Western CT State (Gray) 2013

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Western CT State (Gray) 2013 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format


Western CT Feis 2013 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on 10/19/2013
Overall ReCap: There were 377 Champions registered for the feis and 303 danced. 166 were awarded (54.8%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:37 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC events.
I congratulate Iris, Maura and their Feis Committtee, the wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Jill McCourt & Colleen Mannion for champ tabulation assistance throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for having me join them again.
.
9:51 AM
Event #700 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Kerry Broderick, NY & Maggie Revis Basenberg, AB
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #576 Christina Wiltz (McGough)
2 < 206 > … #162 Natalie Grace (Kelly-Oster)
3 < 180 > … #207 Cate Hurson (Saoirse)
4 < 176 > … #254 Ava Leddy (Saoirse)
5 < 165 > … #313 Grace McClay (Kelly-Oster)
6 < 155 > … #282 Katelyn Maguire (Naomh Attracta)
7 < 153 > … #612 Fiona Bischoff (Lynn)
8 < 141 > … #743 Madison Donohoe (Saoirse)
.
9:41 AM
Event #701 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Noreen Melvin, MA, Eileen McDonough Morr, NY & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #196 Grace Hoey (Saoirse)
2 < 250 > … #751 Piper Doyle (Sheeaun)
3 < 186 > … #586 Shaye Ahern (O'Rourke)
4 < 185 > … #141 Mairead Gallagher (Dunleavy Shaffer)
5 < 162 > … #192 Erin Hieb (Verlin)
6 < 160 > … #728 Riley Devitt (Saoirse)
.
11:02 AM
Event #702 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Noreen Melvin, MA, Kerry Broderick, NY & Maggie Revis Basenberg, AB
33 Registered, 30 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #536 Rachel Tuccinardi (Lynn)
2 < 240 > … #340 Leah Menachery (O'Rourke)
3 < 200 > … #201 Julia Hricay (O'Rourke)
4 < 188 > … #561 nora ward (Smith-Houlihan)
5 < 134 > … #186 Sarah Hauptman (Kelly-Oster)
6 < 129.5 > … #297 Maeve Marra (Boland)
7 T < 128 > … #338 Shauna Meehan (Naomh Attracta)
7 T < 128 > … #539 Charlotte Turner (Pender-Keady)
8 < 125.5 > … #719 Alexa D'Arinzo (Pender-Keady)
9 T < 124 > … #370 Eily Murray MacRitchie (Murray)
9 T < 124 > … #210 Alexa Iassogna (Lenihan)
10 < 122.5 > … #114 Morgan Felletter (Lynn)
11 < 117.5 > … #202 Elizabeth Hughes (McDade-Cara)
12 < 116 > … #227 Isabelle Kellezi (McGough)
13 < 109 > … #307 Savannah McAuliffe (Smith-Houlihan)
.
11:48 AM
Event #703 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Noreen Melvin, MA, Kerry Broderick, NY & Maggie Revis Basenberg, AB
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 223.5 > … #174 Orla Hagan (Lynn)
2 < 206 > … #602 Alexa Barrett (Pender-Keady)
3 < 205 > … #292 Michaela Maniscalco (Doherty Petri)
4 < 193 > … #601 Zack Barnet (Inishfree)
5 < 182 > … #494 Aislinn Servaes (Harney)
6 < 164 > … #160 Clara Goulding (Pender-Keady)
7 < 157 > … #495 Clare Shanahan (Lenihan)
.
10:53 AM
Event #704 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Eileen McDonough Morr, NY & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
25 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #346 Samantha Mihalko (Gray)
2 < 200 > … #538 Molly Turchioe (O'Rourke)
3 < 174 > … #111 Mairead Fee (Broesler)
4 < 167 > … #479 Olivia Ruggiero (Gray)
5 < 160 > … #603 Emma Barry (Donny Golden)
6 < 159 > … #309 Roisin Mccabe (DeNogla)
7 < 153 > … #376 Lucinda Nevils (Inishfree)
8 < 147 > … #358 Caitlyn Murphy (Broesler)
9 < 146 > … #347 Annabella Milici (Sheeaun)
10 < 141 > … #199 Katie Hooker (Sheeaun)
11 < 136 > … #640 Kyra Caffrey (Broesler)
.
12:34 PM
Event #705 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Eileen McDonough Morr, NY & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
25 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #673 Sinead Clarke (Lynn)
2 < 215 > … #764 Meredith Eddy (Murray)
3 < 208 > … #348 Finula Milici (Sheeaun)
4 < 159.5 > … #446 Brynn Rankin (Murray)
5 < 159 > … #131 Hayden-Grace Francis (An Clar)
6 < 152 > … #398 Mary O'Sullivan (Dunleavy Shaffer)
7 < 145 > … #217 Emily Johnson (Sheeaun)
8 < 139 > … #467 Ailis Robinson (Dunleavy Shaffer)
9 < 137 > … #252 Caitlin Law (Haley)
10 < 133.5 > … #704 Lea Creaven (McGough)
11 < 125.5 > … #106 Olivia Faulkner (Murray)
.
1:13 PM
Event #706 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Noreen Melvin, MA, Kerry Broderick, NY & Maggie Revis Basenberg, AB
22 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 59% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #588 Maree Albano (DeNogla)
2 < 221 > … #700 Izzy Coughlin (Pender-Keady)
3 < 200 > … #300 Lucas Martini (Rince na h'Eireann)
4 < 182.5 > … #351 Olivia Mitchell (Murray)
5 < 168 > … #381 Lindsey Noniewicz (Gray)
6 < 156.5 > … #681 Grace Condon (Rince na h'Eireann)
7 < 146.5 > … #466 Delaney Robbins (Gallagher)
8 < 140 > … #293 Tripanne Manuel (Broesler)
9 T < 133 > … #515 Nicole Stolarski (Murray)
9 T < 133 > … #251 Kelly Lavin (Doherty Petri)
.
11:49 AM
Event #707 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Eileen McDonough Morr, NY & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
13 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #380 Tara Nizamov (McGough)
2 < 240 > … #419 Amelia Peck (Gray)
3 < 210 > … #641 Mary Cain (Culkin)
4 < 176 > … #615 Erin Bolan (DeNogla)
5 < 171 > … #281 Jessica MacNeill (Murray)
.
4:43 PM
Event #708 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Noreen Melvin, MA, Eileen McDonough Morr, NY & Sheila Cloherty, MA
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #608 Norah Beglane (Inishfree)
2 < 216 > … #636 Fiona Busser (Heavey-Quinn)
3 < 204 > … #688 Fiona Connolly (Inishfree)
4 < 191 > … #250 Katie Lavin (Doherty Petri)
5 < 170 > … #523 Colleen Sweeney (DeNogla)
6 < 163 > … #181 Erin Hanley (Dunleavy Shaffer)
.
4:09 PM
Event #709 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Eileen McDonough Morr, NY & Sheila Cloherty, MA
13 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #485 Maggie Ryan (Harney)
2 < 210 > … #801 Shea Mena (O'Rourke)
3 < 209 > … #288 Sarah Mallon (Gray)
4 < 199.5 > … #657 Caitlin Cassidy (Smith-Houlihan)
5 < 181 > … #107 Kayleigh Fay (Gray)
.
11:40 AM
Event #800 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 9
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Marie Moore-Cunniffe, NJ & Sheila Cloherty, MA
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #389 Brigid O'Connor (Murray)
2 < 215 > … #394 Grace O'Hara (O'Rourke)
3 < 205 > … #643 Daniel Callanan (Lynn)
4 T < 169 > … #712 Emma Cullinan (Saoirse)
4 T < 169 > … #750 Deirdre Downey (Smith-Houlihan)
5 < 160 > … #117 Dervla Fitzgerald (Saoirse)
6 < 159 > … #385 Kate Nugent (Lynn)
.
11:30 AM
Event #801 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Marie Moore-Cunniffe, NJ & Sheila Cloherty, MA
8 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #672 Eadaoin Clarke (Lynn)
2 < 231 > … #503 Caroline Smith (Smith-Houlihan)
3 < 198 > … #735 Nicolette Doherty (Sheeaun)
4 < 186 > … #384 Clare Nugent (Lynn)
5 < 178 > … #299 Athena Martini (Rince na h'Eireann)
.
11:36 AM
Event #802 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Marie Moore-Cunniffe, NJ & Sheila Cloherty, MA
10 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #161 Emily Grace (Kelly-Oster)
2 < 225 > … #452 Brigitte Reid (Pender-Keady)
3 < 209 > … #285 Audrey Malila (Murray)
4 < 206 > … #260 Olivia Lenk (Murray)
.
9:45 AM
Event #803 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Stevens Sheila, CT, Marie Moore-Cunniffe, NJ & Sheila Cloherty, MA
16 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #691 Kate Contini (Ardmore)
2 < 250 > … #749 Farran Dougherty (Broesler)
3 < 192.5 > … #745 Sierra Donovan (O'Rourke)
4 < 160.5 > … #549 Emily Varga (Murray)
5 < 160 > … #528 Haley Tenefrancia (Kelly-Oster)
6 < 157 > … #214 Elizabeth Jensen (Doherty Petri)
.
12:18 PM
Event #804 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, Cathy Revis, NY & Helen O'Dwyer, MA
18 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #568 Michaelann White (Harney)
2 < 222 > … #157 Claire Goode (Broesler)
3 < 205 > … #318 Rachel McCully (Murray)
4 < 194 > … #439 Jolie Preece (Murray)
5 < 169 > … #567 Erin White (Dunleavy Shaffer)
6 < 164 > … #540 Kayla Turpin (Santacroce)
7 < 155 > … #430 Emma Peterson (Harney)
.
10:32 AM
Event #805 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, Cathy Revis, NY & Helen O'Dwyer, MA
27 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #275 Emily Lynch (Lenihan)
2 < 240 > … #369 Clare Murray MacRitchie (Murray)
3 < 215 > … #580 Kendall Grace Woodcock (Harney)
4 < 166 > … #233 Erin Kennedy (Murray)
5 < 156 > … #356 Katie Mullane (Harney)
6 < 148 > … #390 Catie O'Connor (Smith-Houlihan)
7 < 141 > … #368 Mackenzie Murray (Curran)
8 < 136 > … #355 Sarah Moshier (Broesler)
9 < 134 > … #326 Cassie McKiernan (Gray)
10 < 132 > … #605 Shaela Barry (Shamrock)
11 < 130 > … #163 Emily Grady (Lenihan)
.
4:27 PM
Event #806 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Marie Moore-Cunniffe, NJ, Cathy Revis, NY & Mary Bryan, ON
18 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #166 Kaela Gray Milewski (Gray)
2 < 225 > … #598 Kate Babcock (Murray)
3 < 195 > … #451 Alexus Reid (Spirited Soles)
4 < 165 > … #253 Samantha Leary (Dunleavy Shaffer)
5 < 159 > … #619 Hannah Glynn Bradey (Rince na h'Eireann)
6 < 151 > … #481 Jamie Rush (Lenihan)
7 < 147 > … #359 Erin Murphy (McInerney)
.
5:37 PM
Event #807 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Marie Moore-Cunniffe, NJ, Cathy Revis, NY & Siobhan Moore, NY
22 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 254.5 > … #702 Allison Crawford (Harney)
2 < 212 > … #173 Gabrielle Haddad (Rince na h'Eireann)
3 < 197.5 > … #271 Katelyn Luck (Murray)
4 < 178 > … #617 Isabelle Grace Bongiorno (Smith-Houlihan)
5 < 177 > … #604 Mairead Barry (Shamrock)
6 < 172 > … #692 Brynn Contois (Smith-Houlihan)
7 < 157 > … #164 Farrell Granath (Pender-Keady)
8 < 153 > … #686 Brianna Connick (Rince na h'Eireann)
.
4:01 PM
Event #808 Open Champion Ladies Under 17
Judged by Marie Moore-Cunniffe, NJ, Cathy Revis, NY & Helen O'Dwyer, MA
27 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #396 Siobhan O'Neill (Murray)
2 < 250 > … #416 Kelsey Parry (Pender-Keady)
3 < 205 > … #703 Courtney Crawford (Harney)
4 < 169 > … #705 Elizabeth Croker (Lenihan)
5 < 166 > … #642 Cathryn Callaghan (Santacroce)
6 < 152.5 > … #226 Grace Kelley (Rince na h'Eireann)
7 < 152 > … #659 Brigid Cazzetta (Shamrock)
8 < 135.5 > … #460 Ceili Riccio (Murray)
9 < 133 > … #145 Kayla Michelle Garry (Mulvihill-Lynch)
10 T < 131 > … #563 Emma Waters (Pender-Keady)
10 T < 131 > … #137 Catriona Furlong (Doherty Petri)
11 < 124.5 > … #339 Taylor Mele (Murray)
.
4:54 PM
Event #809 Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Noreen Melvin, MA, Eileen McDonough Morr, NY & Sheila Cloherty, MA
9 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #758 Kiera Duggan (Inishfree)
2 < 250 > … #409 Mary-Kate OToole (Haley)
.
12:49 PM
Event #810 Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, Cathy Revis, NY & Helen O'Dwyer, MA
17 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #243 Brittany Krause (Drumcliffe)
2 < 191 > … #360 Keira Murphy (Pender-Keady)
3 < 181 > … #468 Colleen Robinson (Drumcliffe)
4 < 178 > … #630 Elizabeth Buhager (Coyle)
5 < 163 > … #763 Elizabeth Eddy (Murray)
6 < 157 > … #418 Kelsey Pearse (Gray)
7 < 155 > … #392 Meagan O'Connor (Schade)
8 < 154 > … #558 Lindsay Walker (Inishfree)
.
11:54 AM
Event #814 Open Champion Boys Under 14
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, Cathy Revis, NY & Helen O'Dwyer, MA
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #449 Eamon Reagan (Inishfree)
.
3:06 PM
Event #815 Open Champion Boys Under 16
Judged by Marie Moore-Cunniffe, NJ, Cathy Revis, NY & Helen O'Dwyer, MA
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #534 Ciaran Traynor (Rince na h'Eireann)
.
4:52 PM
Event #816 Open Championship Men 16 & Over
Judged by Noreen Melvin, MA, Eileen McDonough Morr, NY & Sheila Cloherty, MA
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #620 Martin Bradshaw (Heavey-Quinn)
2 < 225 > … #530 Mark Therriault (Dunleavy Shaffer)
3 < 195 > … #442 Conor Quinlivan (Rince na h'Eireann)