Home Page

Results for Dongan Feis 2017

Grade Results

Champ Results

Dongan Feis 2017 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on July 15, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 330 Champions registered for the feis and 275 danced. 155 were awarded (56.4%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:26 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events.
I congratulate Christine, her Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to John Sawyer for assisting my tabulations throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
9:45 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Lisa Chaplin McAllister, MA & Marcus Maloney, IRL
4 Registered, 4 Entered, Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #295 Elexa Duggan (Rince Na Tiarna)
2 < 240 > … #809 Kyle Sullivan (Smith-Houlihan)
3 < 195 > … #785 Lucy Smith (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 190 > … #337 McKenna Forst (DeNogla - Ardmore)
.
9:56 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Lisa Chaplin McAllister, MA & Marcus Maloney, IRL
13 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #169 Nora Margaret Burns (Francis Academy)
2 < 231 > … #248 Emma Cunningham (O'Rourke)
3 < 230 > … #226 Emily Conte (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 180 > … #412 Olivia Hoyt (Kelly-Oster)
5 < 171 > … #471 Payton Lamott (Roisin Academy)
.
10:52 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Lisa Chaplin McAllister, MA & Marcus Maloney, IRL
19 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #747 hannah saunders (McDonough-Grimes)
2 < 230 > … #621 Caroline Murphy (Boland)
3 < 208.5 > … #350 Sophie Gibbons (McInerney)
4 < 159 > … #306 Madalyn Ebert (McInerney)
5 < 158 > … #522 mara mahon (An Clar)
6 < 156.5 > … #715 Cora Reynolds (Inishfree)
7 < 156 > … #784 Alexandra Smith (Rince Na Tiarna)
8 < 148.5 > … #275 Liviana DiMascio (Griffith)
9 < 144 > … #359 Lélia Girard (Short)
.
11:23 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Lisa Chaplin McAllister, MA & Marcus Maloney, IRL
23 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 210.5 > … #606 Brady Moore (McInerney)
2 < 199.5 > … #850 Hannah Walsh (Griffith)
3 < 194 > … #469 Alexandra LaFleur (Cassin Academy)
4 < 163 > … #135 Keira Beresford-Labrecque (Costello)
5 < 161.5 > … #253 Abigail Grace Daley (Griffith)
6 < 161 > … #218 Kathleen Conlon (Hagen-Kavanagh)
7 < 159 > … #863 Colleen Williams (Scoil Rince Luimni)
8 < 150 > … #559 Audrey McElhatton (O'Rourke)
9 < 144 > … #633 Linnea Neureuther (Rince Na Tiarna)
10 < 143.5 > … #506 Abigail Luke (Francis Academy)
.
10:23 AM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Irene Horgan, CT
30 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #745 Caden Esme Santander (Inishfree)
2 < 237.5 > … #622 Catherine Murphy (Early-McLoughlin)
3 T < 184 > … #765 Rose Sheehan (Boland)
3 T < 184 > … #184 Kieran Capozzi (Roisin Academy)
4 < 157 > … #392 Carmen Heneghan (Boland)
5 < 150 > … #554 Molly McCullough (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
6 < 144.5 > … #127 Colleen Barry (Francis Academy)
7 < 134 > … #757 Jenna Scanlan (O'Rourke)
8 < 126 > … #219 Caitlin Conneely (Griffith)
9 < 124.5 > … #696 Angelina Principe (Short)
10 < 119.5 > … #561 Katie McGarvey (Goodwin Academy)
11 < 117.5 > … #874 Sarah Wojcik (Curran)
12 < 115.5 > … #349 Mary Gibbons (McInerney)
.
11:40 AM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Irene Horgan, CT
36 Registered, 34 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256.33 > … #502 Morgan Low (Boland)
2 < 222.5 > … #848 Gabrielle Wall (McDonald School)
3 < 196 > … #330 Maya Fredette (Butler-Sheehan)
4 < 193.83 > … #823 Rebecca Turley (Flynn)
5 < 181.33 > … #575 Moirin McNamara (Griffith)
6 < 151.5 > … #595 Julia Milham (Francis Academy)
7 < 139 > … #142 Heidi Biernacki (Rince Na Sonas)
8 < 136 > … #826 Julia Tynan (Verlin)
9 < 126.5 > … #780 Aoife Slattery (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
10 < 122.5 > … #799 Emma Spillane (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
11 < 122 > … #638 Georgia Novitsky (Francis Academy)
12 < 117.5 > … #126 Sheridan Ballard (Francis Academy)
13 < 112.5 > … #119 Cecilia Aversano (Harney-Pender-Keady)
14 < 106.5 > … #407 Jodi Holder (Curran)
15 < 104.5 > … #527 Bethany Manwaring (Griffith)
16 < 101.5 > … #636 Morgan Noonan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
17 < 95 > … #521 Aylia Mahon (An Clar)
.
12:47 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Irene Horgan, CT
38 Registered, 33 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 204.5 > … #598 Collette Molnar (Hurley)
2 < 193 > … #468 Emma LaChapelle (Boland)
3 < 192.5 > … #238 Kathlyn Coyne (O'Rourke)
4 < 174.5 > … #574 Caitlin McMahon (McDonald School)
5 < 173 > … #497 Allison Lizotte (Kinlough)
6 < 165.5 > … #280 Brianna Dollar (Boland)
7 < 161 > … #483 Erin Lavelle (Cassin Academy)
8 < 152.5 > … #873 Maeve Wiser (McInerney)
9 < 139.5 > … #148 Meaghan Boehm (Shea-Jennings)
10 < 139 > … #616 Eva Mulholland (Griffith)
11 < 125.5 > … #538 Grace Masterson (O'Shea-Chaplin)
12 < 122 > … #592 Fiona Meyer (An Clar)
13 < 117 > … #179 Heather Cacace (Schade)
14 < 115 > … #535 Alicia Marsh (Short)
15 < 112.5 > … #380 Karli Hall (Short)
16 < 107 > … #735 Lily Rowbotham (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
17 < 103.5 > … #235 Cara Costello (Verlin)
.
2:05 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Irene Horgan, CT
31 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #851 Therese Walsh (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 222 > … #210 Shannon Cody (Griffith)
3 < 198.5 > … #817 Amelia Thomas (Carle)
4 < 186 > … #381 Mabel Hance (Johnston)
5 < 145 > … #626 Regan Murphy (An Clar)
6 < 143 > … #231 Shelagh Coombs (Murray)
7 < 141 > … #207 Elizabeth Clark (Rince Na Sonas)
8 < 136 > … #530 Fiona Marinaro (Rhythm of Ireland)
9 T < 126.5 > … #676 Julia Clare Paskale (Griffith)
9 T < 126.5 > … #110 Emily Alps (Broesler)
10 < 126 > … #464 Grace Kubat (Bracken)
11 < 123 > … #284 Abaigeal Donoghue (Rince Na Tiarna)
12 < 120.5 > … #779 Loren Skelly (Cassin Academy)
.
2:48 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Irene Horgan, CT
24 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #290 Clare Doyle (Griffith)
2 < 205 > … #687 Maria Persson (An Clar)
3 < 195.5 > … #327 Magdalena Fogarty-Harnish (Hooley)
4 < 189 > … #790 Emma Snyder (McDonald School)
5 < 180 > … #173 Luke Busacco (Drumcliffe)
6 < 156.5 > … #667 Margaret Panasci (Inishfree)
7 < 152 > … #649 Kelly O'Neill (Inishfree)
8 < 148 > … #414 Margaret Hunt (Francis Academy)
9 < 134.5 > … #653 Ashley Ohstrom (McDonald School)
10 < 134 > … #322 Celia Fitzgerald (Kenny Academy)
11 < 133 > … #766 Elizabeth Sheehy (Golding Academy)
.
3:41 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
18 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #287 Molly Dougher (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 220 > … #256 Emma Darcy (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 191 > … #498 Caroline Logan (Griffith)
4 < 178 > … #604 Colleen Moody (Sullivan-Stewart)
5 < 177 > … #761 Kaylly Senna (Griffith)
6 < 153.5 > … #834 Sarah Valincourt (Boland)
7 < 153 > … #529 Maya Marangoni (Schade)
.
3:45 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Men and Ladies Under 18
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
6 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #208 Gillian Clark (Johnston)
2 < 240 > … #281 Halley Dollar (Boland)
3 < 195 > … #419 Taylor Hyde (Fay-Healy)
4 < 190 > … #553 Brigid McCormack (Rince Na Tiarna)
.
3:28 PM
Event #411 Preliminary Men & Ladies 18 and Over
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Irene Horgan, CT
18 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 212.5 > … #746 Kaitlin Santino (Schade)
2 < 205 > … #433 Kristen Keane (Fay-Healy)
3 T < 185 > … #399 Fiona Higgins (Short)
3 T < 185 > … #763 Nadia Sharpe (Cummins)
4 < 181 > … #590 Elizabeth Meshel (Aherne Sheehan)
5 < 180.5 > … #634 Brittany Noakes (Fay-Healy)
6 < 172 > … #122 Lindsey Baird (Mise Eire)
7 < 155.5 > … #144 Catlyn Blanchard (Roisin Academy)
8 < 146 > … #840 Sarah Velasquez (Aherne Sheehan)
.
11:50 AM
Event #502 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Lisa Chaplin McAllister, MA & Marcus Maloney, IRL
4 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #533 Molly Marra (Boland)
2 < 250 > … #475 Lauryn Lape (Rince Na Sonas)
.
11:53 AM
Event #503 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Lisa Chaplin McAllister, MA & Marcus Maloney, IRL
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #688 Claire Peters (Carle)
.
12:14 PM
Event #504 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Lisa Chaplin McAllister, MA & Marcus Maloney, IRL
12 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #150 Sophia Bonacci (Boland)
2 < 235 > … #902 Isabella Giard (Short)
3 < 205 > … #438 Kaitlyn Keating (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 200 > … #288 Jenna Downey (Short)
.
2:20 PM
Event #505 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Lisa Chaplin McAllister, MA & Marcus Maloney, IRL
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #689 Julia Peters (Carle)
2 T < 216 > … #105 Margaret Albaneze (Baffa)
2 T < 216 > … #397 Erin Hieb (Verlin)
3 < 215 > … #243 Meghan Crowley (Curran)
.
2:33 PM
Event #506 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Lisa Chaplin McAllister, MA & Marcus Maloney, IRL
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #368 Abigail Grejda (Goodwin Academy)
2 < 230 > … #743 Caroline Safford (Cleary)
3 < 215 > … #683 Isabel Pecoraro (Heritage IDC)
.
3:09 PM
Event #507 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Lisa Chaplin McAllister, MA & Marcus Maloney, IRL
10 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #104 Madeline Albaneze (Baffa)
2 < 225 > … #652 Brianna O'Rourke (Griffith)
3 < 219.5 > … #474 Hannah Lape (Rince Na Sonas)
4 < 187.5 > … #827 Meagan Urbanek (Flanagan-O'Hare)
.
3:15 PM
Event #508 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Lisa Chaplin McAllister, MA & Marcus Maloney, IRL
6 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #269 Alyson DeStefano (Schade)
2 < 250 > … #276 Mary Grace Dimock (Drumcliffe)
3 < 205 > … #849 Emma Walsh (Marie Moore)
4 < 180 > … #448 Deirdre Kelly (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
4:01 PM
Event #509 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Lisa Chaplin McAllister, MA & Marcus Maloney, IRL
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #441 Blaine Keevern (Boland)
2 < 240 > … #531 Madelyn Markewich (McDonald School)
3 < 205 > … #415 Megan Hurley (Boland)
.
4:06 PM
Event #510 Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Lisa Chaplin McAllister, MA & Marcus Maloney, IRL
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #754 Payton Sawyer (Boland)
2 < 230 > … #650 Kerry Anne O'Neill (An Clar)
3 < 215 > … #472 Grace Landry (Heavey-Quinn)
4 < 180 > … #852 Emily Warren (Broesler)
.
4:26 PM
Event #511 Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Lisa Chaplin McAllister, MA & Marcus Maloney, IRL
13 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #716 Jillian Riccio (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #609 Kathleen Moran-Pauluk (Moran)
3 < 178 > … #695 Schuyler Press (Aherne Sheehan)
4 < 177 > … #338 Kayla-Hope Gagne (Short)
5 < 170 > … #661 Theresa Pagnozzi (Spirited Soles)
.
2:24 PM
Event #515 Open Champion Boys Under 12
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Lisa Chaplin McAllister, MA & Marcus Maloney, IRL
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #573 Zachariah McLaughlin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
2:27 PM
Event #516 Open Champion Boys Under 14
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Lisa Chaplin McAllister, MA & Marcus Maloney, IRL
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #308 Zachary Eichenbaum (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
Home Page