Wood School Feis 2008

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Woods Feis 2008 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sat Jun 21
Overall ReCap:There were 367 PC & OC Champions registered while 325 actually danced. 174 were awarded (53.5%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:12 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 2 rounds for PC & 3 rounds for OC as well as special solo round medals for OC.
Congratulations to Peggy & the entire Woods School Feis Committee. Thanks for asking me back.
.
9:25 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Elaine Kavanaugh, IRE, Kevin Broesler, NJ & Pauline Shaw, ENG
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #106 Mari Barry ( Woods )
2 < 225 > … #154 Emma Fitzpatrick ( Stillson )
3 < 183 > … #851 Keeley Zona ( McInerney )
4 < 175.5 > … #460 Madailein Medico ( Woods )
.
9:38 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Elaine Kavanaugh, IRE, Kevin Broesler, NJ & Pauline Shaw, ENG
13 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #327 Paidin Wilson ( Forbes )
2 < 250 > … #202 Bryn Sconzo ( Smith-Houlihan )
3 < 205 > … #813 Deirdre Grealy ( Woods )
4 < 179 > … #770 Hallie Contois ( Smith-Houlihan )
5 < 163 > … #369 Madeline Ronzoni ( Dunleavey-Shaffer )
6 < 150 > … #573 Catherine O'Connor ( Smith-Houlihan )
7 < 140 > … #234 Billy Petrocelli ( Bremer )
.
11:45 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Elaine Kavanaugh, IRE, Kevin Broesler, NJ & Pauline Shaw, ENG
17 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #576 Ally Meringer ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
2 < 191.5 > … #328 Parker Armstrong ( Bremer )
3 < 191.33 > … #677 Erin Murphy ( McInerney )
4 < 190 > … #829 Maeve Gillis ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
5 < 169 > … #560 Leah Cook ( Nevin )
6 < 159.33 > … #807 Delia McDonough ( Woods )
7 < 145 > … #247 Miranda Mahoney ( Harney )
.
12:34 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Elaine Kavanaugh, IRE, Kevin Broesler, NJ & Pauline Shaw, ENG
17 Registered, 16 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #526 Clare Ahern ( Gray )
2 < 216 > … #130 Isabella McCann ( Haley )
3 < 210 > … #627 Haley Johnson ( Haley )
4 < 195 > … #532 Aideen Smith ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
5 < 156 > … #600 Hannah Silva ( Woods )
6 < 146 > … #777 Brittany O'Malley ( Woods )
7 < 141.5 > … #150 Mairead Williams ( Haley )
8 < 140.5 > … #118 Keneally Phelan ( Inishfree-Texas )
.
3:35 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Elaine Kavanaugh, IRE, Kevin Broesler, NJ & Pauline Shaw, ENG
20 Registered, 18 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #207 Melissa McManus ( Smith-Houlihan )
2 < 240 > … #227 Jennifer O'Malley ( O'Dwyer )
3 < 230 > … #735 Samantha Woolford ( Boland )
4 < 167.5 > … #493 Sophie Rokosz ( Brady )
5 < 153 > … #745 Caitlin Connelly ( Smith-Houlihan )
6 < 148 > … #738 Camille Homa ( Bremer )
7 < 144 > … #112 Caileen Foley ( McInerney )
8 < 141 > … #991 Margaret Moffett ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
9 < 138.5 > … #756 Rebecca McCue ( Gray )
.
3:56 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Elaine Kavanaugh, IRE, Kevin Broesler, NJ & Pauline Shaw, ENG
30 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #725 Kendal Griffler ( Early-McLoughlin )
2 < 185.5 > … #188 Alison Carr ( Bremer )
3 < 179.5 > … #103 Kelly Walsh ( Boland )
4 < 163 > … #495 Kyril Patrick Wolfe ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
5 < 160.5 > … #279 Caitlin Pigott ( Goulding )
6 < 154 > … #660 Evelyn Miller ( Goulding )
7 T < 150 > … #155 Molly Fitzpatrick ( Stillson )
7 T < 150 > … #523 Kathlyn Condon ( Nevin )
8 < 148 > … #443 Olivia Casano ( Proto-Casano )
9 < 140 > … #200 Meggie Yanich ( Greene-O'Leary )
10 < 127 > … #113 Patricia Eva ( Smith-Houlihan )
11 < 121 > … #384 Sydney Corrigan ( Greene-O'Leary )
12 < 117 > … #107 Shannon Burke ( Cunniffe )
13 < 113.5 > … #854 Rose Thackeray ( Forbes )
14 < 105.5 > … #555 Genevieve Leard ( Woods )
.
4:37 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Elaine Kavanaugh, IRE, Kevin Broesler, NJ & Pauline Shaw, ENG
31 Registered, 29 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #156 Shannon Fitzpatrick ( Stillson )
2 < 225 > … #181 Meghan Daugherty ( Boland )
3 < 150.5 > … #141 Elizabeth Eddy ( Stillson )
4 < 148.5 > … #662 Shayna Reed ( Clare Sullivan )
5 < 144.5 > … #769 Michaela Contois ( Smith-Houlihan )
6 < 144 > … #226 Meghan Owens ( Haley )
7 < 140 > … #449 Catie Walsh ( Nevin )
8 < 135 > … #550 Fiona Sugrue ( Smith-Houlihan )
9 < 131.5 > … #902 Leana Reagan ( Gray )
10 < 128 > … #607 Kelsey Sheehan ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
11 < 124 > … #638 Shannon Considine ( Goulding )
12 < 121.5 > … #874 Elizabeth Farrenkopt ( Bremer )
13 < 118.5 > … #581 Catherine O'Connor ( Forbes )
14 < 116 > … #478 Kelly Collins ( Smith-Houlihan )
15 < 109 > … #471 Mary Nealon ( McInerney )
.
4:54 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Elaine Kavanaugh, IRE, Kevin Broesler, NJ & Brendan Brady, MA
21 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #388 Catherine Falvey ( Harney )
2 < 210 > … #997 Carolyn Griffin ( Smith-Houlihan )
3 < 194 > … #166 Meghan Young ( Haley )
4 < 192.5 > … #254 Michelle Freeman ( O'Dwyer )
5 < 156 > … #877 Kelly O'Toole ( Spirited Soles )
6 < 155 > … #385 Cameron Corrigan ( Greene-O'Leary )
7 < 149 > … #109 Michelle Principi ( O'Dwyer )
8 < 138.5 > … #675 Shane Murphy ( McInerney )
9 < 136 > … #476 Hadley Chase ( Harney )
.
2:36 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Brendan O'Brien, IRE, Rose Fearon, ONT & Brian Grant, ONT
20 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 212.5 > … #850 Elizabeth Harris ( Gray )
2 < 203 > … #206 Tess McLean ( O'Dwyer )
3 < 197 > … #757 Lauren McCue ( Gray )
4 < 193.5 > … #120 Marjorie Allen ( Duffin-Murphy )
5 < 181 > … #652 Karen Lundy ( O'Dwyer )
6 < 165 > … #336 Lauren Cahaly ( McInerney )
7 < 156.5 > … #386 Meagan McCarthy ( Smith-Houlihan )
8 < 150.5 > … #541 Molly Fitzpatrick ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
.
10:55 AM
Event #409 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Brendan O'Brien, IRE, Rose Fearon, ONT & Brian Grant, ONT
26 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 218 > … #348 Mary Ginns ( Dunleavey-Shaffer )
2 < 207.5 > … #918 Jen Corcoran ( Clifden )
3 < 198 > … #167 Colleen Ryan ( Haley )
4 < 192.5 > … #295 Michelle Giglio ( Duffin-Murphy )
5 < 164 > … #519 Kristin Cole ( Duffin-Murphy )
6 < 159.5 > … #557 Kim Carney ( Murray )
7 < 153 > … #552 Rachael Martin ( O'Keefe )
8 < 142.5 > … #124 Eileen McGuire ( Brady )
9 < 142 > … #910 Siobhan Brady ( McDonnell Bakke )
10 < 136 > … #143 Liz O'Keefe ( Heavey-Quinn )
11 < 129.5 > … #390 Emma Plumley ( Duffin-Murphy )
.
10:25 AM
Event #501 Open Championship Girls Und 8 & Und 9
Judged by Elaine Kavanaugh, IRE, Kevin Broesler, NJ & Pauline Shaw, ENG
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #100 Anya Maighread King ( Smith-Houlihan )
2 < 240 > … #925 Coco Summa ( Bremer )
3 < 196 > … #926 JuJu Summa ( Bremer )
.
10:32 AM
Event #502 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Elaine Kavanaugh, IRE, Kevin Broesler, NJ & Pauline Shaw, ENG
10 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #771 Kaela Gray Milewski ( Gray )
2 < 215 > … #899 Erin Leonard ( Smith-Houlihan )
3 < 185 > … #707 Mary Rose McKenna ( Woods )
4 < 181 > … #491 Ciara Murphy ( Petri )
5 < 166 > … #447 Caroline Goulding ( Goulding )
.
11:34 AM
Event #503 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Elaine Kavanaugh, IRE, Kevin Broesler, NJ & Pauline Shaw, ENG
12 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #714 Mairead Dougherty ( Smith-Houlihan )
2 < 235 > … #606 Delia Doherty ( Woods )
3 < 226 > … #656 Caitlin TeeKing ( Gray )
4 < 175 > … #525 Taylor Thomas ( Woods )
5 < 172 > … #768 Brynn Contois ( Smith-Houlihan )
6 < 166.5 > … #857 Ashley Ford ( Smith-Houlihan )
.
1:12 PM
Event #504 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Elaine Kavanaugh, IRE, Kevin Broesler, NJ & Pauline Shaw, ENG
14 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 62% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #862 Paige Turilli ( Inishfree )
2 < 225 > … #312 Siobhan O'Neill ( Bremer )
3 < 173 > … #323 Kennedy Hannon ( Brady )
4 < 170.5 > … #866 Molly Mannion ( Smith-Houlihan )
5 < 164.5 > … #718 Margaret Garvey ( Smith-Houlihan )
6 < 161 > … #690 Emily Bamberry ( Smith-Houlihan )
7 T < 154 > … #506 Jessica Wojnicki ( Gray )
7 T < 154 > … #565 Meghan Phelan ( Bremer )
.
2:25 PM
Event #505 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Elaine Kavanaugh, IRE, Kevin Broesler, NJ & Pauline Shaw, ENG
16 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #490 Maeghan Murphy ( Petri )
2 < 240 > … #672 Kristyn Grattan ( Smith-Houlihan )
3 < 210 > … #832 Blair Croce ( Early-McLoughlin )
4 < 174 > … #833 Abbey Croce ( Early-McLoughlin )
5 < 160 > … #765 Rosalie Caracciolo ( Petri )
6 < 157 > … #641 Jordane Mink ( Petri )
.
5:17 PM
Event #506 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Brendan O'Brien, IRE, Rose Fearon, ONT & Brian Grant, ONT
21 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #311 Kimberly Dargin ( Woods )
2 < 225 > … #878 Hali Thorne ( Gray )
3 < 181 > … #914 Janie Marrinam ( Broesler )
4 < 178 > … #864 Michaela Tricozzi ( Broesler )
5 < 171 > … #586 Jennifer Lyons ( Smith-Houlihan )
6 < 159 > … #294 Caroline Mega ( Duffin-Murphy )
7 < 144 > … #182 Megan Prendergast ( Petri )
8 < 140 > … #194 Erin MacDonald ( McDermot )
9 < 132.5 > … #198 Nora Shea ( Smith-Houlihan )
10 < 128.5 > … #221 Zoe Leclair ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
.
6:12 PM
Event #507 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Kevin Broesler, NJ, Rose Fearon, ONT & Brian Grant, ONT
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #298 Erica Brady ( Brady )
2 < 206 > … #855 Denise O'Shea ( Smith-Houlihan )
3 < 200 > … #655 Bridget TeeKing ( Gray )
4 < 169 > … #822 Megan Borowy ( Gray )
5 T < 155 > … #830 Kelsey Sullivan ( Woods )
5 T < 155 > … #302 Maggie Osbahr ( Bremer )
6 < 149 > … #144 Alexandra Kolwicz ( Bremer )
.
4:14 PM
Event #508 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Brendan O'Brien, IRE, Rose Fearon, ONT & Brian Grant, ONT
23 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #465 Siobhan Dunn ( Forbes )
2 < 215 > … #927 Michela Summa ( Bremer )
3 T < 163 > … #313 Kristine Myles ( Smith-Houlihan )
3 T < 163 > … #330 Stephanie Armstrong ( Bremer )
4 < 156 > … #138 Kim Dixon ( Heavey-Quinn )
5 < 153 > … #575 Mary Frances Slowey ( Smith-Houlihan )
6 < 150 > … #366 Ellen O'Leard ( Dunleavey-Shaffer )
7 < 147 > … #283 Julie Bacon ( Bremer )
8 < 143.5 > … #229 Catherine Mary Ternes ( Bremer )
9 < 140.5 > … #543 Molly Carr ( Goulding )
10 < 132.5 > … #468 Jaclyn McCartney ( Goulding )
.
12:10 PM
Event #509 Open Championship Girls Under 17
Judged by Brendan O'Brien, IRE, Rose Fearon, ONT & Brian Grant, ONT
20 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #723 Claire O'Brien ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
2 < 240 > … #908 Cassidy Luebbers ( Broesler )
3 < 230 > … #913 Morgan Marrinam ( Broesler )
4 < 172 > … #159 Taylor Hurley ( Brady )
5 < 168.5 > … #114 Kelsey Schuhle ( Broesler )
6 < 151 > … #673 Rory Margaret Anderson ( Bremer )
7 < 149 > … #280 Courtney Jay ( Shamrock )
8 < 142 > … #711 MacKenzie Riley ( Farrell )
.
9:54 AM
Event #510 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Brendan O'Brien, IRE, Rose Fearon, ONT & Brian Grant, ONT
8 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #399 Alanna McGuiggan ( Brady )
2 < 205 > … #232 Molly Dickerman ( Murray )
3 < 195 > … #701 Ashley O'Toole ( Haley )
.
10:11 AM
Event #511 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Brendan O'Brien, IRE, Rose Fearon, ONT & Brian Grant, ONT
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #722 Alana O'Brien ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
2 < 230 > … #338 Bridgette Briere ( Dunleavey-Shaffer )
3 < 200 > … #177 Elizabeth Mello ( Harney )
.
1:46 PM
Event #513 and 514 Open Championship Boys Und 10 & Und 12
Judged by Brendan O'Brien, IRE, Rose Fearon, ONT & Brian Grant, ONT
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #906 Owen Luebbers ( Broesler )
2 < 250 > … #856 James O'Shea ( Smith-Houlihan )
3 < 190 > … #678 Thomas Murphy ( McInerney )
4 < 185 > … #659 Samuel Miller ( Goulding )
.
1:59 PM
Event #515 and 516 Open Championship Boys Und 14 and Und 16
Judged by Brendan O'Brien, IRE, Rose Fearon, ONT & Brian Grant, ONT
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #907 Ian Luebbers ( Broesler )
2 < 250 > … #724 Conor O'Brien ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
3 < 190 > … #358 Doug LeCours ( Dunleavey-Shaffer )
4 < 185 > … #750 Shane Fitzgerald ( Greene-O'Leary )
.
2:05 PM
Event #517 Open Championship Mens 16 & Over
Judged by Brendan O'Brien, IRE, Rose Fearon, ONT & Brian Grant, ONT
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #988 Matt Mulvey ( Gray )
2 < 220 > … #697 Shane Hefferman ( O'Dwyer )
3 < 200 > … #363 Brendan O'Brien ( Dunleavey-Shaffer )