Young School Feis 2015

All Grade Results:

116 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Misc Media Under 16 All

Place # Dancer School
1 369 Kristina Webster Rochester Academy
2 148 Katherine Krowl Dunleavy - NY
3 510 Delaney Gilbraith Dunleavy - NY

166 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Misc Media 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 262 Stephanie Oswald Rochester Academy

314 Boys & Girls Music Instrument Under 14 All

Place # Dancer School
1 241 Rosemary Munkres McFadden
2 250 Elizabeth Nist Burke-Conroy
3 239 Amanda Mulvey Dunleavy - NY
3 136 Bridie Kilroy Burke
3 385 Clare Adams Rochester Academy
3 137 Sarah Kilroy Burke
3 345 Veronica Talma Jamieson

400 Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Baking Soda Bread All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 127 Alivia Kapitan Young School - NY
2 462 Jessica Dawson Goodwin Academy

401 Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Baking Fancy Cakes All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 127 Alivia Kapitan Young School - NY
2 462 Jessica Dawson Goodwin Academy

1006 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 235 Ceara Montgomery Heavey-Quinn
2 484 Elexa Duggan Rince Na Tiarna
3 320 Jelena Slipko Clann Na Cara
3 167 Ruby Ligozio Goodwin Academy
4 420 Emily Buffan McMahon
4 447 Emma Conrad Clann Na Cara
4 299 Molly Russell Francis Academy
4 427 Stella Carangelo Goodwin Academy
5 388 Hanna Adymy Clann Na Cara
5 205 Maggie McGarvey Goodwin Academy

1008 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 279 Jenna Quinn Rochester Academy
2 319 Elizabeth Sleight McMahon
3 354 Kennady Ulrich McCarthy
3 425 Stephanie Buschatzke Roisin Academy
4 220 Fiona McLaughlin Clann Na Cara
4 176 Nathaniel Lynch Rochester Academy
5 347 Julia Thomas Dunleavy - NY

1010 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 296 Alexis Rotoli Boland
2 208 Mary McGinn McDonald School
3 526 Jude Hare Rochester Academy

1012 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 197 Sinead McCarthy McMahon

1106 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 420 Emily Buffan McMahon
2 167 Ruby Ligozio Goodwin Academy
3 484 Elexa Duggan Rince Na Tiarna
4 235 Ceara Montgomery Heavey-Quinn
4 427 Stella Carangelo Goodwin Academy

1108 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 279 Jenna Quinn Rochester Academy
2 347 Julia Thomas Dunleavy - NY
3 354 Kennady Ulrich McCarthy

1109 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 208 Mary McGinn McDonald School

1110 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 526 Jude Hare Rochester Academy
2 296 Alexis Rotoli Boland

1112 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 197 Sinead McCarthy McMahon

1206 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 167 Ruby Ligozio Goodwin Academy
2 427 Stella Carangelo Goodwin Academy
3 484 Elexa Duggan Rince Na Tiarna
4 388 Hanna Adymy Clann Na Cara

1210 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 208 Mary McGinn McDonald School

2007 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 153 Adele Kushner Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
2 240 Paige Munger Roisin Academy
2 316 Porter Sheen Roisin Academy
3 327 Allie Sonner Rochester Academy
3 207 Catherine McGinn McDonald School
3 133 Marissa Kempf Dunleavy - NY
4 440 Grace Conlan Dunleavy - NY
5 314 Kaitlyn Shaw Rochester Academy

2008 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 286 Reagan Reilly Goodwin Academy
2 497 Roan Finn McMahon
3 466 Clare Degnan Dunleavy - NY
3 173 Kayleigh Lowenguth Dunleavy - NY
3 317 Natalie Shelley Francis Academy

2009 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 275 Cadence Phillips McMahon
2 162 Elizabeth Lascari Dunleavy - NY
3 355 Kyleigh Ulrich McCarthy
4 328 Kate Sonner Rochester Academy

2010 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 451 Cailey Cotter Dunleavy - NY
2 510 Delaney Gilbraith Dunleavy - NY
3 455 Alexis Curtis Dunleavy - NY
3 141 Jessica Klein McCarthy
3 254 Meagan O'Gara Rochester Academy

2011 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 325 Summer Smith Roisin Academy
2 349 Devon Tower Clann Na Cara
3 416 Maria Branche McMahon

2013 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 369 Kristina Webster Rochester Academy

2107 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 207 Catherine McGinn McDonald School
2 153 Adele Kushner Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
3 240 Paige Munger Roisin Academy
4 327 Allie Sonner Rochester Academy
4 133 Marissa Kempf Dunleavy - NY
5 440 Grace Conlan Dunleavy - NY
5 314 Kaitlyn Shaw Rochester Academy
5 316 Porter Sheen Roisin Academy

2108 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 497 Roan Finn McMahon
2 317 Natalie Shelley Francis Academy
3 466 Clare Degnan Dunleavy - NY
3 370 Emmerson Weed Rince Na Sonas
3 535 Jocelyn Herrle Boland
3 107 Lauren Huff Dunleavy - NY

2109 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 275 Cadence Phillips McMahon
2 404 Ashley Bellavia McMahon
3 355 Kyleigh Ulrich McCarthy
4 488 Rory Etheridge Rince Na Tiarna

2110 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 237 Abbey Moose Dunleavy - NY
2 451 Cailey Cotter Dunleavy - NY
3 322 Abigail Smith Boland
3 455 Alexis Curtis Dunleavy - NY
3 254 Meagan O'Gara Rochester Academy

2111 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 349 Devon Tower Clann Na Cara
2 325 Summer Smith Roisin Academy
3 102 Grace Hodkin Clann Na Cara
3 416 Maria Branche McMahon
4 168 Jillian Lincoln Rochester Academy

2112 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 257 Megan Orrange Clann Na Cara

2207 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 153 Adele Kushner Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
2 440 Grace Conlan Dunleavy - NY
3 327 Allie Sonner Rochester Academy
3 314 Kaitlyn Shaw Rochester Academy
4 207 Catherine McGinn McDonald School

2208 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 286 Reagan Reilly Goodwin Academy
2 497 Roan Finn McMahon
3 426 Ireland Carangelo Goodwin Academy
3 189 Kiera Mascia McMahon
3 107 Lauren Huff Dunleavy - NY
3 317 Natalie Shelley Francis Academy

2209 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 275 Cadence Phillips McMahon
2 404 Ashley Bellavia McMahon
3 355 Kyleigh Ulrich McCarthy

2210 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 451 Cailey Cotter Dunleavy - NY
2 254 Meagan O'Gara Rochester Academy
3 237 Abbey Moose Dunleavy - NY
3 455 Alexis Curtis Dunleavy - NY
3 401 Lauren Becker Dunleavy - NY

2211 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 278 Mary Quigley Carle
2 416 Maria Branche McMahon
3 187 Colleen March Boland
3 349 Devon Tower Clann Na Cara
4 102 Grace Hodkin Clann Na Cara

2307 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 511 Emma Goerlich Goodwin Academy
2 314 Kaitlyn Shaw Rochester Academy
3 327 Allie Sonner Rochester Academy
3 440 Grace Conlan Dunleavy - NY
3 240 Paige Munger Roisin Academy

2308 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 189 Kiera Mascia McMahon
2 501 Lily Flammer Rince Na Tiarna
2 286 Reagan Reilly Goodwin Academy
3 535 Jocelyn Herrle Boland
3 291 Reagan Rimmer Goodwin Academy
3 497 Roan Finn McMahon

2309 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 126 Kylee Kamm Dunleavy - NY
2 404 Ashley Bellavia McMahon
3 162 Elizabeth Lascari Dunleavy - NY

2311 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 237 Abbey Moose Dunleavy - NY
2 164 Kaden LeChase Dunleavy - NY
3 455 Alexis Curtis Dunleavy - NY
3 254 Meagan O'Gara Rochester Academy
4 510 Delaney Gilbraith Dunleavy - NY
5 281 Cayla Raye Boland
5 308 Emily Scherer Rince Na Tiarna
5 377 Erin Wilson Dunleavy - NY
5 416 Maria Branche McMahon

2313 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 239 Amanda Mulvey Dunleavy - NY
2 369 Kristina Webster Rochester Academy
3 225 Grace McNamara Rince Na Tiarna

2408 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 317 Natalie Shelley Francis Academy
2 501 Lily Flammer Rince Na Tiarna
3 327 Allie Sonner Rochester Academy

2409 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 162 Elizabeth Lascari Dunleavy - NY
2 355 Kyleigh Ulrich McCarthy
3 404 Ashley Bellavia McMahon

2411 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 433 Ella Chernjavsky Young School - NY
2 237 Abbey Moose Dunleavy - NY
2 164 Kaden LeChase Dunleavy - NY
3 455 Alexis Curtis Dunleavy - NY
3 451 Cailey Cotter Dunleavy - NY
3 401 Lauren Becker Dunleavy - NY
4 125 Lily Jones Dunleavy - NY

2413 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 369 Kristina Webster Rochester Academy

3007 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 534 Maya Herman Dunleavy - NY
2 458 Caitlin DaPonte Doyle Corrigan Academy
3 493 Bianca Ficorilli Clann Na Cara
3 511 Emma Goerlich Goodwin Academy

3008 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 154 Colleen Kustermans Doyle Corrigan
2 288 Ella Rice Goodwin Academy
3 464 Alena DeChick Dunleavy - NY
3 242 Campbell Murphy McCarthy
3 163 Lyla Lauffer Goodwin Academy

3009 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 380 Claire Wirt Dunleavy - NY
2 345 Veronica Talma Jamieson
3 116 Morgan Jackson Dunleavy - NY
4 313 Rory Selinger Dunleavy - NY
5 457 Madelyn Danesh Goodwin Academy

3010 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 465 Marina DeChick Dunleavy - NY
2 514 Lily Gotthelf Clann Na Cara
3 353 Amelia Tyo Rochester Academy
3 119 Annabelle Jenkins Johnston
3 301 Emily Ruth Clann Na Cara
3 461 Emma Davila Rochester Academy
3 403 Margaret Bell Rince Na Tiarna

3011 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 471 Anna DeVito Dunleavy - NY
2 303 Bridget Sander McCarthy
3 131 Jackson Kelly Rince Na Tiarna
3 517 Kylie Green Goodwin Academy
3 329 Madison Spakoski Dunleavy - NY
3 475 Reagan Doan Rince Na Sonas
4 522 Ciara Griffin Rochester Academy
4 496 Keegan Ficorilli Clann Na Cara
4 188 Natalie Martin Rochester Academy

3012 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 287 Mary Rembold Rochester Academy
2 436 Emma Cline McMahon
2 304 Macy Sansone Ardan-Rochez
3 264 Austen Parent Dunleavy - NY
3 184 Grace Mahoney Goodwin Academy
3 532 Kealey Heagney Maguire Academy

3013 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 337 Jamie Supples Rince Na Tiarna
2 202 Maeve McDougall Rince Na Tiarna
3 491 Ava Ferreira Rince Na Tiarna
3 352 Brelyn Tyler Roisin Academy
3 387 Nadia Adams Goodwin Academy

3064 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 280 Caroline Radke McCarthy
2 194 Elisabeth McAllister Rince Na Tiarna
3 392 Charlotte Arcuri Johnston
3 226 Morgan Mctighe Rochester Academy
3 258 Paul Orrange Clann Na Cara

3107 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 493 Bianca Ficorilli Clann Na Cara
2 321 Mary Slipko Clann Na Cara
2 158 Payton Lamott Roisin Academy
3 458 Caitlin DaPonte Doyle Corrigan Academy
3 472 Stella DiCesare McCarthy

3108 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 245 Katherine Murty Rochester Academy
2 242 Campbell Murphy McCarthy
3 154 Colleen Kustermans Doyle Corrigan
3 501 Lily Flammer Rince Na Tiarna

3110 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 371 Liana Weiss Clann Na Cara
2 514 Lily Gotthelf Clann Na Cara
3 301 Emily Ruth Clann Na Cara
3 449 Teagan Costello Clann Na Cara

3111 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 475 Reagan Doan Rince Na Sonas
2 147 Ella Kramer Clann Na Cara
2 131 Jackson Kelly Rince Na Tiarna
2 268 leilah perez Clann Na Cara
3 188 Natalie Martin Rochester Academy
3 413 Savannah Bornheim Rochester Academy

3113 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 337 Jamie Supples Rince Na Tiarna
2 414 Sierra Bornheim Rochester Academy
3 127 Alivia Kapitan Young School - NY
3 225 Grace McNamara Rince Na Tiarna
3 304 Macy Sansone Ardan-Rochez

3164 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 227 Claire Menna Young School - NY
2 194 Elisabeth McAllister Rince Na Tiarna
3 258 Paul Orrange Clann Na Cara

3207 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 224 Keira McMillan Dunleavy - NY
2 321 Mary Slipko Clann Na Cara
2 534 Maya Herman Dunleavy - NY
3 458 Caitlin DaPonte Doyle Corrigan Academy
3 511 Emma Goerlich Goodwin Academy

3208 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 163 Lyla Lauffer Goodwin Academy
2 242 Campbell Murphy McCarthy
2 525 Ella Hall Dunleavy - NY
3 464 Alena DeChick Dunleavy - NY

3209 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 313 Rory Selinger Dunleavy - NY
2 298 Marykate Rudnicki Goodwin Academy
3 380 Claire Wirt Dunleavy - NY
4 488 Rory Etheridge Rince Na Tiarna
4 345 Veronica Talma Jamieson

3210 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 465 Marina DeChick Dunleavy - NY
2 353 Amelia Tyo Rochester Academy
3 119 Annabelle Jenkins Johnston
3 250 Elizabeth Nist Burke-Conroy
3 371 Liana Weiss Clann Na Cara
3 165 Mary Rose Lennox Boland

3211 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 471 Anna DeVito Dunleavy - NY
2 374 Emily Weston Dunleavy - NY
2 604 Julia Milham Francis Academy
3 522 Ciara Griffin Rochester Academy
3 332 Kayla Stone McMahon
3 329 Madison Spakoski Dunleavy - NY
4 308 Emily Scherer Rince Na Tiarna
4 397 Emmalie Barkley Carle
4 188 Natalie Martin Rochester Academy

3212 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 436 Emma Cline McMahon
2 269 Emma Perry Clann Na Cara
3 306 Grace Scalfaro Francis Academy
3 383 Tori Zah Boland

3213 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 352 Brelyn Tyler Roisin Academy
2 337 Jamie Supples Rince Na Tiarna
3 310 Helena Schlueter Young School - NY
3 387 Nadia Adams Goodwin Academy
3 414 Sierra Bornheim Rochester Academy

3264 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 148 Katherine Krowl Dunleavy - NY
2 226 Morgan Mctighe Rochester Academy
3 392 Charlotte Arcuri Johnston

3307 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 321 Mary Slipko Clann Na Cara
2 472 Stella DiCesare McCarthy
3 534 Maya Herman Dunleavy - NY

3308 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 305 Francesca Santoro Francis Academy
2 242 Campbell Murphy McCarthy
3 525 Ella Hall Dunleavy - NY
3 245 Katherine Murty Rochester Academy

3309 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 313 Rory Selinger Dunleavy - NY
2 298 Marykate Rudnicki Goodwin Academy
3 345 Veronica Talma Jamieson
4 381 Eliana Wise Boland
4 116 Morgan Jackson Dunleavy - NY

3310 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 353 Amelia Tyo Rochester Academy
2 514 Lily Gotthelf Clann Na Cara
3 119 Annabelle Jenkins Johnston
3 461 Emma Davila Rochester Academy
3 144 Jane Konieczny Rince Na Tiarna
3 185 Nora Mahoney Goodwin Academy

3311 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 471 Anna DeVito Dunleavy - NY
1 517 Kylie Green Goodwin Academy
2 332 Kayla Stone McMahon
3 522 Ciara Griffin Rochester Academy
3 397 Emmalie Barkley Carle
3 131 Jackson Kelly Rince Na Tiarna
3 604 Julia Milham Francis Academy
3 454 Lily Cunningham Boland
3 331 Lucia Sprague McMahon
3 233 Riley Mitchell Clann Na Cara

3312 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 482 Katelyn Drake Carle
2 304 Macy Sansone Ardan-Rochez
2 350 Molly Trapasso Francis Academy
3 436 Emma Cline McMahon

3313 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 157 Emily Laber Boland
2 159 Megan Lana Drumcliffe
3 491 Ava Ferreira Rince Na Tiarna
3 337 Jamie Supples Rince Na Tiarna
3 414 Sierra Bornheim Rochester Academy

3364 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 362 Carly Vlachos Clann Na Cara
2 194 Elisabeth McAllister Rince Na Tiarna
3 148 Katherine Krowl Dunleavy - NY

3407 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 321 Mary Slipko Clann Na Cara
2 472 Stella DiCesare McCarthy
3 224 Keira McMillan Dunleavy - NY

3408 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 154 Colleen Kustermans Doyle Corrigan
2 286 Reagan Reilly Goodwin Academy
3 288 Ella Rice Goodwin Academy
3 284 Hannah Reichard Francis Academy
3 291 Reagan Rimmer Goodwin Academy

3409 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 116 Morgan Jackson Dunleavy - NY
2 298 Marykate Rudnicki Goodwin Academy
3 380 Claire Wirt Dunleavy - NY
4 396 Olivia Barbarossa-Robinson Clann Na Cara
5 345 Veronica Talma Jamieson

3410 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 119 Annabelle Jenkins Johnston
3 353 Amelia Tyo Rochester Academy
3 473 Iyla Dickerson Clann Na Cara
3 514 Lily Gotthelf Clann Na Cara
3 165 Mary Rose Lennox Boland

3411 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 475 Reagan Doan Rince Na Sonas
2 303 Bridget Sander McCarthy
2 131 Jackson Kelly Rince Na Tiarna
2 604 Julia Milham Francis Academy
2 233 Riley Mitchell Clann Na Cara
3 410 Abigael Bleier Rochester Academy
3 471 Anna DeVito Dunleavy - NY
3 522 Ciara Griffin Rochester Academy
3 147 Ella Kramer Clann Na Cara
3 374 Emily Weston Dunleavy - NY
3 331 Lucia Sprague McMahon
3 145 Madison Koryl McCarthy
3 329 Madison Spakoski Dunleavy - NY

3412 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 350 Molly Trapasso Francis Academy
2 257 Megan Orrange Clann Na Cara
3 436 Emma Cline McMahon
3 269 Emma Perry Clann Na Cara
3 287 Mary Rembold Rochester Academy

3413 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 491 Ava Ferreira Rince Na Tiarna
2 127 Alivia Kapitan Young School - NY
3 239 Amanda Mulvey Dunleavy - NY
3 352 Brelyn Tyler Roisin Academy
3 363 Claire Vlachos Clann Na Cara
3 337 Jamie Supples Rince Na Tiarna

3464 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 280 Caroline Radke McCarthy
2 226 Morgan Mctighe Rochester Academy
3 148 Katherine Krowl Dunleavy - NY
3 195 Samantha McAllister Rince Na Tiarna

4009 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 396 Olivia Barbarossa-Robinson Clann Na Cara
2 432 Kylee Chapin Clann Na Cara
3 137 Sarah Kilroy Burke
4 224 Keira McMillan Dunleavy - NY

4010 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 473 Iyla Dickerson Clann Na Cara
3 175 Aaron Lynch Rochester Academy
3 136 Bridie Kilroy Burke
3 318 Hannah Shimp Sabo School
3 520 Margaret Grejda Goodwin Academy
3 247 Molly Murty Rochester Academy

4011 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 103 Meg Hogan Murphy Irish Arts
1 330 Ruthie Spencer Cassin Academy
2 366 Gabby Wall McDonald School
2 233 Riley Mitchell Clann Na Cara
3 410 Abigael Bleier Rochester Academy
3 504 Brigid Gannon Clann Na Cara
3 438 Lynsie Coccia Rochester Academy

4012 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 530 Bridget Hayes Rochester Academy
2 385 Clare Adams Rochester Academy
2 307 Victoria Schaller Clann Na Cara
3 360 Jocelynne Vesneske Short
3 217 Mary Claire McKenna Ardan-Rochez

4013 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 441 Lily Conlan Dunleavy - NY
2 157 Emily Laber Boland
2 508 Megan Gearinger Rochester Academy
3 435 Elizabeth Clark Rince Na Sonas
3 260 Gregory Oswald Rochester Academy
3 159 Megan Lana Drumcliffe

4014 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 490 Juliana Falcon Rochester Academy
2 601 Nina Remito Goodwin Academy
3 234 Arleigh Monahan Johnston
3 109 Jessica Hughson Corrigan
3 273 Payton Petkus Rochester Academy

4065 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 146 Colleen Kosanke Rochester Academy
2 123 Margaret Jodlowski Crane Academy
3 206 Abigail McGinn McDonald School
3 527 Ashley Harold DeMenezes
3 478 Emily Dobbin DeMenezes
3 262 Stephanie Oswald Rochester Academy

4209 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 396 Olivia Barbarossa-Robinson Clann Na Cara
2 432 Kylee Chapin Clann Na Cara
3 359 Isabella Vesneske Short
4 154 Colleen Kustermans Doyle Corrigan
5 181 Ava Lyon Goodwin Academy
5 288 Ella Rice Goodwin Academy

4210 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 520 Margaret Grejda Goodwin Academy
3 247 Molly Murty Rochester Academy

4211 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 103 Meg Hogan Murphy Irish Arts
2 233 Riley Mitchell Clann Na Cara
2 533 Ruby Heagney Young School - NY
3 378 Kiera Wilson Rochester Academy
3 517 Kylie Green Goodwin Academy
3 145 Madison Koryl McCarthy
3 475 Reagan Doan Rince Na Sonas

4212 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 385 Clare Adams Rochester Academy
2 402 Emily Beedle Boland
3 530 Bridget Hayes Rochester Academy
3 287 Mary Rembold Rochester Academy

4213 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 489 Ciara Evans Bell
2 491 Ava Ferreira Rince Na Tiarna
2 441 Lily Conlan Dunleavy - NY
3 508 Megan Gearinger Rochester Academy
3 159 Megan Lana Drumcliffe

4215 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 15 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 342 Mackenzie Sweet Goodwin Academy
2 206 Abigail McGinn McDonald School
3 234 Arleigh Monahan Johnston
3 527 Ashley Harold DeMenezes
3 295 Catherine Rollins Rochester Academy
3 109 Jessica Hughson Corrigan
3 490 Juliana Falcon Rochester Academy

4265 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 478 Emily Dobbin DeMenezes
2 476 Abbey Dobbin DeMenezes
3 196 Caroline McCabe Ardan-Rochez
3 123 Margaret Jodlowski Crane Academy

4308 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 224 Keira McMillan Dunleavy - NY
2 154 Colleen Kustermans Doyle Corrigan
3 181 Ava Lyon Goodwin Academy
3 288 Ella Rice Goodwin Academy
3 163 Lyla Lauffer Goodwin Academy

4309 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 523 Sierra Griffin Boland
2 137 Sarah Kilroy Burke
3 434 Kaidyn Christ Drumcliffe

4310 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 136 Bridie Kilroy Burke
2 247 Molly Murty Rochester Academy
3 175 Aaron Lynch Rochester Academy
3 318 Hannah Shimp Sabo School

4311 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 438 Lynsie Coccia Rochester Academy
2 103 Meg Hogan Murphy Irish Arts
3 190 Mia Mason The Academy
3 475 Reagan Doan Rince Na Sonas
3 533 Ruby Heagney Young School - NY

4312 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 530 Bridget Hayes Rochester Academy
2 385 Clare Adams Rochester Academy
2 383 Tori Zah Boland
3 360 Jocelynne Vesneske Short

4313 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 489 Ciara Evans Bell
2 260 Gregory Oswald Rochester Academy
2 508 Megan Gearinger Rochester Academy
3 435 Elizabeth Clark Rince Na Sonas
3 395 Katie Bales McDonald School

4314 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 490 Juliana Falcon Rochester Academy
2 342 Mackenzie Sweet Goodwin Academy
3 234 Arleigh Monahan Johnston
3 109 Jessica Hughson Corrigan

4315 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 527 Ashley Harold DeMenezes
2 206 Abigail McGinn McDonald School
3 295 Catherine Rollins Rochester Academy

4365 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 476 Abbey Dobbin DeMenezes
2 118 Sydney Janusey Bell
3 334 Angelia Strzalkowski McCarthy
3 478 Emily Dobbin DeMenezes

4409 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 523 Sierra Griffin Boland
2 432 Kylee Chapin Clann Na Cara
3 434 Kaidyn Christ Drumcliffe

4410 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 136 Bridie Kilroy Burke
2 175 Aaron Lynch Rochester Academy
3 297 Eliana Rudnicki Goodwin Academy
3 250 Elizabeth Nist Burke-Conroy
3 247 Molly Murty Rochester Academy

4411 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 378 Kiera Wilson Rochester Academy
2 103 Meg Hogan Murphy Irish Arts
2 330 Ruthie Spencer Cassin Academy
3 517 Kylie Green Goodwin Academy
3 190 Mia Mason The Academy

4412 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 530 Bridget Hayes Rochester Academy
2 385 Clare Adams Rochester Academy
3 360 Jocelynne Vesneske Short
3 383 Tori Zah Boland
3 307 Victoria Schaller Clann Na Cara

4413 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 508 Megan Gearinger Rochester Academy
2 489 Ciara Evans Bell
3 260 Gregory Oswald Rochester Academy
3 441 Lily Conlan Dunleavy - NY

4414 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 109 Jessica Hughson Corrigan
2 490 Juliana Falcon Rochester Academy
3 285 Megan Reilly Goodwin Academy

4415 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 527 Ashley Harold DeMenezes
2 295 Catherine Rollins Rochester Academy
3 418 Maura Brereton Rince Na Tiarna

4465 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 118 Sydney Janusey Bell
2 146 Colleen Kosanke Rochester Academy
3 476 Abbey Dobbin DeMenezes
3 262 Stephanie Oswald Rochester Academy

7009 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 459 Charlotte DaPonte Doyle Corrigan Academy
2 252 Rhyan Nolan Rochester Academy
3 495 Emerie Ficorilli Clann Na Cara

7010 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 406 Marlena Berger Goodwin Academy
2 384 Jolie Acton Boland
3 312 Julia Rose Schrader Goodwin Academy
3 204 Katie McGarvey Goodwin Academy

7011 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 469 Colleen DesRosiers Clann Na Cara
2 161 Sydney LaSalle Goodwin Academy
3 470 Grace Devine Boland

7012 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 519 Abigail Grejda Goodwin Academy
2 509 Daniel Gernatt Rince Na Tiarna

7013 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 191 Rachel May Bell
2 467 Marisa Del Vecchio Bell
3 445 Mairin Connorton Rochester Academy
3 198 Sara McCaughley Ardan Academy

7014 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 219 Shannon McKinney The Academy
2 507 Meghan Gaynor Roisin Academy
2 336 Molly Sullivan Johnston
3 506 Sara Gaudieri Rochester Academy

7015 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 348 Shannon Tolomei Francis Academy

7016 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 16

Place # Dancer School
1 417 Maggie Brennan Roisin Academy

7017 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 17

Place # Dancer School
1 367 Meghan Walters Boland

7208 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 154 Colleen Kustermans Doyle Corrigan
2 288 Ella Rice Goodwin Academy
2 163 Lyla Lauffer Goodwin Academy
3 245 Katherine Murty Rochester Academy

7209 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 432 Kylee Chapin Clann Na Cara
2 457 Madelyn Danesh Goodwin Academy
3 434 Kaidyn Christ Drumcliffe

7210 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 175 Aaron Lynch Rochester Academy
2 144 Jane Konieczny Rince Na Tiarna
3 318 Hannah Shimp Sabo School
3 520 Margaret Grejda Goodwin Academy
3 465 Marina DeChick Dunleavy - NY

7211 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 330 Ruthie Spencer Cassin Academy
2 145 Madison Koryl McCarthy
3 378 Kiera Wilson Rochester Academy
3 190 Mia Mason The Academy

7212 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 530 Bridget Hayes Rochester Academy
2 383 Tori Zah Boland
3 372 Caitlin Welch McMahon
3 184 Grace Mahoney Goodwin Academy

7213 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 260 Gregory Oswald Rochester Academy
2 518 Mackenzie Green Goodwin Academy
2 236 Meghan Mooney Goodwin Academy
3 157 Emily Laber Boland
3 395 Katie Bales McDonald School

7214 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 285 Megan Reilly Goodwin Academy
2 280 Caroline Radke McCarthy
3 226 Morgan Mctighe Rochester Academy
3 273 Payton Petkus Rochester Academy

7265 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 123 Margaret Jodlowski Crane Academy
2 196 Caroline McCabe Ardan-Rochez
2 262 Stephanie Oswald Rochester Academy
3 527 Ashley Harold DeMenezes
3 146 Colleen Kosanke Rochester Academy
3 531 Madison Heacock Rochester Academy

7299 Men & Ladies Adult Non-Champ Traditional Set Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 502 Kristi Fogle Rochester Academy
2 192 Thai-Rei May Rochester Academy

8011 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Any Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 469 Colleen DesRosiers Clann Na Cara
2 511 Emma Goerlich Goodwin Academy
3 510 Delaney Gilbraith Dunleavy - NY

8015 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Any Under 15 All

Place # Dancer School
1 329 Madison Spakoski Dunleavy - NY

8111 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Any Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 380 Claire Wirt Dunleavy - NY
2 526 Jude Hare Rochester Academy

8209 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Any Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 286 Reagan Reilly Goodwin Academy
2 493 Bianca Ficorilli Clann Na Cara

8211 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Any Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 384 Jolie Acton Boland
2 487 Meredith Ernst Rince Na Tiarna
3 449 Teagan Costello Clann Na Cara

8213 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Any Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 432 Kylee Chapin Clann Na Cara
2 517 Kylie Green Goodwin Academy
3 304 Macy Sansone Ardan-Rochez

8215 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Any Under 15 All

Place # Dancer School
1 480 Caitlin Donohue Ardán-Rochez
2 184 Grace Mahoney Goodwin Academy

8265 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Any 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 258 Paul Orrange Clann Na Cara

8502 Boys & Girls Family Dance 2 Hand Any All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 464 Alena DeChick Dunleavy - NY

8503 Boys & Girls Family Dance 3 Hand Any All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 246 Lauren Murty Rochester Academy

8913 Boys & Girls Ceili 8 Hand by the Book Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 493 Bianca Ficorilli Clann Na Cara
2 231 Shaelynn Meyer Clann Na Cara

8963 Boys & Girls Ceili 8 Hand by the Book 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 363 Claire Vlachos Clann Na Cara

9000 Boys & Girls Special Child Dancers Choice All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 516 Jordan Green Goodwin Academy
1 340 Katie Sweeney Rochester Academy

9001 Boys & Girls TirNaNog Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 294 MaryGrace Roj Rochester Academy

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Young School Feis 2015 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on October 3, 2015
Overall ReCap: There were 153 Champions registered for the feis and 127 danced. 75 were awarded (59.1%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 2:12 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC & OC Events
.
.
.
.
10:21 AM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Kathleen O'Keefe, NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis,NY & Maggie Ritnour, NY
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #459 Charlotte DaPonte (Corrigan)
2 < 222.5 > … #252 Rhyan Nolan (Young School - NY)
3 < 218.5 > … #160 Cassandra Belle Lang (Boland)
4 < 218 > … #495 Emerie Ficorilli (Rochez)
.
10:25 AM
Event #510 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Kathleen O'Keefe, NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis,NY & Maggie Ritnour, NY
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #312 Julia Schrader (McLaughlin-Goodwin-O'Shanecy)
2 < 240 > … #412 Sophia Bonacci (Boland)
3 < 230 > … #406 Marlena Berger (McLaughlin-Goodwin-O'Shanecy)
.
10:51 AM
Event #511 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Kathleen O'Keefe, NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis,NY & Maggie Ritnour, NY
11 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #450 Adiana Cotroneo (Clann Na Cara)
2 < 223 > … #161 Sydney LaSalle (Young School - NY)
3 < 200 > … #272 Julia Peters (Carle)
4 < 185 > … #469 Colleen DesRosiers (Clann Na Cara)
5 < 165 > … #243 Meghan Murphy (Rochez)
.
11:14 AM
Event #512 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Kathleen O'Keefe, NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis,NY & Maggie Ritnour, NY
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #468 Grace Dempsey (Rince Na Tiarna)
2 < 231 > … #429 Lindsey Chalmers (Rochez)
3 < 230 > … #519 Abigail Grejda (McLaughlin-Goodwin-O'Shanecy)
.
11:45 AM
Event #513 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Kathleen O'Keefe, NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis,NY & Maggie Ritnour, NY
22 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #445 Mairin Connorton (Young School - NY)
2 < 218 > … #198 Sara McCaughley (Goggin-Carroll)
3 < 214.5 > … #191 Rachel May (Bell)
4 < 188.5 > … #120 Kendall Jenkins (Johnston)
5 < 156 > … #407 Riley Bermingham (Clann Na Cara)
6 < 150.5 > … #467 Marisa Del Vecchio (Bell)
7 < 150 > … #214 Maggie McGuire (Johnston)
8 < 144 > … #405 Emma Bensen (Francis Academy)
9 < 142 > … #492 Maria Ferris (Boland)
10 < 135 > … #223 Lydia McManus (Bell)
.
12:56 PM
Event #514 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Kathleen O'Keefe, NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis,NY & Maggie Ritnour, NY
13 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #270 Audra Pesko (Burke)
2 < 221 > … #219 Shannon McKinney (Murphy Irish Arts)
3 T < 200 > … #479 Sidney Dobbin (Faherty DeMenezes)
3 T < 200 > … #336 Molly Sullivan (Johnston)
4 < 173 > … #323 Lydia Smith (Carle)
.
1:28 PM
Event #515 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Kathleen O'Keefe, NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis,NY & Maggie Ritnour, NY
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #232 Danielle Mills (Boland)
2 < 225 > … #348 Shannon Tolomei (Francis Academy)
3 < 216 > … #283 Caleigh Reagan (McMahon)
4 < 186 > … #528 Sarah Hartenstein (Bell)
.
1:38 PM
Event #516 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Kathleen O'Keefe, NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis,NY & Maggie Ritnour, NY
11 Registered, 8 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #453 Abby Cunningham (Boland)
2 < 250 > … #417 Maggie Brennan (Roisin Academy)
3 < 188 > … #244 Jordan Murray (Farrell)
4 < 177 > … #391 Erica Archer (Rochez)
.
2:04 PM
Event #517 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Kathleen O'Keefe, NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis,NY & Maggie Ritnour, NY
7 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #249 Cassidy Nappo (Rince Na Tiarna)
2 < 240 > … #339 Christina Sutton (McCarthy)
3 < 200 > … #367 Meghan Walters (Boland)
4 < 195 > … #386 Grace Adams (Young School - NY)
.
2:12 PM
Event #519 Preliminary Men and Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Kathleen O'Keefe, NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis,NY & Maggie Ritnour, NY
4 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #228 Caitlin Mercer (Faherty DeMenezes)
2 < 225 > … #216 Jessie McKenna (Clann Na Cara)
.
10:33 AM
Event #611 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Elicia Greenway-Folmar, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Irene Horgan, CT
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #409 Leah Bishop (Young School - NY)
2 < 225 > … #498 Halle Fitzgerald (Bell)
3 < 195 > … #209 Annabelle McGinnity (Young School - NY)
.
10:41 AM
Event #613 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Elicia Greenway-Folmar, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Irene Horgan, CT
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #326 Molly Kate-Brooks Smock (Boland)
2 < 235 > … #104 Sarah Hogan (Johnston)
3 < 215 > … #215 Aine McIntyre (Johnston)
4 < 187.5 > … #423 Abigail Burns (McDonald School)
.
11:59 AM
Event #615 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Elicia Greenway-Folmar, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Irene Horgan, CT
20 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #521 Sophie Grey (Young School - NY)
2 < 189.5 > … #515 Abigail Graham-Luke (Young School - NY)
3 < 176 > … #259 Emily Oswald (Young School - NY)
4 < 175 > … #499 Mikayla Fitzgerald (Bell)
5 < 164 > … #443 Maeve Connorton (Young School - NY)
6 < 159 > … #419 Moira Broomfield (Young School - NY)
7 < 151.5 > … #456 Hailey Curtis (Johnston)
8 < 151 > … #341 Megan Sweeney (Young School - NY)
.
1:18 PM
Event #617 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Elicia Greenway-Folmar, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Irene Horgan, CT
10 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #122 Skylar Jenks (Young School - NY)
2 < 210 > … #150 Bailey Krupa (McCarthy)
3 < 188 > … #203 Emma McFee (Carle)
4 < 186 > … #179 Sarah Lynch (Drumcliffe)
.
1:57 PM
Event #619 Open Champion Girls Under 19
Judged by Elicia Greenway-Folmar, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Irene Horgan, CT
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #134 Fiona Kier (Young School - NY)
2 < 240 > … #124 Meghan Johnson (Young School - NY)
3 < 196 > … #186 Ciara Manske (Young School - NY)
.
2:01 PM
Event #620 Open Champion Ladies 19 & Over
Judged by Elicia Greenway-Folmar, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Irene Horgan, CT
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #292 Colleen Robinson (McLaughlin-Goodwin-O'Shanecy)
2 < 225 > … #251 Ashley Nolan (Young School - NY)
.
10:37 AM
Event #713 Open Champion Boys Under 13
Judged by Elicia Greenway-Folmar, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Irene Horgan, CT
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #365 Jayden Walker (Young School - NY)
2 < 250 > … #178 Nicholas Lynch (Drumcliffe)
.
9:57 AM
Event #9999 Men & Ladies Adult Championship
Judged by Elicia Greenway-Folmar, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Irene Horgan, CT
9 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #255 Petra Olson (Young School - NY)
2 < 223 > … #261 Sandra Oswald (Young School - NY)
3 < 218 > … #602 Ellen Tomaso (Young School - NY)
4 < 200 > … #218 Ellen McKenzie (Clann Na Cara)
5 < 193 > … #113 Kimberlee Hurley (Niall O'Leary)