Verlin Feis 2018

All Grade Results:

4 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 513 Shaun Harracksingh Inishfree
2 629 Josephine Lorina Donny Golden
2 584 Riley Kerr Inishfree
3 402 Avery Dunham Boland
3 716 Elena Mehegan Inishfree

5 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 513 Shaun Harracksingh Inishfree
2 629 Josephine Lorina Donny Golden
2 584 Riley Kerr Inishfree
3 402 Avery Dunham Boland
3 716 Elena Mehegan Inishfree

7 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 628 Shannon Looney Verlin
2 711 Brynn McPartland Verlin
2 163 Tierney Toth-Jamieson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 807 Briella Marie Queiroz Inishfree
3 447 Caitlin Fogarty Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 482 Caitlyn Goldsmith Verlin
3 789 Grace Orlich Broesler
3 675 Lindsay McElmoyl Inishfree

8 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 807 Briella Marie Queiroz Inishfree
2 447 Caitlin Fogarty Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 789 Grace Orlich Broesler
2 628 Shannon Looney Verlin
3 163 Tierney Toth-Jamieson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

9 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 675 Lindsay McElmoyl Inishfree
2 711 Brynn McPartland Verlin
2 628 Shannon Looney Verlin
3 470 Caitlin Gildea Inishfree
3 482 Caitlyn Goldsmith Verlin

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 340 Georgia Creter Schade
1 236 Julianna Barragato Schade
2 233 Benjamin Bardach Donny Golden
2 619 Charlotte Lewicki Schade
2 102 Kate Russell Inishfree
2 714 Maggie Meagher Inishfree
2 170 Quinn Tunick An Clar
3 481 Finley Goldfarb Inishfree
3 627 Jody Long Verlin
3 431 Kate Finch Verlin
3 275 Riley Butler Verlin
3 271 Sayuri Burroughs Slattery

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 340 Georgia Creter Schade
2 619 Charlotte Lewicki Schade
2 236 Julianna Barragato Schade
3 627 Jody Long Verlin
3 431 Kate Finch Verlin
3 714 Maggie Meagher Inishfree
3 170 Quinn Tunick An Clar

12 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 619 Charlotte Lewicki Schade
1 236 Julianna Barragato Schade
2 431 Kate Finch Verlin
3 340 Georgia Creter Schade
3 102 Kate Russell Inishfree
3 714 Maggie Meagher Inishfree

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 786 Taryn O'Sullivan Verlin
2 622 Isabella Liu O'Rourke
2 101 Neave Royster Cummins
3 277 Megan Byrne Inishfree
3 551 Meghan Hunter Inishfree

14 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 622 Isabella Liu O'Rourke
1 277 Megan Byrne Inishfree
2 551 Meghan Hunter Inishfree
2 101 Neave Royster Cummins

15 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 277 Megan Byrne Inishfree
2 622 Isabella Liu O'Rourke
3 551 Meghan Hunter Inishfree
3 786 Taryn O'Sullivan Verlin

25 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 609 Brianna Larkin Early-McLoughlin

26 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 609 Brianna Larkin Early-McLoughlin

27 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 609 Brianna Larkin Early-McLoughlin

101 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 604 Ella Laidlaw Anam Cara
2 413 Elizabeth Edgar Harney-Pender-Keady
2 569 Emma Keenan Doherty Petri
2 107 Fionn Ryan Broesler
3 219 Isabella Ali Farrell
3 183 MaryKate Veeneman Broesler

102 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 604 Ella Laidlaw Anam Cara
2 107 Fionn Ryan Broesler
3 569 Emma Keenan Doherty Petri
4 413 Elizabeth Edgar Harney-Pender-Keady
4 219 Isabella Ali Farrell
4 183 MaryKate Veeneman Broesler

103 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 413 Elizabeth Edgar Harney-Pender-Keady
2 604 Ella Laidlaw Anam Cara
3 569 Emma Keenan Doherty Petri

104 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 604 Ella Laidlaw Anam Cara
2 219 Isabella Ali Farrell
3 413 Elizabeth Edgar Harney-Pender-Keady

105 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 183 MaryKate Veeneman Broesler

106 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 293 Maeve Cassidy O'Sullivan
2 119 Gianna Santoro Francis Academy
3 758 Emily Ann Nally Inishfree
3 294 Megan Cassidy Verlin

107 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 294 Megan Cassidy Verlin
2 293 Maeve Cassidy O'Sullivan
3 242 Addison Bertholf Ashurst Academy
3 575 Kiera Kelly Harney-Pender-Keady
3 405 Megan Dutton O'Rourke

108 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 575 Kiera Kelly Harney-Pender-Keady
2 758 Emily Ann Nally Inishfree
2 119 Gianna Santoro Francis Academy
2 294 Megan Cassidy Verlin
3 404 Leah Dutton O'Rourke
3 293 Maeve Cassidy O'Sullivan
3 405 Megan Dutton O'Rourke

109 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 575 Kiera Kelly Harney-Pender-Keady
2 405 Megan Dutton O'Rourke
3 404 Leah Dutton O'Rourke

110 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 294 Megan Cassidy Verlin

111 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 220 Julianna Ali Farrell
2 630 Madeline Lorina Donny Golden
2 652 Olivia Mallia Farrell
3 603 Callie Laidlaw Anam Cara
3 805 Ciara Prestage Inishfree
4 268 Abby Burleigh Doherty Petri
4 456 Kacey Franco Anam Cara
4 323 Michaela Conlon Doherty Petri

112 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 652 Olivia Mallia Farrell
2 670 Ella McCormack Sheahan-Gormley
2 267 Kiera Burke Inishfree
3 268 Abby Burleigh Doherty Petri
3 630 Madeline Lorina Donny Golden
4 603 Callie Laidlaw Anam Cara
4 145 GRACE SPEIDEL Verlin
4 583 Scott Kerin Slattery

113 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 652 Olivia Mallia Farrell
2 268 Abby Burleigh Doherty Petri
2 637 Jacquelyn Lynch Flynn
2 220 Julianna Ali Farrell
2 267 Kiera Burke Inishfree
3 603 Callie Laidlaw Anam Cara
3 323 Michaela Conlon Doherty Petri

114 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 652 Olivia Mallia Farrell
2 156 Riley Stryker O'Malley
3 630 Madeline Lorina Donny Golden

115 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 705 Briana McNamara Broesler
2 760 Alianora Nazario O'Rourke
3 522 Mary Elle Hearne Griffith
3 156 Riley Stryker O'Malley

116 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 132 Peyton Short Sheeaun Academy
2 234 Emma Barker Slattery
2 790 Molly OSullivan Anam Cara
3 659 Eleanor Matteson Harney-Pender-Keady
3 837 Fiona Reynolds Verlin
3 298 Madalina Champ Anam Cara
3 202 Sydney Williams Broesler

117 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 790 Molly OSullivan Anam Cara
2 658 Brynn Marvin Roisin Academy
2 659 Eleanor Matteson Harney-Pender-Keady
2 298 Madalina Champ Anam Cara
2 132 Peyton Short Sheeaun Academy
2 410 Riley Dwyer Anam Cara
3 634 Alice Lynch Roisin Academy
3 837 Fiona Reynolds Verlin

118 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 658 Brynn Marvin Roisin Academy
2 659 Eleanor Matteson Harney-Pender-Keady
2 234 Emma Barker Slattery
2 712 Isabella McSweeney Farrell
2 790 Molly OSullivan Anam Cara
3 634 Alice Lynch Roisin Academy

119 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 790 Molly OSullivan Anam Cara
2 658 Brynn Marvin Roisin Academy
2 659 Eleanor Matteson Harney-Pender-Keady
3 712 Isabella McSweeney Farrell
3 298 Madalina Champ Anam Cara

120 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 659 Eleanor Matteson Harney-Pender-Keady
2 658 Brynn Marvin Roisin Academy
3 634 Alice Lynch Roisin Academy

121 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 798 Ava Pelan Mulvihill-Lynch
2 173 Aileen Tynan Verlin
3 388 Caitlyn Donohue Verlin

122 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 388 Caitlyn Donohue Verlin
2 208 Catherine Woods Anam Cara
3 606 Charlotte Lane Harney-Pender-Keady
3 146 Lorelei Spellman Fitzpatrick Academy

123 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 173 Aileen Tynan Verlin
1 798 Ava Pelan Mulvihill-Lynch
2 208 Catherine Woods Anam Cara
2 606 Charlotte Lane Harney-Pender-Keady
3 388 Caitlyn Donohue Verlin
3 146 Lorelei Spellman Fitzpatrick Academy
3 469 Rita Giardina Sheeaun Academy

124 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 253 Genevieve Boyle Sheahan-Gormley
2 113 Julia Salisbury Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 208 Catherine Woods Anam Cara

125 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 606 Charlotte Lane Harney-Pender-Keady
2 113 Julia Salisbury Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

126 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 443 Hannah Flynn Slattery
2 434 Margaret Flanagan Broesler
2 241 Valora Ann Bersig Farrell
3 433 Kailey Fitzgerald Kelly-Oster
3 261 Riley Brennan Verlin

127 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 241 Valora Ann Bersig Farrell
2 443 Hannah Flynn Slattery
2 433 Kailey Fitzgerald Kelly-Oster
3 434 Margaret Flanagan Broesler

128 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 241 Valora Ann Bersig Farrell
2 261 Riley Brennan Verlin
3 433 Kailey Fitzgerald Kelly-Oster

129 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 443 Hannah Flynn Slattery
1 241 Valora Ann Bersig Farrell
2 433 Kailey Fitzgerald Kelly-Oster
2 261 Riley Brennan Verlin

130 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 261 Riley Brennan Verlin
2 433 Kailey Fitzgerald Kelly-Oster

131 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 748 Molly Murphy Slattery
2 188 Leah Wagenbach Slattery

132 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 188 Leah Wagenbach Slattery
2 748 Molly Murphy Slattery

133 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 188 Leah Wagenbach Slattery
1 748 Molly Murphy Slattery

134 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 188 Leah Wagenbach Slattery
2 748 Molly Murphy Slattery

135 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 739 Kaitlyn Morrissey Mulvihill-Lynch

137 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 358 Emily Delp Ashurst Academy

138 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 358 Emily Delp Ashurst Academy

139 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 358 Emily Delp Ashurst Academy

201 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 571 Savannah Keenan O'Rourke
2 339 Paige Creegan O'Rourke
3 387 Niamh Donnelly Scoil Rince Saoirse

202 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 279 Amelia Cain Slattery
2 571 Savannah Keenan O'Rourke
3 375 Brooke Doherty O'Rourke
3 339 Paige Creegan O'Rourke

203 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 339 Paige Creegan O'Rourke
2 824 Emma Reilly O'Rourke
2 532 Fiona Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 387 Niamh Donnelly Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 571 Savannah Keenan O'Rourke

204 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 387 Niamh Donnelly Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 532 Fiona Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 375 Brooke Doherty O'Rourke
3 339 Paige Creegan O'Rourke
3 571 Savannah Keenan O'Rourke

205 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 339 Paige Creegan O'Rourke
2 387 Niamh Donnelly Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 571 Savannah Keenan O'Rourke
3 375 Brooke Doherty O'Rourke

206 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 143 Lillian Soloff Verlin
2 499 Alanna Guckian Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 621 Emily Lewis Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 522 Mary Elle Hearne Griffith
3 740 Shealyn Morse Francis Academy
3 312 Tor Cohen Niall O'Leary

207 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 280 Tyler Cain Slattery
2 499 Alanna Guckian Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 166 Lauren Tuffy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 760 Alianora Nazario O'Rourke
3 828 Anthony Resuta Tir Na Nog
3 143 Lillian Soloff Verlin
3 156 Riley Stryker O'Malley

208 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 366 Elizabeth Devine Harney-Pender-Keady
2 621 Emily Lewis Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 625 joclyn lomangino Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 166 Lauren Tuffy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 156 Riley Stryker O'Malley

209 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 740 Shealyn Morse Francis Academy
2 680 Aoife McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 621 Emily Lewis Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 268 Abby Burleigh Doherty Petri
3 509 Cailyn Hanna O'Malley
3 166 Lauren Tuffy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 143 Lillian Soloff Verlin
3 432 Rhyan Finley Harney-Pender-Keady

210 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 625 joclyn lomangino Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 143 Lillian Soloff Verlin
3 828 Anthony Resuta Tir Na Nog

211 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 613 William Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
2 819 Cara Rehnert Sabo School
3 120 Ashling Scanlan Inishfree
3 167 Caroline Tully Harney-Pender-Keady
3 460 Erin Fronio Broesler
3 493 Isabell Greve Inishfree
3 161 Taylor Tetley Walker Academy

212 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 783 Padraig O'Neill Inishfree
2 819 Cara Rehnert Sabo School
3 460 Erin Fronio Broesler
3 613 William Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch

213 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 507 Sydney Hammer Slattery
2 493 Isabell Greve Inishfree
3 756 abigail nally Inishfree
3 161 Taylor Tetley Walker Academy

214 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 464 India Gallo O'Sullivan
2 120 Ashling Scanlan Inishfree
2 613 William Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 394 Alexis Downey O'Rourke
3 167 Caroline Tully Harney-Pender-Keady
3 493 Isabell Greve Inishfree

215 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 161 Taylor Tetley Walker Academy
2 756 abigail nally Inishfree
3 493 Isabell Greve Inishfree
3 783 Padraig O'Neill Inishfree

216 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 857 Grace Ronan Sheeaun Academy
2 324 Kate Connolly Verlin
2 411 Makaila Eagleton Kelly-Oster
3 384 Andra Doneit Anam Cara
3 287 Calum Carpenter Inishfree
3 761 Delia Neil Inishfree
3 243 Yuka Bertram Early-McLoughlin

217 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 852 Pearl Grace Robotti Anam Cara
2 384 Andra Doneit Anam Cara
3 524 Maeve Hearty Thorne Academy
3 653 Nora Manion An Clar

218 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 411 Makaila Eagleton Kelly-Oster
2 857 Grace Ronan Sheeaun Academy
2 113 Julia Salisbury Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 324 Kate Connolly Verlin
3 524 Maeve Hearty Thorne Academy
3 852 Pearl Grace Robotti Anam Cara
3 243 Yuka Bertram Early-McLoughlin

219 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 356 Ciara Davenport Sheeaun Academy
2 653 Nora Manion An Clar
3 324 Kate Connolly Verlin
3 524 Maeve Hearty Thorne Academy

220 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 324 Kate Connolly Verlin
2 287 Calum Carpenter Inishfree
3 852 Pearl Grace Robotti Anam Cara

221 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 478 Tyler Gilmore Slattery
2 611 Abigail Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 769 Catherine O'Brien Doherty Petri
3 715 Elizabeth Meehan Sheeaun Academy
3 781 Fiona O'Neill Slattery
3 269 Grace Burleigh Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 140 Madelyn Sobotka Griffith
3 403 Reagan Dunham Boland
3 723 Shea Mikos Mulvihill-Lynch

222 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 328 Angelina Conway Inishfree
2 478 Tyler Gilmore Slattery
3 140 Madelyn Sobotka Griffith

223 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 520 Charlotte Hayes Harney Pender Keady
1 723 Shea Mikos Mulvihill-Lynch
2 769 Catherine O'Brien Doherty Petri
3 611 Abigail Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 715 Elizabeth Meehan Sheeaun Academy
3 781 Fiona O'Neill Slattery

224 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 611 Abigail Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
2 781 Fiona O'Neill Slattery
2 723 Shea Mikos Mulvihill-Lynch
3 715 Elizabeth Meehan Sheeaun Academy
3 698 Jenna McMahon O'Sullivan
3 154 Maeve Stott Doherty Petri
3 478 Tyler Gilmore Slattery

225 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 723 Shea Mikos Mulvihill-Lynch
2 769 Catherine O'Brien Doherty Petri
2 698 Jenna McMahon O'Sullivan
3 520 Charlotte Hayes Harney Pender Keady
3 154 Maeve Stott Doherty Petri

226 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 545 Anya Howard Kelly-Oster
2 255 Molly Brady Inishfree
3 453 Eleanor Fox Anam Cara
3 792 Kelley Grace Palladino Anam Cara
3 229 Madyson Ayers Verlin
3 506 Meghan Hammer Slattery

227 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 278 Megan Caherly Niall O'Leary
2 427 Lila Ferber Aherne Sheehan
3 255 Molly Brady Inishfree

228 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 453 Eleanor Fox Anam Cara
2 704 Bernadette McNamara Anam Cara
2 427 Lila Ferber Aherne Sheehan
3 545 Anya Howard Kelly-Oster
3 230 Clara Baldwin Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 772 Seraphina O'Brien Doherty Petri

229 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 772 Seraphina O'Brien Doherty Petri
2 545 Anya Howard Kelly-Oster
2 427 Lila Ferber Aherne Sheehan
3 704 Bernadette McNamara Anam Cara
3 278 Megan Caherly Niall O'Leary
3 506 Meghan Hammer Slattery
3 321 Morgan Comstock Anam Cara
3 325 Ryan Connolly Verlin

230 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 321 Morgan Comstock Anam Cara
2 704 Bernadette McNamara Anam Cara
3 453 Eleanor Fox Anam Cara
3 278 Megan Caherly Niall O'Leary

231 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 454 Quinn Fox Doherty Petri
2 336 Grace Costello Anam Cara
3 543 Catherine Holahan Rochester Academy
3 157 Kathleen Sweet Verlin

232 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 157 Kathleen Sweet Verlin

233 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 454 Quinn Fox Doherty Petri
2 336 Grace Costello Anam Cara
3 543 Catherine Holahan Rochester Academy
3 157 Kathleen Sweet Verlin

234 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 454 Quinn Fox Doherty Petri
2 564 Caitlyn Kastner Early-McLoughlin
3 157 Kathleen Sweet Verlin

235 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 157 Kathleen Sweet Verlin
2 543 Catherine Holahan Rochester Academy
3 336 Grace Costello Anam Cara

236 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 834 Colleen Reynolds Early-McLoughlin
2 626 Ailish Long Niall O'Leary
3 124 Emma Rose Schepis Verlin

238 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 626 Ailish Long Niall O'Leary

239 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 626 Ailish Long Niall O'Leary
2 834 Colleen Reynolds Early-McLoughlin

240 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 124 Emma Rose Schepis Verlin

301 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 542 Kendall Hoefer Boland
2 303 Shannon Clark Harney-Pender-Keady
3 532 Fiona Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse

302 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 499 Alanna Guckian Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 303 Shannon Clark Harney-Pender-Keady
3 740 Shealyn Morse Francis Academy

303 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 542 Kendall Hoefer Boland
2 303 Shannon Clark Harney-Pender-Keady
3 587 Anne Kilcoyne Scoil Rince Saoirse

304 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 542 Kendall Hoefer Boland
2 740 Shealyn Morse Francis Academy
3 587 Anne Kilcoyne Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 818 Rayna Reed Francis Academy
3 303 Shannon Clark Harney-Pender-Keady

305 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 664 Reilly McCarthy Mulvihill-Lynch
2 464 India Gallo O'Sullivan
3 474 Kayleigh Gilligan Doherty Petri

306 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 266 Emma Buckholz Mulvihill-Lynch
2 664 Reilly McCarthy Mulvihill-Lynch
3 167 Caroline Tully Harney-Pender-Keady
3 464 India Gallo O'Sullivan

307 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 664 Reilly McCarthy Mulvihill-Lynch
2 266 Emma Buckholz Mulvihill-Lynch
3 507 Sydney Hammer Slattery

308 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 507 Sydney Hammer Slattery
2 167 Caroline Tully Harney-Pender-Keady
3 199 Calleigh Wierbinski Francis Academy
3 527 Reagan Hellwig Heritage IDC

309 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 217 Caitlin Albrecht Inishfree
2 109 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
3 206 Ava Wittreich Early-McLoughlin
3 356 Ciara Davenport Sheeaun Academy

310 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 217 Caitlin Albrecht Inishfree
2 206 Ava Wittreich Early-McLoughlin
3 349 Ilana Cuskie Wick-Hegarty

311 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 109 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
2 217 Caitlin Albrecht Inishfree
3 457 Kylie Franco Anam Cara
3 411 Makaila Eagleton Kelly-Oster

312 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 109 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
2 349 Ilana Cuskie Wick-Hegarty
3 457 Kylie Franco Anam Cara

313 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 151 Grace Stern Lenihan - CT
2 814 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki
2 221 Mickaela Ali Farrell
3 657 Emma Martin Donny Golden

314 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 151 Grace Stern Lenihan - CT
2 550 Nicolette Humin Mulvihill-Lynch
3 599 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
3 657 Emma Martin Donny Golden

315 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 657 Emma Martin Donny Golden
2 435 Audrey Fleischman Kelly-Oster
3 730 Chloe Monaghan Inishfree
3 817 Declan Reed Francis Academy
3 615 Rachela Lentlie An Clar

316 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 599 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
2 657 Emma Martin Donny Golden
2 814 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki
2 430 Ryley Filush Lenihan - CT
3 435 Audrey Fleischman Kelly-Oster
3 269 Grace Burleigh Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 151 Grace Stern Lenihan - CT

317 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 648 Sophia Mahoney Ashurst Academy
2 459 Lizzie Freeman Inishfree
3 240 Bridget Benn Inishfree
3 369 Laura Di Costanzo Anam Cara

318 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 240 Bridget Benn Inishfree
2 648 Sophia Mahoney Ashurst Academy
3 486 Amanda Gorrin Verlin

319 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 230 Clara Baldwin Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 379 Lauren Doherty O'Rourke
3 240 Bridget Benn Inishfree
3 648 Sophia Mahoney Ashurst Academy

320 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 648 Sophia Mahoney Ashurst Academy
2 506 Meghan Hammer Slattery
3 486 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
3 369 Laura Di Costanzo Anam Cara
3 379 Lauren Doherty O'Rourke
3 325 Ryan Connolly Verlin

321 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 227 Noah Arnaud An Clar
2 578 Maeve Kelly Heritage IDC
3 492 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC
3 667 Liza McCauley Lynn

322 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 492 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC
2 813 Faith Rainis An Clar
3 667 Liza McCauley Lynn

323 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 667 Liza McCauley Lynn
2 492 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC
3 227 Noah Arnaud An Clar
3 733 Nora Mooney An Clar

324 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 492 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC
2 227 Noah Arnaud An Clar
3 813 Faith Rainis An Clar

325 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 776 Mia O'Connor O'Rourke
2 549 Ashleigh Humin Mulvihill-Lynch
3 274 Emily Butler Inishfree

326 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 549 Ashleigh Humin Mulvihill-Lynch
2 274 Emily Butler Inishfree
3 793 Mia Palmeri An Clar
3 624 Nora Loiacono McElligott

327 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 549 Ashleigh Humin Mulvihill-Lynch
2 776 Mia O'Connor O'Rourke
3 624 Nora Loiacono McElligott

328 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 274 Emily Butler Inishfree
2 549 Ashleigh Humin Mulvihill-Lynch
2 776 Mia O'Connor O'Rourke
3 624 Nora Loiacono McElligott

329 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 846 Siobhan Ricker O'Sullivan
2 501 Anthony Guerra McElligott
2 853 Casey Roche Fitzpatrick Academy
3 816 Bridget Reed An Clar

330 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 846 Siobhan Ricker O'Sullivan
2 816 Bridget Reed An Clar
3 853 Casey Roche Fitzpatrick Academy

331 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 846 Siobhan Ricker O'Sullivan
2 816 Bridget Reed An Clar
3 501 Anthony Guerra McElligott
3 853 Casey Roche Fitzpatrick Academy

332 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 846 Siobhan Ricker O'Sullivan
2 816 Bridget Reed An Clar

333 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 832 Maria Resuta Tir Na Nog
2 559 Dylan James Niall O'Leary
3 563 Kathryn Kasarci Mulvihill-Lynch

334 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 832 Maria Resuta Tir Na Nog
2 806 Isabella Pugliese An Clar
3 640 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch

335 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 563 Kathryn Kasarci Mulvihill-Lynch
2 640 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch
3 806 Isabella Pugliese An Clar

336 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 806 Isabella Pugliese An Clar
2 559 Dylan James Niall O'Leary
3 832 Maria Resuta Tir Na Nog

601 Boys & Girls TirNaNog Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 731 Ella Monaghan Inishfree
1 461 Kasey Fronio Broesler

700 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner thru Preliminary Traditional Set Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 740 Shealyn Morse Francis Academy
2 247 Ariana Boccardi Golding Academy
3 617 Adaire LeVine Harney-Pender-Keady
3 860 Alessa Rooney Flynn
3 751 Bella Murray Flynn
3 905 Delaney Belle McNaboe Doherty Petri
3 770 Fallon Riona O'Brien Fitzpatrick Academy
3 181 Joseph Veeneman Broesler
3 542 Kendall Hoefer Boland
3 166 Lauren Tuffy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 414 Lillian Edgar Harney-Pender-Keady
3 143 Lillian Soloff Verlin
3 844 Maeve Richmond McGough Academy
3 432 Rhyan Finley Harney-Pender-Keady
3 303 Shannon Clark Harney-Pender-Keady
3 735 Sophie Moran Flynn

701 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner thru Preliminary Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 507 Sydney Hammer Slattery
2 823 Ellie Reilly Flynn
2 674 Hailey McElmoyl Inishfree
3 436 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 199 Calleigh Wierbinski Francis Academy
3 266 Emma Buckholz Mulvihill-Lynch
3 448 Julia Foley Scoil Rince Saoirse

702A Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner thru Preliminary Traditional Set Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 109 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
2 857 Grace Ronan Sheeaun Academy
2 426 Keira Fennessy O'Rourke
3 487 Devon Gould Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 463 Erin Gallagher Inishfree
3 830 Francesca Resuta Tir Na Nog
3 127 Julia Scott Inishfree
3 324 Kate Connolly Verlin
3 411 Makaila Eagleton Kelly-Oster

702B Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner thru Preliminary Traditional Set Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 430 Ryley Filush Lenihan - CT
2 478 Tyler Gilmore Slattery
3 520 Charlotte Hayes Harney Pender Keady
3 817 Declan Reed Francis Academy
3 599 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
3 715 Elizabeth Meehan Sheeaun Academy
3 781 Fiona O'Neill Slattery
3 151 Grace Stern Lenihan - CT
3 592 Tyler Klein Mulvihill-Lynch

703 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner thru Preliminary Traditional Set Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 330 Lily Corcoran Inishfree
2 486 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
2 792 Kelley Grace Palladino Anam Cara
2 667 Liza McCauley Lynn
3 467 Annabelle Gerard O'Malley
3 545 Anya Howard Kelly-Oster
3 230 Clara Baldwin Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 205 Eliana Wise Boland
3 831 Gianna Resuta Tir Na Nog
3 336 Grace Costello Anam Cara
3 864 Hannah Roughneen Broesler
3 390 Keira Donovan Mulvihill-Lynch
3 278 Megan Caherly Niall O'Leary
3 321 Morgan Comstock Anam Cara
3 227 Noah Arnaud An Clar

704 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner thru Preliminary Traditional Set Under 15 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 536 Mary Kate Hewitt Griffith
2 274 Emily Butler Inishfree
3 483 Catherine Gonzalez Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 624 Nora Loiacono McElligott

705 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner thru Preliminary Traditional Set 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 806 Isabella Pugliese An Clar
2 832 Maria Resuta Tir Na Nog
3 124 Emma Rose Schepis Verlin
3 218 Roisin Alexis Kelly-Oster

902 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Tin Whistle Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 589 Martin Kilcoyne Acosta
2 288 Eden Carpenter Pearl River School of Music

903 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Singing Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 428 Bridget Ferry Dawn Doherty School of Music

910 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Accordian Under 12 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 654 Keira Mannino Non-Dance Competitions

912 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Tin Whistle Under 12 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 864 Hannah Roughneen Broesler
2 287 Calum Carpenter Inishfree

917 Boys & Girls Advanced Music Tin Whistle Under 12 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 521 Kiera Hayes Pearl River School of Iri

919 Boys & Girls Advanced Music Other Instrument Under 12 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 521 Kiera Hayes Pearl River School of Iri

920 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Accordian 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 207 Shane Wogan Pearl River School of Irish Music

921 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Violin 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 289 Annemarie Carroll Pearl River School of Iri

922 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Tin Whistle 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 207 Shane Wogan Pearl River School of Irish Music
2 148 Niamh Spillane Scoil Rince Saoirse

926 Boys & Girls Advanced Music Violin 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 210 Tess Wosczyna Non-Dance Competitions

927 Boys & Girls Advanced Music Tin Whistle 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 314 Julia Colbert Pearl River School of Iri
2 289 Annemarie Carroll Pearl River School of Iri

929 Boys & Girls Advanced Music Other Instrument 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 314 Julia Colbert Pearl River School of Iri

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

400 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 08 All

Judged By: Fedelma Gallagher, PA, Vivienne Bergin, NY, Patricia Murphy, NJ

15 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:34 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 253 352 Juliette Daly Flynn
2 225 181 Joseph Veeneman Broesler
3 194 498 Norah Gross O'Rourke
4 162 860 Alessa Rooney Flynn
5 160 751 Bella Murray Flynn
6 157 686 Madelyn McGrath Harney-Pender-Keady
7 156 770 Fallon Riona O'Brien Fitzpatrick Academy
7 156 844 Maeve Richmond McGough Academy

401 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 09

Judged By: Fedelma Gallagher, PA, Vivienne Bergin, NY, Patricia Murphy, NJ

16 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:28 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 260 436 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 215 448 Julia Foley Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 182 452 Alexa Foth Doherty Petri
4 181 510 Meave Hanniffy Scoil Rince Saoirse
5 169.5 823 Ellie Reilly Flynn
6 156.5 842 Brendan Richmond McGough Academy
7 154.5 799 Maeve Pelletier Santacroce
8 146.5 272 Leighton Busby Harney-Pender-Keady

402 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 10

Perpetual Trophy - John Coughlan Perpetual Trophy

Judged By: Fedelma Gallagher, PA, Vivienne Bergin, NY, Patricia Murphy, NJ

19 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:57 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 655 Elena Manopella Donny Golden
2 214 721 Sylvia Mickels Harney-Pender-Keady
3 179 337 Carrie Coughlin Harney-Pender-Keady
4 174.5 665 Shannon McCarthy Schade
5 172.5 647 Mary Mahoney Broesler
6 167 259 Delaney Breitbeil Doherty Petri
7 166 441 Cailyn Flynn Inishfree
8 159.5 661 Annalia McCarthy Schade
9 145.5 103 Rory Russo Harney-Pender-Keady
10 132 209 Colleen Woods Broesler

403 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 11

Perpetual Trophy - Cathy Burke-Dooley Perpetual Trophy

Judged By: Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Meghan Comansky, VA

24 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 12 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:45 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 235 746 Caroline Murphy Boland
2 223.5 645 Mara Mahon An Clar
3 200 283 Julia Campbell Broesler
4 194 416 Jacqueline Esswein Schade
5 172.5 650 Anastasia Malikov Slattery
6 171 377 Emma Doherty Verlin
7 154.5 495 Katie Greve Inishfree
8 130 223 Lila Anacker Slattery
9 127 787 Isabel O'Toole Coogan
9 127 707 Katie McNeill Broesler
11 123 651 Daniel Malikov Slattery
12 117.5 673 Devin McDermott Golding Academy

404 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 12

Perpetual Trophy - Michael Loughran Perpetual Trophy

Judged By: Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Meghan Comansky, VA

30 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 15 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:43 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 231 292 Kayleigh Cassidy Verlin
2 206 601 Julia Lacasse Lenihan - CT
3 195 514 Camryn Harris Doherty Petri
4 188 530 Caileigh Hennessy Early-McLoughlin
5 171.5 228 Emily Attar O'Rourke
6 166 131 Riley Marie Shivas DeNogla - Ardmore
7 158 256 Caitlin Brandi Lenihan - CT
8 146 742 Alexandra Muldoon Harney-Pender-Keady
9 135.5 496 Sierra Griffin Boland
10 125.5 415 Erin Elliott Schade
11 122 734 Devin Moran Mulcahy Academy
12 119 265 Cillian Bubb Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
13 118 502 Anja Gukelberger Lenihan - CT
14 112.5 176 ALANNA URGO Doherty Petri
15 111.5 104 Scarlett Russo Harney-Pender-Keady

405 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 13

Perpetual Trophy - John Riordan Perpetual Trophy

Judged By: Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Meghan Comansky, VA

30 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 15 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:35 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 201.5 129 Leanna Sheridan Mulvihill-Lynch
2 200 419 Grace Farley McElligott
3 191 212 Fiona Young Verlin
3 191 725 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty
5 175.5 130 Emily Sherin Mulvihill-Lynch
6 149 845 Owen Richmond McGough Academy
7 140 121 Jenna Scanlan O'Rourke
8 136.5 244 Sophia Beyazoglu Donny Golden
9 130.5 317 Marygrace Coll Schade
10 126 768 Rhiannon O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch
11 124 612 Isabella Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
12 122.5 338 Caitlin Covert Slattery
13 119.5 262 Kerry Bresnahan Mulvihill-Lynch
14 115.5 318 Annabelle collins Heritage IDC
15 111.5 596 Jacqueline Kohn Mulvihill-Lynch

406 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Meghan Comansky, VA

29 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 15 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:24 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 174 Julia Tynan Verlin
2 193 147 Emma Spillane Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 178 516 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
4 177 764 Morgan Noonan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
5 171.5 784 Eamonn O'Shea O'Malley
6 155.5 396 Amelia Duenas Kelly-Oster
7 148.5 662 Kate McCarthy Mulvihill-Lynch
8 141.5 136 Aoife Slattery Scoil Rince Saoirse
9 129 449 Betsy Ford Lenihan - CT
10 128.5 485 Abby Gorman Mulvihill-Lynch
11 118 713 Sean McSweet Sheeaun Academy
12 115 540 Olivia Hillery Mulvihill-Lynch
13 114 767 Katherine Nugent Flynn
14 108 829 Christopher Resuta Tir Na Nog
15 107.5 332 emilia corrigan Fitzpatrick Academy

407 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Meghan Comansky, VA

13 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:33 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 137 Lindsay Smith Harney-Pender-Keady
2 186 749 Rebecca Murphy Anam Cara
3 183 184 Cecilia Visco Doherty Petri
3 183 165 Niobe Tsoutsouris Shea-Jennings
5 180 417 Emily Fagan Schade
6 177 908 Kayleigh Cahill Marie Moore
7 153 738 Ciara Morrissey DeNogla - Ardmore

408 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 16

Perpetual Trophy - Brian Keefe Perpatual Trophy

Judged By: Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Meghan Comansky, VA

16 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:01 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 218 473 James Gilligan Doherty Petri
2 213 759 Caroline Napolitano Cummins
3 206 809 Alyssa Quinn McNiff
4 176.5 722 Emma Mikos Mulvihill-Lynch
5 175 801 Lily Penn Doherty Petri
6 167 687 Molly Mcgraw Early-McLoughlin
7 153 193 Brendan Waters Doherty Petri
8 148.5 607 Katie Lane Harney-Pender-Keady

409 Men & Ladies Preliminary 2 Rounds 16 & Over

Perpetual Trophy - Bridget Hayden Perpetual Trophy

Judged By: Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Meghan Comansky, VA

8 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:46 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 642 Danielle MacMaster Inishfree
2 201.5 134 Gabrielle Siegel Doherty Petri
3 196 633 Abigail Lupinacci Harney-Pender-Keady
4 188 636 Hannah Lynch Broesler

500 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 09 All

Perpetual Trophy - John Riordan Perpetual Trophy

Judged By: John O'Keefe, CT, Ann Hall, CA, Donny Golden, NY

6 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:51 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 779 Kyleigh O'Keefe Flynn
2 250 344 Sinead Cromie Schade
3 186 343 Niamh Cromie Schade

501 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: John O'Keefe, CT, Ann Hall, CA, Donny Golden, NY

9 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:58 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 123 Abigail Schaub Short
2 250 135 Ashlyn Siek Wick-Hegarty
3 177 476 Juliana Gillmeister Broesler
4 172 904 Lizzie Shacklett McDade-Cara
5 166 445 Kyra Fodero O'Rourke

502 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 11

Perpetual Trophy - Terence F. Cosgrove Perpetual Trophy

Judged By: John O'Keefe, CT, Ann Hall, CA, Donny Golden, NY

15 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:06 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 702 Riley Rose McNaboe Doherty Petri
2 235 204 Christina Mariel Wiltz McGough Academy
3 205 342 Ciara Cromie Schade
4 177 118 Francesca Santoro Francis Academy
5 151 429 Lucy Filip Harney-Pender-Keady
6 150 773 Ellie O'Connell Broesler
7 149 726 Ailismae Millar Broesler
8 139.5 677 Kassidy McGee Scoil Rince Saoirse

503 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 12

Perpetual Trophy - Sean Powell Perpetual Trophy

Judged By: John O'Keefe, CT, Ann Hall, CA, Donny Golden, NY

11 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:57 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 803 Kyleigh Pilkington Mulvihill-Lynch
2 250 376 Clare Mary Doherty Doherty Petri
3 186 215 Shannon Abraldes Mulvihill-Lynch
4 181 446 Nora Fodero O'Rourke
5 169 110 Sarah Kate Ryan Broesler
6 157 347 Kiera Cunniffe Harney-Pender-Keady

504 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 13

Perpetual Trophy - Caitlin O'Hara Perpetual Trophy

Judged By: John O'Keefe, CT, Ann Hall, CA, Vivienne Bergin, NY

21 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 11 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:57 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 372 Erin Dixon Harney-Pender-Keady
2 225 766 Kate Nugent Doherty Petri
3 191 348 Jenna Cunningham Broesler
4 174 517 Jolene Harvey Scoil Rince Saoirse
5 160 112 Ilizabeth Saboe McGough Academy
6 155.5 605 Mary Lake Francis Academy
7 144 250 Sophia Bonacci Boland
8 141 810 Michelle Quinn McElligott
9 136.5 315 Niamh Coleman Broesler
10 129 802 Langley Phillips Farrell
10 129 576 Mackenzie Kelly Flynn

505 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: John O'Keefe, CT, Ann Hall, CA, Donny Golden, NY

21 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 11 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:41 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 341 Ailish Cromie Schade
2 225 194 Maggie Webber Mulvihill-Lynch
3 195 226 Hope Applegate Wick
4 176 211 Bridget Wright Wick-Hegarty
5 149 821 Charlotte Reid Harney-Pender-Keady
6 145 618 Greer Levy Harney-Pender-Keady
7 144 172 Rebecca Turley Flynn
8 140 903 Isabella Cometti Broesler
9 133 649 Payton Majewski DeNogla - Ardmore
10 130 345 Caroline Crossed McDade-Cara
11 125 331 Victoria Corcoran Mulvihill-Lynch

506 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 15

Perpetual Trophy - Frances Kelly-McKay Perpetual Trophy

Judged By: Maureen Armstrong, FL, Nicki Bayhurst, MD, Maggie Ritnour, NY

15 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:48 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 425 Morgan Felletter Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 228 581 Elizabeth Kennedy Doherty Petri
3 215 251 McKayla Boyd O'Rourke
4 185 785 Megan O'Shea Francis Academy
5 168 254 Juliet Brady Santacroce
6 151 334 Cara Costello Verlin
7 146.5 458 Madison Frascogna Mulvihill-Lynch
8 145.5 393 Kiera Dorrian Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

507 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 16

Perpetual Trophy - Noreen McCormack Perpetual Trophy

Judged By: Maureen Armstrong, FL, Nicki Bayhurst, MD, Maggie Ritnour, NY

20 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:29 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 320 Jillian Collins Doherty Petri
2 195 468 Brianna Gerold Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 190 671 Annemarie McCoy Gallagher
4 185 597 Theo Marie Kontonis Doherty Petri
5 177 570 Kathleen Keenan Heritage IDC
6 145 848 Emma Grace Ricketts Santacroce
7 144 703 Shannon McNally Sheeaun Academy
8 141.5 187 Payton Wade Mulvihill-Lynch
9 136 561 Shannon Jordan Harney-Pender-Keady
10 129 741 Carleigh Motycka Griffith

508 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 17

Perpetual Trophy - Fay's Shoes Perptual Trophy

Judged By: Maureen Armstrong, FL, Nicki Bayhurst, MD, Maggie Ritnour, NY

14 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:09 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 438 Ciara Flood Sheeaun Academy
2 215 408 Hannah Dwyer Doherty Petri
3 182 836 Fiona Reynolds Fay-Healy
4 178 727 Emily Miller Broesler
5 170.5 364 Alyson DeStefano Schade
6 168 327 Kate Contini DeNogla - Ardmore
7 143 105 Annie Rutledge Cumascaigh

509 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 18

Perpetual Trophy - Jack Wall Perpetual Trophy

Judged By: Maureen Armstrong, FL, Nicki Bayhurst, MD, Maggie Ritnour, NY

7 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:51 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 672 Therese McCoy Gallagher
2 250 484 Claire Goode Broesler
3 205 178 Kasey Van Doran Flynn
4 176 114 Emily Sam-Zee-Moi O'Rourke

510 Ladies Champion 3 Rounds 18 & Over

Perpetual Trophy - Alexis Verlin Perpetual Trophy

Judged By: Maureen Armstrong, FL, Nicki Bayhurst, MD, Maggie Ritnour, NY

13 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:18 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 238 Lauren Beadle Harney-Pender-Keady
2 235 840 Jillian Riccio Broesler
3 205 566 Kaitlyn Keane DeNogla - Ardmore
4 168 424 Arden Fehlinger Sabo School
5 164 232 Mary-kate Bane Mulvihill-Lynch
6 163 635 Deirdre Lynch Donny Golden
7 160 737 Allison Moroz Broesler

512 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 11 / 2 yr

Judged By: John O'Keefe, CT, Ann Hall, CA, Donny Golden, NY

1 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 1 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:29 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 641 Brian MacMaster Inishfree

514 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 15 / 2 yr

Judged By: John O'Keefe, CT, Ann Hall, CA, Donny Golden, NY

3 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:32 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 197 Bryan White Broesler
2 250 406 Aiden Dwyer O'Sullivan
3 195 179 Joshua Vasquez Inishfree

515 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 17 / 2 yr

Judged By: John O'Keefe, CT, Ann Hall, CA, Donny Golden, NY

1 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 1 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:34 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 304 Joseph Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

516 Men Champion 3 Rounds 17 & Over

Perpetual Trophy - Kenny Verlin Perpetual Trophy

Judged By: John O'Keefe, CT, Ann Hall, CA, Donny Golden, NY

2 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 2 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:38 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 849 Kieran Michael Riley Heritage IDC
2 225 850 Matthew Riley Heritage IDC

Archived Results (Old style):

Champ archive results not available.