Young School Feis 2016

All Grade Results:

116 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Misc Media Under 16 All

Place # Dancer School
1 131 Aedan Brockman Clann Na Cara
2 305 Jude Hare Rochester Academy
3 402 Kayleigh Lowenguth Dunleavy - NY
3 627 Leanna Talma Jamieson

166 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Misc Media 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 427 Cathy Manteghi Clann Na Cara
1 515 Stephanie Oswald Rochester Academy

314 Boys & Girls Music Instrument Under 14 All

Place # Dancer School
1 488 Amanda Mulvey Dunleavy - NY

401 Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Baking Fancy Cakes All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 628 Veronica Talma Jamieson

414 Boys & Girls Music Instrument 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 552 Mackenzie Rogers McCarthy

1006 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 187 Hayden Condon Harney-Pender-Keady
2 550 Maggie Rochford Clann Na Cara
2 603 Mary Claire Solan Dunleavy - NY
3 138 Aiden Burke McDonald School
3 168 Brielle Chapin Clann Na Cara
3 364 Brigid Kleeh Clann Na Cara
3 360 Ciara Kivlehan Drumcliffe
3 668 Kasey Wise Drumcliffe
3 493 Lauren Murty Rochester Academy
3 272 Linden Gawronski Dunleavy - NY
3 214 Lochlan Davis Rince Na Tiarna
3 363 Maren Klapec Dunleavy - NY
3 553 MaryGrace Roj Rochester Academy
3 474 Payge Merritt Dunleavy - NY
3 311 Rose Hennigan Roisin Academy
3 670 Ruby Wood Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
3 646 Ryleigh Wagner Dunleavy - NY

1008 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 320 Joseph Hohman Drumcliffe
2 367 Anneliese Kofler Dunleavy - NY
3 636 Aishling Tunney Dunleavy - NY
3 411 Alice Lynch Roisin Academy
3 656 Brianna white crane irish dance
3 431 Brynn Marvin Roisin Academy
3 296 Casandra Guillaume Roisin Academy
3 687 Cassandra Baker Kinlough
3 557 Jillian Roth Dunleavy - NY
3 530 Lauren Porter Dunleavy - NY
3 286 Nora Graves Drumcliffe
3 378 Stella LaMorte Drumcliffe
3 107 Taya Bauman Boland
3 185 William Colley Ardan-Rochez

1010 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 221 Anna DeClerck Rochester Academy
2 263 Sadie Flannery Drumcliffe
3 518 Adrianna Parker Butler-Sheehan
3 466 Anna McLaughlin Boland
3 262 Elise Flannery Drumcliffe
3 372 Evelynn Kruger Dunleavy - NY
3 275 Hailey Genge Jamieson
3 674 Hannah Yaravitz Goodwin Academy
3 352 Kennedy Kelly Butler-Sheehan
3 284 Madilynne Grady Butler-Sheehan

1106 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 553 MaryGrace Roj Rochester Academy
2 493 Lauren Murty Rochester Academy
2 603 Mary Claire Solan Dunleavy - NY
2 311 Rose Hennigan Roisin Academy
2 646 Ryleigh Wagner Dunleavy - NY
3 658 Carolyn Williams Dunleavy - NY
3 668 Kasey Wise Drumcliffe
3 214 Lochlan Davis Rince Na Tiarna
3 421 Madeline Maher Dunleavy - NY
3 363 Maren Klapec Dunleavy - NY

1107 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 125 Anara Boller Dunleavy - NY
2 531 Elsa Powers Dunleavy - NY
3 636 Aishling Tunney Dunleavy - NY
3 378 Stella LaMorte Drumcliffe

1109 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 320 Joseph Hohman Drumcliffe
2 518 Adrianna Parker Butler-Sheehan
2 656 Brianna white crane irish dance
3 263 Sadie Flannery Drumcliffe

1111 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 284 Madilynne Grady Butler-Sheehan
2 372 Evelynn Kruger Dunleavy - NY
3 352 Kennedy Kelly Butler-Sheehan
3 440 Maeve McCarthy Wells Dunleavy - NY

1206 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 363 Maren Klapec Dunleavy - NY
2 272 Linden Gawronski Dunleavy - NY
3 493 Lauren Murty Rochester Academy

1208 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 107 Taya Bauman Boland
2 557 Jillian Roth Dunleavy - NY
3 656 Brianna white crane irish dance
3 378 Stella LaMorte Drumcliffe

1210 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 263 Sadie Flannery Drumcliffe
2 221 Anna DeClerck Rochester Academy
2 372 Evelynn Kruger Dunleavy - NY
3 518 Adrianna Parker Butler-Sheehan
3 262 Elise Flannery Drumcliffe

2007 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 108 Maura Beckwith Butler-Sheehan
2 522 Anna Pecor McMahon
3 133 Corinna Brooks Dunleavy - NY
3 122 Dominic Boisselle Fay-Healy
3 547 Katelyn Riley Boland
3 154 Stella Carangelo Goodwin Academy

2008 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 586 Elizabeth Sleight McMahon
2 211 Gabriella Dardis Johnston
3 629 Anthony Taylor Roisin Academy
3 334 Ava Jenkins Legacy Irish Dance
3 156 Camryn Carr Butler-Sheehan
3 173 Leah Chretien McCarthy
3 673 Reagan Wright Francis Academy
3 147 Stephanie Buschatzke Roisin Academy

2010 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 652 Emmerson Weed Rince Na Sonas
2 293 Charlotte Grigg Boland
2 625 Lynnea Szklany O'Grady-Quinlan
3 223 Clare Degnan Dunleavy - NY
3 475 Mairead Meyer Dunleavy - NY
3 414 Nathaniel Lynch Rochester Academy

2012 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 685 Madilyn Babb McDonald School
2 559 Alexis Rotoli Boland
3 686 Aurora Baker Kinlough
3 305 Jude Hare Rochester Academy

2063 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 439 Sinead McCarthy McMahon
2 161 AllyRose Caruso Dunleavy - NY

2107 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 122 Dominic Boisselle Fay-Healy
1 108 Maura Beckwith Butler-Sheehan
2 590 Abbey Smith Francis Academy
2 154 Stella Carangelo Goodwin Academy
3 212 Maya Dardis Johnston
3 565 Molly Russell Francis Academy

2108 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 673 Reagan Wright Francis Academy
2 586 Elizabeth Sleight McMahon
2 241 Natalie Dreyfuss McDonald School
3 211 Gabriella Dardis Johnston
3 631 Julia Thomas Dunleavy - NY
3 577 Kaitlyn Shaw Rochester Academy
3 236 Mary Kate Dolan Rince Na Tiarna

2110 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 293 Charlotte Grigg Boland
2 625 Lynnea Szklany O'Grady-Quinlan
3 423 Kaitlyn Malinowski Butler-Sheehan
3 414 Nathaniel Lynch Rochester Academy

2112 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 686 Aurora Baker Kinlough
2 559 Alexis Rotoli Boland
2 504 Katherine Noonan Johnston
3 685 Madilyn Babb McDonald School

2163 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 161 AllyRose Caruso Dunleavy - NY
2 439 Sinead McCarthy McMahon

2207 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 108 Maura Beckwith Butler-Sheehan
2 122 Dominic Boisselle Fay-Healy
2 154 Stella Carangelo Goodwin Academy
3 547 Katelyn Riley Boland
3 565 Molly Russell Francis Academy

2208 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 586 Elizabeth Sleight McMahon
2 241 Natalie Dreyfuss McDonald School
3 334 Ava Jenkins Legacy Irish Dance
3 665 Bridget Wise Drumcliffe
3 156 Camryn Carr Butler-Sheehan
3 631 Julia Thomas Dunleavy - NY

2210 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 314 Jocelyn Herrle Boland
2 475 Mairead Meyer Dunleavy - NY
3 293 Charlotte Grigg Boland
3 223 Clare Degnan Dunleavy - NY
3 564 Emma Rukavena McDonald School
3 607 Moira Spiegel Kinlough

2212 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 559 Alexis Rotoli Boland
2 424 Ava Malvaso Dunleavy - NY
3 535 Cayla Raye Boland

2263 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 439 Sinead McCarthy McMahon
2 161 AllyRose Caruso Dunleavy - NY

2307 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 506 Emma Jane O'Connor Dunleavy - NY
2 154 Stella Carangelo Goodwin Academy
3 122 Dominic Boisselle Fay-Healy
3 397 Ruby Ligozio Goodwin Academy

2309 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 223 Clare Degnan Dunleavy - NY
2 586 Elizabeth Sleight McMahon
2 475 Mairead Meyer Dunleavy - NY
3 334 Ava Jenkins Legacy Irish Dance
3 665 Bridget Wise Drumcliffe
3 281 Emma Godsoe Rince Na Tiarna
3 564 Emma Rukavena McDonald School
3 643 Eva Vedder Goodwin Academy
3 631 Julia Thomas Dunleavy - NY
3 241 Natalie Dreyfuss McDonald School

2311 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
2 305 Jude Hare Rochester Academy
3 559 Alexis Rotoli Boland
3 685 Madilyn Babb McDonald School

2313 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 439 Sinead McCarthy McMahon
2 235 Abigail Docos Kinlough

2407 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 122 Dominic Boisselle Fay-Healy
2 154 Stella Carangelo Goodwin Academy
3 394 Alyssa Lickfeld Rince Na Tiarna

2408 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 211 Gabriella Dardis Johnston
2 631 Julia Thomas Dunleavy - NY
3 629 Anthony Taylor Roisin Academy
3 665 Bridget Wise Drumcliffe
3 281 Emma Godsoe Rince Na Tiarna

2410 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 652 Emmerson Weed Rince Na Sonas
2 293 Charlotte Grigg Boland
3 210 Ava Dardis Johnston
3 314 Jocelyn Herrle Boland

2412 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 559 Alexis Rotoli Boland
2 685 Madilyn Babb McDonald School
3 535 Cayla Raye Boland
3 175 Meghan Christian Johnston

3008 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 649 Madison Watson Dunleavy - NY
2 146 Nora Margaret Burns Francis Academy
3 162 Caroline Casey Johnston
3 354 Marissa Kempf Dunleavy - NY

3009 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 261 Roan Finn McMahon
2 533 Jenna Quinn Rochester Academy
2 597 Siobhan Smith Clann Na Cara
3 567 Ava Sagnella Francis Academy
3 544 Ella Rice Goodwin Academy
3 314 Jocelyn Herrle Boland
3 242 Keaghan Duffy Rince Na Tiarna
3 627 Leanna Talma Jamieson
3 548 Reagan Rimmer Goodwin Academy

3010 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 110 Ashley Bellavia McMahon
2 525 Cadence Phillips McMahon
2 578 Phoebe Sheehan Dunleavy - NY
3 584 Emma Skurski McCarthy
3 563 Marykate Rudnicki Goodwin Academy
3 607 Moira Spiegel Kinlough
3 331 Morgan Jackson Dunleavy - NY
3 528 Nora Piotrowicz Rince Na Tiarna

3011 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 582 Kylie Sikorski Rince Na Tiarna
2 510 Meagan O'Gara Rochester Academy
3 366 Catherine Klodzinski Rince Na Tiarna
3 442 Claire McDonald Rince Na Tiarna
3 277 Delaney Gilbraith Dunleavy - NY
3 213 Emma Davila Rochester Academy
3 184 Eowyn Colley Rince Na Tiarna

3013 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 430 Natalie Martin Rochester Academy
2 606 Madison Spakoski Dunleavy - NY
3 482 Allyson Mohrman Rochester Academy
3 104 Chelsea Barraclough Clann Na Cara
3 243 Hope Duncan Dunleavy - NY
3 203 Marley Crane Dunleavy - NY
3 126 Savannah Bornheim Rochester Academy
3 598 Summer Smith Roisin Academy

3064 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 645 Claire Vlachos Clann Na Cara
2 256 Kaitlyn Fellows Clann Na Cara
3 581 Sarah Sheridan Johnston
3 560 Shannon Rowlands Butler-Sheehan

3109 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 106 Anabel Bartkowiak Johnston
2 314 Jocelyn Herrle Boland
3 162 Caroline Casey Johnston
3 533 Jenna Quinn Rochester Academy
3 242 Keaghan Duffy Rince Na Tiarna
3 580 Natalie Shelley Francis Academy
3 489 Paige Munger Roisin Academy

3110 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 407 Delaney Luther Roisin Academy
2 584 Emma Skurski McCarthy
3 346 Bridget Kaufman Rince Na Tiarna
3 198 Teagan Costello Clann Na Cara

3111 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 510 Meagan O'Gara Rochester Academy
2 582 Kylie Sikorski Rince Na Tiarna
3 159 Brooke Carter Johnston
3 184 Eowyn Colley Rince Na Tiarna

3112 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 621 Meadow Supples Rince Na Tiarna
2 430 Natalie Martin Rochester Academy
3 524 leilah perez Clann Na Cara
3 483 Makayla Mohrman Rochester Academy

3114 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 651 Kristina Webster Rochester Academy
2 104 Chelsea Barraclough Clann Na Cara
3 248 John Dywan Clann Na Cara
3 443 Maeve McDougall Rince Na Tiarna

3208 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 649 Madison Watson Dunleavy - NY
2 146 Nora Margaret Burns Francis Academy
3 162 Caroline Casey Johnston

3209 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 580 Natalie Shelley Francis Academy
2 106 Anabel Bartkowiak Johnston
3 567 Ava Sagnella Francis Academy
3 533 Jenna Quinn Rochester Academy
3 326 Lauren Huff Dunleavy - NY
3 548 Reagan Rimmer Goodwin Academy
3 261 Roan Finn McMahon

3210 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 110 Ashley Bellavia McMahon
2 667 Eliana Wise Boland
3 346 Bridget Kaufman Rince Na Tiarna
3 525 Cadence Phillips McMahon
3 338 Madelyn Jerge Rince Na Tiarna
3 331 Morgan Jackson Dunleavy - NY
3 578 Phoebe Sheehan Dunleavy - NY

3211 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 238 Morgan Donovan Dunleavy - NY
2 277 Delaney Gilbraith Dunleavy - NY
3 213 Emma Davila Rochester Academy
3 184 Eowyn Colley Rince Na Tiarna
3 662 Erin Wilson Dunleavy - NY
3 389 Kaden LeChase Dunleavy - NY
3 246 Kassandra Dwyer McDonald School
3 283 Lily Gotthelf Clann Na Cara
3 510 Meagan O'Gara Rochester Academy

3213 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 430 Natalie Martin Rochester Academy
2 126 Savannah Bornheim Rochester Academy
3 104 Chelsea Barraclough Clann Na Cara
3 428 Colleen March Boland
3 543 Mallory Reynolds Rince Na Tiarna
3 203 Marley Crane Dunleavy - NY
3 579 Sophia Sheehan Dunleavy - NY

3264 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 645 Claire Vlachos Clann Na Cara
2 488 Amanda Mulvey Dunleavy - NY
3 651 Kristina Webster Rochester Academy

3308 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 162 Caroline Casey Johnston
2 146 Nora Margaret Burns Francis Academy
3 577 Kaitlyn Shaw Rochester Academy
3 354 Marissa Kempf Dunleavy - NY

3309 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 580 Natalie Shelley Francis Academy
2 106 Anabel Bartkowiak Johnston
2 533 Jenna Quinn Rochester Academy
3 420 Clare Magee Goodwin Academy
3 508 Liliana O'Connor Dunleavy - NY
3 509 Molly O'Connor Sue Fay Healy
3 261 Roan Finn McMahon
3 597 Siobhan Smith Clann Na Cara

3310 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 110 Ashley Bellavia McMahon
2 346 Bridget Kaufman Rince Na Tiarna
3 407 Delaney Luther Roisin Academy
3 412 Ella Lynch Rince Na Tiarna
3 682 Holly Adamski Johnston
3 605 Kate Sonner Rochester Academy
3 498 Linnea Neureuther Rince Na Tiarna

3311 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 277 Delaney Gilbraith Dunleavy - NY
2 389 Kaden LeChase Dunleavy - NY
3 205 Alexis Curtis Dunleavy - NY
3 385 Ava Lasher Roisin Academy
3 201 Cailey Cotter Dunleavy - NY
3 184 Eowyn Colley Rince Na Tiarna
3 662 Erin Wilson Dunleavy - NY
3 582 Kylie Sikorski Rince Na Tiarna
3 121 Polly Bogdan Dunleavy - NY

3313 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 430 Natalie Martin Rochester Academy
2 606 Madison Spakoski Dunleavy - NY
3 482 Allyson Mohrman Rochester Academy
3 270 Brigid Gannon Clann Na Cara
3 104 Chelsea Barraclough Clann Na Cara
3 370 Ella Kramer Clann Na Cara
3 501 Gavin Nist Burke-Conroy
3 248 John Dywan Clann Na Cara
3 260 Keegan Ficorilli Clann Na Cara

3364 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 488 Amanda Mulvey Dunleavy - NY
2 651 Kristina Webster Rochester Academy
2 325 Leah Hoy Ardan-Rochez
3 581 Sarah Sheridan Johnston

3408 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 146 Nora Margaret Burns Francis Academy
2 162 Caroline Casey Johnston
3 489 Paige Munger Roisin Academy
3 231 Stella DiCesare McCarthy

3409 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 580 Natalie Shelley Francis Academy
2 106 Anabel Bartkowiak Johnston
3 420 Clare Magee Goodwin Academy
3 326 Lauren Huff Dunleavy - NY
3 627 Leanna Talma Jamieson
3 509 Molly O'Connor Sue Fay Healy
3 538 Reagan Reilly Goodwin Academy

3410 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 407 Delaney Luther Roisin Academy
2 348 Erika Kellar Rince Na Tiarna
2 498 Linnea Neureuther Rince Na Tiarna
3 346 Bridget Kaufman Rince Na Tiarna
3 250 Lauren Emke Rochester Academy
3 528 Nora Piotrowicz Rince Na Tiarna
3 596 Riley Smith Rince Na Tiarna

3411 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 158 Ashley Carter Johnston
2 201 Cailey Cotter Dunleavy - NY
3 213 Emma Davila Rochester Academy
3 662 Erin Wilson Dunleavy - NY
3 389 Kaden LeChase Dunleavy - NY
3 510 Meagan O'Gara Rochester Academy
3 238 Morgan Donovan Dunleavy - NY

3412 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 430 Natalie Martin Rochester Academy
2 613 Kayla Stone McMahon
3 611 Allie Stoddard Rince Na Tiarna
3 247 Hannah Dykens Dunleavy - NY
3 243 Hope Duncan Dunleavy - NY
3 165 Kelsey Caza Kinlough
3 524 leilah perez Clann Na Cara
3 203 Marley Crane Dunleavy - NY
3 425 Molly Mangefrida Clann Na Cara

3414 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 681 Nadia Adams Goodwin Academy
2 645 Claire Vlachos Clann Na Cara
3 215 Jessica Dawson Goodwin Academy
3 581 Sarah Sheridan Johnston

3464 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 560 Shannon Rowlands Butler-Sheehan

4009 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 231 Stella DiCesare McCarthy
2 188 Grace Conlan Dunleavy - NY
2 313 Maya Herman Dunleavy - NY
3 496 Makenna Myler Bell
3 230 Shannon Dewar Fay-Healy

4010 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 498 Linnea Neureuther Rince Na Tiarna
2 419 Allie MacDerment Rince Na Sonas
2 115 Eva Bevington Burke Connolly Academy of
3 664 Claire Wirt Dunleavy - NY
3 677 Sabrina Abramowitz Rince Na Tiarna

4011 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 220 Marina DeChick Dunleavy - NY
2 368 Jane Konieczny Rince Na Tiarna
3 638 Amelia Tyo Rochester Academy
3 158 Ashley Carter Johnston
3 112 Clara Bennett Carle
3 653 Liana Weiss Clann Na Cara
3 121 Polly Bogdan Dunleavy - NY
3 545 Sarah Rice Taylor

4012 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 659 Morgan Williams Boland
2 228 Anna DeVito Dunleavy - NY
3 370 Ella Kramer Clann Na Cara
3 477 Julia Milham Francis Academy
3 237 Katie Donovan Rince Na Tiarna
3 260 Keegan Ficorilli Clann Na Cara
3 359 Margaret Kirke Fay-Healy
3 480 Riley Mitchell Clann Na Cara

4013 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 680 Clare Adams Rochester Academy
2 516 Jaelyn Palmer Bell
3 467 Caitlin McMahon McDonald School
3 180 Emma Cline McMahon
3 152 Fiona Cappelli Fay-Healy

4014 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 127 Sierra Bornheim Rochester Academy
2 375 Emily Laber Boland
3 189 Lily Conlan Dunleavy - NY
3 379 Megan Lana Drumcliffe
3 681 Nadia Adams Goodwin Academy

4015 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 487 Erin Mosher Rince Na Tiarna
2 399 Allison Lisciandro Rochester Academy
3 470 Morgan Mctighe Rochester Academy

4065 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 438 Shannon McCarthy Clann Na Cara
2 239 Kaitlyn Dostie Butler-Sheehan
2 515 Stephanie Oswald Rochester Academy
3 339 Margaret Jodlowski Crane Academy

4209 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 231 Stella DiCesare McCarthy
2 313 Maya Herman Dunleavy - NY
3 188 Grace Conlan Dunleavy - NY
3 388 Lyla Lauffer Goodwin Academy
3 230 Shannon Dewar Fay-Healy

4210 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 407 Delaney Luther Roisin Academy
2 115 Eva Bevington Burke Connolly Academy of
3 419 Allie MacDerment Rince Na Sonas
3 498 Linnea Neureuther Rince Na Tiarna
3 563 Marykate Rudnicki Goodwin Academy

4211 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 112 Clara Bennett Carle
2 121 Polly Bogdan Dunleavy - NY
3 201 Cailey Cotter Dunleavy - NY
3 562 Eliana Rudnicki Goodwin Academy
3 499 Elizabeth Nist Burke-Conroy
3 220 Marina DeChick Dunleavy - NY
3 252 Meredith Ernst Rince Na Tiarna
3 545 Sarah Rice Taylor

4212 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 546 Sawyer Richardson McMahon
2 616 Mary Sullivan Roisin Academy
3 370 Ella Kramer Clann Na Cara
3 243 Hope Duncan Dunleavy - NY
3 181 Lynsie Coccia Rochester Academy
3 369 Madison Koryl McCarthy
3 659 Morgan Williams Boland

4213 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 680 Clare Adams Rochester Academy
2 128 Maggie boyle Johnston
3 467 Caitlin McMahon McDonald School
3 516 Jaelyn Palmer Bell
3 155 Julia Carney Bell
3 539 Mary Rembold Rochester Academy

4214 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 445 McKenzie McElroy Clann Na Cara
2 127 Sierra Bornheim Rochester Academy
3 637 Brelyn Tyler Roisin Academy
3 189 Lily Conlan Dunleavy - NY
3 379 Megan Lana Drumcliffe

4215 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 487 Erin Mosher Rince Na Tiarna
2 676 Reagan Zuber Clann Na Cara
3 399 Allison Lisciandro Rochester Academy
3 371 Katherine Krowl Dunleavy - NY

4265 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 239 Kaitlyn Dostie Butler-Sheehan
2 339 Margaret Jodlowski Crane Academy
2 438 Shannon McCarthy Clann Na Cara
3 102 Kaitlin Barkley Carle
3 515 Stephanie Oswald Rochester Academy

4309 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 496 Makenna Myler Bell
2 230 Shannon Dewar Fay-Healy
3 612 Ava Stoddard Rince Na Tiarna
3 388 Lyla Lauffer Goodwin Academy
3 489 Paige Munger Roisin Academy

4310 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 115 Eva Bevington Burke Connolly Academy of
2 174 Kaidyn Christ Drumcliffe
2 207 Madelyn Danesh Goodwin Academy
3 563 Marykate Rudnicki Goodwin Academy

4311 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 112 Clara Bennett Carle
2 368 Jane Konieczny Rince Na Tiarna
3 158 Ashley Carter Johnston
3 322 Conor Holland Rince Na Sonas
3 562 Eliana Rudnicki Goodwin Academy
3 163 Elizabeth Casey Johnston
3 252 Meredith Ernst Rince Na Tiarna

4312 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 369 Madison Koryl McCarthy
2 291 Ciara Griffin Rochester Academy
2 616 Mary Sullivan Roisin Academy
3 477 Julia Milham Francis Academy
3 359 Margaret Kirke Fay-Healy
3 659 Morgan Williams Boland
3 546 Sawyer Richardson McMahon

4313 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 467 Caitlin McMahon McDonald School
2 128 Maggie boyle Johnston
3 680 Clare Adams Rochester Academy
3 180 Emma Cline McMahon
3 516 Jaelyn Palmer Bell
3 573 Victoria Schaller Clann Na Cara

4314 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 375 Emily Laber Boland
2 645 Claire Vlachos Clann Na Cara
2 688 Katie Bales McDonald School
2 189 Lily Conlan Dunleavy - NY
3 323 Eilie Holland Rince Na Sonas
3 513 Gregory Oswald Rochester Academy
3 602 Mary Francis Snyder Rince Na Tiarna
3 127 Sierra Bornheim Rochester Academy

4315 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 399 Allison Lisciandro Rochester Academy
2 470 Morgan Mctighe Rochester Academy
3 298 Anna Hagner Rince Na Tiarna

4365 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 438 Shannon McCarthy Clann Na Cara
2 105 Bridgett Barrett Carle
3 339 Margaret Jodlowski Crane Academy
3 515 Stephanie Oswald Rochester Academy

4409 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 612 Ava Stoddard Rince Na Tiarna
2 313 Maya Herman Dunleavy - NY
3 219 Alena DeChick Dunleavy - NY
3 418 Ava Lyon Goodwin Academy
3 388 Lyla Lauffer Goodwin Academy
3 548 Reagan Rimmer Goodwin Academy

4410 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 174 Kaidyn Christ Drumcliffe
2 115 Eva Bevington Burke Connolly Academy of
2 207 Madelyn Danesh Goodwin Academy
3 677 Sabrina Abramowitz Rince Na Tiarna

4411 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 163 Elizabeth Casey Johnston
2 112 Clara Bennett Carle
3 322 Conor Holland Rince Na Sonas
3 562 Eliana Rudnicki Goodwin Academy
3 368 Jane Konieczny Rince Na Tiarna
3 626 Katrina Tallo Drake
3 252 Meredith Ernst Rince Na Tiarna
3 362 Siobhan Kivlehan Drumcliffe

4412 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 546 Sawyer Richardson McMahon
2 291 Ciara Griffin Rochester Academy
2 359 Margaret Kirke Fay-Healy
3 477 Julia Milham Francis Academy
3 237 Katie Donovan Rince Na Tiarna
3 369 Madison Koryl McCarthy
3 616 Mary Sullivan Roisin Academy
3 659 Morgan Williams Boland

4413 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 516 Jaelyn Palmer Bell
2 467 Caitlin McMahon McDonald School
3 680 Clare Adams Rochester Academy
3 249 Jordan Dywan Clann Na Cara
3 655 Rheanna Welsh Rince Na Tiarna

4414 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 445 McKenzie McElroy Clann Na Cara
2 127 Sierra Bornheim Rochester Academy
3 637 Brelyn Tyler Roisin Academy
3 379 Megan Lana Drumcliffe

4415 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 676 Reagan Zuber Clann Na Cara
2 399 Allison Lisciandro Rochester Academy
3 534 Caroline Radke McCarthy
3 371 Katherine Krowl Dunleavy - NY
3 470 Morgan Mctighe Rochester Academy

4465 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 515 Stephanie Oswald Rochester Academy
2 239 Kaitlyn Dostie Butler-Sheehan

5913 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 14 All

Place # Dancer School
1 647 Meghan Walsh Fay-Healy
2 675 Tori Zah Boland
3 123 Rosalie Boisselle Fay-Healy
3 292 Sierra Griffin Boland

5963 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 337 Skylar Jenks Rochester Academy
2 650 Heather Watt Fay-Healy
3 136 Meghan Brown Fay-Healy

7009 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 569 Francesca Santoro Francis Academy
2 592 Alexandra Smith Rince Na Tiarna
3 671 Victoria Wood Wilson-Bryson-Dennis

7010 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 396 Maeve Lickfeld Rince Na Tiarna
2 178 Hannah Clegg Fay-Healy

7011 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 114 Marlena Berger Goodwin Academy
2 410 Aaron Lynch Rochester Academy
3 593 Arianna Smith Rince Na Tiarna
3 679 Jolie Acton Boland
3 495 Molly Murty Rochester Academy

7012 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 519 Colleen Patrie Francis Academy
2 227 Grace Devine Boland
3 647 Meghan Walsh Fay-Healy
3 383 Sydney LaSalle Goodwin Academy

7013 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 287 Abigail Grejda Goodwin Academy
2 401 Allison Lizotte Kinlough

7014 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 113 Emma Bensen Francis Academy
2 353 Sarah Kelly Fay-Healy
3 310 Anna Henderson Ottawa Irish Dance Company
3 507 Kyella O'Connor Rince Na Tiarna

7015 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 594 Lydia Smith Carle
2 358 Abigail Kilroy Francis Academy
3 273 Meghan Gaynor Roisin Academy

7016 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 16

Place # Dancer School
1 478 Danielle Mills Boland
2 642 Sarah Valincourt Boland
3 554 Catherine Rollins Rochester Academy

7017 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 17

Place # Dancer School
1 329 Taylor Hyde Fay-Healy

7018 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 18

Place # Dancer School
1 344 Erin Kappel O'Donnell
2 160 Maren Carter Rince Na Tiarna

7019 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set 18 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 473 Caitlin Mercer DeMenezes

7208 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 418 Ava Lyon Goodwin Academy
2 230 Shannon Dewar Fay-Healy
3 122 Dominic Boisselle Fay-Healy
3 313 Maya Herman Dunleavy - NY
3 413 Molly Lynch Rince Na Tiarna

7209 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 388 Lyla Lauffer Goodwin Academy
2 612 Ava Stoddard Rince Na Tiarna
3 106 Anabel Bartkowiak Johnston
3 420 Clare Magee Goodwin Academy
3 306 Ella Harrington Rince Na Tiarna
3 544 Ella Rice Goodwin Academy
3 533 Jenna Quinn Rochester Academy
3 314 Jocelyn Herrle Boland
3 242 Keaghan Duffy Rince Na Tiarna
3 548 Reagan Rimmer Goodwin Academy

7210 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 115 Eva Bevington Burke Connolly Academy of
2 498 Linnea Neureuther Rince Na Tiarna
3 667 Eliana Wise Boland
3 207 Madelyn Danesh Goodwin Academy

7211 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 510 Meagan O'Gara Rochester Academy
2 288 Margaret Grejda Goodwin Academy
2 267 Olivia Fuller Rince Na Tiarna
3 638 Amelia Tyo Rochester Academy
3 159 Brooke Carter Johnston
3 535 Cayla Raye Boland
3 562 Eliana Rudnicki Goodwin Academy
3 163 Elizabeth Casey Johnston
3 213 Emma Davila Rochester Academy
3 545 Sarah Rice Taylor

7212 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 237 Katie Donovan Rince Na Tiarna
2 181 Lynsie Coccia Rochester Academy
2 546 Sawyer Richardson McMahon
3 291 Ciara Griffin Rochester Academy
3 477 Julia Milham Francis Academy

7213 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 516 Jaelyn Palmer Bell
2 462 Mary Claire McKenna Ardan-Rochez
3 152 Fiona Cappelli Fay-Healy

7214 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 513 Gregory Oswald Rochester Academy
2 484 Meghan Mooney Goodwin Academy
3 540 Claire Rennia Johnston
3 375 Emily Laber Boland
3 602 Mary Francis Snyder Rince Na Tiarna

7215 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 399 Allison Lisciandro Rochester Academy
2 487 Erin Mosher Rince Na Tiarna
3 470 Morgan Mctighe Rochester Academy

7265 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 339 Margaret Jodlowski Crane Academy
2 515 Stephanie Oswald Rochester Academy
3 349 Austen Kelly Jamieson
3 560 Shannon Rowlands Butler-Sheehan

7299 Men & Ladies Adult Non-Champ Traditional Set Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 433 Thai-Rei May Rochester Academy

8009 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Any Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 313 Maya Herman Dunleavy - NY
2 649 Madison Watson Dunleavy - NY
3 302 Ella Hall Dunleavy - NY

8011 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Any Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 121 Polly Bogdan Dunleavy - NY
2 563 Marykate Rudnicki Goodwin Academy

8013 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Any Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 226 Colleen DesRosiers Clann Na Cara
2 220 Marina DeChick Dunleavy - NY
2 114 Marlena Berger Goodwin Academy
3 389 Kaden LeChase Dunleavy - NY

8107 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Any Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 364 Brigid Kleeh Clann Na Cara

8109 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Any Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 147 Stephanie Buschatzke Roisin Academy

8111 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Any Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 343 Kylee Kamm Dunleavy - NY
2 195 MacKenzie Conover Butler-Sheehan
3 305 Jude Hare Rochester Academy

8113 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Any Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 201 Cailey Cotter Dunleavy - NY

8209 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Any Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 313 Maya Herman Dunleavy - NY
2 388 Lyla Lauffer Goodwin Academy
3 147 Stephanie Buschatzke Roisin Academy

8211 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Any Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 563 Marykate Rudnicki Goodwin Academy
2 288 Margaret Grejda Goodwin Academy
3 156 Camryn Carr Butler-Sheehan

8213 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Any Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 201 Cailey Cotter Dunleavy - NY
2 429 Zoe Marcus Goodwin Academy

8215 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Any Under 15 All

Place # Dancer School
1 681 Nadia Adams Goodwin Academy

8503 Boys & Girls Family Dance 3 Hand Any All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 141 Mackenzie Burke McDonald School

9000 Boys & Girls Special Child Dancers Choice All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 622 Katie Sweeney Rochester Academy

9001 Boys & Girls Tiny Tots Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 409 Mary Grace Lutwin Francis Academy
2 140 Declan Burke McDonald School
2 141 Mackenzie Burke McDonald School
3 408 James Lutwin Francis Academy

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Individual grade marks reports will be posted Monday evening.


Young School Feis 2016 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on 10-3-2016
Overall ReCap: There were 215 Champions registered for the feis and 185 danced. 104 were awarded (56.2%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 3:29 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
.
.
.
.
9:16 AM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Kelly Eleanor, , Kenny Rose, & O'Keefe Kathleen, NY
8 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #569 Francesca Santoro (Francis Academy)
2 < 209 > … #592 Alexandra Smith (Rince Na Tiarna)
3 < 196 > … #186 Avery Condon (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
10:07 AM
Event #510 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Kelly Eleanor, , Kenny Rose, & O'Keefe Kathleen, NY
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 258 > … #396 Maeve Lickfeld (Rince Na Tiarna)
2 < 218 > … #690 Olivia Barbarossa-Robinson (Clann Na Cara)
3 < 206 > … #178 Hannah Clegg (Fay-Healy)
4 < 190 > … #619 Shaelen Summers (Fay-Healy)
.
10:32 AM
Event #511 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Kelly Eleanor, , Kenny Rose, & O'Keefe Kathleen, NY
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #114 Marlena Berger (Goodwin Academy)
2 < 215 > … #151 Kieran Capozzi (Roisin Academy)
3 < 213 > … #232 Iyla Dickerson (Clann Na Cara)
4 < 206 > … #429 Zoe Marcus (Dunleavy - NY)
5 < 152 > … #410 Aaron Lynch (Drumcliffe)
6 < 150 > … #495 Molly Murty (Rochester Academy)
7 < 148 > … #437 Moira McCardell (Boyle)
8 < 144 > … #448 Katie McGarvey (Goodwin Academy)
.
10:50 AM
Event #512 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Kelly Eleanor, , Kenny Rose, & O'Keefe Kathleen, NY
18 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #519 Colleen Patrie (Francis Academy)
2 < 228 > … #251 Victoria English (Francis Academy)
3 < 181 > … #383 Sydney LaSalle (Rochester Academy)
4 < 173 > … #226 Colleen DesRosiers (Clann Na Cara)
5 < 170 > … #647 Meghan Walsh (Fay-Healy)
6 < 163.5 > … #491 Meghan Murphy (Ardan-Rochez)
7 < 160 > … #227 Grace Devine (Boland)
8 < 155 > … #476 Shaelynn Meyer (Clann Na Cara)
.
11:14 AM
Event #513 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Kelly Eleanor, ON, Kenny Rose, ENG & O'Keefe Kathleen, NY
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #287 Abigail Grejda (Goodwin Academy)
2 < 200 > … #497 Brigid Nalls (McGrath)
3 < 184 > … #675 Tori Zah (Boland)
4 < 182 > … #615 Fiona Sullivan (Johnston)
5 < 174 > … #166 Lindsey Chalmers (Clann Na Cara)
6 < 159 > … #521 Josephine Pazaras (McDonald School)
.
11:40 AM
Event #514 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Kelly Eleanor, ON, Kenny Rose, ENG & O'Keefe Kathleen, NY
17 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #113 Emma Bensen (Francis Academy)
2 < 238 > … #353 Sarah Kelly (Fay-Healy)
3 < 173 > … #654 Caitlin Wells (Clann Na Cara)
4 < 169.5 > … #570 Meghan Satalin (Francis Academy)
5 T < 166 > … #507 Kyella O'Connor (Rince Na Tiarna)
5 T < 166 > … #304 Mabel Hance (Johnston)
6 < 163 > … #630 Amelia Thomas (Carle)
.
12:21 PM
Event #515 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Kelly Eleanor, ON, Kenny Rose, ENG & O'Keefe Kathleen, NY
13 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #358 Abigail Kilroy (Francis Academy)
2 < 240 > … #594 Lydia Smith (Carle)
3 < 191 > … #624 Mackenzie Sweet (Dunleavy - NY)
4 < 184 > … #273 Meghan Gaynor (Roisin Academy)
5 < 172 > … #190 Erin Connolly (McElligott)
6 < 171 > … #271 Ryan Gannon (Clann Na Cara)
7 < 142 > … #618 Molly Sullivan (Johnston)
.
1:39 PM
Event #516 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Kelly Eleanor, ON, Kenny Rose, ENG & O'Keefe Kathleen, NY
16 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #678 Alexia Acton (Boland)
2 < 220 > … #583 Brianna Siwirski (Clann Na Cara)
3 < 199 > … #478 Danielle Mills (Boland)
4 < 197 > … #294 Annmarie Gruttadauro (Rochester Academy)
5 < 176.5 > … #269 Marguerite Gallagher (Clann Na Cara)
6 < 154 > … #157 Lillian Carroll (McMahon)
7 < 150.5 > … #554 Catherine Rollins (Rochester Academy)
8 < 148 > … #683 Brooke Alder (Butler-Sheehan)
.
2:04 PM
Event #517 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by O'Shea Rita, MA, Kenny Rose, & O'Keefe Kathleen, NY
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #244 Madison Dunn (McCarthy)
2 < 225 > … #458 Shannon McGrath (Clann Na Cara)
3 < 215 > … #684 Erica Archer (Clann Na Cara)
4 < 181 > … #329 Taylor Hyde (Fay-Healy)
5 < 172 > … #552 Mackenzie Rogers (McCarthy)
.
2:12 PM
Event #519 Preliminary Men & Ladies 18 and Over
Judged by O'Shea Rita, MA, Kenny Rose, ENG & O'Keefe Kathleen, NY
9 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #344 Erin Kappel (O'Donnell)
2 < 209 > … #120 Catlyn Blanchard (Goodwin Academy)
3 < 196 > … #473 Caitlin Mercer (Faherty DeMenezes)
4 < 193 > … #457 Jessica McGrath (Kelly)
.
9:55 AM
Event #611 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Wosczyna Kate, PA, O'Brien Breda, NC & Bryan Mary ,
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #376 Mary Lake (Francis Academy)
2 < 250 > … #526 Ava Pinckney (Francis Academy)
3 < 185 > … #229 Allison Dewar (Fay-Healy)
4 < 181 > … #123 Rosalie Boisselle (Fay-Healy)
5 < 165 > … #452 Annabelle McGinnity (Rochester Academy)
.
11:01 AM
Event #613 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Wosczyna Kate, PA, O'Brien Breda, NC & Bryan Mary ,
13 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #591 Ainsley Smith (Fay-Healy)
2 < 231 > … #307 Sophia Hatch (Johnston)
3 < 210 > … #511 Megan O'Shea (Francis Academy)
4 < 190 > … #599 Molly Kate-Brooks Smock (Boland)
5 < 174 > … #199 Adiana Cotroneo (Clann Na Cara)
.
11:59 AM
Event #615 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Wosczyna Kate, PA, O'Brien Breda, NC & Bryan Mary ,
22 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #285 Abigail Graham-Luke (Rochester Academy)
2 < 198 > … #309 Isabelle Hebert (Fay-Healy)
3 < 197 > … #405 Cassidy Ludwig (Millennium)
4 < 195 > … #295 Jamie Gudyka (Rochester Academy)
5 < 168 > … #324 Carly Hoy (Rochester Academy)
6 < 162 > … #351 Grace Kelly (Johnston)
7 < 154 > … #134 Maggie Broomfield (Rochester Academy)
8 < 143 > … #391 Allison LeStrange (Rochester Academy)
9 < 142 > … #143 Abigail Burns (McDonald School)
.
2:30 PM
Event #617 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Wosczyna Kate, PA, O'Brien Breda, NC & Bryan Mary ,
21 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #290 Sophie Grey (Rochester Academy)
2 < 212 > … #337 Skylar Jenks (Rochester Academy)
3 < 169 > … #623 Megan Sweeney (Rochester Academy)
4 < 167 > … #135 Moira Broomfield (Rochester Academy)
5 < 161.5 > … #342 Kara Kallfelz (Francis Academy)
6 < 159 > … #345 Kelly Katigbak (Short)
7 < 149 > … #392 Julia Levesque (Fay-Healy)
8 < 144 > … #245 Margaret Dunning (Drumcliffe)
9 < 143 > … #568 Sierra Sander (McDonald School)
10 < 140 > … #191 Maeve Connorton (Rochester Academy)
.
3:12 PM
Event #619 Open Champion Ladies Under 19
Judged by Wosczyna Kate, PA, O'Brien Breda, NC & Bryan Mary ,
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #357 Meaghan Kilmartin (Short)
2 < 203 > … #617 Mia Sullivan (Rince Na Tiarna)
3 < 195 > … #193 Maura Connorton (Rochester Academy)
4 < 188 > … #416 Sarah Lynch (Drumcliffe)
5 < 169 > … #426 Ciara Manske (Rochester Academy)
.
3:29 PM
Event #620 Open Champion Ladies 19 & Over
Judged by Wosczyna Kate, PA, O'Brien Breda, NC & Bryan Mary ,
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #527 Michelle Pion (Fay-Healy)
2 T < 200 > … #297 Katie Gulycz (Short)
2 T < 200 > … #660 Maeve Willis (Goodwin Academy)
2 T < 200 > … #398 Michaela Lincoln (Rochester Academy)
3 < 168 > … #595 Rachael Smith (Rochester Academy)
.
9:06 AM
Event #9999 Adult Championships
Judged by Wosczyna Kate, PA, O'Brien Breda, NC & Brian Mary ,
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #336 Nicole Jenks (Rochester Academy)
2 < 215 > … #514 Sandra Oswald (Rochester Academy)
3 < 195 > … #130 Kathleen Bretz (Rochester Academy)
4 < 190 > … #464 Ellen McKenzie (Clann Na Cara)
5 < 168 > … #427 Cathy Manteghi (Clann Na Cara)