Home Page

Results for Murray Academy Feis 2017

Grade Results

Champ Results

Murray Academy Feis 2017 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on May 21, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 339 Champions registered for the feis and 288 danced. 154 were awarded (53.5%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:34 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
.
3:26 PM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Ann Johnston-Sullivan, NY, John Heinzman, MI & Patricia Gilchrest, ONT
14 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #162 Charley Finlay (Murray)
2 < 186 > … #633 Darla Waters (Murray)
3 < 178 > … #780 Niamh Connolly (Haley)
4 < 176.5 > … #499 Olivia Posk (Sullivan-Stewart)
5 < 174.5 > … #781 Nora Connolly (Haley)
6 < 155 > … #782 Seamus Connolly (Smith-Houlihan)
7 < 151.5 > … #682 Isabel Barrios (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
12:00 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Nancy Devine-Reny, MA, John Cunniffe, MA & Maura Gray,
16 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 208 > … #240 Sarah Hanson (Murray)
2 < 203 > … #128 Bevan Doherty (Forbes)
3 < 197 > … #556 Madeline schnitzer (Kanaley)
4 < 190 > … #951 Peter Simonini (Sullivan)
5 < 182 > … #550 hannah saunders (McDonough-Grimes)
6 < 168.5 > … #201 Sophie Gibbons (McInerney)
7 < 157.5 > … #142 Madalyn Ebert (McInerney)
8 < 155 > … #167 Siofra Flaherty (Keane-O'Brien)
.
10:25 AM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Nancy Devine-Reny, MA, John Cunniffe, MA & Sheila Cloherty, MA
9 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #516 Ava Rahn (Murray)
2 < 226.5 > … #154 Cosette Fay (Forbes)
3 < 185 > … #314 Grace Krueger (Murray)
4 < 182.5 > … #110 Abigail Grace Daley (Griffith)
5 < 178 > … #288 Maggie Kelleher (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
12:07 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Sheila Dupuis, CT, Peggy Woods, MA & Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA
12 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #435 Georgia Murray (Clann Lir Academy)
2 < 240 > … #480 Meredith Peacock (Keane-O'Brien)
3 < 191 > … #199 Mary Gibbons (McInerney)
4 < 175 > … #368 Dorothy McCarthy (Goulding)
5 < 172.5 > … #245 Grace Hebard (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 156.5 > … #698 Abby Bligh (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
9:31 AM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Sheila Dupuis, CT, Peggy Woods, MA & Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #218 Gillian Gray Milewski (Gray)
2 < 225 > … #505 Niall Powers Ozyurt (O'Dwyer)
3 < 190 > … #361 Madeline McCabe (Goulding)
4 < 176 > … #446 Riley Nichols (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
5 < 170 > … #514 Charley Quigley (McDonough-Grimes)
6 < 164 > … #530 Marilyn Roche (O'Dwyer)
7 < 162 > … #282 Bridget Keane (Forbes)
.
11:15 AM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Sheila Dupuis, CT, Peggy Woods, MA & Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA
28 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #701 Isabel Bohan (Smith-Houlihan)
2 < 203 > … #650 Maeve Wiser (McInerney)
3 < 201 > … #439 Fintan Murtagh (Brady Academy)
4 < 178 > … #355 Grace Masterson (O'Shea-Chaplin)
5 < 176 > … #590 Shannon Stanton (Kenny Academy)
6 < 163 > … #434 Avery Murray (Haley)
7 < 161 > … #443 Meghan Naughton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
8 < 135 > … #265 Gabrielle Hughes (Heavey-Quinn)
9 < 129 > … #212 Ashlee Gojcaj (Golding Academy)
10 < 128 > … #153 Megan Farley (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
11 < 125 > … #768 Alexandra Conley (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
9:42 AM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Nancy Devine-Reny, MA, John Cunniffe, MA & Sheila Cloherty, MA
24 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #144 Elsa Edgar (Murray)
2 < 250 > … #656 Molly Yourell (Gray)
3 < 176.5 > … #801 Hannah Costa (Keane-O'Brien)
4 < 175.5 > … #506 Caroline Pozerski (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
5 < 165 > … #320 Ashleigh Lawless (Heavey-Quinn)
6 < 156 > … #724 Deirdre Burke (Kenny Academy)
7 < 154.5 > … #232 Bridget Hackett (O'Dwyer)
8 < 152 > … #796 Shelagh Coombs (Murray)
9 < 140 > … #243 Evy Hatzigiannis (Goulding)
.
11:00 AM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Nancy Devine-Reny, MA, John Cunniffe, MA & Sheila Cloherty, MA
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 254.5 > … #485 Rowan Perkins (Murray)
2 < 218 > … #395 Alexa Mehlman (Haley)
3 < 179 > … #609 Grace Sweeney Beecher (Murray)
4 < 178 > … #535 Maeve Rooney (Haley)
5 < 162.5 > … #238 Allison Hannan (Schade)
6 < 154.5 > … #423 Madeline Mumford (Goulding)
7 < 153.5 > … #170 Kiernan Flanigan (Murray)
8 < 151.5 > … #578 Bridget Souriyamath (Gray)
.
10:17 AM
Event #410 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Maura Gray, , Peggy Woods, MA & Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA
10 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #332 Caroline Logan (Griffith)
2 < 235 > … #742 Ciara Carroll (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 209 > … #339 Alisha Mackin (Haley)
4 < 188 > … #746 Jillian Casey (Goulding)
5 < 175 > … #283 Maeve Keane (Forbes)
.
12:39 PM
Event #412 Preliminary Men & Ladies 18 and Over
Judged by Ann Johnston-Sullivan, NY, John Heinzman, MI & Patricia Gilchrest, ONT
9 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 67% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 219.5 > … #688 Kendra Bastarache (Sullivan-Stewart)
2 < 218 > … #784 Mary Conroy (Doherty Petri)
3 < 207 > … #108 Tess Cushing (Sullivan-Stewart)
4 < 190 > … #305 Lauren Kneeland (Inishfree)
5 T < 181 > … #799 Brianna Corrigan (Sullivan-Stewart)
5 T < 181 > … #252 Grace Hillaker (McGonagle)
.
2:54 PM
Event #502 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Ann Johnston-Sullivan, NY, John Heinzman, MI & Patricia Gilchrest, ONT
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #312 Sarah Kroeger (Keane-O'Brien)
2 < 210 > … #699 Allyson Bligh (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 185 > … #549 Jane Santos (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
4 < 180 > … #687 Casey Bartley (McInerney)
5 < 168 > … #605 Kiley Sudhalter (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
3:13 PM
Event #503 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Marie Connell, ENG, Myra Watters, FL & Terry Gillan, FL
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #442 Ciara Naughton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 215 > … #349 Fiona Marino (Bracken)
3 < 196 > … #685 Colleen Bartel (Murray)
4 < 181 > … #235 Kassidy Hall (Murray)
5 < 173 > … #382 Isabella McDonnell (Forbes)
.
3:57 PM
Event #504 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Marie Connell, ENG, Myra Watters, FL & Terry Gillan, FL
16 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #457 Brigid O'Connor (Murray)
2 < 225 > … #198 Molly Geoghegan (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 190 > … #378 Charlotte McDaniel (Murray)
4 < 169.5 > … #602 Emma Stucki (Murray)
5 < 157.5 > … #552 Amanda Scally (Murray)
6 < 150 > … #617 Sophia Turpin (Santacroce)
.
4:34 PM
Event #505 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Ann Johnston-Sullivan, NY, John Heinzman, MI & Patricia Gilchrest, ONT
15 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #599 Megan Stuart (Corda Mor Irish Dance)
2 < 225 > … #570 Kaitlin Skinner (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 174 > … #634 Evah Waters (Murray)
4 < 170 > … #137 Piper Doyle (Harney-Pender-Keady)
5 < 168 > … #194 Madison Gaughran (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 156 > … #266 Molly Humphrey (McInerney)
7 < 153 > … #230 alice guzi (Inishfree)
.
10:09 AM
Event #506 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Ann Johnston-Sullivan, NY, John Heinzman, MI & Patricia Gilchrest, ONT
25 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #310 Maggie Krein (Murray)
2 < 210 > … #695 Ava Bisbee (Haley)
3 < 193 > … #710 Juliet Brady (Spirited Soles)
4 < 173 > … #730 Maeve Cahill (McInerney)
5 < 172 > … #196 Hannah Gawlick (Stillson)
6 < 168.5 > … #664 Maggie Amann (Stillson)
7 < 145 > … #436 Grace Murray (Clann Lir Academy)
8 < 141.5 > … #104 Anne Curtin (Murray)
9 < 130 > … #438 Eily Murray MacRitchie (Murray)
.
12:21 PM
Event #507 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Ann Johnston-Sullivan, NY, John Heinzman, MI & Patricia Gilchrest, ONT
22 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #328 Olivia Lenk (Murray)
2 < 221 > … #346 Audrey Malila (Murray)
3 < 210 > … #762 Sophia Coggeshall (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
4 < 181 > … #417 Eiley Mulkern (Murray)
5 < 178 > … #112 Ailie Daley (Griffith)
6 T < 148 > … #547 Aoidin Salmon (Kenny Academy)
6 T < 148 > … #228 Rebecca Gustafson (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
7 < 143 > … #161 Chantal Finlay (Murray)
8 < 134 > … #287 Meagan Keefe (Kenny Academy)
.
10:35 AM
Event #508 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Marie Connell, ENG, Myra Watters, FL & Terry Gillan, FL
NOTE: Judge names corrected. Names for Judges 2 and 3 were reversed.
20 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 59% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #722 Sadie Bucknam (Murray)
2 < 250 > … #684 Bailey Bartel (Murray)
3 < 190 > … #294 Ceara Kelly (Murray)
4 < 172 > … #618 Emily Varga (Murray)
5 < 171 > … #537 Fiona Rosko (Haley)
6 < 150 > … #290 Fiona Kelley (Murray)
7 < 146 > … #427 Aoife Murphy (Murray)
8 < 139 > … #759 Meg Clougherty (Murray)
9 < 133 > … #176 Ciara Foley (Forbes)
10 < 129 > … #284 Lily Keans (Murray)
.
12:48 PM
Event #509 Open Championships Under 17
Judged by Marie Connell, ENG, Myra Watters, FL & Terry Gillan, FL
16 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #715 Nicoletta Bremer-Summa (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
2 < 240 > … #714 Julianna Bremer-Summa (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
3 < 212.5 > … #642 Michaelann White (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 178 > … #653 Shanon Woods (Woods)
5 < 165.5 > … #143 Meredith Eddy (Murray)
6 < 151 > … #729 Siena Caddle (Kenny Academy)
7 < 149 > … #518 Brynn Rankin (Murray)
.
11:47 AM
Event #510 Open Championships Under 18
Judged by Marie Connell, ENG, Myra Watters, FL & Terry Gillan, FL
19 Registered, 17 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #647 Paidin Wilson (Forbes)
2 < 225 > … #302 Aine Maighread King (Kenny Academy)
3 < 190 > … #635 Laura Lee Wayland (Gray)
4 < 176 > … #311 Sarah Krein (Murray)
5 < 169.5 > … #263 Julianne Howley (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
6 < 151.5 > … #597 Nicole Stolarski (Murray)
7 < 147 > … #273 Jocelyn Jernegan (Connolly Academy)
8 < 143 > … #667 Sarah Anderson (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
2:35 PM
Event #511 Open Championships 18 and Over
Judged by Marie Connell, ENG, Myra Watters, FL & Terry Gillan, FL
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #139 Erin Duffy (Lenihan - CT)
2 < 231 > … #121 Karaleigh Irene Desmond (Kenny Academy)
3 < 205 > … #135 Mairead Dougherty (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
4 < 180 > … #155 Kayleigh Fay (Gray)
5 < 160.5 > … #575 Abigail Snow (McFadden)
6 < 160 > … #189 Gerlisa Garrett (Goulding)
.
2:18 PM
Event #514 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 12
Judged by Ann Johnston-Sullivan, NY, John Heinzman, MI & Patricia Gilchrest, ONT
4 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #663 Brendan Amann (Stillson)
2 < 225 > … #365 Ned McCann (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
.
2:15 PM
Event #515 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 14
Judged by Ann Johnston-Sullivan, NY, John Heinzman, MI & Patricia Gilchrest, ONT
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #267 Aidan Hurff (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
2:11 PM
Event #516 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 16
Judged by Ann Johnston-Sullivan, NY, John Heinzman, MI & Patricia Gilchrest, ONT
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #638 Eli Weldon (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 235 > … #519 Ian Reilly (Bracken)
3 < 205 > … #654 Benjamin Wordell (Kenny Academy)
4 < 195 > … #753 Conor Clarke (Bracken)
.
2:22 PM
Event #517 Open Champion (Men Only) 16 & Over
Judged by Ann Johnston-Sullivan, NY, John Heinzman, MI & Patricia Gilchrest, ONT
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #674 Parker Armstrong (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 250 > … #488 Billy Petrocelli (Kenny Academy)
3 < 195 > … #134 Aodhan Dougherty (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)



Home Page