Young School Feis 2013

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Young School Feis 2013 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format


Young School Feis 2013 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on 10/19/2013
Overall ReCap: There were 215 Champions registered for the feis and 197 danced. 114 were awarded (57.9%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 3:58 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC events.
Congratulations to Rachel and her Feis Committtee, the wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
.
Thanks to the Committee for having FeisWeb join them again.
.
9:50 AM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Ron Plummer, ON, Orla Kelly, ON & Kate Wosczyna, PA
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #656 Niki Edmonds (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
2 < 250 > … #199 Jordanna Kehoe (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
3 < 186 > … #258 Thomas MacKay (Goggin-Carroll)
4 < 175.5 > … #454 Claire Stickland (Doyle)
.
9:58 AM
Event #510 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Ron Plummer, ON, Orla Kelly, ON & Kate Wosczyna, PA
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #230 Jack Kukolic (Goggin-Carroll)
2 < 240 > … #359 Owen Opalenick (Roisin Academy)
3 < 225 > … #162 Catherine Hoare (Graham)
4 < 177 > … #651 Gabrielle Drobot (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
.
10:39 AM
Event #511 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Ron Plummer, ON, Orla Kelly, ON & Kate Wosczyna, PA
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #453 Macayla Stephenson (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
2 < 203 > … #571 Abigail Burns (McDonald School)
3 < 178 > … #334 Gabe Murray (Young School - NY)
4 < 174 > … #594 Aydan Chavis (Francis Academy)
5 < 173 > … #370 Beibhinn Parisi (McGinley)
6 < 171 > … #618 Paige Cross (McGinley)
.
11:30 AM
Event #512 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Ron Plummer, ON, Orla Kelly, ON & Kate Wosczyna, PA
22 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #642 Mary Grace Dimock (Drumcliffe)
2 < 226.5 > … #157 Emma Hewitson (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
3 < 222 > … #471 Madison Tanczos (Bell)
4 < 168 > … #343 Kaleene Nichols (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
5 < 161 > … #493 Bridget Vlasschaert (Doyle)
6 < 149 > … #460 Molly Sullivan (Johnston)
7 < 148 > … #107 Kelly Frost (McDonald School)
8 < 147.5 > … #623 Hailey Curtis (Johnston)
9 < 144 > … #229 Caelin Kuder (Reaney)
10 < 143 > … #588 Katie Cavanagh (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
11 < 130.5 > … #386 Lauren Pope (Goggin-Carroll)
.
11:53 AM
Event #513 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Ron Plummer, ON, Orla Kelly, ON & Kate Wosczyna, PA
17 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #464 Megan Sweeney (Young School - NY)
2 < 215 > … #610 Maeve Connorton (Young School - NY)
3 < 205 > … #481 Noel Urquhart (Clann Na Cara)
4 < 169 > … #135 Annmarie Gruttadauro (Young School - NY)
5 < 163 > … #564 Moira Broomfield (Young School - NY)
6 < 149 > … #536 Kelly Anger (Cummins)
7 < 145 > … #546 Rachel Beil (Burke)
.
12:55 PM
Event #514 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Ron Plummer, ON, Orla Kelly, ON & Kate Wosczyna, PA
18 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #641 Victoria Dewar (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
2 < 200 > … #194 Kara Kallfelz (Johnston)
3 < 186.5 > … #422 Brooke Schirmer (Boland)
4 < 171 > … #255 Mckenzie Lynn (Boland)
5 < 164 > … #456 Hannah Stoneman (Glenn Simpson's Druid Academy)
6 < 163 > … #621 Abby Cunningham (Boland)
7 < 161.5 > … #405 Mackenzie Rogers (McCarthy)
8 < 155 > … #192 Katherine Johnston (Boland)
9 < 145.5 > … #425 Tessa Schmidt (Young School - NY)
.
2:07 PM
Event #515 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Ron Plummer, ON, Erin Kennedy, NY & Kate Wosczyna, PA
19 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #494 Hayley Vlasschaert (Doyle)
2 < 200 > … #612 Maura Connorton (Young School - NY)
3 < 188 > … #285 Emma McFee (Carle)
4 < 184 > … #132 Cally Griffin (McDonald School)
5 < 175.5 > … #228 Bailey Krupa (McCarthy)
6 < 169 > … #143 Sarah Hamilton (Johnston)
7 < 162 > … #117 Claire Gervin (Crossbane)
8 < 157 > … #655 Regina Dziergas (Johnston)
9 < 141 > … #581 Shannon Cantlon (Rochez)
10 < 134 > … #261 Colleen Magowan (Johnston)
.
2:24 PM
Event #516 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Ron Plummer, ON, Erin Kennedy, NY & Kate Wosczyna, PA
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #348 Clare O'Brien (Goggin-Carroll)
2 < 225 > … #202 Fiona Kier (Young School - NY)
3 < 221 > … #268 Veronica Mariano (McLaughlin-Goodwin-O'Shanecy)
4 < 183.5 > … #433 Meghan Silvia (Johnston)
5 < 176 > … #474 Chloe Terrell (McDonald School)
6 T < 162 > … #333 Erin Murray (Goggin-Carroll)
6 T < 162 > … #537 Megan Anger (Cummins)
.
2:43 PM
Event #517 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Ron Plummer, ON, Erin Kennedy, NY & Kate Wosczyna, PA
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #449 Kayleigh A. Stack (Clann Na Cara)
2 < 231 > … #434 Shannon Sinclair (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
3 < 205 > … #597 Brenda Christensen (Goggin-Carroll)
4 < 178 > … #432 Claire Sheen (Rince Na Sonas)
.
3:13 PM
Event #519 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Ron Plummer, ON, Erin Kennedy, NY & Kate Wosczyna, PA
10 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #404 Caitlin Rochez (Rochez)
2 < 203 > … #173 Elizabeth Huber-Kidby (Faherty DeMenezes)
3 < 197 > … #628 Samantha Dailey (Roisin Academy)
4 T < 181 > … #345 Ashley Nolan (Young School - NY)
4 T < 181 > … #567 Oksana Bukovska (Greenfire)
.
10:15 AM
Event #610 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Eilis Rochez-McKenna, NY, Ann Marie Leonard, ON & Orla Kelly, ON
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #439 Molly Kate-Brooks Smock (Boland)
2 < 250 > … #518 Cecilia Wojcik (Corrigan)
.
10:06 AM
Event #611 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Eilis Rochez-McKenna, NY, Ann Marie Leonard, ON & Kathleen O'Keefe, NY
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #137 Jamie Gudyka (Young School - NY)
2 < 225 > … #296 Aine McIntyre (Johnston)
3 < 195 > … #172 Carly Hoy (Young School - NY)
4 < 176 > … #384 Emma Pittens (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
5 < 172 > … #568 Heather Buller (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
.
11:15 AM
Event #612 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Eilis Rochez-McKenna, NY, Ann Marie Leonard, ON & Kathleen O'Keefe, NY
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #166 Caitlin Hogg (Druid Academy)
2 < 225 > … #598 Alexandra Cleveland (Drumcliffe)
3 < 220 > … #128 Abigail Graham-Luke (Young School - NY)
4 < 206 > … #532 Sage Almstead (Roisin Academy)
5 < 177 > … #351 Lenna O'Handley (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
.
10:57 AM
Event #613 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Eilis Rochez-McKenna, NY, Ann Marie Leonard, ON & Kathleen O'Keefe, NY
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 63% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #164 Cody Hoctor (Johnston)
2 < 220 > … #247 Emily Lizins (McDade-Cara)
3 < 187 > … #569 Kaitlyn Buller (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
4 T < 181 > … #414 Sierra Sander (McDonald School)
4 T < 181 > … #150 Meghan Haughey (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
.
11:38 AM
Event #614 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Eilis Rochez-McKenna, NY, Ann Marie Leonard, ON & Kathleen O'Keefe, NY
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 225 > … #458 Julia Sullivan (Doyle)
1 T < 225 > … #624 Kaitlyn Curtis (Johnston)
2 < 221 > … #104 Sophia Flynn (Corrigan)
3 < 206 > … #188 Skylar Jenks (Young School - NY)
.
12:43 PM
Event #615 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Tom Hastings, OH, Ann Marie Leonard, ON & Kathleen O'Keefe, NY
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #292 Gabrielle McGinnity (Young School - NY)
2 < 223 > … #140 Meghan Hachey (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
3 < 220 > … #103 Rebecca Flanagan (Johnston)
.
1:41 PM
Event #616 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Tom Hastings, OH, Ann Marie Leonard, ON & Kathleen O'Keefe, NY
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #396 Triona Reaney-Brown (Reaney)
2 < 250 > … #191 Meghan Johnson (Young School - NY)
3 < 174 > … #364 Kelly Palamar (Young School - NY)
4 < 171 > … #151 Siobhan Haughey (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
.
2:36 PM
Event #617 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Tom Hastings, OH, Ann Marie Leonard, ON & Kathleen O'Keefe, NY
9 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #573 Renee Burns (Young School - NY)
2 < 209.5 > … #245 Michaela Lincoln (Young School - NY)
3 < 198 > … #381 Janie Pendlebury (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
4 < 191 > … #320 Charly Moore (Goggin-Carroll)
5 < 168 > … #149 Colleen Haughey (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
.
3:46 PM
Event #618 Open Champion Girls Under 18
Judged by Tom Hastings, OH, Ann Marie Leonard, ON & Kathleen O'Keefe, NY
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #580 McKenzie Cantlon (Rochez)
.
3:50 PM
Event #619 Open Champion Girls Under 19
Judged by Tom Hastings, OH, Ann Marie Leonard, ON & Kathleen O'Keefe, NY
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #353 Morgan O'Leary (Young School - NY)
2 < 230 > … #395 Darragh Reaney-Brown (Reaney)
3 < 225 > … #446 Sarah Spitznogle (Rochez)
4 < 180 > … #198 Emily Keane (Goggin-Carroll)
.
3:58 PM
Event #620 Open Champion Ladies 19 & Over
Judged by Tom Hastings, OH, Ann Marie Leonard, ON & Kathleen O'Keefe, NY
15 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #513 Paige Whyte-Fagundes (Graham)
2 < 200 > … #163 Casey Hoctor (Johnston)
3 < 176 > … #438 Hayley Smock (Boland)
4 < 167.5 > … #314 Rebecca Mitchell (Moran)
5 < 166.5 > … #542 Melissa Louise Barton (Bell)
6 < 161 > … #330 Jennifer Murphy (Graham)
.
10:18 AM
Event #711 Open Champion Boys Under 11
Judged by Eilis Rochez-McKenna, NY, Ann Marie Leonard, ON & Kathleen O'Keefe, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #254 Nicholas Lynch (Drumcliffe)
.
10:49 AM
Event #713 Open Champion Boys Under 13
Judged by Eilis Rochez-McKenna, NY, Ann Marie Leonard, ON & Kathleen O'Keefe, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #278 Jack McAuliff (Roisin Academy)
.
12:32 PM
Event #715 Open Champion Boys Under 15
Judged by Tom Hastings, OH, Ann Marie Leonard, ON & Kathleen O'Keefe, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #429 Brian Shapiro (Broesler)