Home Page

Results for Hansen-Keohane 2017

Champ Results

Grade competitions were tabulated by the Feis committee. Please contact the Feis directly about grade competition results.

Hansen-Keohane Feis 2017 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on Apr 9, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 306 Champions registered for the feis and 272 danced. 148 were awarded (54.4%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 3:57 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
.
.
10:35 AM
Event #500 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Shelia Cloherty, MA, Sheila Stevens, CT & Noreen Melvin, MA
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #375 Kiley Sudhalter (Harney Pender Keady)
2 < 235 > … #700 Ryan Maida (Hansen Keohane)
3 < 212.5 > … #652 Kyle Sullivan (Smith Houlihan)
4 < 187.5 > … #582 Lillian Connolly (Smith Houlihan)
.
12:12 PM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Patricia Lenihan, CT, Joe Seletski, NY & Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #807 Elizabeth Flaherty (Harney Pender Keady)
2 < 225 > … #770 Avery Condon (Harney Pender Keady)
3 < 221 > … #342 Olivia Posk (Sullivan Stewart)
4 < 178 > … #641 Darla Waters (Murray)
.
11:55 AM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Patricia Lenihan, CT, Joe Seletski, NY & Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA
18 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 213 > … #743 Madeline Schmitzer (Kanaley)
2 < 194 > … #848 Liviana D'Mascio (Griffith)
3 < 188 > … #594 Siofra Flaherty (Keane O'Brien)
4 < 178 > … #966 Aine Egan (Forbes)
5 < 168.5 > … #729 Caroline Panasci (Inishfree)
6 < 160 > … #330 Joan Caron (O'Shea Chaplin)
7 < 158 > … #491 Emma McGeoghan (Goulding)
8 < 156.5 > … #944 Karlie Beamenderfer (Harney Pender Keady)
.
9:37 AM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Patricia Lenihan, CT, Joe Seletski, NY & Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 64% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #780 Hannah Walsh (Griffith)
2 < 199 > … #719 Ava Rahn (Murray)
3 < 196 > … #265 Colleen Williams (ScoilRinceLuimni)
4 < 185 > … #926 Maggie Kelleher (Harney Pender Keady)
5 < 183 > … #365 Kendall Quinn (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
6 < 157 > … #463 Grace Krueger (Murray)
7 < 151 > … #308 Ciara Conway (Hansen Keohane)
.
11:42 AM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Maura Gray, CT, Iris Gray-Sharnick, PA & Maureen Hamilton ,
21 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #800 Aisling Mc:Laughlin (Keane O'Brien)
2 < 199 > … #501 Abby Bligh (Harney Pender Keady)
3 < 185 > … #351 Ciara Obrien (O'Shea Chaplin)
4 < 178 > … #887 Meredith Peacock (Keane O'Brien)
5 < 175 > … #744 Grace Hebard (Harney Pender Keady)
6 < 170 > … #430 Lexie Neale (Short)
7 < 148.5 > … #934 Haley Boylan (Keane O'Brien)
8 < 143 > … #483 Alexis Miller (Boland)
9 < 138.5 > … #247 Jillian Kain (Short)
10 < 136 > … #728 Molly McCullough (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
.
1:15 PM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Patricia Lenihan, CT, Joe Seletski, NY & Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA
28 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #472 Katrina Sullivan (Proto Casano)
2 < 240 > … #556 Gillian Gray Milewski (Gray)
3 < 186 > … #855 Erin Manzolli (Griffith)
4 < 170 > … #692 Ava Lynch (Brady)
5 < 156 > … #244 Emma O'Connell (Inishfree)
6 < 148 > … #942 Maggie Madaio (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
7 < 146 > … #898 Anna Hall (McFadden)
8 < 133 > … #605 Moirin McNamara (Griffith)
9 T < 129 > … #735 Madeline McCabe (Goulding)
9 T < 129 > … #268 Morgan Low (Boland)
10 < 127 > … #412 Bridget Keane (Forbes)
11 < 122 > … #354 Richie Sommoes (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
.
11:06 AM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Maura Gray, CT, Iris Gray-Sharnick, PA & Maureen Hamilton ,
35 Registered, 33 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 234 > … #633 Shauna Meehan (O'Shea Chaplin)
2 < 188 > … #1050 Grace Masterson (O'Shea Chaplin)
3 < 181 > … #450 Nora Rooney (Haley)
4 < 166.5 > … #474 Alexandra Carley (O'Shea Chaplin)
5 < 155 > … #736 Jacqueline Morrsion (Proto Casano)
6 T < 148 > … #579 Isabel Bohan (Smith Houlihan)
6 T < 148 > … #866 Emma Magnani (Cassin)
7 < 145 > … #576 Maeve Wiser (McInerney)
8 < 142.5 > … #693 Avery Murray (Haley)
9 < 135.5 > … #1000 Lila Curran (O'Dwyer)
10 < 131 > … #534 Elizabeth Borah (Sullivan Stewart)
11 < 130.5 > … #954 Courtney Butts (Proto Casano)
12 < 119.5 > … #925 Amy Maher (Harney Pender Keady)
13 < 113.5 > … #256 Hadley Rhodes (Haley)
14 < 107 > … #953 Heather kelly (Forbes)
15 < 106.5 > … #821 Cleo Whitney (Sullivan)
16 < 103 > … #355 Fiona Meyer (An Clar)
.
1:29 PM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Maura Gray, CT, Iris Gray-Sharnick, PA & Maureen Hamilton ,
27 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #327 Sarah Hurley (Kenny)
2 < 250 > … #822 Shelagh Coombs (Murray)
3 < 166 > … #865 Caroline Pozerski (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
4 < 162 > … #664 Hannah Costa (Keane O'Brien)
5 < 157 > … #694 Ashleigh Lawless (Heavey Quinn)
6 < 153 > … #595 Cara Tuite (Hansen Keohane)
7 < 147 > … #815 Caroline Coughlin (Forbes)
8 T < 142 > … #577 Elsa Edgar (Murray)
8 T < 142 > … #738 Helen Croteau (O'Dwyer)
9 < 134 > … #262 Teagan McCaffrey (O'Shea Chaplin)
10 < 129.5 > … #500 Bridget Hackett (O'Dwyer)
.
11:20 AM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Patricia Lenihan, CT, Joe Seletski, NY & Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA
24 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #209 Isabella Giles (Gray)
2 < 250 > … #721 Colleen Foley (Haley)
3 < 187 > … #975 Margaret Panasci (Inishfree)
4 < 177 > … #283 Molly Lombard (Goulding)
5 < 163 > … #1098 Caileigh Leger (Smith Houlihan)
6 < 150 > … #1047 Alexa Mehlman (Haley)
7 < 148 > … #995 Megan MacGilvroy (Goulding)
8 < 147 > … #696 Rowan Perkins (Murray)
9 < 138.5 > … #879 Erin Mahoney (Kanaley)
10 < 136 > … #647 Emma Guzi (Inishfree)
11 < 132 > … #253 Erin Lincoln (McInerney)
.
9:58 AM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Maura Gray, CT, Iris Gray-Sharnick, PA & Maureen Hamilton ,
14 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #955 Lauren Tetreoult (Goulding)
2 < 202 > … #1002 Grace Lonergan (O'Shea Chaplin)
3 < 189 > … #390 Alisha Mackin (Haley)
4 < 173 > … #823 Jacqueline Jurs (An Clar)
5 < 171 > … #1046 Ciara Carroll (O'Shea Chaplin)
6 < 159 > … #1101 Colleen Moody (Sullivan Stewart)
7 < 156 > … #291 Katie Ellis (Murray)
.
12:19 PM
Event #510 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 and Over
Judged by Maura Gray, CT, Iris Gray-Sharnick, PA & Maureen Hamilton ,
13 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 243 > … #551 Breezy Corrigan (Sullivan Stewart)
2 < 220 > … #977 Elise Murphy (McGonagle)
3 < 200 > … #508 Mary Conroy (Doherty Petri)
4 < 190 > … #695 Caroline Conroy (Harney Pender Keady)
5 < 187 > … #499 Kendra Bastarache (Sullivan Stewart)
6 < 150 > … #341 Tess Cushing (Sullivan Stewart)
7 < 148 > … #645 Katie Bucking (Mulvhill Lynch)
.
10:41 AM
Event #600 Open Championships Under 9
Judged by Shelia Cloherty, MA, Sheila Stevens, CT & Noreen Melvin, MA
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #962 Liliana Carey (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
2 < 250 > … #464 Ava Krueger (Murray)
.
10:47 AM
Event #601 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Shelia Cloherty, MA, Sheila Stevens, CT & Noreen Melvin, MA
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #505 Chloe Stowe (Hansen Keohane)
2 < 225 > … #938 Allyson Bligh (Harney Pender Keady)
3 < 190 > … #208 Casey Bartley (McInerney)
4 < 185 > … #968 Maeve Dooher (Harney Pender Keady)
.
2:46 PM
Event #602 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Shelia Cloherty, MA, Sheila Stevens, CT & Noreen Melvin, MA
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #773 Isabella McDonald (Forbes)
2 < 240 > … #526 Molly Aubertine (Forbes)
3 < 200 > … #908 Molleigh O'Neil O'Connell (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
4 < 191 > … #939 Corrine Garrity (Harney Pender Keady)
.
10:22 AM
Event #603 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Shelia Cloherty, MA, Sheila Stevens, CT & Noreen Melvin, MA
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 258 > … #636 Elaina Nasr (Murray)
2 < 221 > … #513 Amanda Scally (Murray)
3 < 200 > … #723 Emily Sullivan (Harney Pender Keady)
4 < 196 > … #1036 Emma Stucki (Murray)
.
3:57 PM
Event #604 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Maureen Hamilton , , Iris Gray-Sharnick, PA & Maura Gray, CT
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 221 > … #643 Alice Guzi (Inishfree)
2 < 207 > … #184 Molly Fagan (Goulding)
3 < 206 > … #913 Evah Waters (Murray)
4 < 195 > … #783 Nora Pierce (O'Shea Chaplin)
5 < 173 > … #552 Mairead Gallagher (Connolly)
6 < 161 > … #817 Annie Stewart (Sullivan Stewart)
7 < 160 > … #346 Fiona Kelly (Forbes)
.
1:42 PM
Event #605 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Shelia Cloherty, MA, Sheila Stevens, CT & Noreen Melvin, MA
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #498 Alanna Connolly (Harney Pender Keady)
2 < 235 > … #734 Emma Barry (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
3 T < 181 > … #762 Christina Horne (O'Shea Chaplin)
3 T < 181 > … #1008 Amanda Chouinard (Murray)
4 < 172 > … #964 Caroline Taylor (Goulding)
5 < 157 > … #689 Aislinn Kelly (Forbes)
6 < 156 > … #818 Emma Keohane (O'Shea Chaplin)
.
10:15 AM
Event #606 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Shelia Cloherty, MA, Sheila Stevens, CT & Noreen Melvin, MA
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #420 Lindsay Resca (Harney Pender Keady)
2 < 221 > … #1093 Allison LeStrange (Rochester Academy)
3 < 215 > … #629 Isabel Siu-Zmuidzinas (O'Shea Chaplin)
4 < 213 > … #512 Carleigh Motycka (Griffith)
5 < 156 > … #690 Aislin Glavin (Kenny)
6 < 154 > … #492 Chantal Finlay (Murray)
.
12:04 PM
Event #607 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Shelia Cloherty, MA, Sheila Stevens, CT & Noreen Melvin, MA
11 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #415 Fiona Kelley (Murray)
2 < 225 > … #459 Ciara Flood (Sheeaun)
3 < 216 > … #945 Ciara Foley (Forbes)
4 < 196 > … #1010 Aoife Murphy (Murray)
5 < 185 > … #763 Maeve McAllister (O'Shea Chaplin)
.
2:10 PM
Event #608 Open Championships Under 17
Judged by Shelia Cloherty, MA, Sheila Stevens, CT & Noreen Melvin, MA
11 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #250 Grace Kelliher (Brady)
2 < 220 > … #628 Emma Rose Hurley (Spirited Soles)
3 < 206 > … #511 Kaitlin Henry (Inishfree)
4 < 200 > … #757 Brynn Rankin (Murray)
5 < 177 > … #745 Colleen DeRosa (O'Shea Chaplin)
.
3:38 PM
Event #609 Open Championships 17 and Over
Judged by Maureen Hamilton , , Iris Gray-Sharnick, PA & Maura Gray, CT
16 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #764 Olivia Casano (Proto Casano)
2 < 225 > … #573 Kathlynn Condon (Clann Lir)
3 < 205 > … #302 Meghan O'Toole (Haley)
4 < 191 > … #691 Rebecca Munro (O'Shea Chaplin)
5 < 169 > … #759 Bridget LaSala (Doherty Petri)
6 < 156 > … #457 Mary Brouder (O'Shea Chaplin)
Home Page