Western CT Irish Dance Champs 2015

All Grade Results:

1 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 120 Autumn Fuerst Scoil Rince Saoirse
1 251 Kayla MacIntyre Siobhan Moore
1 362 Molly OSullivan Anam Cara
1 516 Sean Allgaier Siobhan Moore

2 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 251 Kayla MacIntyre Siobhan Moore
1 362 Molly OSullivan Anam Cara
1 516 Sean Allgaier Siobhan Moore

6 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 318 Avery Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady

7 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 318 Avery Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady

9 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 570 Maeve Carroll Golden Harp
2 671 Keira Fennessy O'Rourke

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 570 Maeve Carroll Golden Harp
2 671 Keira Fennessy O'Rourke

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 570 Maeve Carroll Golden Harp

15 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 529 Alayna Barrios Fitzpatrick Academy

16 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 529 Alayna Barrios Fitzpatrick Academy

17 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 529 Alayna Barrios Fitzpatrick Academy

24 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 631 Ellie Diver Scoil Rince Luimni

25 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 631 Ellie Diver Scoil Rince Luimni

26 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 631 Ellie Diver Scoil Rince Luimni

106 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 332 Brenna Nasr Murray
2 239 Lucy Lowman Ashurst Academy
3 549 Falyn Bonacore Hagen-Kavanagh
4 487 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar
5 243 Mairead Luhman Ashurst Academy

107 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 549 Falyn Bonacore Hagen-Kavanagh
2 332 Brenna Nasr Murray
3 239 Lucy Lowman Ashurst Academy

108 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 549 Falyn Bonacore Hagen-Kavanagh
1 243 Mairead Luhman Ashurst Academy
2 239 Lucy Lowman Ashurst Academy
3 332 Brenna Nasr Murray
3 487 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar

110 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 549 Falyn Bonacore Hagen-Kavanagh

111 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 478 Caitlin Valdez Siobhan Moore
1 656 Jacqueline Esswein Schade
2 216 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
2 515 Diana Allgaier Siobhan Moore
3 402 Eileen Rella Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 235 Emily Lewis Anam Cara
3 383 Meghan Peterson Harney-Pender-Keady
3 285 Róis McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse

112 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 216 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
2 285 Róis McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 383 Meghan Peterson Harney-Pender-Keady

113 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 216 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
2 235 Emily Lewis Anam Cara
2 383 Meghan Peterson Harney-Pender-Keady
3 478 Caitlin Valdez Siobhan Moore
3 515 Diana Allgaier Siobhan Moore
3 285 Róis McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse

114 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 235 Emily Lewis Anam Cara
2 383 Meghan Peterson Harney-Pender-Keady
2 285 Róis McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 478 Caitlin Valdez Siobhan Moore
3 656 Jacqueline Esswein Schade

115 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 402 Eileen Rella Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 285 Róis McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse

116 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 506 Cecelia Wolters Anam Cara
2 391 Annie Rose Pugh Doherty Petri
3 361 Abby Onorato Ashurst Academy
3 594 KATHERINE CONNORS Anam Cara
4 622 Kaitlyn Deierlein Kelly-Oster
4 369 Kelley Grace Palladino Anam Cara
4 589 Morgan Comstock Anam Cara
4 256 Sophia Mahoney Ashurst Academy
5 583 Sarah Colangelo Gray

117 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 391 Annie Rose Pugh Doherty Petri
2 369 Kelley Grace Palladino Anam Cara
3 589 Morgan Comstock Anam Cara

118 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 391 Annie Rose Pugh Doherty Petri
1 589 Morgan Comstock Anam Cara
2 506 Cecelia Wolters Anam Cara
2 369 Kelley Grace Palladino Anam Cara
2 256 Sophia Mahoney Ashurst Academy
3 622 Kaitlyn Deierlein Kelly-Oster
3 594 KATHERINE CONNORS Anam Cara
3 583 Sarah Colangelo Gray

119 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 219 Julia Lacasse Lenihan - CT
2 589 Morgan Comstock Anam Cara
3 622 Kaitlyn Deierlein Kelly-Oster
3 369 Kelley Grace Palladino Anam Cara

120 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 449 Emma Smith Lenihan - CT
2 622 Kaitlyn Deierlein Kelly-Oster
3 369 Kelley Grace Palladino Anam Cara

126 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 556 Tessa Brown Sullivan-Stewart
2 544 Christie Lauren Blonkvist Harney-Pender-Keady

127 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 556 Tessa Brown Sullivan-Stewart
2 544 Christie Lauren Blonkvist Harney-Pender-Keady

128 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 544 Christie Lauren Blonkvist Harney-Pender-Keady
2 556 Tessa Brown Sullivan-Stewart

129 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 544 Christie Lauren Blonkvist Harney-Pender-Keady
2 556 Tessa Brown Sullivan-Stewart

130 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 565 Kiera Butler Lynn
2 556 Tessa Brown Sullivan-Stewart
3 544 Christie Lauren Blonkvist Harney-Pender-Keady

207 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 244 Maggie Lyden Anam Cara
2 344 Annemarie Nugent Doherty Petri
2 110 Kyra Fodero O'Rourke
3 175 Olivia Hoyt Kelly-Oster

208 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 175 Olivia Hoyt Kelly-Oster
2 217 Ava Krueger Murray
3 569 Ava carroll Scoil Rince Saoirse

209 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 244 Maggie Lyden Anam Cara
2 110 Kyra Fodero O'Rourke
3 344 Annemarie Nugent Doherty Petri

210 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 110 Kyra Fodero O'Rourke
2 217 Ava Krueger Murray
3 344 Annemarie Nugent Doherty Petri

211 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 244 Maggie Lyden Anam Cara
2 217 Ava Krueger Murray
3 569 Ava carroll Scoil Rince Saoirse

212 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 344 Annemarie Nugent Doherty Petri
2 217 Ava Krueger Murray
3 569 Ava carroll Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 175 Olivia Hoyt Kelly-Oster

213 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 511 Emma Zeblisky Murray
2 675 Samantha Fiske Gray
3 106 Audrey Fleischman Kelly-Oster
3 674 Ryley Filush Lenihan - CT
3 351 Siobhan O'Connor Kenny Academy

214 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 402 Eileen Rella Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 656 Jacqueline Esswein Schade
3 562 Grace Burleigh Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 675 Samantha Fiske Gray
3 129 Sandra Garcia O'Rourke
3 293 Sara McMullin Harney-Pender-Keady

215 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 674 Ryley Filush Lenihan - CT
2 443 Peter Simonini Sullivan
2 293 Sara McMullin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 656 Jacqueline Esswein Schade

216 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 675 Samantha Fiske Gray
2 402 Eileen Rella Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 562 Grace Burleigh Scoil Rince Saoirse

217 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 443 Peter Simonini Sullivan
2 511 Emma Zeblisky Murray
3 293 Sara McMullin Harney-Pender-Keady

218 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 675 Samantha Fiske Gray
1 293 Sara McMullin Harney-Pender-Keady
2 511 Emma Zeblisky Murray
2 443 Peter Simonini Sullivan
3 351 Siobhan O'Connor Kenny Academy

219 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 449 Emma Smith Lenihan - CT
2 218 Grace Krueger Murray
2 359 Saoirse OLeary McGough Academy
3 294 Bernadette McNamara Anam Cara
3 188 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan
3 336 Gabriella Neos Fitzpatrick Academy
3 593 Jenna Marie Connolly Golding Academy
3 219 Julia Lacasse Lenihan - CT
3 630 Laura Di Costanzo Anam Cara

220 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 218 Grace Krueger Murray
2 294 Bernadette McNamara Anam Cara
2 630 Laura Di Costanzo Anam Cara
3 316 Alexis Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady
3 210 Caitlin Killeen Clann Lir Academy
3 619 Emma Daley Haley
3 188 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan
3 496 Olivia Ward Dawn Doherty
3 359 Saoirse OLeary McGough Academy

221 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 257 Colleen Mallon Ashurst Academy
1 218 Grace Krueger Murray
2 449 Emma Smith Lenihan - CT
2 219 Julia Lacasse Lenihan - CT
2 630 Laura Di Costanzo Anam Cara
3 316 Alexis Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady
3 294 Bernadette McNamara Anam Cara
3 381 Britta Petersen Ashurst Academy
3 188 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan

222 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 188 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan
2 214 Addison Kosiewicz Gray
2 496 Olivia Ward Dawn Doherty
3 619 Emma Daley Haley
3 336 Gabriella Neos Fitzpatrick Academy
3 185 Isabella Jensen Scoil Rince Luimni
4 381 Britta Petersen Ashurst Academy

223 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 496 Olivia Ward Dawn Doherty
2 214 Addison Kosiewicz Gray
2 188 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan
2 218 Grace Krueger Murray
3 294 Bernadette McNamara Anam Cara
3 381 Britta Petersen Ashurst Academy
3 210 Caitlin Killeen Clann Lir Academy
3 448 Deirdre Smith Ashurst Academy

224 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 214 Addison Kosiewicz Gray
2 448 Deirdre Smith Ashurst Academy
2 449 Emma Smith Lenihan - CT
2 218 Grace Krueger Murray
3 316 Alexis Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady
3 257 Colleen Mallon Ashurst Academy
3 619 Emma Daley Haley
3 219 Julia Lacasse Lenihan - CT
3 496 Olivia Ward Dawn Doherty

225 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 520 Meagan Ash Anam Cara
2 441 Hannah Shimp Sabo School
3 374 Amanda Pawelczyk Roisin Academy
3 465 Emma Stucki Murray
4 598 fiona costello Verlin
4 224 Olivia Lanza Ashurst Academy

226 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 465 Emma Stucki Murray
2 441 Hannah Shimp Sabo School
2 672 Shaylah Fennessy O'Rourke
3 598 fiona costello Verlin
3 224 Olivia Lanza Ashurst Academy
4 490 Gianna Volpe Paloma
4 520 Meagan Ash Anam Cara

227 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 465 Emma Stucki Murray
2 545 Caroline Bocchieri Flynn
2 224 Olivia Lanza Ashurst Academy
3 411 Aoife Riordan Doherty Petri

228 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 224 Olivia Lanza Ashurst Academy
2 465 Emma Stucki Murray
2 441 Hannah Shimp Sabo School
2 602 Sasha Coughlin Anam Cara
3 374 Amanda Pawelczyk Roisin Academy
3 508 Genevieve Wynot Anam Cara
3 455 Niamh Spillane Scoil Rince Saoirse

229 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 672 Shaylah Fennessy O'Rourke
2 451 Emily Sorrentino Kelly-Oster
3 374 Amanda Pawelczyk Roisin Academy
3 144 Camryn Grasso Golden Harp
3 465 Emma Stucki Murray
3 508 Genevieve Wynot Anam Cara

230 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 441 Hannah Shimp Sabo School
2 224 Olivia Lanza Ashurst Academy
3 465 Emma Stucki Murray
3 274 Liza McCauley Lynn

231 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 582 Anne Colangelo Gray
2 479 Maegan Valdez Siobhan Moore
2 158 Maggie Hannan Kelly-Oster
3 197 Ashlyn Keating Cassin Academy
3 526 Emery Bahna Harney-Pender-Keady
3 565 Kiera Butler Lynn
3 417 Margaret Rommel Gray

232 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 582 Anne Colangelo Gray
2 526 Emery Bahna Harney-Pender-Keady
3 380 Acadia Petersen Ashurst Academy
3 197 Ashlyn Keating Cassin Academy
3 329 Christa Nalda Maple
3 613 Lily Cunningham Boland
3 479 Maegan Valdez Siobhan Moore

233 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 582 Anne Colangelo Gray
2 380 Acadia Petersen Ashurst Academy
2 329 Christa Nalda Maple
3 197 Ashlyn Keating Cassin Academy
3 526 Emery Bahna Harney-Pender-Keady

234 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 164 Emily Hayes Harney-Pender-Keady
2 553 Nora Brannegan Sheeaun Academy
3 380 Acadia Petersen Ashurst Academy
3 197 Ashlyn Keating Cassin Academy
3 386 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
3 479 Maegan Valdez Siobhan Moore

235 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 380 Acadia Petersen Ashurst Academy
2 447 Aoife Slattery Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 164 Emily Hayes Harney-Pender-Keady
3 427 Elizabeth SanFilippo Harney-Pender-Keady
3 526 Emery Bahna Harney-Pender-Keady
3 479 Maegan Valdez Siobhan Moore
3 553 Nora Brannegan Sheeaun Academy

236 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 164 Emily Hayes Harney-Pender-Keady
2 582 Anne Colangelo Gray
2 526 Emery Bahna Harney-Pender-Keady
3 386 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
3 346 Katherine Nugent Flynn
3 417 Margaret Rommel Gray

237 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 258 Genevieve Mallon Ashurst Academy
2 245 Megan Lydon Anam Cara
3 201 Kayla Kehoe Aherne Sheehan
3 199 Leah Keating Cassin Academy

238 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 258 Genevieve Mallon Ashurst Academy
2 245 Megan Lydon Anam Cara
3 303 Erin Molloy Inishfree

239 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 258 Genevieve Mallon Ashurst Academy
2 532 Cayla Batz Scoil Rince Luimni
2 245 Megan Lydon Anam Cara
3 303 Erin Molloy Inishfree
3 201 Kayla Kehoe Aherne Sheehan
3 199 Leah Keating Cassin Academy

240 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 201 Kayla Kehoe Aherne Sheehan
2 199 Leah Keating Cassin Academy
3 303 Erin Molloy Inishfree

241 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 245 Megan Lydon Anam Cara
2 201 Kayla Kehoe Aherne Sheehan
3 199 Leah Keating Cassin Academy
4 258 Genevieve Mallon Ashurst Academy

242 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 245 Megan Lydon Anam Cara
2 201 Kayla Kehoe Aherne Sheehan
3 532 Cayla Batz Scoil Rince Luimni

255 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 221 Katie Lane Harney-Pender-Keady
2 231 Bridget Lee Brady Academy
3 166 Regina Hayes Ashurst Academy

256 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 221 Katie Lane Harney-Pender-Keady
2 586 Bridget Coll Schade
3 617 Meghan Curtin Murray

257 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 221 Katie Lane Harney-Pender-Keady
2 324 Aisling Murray Anam Cara

258 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 231 Bridget Lee Brady Academy
2 221 Katie Lane Harney-Pender-Keady
3 389 Hailey Prive Cassin Academy

259 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 165 Mary Elizabeth Hayes Ashurst Academy
2 166 Regina Hayes Ashurst Academy
3 324 Aisling Murray Anam Cara
3 231 Bridget Lee Brady Academy
3 308 Laura Morelock Short

260 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 389 Hailey Prive Cassin Academy
2 165 Mary Elizabeth Hayes Ashurst Academy
3 324 Aisling Murray Anam Cara

313 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 571 Grace Casey Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 612 Emma Cunningham O'Rourke
3 599 Carrie Coughlin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 480 Magnolia Valverde Scoil Rince Saoirse

314 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 612 Emma Cunningham O'Rourke
2 571 Grace Casey Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 480 Magnolia Valverde Scoil Rince Saoirse

316 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 356 Olivia O'Mara McGough Academy
2 571 Grace Casey Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 480 Magnolia Valverde Scoil Rince Saoirse

317 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 571 Grace Casey Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 309 Cassidy Moriarty Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 480 Magnolia Valverde Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 356 Olivia O'Mara McGough Academy

318 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 480 Magnolia Valverde Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 659 Ella Fahy Hagen-Kavanagh
3 599 Carrie Coughlin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 571 Grace Casey Scoil Rince Saoirse

319 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 270 Maeve Matthews Doherty Petri
2 214 Addison Kosiewicz Gray
3 170 Madeline Hill Harney-Pender-Keady
3 180 Rhianna Hughes Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 347 Skye Nugent Santacroce

320 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 214 Addison Kosiewicz Gray
2 270 Maeve Matthews Doherty Petri
2 347 Skye Nugent Santacroce
3 185 Isabella Jensen Scoil Rince Luimni
3 623 Kelly Delaney Griffith
3 180 Rhianna Hughes Scoil Rince Saoirse

322 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 357 Molleigh O'Neil-O'Connell Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 170 Madeline Hill Harney-Pender-Keady
2 270 Maeve Matthews Doherty Petri
2 347 Skye Nugent Santacroce
3 295 Kosette McPherson Harney-Pender-Keady
3 561 Shannon Burke Scoil Rince Saoirse

323 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 180 Rhianna Hughes Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 357 Molleigh O'Neil-O'Connell Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 347 Skye Nugent Santacroce
3 185 Isabella Jensen Scoil Rince Luimni

324 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 347 Skye Nugent Santacroce
2 357 Molleigh O'Neil-O'Connell Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 180 Rhianna Hughes Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 170 Madeline Hill Harney-Pender-Keady

325 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 334 Elaina Nasr Murray
2 254 Ciara Mahoney O'Rourke
2 435 Talia Schuldenrein Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 521 Elizabeth Astorina Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 327 Molly Murty Rochester Academy

326 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 327 Molly Murty Rochester Academy
2 334 Elaina Nasr Murray
2 521 Elizabeth Astorina Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 254 Ciara Mahoney O'Rourke
3 602 Sasha Coughlin Anam Cara

328 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 521 Elizabeth Astorina Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 334 Elaina Nasr Murray
3 638 Emily Margaret Doran Schade
3 327 Molly Murty Rochester Academy
3 435 Talia Schuldenrein Scoil Rince Saoirse

329 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 387 Nicola Potter Anam Cara
2 638 Emily Margaret Doran Schade
3 410 Anna Ricketts Santacroce
3 327 Molly Murty Rochester Academy
3 435 Talia Schuldenrein Scoil Rince Saoirse

330 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 334 Elaina Nasr Murray
2 521 Elizabeth Astorina Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 638 Emily Margaret Doran Schade

331 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 249 Keira MacDermott Heritage IDC
2 264 Bethany Manwaring Griffith
2 587 Keilani Collins Aherne Sheehan
3 447 Aoife Slattery Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 164 Emily Hayes Harney-Pender-Keady
3 475 Rebecca Turley Flynn
3 614 Shae Cunningham O'Rourke
4 644 Amelia Duenas Kelly-Oster
4 427 Elizabeth SanFilippo Harney-Pender-Keady
4 553 Nora Brannegan Sheeaun Academy
4 624 Nora Delehanty Aherne Sheehan

332 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 475 Rebecca Turley Flynn
2 587 Keilani Collins Aherne Sheehan
2 249 Keira MacDermott Heritage IDC
2 553 Nora Brannegan Sheeaun Academy
3 164 Emily Hayes Harney-Pender-Keady
3 456 Moira Staples Sheeaun Academy
4 301 Emma Milaccio Hendry
4 502 Kiera Wilson Rochester Academy
4 624 Nora Delehanty Aherne Sheehan
4 238 Sofia Llovera Harney-Pender-Keady

333 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 587 Keilani Collins Aherne Sheehan
2 346 Katherine Nugent Flynn
3 301 Emma Milaccio Hendry

334 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 249 Keira MacDermott Heritage IDC
2 447 Aoife Slattery Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 587 Keilani Collins Aherne Sheehan
2 502 Kiera Wilson Rochester Academy
2 614 Shae Cunningham O'Rourke
3 644 Amelia Duenas Kelly-Oster
3 264 Bethany Manwaring Griffith
3 427 Elizabeth SanFilippo Harney-Pender-Keady
3 627 Kate DeSousa Griffith
3 456 Moira Staples Sheeaun Academy

335 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 502 Kiera Wilson Rochester Academy
2 249 Keira MacDermott Heritage IDC
2 614 Shae Cunningham O'Rourke
3 264 Bethany Manwaring Griffith
3 301 Emma Milaccio Hendry
3 475 Rebecca Turley Flynn
3 453 Ruthie Spencer Cassin Academy

336 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 447 Aoife Slattery Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 475 Rebecca Turley Flynn
3 264 Bethany Manwaring Griffith
3 456 Moira Staples Sheeaun Academy
3 624 Nora Delehanty Aherne Sheehan
3 614 Shae Cunningham O'Rourke

337 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 145 Samantha Gray O'Rourke
2 132 Aisling George McElligott
2 525 Hanna Babek Gray
3 482 Abigail Van Dussen Anam Cara
3 409 Mackenzie Richards Scoil Rince Luimni
3 461 Margaret Stockbridge Brady Academy
3 292 Treasa McMahon Donny Golden

338 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 145 Samantha Gray O'Rourke
2 379 Alexa Peters Doherty Petri
3 253 Ava Mahoney O'Rourke
3 597 Cara Costello Verlin
3 266 Kelly Martin Slattery
3 461 Margaret Stockbridge Brady Academy
3 292 Treasa McMahon Donny Golden

340 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 597 Cara Costello Verlin
2 118 Caroline French Gray
2 525 Hanna Babek Gray
3 325 Avery Murray Haley
3 266 Kelly Martin Slattery
3 461 Margaret Stockbridge Brady Academy
3 260 Mary Malloy Brady Academy
3 322 Rebecca Murphy Anam Cara

341 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 597 Cara Costello Verlin
2 118 Caroline French Gray
2 525 Hanna Babek Gray
2 260 Mary Malloy Brady Academy
3 482 Abigail Van Dussen Anam Cara
3 461 Margaret Stockbridge Brady Academy
3 322 Rebecca Murphy Anam Cara
3 145 Samantha Gray O'Rourke

342 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 322 Rebecca Murphy Anam Cara
2 525 Hanna Babek Gray
3 482 Abigail Van Dussen Anam Cara
3 118 Caroline French Gray

343 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 423 Madison Ryan Griffith
2 660 Aiden Falla Griffith
2 446 Vanessa Slack Griffith
3 554 Rose Brienza Bell
3 126 Sarah Gallant Sullivan-Stewart
3 208 Savannah Kerins O'Rourke

344 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 423 Madison Ryan Griffith
2 643 Katie Dudley Griffith
2 277 Meghan McCloskey McGough Academy
2 446 Vanessa Slack Griffith
3 445 Loren Skelly Cassin Academy
3 307 Michelle Moran McGough Academy
3 126 Sarah Gallant Sullivan-Stewart

345 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 389 Hailey Prive Cassin Academy
2 132 Aisling George McElligott

346 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 446 Vanessa Slack Griffith
2 643 Katie Dudley Griffith
3 660 Aiden Falla Griffith
3 277 Meghan McCloskey McGough Academy
3 208 Savannah Kerins O'Rourke
3 315 Spencer Murdoch Slattery

347 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 446 Vanessa Slack Griffith
2 643 Katie Dudley Griffith
3 660 Aiden Falla Griffith
3 422 Erin Ryan Slattery
3 307 Michelle Moran McGough Academy
3 126 Sarah Gallant Sullivan-Stewart
3 208 Savannah Kerins O'Rourke

348 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 643 Katie Dudley Griffith
2 208 Savannah Kerins O'Rourke
3 657 Madilyn Eveleigh Johnston
3 423 Madison Ryan Griffith
3 126 Sarah Gallant Sullivan-Stewart

349 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 452 Bridget Souriyamath Gray
2 114 Colleen Foley Haley
2 377 Kelly O'Neill Inishfree
2 464 Maggie Streinger Harney-Pender-Keady
3 425 Kellie Sablone Gray
3 232 Meghan Lee Brady Academy

350 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 452 Bridget Souriyamath Gray
2 425 Kellie Sablone Gray
3 237 Allison Lisciandro Rochester Academy
3 352 Colleen O'Donnell Hurley
3 464 Maggie Streinger Harney-Pender-Keady
3 323 Rhiannon Murphy Kenny Academy

352 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 452 Bridget Souriyamath Gray
2 419 Annmarie Rotatori Griffith
3 471 Caitlyn Tiedemann O'Rourke
3 352 Colleen O'Donnell Hurley

353 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 452 Bridget Souriyamath Gray
2 419 Annmarie Rotatori Griffith
2 617 Meghan Curtin Murray
3 352 Colleen O'Donnell Hurley

354 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 452 Bridget Souriyamath Gray
2 419 Annmarie Rotatori Griffith
3 268 Sinead Martin Harney-Pender-Keady

355 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 302 Hannah Mills Gray
2 306 Colleen Moody Sullivan-Stewart
2 186 Leah Jensen Griffith
3 573 Anna Catlett Gray
3 564 Annie Butler O'Rourke

356 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 302 Hannah Mills Gray
2 186 Leah Jensen Griffith
3 616 Emma Curtin Murray
3 620 Natalie Danek Golden Harp
3 166 Regina Hayes Ashurst Academy

357 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Light Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 452 Bridget Souriyamath Gray
2 573 Anna Catlett Gray
3 425 Kellie Sablone Gray

358 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 514 Julia Alcoba O'Rourke
2 573 Anna Catlett Gray
2 308 Laura Morelock Short
3 535 Nora Bernaiche Golden Harp
3 166 Regina Hayes Ashurst Academy
4 491 Maryam Volpe Paloma

359 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 514 Julia Alcoba O'Rourke
2 467 Morgan Sugg Tir Na Nog
3 620 Natalie Danek Golden Harp
3 535 Nora Bernaiche Golden Harp
4 306 Colleen Moody Sullivan-Stewart

360 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 302 Hannah Mills Gray
2 350 Lily O'Connor Cassin Academy
3 573 Anna Catlett Gray

600 Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Baking Soda Bread All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 438 Kate Shaw-Mumford Golden Harp

601 Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Baking Brown Soda Bread All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 519 Bridget Armstrong none

721 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 633 Clare Mary Doherty Doherty Petri
2 568 Murray Callahan Proto Casano
3 280 Annabel McDonald Kenny Academy
3 154 Kassidy Hall Murray
4 226 BROOKE LEAHY Slattery
4 673 Lucy Filip Harney-Pender-Keady

722 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 384 Langley Phillips Farrell
2 406 Keira Rheinheimer Smith-Houlihan
3 320 Catherine Murphy Early-McLoughlin
3 135 Ciara Gilligan Doherty Petri
3 156 Grace Hanley Harney-Pender-Keady

723 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 343 Piper Normand Ashurst Academy
2 492 Isabelle Waldron Sullivan-Stewart
3 349 Clara O'Connor Harney-Pender-Keady

724 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 207 Kaitlin Kelly Heritage IDC
2 563 Maggie Burton McInerney
3 488 Cecilia Visco Doherty Petri
4 107 Amanda Fleming Kenny Academy
5 163 Sarah Hauptman O'Rourke

725 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 437 Meghan Shaughnessy Harney-Pender-Keady
2 193 Aedan Kearns Broesler
2 233 Allison LeStrange Rochester Academy
3 407 Ainslee Rice McInerney
3 642 Meghan Drew Inishfree

727 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 15 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 533 Ryan Benevento Anam Cara
2 440 Alina Sheikh Broesler
2 236 Erin Lincoln McInerney

729 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 259 Sarah Mallon Ashurst Academy
2 225 Kelly Lavin Doherty Petri

821 Boys & Girls Champ Special Traditional Set Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 353 Grace O'Hara O'Rourke
2 275 Grace McClay Broesler
3 530 Fiona Batton Harney-Pender-Keady

823 Boys & Girls Champ Special Traditional Set Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 636 Ai Lin Doody Broesler
2 579 Colleen Coelho Doherty Petri
3 125 Mairead Gallagher Connolly Academy

825 Boys & Girls Champ Special Traditional Set Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 213 Theo Marie Kontonis Doherty Petri
2 580 Tara Coelho Doherty Petri

830 Boys & Girls Champ Special Traditional Set 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 537 Aislinn Bevill Harney-Pender-Keady
2 147 Kaela Gray Milewski Gray
3 395 Conor Reagan Inishfree

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Gray Foundation Feis 2015 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on September 12, 2015
Overall ReCap: There were 315 Champions registered for the feis and 248 danced. 134 were awarded (54.0%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 3:56 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC & OC Events
I congratulate Iris and Maura Gray, their Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Michelle Broggy & Colleen Mannion for champ tabulation assistance throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
11:50 AM
Event #700 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #634 Megan Donohoe (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 231 > … #358 Aine O'Sullivan (McGough Academy)
3 < 222.5 > … #474 Lilly Tully (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 202.5 > … #283 Kassidy McGee (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 T < 162 > … #442 Ashlyn Siek (Wick-Hegarty)
5 T < 162 > … #248 Mary Kate Macchiarola (Doherty Petri)
.
11:27 AM
Event #701 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA
18 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #633 Clare Doherty (Doherty Petri)
2 < 235 > … #250 Riana MacDermott (Heritage IDC)
3 < 179 > … #610 Kiera Cunniffe (Harney)
4 < 174.5 > … #226 Brooke Leahy (Slattery)
5 < 169 > … #527 Kirra Baker (Harney)
6 < 163 > … #154 Kassidy Hall (Murray)
7 < 149 > … #341 Rhyan Nolan (Young School - NY)
8 < 148 > … #568 Murray Callahan (Proto Casano)
.
10:39 AM
Event #702 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA
18 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #493 Alice Walker (Harney)
2 < 225 > … #476 Sophia Turpin (Santacroce)
3 < 172 > … #637 Bridget Doonan HIllmann (Harney)
4 < 163.5 > … #156 Grace Hanley (Harney)
5 < 159 > … #434 Julia Schrader (McLaughlin-Goodwin-O'Shanecy)
6 < 153 > … #604 Riley Courneen (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
7 < 143.5 > … #384 Langley Phillips (Farrell)
8 < 138.5 > … #470 Keira Swoyer (Hooley)
9 < 137.5 > … #557 Rogan Ann Buckley (Hagen-Kavanagh)
.
11:08 AM
Event #703 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Mary Alice Mullane Godley, IL, Gary Healy, IL & Noreen Melvin, MA
20 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 221 > … #629 Riley Devitt (McGough Academy)
2 < 205 > … #146 Gillian Gray Milewski (Gray)
3 < 201 > … #234 Greer Levy (Harney)
4 < 200 > … #541 Lauren Blake (Harney)
5 < 181 > … #371 Georgia Pascal (Harney)
6 < 176 > … #459 Annie Stewart (Sullivan-Stewart)
.
9:46 AM
Event #704 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Kathleen O'Keefe, NY, Maggie Revis Basenberg, AL & Helen O'Dwyer, MA
32 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #207 Kaitlin Kelly (Heritage IDC)
2 < 212.5 > … #652 Madeline Dwyer (Doherty Petri)
3 < 181 > … #483 Charlotte Van Ingen (Harney)
4 < 164.5 > … #463 Carly Stopielo (Shea-Jennings)
5 < 161.5 > … #163 Sarah Hauptman (O'Rourke)
6 < 155.5 > … #205 Isabelle Kellezi (O'Rourke)
7 < 149 > … #618 Alexa D'Arinzo (Harney)
8 < 142 > … #603 Brynna Courneen (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
9 T < 128 > … #504 Maeve Wiser (McInerney)
9 T < 128 > … #563 Maggie Burton (McInerney)
10 < 125 > … #286 Erin Mchugh (Lenihan - CT)
11 < 121 > … #488 Cecilia Visco (Doherty Petri)
12 < 114 > … #550 Elizabeth Borah (Sullivan-Stewart)
13 < 105 > … #178 Anmarie Huggett (McInerney)
.
2:15 PM
Event #705 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA
30 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 237.5 > … #552 Caroline Boyle (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
2 < 188 > … #407 Ainslee Rice (McInerney)
3 < 175 > … #187 Shannon Jordan (Harney)
4 < 165 > … #233 Allison LeStrange (Young School - NY)
5 < 164.5 > … #642 Meghan Drew (Inishfree)
6 < 157 > … #149 Samantha Gulachenski (McInerney)
7 < 155 > … #193 Aedan Kearns (Broesler)
8 < 148.5 > … #460 Fiona Stewart (Sullivan-Stewart)
9 < 143 > … #528 Alexa Barrett (Harney)
10 < 135 > … #183 Maura Iazzetta (Curran)
11 T < 126 > … #615 Niamh Curran (Flynn)
11 T < 126 > … #428 Julia SanFilippo (Harney)
.
2:32 PM
Event #706 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA
22 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #124 Liadan Gallagher (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
2 < 225 > … #179 Gillian Hughes (Inishfree)
3 < 196 > … #319 Caitlyn Murphy (Broesler)
4 < 183 > … #240 Hannah Lucey (Heritage IDC)
5 < 159 > … #236 Erin Lincoln (McInerney)
6 < 154.33 > … #668 Angela Fee (Broesler)
7 < 149 > … #265 Julia Manwaring (Griffith)
8 < 147.33 > … #317 Aoife Murphy (Cunniffe)
9 < 140 > … #330 Ciara Nalda (Maple)
.
3:03 PM
Event #707 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA
11 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #101 Erin Fitzgerald (Broesler)
2 < 215 > … #241 Hayley Luerssen (DeNogla - Ardmore)
3 < 190 > … #655 Katie Ellis (Murray)
4 < 188 > … #291 MaryKate McMahon (Hagen-Kavanagh)
.
3:08 PM
Event #708 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Kathleen O'Keefe, NY, Maggie Revis Basenberg, AL & Helen O'Dwyer, MA
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #611 Abby Cunningham (Boland)
2 < 250 > … #271 Erika Mayette (Roisin Academy)
3 < 185 > … #269 Kailee Masse (Kenny Academy)
4 < 181 > … #485 Keri Vecchiariello (Broesler)
.
1:44 PM
Event #709 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 and Over
Judged by Kathleen O'Keefe, NY, Maggie Revis Basenberg, AL & Helen O'Dwyer, MA
10 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #242 Meredith Luerssen (DeNogla - Ardmore)
2 < 250 > … #259 Sarah Mallon (Gray)
3 < 195 > … #288 Megan McKenna (Verlin)
4 < 176 > … #542 Catlyn Blanchard (McLaughlin-Goodwin-O'Shanecy)
.
3:13 PM
Event #800 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Mary Alice Mullane Godley, IL, Gary Healy, IL & Noreen Melvin, MA
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #530 Fiona Batton (Harney)
2 < 205 > … #360 Elena Olson (O'Rourke)
3 < 191 > … #429 Reilly Savage (McGrath)
.
3:21 PM
Event #801 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Mary Alice Mullane Godley, IL, Gary Healy, IL & Noreen Melvin, MA
16 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #353 Grace O'Hara (O'Rourke)
2 < 203 > … #540 Leah Bishop (Young School - NY)
3 < 199 > … #394 Michelle Quinn (McElligott)
4 < 190 > … #345 Kate Nugent (Doherty Petri)
5 < 185 > … #275 Grace McClay (O'Rourke)
6 < 164 > … #431 Caroline Scali (Hagen-Kavanagh)
.
3:56 PM
Event #802 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Mary Alice Mullane Godley, IL, Gary Healy, IL & Noreen Melvin, MA
9 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #579 Colleen Coelho (Doherty Petri)
2 < 210 > … #531 Margaret Batton (Harney)
3 < 196 > … #405 Rachael Reynolds (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
4 < 183 > … #608 Emma Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
10:51 AM
Event #803 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Kathleen O'Keefe, NY, Maggie Revis Basenberg, AL & Helen O'Dwyer, MA
17 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #551 McKayla Boyd (O'Rourke)
2 < 235 > … #636 Ai Lin Doody (Broesler)
3 < 190 > … #109 Kate Fodero (O'Rourke)
4 < 181 > … #468 Charlotte Sulger (Harney)
5 < 169 > … #262 Aine Marie Mannion (Doherty Petri)
6 < 159 > … #567 Maeve Cahill (McInerney)
7 < 158 > … #576 Eadaoin Clarke (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
11:39 AM
Event #804 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Kathleen O'Keefe, NY, Maggie Revis Basenberg, AL & Helen O'Dwyer, MA
9 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #213 Theo Marie Kontonis (Doherty Petri)
2 < 206 > … #143 Gabrielle Grant (Griffith)
3 < 195 > … #141 Emily Grace (Kelly-Oster)
.
10:02 AM
Event #805 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Mary Alice Mullane Godley, IL, Gary Healy, IL & Noreen Melvin, MA
18 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #169 Fiona Hickey (Harney)
2 < 228 > … #640 Farran Dougherty (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 182 > … #635 Sierra Donovan (Doherty Petri)
4 < 165 > … #580 Tara Coelho (Doherty Petri)
5 < 157 > … #304 Haley Molloy (Haley)
6 < 156 > … #130 Norah Garvey (McInerney)
7 < 148 > … #393 Kelly Quinn (Doherty Petri)
8 < 146 > … #289 Zenaida McKinney (Scoil Rince Naomh Attracta)
.
10:25 AM
Event #806 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA
18 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #481 Kasey Van Doran (Flynn)
2 < 235 > … #138 Claire Goode (Broesler)
3 < 191.5 > … #382 Emma Peterson (Harney)
4 < 182 > … #499 Chloe Williams (Broesler)
5 < 174 > … #204 Grace Kelley (McInerney)
6 < 157.5 > … #192 Shannon Karlok (Heritage IDC)
7 < 152 > … #436 Maeve Sebold (Harney)
8 T < 139 > … #469 Hannah Sullivan (Inishfree)
8 T < 139 > … #606 Riley Cronin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
12:16 PM
Event #807 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Mary Alice Mullane Godley, IL, Gary Healy, IL & Noreen Melvin, MA
18 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #648 Margaret Dunning (Drumcliffe)
2 < 188 > … #518 Kaylie Amoriello (Doherty Petri)
3 < 182.5 > … #174 Megan Honey (O'Rourke)
4 < 173.5 > … #223 Alayna Langan (Curran)
5 < 170.5 > … #462 Nicole Stolarski (Murray)
6 < 170 > … #457 Natalie Stefanello (O'Malley)
7 < 167 > … #272 Cailey McByrne (Inishfree)
.
12:45 PM
Event #808 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Mary Alice Mullane Godley, IL, Gary Healy, IL & Noreen Melvin, MA
10 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #147 Kaela Gray Milewski (Gray)
2 < 225 > … #537 Aislinn Bevill (Harney)
3 < 185 > … #157 Margaret Hanley (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
.
2:19 PM
Event #809 Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Kathleen O'Keefe, NY, Maggie Revis Basenberg, AL & Helen O'Dwyer, MA
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #592 Fiona Connolly (Inishfree)
.
2:43 PM
Event #810 Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Kathleen O'Keefe, NY, Maggie Revis Basenberg, AL & Helen O'Dwyer, MA
9 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #645 Erin Duffy (Lenihan - CT)
2 < 205 > … #365 Meghan OToole (Haley)
3 < 203 > … #667 Kayleigh Fay (Gray)
.
11:44 AM
Event #814 Open Champion Boys Under 14
Judged by Kathleen O'Keefe, NY, Maggie Revis Basenberg, AL & Helen O'Dwyer, MA
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #397 Sean Reagan (Inishfree)
.
12:10 PM
Event #815 Open Champion Boys Under 16
Judged by Mary Alice Mullane Godley, IL, Gary Healy, IL & Noreen Melvin, MA
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #484 Colin Vecchiariello (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #396 Eamon Reagan (Inishfree)
.
2:22 PM
Event #816 Open Champion Men 16 & Over
Judged by Kathleen O'Keefe, NY, Maggie Revis Basenberg, AL & Helen O'Dwyer, MA
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #395 Conor Reagan (Inishfree)