7 < 151 > … #390 Saoirse Higgins (Flynn)
8 < 137 > … #815 Lucy Smith (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
9 < 131 > … #490 Lucy Lowman (Ashurst Academy)
10 < 129 > … #626 Roisin Moriarty (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
11 < 124 > … #335 Norah Gross (O'Rourke)
.
10:26 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Eileen McDonough Morr, NY, Fedelmia Gallagher, PA & Debbie Lynch Webber, NY
24 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #456 Alexandra Klotz (DeNogla - Ardmore)
2 < 216 > … #566 Kiera McDonagh (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 192 > … #617 Lucia Miniutti (Slattery)
4 < 186 > … #401 Olivia Hoyt (Kelly-Oster)
5 < 171 > … #466 Payton Lamott (Roisin Academy)
6 < 164 > … #351 Teagan Hanrahan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 153 > … #557 Shannon McCarthy (Schade)
8 < 134 > … #969 Falyn Bonacore (Hagen-Kavanagh)
9 < 127 > … #567 Austin McDonnell (Forbes)
10 < 126.5 > … #906 Colleen Woods (Broesler)
11 < 123.5 > … #553 Annalia McCarthy (Schade)
.
11:00 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Eileen McDonough Morr, NY, Fedelmia Gallagher, PA & Debbie Lynch Webber, NY
26 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #480 Dorothy Letts (Doherty Petri)
2 < 197 > … #854 Monica Tokar (Doherty Petri)
3 < 174 > … #235 Jacqueline Esswein (Schade)
4 < 164 > … #723 Cora Reynolds (Inishfree)
5 < 161 > … #184 Kelsey DeRiso (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 160 > … #671 Caroline Panasci (Inishfree)
7 < 154 > … #439 Clare Kelly (Inishfree)
8 < 151.5 > … #514 mara mahon (An Clar)
9 < 145 > … #196 Emma Doherty (Verlin)
10 < 136.5 > … #501 Peyton Lynch (Lenihan - CT)
11 < 133.5 > … #568 Hannah Rose McDonnell (Slattery)
12 < 133 > … #1103 Carolyn Collins (Heritage IDC)
.
12:46 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Eileen McDonough Morr, NY, Fedelmia Gallagher, PA & Debbie Lynch Webber, NY
47 Registered, 39 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 20 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #872 Fiona Eileen Vernice (Doherty Petri)
2 < 235 > … #847 Caitie Szyszko (Heritage IDC)
3 < 195 > … #766 Sarah Kate Ryan (Broesler)
4 < 178 > … #471 BROOKE LEAHY (Slattery)
5 < 154 > … #747 Isabella Rooney (Inishfree)
6 < 147 > … #103 Miabella Catalano (Curran)
7 < 146 > … #705 Colin Quinn (Broesler)
8 < 135 > … #464 Alexandra LaFleur (Cassin Academy)
9 < 125 > … #133 Kathleen Conlon (Hagen-Kavanagh)
10 < 122.5 > … #802 Riley Shivas (DeNogla - Ardmore)
11 < 119.5 > … #518 Colleen Mallon (Ashurst Academy)
12 < 117 > … #101 Kayleigh Cassidy (Verlin)
13 < 113.5 > … #474 Delaney Leddy (O'Rourke)
14 < 107 > … #647 Devyn O'Callaghan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
15 < 103.5 > … #361 Camryn Harris (Doherty Petri)
16 < 102.5 > … #295 Anja Gatzke (Kotelnicki)
17 < 101.5 > … #379 Caileigh Hennessy (Early-McLoughlin)
18 < 100 > … #804 Moira Shupack (McDade-Cara)
19 < 99.5 > … #851 Emily Tierney (Slattery)
20 < 98.5 > … #624 Devin Moran (Mulcahy Academy)
.
9:58 AM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Maureen Armstrong, FL, Maggie Ritnour, NY & Sheila Cloherty, MA
45 Registered, 38 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 19 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 203 > … #732 Anna Ricketts (Santacroce)
2 < 196 > … #1016 Kieran Capozzi (Roisin Academy)
3 < 179.5 > … #541 Saoirse Marx (Hagen-Kavanagh)
4 < 179 > … #546 Megan Mazzeo (Sheeaun Academy)
5 < 154 > … #387 Claire Hewitt (Doherty Petri)
6 < 151 > … #824 Croi Rose Spillane (Donny Golden)
7 < 140 > … #798 Emily Sherin (Mulvihill-Lynch)
8 < 133.5 > … #725 Leah Reynolds (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
9 < 130.5 > … #582 Maggie Mcgovern (DeNogla - Ardmore)
10 < 129 > … #770 Caden Esme Santander (Inishfree)
11 T < 127 > … #985 Erin Brown (Hagen-Kavanagh)
11 T < 127 > … #155 Kayla Coyle (Donny Golden)
12 < 116 > … #633 Catherine Murphy (Early-McLoughlin)
13 < 115.5 > … #701 Lea Przyhocki (DeNogla - Ardmore)
14 < 115 > … #542 Ava Mathewson (Spirited Soles)
15 < 112 > … #551 Kaelin McCaffrey (Hagen-Kavanagh)
16 < 107.5 > … #649 Callie O'Connell (Hagen-Kavanagh)
17 < 106 > … #165 Grace Cutney (Sheeaun Academy)
18 < 104.5 > … #775 Jenna Scanlan (O'Rourke)
.
11:36 AM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Maureen Armstrong, FL, Maggie Ritnour, NY & Sheila Cloherty, MA
50 Registered, 40 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 20 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 204.5 > … #191 Sarah Dinnell (Broesler)
2 < 199 > … #128 Isabella Cometti (Broesler)
3 < 188 > … #930 Erin Appelson (Lenihan - CT)
4 < 182 > … #185 Kathryn DeSousa (Griffith)
5 < 175.5 > … #529 Erin Manzolli (Griffith)
6 < 159 > … #127 Keilani Collins (Aherne Sheehan)
7 < 155 > … #489 Gwenyth Lowery (Kotelnicki)
8 < 151 > … #809 Aoife Slattery (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
9 < 144 > … #825 Emma Spillane (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
10 < 127.5 > … #603 Sean McSweet (Sheeaun Academy)
11 < 119 > … #792 Katie Sheehan (Ashurst Academy)
12 < 116.5 > … #395 Jodi Holder (Curran)
13 < 112.5 > … #862 Rebecca Turley (Flynn)
14 < 111 > … #218 Amelia Duenas (Kelly-Oster)
15 < 108 > … #392 Olivia Hillery (Mulvihill-Lynch)
16 < 104.5 > … #866 Julia Tynan (Verlin)
17 < 102.5 > … #830 Moira Staples (Sheeaun Academy)
18 < 102 > … #328 Gillian Gray Milewski (Gray)
19 T < 100.5 > … #780 Meghan Schirm (Shea-Jennings)
19 T < 100.5 > … #842 Mary Sullivan (Roisin Academy)
.
12:10 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Maureen Armstrong, FL, Maggie Ritnour, NY & Sheila Cloherty, MA
38 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #241 Michaela Farley (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 188 > … #129 Caroline Comiskey (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 186.5 > … #638 Cara Nally (DeNogla - Ardmore)
4 < 182 > … #224 Aiden Dwyer (O'Sullivan)
5 < 170 > … #680 Josephine Pazaras (McDonald School)
6 < 154.5 > … #523 Vincent Manni (An Clar)
7 < 147 > … #859 Hailey Tulloch (Inishfree)
8 < 141 > … #857 Niobe Tsoutsouris (Shea-Jennings)
9 < 136.5 > … #436 Isabelle Kellezi (O'Rourke)
10 < 129 > … #995 Kayleigh Cahill (Marie Moore)
11 < 123 > … #814 Evelyn Smith (Doherty Petri)
12 < 118.5 > … #510 Amy Maher (Harney-Pender-Keady)
13 T < 117.5 > … #150 Cara Costello (Verlin)
13 T < 117.5 > … #204 Brianna Dollar (Boland)
14 < 116.5 > … #186 Katherine Devine (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
2:12 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Maureen Armstrong, FL, Maggie Ritnour, NY & Sheila Cloherty, MA
43 Registered, 33 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 200.5 > … #110 Joseph Clauson (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 196 > … #262 Caroline Fitzgerald (Lenihan - CT)
3 < 185.5 > … #974 Kerry Boyle (Devrin Academy)
4 < 185 > … #778 Maura Schaab (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 179 > … #146 Shelagh Coombs (Murray)
6 < 166 > … #208 Grace Donovan (Mulvihill-Lynch)
7 < 162 > … #703 Alyssa Quinn (McNiff)
8 < 147 > … #362 Taylor Hart (Hagen-Kavanagh)
9 < 146 > … #322 Erin Gorman (Doherty Petri)
10 < 145 > … #370 Kate Hazard (Griffith)
11 < 125 > … #944 Alexa Barrett (Harney-Pender-Keady)
12 < 121.5 > … #991 Sarah Burns (Bracken)
13 < 118 > … #699 Caila Przyhocki (DeNogla - Ardmore)
14 < 114 > … #309 James Gilligan (Doherty Petri)
15 < 113.5 > … #294 Grainne Gattis (Donny Golden)
16 < 96.5 > … #452 Savannah Kerins (O'Rourke)
17 < 93.5 > … #202 Jennifer Doll (McElligott)
.
2:57 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Maureen Armstrong, FL, Maggie Ritnour, NY & Sheila Cloherty, MA
28 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #249 Angela Fee (Broesler)
2 < 222 > … #139 Caitlin Conroy (Hagen-Kavanagh)
3 < 210 > … #580 Katherine McGotty (Slattery)
4 < 160.5 > … #302 Erin Getcliffe (DeNogla - Ardmore)
5 < 152.5 > … #819 Kayla Solino (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 149 > … #630 Madeline Mumford (Goulding)
7 < 148 > … #793 Elizabeth Sheehy (Golding Academy)
8 < 147.5 > … #271 Erin Marie Flynn (Inishfree)
9 < 138.5 > … #527 Julia Manwaring (Griffith)
.
3:28 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 and Over
Judged by Maureen Armstrong, FL, Maggie Ritnour, NY & Kathleen McGinty Lane, NY
26 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #922 Julia Alcoba (O'Rourke)
2 < 201 > … #876 Aidan Vizi (Doherty Petri)
3 < 200 > … #639 Margaret Naughton (An Clar)
4 < 192.5 > … #960 Kathryn Bingham (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 190 > … #736 Matthew Riley (Heritage IDC)
6 < 165 > … #538 Lisa Martin (Harney-Pender-Keady)
7 < 161 > … #744 Shannon Roder (Mulvihill-Lynch)
8 < 144 > … #1018 Kristin Cariello (Mulvihill-Lynch)
9 < 136 > … #442 Mairead Kelly (O'Rourke)
10 < 132.5 > … #515 Jaiden Mahone (Heritage IDC)
11 < 130.5 > … #957 Megan Bertrand (Kotelnicki)
.
10:03 AM
Event #500 Open Championships Under 9
Judged by Deirdre Goulding, MA, Donny Golden, NY & Nikki Bayhurst, MD
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #805 Ashlyn Siek (Wick-Hegarty)
2 < 215 > … #197 Kara Doherty (Doherty Petri)
3 < 196 > … #492 Maggie Lyden (Anam Cara)
4 < 175 > … #655 Kyleigh O'Keefe (Flynn)
.
10:16 AM
Event #501 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Deirdre Goulding, MA, Donny Golden, NY & Nikki Bayhurst, MD
18 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #901 Christina Mariel Wiltz (McGough Academy)
2 < 235 > … #597 Riley Rose McNaboe (Doherty Petri)
3 < 200 > … #473 Ciara Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 164.5 > … #573 Kassidy McGee (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 161 > … #430 Abby Keener (Heritage IDC)
6 < 155 > … #1023 Grace Casey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
7 < 153 > … #772 Francesca Santoro (Francis Academy)
.
10:47 AM
Event #502 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Deirdre Goulding, MA, Donny Golden, NY & Nikki Bayhurst, MD
14 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #693 Kyleigh Pilkington (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 208 > … #195 Clare Mary Doherty (Doherty Petri)
3 < 188 > … #916 Shannon Abraldes (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 186 > … #946 Fiona Batton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
5 < 174 > … #891 Jessica Welgos (Duffy)
.
12:21 PM
Event #503 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Deirdre Goulding, MA, Donny Golden, NY & Nikki Bayhurst, MD
20 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #472 Ava Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 225 > … #707 Michelle Quinn (McElligott)
3 < 221 > … #364 Jolene Harvey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 193.5 > … #124 Niamh Coleman (Broesler)
5 < 182.5 > … #377 Jessica Hegarty (McGough Academy)
6 < 151 > … #207 Madison Donohoe (Golding Academy)
7 < 145 > … #409 Riley Iasiello (Doherty Petri)
8 < 138.5 > … #405 Cate Hurson (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
9 < 127 > … #968 Sophia Bonacci (Boland)
.
4:04 PM
Event #504 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Deirdre Goulding, MA, Donny Golden, NY & Nikki Bayhurst, MD
30 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1104 Maggie Webber (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 200 > … #431 Ella Keener (Heritage IDC)
3 < 196 > … #158 Emma Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 191 > … #104 Kate Catterson (Doherty Petri)
5 < 161.5 > … #586 Delaney McKee (Heritage IDC)
6 < 151.5 > … #435 Cara Kelley (O'Rourke)
7 < 148 > … #517 Payton Majewski (DeNogla - Ardmore)
8 < 142 > … #251 Leah Feehan (Doherty Petri)
9 < 141.5 > … #899 Riley Wilson (Doherty Petri)
10 < 129 > … #481 Greer Levy (Harney-Pender-Keady)
11 < 121 > … #686 Rebeca Pereyra (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
12 < 119.5 > … #313 Kayla Gilly (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
2:33 PM
Event #505 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Deirdre Goulding, MA, Donny Golden, NY & Nikki Bayhurst, MD
26 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #971 McKayla Boyd (O'Rourke)
2 < 212 > … #450 Elizabeth Kennedy (Doherty Petri)
3 < 200 > … #209 Ai Lin Doody (Broesler)
4 < 181 > … #829 Siobhan Stack (DeNogla - Ardmore)
5 < 172 > … #898 Zali Williams (Broesler)
6 < 162 > … #545 Arianna Mazur (Murray)
7 < 155 > … #661 Erin O'Rahilly (DeNogla - Ardmore)
8 < 147 > … #161 Samantha Cunniff (DeNogla - Ardmore)
9 < 134 > … #678 Marissa Patrizio (Doherty Petri)
.
4:32 PM
Event #506 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Deirdre O'Sullivan Toolan, NY, Eileen McDonough Morr, NY & Meghan Comaskey, VA
32 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 240 > … #126 Jillian Collins (Doherty Petri)
1 T < 240 > … #458 Theo Marie Kontonis (Doherty Petri)
2 < 221 > … #1017 Carolyn Cardell (Doherty Petri)
3 < 181 > … #562 Annemarie McCoy (Gallagher)
4 < 165 > … #1012 Erin Camas (Inishfree)
5 < 153 > … #299 Brianna Gerold (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
6 < 142 > … #733 Emma Grace Ricketts (Santacroce)
7 < 136 > … #782 Kaleigh Schofield (Verlin)
8 < 135.5 > … #108 Annika Clarke (Doherty Petri)
9 < 135 > … #713 Emily Reidy (Kotelnicki)
10 < 132 > … #428 Kathleen Keenan (Heritage IDC)
11 < 122 > … #167 Ailie Daley (Griffith)
.
2:43 PM
Event #507 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Deirdre O'Sullivan Toolan, NY, Sheila Dupuis, MA & Meghan Comaskey, VA
20 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #268 Ciara Flood (Sheeaun Academy)
2 < 222.5 > … #920 Nora Rose Ahern (Doherty Petri)
3 < 196 > … #412 Emily Jacobs (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 167 > … #250 Mairead Fee (Broesler)
5 < 166.5 > … #495 Caitlin Lynch (Mulvihill-Lynch)
6 < 157.5 > … #388 Fiona Hickey (Harney-Pender-Keady)
7 < 153 > … #550 Roisin Mccabe (DeNogla - Ardmore)
.
9:54 AM
Event #508 Open Championships Under 17
Judged by Deirdre O'Sullivan Toolan, NY, Sheila Dupuis, MA & Meghan Comaskey, VA
20 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #563 Therese McCoy (Gallagher)
2 < 235 > … #871 Kasey Van Doran (Flynn)
3 < 181 > … #845 Colleen Swift (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 175 > … #341 Fiona Hally (Hagen-Kavanagh)
5 < 173 > … #768 Emily Sam-Zee-Moi (O'Rourke)
6 < 157 > … #337 Lily Gudoski (Shea-Jennings)
7 < 156 > … #890 Gabriella Weir (Schade)
.
1:30 PM
Event #509 Open Championships Under 18
Judged by Deirdre O'Sullivan Toolan, NY, Sheila Dupuis, MA & Meghan Comaskey, VA
11 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #427 Kaitlyn Keane (DeNogla - Ardmore)
2 < 230 > … #660 Kerry Anne O'Neill (An Clar)
3 < 210.5 > … #496 Deirdre Lynch (Donny Golden)
4 < 197.5 > … #403 Clare Hulseman (Curran)
.
12:01 PM
Event #510 Open Championships 18 and Over
Judged by Deirdre O'Sullivan Toolan, NY, Sheila Dupuis, MA & Meghan Comaskey, VA
32 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #835 Megan Stella (McInerney)
2 < 203 > … #726 Jillian Riccio (Broesler)
3 < 200 > … #581 Ciara Mcgovern (DeNogla - Ardmore)
4 < 163 > … #252 Delanie Fekert (Donny Golden)
5 < 156 > … #682 Kelsey Pearse (Keane-O'Brien)
6 T < 148.5 > … #134 Abigail Connell (Brennan-Lucey)
6 T < 148.5 > … #215 Christina Drago (Anam Cara)
7 < 138 > … #788 Kyra Seeley (Heritage IDC)
8 < 135 > … #662 Shannon O'Shaughnessy (Inishfree)
9 < 133 > … #749 Katie Roszyk (Broesler)
10 < 128 > … #696 Sheila Powers (Hagen-Kavanagh)
11 < 127 > … #754 Michelle Rueb (Inishfree)
.
1:15 PM
Event #512 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 11
Judged by Deirdre Goulding, MA, Donny Golden, NY & Nikki Bayhurst, MD
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #506 Brian MacMaster (Inishfree)
.
1:17 PM
Event #513 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 13
Judged by Deirdre Goulding, MA, Donny Golden, NY & Nikki Bayhurst, MD
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #704 Brian Quinn (Broesler)
.
1:27 PM
Event #514 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 15
Judged by Deirdre Goulding, MA, Donny Golden, NY & Nikki Bayhurst, MD
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #548 Kieran McByrne (Inishfree)
2 < 250 > … #894 Bryan White (Broesler)
3 < 195 > … #941 Zack Barnet (Inishfree)