Home Page

Results for Broesler Feis 2017

Grade Results

Champ Results

Broesler Feis 2017 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on February 25, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 619 Champions registered for the feis and 494 danced. 262 were awarded (53.0%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:41 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for Only OC Events
I congratulate Carol, Kevin, their Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Steve Caffrey and Tom Hartman for assisting my tabulations throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
9:31 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Stella Moore, ENG, Noreen Duggan, IRL & Eileen Mulhern-O'Kane, IL
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #779 Adele Kushner (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
2 < 235 > … #993 Patrick O'Flaherty (Broesler)
3 < 189.5 > … #360 Maeve Buttafuoco (Doherty Petri)
4 < 186 > … #559 Molly Forde (Broesler)
.
11:13 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Stella Moore, ENG, Noreen Duggan, IRL & Eileen Mulhern-O'Kane, IL
20 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 237.5 > … #1099 James Quinn (Broesler)
2 < 218.83 > … #386 Ava carroll (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 187 > … #149 Nora Strohecker (McDade-Cara)
4 < 181 > … #846 Aubrea Maines (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 171.83 > … #239 Victoria Wood (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
6 < 159.5 > … #1053 Jude Pelletier (Baffa)
7 < 156 > … #347 Emma Burd (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 150.33 > … #233 Amelia Witt (Slattery)
9 < 135.5 > … #411 Beatrix Cohen-Raymond (Kenny Academy)
.
11:52 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Stella Moore, ENG, Noreen Duggan, IRL & Eileen Mulhern-O'Kane, IL
25 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #121 Julia Smith (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
2 < 191 > … #750 Devlynn King-McDonough (Verlin)
3 < 173.5 > … #537 Anabelle Filosa (Heritage IDC)
4 < 165 > … #984 Emily Nunez (Broesler)
5 < 151.5 > … #265 Gracie Anderson (McDade-Cara)
6 < 150 > … #1255 Emily Loughlin (McDade-Cara)
7 < 145 > … #786 Lauryn Lape (Rince Na Sonas)
8 < 136.5 > … #173 Emily Tompkins (Donny Golden)
9 < 135 > … #915 Shannon McMenamin (Schade)
10 < 134.5 > … #841 mara mahon (An Clar)
.
12:23 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Stella Moore, ENG, Noreen Duggan, IRL & Eileen Mulhern-O'Kane, IL
43 Registered, 38 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 19 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #442 Erin Coyle (McDade-Cara)
2 < 216 > … #188 Fiona Vernice (Doherty Petri)
3 < 183 > … #1104 Ava Rahn (Murray)
4 < 160.5 > … #1102 Kendall Quinn (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
5 < 156.5 > … #536 Madison Ferruggia (Heritage IDC)
6 < 153.5 > … #572 Nora Frances Fuchs (Broesler)
7 < 143.5 > … #689 Rhianna Hughes (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
8 < 140.5 > … #118 Mary Slawson (Baffa)
9 < 126 > … #428 Kathleen Conlon (Hagen-Kavanagh)
10 < 121 > … #230 Olivia Wilson (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
11 < 118 > … #715 Emma Jose (Aherne Sheehan)
12 < 115 > … #956 Grace Mulholland (McDade-Cara)
13 < 111 > … #1096 Colin Quinn (Broesler)
14 < 110 > … #774 Grace Krueger (Murray)
15 < 106.5 > … #790 BROOKE LEAHY (Slattery)
16 < 105.5 > … #102 Riley Shivas (DeNogla - Ardmore)
17 < 104.5 > … #1157 Sarah Kate Ryan (Broesler)
18 < 102 > … #137 Robert Stark (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
19 < 101 > … #168 Emily Tierney (Slattery)
.
12:45 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Stella Moore, ENG, Noreen Duggan, IRL & Eileen Mulhern-O'Kane, IL
37 Registered, 33 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 214 > … #101 Hannah Shimp (McGough Academy)
2 < 196 > … #269 Elizabeth Astorina (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 191 > … #339 Rogan Ann Buckley (Hagen-Kavanagh)
4 < 184.5 > … #154 Siobhan Swatton (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
5 < 169 > … #605 Julia Gill (DeNogla - Ardmore)
6 < 152 > … #940 Anna Mitterer (Bell)
7 < 150 > … #919 Keira McNally (Rince O' Chroi)
8 < 148 > … #201 Eammon Walker (Baffa)
9 < 138.5 > … #1022 Ava O'Sullivan (O'Rourke)
10 < 137 > … #650 Grace Hanley (Harney-Pender-Keady)
11 < 133 > … #965 Catherine Murphy (Early-McLoughlin)
12 < 132 > … #1183 Kyra Sexton (Broesler)
13 < 124 > … #253 Jolie Acton (Boland)
14 < 117 > … #160 Keira Swoyer (McGough Academy)
15 < 106.5 > … #326 Caitlyn Breslin (McDade-Cara)
16 < 102 > … #730 Kaitlyn Keating (Harney-Pender-Keady)
17 < 99.5 > … #674 Claire Hewitt (Doherty Petri)
.
10:15 AM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Deirdre O'Sullivan Toolan, NY, Terry Gillan, FL & Theresa O'Sullivan Randall, NY
40 Registered, 32 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #848 Payton Majewski (DeNogla - Ardmore)
2 < 202 > … #829 Keira MacDermott (Heritage IDC)
3 < 185 > … #106 Emily Simanton (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 178 > … #644 Katie Hall (Teelin)
5 < 173.5 > … #421 Isabella Cometti (Broesler)
6 < 166 > … #419 Keilani Collins (Aherne Sheehan)
7 < 148.5 > … #374 Hailey Campisi (Broesler)
8 < 145.5 > … #997 Aileen O'Leary (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 133 > … #709 Courtney Jennings (Shea-Jennings)
10 < 131.5 > … #897 Lindsay McGotty (Slattery)
11 < 126 > … #301 Lauren Blake (Harney-Pender-Keady)
12 < 119.5 > … #1172 Meghan Schirm (Shea-Jennings)
13 < 118 > … #840 Aylia Mahon (An Clar)
14 < 114.5 > … #570 Tara Frost (McDonald School)
15 < 108.5 > … #665 Emily Hayes (Harney-Pender-Keady)
16 < 103 > … #479 Grace Devine (Boland)
.
2:21 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Stella Moore, ENG, Noreen Duggan, IRL & Eileen Mulhern-O'Kane, IL
47 Registered, 37 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 19 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #879 Grace McCormack (Heritage IDC)
2 < 240 > … #797 Margaret Lefebvre (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 179.5 > … #799 Audrey Liberta (Broesler)
4 < 162 > … #194 Isaac Volpe (Paloma)
5 < 160.5 > … #147 Carly Stopielo (Shea-Jennings)
6 < 149 > … #516 Zachary Eichenbaum (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 148.5 > … #505 Aiden Dwyer (O'Sullivan)
8 < 138 > … #688 Anmarie Huggett (McInerney)
9 < 132.5 > … #691 Sheila Hulseman (Curran)
10 < 125.5 > … #493 Marykate Dougherty (DeNogla - Ardmore)
11 < 124.5 > … #1148 Madelyn Rowan (McGough Academy)
12 < 124 > … #369 Heather Cacace (Schade)
13 < 114.5 > … #952 Madeline Morton (Heritage IDC)
14 < 114 > … #481 Isabella DiFoggio (Rince O' Chroi)
15 < 111.5 > … #338 Ciaran Bubb (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
16 < 107 > … #1126 Fiona Reilly (Heritage IDC)
17 < 105.5 > … #176 Niobe Tsoutsouris (Shea-Jennings)
18 < 104.5 > … #748 Maeve King (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
19 < 98.5 > … #914 McMahon Caitlin (McDonald School)
.
4:16 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Stella Moore, ENG, Noreen Duggan, IRL & Eileen Mulhern-O'Kane, IL
40 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 198 > … #694 Sarah Hurley (Kenny Academy)
2 < 192 > … #728 Aedan Kearns (Broesler)
3 < 190 > … #708 Caroline Jennings (Shea-Jennings)
4 < 186 > … #621 Charlotte Granahan (Broesler)
5 < 173 > … #697 Sarah Hurst (McDade-Cara)
6 < 170.5 > … #547 Grace Fleischer (DeNogla - Ardmore)
7 < 167 > … #614 Erin Gorman (Doherty Petri)
8 < 164.5 > … #128 Claire Snyder (McDonald School)
9 < 128.5 > … #583 Ciara Garahan (Curran)
10 < 127 > … #422 Allie Compell (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
11 < 125.5 > … #316 Kerry Boyle (Devrin Academy)
12 < 124.5 > … #203 Anna Walkin (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
13 < 122 > … #348 Celine Burke (Broesler)
14 < 120 > … #1171 Maura Schaab (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
15 < 116.5 > … #288 Mallory Beard (Rince Na Sonas)
16 < 105.5 > … #402 Joseph Clauson (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
4:40 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Stella Moore, ENG, Noreen Duggan, IRL & Eileen Mulhern-O'Kane, IL
28 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 218 > … #1173 Holly Schirripa (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 211.5 > … #603 Isabella Giles (Gray)
3 < 203 > … #819 Hannah Lucey (Heritage IDC)
4 < 181.5 > … #851 Shannon Malone (DeNogla - Ardmore)
5 < 171 > … #566 Katarina Frantz (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 160 > … #765 Reilly Krannitz (Baffa)
7 < 154 > … #543 Bernadette Fitzsimons (Flynn)
8 < 145 > … #429 Erin Connolly (McElligott)
9 < 142.5 > … #130 Kayla Solino (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 < 137 > … #1061 Maria Persson (An Clar)
11 < 135.5 > … #350 Hannah M Burke (Shea-Jennings)
.
5:40 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 and Over
Judged by Stella Moore, ENG, Noreen Duggan, IRL & Eileen Mulhern-O'Kane, IL
34 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #367 Katie Byrnes (O'Malley)
2 < 215 > … #821 Fiona Lynch (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 207.33 > … #260 Gracie Allan (Broesler)
4 < 178 > … #929 Sierra Meredith (Hooley)
5 < 156.5 > … #675 Molly Higgins (Coyle)
6 < 155 > … #978 Sydney Newman (Broesler)
7 < 142 > … #1187 Nadia Sharpe (Cummins)
8 < 136.5 > … #716 Jacqueline Jurs (An Clar)
9 < 136 > … #1165 Kaitlin Santino (Schade)
10 < 129.5 > … #152 Colleen Sullivan (Inishfree)
11 < 122 > … #1137 Alana Rodgers (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
12 < 119.33 > … #752 Maria Kinney (Marie Moore)
13 < 114.5 > … #309 Jessica Boryk (Broesler)
14 < 112.5 > … #353 Sano Burke (Broesler)
15 < 112.33 > … #759 Colleen Kosanke (Rochester Academy)
.
10:25 AM
Event #500 Open Championships Under 9
Judged by Michael Dillon, CA, Lisa Waites, ENG & Justine Ward-Mallison, ENG
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #105 Ashlyn Siek (Wick-Hegarty)
2 < 215 > … #802 Josephine Liberta (Broesler)
3 < 205 > … #773 Ava Krueger (Murray)
.
10:51 AM
Event #501 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Michael Dillon, CA, Lisa Waites, ENG & Justine Ward-Mallison, ENG
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #232 Christina Mariel Wiltz (McGough Academy)
2 < 197 > … #451 Lauren Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 190 > … #1056 Madison Pennington (Rince Na Tiarna)
4 < 178 > … #793 Ciara Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 169 > … #395 Lillian Cimbora (Teelin)
6 < 157 > … #409 Tierney Coen (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
7 < 145 > … #936 Ailismae Millar (Broesler)
8 T < 137 > … #1166 Francesca Santoro (Francis Academy)
8 T < 137 > … #122 Kendall Smith (Broesler)
.
11:56 AM
Event #502 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Justine Ward-Mallison, ENG, Lisa Waites, ENG & Michael Dillon, CA
17 Registered, 13 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1071 Kyleigh Pilkington (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 220 > … #209 Jessica Welgos (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
3 < 205 > … #251 Shannon Abraldes (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 185 > … #830 Riana MacDermott (Heritage IDC)
5 < 159 > … #1257 Mary Kate Callana (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 156 > … #425 Clodagh Conboy (Gallagher)
.
3:15 PM
Event #503 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Michael Dillon, CA, Lisa Waites, ENG & Justine Ward-Mallison, ENG
24 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #990 Brigid O'Connor (Murray)
2 < 231 > … #792 Ava Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 213 > … #667 Jessica Hegarty (McGough Academy)
4 < 200 > … #454 Jenna Cunningham (Broesler)
5 < 157 > … #416 Niamh Coleman (Broesler)
6 < 151.5 > … #695 Cate Hurson (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
7 < 151 > … #783 Mary Lake (Francis Academy)
8 T < 149 > … #248 Amy Zenker (Goggin-Carroll)
8 T < 149 > … #244 Eme Wyndham (McInerney)
9 < 133 > … #660 Jolene Harvey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
5:12 PM
Event #504 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Michael Dillon, CA, Lisa Waites, ENG & Justine Ward-Mallison, ENG
27 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 229.5 > … #150 Megan Stuart (Corda Mor Irish Dance)
2 < 210 > … #450 Emma Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 198.5 > … #519 Erin Eustace (Marie Moore)
4 < 190 > … #313 Paige Boyce (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 169 > … #733 Ella Keener (Heritage IDC)
6 < 159 > … #889 Rachel McDonald (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
7 < 151.5 > … #528 Mikaila Farrell (Broesler)
8 < 144.5 > … #1138 Florence Rodrigue (Goggin-Carroll)
9 < 140 > … #962 Claire Murad (Baffa)
10 < 139.5 > … #459 Allison Daly (McGinley)
11 < 125.5 > … #286 Margaret Batton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
12 < 117 > … #514 Niki Edmonds (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
13 < 116.5 > … #1073 Charlie Pollack (Broesler)
.
6:41 PM
Event #505 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Michael Dillon, CA, Lisa Waites, ENG & Justine Ward-Mallison, ENG
31 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #767 Maggie Krein (Murray)
2 < 221 > … #527 Meghan Rose Farrell (Broesler)
3 < 180 > … #204 Madeleine Walsh (Stillson)
4 < 178 > … #742 Kaitlin Kelly (Heritage IDC)
5 < 176.5 > … #636 Hannah Gunn (Rhythm of Ireland)
6 < 165 > … #477 Julia Denys (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 145.5 > … #452 Samantha Cunniff (DeNogla - Ardmore)
8 < 141 > … #405 A Clinton (An Clar)
9 < 126.5 > … #486 Nicolette Doherty (Broesler)
10 < 126 > … #135 Siobhan Stack (DeNogla - Ardmore)
.
12:17 PM
Event #506 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Lisa Chaplin, MA, Philip Owens, FL & Aaron Crosbie, ENG
32 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #816 Simone Loysen (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #220 Ava Wiesenmeyer (Wick)
3 < 182.5 > … #616 Emily Grace (Broesler)
4 < 177.5 > … #721 Erin Karlok (Heritage IDC)
5 < 167 > … #213 Maeve White (Brady Academy)
6 < 165 > … #596 Brianna Gerold (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
7 < 148 > … #626 Allison Greening (Boyle)
8 T < 129 > … #202 Maeve Walker (Baffa)
8 T < 129 > … #850 Audrey Malila (Murray)
9 < 125 > … #447 Paige Cross (McGinley)
10 < 124 > … #893 Emily McFadden (Broesler)
11 < 123 > … #994 Claire O'Halloran (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
.
2:04 PM
Event #507 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Michael Dillon, CA, Lisa Waites, ENG & Justine Ward-Mallison, ENG
33 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #217 Mary Wick (Wick-Hegarty)
2 < 230 > … #831 Caitlin MacVarish (Murray)
3 < 216 > … #1132 Theresa Richardson (Marie Moore)
4 < 167 > … #321 Erin Casey Brennan (Marie Moore)
5 < 166 > … #340 Sadie Bucknam (Murray)
6 < 155 > … #739 Ceara Kelly (Murray)
7 < 145 > … #975 Alexa Natale (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 144 > … #530 Mairead Fee (Broesler)
9 < 142 > … #981 Hilary Nixon (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
10 < 131 > … #406 Meg Clougherty (Murray)
11 T < 126 > … #423 Amy Conboy (Gallagher)
11 T < 126 > … #229 Katherine Wills (Erickson)
.
1:43 PM
Event #508 Open Championships Under 17
Judged by Lisa Chaplin, MA, Philip Owens, FL & Aaron Crosbie, ENG
30 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #218 Marisa Wick Joseph (Wick)
2 < 222.5 > … #747 Ellie King (Teelin)
3 < 194.5 > … #612 Claire Goode (Broesler)
4 < 182 > … #237 Carolyn Woll (Burke-Conroy)
5 < 172.5 > … #206 Caitlin Ward (Donny Golden)
6 < 168 > … #1162 Allison Salvetti (Marie Moore)
7 < 161 > … #224 Chloe Williams (Broesler)
8 < 146 > … #883 Regan McDermott (Legacy)
9 < 139 > … #998 Katie O'Leary (Marie Moore)
10 < 126.5 > … #801 Catherine Liberta (Broesler)
11 < 122 > … #1069 Lillian Pich (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
12 < 118 > … #332 Moira Broomfield (Rochester Academy)
.
6:03 PM
Event #509 Open Championships Under 18
Judged by Lisa Chaplin, MA, Philip Owens, FL & Aaron Crosbie, ENG
28 Registered, 22 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #140 Miya Stefanick (Broesler)
2 < 231 > … #393 Gianna Cheeseman (Broesler)
3 < 202.5 > … #796 Caroline Leeber (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 170 > … #427 Grace Condon (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 164.5 > … #701 Emily Hyatt (Regan-Rankin-Holland)
6 < 162.5 > … #954 Sarah Moshier (Broesler)
7 < 156 > … #629 Hannah Griffin (Broesler)
8 < 139 > … #687 Julianne Howley (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
9 < 132.5 > … #1032 Molly Opinsky (Broesler)
10 < 130 > … #1013 Kerry Anne O'Neill (An Clar)
11 < 124 > … #768 Sarah Krein (Murray)
.
6:28 PM
Event #510 Open Championships Under 20
Judged by Stella Moore, ENG, Noreen Duggan, IRL & Eileen Mulhern-O'Kane, IL
15 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1189 Jenna Shepley (McGinley)
2 < 250 > … #143 Megan Stella (McInerney)
3 < 177 > … #1146 Katie Roszyk (Broesler)
4 < 174 > … #917 Leiden McMurray (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
5 < 170 > … #153 Margaret Suttle (Regan-Rankin-Holland)
6 < 168.5 > … #492 Mairead Dougherty (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
.
6:12 PM
Event #511 Open Championships 20 and Over
Judged by Lisa Chaplin, MA, Philip Owens, FL & Aaron Crosbie, ENG
14 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #178 Paige Turilli (Doherty Petri)
2 < 196 > … #1142 Brigid C. Rosendale (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 186.5 > … #778 Mary Katherine Kulp (Broesler)
4 T < 181 > … #387 Bailey B. Carter (Boland)
4 T < 181 > … #471 Isabella DeJesus (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
3:41 PM
Event #514 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 12
Judged by Lisa Chaplin, MA, Philip Owens, FL & Aaron Crosbie, ENG
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #908 Zachariah McLaughlin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 230 > … #1021 Conor O'Siadhail (Broesler)
3 < 225 > … #746 Tristan Kilpatrick (Bell)
.
3:47 PM
Event #515 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 14
Judged by Lisa Chaplin, MA, Philip Owens, FL & Aaron Crosbie, ENG
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1256 Danielle Calanan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 225 > … #1175 Dylan Schloss (Baffa)
3 < 190 > … #1095 Brian Quinn (Broesler)
4 < 185 > … #623 Gregory Granahan (Broesler)
.
3:23 PM
Event #516 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 16
Judged by Lisa Chaplin, MA, Philip Owens, FL & Aaron Crosbie, ENG
6 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #1079 Jack Puluka (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 250 > … #1015 Finnbarr O'Reilly (Boyle)
3 < 205 > … #345 Christophe Bullard (Heritage IDC)
.
3:30 PM
Event #517 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 18
Judged by Lisa Chaplin, MA, Philip Owens, FL & Aaron Crosbie, ENG
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #329 Brendan Broesler (Broesler)
2 < 230 > … #926 Declan Meagher (Broesler)
3 < 212 > … #182 Colin Vecchiariello (Broesler)
4 < 201 > … #835 Cian Maguire (Broesler)
.
2:39 PM
Event #518 Open Champion (Men Only) 18 & Over
Judged by Lisa Chaplin, MA, Philip Owens, FL & Aaron Crosbie, ENG
5 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #820 Owen Luebbers (Broesler)
2 < 215 > … #1186 Brian Shapiro (Broesler)
3 < 205 > … #308 Justin Born (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
Home Page