Wood School Feis 2007

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Woods Feis 2007 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sat Jun 16
.
9:24 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Eddie Murphy , Mary Kay Heneghan & John Jennings
10 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #580 Marissa Gallotto ( Forbes )
2 < 250 > … #202 Fiona Rooney ( Petri )
3 < 183 > … #146 Amanda Hansen ( An Rince Mor )
4 < 181 > … #597 Paidin Wilson ( Forbes )
.
9:17 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Eddie Murphy , Mary Kay Heneghan & John Jennings
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #145 Ciara Murphy ( Petri )
2 < 240 > … #468 Caroline Goulding ( Goulding )
3 < 178 > … #805 Fiona Fay ( McDade )
4 T < 166.5 > … #173 Sarah Black ( Brady )
4 T < 166.5 > … #211 Aoife Mannion ( Smith Houlihan )
5 < 159.5 > … #124 Chelsea Dougherty ( An Rince Mor )
.
11:07 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Eddie Murphy , Mary Kay Heneghan & John Jennings
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #113 Isabelle Grace Bongiorno ( Smith Houlihan )
2 < 240 > … #238 Harper Mills ( O'Shea Chaplin )
3 < 193 > … #531 Brittany O'Malley ( Woods )
4 < 170 > … #696 Shannon Mannion ( Smith Houlihan )
5 < 163 > … #353 Alyx Patey ( Forbes )
6 < 159 > … #689 Catherine Boozang-Hill ( Inishfree )
.
1:19 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Eddie Murphy , Mary Kay Heneghan & John Jennings
19 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #532 Jessica Wojnieki ( Gray )
2 < 209 > … #306 Meghan Phelan ( Bremer )
3 < 185 > … #215 Thomas Murphy ( McInerney )
4 < 179 > … #470 Kristin Hanson ( Inishfree )
5 < 173.5 > … #499 Molly McLaughlin ( Harney )
6 < 170.5 > … #368 Daniel Charrier ( Dunleavy-Shaffer )
7 < 150 > … #423 Amelia McCaffery ( Forbes )
8 < 141.5 > … #337 Bridget Buckley ( Hagen )
9 < 140 > … #276 Melissa Gavin ( Bremer )
.
2:34 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Eddie Murphy , Mary Kay Heneghan & John Jennings
24 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #473 Erin Murphy ( Gray )
2 < 228 > … #148 Shannon Simmons ( Goulding )
3 < 213 > … #555 Hannah McFetridge ( Harney )
4 < 205 > … #203 Meghan Rooney ( Petri )
5 < 164 > … #344 Caroline Falvey ( Harney )
6 T < 144 > … #800 Caolinn McSwiggan ( Harney )
6 T < 144 > … #782 Alison Carr ( Bremer )
7 < 143 > … #209 Rose Thackeray ( Forbes )
8 < 142 > … #114 Margaret Holler ( Smith Houlihan )
9 < 133 > … #237 Shannon Burke ( Cunniffe )
.
3:26 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Eddie Murphy , Mary Kay Heneghan & John Jennings
26 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 222.5 > … #549 Megan Hourican ( Goulding )
2 < 196 > … #401 Siobhan Deasy ( Forbes )
3 < 188 > … #294 Kaelynn Maloney ( Harney )
4 < 175 > … #430 Claire Leisner ( Kathleen O'Keefe )
5 < 170 > … #194 Caitlin Haggan ( Smith Houlihan )
6 < 160 > … #365 Deirdre Simms ( Harney )
7 < 153 > … #420 Catherine O'Connor ( Forbes )
8 < 150.5 > … #297 Nora Shea ( Smith Houlihan )
9 < 150 > … #179 Kacey Jay ( Shamrock )
10 < 138 > … #501 Maggie Sheetz ( Bremer )
11 < 137 > … #711 Kelsey Sheehan ( O'Shea Chaplin )
12 < 132 > … #638 Fiona Sugrue ( Smith Houlihan )
.
3:57 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Eddie Murphy , Mary Kay Heneghan & John Jennings
20 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 212 > … #518 Aubrie Vannasse ( Heavey-Quinn )
2 < 206 > … #345 Catherine Falvey ( Harney )
3 < 196 > … #280 Brittany Schneider ( Campbell )
4 < 185 > … #151 Kelsey Hurley ( Brady )
5 < 184 > … #155 Kimberleigh O'Connell ( Smith Houlihan )
6 < 183 > … #136 Shane Fitzgerald ( Greene-O'Leary )
7 < 152 > … #421 Kara Dion ( Nevin )
8 < 143 > … #336 Kaleigh Bradley ( Goulding )
9 T < 134 > … #521 Ciara Byrne ( O'Dwyer )
9 T < 134 > … #121 Taboth Heger ( Clifden )
.
4:36 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Eddie Murphy , Mary Kay Heneghan & John Jennings
17 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #129 Elizabeth McLoughlin ( Gray )
2 < 196 > … #354 Elizabeth Harrris ( Gray )
3 < 191 > … #171 Tess McLean ( O'Dwyer )
4 < 171 > … #622 Karen Lundy ( O'Dwyer )
5 < 167 > … #599 Lauren McCue ( Gray )
6 < 166 > … #416 Jillian Galofaro ( O'Dwyer )
7 < 165 > … #302 Lauren Cahaly ( McInerney )
.
2:11 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Sean Flynn , Isabella Fogerty & Liam Harney
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #135 Christina Kelly ( Smith Houlihan )
2 < 216 > … #459 Shannon Hanson ( Inishfree )
3 < 206 > … #210 Caitlin D'Metto ( Spirited Soles )
4 < 175.5 > … #208 Erin Johnson ( Heavey-Quinn )
5 < 170.5 > … #371 Mary Ginns ( Dunleavy-Shaffer )
6 < 166.5 > … #437 Michaela Callahan ( Cunniffe )
.
11:25 AM
Event #409 Preliminary Men and Ladies 16 and Over
Judged by Sean Flynn , Isabella Fogerty & Liam Harney
19 Registered, 15 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 239 > … #440 Eileen McGuire ( Devine-Reny )
2 < 211.5 > … #477 Matthew Mara ( McInerney )
3 < 187 > … #417 Amanda Jackson ( Forbes )
4 < 170.5 > … #565 Kimberly Therriault ( Murray )
5 < 168.5 > … #720 Colleen Ryan ( Haley )
6 < 165.5 > … #688 Meaghan Boozang-Hill ( Inishfree )
7 < 159 > … #588 Jill Perreira ( McInerney )
.
10:15 AM
Event #501 Open Championship Girls Under 8 & Und 9
Judged by Eddie Murphy , Mary Kay Heneghan & John Jennings
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #780 Kayla Milewski ( Gray )
2 < 240 > … #299 Erin Leonard ( Smith Houlihan )
3 < 205 > … #402 Margaret Hanley ( Forbes )
.
10:34 AM
Event #502 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Eddie Murphy , Mary Kay Heneghan & John Jennings
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 233 > … #457 Caitlin Teeking ( Gray )
2 < 231 > … #447 Hannah Campbell ( Goulding )
3 < 210 > … #626 Mairead Dougherty ( Smith Houlihan )
4 < 196 > … #100 Delia Doherty ( Woods )
.
12:14 PM
Event #503 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Eddie Murphy , Mary Kay Heneghan & John Jennings
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #613 Emily Bamberry ( Smith Houlihan )
2 < 225 > … #186 Kennedy Hannon ( Brady )
3 < 206 > … #695 Mollie Mannion ( Smith Houlihan )
.
1:57 PM
Event #504 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Eddie Murphy , Mary Kay Heneghan & John Jennings
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #144 Maeghan Murphy ( Petri )
2 < 225 > … #642 Colleen Egan ( McLoughlin )
3 < 203 > … #640 Abbey Nazzaro ( Forbes )
4 < 180 > … #456 Megan Teeking ( Gray )
5 < 169 > … #351 Kristyn Grattan ( Smith Houlihan )
6 < 165 > … #576 Kayla Free ( Forbes )
.
12:10 PM
Event #505 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Eddie Murphy , Mary Kay Heneghan & John Jennings
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #585 Hali Thorne ( Gray )
2 < 240 > … #241 Megan Prendergast ( Petri )
3 < 196 > … #201 Kimberly Dargin ( Woods )
4 < 185 > … #206 Jennifer Lyons ( Smith Houlihan )
.
4:28 PM
Event #506 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Sean Flynn , Isabella Fogerty & Liam Harney
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #455 Bridget Teeking ( Gray )
2 < 231 > … #219 Erica Brady ( Brady )
3 T < 200 > … #653 Emma Putnam ( Campbell )
3 T < 200 > … #239 Addison DesRosiers ( Brady )
4 < 171 > … #801 Denise O'Shea ( Smith Houlihan )
5 < 162 > … #749 Stephanie McEwan ( Greene )
6 < 141.5 > … #375 Elizabeth Hennessy ( Dunleavy-Shaffer )
7 < 137 > … #650 Jessica Nozzi ( Kathleen O'Keefe )
.
5:42 PM
Event #507 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Eddie Murphy , Mary Kay Heneghan & John Jennings
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #615 Michaela Bremer-Summa ( Bremer )
2 < 240 > … #157 Kim Dixon ( Heavey-Quinn )
3 < 191 > … #147 Jordan Tiorano ( Smith Houlihan )
4 < 169.5 > … #362 Mary Frances Slowey ( Smith Houlihan )
5 < 166 > … #394 Stephanie Armstrong ( Bremer )
6 < 160.5 > … #189 Kristine Myles ( Smith Houlihan )
7 < 157 > … #130 Danielle Shea ( O'Shea Chaplin )
.
3:05 PM
Event #508 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Sean Flynn , Isabella Fogerty & Liam Harney
20 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #338 Mary Isabel Liberis ( McLoughlin )
2 < 240 > … #644 Kara Titus ( Schade )
3 < 184 > … #411 Mackenzie Riley ( Farrell )
4 < 181 > … #149 Taylor Hurley ( Brady )
5 < 167.5 > … #314 Kelsey Schuhte ( Campbell )
6 < 157 > … #811 Mairead Early ( McLoughlin )
7 < 153 > … #587 Lauren Zuvich ( Gray )
8 < 145 > … #250 Kayleigh Newell ( Broesler )
.
11:55 AM
Event #509 Open Championship Girls Under 17
Judged by Sean Flynn , Isabella Fogerty & Liam Harney
10 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #285 Molly McCann ( Bremer )
2 < 215 > … #310 Alanna McGuiggan ( Brady )
3 < 200 > … #313 Bridget Cunningham ( McLoughlin )
4 < 185 > … #607 Molly Dickerman ( Murray )
.
10:51 AM
Event #510 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Sean Flynn , Isabella Fogerty & Liam Harney
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #272 Erin Bacon ( Bremer )
2 < 225 > … #231 Annika Oberg ( Duffin-Murphy )
.
10:46 AM
Event #511 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Sean Flynn , Isabella Fogerty & Liam Harney
11 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #288 Suzanne Reny ( Devine-Reny )
2 < 220 > … #410 Sara Kosmaczewski ( Smith Houlihan )
3 < 191 > … #586 Catie Thorne ( Gray )
4 < 175 > … #606 Erin Noonan ( Woods )
.
1:27 PM
Event #514 Open Championship Boys Under 12
Judged by Sean Flynn , Isabella Fogerty & Liam Harney
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #802 James O'Shea ( Smith Houlihan )
2 < 225 > … #304 Aidan Kelly ( Duffin-Murphy )
.
1:30 PM
Event #515 Open Championship Boys Under 14
Judged by Sean Flynn , Isabella Fogerty & Liam Harney
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #472 Ryan Murphy ( Gray )
.
1:37 PM
Event #516 Open Championship Boys Under 16
Judged by Sean Flynn , Isabella Fogerty & Liam Harney
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #529 Joseph Harrison ( Shamrock )
2 < 225 > … #460 Sean Hanson ( Inishfree )
.
1:41 PM
Event #517 Open Championship Men 16 & Over
Judged by Sean Flynn , Isabella Fogerty & Liam Harney
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #637 Kevin Sylvester ( McLoughlin )
2 < 250 > … #424 Shane Heffernan ( O'Dwyer )
3 < 195 > … #382 Brendan O'Brien ( Dunleavy-Shaffer )