Western CT State (Gray) 2010

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Western CT State (Gray) 2010 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format ~41kb



Western CT Stare Feis 2010 As Tabulated by Jim M, FeisWeb.Com on Sun May 2
Overall ReCap: There were 459 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 341 danced. 186 were awarded ( 54.5%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:36 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There 2 rounds for PC and 3 rounds for OC. Special Round Awards for OC.
I congratulate Iris, Maura, Philip, Terry and their friendly and knowledgable Committee people & volunteers. Thanks for asking me to be a part of it.
My SPECIAL THANKS to Donnette Dolzell for her tabulating assistance throughout the day!
.
.
10:58 AM
Event #700 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Marie Moore Cunniffe, NJ, Sheila Stevens, CT & Isabella Fogarty, IRE
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #837 Charlotte Sulger ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 250 > … #159 McKayla Boyd ( O'Rourke )
3 < 195 > … #167 Lily Anne Bruer ( McElligott )
.
11:06 AM
Event #701 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Marie Moore Cunniffe, NJ, Sheila Stevens, CT & Isabella Fogarty, IRE
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #295 Paige Diecidue ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 235 > … #169 Sadie Kiley Bucknam ( Murray )
3 < 204.5 > … #743 Maggie Priole ( Cummins )
4 < 186 > … #885 Andie Vida ( Davis )
5 < 164 > … #934 Shannon Yeung ( Broesler )
6 < 155.5 > … #873 Gwen Van Ingen ( Pender-Keady )
7 < 151.5 > … #231 Jessica Connolly ( Pender-Keady )
.
9:57 AM
Event #702 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Marie Moore Cunniffe, NJ, Rita O'Shea, MA & Isabella Fogarty, IRE
22 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #630 Lauren Merchant ( Sheahan-Gormley )
2 < 191 > … #784 Sinead Sargeant ( Francis Academy )
3 < 167.5 > … #522 Caroline Kroon ( Dunleavy-Shaffer )
4 < 164 > … #478 Lindsey Johnson ( Petri School )
5 < 161 > … #872 Kasey Van Doran ( Flynn )
6 < 158.5 > … #321 Morgan Duckett ( Maple )
7 < 154 > … #906 Gabriella Weir ( Schade )
8 < 153 > … #503 Laura Kenealy ( Murray )
9 < 145 > … #619 Mary Kate McIntyre ( Petri School )
.
9:48 AM
Event #703 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Marie Moore Cunniffe, NJ, Rita O'Shea, MA & Isabella Fogarty, IRE
27 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #881 Colin Vecchiariello ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
2 < 217 > … #215 Emily Chironna ( Pender-Keady )
3 < 179.5 > … #883 Natalie Vestergom ( Aherne Sheehan )
4 < 172.5 > … #865 Kristin Ullrich ( Sheahan-Gormley )
5 < 167 > … #682 Jean-Marie Neave ( Donny Golden )
6 < 154.5 > … #529 Bridget LaSala ( Lenihan )
7 < 150.5 > … #898 Laura Lee Wayland ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
8 < 149.5 > … #911 Mary White ( Rince Na Tiarna )
9 < 136 > … #677 Mackenzie Murray ( Peter Smith )
.
11:17 AM
Event #704 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Noreen Melvin, MA, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA
27 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #439 Maeve Harris ( O'Rourke )
2 < 207 > … #1000 Victoria Cabrera ( Pender-Keady )
3 < 196 > … #783 Maeve Sargeant ( Francis Academy )
4 < 194 > … #378 Aigneis Frey ( Pender-Keady )
5 < 169.5 > … #414 Nicole Greco ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
6 < 163 > … #762 Celia Rogers ( Pender-Keady )
7 < 160 > … #420 Rachel Griffith ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
8 < 143.5 > … #416 Julia Gregoire ( Griffith )
9 < 142 > … #298 John Dinelli ( O'Rourke )
10 < 131 > … #886 Lauren Vivenzio ( An Rince Mor )
11 < 117.5 > … #464 Meagan Humphrey ( Shamrock - CT )
12 < 113.5 > … #741 Mackenzie Prendergast ( Lenihan )
.
10:39 AM
Event #705 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Patrick O'Hare, NY & Bernadette Dillon Gavin, IL
39 Registered, 31 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #799 Kassie Seavy ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
2 < 216 > … #846 Salome' Sweeney ( Bremer )
3 < 211.5 > … #843 Shannon Svitek ( Petri School )
4 < 210 > … #448 Emma Henricks ( Murray )
5 < 162 > … #896 Megan Ward ( Griffith )
6 < 131 > … #569 Jenny Mancini ( Murray )
7 < 130.5 > … #324 Hannah Rose Dugan ( Young School )
8 < 128.5 > … #199 Mary Kate Carolan ( Early-McLoughlin )
9 < 126.5 > … #645 Shannon Molloy ( Heavey-Quinn )
10 < 122 > … #941 Lily Chafetz ( Short )
11 < 121.5 > … #665 Emily Murphy ( Petri School )
12 < 119.5 > … #329 Emily Durfee ( Harney )
13 < 118 > … #918 Delaney Wild ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
14 < 117 > … #451 Jane Hickey ( Pender-Keady )
15 < 110 > … #114 Elizabeth Asmar ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
16 < 106 > … #776 Ava Sackett ( Petri School )
.
11:27 AM
Event #706 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Patrick O'Hare, NY & Bernadette Dillon Gavin, IL
30 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #271 Elizabeth Curtin ( Early-McLoughlin )
2 < 185 > … #719 Rose O'Reilly ( Boyle )
3 T < 183 > … #1001 Ceire Clark ( Lynn )
3 T < 183 > … #258 Kelsey Crone ( Short )
4 T < 155 > … #210 Brigid Cazzetta ( Shamrock - CT )
4 T < 155 > … #239 Amanda Corcione ( O'Rourke )
5 < 153 > … #154 Erin Bond ( O'Rourke )
6 < 152 > … #328 Meaghan Dupuis ( Lenihan )
7 < 140.5 > … #161 Emilie Braun ( Coyle )
8 < 140 > … #916 Sarah Wicks ( Kerry )
9 < 125 > … #751 Ceili Riccio ( Bracken )
10 < 118 > … #609 Rebecca McCue ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
.
10:23 AM
Event #707 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Noreen Melvin, MA, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA
33 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #718 Mary O'Reilly ( Boyle )
2 < 181 > … #705 Laura O'Hanlon ( Lynn )
3 < 172 > … #137 Dylan Benkert ( Shamrock - CT )
4 < 163.5 > … #504 Erin Keough ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
5 < 161 > … #418 Jaime Grennan ( Golden Harp )
6 < 156 > … #614 Maire-Kate McGlynn ( Drumcliffe )
7 < 151 > … #306 Katie Donnelly ( Cummins )
8 < 144.5 > … #571 Rosemary Mancuso ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
9 < 144 > … #890 Sara Volo ( Boland )
10 < 142.5 > … #735 Gabriella Tara Perciavalle ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
11 < 137 > … #793 Helen Schmidt ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
.
11:39 AM
Event #708 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Patrick O'Hare, NY & Bernadette Dillon Gavin, IL
23 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #135 Rory Beglane ( Inishfree )
2 < 210 > … #874 Lizzy Van Ingen ( Pender-Keady )
3 < 186 > … #681 Mary Nealon ( McInerney )
4 < 183 > … #732 Kelsey Pearse ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
5 T < 173 > … #594 Alice McBride ( Boland )
5 T < 173 > … #211 Colleen Chaney ( Murray )
6 < 167 > … #636 Ruby May Miller ( Goulding )
7 < 153 > … #812 Deirdre Sidlauskas ( Brady )
.
11:46 AM
Event #709 Preliminary Boys and Girls 16 & Over
Judged by Noreen Melvin, MA, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA
21 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #855 Mark Therriault ( Dunleavy-Shaffer )
2 < 227.5 > … #530 Kelli Laskowski ( Early-McLoughlin )
3 < 188 > … #502 Rebecca Kender ( Ryan Academy - NY )
4 < 172.5 > … #777 Elizabeth Saia ( Lenihan )
5 < 163 > … #815 Alison Silva ( Griffith )
6 < 152 > … #527 Taylor Laffey ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
7 < 150.5 > … #946 Kelcey Otten ( Farrell - NY )
8 < 147 > … #152 Natasha Bluth ( Griffith )
.
12:14 PM
Event #800 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Marie Moore Cunniffe, NJ, Sheila Stevens, CT & Isabella Fogarty, IRE
9 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #312 Sierra Donovan ( O'Rourke )
2 < 250 > … #104 Nora Rose Ahern ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
3 < 195 > … #360 Emma Fitzpatrick ( Stillson )
4 < 190 > … #355 Grace Finnegan ( Peter Smith )
.
12:30 PM
Event #801 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Marie Moore Cunniffe, NJ, Sheila Stevens, CT & Isabella Fogarty, IRE
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 62% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #405 Claire Goode ( Broesler )
2 < 240 > … #578 Julia Marino ( Rince Na Tiarna )
3 < 200 > … #655 Bridget Mosher ( Petri School )
4 < 195 > … #919 Chloe Williams ( Ardmore )
5 < 157 > … #935 Ciara Young ( Harney )
6 < 153 > … #221 Meghan Cogan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
7 T < 139 > … #433 Olivia Hanselman ( Inishfree )
7 T < 139 > … #236 Lelah Conway ( Pender-Keady )
.
12:51 PM
Event #802 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Marie Moore Cunniffe, NJ, Bernadette Dillon Gavin, IL & Isabella Fogarty, IRE
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #921 Paidin Wilson ( Forbes )
2 < 225 > … #105 Kaylie Amoriello ( O'Rourke )
3 < 200 > … #663 Caroline Murphy ( Lynn )
4 < 171 > … #303 Addison Donaher ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
5 < 165 > … #765 Madeline Ronzoni ( Dunleavy-Shaffer )
6 < 160 > … #282 Erin Davis ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
7 < 157 > … #434 Amanda Hansen ( An Rince Mor )
.
2:35 PM
Event #803 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Marie Moore Cunniffe, NJ, Bernadette Dillon Gavin, IL & Isabella Fogarty, IRE
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #413 Kaela Gray Milewski ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
2 < 198 > … #442 Saoirse Healy ( Harney )
3 < 175 > … #797 Lily Schwoerer ( Lynn )
4 < 173.5 > … #249 Abby Coyman ( Lynn )
5 < 172.5 > … #789 Emma Schiller ( Harney )
6 < 166.5 > … #664 Ciara Murphy ( Petri School )
7 < 156.5 > … #144 Aislinn Bevill ( Pender-Keady )
8 < 152 > … #625 Hannah McNeill ( Brady )
9 < 136.5 > … #908 Maura Whaley ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
.
4:29 PM
Event #804 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Myra Watters, FL, Russell Beaton, MD & Isabella Fogarty, IRE
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #703 Erin OGallagher ( Petri School )
2 < 230 > … #836 Anna Sulger ( Pender-Keady )
3 < 226.5 > … #849 Caitlin TeeKing ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
4 < 183.5 > … #308 Aemile Donoghue ( Rince Na Tiarna )
5 < 172 > … #103 Clare Ahern ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
6 < 160 > … #669 Julia Murphy ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
7 < 141 > … #341 Caitlin Mary Ennis ( Petri School )
8 < 137.5 > … #309 Kelly Donohue ( Griffith )
.
12:03 PM
Event #805 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Myra Watters, FL, Russell Beaton, MD & Jackie O'Leary, IRE
28 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 232 > … #924 Jessica Wojnicki ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
2 < 220 > … #143 Kellyn Berrigan ( Pender-Keady )
3 < 201 > … #833 Emma Stone ( Dunleavy-Shaffer )
4 < 193 > … #344 Emily Evrard ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
5 < 181 > … #294 MaryKate DiChiara ( Inishfree )
6 < 173 > … #102 Breanna Ahern ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
7 < 149 > … #432 Kennedy Hannon ( Brady )
8 < 140 > … #688 Kelly Niesen ( Pender-Keady )
9 < 131 > … #404 Erin Gonzalez ( Inishfree )
10 < 127.5 > … #910 Julia White ( Spirited Soles )
11 < 125 > … #101 Brianna Adams ( Francis Academy )
12 < 118 > … #277 Alanah Mairead D'Arcy ( Broesler )
.
12:42 PM
Event #806 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Myra Watters, FL, Russell Beaton, MD & Jackie O'Leary, IRE
32 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #256 Blair Croce ( Early-McLoughlin )
2 < 229.5 > … #255 Abbey Croce ( Early-McLoughlin )
3 < 192.5 > … #550 Erin Lynch ( Rince Na Tiarna )
4 < 188 > … #421 Kendal Griffler ( Early-McLoughlin )
5 < 178.5 > … #453 Gabriela Hnizdo ( Petri School )
6 < 156 > … #505 Grace Kiley ( Lenihan )
7 < 142 > … #399 Jenna Giffard ( Pender-Keady )
8 < 139 > … #131 Lauren Beadle ( Pender-Keady )
9 < 136 > … #181 Bree Callahan ( Lenihan )
10 < 128.5 > … #667 Erin Murphy ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
11 < 123 > … #251 Hannah Coyman ( Lynn )
.
2:02 PM
Event #807 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Myra Watters, FL, Russell Beaton, MD & Jackie O'Leary, IRE
24 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #857 Hali Thorne ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
2 < 225 > … #417 Kaila Grenier ( McDermott )
3 < 185 > … #175 Mary Byrne ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
4 < 169.5 > … #170 Elizabeth Buhager ( Coyle )
5 < 161 > … #520 Brittany Krause ( Drumcliffe )
6 < 154 > … #440 Isabelle Hastings ( O'Sullivan )
7 < 150.5 > … #1003 Brigit O'Mally ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
8 < 140.5 > … #278 Kimberly Dargin ( Woods - MA )
.
3:28 PM
Event #808 Open Championship Girls Under 17
Judged by Myra Watters, FL, Russell Beaton, MD & Jackie O'Leary, IRE
23 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #606 Kelly McCourt ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
2 < 201.5 > … #495 Kiera Keller ( Early-McLoughlin )
3 < 195 > … #704 Shannon O'Gorman ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
4 < 188 > … #179 Moira Cahill ( Coyle )
5 < 181 > … #862 Brianna Treacy ( Davis )
6 < 164.5 > … #648 Ryan Ashley Moran ( Early-McLoughlin )
7 < 162 > … #531 Kelsey Latham ( Griffith )
8 < 138 > … #644 Diane Molloy ( Early-McLoughlin )
.
5:28 PM
Event #809 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Myra Watters, FL, Russell Beaton, MD & Jackie O'Leary, IRE
18 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #327 Siobhan Dunn ( Forbes )
2 < 190 > … #657 Madeline Muench ( Murray )
3 < 183 > … #244 Shannon Corrigan ( Early-McLoughlin )
4 < 182 > … #764 Emma Roithmayr ( O'Rourke )
5 T < 178 > … #808 Danielle Shea ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
5 T < 178 > … #493 Austen Keim ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
.
5:36 PM
Event #810 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Myra Watters, FL, Russell Beaton, MD & Jackie O'Leary, IRE
5 Registered, 3 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #281 Alanna Davies ( Golden Harp )
2 < 250 > … #575 Bridget Marcellino ( Inishfree )
.
2:24 PM
Event #813 Open Championship Boys Under 12
Judged by Marie Moore Cunniffe, NJ, Bernadette Dillon Gavin, IL & Isabella Fogarty, IRE
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #840 Connor Patrick Sullivan ( Inishfree )
2 < 225 > … #914 Thomas White ( Rince Na Tiarna )
.
12:10 PM
Event #814 Open Championship Boys Under 14
Judged by Myra Watters, FL, Russell Beaton, MD & Jackie O'Leary, IRE
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #330 Colin Dyson ( Griffith )
2 < 250 > … #687 Lachlan Nidds ( Broesler )
3 < 195 > … #637 Samuel Miller ( Goulding )
4 < 180 > … #214 Daniel Charrier ( Dunleavy-Shaffer )
.
5:31 PM
Event #816 Open Championship Men 16 & Over
Judged by Myra Watters, FL, Russell Beaton, MD & Jackie O'Leary, IRE
6 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #673 Ryan Murphy ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
2 < 250 > … #289 Mitchell Desimone ( Broesler )
.