Young School Feis 2012

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Young School Feis 2012 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format


Young School Feis 2012 As Tabulated by FeisWeb on Sat Oct 20
Overall ReCap: There were 204 Champions registered for the feis and 190 danced. 106 were awarded (55.8%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 3:18 PM when last regular events were tabulated. There were 2 rounds for PC & 3 rounds for OC.
There were special round awards for PC and OC.
.
.
9:35 AM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Rita O'Shea, , Tom Hastings, & Maureen Doyle,
10 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #328 Sophia Hatch (Johnston)
2 < 228 > … #354 Olivia Howlett (McGinley)
3 < 194.5 > … #336 Abby Hennessy (Goggin-Carroll)
4 < 185 > … #519 Owen Opalenick (MDL Academy)
.
10:03 AM
Event #510 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Rita O'Shea, , Tom Hastings, & Maureen Doyle,
11 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 223 > … #310 Jamie Gudyka (Young School - NY)
2 < 207 > … #355 Carly Hoy (Young School - NY)
3 < 196 > … #407 Riley LaTray (MDL Academy)
4 < 188.5 > … #337 Rachel Hennessy (Goggin-Carroll)
5 < 174 > … #532 Beibhinn Parisi (McGinley)
6 < 169 > … #209 Ashlyn Cowie (Druid)
.
10:43 AM
Event #511 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Rita O'Shea, , Tom Hastings, & Maureen Doyle,
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #106 Sage Almstead (MDL Academy)
2 < 230 > … #189 Allie Cleveland (Drumcliffe)
3 < 179 > … #233 Jessica Dekker (Reaney)
4 < 176 > … #219 Hailey Curtis (Johnston)
5 < 174 > … #238 Mary Grace Dimock (Drumcliffe)
6 < 170.5 > … #276 Chloe Foglia (Druid)
7 < 149 > … #380 Eileen Kelly (McLaughlin-Goodwin-O'Shanecy)
.
11:33 AM
Event #512 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Rita O'Shea, , Tom Hastings, & Maureen Doyle,
25 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #445 Madelyn Markewich (MDL Academy)
2 < 174.33 > … #466 Grace McGinnity (Young School - NY)
3 < 168.5 > … #545 Sophie Prevost (Goggin-Carroll)
4 < 167.5 > … #165 Bridget Carey (Boland)
5 < 164.5 > … #416 Megan Lillibridge (Glencastle Irish Dancers)
6 < 162.5 > … #648 Kylie Volksdorf (Caitrin)
7 < 145 > … #596 Hannah Schmidt (Clann Na Cara)
8 < 137 > … #539 Kierra Phillips (Doyle)
9 < 135.5 > … #226 Erika Darling (Reaney)
10 < 134 > … #657 Jack Warren (Drumcliffe)
11 < 131 > … #434 Clare Maczka (Clann Na Cara)
12 < 130 > … #162 Mikayla Callahan (Carle)
.
12:09 PM
Event #513 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Rita O'Shea, , Tom Hastings, & Maureen Doyle,
18 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #588 Payton Sawyer (Boland)
2 < 228 > … #426 Mckenzie Lynn (Boland)
3 < 177.5 > … #616 Hannah Stoneman (Druid)
4 < 172 > … #143 Erin Boland (Druid)
5 < 159 > … #217 Abby Cunningham (Boland)
6 < 157 > … #370 Kara Kallfelz (Johnston)
7 < 148 > … #368 Katherine Johnston (Boland)
8 < 142 > … #264 Sierra Falcone (Johnston)
9 < 137.5 > … #396 Sarah Krein (Carle)
.
2:43 PM
Event #514 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Rita O'Shea, , Tom Hastings, & Maureen Doyle,
21 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #456 Kerry McCann (Goggin-Carroll)
2 < 213 > … #620 Mia Sullivan (Rochez)
3 < 184 > … #465 Gabrielle McGinnity (Young School - NY)
4 < 182.5 > … #119 Kiera Baron (Goggin-Carroll)
5 < 159 > … #425 Sarah Lynch (Drumcliffe)
6 < 158.5 > … #582 Silvana Salomone (Johnston)
7 < 158 > … #402 Breanna Laber (Boland)
8 < 157 > … #203 Maura Connorton (Young School - NY)
9 < 141 > … #461 Emma McFee (Carle)
10 < 129.5 > … #318 Sarah Hamilton (Johnston)
.
2:51 PM
Event #515 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Rita O'Shea, , Tom Hastings, & Maureen Doyle,
18 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 237 > … #444 Veronica Mariano (McLaughlin-Goodwin-O'Shanecy)
2 < 206 > … #508 Clare O'Brien (Goggin-Carroll)
3 < 198.5 > … #297 Conlan Goodman (Rince Na Sonas)
4 < 185 > … #319 Claire Hammerschmidt (MDL Academy)
5 < 166 > … #252 X. Patrick Dzielski (Clann Na Cara)
6 < 160.33 > … #133 Maeve Berry (Bell)
7 < 158.5 > … #498 Erin Murray (Goggin-Carroll)
8 < 150 > … #366 Meghan Johnson (Young School - NY)
.
2:55 PM
Event #516 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Rita O'Shea, , Tom Hastings, & Maureen Doyle,
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #417 Michaela Lincoln (Young School - NY)
2 < 222.5 > … #488 Mary Kate Moran (Cummins)
3 < 196 > … #600 Claire Sheen (Rince Na Sonas)
4 < 182 > … #371 Jacqueline Kane (Carle)
.
2:58 PM
Event #517 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Rita O'Shea, , Tom Hastings, & Maureen Doyle,
5 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #169 Madison Carter (Boland)
2 < 250 > … #505 Ashley Nolan (Young School - NY)
.
3:04 PM
Event #519 Preliminary Men and Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Rita O'Shea, , Tom Hastings, & Maureen Doyle,
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #482 Erica Miller (Young School - NY)
2 < 208 > … #312 Katie Gulycz (Short)
3 < 190 > … #469 Hannah McGrath (O'Sullivan)
4 < 178 > … #358 Elizabeth Huber-Kidby (Faherty DeMenezes)
.
10:19 AM
Event #609 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Ann Marie Leonard, , Ron Plummer, & Sheila Duffy,
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #255 Carson Einwechter (Doyle)
2 < 250 > … #395 Maggie Krein (Carle)
.
10:49 AM
Event #611 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Ann Marie Leonard, , Ron Plummer, & Sheila Duffy,
7 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #471 Aine McIntyre (Johnston)
2 < 250 > … #581 Anna Rybczynski (O'Sullivan)
3 < 195 > … #124 Danielle Batz (Clann Na Cara)
4 < 190 > … #299 Abigail Graham-Luke (Young School - NY)
.
11:52 AM
Event #613 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Ann Marie Leonard, , Ron Plummer, & Sheila Duffy,
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #221 Kaitlyn Curtis (Johnston)
2 T < 185 > … #364 Skylar Jenks (Young School - NY)
2 T < 185 > … #432 Paige Mackintosh (Goggin-Carroll)
3 < 176 > … #304 Sophie Grey (Young School - NY)
4 < 171 > … #249 Margaret Dunning (Drumcliffe)
5 T < 159 > … #349 Cody Hoctor (Johnston)
5 T < 159 > … #550 Meghan Quinn (Goggin-Carroll)
.
12:34 PM
Event #615 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Ann Marie Leonard, , Ron Plummer, & Sheila Duffy,
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #557 Triona Reaney-Brown (Reaney)
2 < 231 > … #475 Brynna McVittie (Goggin-Carroll)
3 < 192.5 > … #568 Nieve Robinson (Goggin-Carroll)
4 < 179.5 > … #338 Meghan Henry (Goggin-Carroll)
5 < 168 > … #135 Hailey Bicknell (Carle)
.
2:19 PM
Event #617 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Ann Marie Leonard, , Ron Plummer, & Sheila Duffy,
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #168 Bailey B. Carter (Boland)
2 < 231 > … #487 Charly Moore (Goggin-Carroll)
3 < 205 > … #293 Hannah Gilchrist (Boland)
4 < 191 > … #157 Renee Burns (Young School - NY)
5 < 157 > … #567 Brianna Robinson (Goggin-Carroll)
6 < 153 > … #427 Alexis MacCallum (Reaney)
.
3:12 PM
Event #619 Open Champion Girls Under 19
Judged by Ann Marie Leonard, , Ron Plummer, & Sheila Duffy,
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #608 Sarah Spitznogle (Rochez)
2 < 210 > … #556 Darragh Reaney-Brown (Reaney)
3 < 200 > … #435 Anna Madrishin (Bell)
4 < 181 > … #376 Emily Keane (Goggin-Carroll)
5 < 177 > … #436 Robyn Madrishin (Bell)
.
3:18 PM
Event #620 Open Champion Ladies 19 & Over
Judged by Ann Marie Leonard, , Ron Plummer, & Sheila Duffy,
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #227 Ashley Davidson (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
2 < 220 > … #348 Jenna Hobson (Flanagan-O'Hare)
3 < 193 > … #161 Kristin Callaghan (Donny Golden)
.
10:56 AM
Event #711 Open Champion Boys Under 11
Judged by Ann Marie Leonard, , Ron Plummer, & Sheila Duffy,
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #454 Jack McAuliff (MDL Academy)
.
1:12 PM
Event #715 Open Champion Boys Under 15
Judged by Ann Marie Leonard, , Ron Plummer, & Sheila Duffy,
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #185 Nyles Church (Reaney)