Connecticut Irish Dance Champs 2016

All Grade Results:

1 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 201 Sinead Davenport Sheeaun Academy

6 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 560 Anna VIcino Mulcahy Academy
2 384 Brigid Matulewicz Mulcahy Academy
3 102 Julianna Ali Farrell
3 170 Patrick Clifford Sheeaun Academy

7 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 384 Brigid Matulewicz Mulcahy Academy
2 560 Anna VIcino Mulcahy Academy
3 102 Julianna Ali Farrell

9 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 472 Lauren Onorato Ashurst Academy
2 479 Maeve Pelletier Spirited Soles
3 162 Jane Carty Scoil Rince Luimni
4 163 Nora Carty Scoil Rince Luimni

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 472 Lauren Onorato Ashurst Academy
2 163 Nora Carty Scoil Rince Luimni
3 162 Jane Carty Scoil Rince Luimni
3 479 Maeve Pelletier Spirited Soles

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 162 Jane Carty Scoil Rince Luimni
2 479 Maeve Pelletier Spirited Soles
3 163 Nora Carty Scoil Rince Luimni

15 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 473 Aurora Palmateer Farrell
2 401 Myla Meacher Farrell
3 412 Audrey Miner Scoil Rince Luimni
4 411 Cecilia Minard Scoil Rince Luimni
4 322 Greta Jambard Scoil Rince Luimni
4 103 Mickaela Ali Farrell

16 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 103 Mickaela Ali Farrell
2 412 Audrey Miner Scoil Rince Luimni
3 411 Cecilia Minard Scoil Rince Luimni

17 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 412 Audrey Miner Scoil Rince Luimni
2 103 Mickaela Ali Farrell
3 411 Cecilia Minard Scoil Rince Luimni

106 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 150 Leighton Busby Harney-Pender-Keady
2 523 Siun Salmon Kenny Academy
3 437 Brenna Nasr Murray
4 230 Bryna Faulkner Sheeaun Academy
4 413 Molly Mones Gray
5 571 Cara Maye Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
5 125 H Belknap Gray
5 557 Maeve Verzella Mulcahy Academy

107 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 557 Maeve Verzella Mulcahy Academy
2 437 Brenna Nasr Murray
3 571 Cara Maye Williams Scoil Rince Luimni

108 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 150 Leighton Busby Harney-Pender-Keady
2 437 Brenna Nasr Murray
2 125 H Belknap Gray
2 523 Siun Salmon Kenny Academy
3 230 Bryna Faulkner Sheeaun Academy
3 571 Cara Maye Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
4 557 Maeve Verzella Mulcahy Academy
4 413 Molly Mones Gray

109 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 557 Maeve Verzella Mulcahy Academy
2 571 Cara Maye Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
3 150 Leighton Busby Harney-Pender-Keady

110 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 557 Maeve Verzella Mulcahy Academy
2 571 Cara Maye Williams Scoil Rince Luimni

111 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 191 Ronan Curran Gray
2 157 Mairi Carchrie-Leigh Scoil Rince Luimni
3 107 Kaleigh Aparo Mulcahy Academy
3 573 Lydia Winkowski Griffith
3 160 Maeve Carroll Golden Harp
4 340 Ayden Kennedy Golden Harp
4 199 Ciara Davenport Sheeaun Academy
4 169 Emma Clifford Sheeaun Academy
4 512 Grace Ronan Sheeaun Academy
4 352 Tessa Kurzenberger Sheeaun Academy

112 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 107 Kaleigh Aparo Mulcahy Academy
2 157 Mairi Carchrie-Leigh Scoil Rince Luimni
3 573 Lydia Winkowski Griffith
4 160 Maeve Carroll Golden Harp

113 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 191 Ronan Curran Gray
2 340 Ayden Kennedy Golden Harp
3 160 Maeve Carroll Golden Harp
4 107 Kaleigh Aparo Mulcahy Academy
4 573 Lydia Winkowski Griffith

114 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 107 Kaleigh Aparo Mulcahy Academy
2 340 Ayden Kennedy Golden Harp
3 160 Maeve Carroll Golden Harp
3 157 Mairi Carchrie-Leigh Scoil Rince Luimni

115 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 160 Maeve Carroll Golden Harp
2 107 Kaleigh Aparo Mulcahy Academy
3 340 Ayden Kennedy Golden Harp
3 157 Mairi Carchrie-Leigh Scoil Rince Luimni

116 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 565 Sydney Webb Gray
2 355 Irelyn Lash Scoil Rince Luimni
2 327 madelynn katz Gray
3 142 Charlotte Brooks Cassin Academy
3 192 Tiernan Curran Gray
4 564 Brooke Webb Gray
4 447 Ella Noack Gray

117 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 327 madelynn katz Gray
2 355 Irelyn Lash Scoil Rince Luimni
3 142 Charlotte Brooks Cassin Academy

118 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 142 Charlotte Brooks Cassin Academy
1 192 Tiernan Curran Gray
2 355 Irelyn Lash Scoil Rince Luimni
2 327 madelynn katz Gray
3 564 Brooke Webb Gray
3 447 Ella Noack Gray
3 565 Sydney Webb Gray

119 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 355 Irelyn Lash Scoil Rince Luimni
2 327 madelynn katz Gray

120 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 355 Irelyn Lash Scoil Rince Luimni
2 142 Charlotte Brooks Cassin Academy
3 327 madelynn katz Gray

136 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 13 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 165 Addisyn Charpinsky Johnston
2 261 Elisabeth Gallagher Boland
2 351 Rory Kurzenberger Sheeaun Academy
3 271 Hannah Gialluca Golden Harp
3 484 Madison Phillips Mulcahy Academy

137 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 13 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 375 Sophia Mahoney Ashurst Academy
2 471 Abby Onorato Ashurst Academy
3 165 Addisyn Charpinsky Johnston
3 484 Madison Phillips Mulcahy Academy

138 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 13 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 484 Madison Phillips Mulcahy Academy
2 351 Rory Kurzenberger Sheeaun Academy
3 271 Hannah Gialluca Golden Harp

139 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 13 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 577 Raeanne Yeomans Ashurst Academy
2 375 Sophia Mahoney Ashurst Academy
3 471 Abby Onorato Ashurst Academy
3 261 Elisabeth Gallagher Boland

145 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 09 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 175 Sarah Colangelo Gray
2 375 Sophia Mahoney Ashurst Academy
3 271 Hannah Gialluca Golden Harp
3 577 Raeanne Yeomans Ashurst Academy

212 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 368 Lucy Lowman Ashurst Academy
1 557 Maeve Verzella Mulcahy Academy
2 437 Brenna Nasr Murray
2 571 Cara Maye Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
3 523 Siun Salmon Kenny Academy

213 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 493 Emma Proscia McGough Academy
2 368 Lucy Lowman Ashurst Academy
3 180 Clara Connolly Sheeaun Academy
4 254 Kylie Franco Anam Cara
4 295 Leah Harman Kelly-Oster

214 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 493 Emma Proscia McGough Academy
2 302 Mairead Hebard Harney-Pender-Keady
3 368 Lucy Lowman Ashurst Academy
4 254 Kylie Franco Anam Cara
4 519 Lorelai Ryan Broesler

215 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 493 Emma Proscia McGough Academy
2 519 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
3 302 Mairead Hebard Harney-Pender-Keady
4 561 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar
4 397 Emma McNeill Broesler

216 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 397 Emma McNeill Broesler
2 499 Cavan Reilly O'Rourke
3 302 Mairead Hebard Harney-Pender-Keady
4 561 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar

217 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 519 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
2 397 Emma McNeill Broesler
3 561 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar

218 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 107 Kaleigh Aparo Mulcahy Academy
2 254 Kylie Franco Anam Cara
3 561 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar
3 157 Mairi Carchrie-Leigh Scoil Rince Luimni

219 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 510 Libby Rogers Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 296 Clara Harrington Harney-Pender-Keady
3 245 Audrey Fleischman Kelly-Oster
3 279 Caroline Gouley Sheeaun Academy
3 106 Libby Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 345 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara

220 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 510 Libby Rogers Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 213 Lily Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 563 Abigail Ward Murray
4 245 Audrey Fleischman Kelly-Oster
4 296 Clara Harrington Harney-Pender-Keady
4 106 Libby Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

221 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 346 Corinne Kreder Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 296 Clara Harrington Harney-Pender-Keady
3 218 Lucy Doyle Golden Harp

222 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 563 Abigail Ward Murray
2 345 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
3 510 Libby Rogers Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 245 Audrey Fleischman Kelly-Oster
4 296 Clara Harrington Harney-Pender-Keady
4 106 Libby Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

223 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 510 Libby Rogers Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 106 Libby Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 296 Clara Harrington Harney-Pender-Keady
4 563 Abigail Ward Murray
4 346 Corinne Kreder Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

224 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 213 Lily Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 563 Abigail Ward Murray
2 510 Libby Rogers Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 279 Caroline Gouley Sheeaun Academy
3 106 Libby Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 296 Clara Harrington Harney-Pender-Keady
4 346 Corinne Kreder Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 345 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara

225 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 471 Abby Onorato Ashurst Academy
2 353 Julia Lacasse Lenihan - CT
2 208 Laura Di Costanzo Anam Cara
3 454 Erin Nygard Gray
3 577 Raeanne Yeomans Ashurst Academy
3 168 Sophia Clark Doherty Petri
4 525 Norah Santos Cassin Academy

226 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 353 Julia Lacasse Lenihan - CT
2 208 Laura Di Costanzo Anam Cara
3 525 Norah Santos Cassin Academy
3 175 Sarah Colangelo Gray
3 168 Sophia Clark Doherty Petri

227 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 388 Caitlin McClaine Mulcahy Academy
2 471 Abby Onorato Ashurst Academy
3 577 Raeanne Yeomans Ashurst Academy
4 353 Julia Lacasse Lenihan - CT

228 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 416 Devin Moran Mulcahy Academy
2 525 Norah Santos Cassin Academy
3 353 Julia Lacasse Lenihan - CT
4 482 Britta Petersen Ashurst Academy
4 377 Colleen Mallon Ashurst Academy
4 208 Laura Di Costanzo Anam Cara

229 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 416 Devin Moran Mulcahy Academy
2 353 Julia Lacasse Lenihan - CT
3 208 Laura Di Costanzo Anam Cara
4 294 Ava Harman Kelly-Oster
4 395 Riley McLaughlin McDade-Cara

230 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 416 Devin Moran Mulcahy Academy
2 525 Norah Santos Cassin Academy
3 388 Caitlin McClaine Mulcahy Academy
4 294 Ava Harman Kelly-Oster
4 536 Deirdre Smith Ashurst Academy

231 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 498 Keira Randolph Sheeaun Academy
2 509 Catherine Rogers Anam Cara
3 289 Catie Gutowski Lenihan - CT
4 574 Sarah Wojcik Heritage IDC

232 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 487 Alannah Pont Spirited Soles
2 498 Keira Randolph Sheeaun Academy
3 415 Nora Mooney An Clar
4 574 Sarah Wojcik Heritage IDC

233 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 487 Alannah Pont Spirited Soles
2 498 Keira Randolph Sheeaun Academy
3 509 Catherine Rogers Anam Cara
3 574 Sarah Wojcik Heritage IDC

234 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 509 Catherine Rogers Anam Cara
2 574 Sarah Wojcik Heritage IDC
3 549 Kellyann Taylor Coogan
3 415 Nora Mooney An Clar

235 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 509 Catherine Rogers Anam Cara
2 415 Nora Mooney An Clar
3 487 Alannah Pont Spirited Soles
4 549 Kellyann Taylor Coogan
4 574 Sarah Wojcik Heritage IDC

236 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 509 Catherine Rogers Anam Cara
2 498 Keira Randolph Sheeaun Academy
2 549 Kellyann Taylor Coogan
3 487 Alannah Pont Spirited Soles

237 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 554 Lily Turmel Cassin Academy
2 255 Ciara Franzese Mulcahy Academy
3 331 Ashlyn Keating Cassin Academy
3 241 Margaret Finnegan Gray

238 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 255 Ciara Franzese Mulcahy Academy
2 189 Isabelle Crawford Greene
3 331 Ashlyn Keating Cassin Academy

239 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 511 Margaret Rommel Gray
2 370 Gabriella Eileen Luciani Inishfree
3 331 Ashlyn Keating Cassin Academy

240 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 189 Isabelle Crawford Greene
2 255 Ciara Franzese Mulcahy Academy
3 331 Ashlyn Keating Cassin Academy
4 446 Gavin Nist Burke-Conroy
4 554 Lily Turmel Cassin Academy

241 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 255 Ciara Franzese Mulcahy Academy
2 189 Isabelle Crawford Greene
3 554 Lily Turmel Cassin Academy
4 331 Ashlyn Keating Cassin Academy

242 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 255 Ciara Franzese Mulcahy Academy
2 225 Hunter Edwards Cassin Academy
3 241 Margaret Finnegan Gray
4 370 Gabriella Eileen Luciani Inishfree
4 554 Lily Turmel Cassin Academy

243 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 277 Gabby Gorman Scoil Rince Luimni
2 356 Clancy Lauzon Golden Harp
3 330 Norah Kealy Kenny Academy

244 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 274 Gabriella Giordano Shamrock
2 139 Tess Brantl Ashurst Academy
3 277 Gabby Gorman Scoil Rince Luimni

245 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 139 Tess Brantl Ashurst Academy
2 330 Norah Kealy Kenny Academy
3 356 Clancy Lauzon Golden Harp

246 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 277 Gabby Gorman Scoil Rince Luimni
2 121 Cayla Batz Scoil Rince Luimni
3 378 Genevieve Mallon Ashurst Academy
4 356 Clancy Lauzon Golden Harp

247 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 277 Gabby Gorman Scoil Rince Luimni
2 139 Tess Brantl Ashurst Academy
3 486 Olivia L. Pierce O'Dwyer

248 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 121 Cayla Batz Scoil Rince Luimni
2 139 Tess Brantl Ashurst Academy
3 486 Olivia L. Pierce O'Dwyer

255 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 342 Ashleigh Kobialka Shamrock
2 128 Sarah Bialas McFadden
3 387 Colleen McCarthy McInerney
4 124 Cassaundra Beaumont Gray
4 105 Colleen Ambrose Connolly Academy

256 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 124 Cassaundra Beaumont Gray
2 128 Sarah Bialas McFadden
3 387 Colleen McCarthy McInerney

257 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 124 Cassaundra Beaumont Gray
2 387 Colleen McCarthy McInerney
3 108 Jamison Appell McArdle
3 501 Osborne Renee Irish Rhythm School

258 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 124 Cassaundra Beaumont Gray
2 342 Ashleigh Kobialka Shamrock
3 128 Sarah Bialas McFadden

259 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 501 Osborne Renee Irish Rhythm School
2 105 Colleen Ambrose Connolly Academy
3 124 Cassaundra Beaumont Gray

260 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 128 Sarah Bialas McFadden
2 105 Colleen Ambrose Connolly Academy
3 501 Osborne Renee Irish Rhythm School

311 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 318 Cailin Hurrie Murray
2 389 Isla Mccloskey Coogan
3 499 Cavan Reilly O'Rourke
3 562 Mia Waldron Forbes

312 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 318 Cailin Hurrie Murray
2 295 Leah Harman Kelly-Oster
3 499 Cavan Reilly O'Rourke

313 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 318 Cailin Hurrie Murray
2 295 Leah Harman Kelly-Oster
3 389 Isla Mccloskey Coogan
3 562 Mia Waldron Forbes

314 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 389 Isla Mccloskey Coogan
2 295 Leah Harman Kelly-Oster
3 318 Cailin Hurrie Murray
3 562 Mia Waldron Forbes

315 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 562 Mia Waldron Forbes
2 318 Cailin Hurrie Murray
3 295 Leah Harman Kelly-Oster

316 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 467 Isabel O'Toole Coogan
2 226 Áine Egan Forbes
2 366 Ellen Siobhan Love Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 283 Addison Graham Harney-Pender-Keady
3 398 Katie McNeill Broesler

317 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 398 Katie McNeill Broesler
2 467 Isabel O'Toole Coogan
3 226 Áine Egan Forbes

318 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 226 Áine Egan Forbes
2 283 Addison Graham Harney-Pender-Keady
3 398 Katie McNeill Broesler

319 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 398 Katie McNeill Broesler
2 283 Addison Graham Harney-Pender-Keady
3 226 Áine Egan Forbes
3 467 Isabel O'Toole Coogan

320 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 366 Ellen Siobhan Love Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 226 Áine Egan Forbes
3 398 Katie McNeill Broesler

321 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 299 Camryn Harris Doherty Petri
2 113 Harriet Barber Murray
2 516 Kara Rosenberger Drumcliffe
3 482 Britta Petersen Ashurst Academy
3 377 Colleen Mallon Ashurst Academy
3 326 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan

322 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 516 Kara Rosenberger Drumcliffe
2 186 Delaney Cook Murray
2 326 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan
2 211 Madeline Dolan DeNogla - Ardmore
3 482 Britta Petersen Ashurst Academy
3 299 Camryn Harris Doherty Petri
3 377 Colleen Mallon Ashurst Academy
3 323 Isabella Jensen Scoil Rince Luimni

323 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 323 Isabella Jensen Scoil Rince Luimni
2 477 Noah Patton Carle
3 113 Harriet Barber Murray
3 550 Maggie Teahan Harney-Pender-Keady

324 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 299 Camryn Harris Doherty Petri
2 354 Alexandra LaFleur Cassin Academy
2 536 Deirdre Smith Ashurst Academy
2 326 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan
2 516 Kara Rosenberger Drumcliffe
3 323 Isabella Jensen Scoil Rince Luimni
3 477 Noah Patton Carle

325 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 299 Camryn Harris Doherty Petri
2 326 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan
3 377 Colleen Mallon Ashurst Academy
3 550 Maggie Teahan Harney-Pender-Keady

326 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 305 Faith Heffernan Harney-Pender-Keady
2 144 Tessa Brown Sullivan-Stewart
3 127 Delaney Benevides Harney-Pender-Keady

327 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 305 Faith Heffernan Harney-Pender-Keady
2 144 Tessa Brown Sullivan-Stewart
3 367 Addie Lowery Johnston

328 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 251 caroline forrest Harney-Pender-Keady
2 367 Addie Lowery Johnston
3 305 Faith Heffernan Harney-Pender-Keady

329 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 367 Addie Lowery Johnston
2 305 Faith Heffernan Harney-Pender-Keady
3 251 caroline forrest Harney-Pender-Keady

330 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 305 Faith Heffernan Harney-Pender-Keady
2 144 Tessa Brown Sullivan-Stewart
3 127 Delaney Benevides Harney-Pender-Keady

331 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 297 Olivia Harrington Kenny Academy
2 393 Bridget McGonagle Harney-Pender-Keady
2 485 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
2 209 Katelyn DiFede O'Rourke
3 141 Frances Brisbane Kenny Academy
3 189 Isabelle Crawford Greene
3 324 Kate Johnson Shea-Jennings
4 174 Anne Colangelo Gray

332 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 110 Erin Appelson Lenihan - CT
2 324 Kate Johnson Shea-Jennings
2 133 Lillian Bluestein Scoil Rince Luimni
3 393 Bridget McGonagle Harney-Pender-Keady
3 225 Hunter Edwards Cassin Academy
3 554 Lily Turmel Cassin Academy

333 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 174 Anne Colangelo Gray
2 485 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
3 481 Acadia Petersen Ashurst Academy
3 566 Cate Weidenbach Inishfree
3 324 Kate Johnson Shea-Jennings
3 270 Michelle Germain Short

334 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 174 Anne Colangelo Gray
2 324 Kate Johnson Shea-Jennings
2 270 Michelle Germain Short
3 485 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
3 566 Cate Weidenbach Inishfree
3 110 Erin Appelson Lenihan - CT
3 141 Frances Brisbane Kenny Academy

335 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 110 Erin Appelson Lenihan - CT
2 407 Bailey Messina Golden Harp
2 270 Michelle Germain Short
3 481 Acadia Petersen Ashurst Academy
3 174 Anne Colangelo Gray

336 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 406 Julia Melcher Haley
2 183 Emmy Connors Coogan
2 378 Genevieve Mallon Ashurst Academy
2 505 Kayleigh Richmond McGough Academy
2 298 Sophia Harrington Kenny Academy
3 334 Leah Keating Cassin Academy

337 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 406 Julia Melcher Haley
2 183 Emmy Connors Coogan
2 181 Siobhan Connolly Harney-Pender-Keady
3 347 Ava Krekoska Sheeaun Academy
3 334 Leah Keating Cassin Academy
3 233 Mackenzie Feeley Cassin Academy

338 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 267 Giulia Gebert Shea-Jennings
2 298 Sophia Harrington Kenny Academy
3 232 Emma Feeley Scoil Rince Luimni
3 183 Emmy Connors Coogan

339 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 334 Leah Keating Cassin Academy
2 406 Julia Melcher Haley
3 232 Emma Feeley Scoil Rince Luimni
3 181 Siobhan Connolly Harney-Pender-Keady
3 298 Sophia Harrington Kenny Academy

340 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 232 Emma Feeley Scoil Rince Luimni
2 378 Genevieve Mallon Ashurst Academy
3 334 Leah Keating Cassin Academy
3 233 Mackenzie Feeley Cassin Academy

346 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 329 Nell Kealy Kenny Academy
2 310 Julia Hill Mulcahy Academy
3 468 Caeleigh O'Connor Harney-Pender-Keady
3 491 Hailey Prive Cassin Academy

347 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 310 Julia Hill Mulcahy Academy
2 329 Nell Kealy Kenny Academy
3 468 Caeleigh O'Connor Harney-Pender-Keady
3 101 Clara Grace Abplanalp Gray
3 149 Sarah Burns Bracken

348 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 101 Clara Grace Abplanalp Gray
2 149 Sarah Burns Bracken
3 310 Julia Hill Mulcahy Academy
3 290 Katie Habeck O'Rourke

349 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 310 Julia Hill Mulcahy Academy
2 342 Ashleigh Kobialka Shamrock
3 101 Clara Grace Abplanalp Gray
3 290 Katie Habeck O'Rourke

350 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 521 Kellie Sablone Gray
2 310 Julia Hill Mulcahy Academy
3 101 Clara Grace Abplanalp Gray
3 149 Sarah Burns Bracken

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Connecticut Fall Championships As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on October 1, 2016
Overall ReCap: There were 247 Champions registered for the feis and 183 danced. 100 were awarded (54.6%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 3:00 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
I congratulate Iris and Maura, their Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Christopher Colangelo for assisting my tabulations throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
Also included (at the end) are results of the PC Contemporary Sets offered at this feis as 3-Judge Events and conversion to "grid" points are required.
.
2:24 PM
Event #701 Preliminary Boys and Girls Und 8 & Und 9
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH & Siobhan Moore, NY
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #534 Ashlyn Siek (Wick-Hegarty)
2 < 225 > … #424 Shannon Mullaney (Smith-Houlihan)
3 < 206 > … #242 Samantha Fiske (Gray)
4 < 203 > … #450 Annemarie Nugent (Doherty Petri)
.
11:43 AM
Event #702 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH & Siobhan Moore, NY
12 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #382 Tara Malone (DeNogla - Ardmore)
2 < 230 > … #344 Addison Kosiewicz (Gray)
3 < 195 > … #360 Delaney Leddy (O'Rourke)
4 < 188 > … #464 Molleigh O'Neil-O'Connell (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
.
11:17 AM
Event #703 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH & Siobhan Moore, NY
16 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 218 > … #394 Keira McKeown (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 210 > … #273 Ciara Gilligan (Doherty Petri)
3 < 209 > … #391 Molly McCullough (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
4 < 200 > … #530 Talia Schuldenrein (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 193 > … #146 Rogan Ann Buckley (Hagen-Kavanagh)
6 < 185 > … #533 Hannah Shimp (McGough Academy)
.
9:26 AM
Event #704 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Anne Hall, CA, Brenda Crossen Finn, MA & Maggie Ritnour, NY
22 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #458 Emma O'Connell (Inishfree)
2 < 216 > … #399 Sean McSweet (Sheeaun Academy)
3 < 203 > … #518 Avery Russey (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 200 > … #465 Meghan O'Shaughnessy (Harney-Pender-Keady)
5 < 181 > … #495 Abigail Prosser (Marie Moore)
6 < 164 > … #284 Gillian Gray Milewski (Gray)
7 < 156 > … #138 Nora Brannegan (Sheeaun Academy)
8 < 140 > … #176 Keilani Collins (Aherne Sheehan)
9 < 132.5 > … #528 Meghan Schirm (Shea-Jennings)
.
9:40 AM
Event #705 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH & Siobhan Moore, NY
20 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #357 Erin Lavelle (Cassin Academy)
2 < 212 > … #405 Shauna Meehan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 202 > … #135 Elizabeth Borah (Sullivan-Stewart)
4 < 195 > … #540 Shannon Stanton (Kenny Academy)
5 < 163.5 > … #257 Caroline French (Gray)
6 < 159 > … #380 Mary Malloy (Brady Academy)
7 < 153 > … #440 Meghan Naughton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
9:55 AM
Event #706 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Helen O'Dwyer, MA, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Frank Cunniffe, NJ
20 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #275 Aislin Glavin (Kenny Academy)
2 < 250 > … #578 Molly Yourell (Gray)
3 < 195 > … #422 Katherine Mullahy (Kenny Academy)
4 < 172 > … #390 Meghan McCloskey (McGough Academy)
5 < 163 > … #341 Meaghan Kiely (Corda Mor)
6 < 152 > … #120 Meghan Bartel (Murray)
7 < 146 > … #425 Rosemary Munkres (McFadden)
8 < 140 > … #243 Caroline Fitzgerald (Lenihan - CT)
.
10:30 AM
Event #707 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH & Siobhan Moore, NY
11 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #126 Ryan Benevento (Anam Cara)
2 < 225 > … #265 Sara Gaudieri (Rochester Academy)
3 < 185 > … #287 Lorna Grey (Kenny Academy)
4 < 177 > … #272 Isabella Giles (Gray)
5 < 166 > … #469 Ashley Ohstrom (McDonald School)
.
1:09 PM
Event #708 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Helen O'Dwyer, MA, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Frank Cunniffe, NJ
14 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #350 Lily Kunda (McGough Academy)
2 < 231 > … #252 Kiernan Foster (Shamrock)
3 < 178 > … #286 Danielle Grenier (Cassin Academy)
4 T < 172 > … #439 Margaret Naughton (An Clar)
4 T < 172 > … #123 Grace Beatty (Sheeaun Academy)
.
1:48 PM
Event #709 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 and Over
Judged by Helen O'Dwyer, MA, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Frank Cunniffe, NJ
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 218 > … #158 Katelynn Caro (Farrell)
2 < 210 > … #196 Natalie Danek (Golden Harp)
3 < 188.5 > … #303 Margaret Heeran (Lenihan - CT)
4 < 188 > … #194 Emma Curtin (Murray)
5 < 178 > … #374 Delia Mahoney (Cassin Academy)
6 < 175 > … #187 Brianna Corrigan (Sullivan-Stewart)
.
11:56 AM
Event #801 Comb Open Champion Girls Und 9 & Und 10
Judged by Helen O'Dwyer, MA, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Frank Cunniffe, NJ
11 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #269 Reagan George (Sullivan-Stewart)
2 < 221 > … #119 Colleen Bartel (Murray)
3 < 210 > … #148 Kaitlin Buonocore (Hagen-Kavanagh)
.
10:17 AM
Event #802 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Helen O'Dwyer, MA, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Frank Cunniffe, NJ
13 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #459 Brigid O'Connor (Murray)
2 T < 200 > … #392 Charlotte McDaniel (Murray)
2 T < 200 > … #365 Sierra Lignos (Murray)
3 < 196 > … #314 Johanna Holmes (Sullivan-Stewart)
4 < 165 > … #217 Jenna Downey (Short)
.
11:35 AM
Event #803 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Helen O'Dwyer, MA, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Frank Cunniffe, NJ
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #263 Mairead Gallagher (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
2 < 222 > … #238 Bridget Fessenden (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 183 > … #539 Lila Stanton (Heavey-Quinn)
4 < 178.5 > … #576 Bridget Wright (Wick-Hegarty)
5 < 175 > … #449 Piper Normand (Shamrock)
6 < 172.5 > … #143 Lindsey Brown (Inishfree)
.
12:28 PM
Event #804 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Anne Hall, CA, Brenda Crossen Finn, MA & Maggie Ritnour, NY
9 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #210 Nicolette Doherty (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #291 Kailey Hall (Murray)
3 T < 187.5 > … #435 Eily Murray MacRitchie (Murray)
3 T < 187.5 > … #451 Clare Nugent (Doherty Petri)
.
11:40 AM
Event #805 Comb Open Champion Girls & Boys Under 14
Judged by Anne Hall, CA, Brenda Crossen Finn, MA & Maggie Ritnour, NY
12 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #475 Jacob Parkman (Kenny Academy)
2 < 210 > … #376 Audrey Malila (Murray)
3 < 188 > … #386 Brianna McCarron (Kenny Academy)
4 < 180 > … #502 Lindsay Resca (Harney-Pender-Keady)
5 < 174 > … #522 Aoidin Salmon (Kenny Academy)
.
10:50 AM
Event #806 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Anne Hall, CA, Brenda Crossen Finn, MA & Maggie Ritnour, NY
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #147 Sadie Bucknam (Murray)
2 < 230 > … #118 Bailey Bartel (Murray)
3 < 210 > … #371 Caitlin MacVarish (Murray)
4 < 195 > … #409 Samantha Mihalko (Gray)
5 < 162 > … #172 Meg Clougherty (Murray)
6 < 153 > … #249 Ciara Foley (Forbes)
7 < 149 > … #427 Aoife Murphy (Murray)
.
2:13 PM
Event #807 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Anne Hall, CA, Brenda Crossen Finn, MA & Maggie Ritnour, NY
13 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #248 Shannon Fogarty (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 235 > … #569 Michaelann White (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 195 > … #421 Madeline Mulkern (Murray)
4 < 175 > … #236 Megan Ferrara (Harney-Pender-Keady)
5 < 173 > … #568 Erin White (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
.
3:00 PM
Event #808 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Anne Hall, CA, Brenda Crossen Finn, MA & Maggie Ritnour, NY
6 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #434 Clare Murray MacRitchie (Murray)
2 < 240 > … #361 Caroline Leeber (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 205 > … #116 Shaela Barry (Shamrock)
4 < 180 > … #312 Lindsey Hoffman (Scoil Rince Luimni)
.
2:58 PM
Event #809 Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Anne Hall, CA, Brenda Crossen Finn, MA & Maggie Ritnour, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #285 Kaela Gray Milewski (Gray)
.
2:01 PM
Event #810 Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH & Siobhan Moore, NY
16 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #220 Erin Duffy (Lenihan - CT)
2 < 225 > … #122 Lauren Beadle (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 185 > … #205 Karaleigh Irene Desmond (Kenny Academy)
4 < 171 > … #507 Colleen Robinson (Goodwin Academy)
5 < 168 > … #362 Hallee Leiner (Goulding)
.
2:11 PM
Event #815 Open Champion Boys Under 16
Judged by Anne Hall, CA, Brenda Crossen Finn, MA & Maggie Ritnour, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #535 Jonathan Slead (Golden Harp)
.
FOLLOWING ARE RESULTS OF PC SETS OFFERED AS 3-JUDGE EVENTS . . .
.
2:22 PM
Event #721 Preliminary Special Under 9
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH & Siobhan Moore, NY
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #488 Hannah Power (Mulcahy Academy)
2 < 215 > … #527 Dakota Schaler (Broesler)
3 < 200 > … #450 Annemarie Nugent (Doherty Petri)
.
11:50 AM
Event #722 Preliminary Special Under 10
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH & Siobhan Moore, NY
6 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #360 Delaney Leddy (O'Rourke)
2 < 215 > … #520 Sarah Kate Ryan (Broesler)
3 < 205 > … #572 Colleen Williams (Scoil Rince Luimni)
4 < 180 > … #344 Addison Kosiewicz (Gray)
.
11:15 AM
Event #723 Preliminary Special Under 11
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH & Siobhan Moore, NY
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #394 Keira McKeown (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 240 > … #533 Hannah Shimp (McGough Academy)
3 < 196 > … #129 Shannon Blaber (Wick-Hegarty)
4 < 185 > … #146 Rogan Ann Buckley (Hagen-Kavanagh)
.
10:00 AM
Event #724 Preliminary Special Under 12
Judged by Anne Hall, CA, Brenda Crossen Finn, MA & Maggie Ritnour, NY
11 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #458 Emma O'Connell (Inishfree)
2 < 200 > … #518 Avery Russey (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 T < 191 > … #284 Gillian Gray Milewski (Gray)
3 T < 191 > … #541 Moira Staples (Sheeaun Academy)
.
9:40 AM
Event #725 Preliminary Special Under 13
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH & Siobhan Moore, NY
13 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #440 Meghan Naughton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 250 > … #540 Shannon Stanton (Kenny Academy)
3 < 185 > … #405 Shauna Meehan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 172 > … #504 Mackenzie Richards (Cassin Academy)
.
9:44 AM
Event #726 Preliminary Special Under 14
Judged by Helen O'Dwyer, MA, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Frank Cunniffe, NJ
8 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #275 Aislin Glavin (Kenny Academy)
2 < 225 > … #422 Katherine Mullahy (Kenny Academy)
3 < 190 > … #341 Meaghan Kiely (Corda Mor)
.
10:40 AM
Event #727 Preliminary Special Under 15
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH & Siobhan Moore, NY
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #126 Ryan Benevento (Anam Cara)
2 < 210 > … #265 Sara Gaudieri (Rochester Academy)
3 < 195 > … #469 Ashley Ohstrom (McDonald School)
.
1:18 PM
Event #728 Preliminary Special Under 16
Judged by Helen O'Dwyer, MA, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Frank Cunniffe, NJ
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #252 Kiernan Foster (Shamrock)
2 < 225 > … #439 Margaret Naughton (An Clar)
3 < 195 > … #123 Grace Beatty (Sheeaun Academy)
4 < 180 > … #151 Anne Butler (O'Rourke)
.
2:14 PM
Event #729 Preliminary Special 16 and Over
Judged by Helen O'Dwyer, MA, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Frank Cunniffe, NJ
6 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #187 Brianna Corrigan (Sullivan-Stewart)
2 < 250 > … #194 Emma Curtin (Murray)
3 < 190 > … #196 Natalie Danek (Golden Harp)
4 < 185 > … #109 Kirsten Appell (McArdle)