Home Page

Results for Buffalo Feis 2017

Grade Results

Champ Results

Results for grades (public and individual) will be posted Monday night.


Buffalo Feis 2017 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on June 3, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 274 Champions registered for the Feis and 246 danced. 135 were awarded (54.9%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 3:14 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC.
.
10:22 AM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Eileen Henry, PA, Colleen Kelly, & Eleanor Kelly, ONT
5 Registered, 5 Entered, Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #246 Annabelle Noone (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
2 < 221 > … #867 Adele Kushner (Scoil Rince Le Cheile)
3 < 216 > … #624 Caitlin DaPonte (Doyle Corrigan Academy)
4 < 215 > … #534 Eoghan Briggs (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
5 < 181 > … #672 Elexa Duggan (Rince Na Tiarna)
.
10:03 AM
Event #410 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9 (& 10 Combined)
Judged by Orla Kelly, ONT, Sean Flynn, NY & Deirdre O'Sullivan, NY
18 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 220 > … #377 Alexandra Smith (Rince Na Tiarna)
2 < 187 > … #278 Ellie Pecor (McMahon)
3 < 186 > … #872 Payton Lamott (Roisin Academy)
4 < 179.5 > … #954 Victoria Wood (Scoil Rince le Cheile)
5 < 175 > … #240 Makenna Myler (Bell)
6 < 168 > … #198 Keira McMillan (Dunleavy - NY)
7 T < 162 > … #785 Maya Herman (Dunleavy - NY)
7 T < 162 > … #383 Julia Smith (Scoil Rince le Cheile)
8 < 154 > … #713 Alaina Gardner (Leneghan - OH)
.
9:43 AM
Event #411 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Orla Kelly, ONT, Sean Flynn, NY & Deirdre O'Sullivan, NY
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #503 Olivia Barbarossa-Robinson (Clann Na Cara)
2 < 221 > … #243 Linnea Neureuther (Rince Na Tiarna)
3 < 215 > … #574 Kylee Chapin (Clann Na Cara)
4 < 212 > … #572 Grace Chambers (Brady-Campbell)
.
9:35 AM
Event #412 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Eileen Henry, PA, Colleen Kelly, & Eleanor Kelly, ONT
18 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #650 Iyla Dickerson (Clann Na Cara)
2 < 221 > … #412 Siobhan Swatton (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
3 < 210.5 > … #458 Theo Douglas Wilkinson (Bell)
4 < 173 > … #560 Kieran Capozzi (Roisin Academy)
5 < 172.5 > … #146 Zoe Marcus (Dunleavy - NY)
6 < 153 > … #526 Ashley Bolesh (Johnston)
7 < 152 > … #166 Phoebe McColville (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
8 < 142 > … #183 Katie McGarvey (Goodwin Academy)
9 < 141 > … #180 Keira McFarland (Clann Na Cara)
.
10:47 AM
Event #413 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Orla Kelly, ONT, Sean Flynn, NY & Deirdre O'Sullivan, NY
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #464 Kiera Wilson (Rochester Academy)
2 < 213 > … #764 Olivia Halpin (McMahon)
3 < 201 > … #644 Grace Devine (Boland)
4 < 183 > … #643 Colleen DesRosiers (Clann Na Cara)
5 < 162.5 > … #445 Gabrielle Wall (McDonald School)
6 < 159 > … #657 Anna Donaghy (O'Hare)
.
11:07 AM
Event #414 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Eleanor Kelly, ONT, Colleen Kelly, & Eileen Henry, PA
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #284 Kathryn Piech (Murphy Irish Arts)
2 < 203 > … #218 Matthew Minton (Rince Na Tiarna)
3 < 185 > … #197 Caitlin McMahon (McDonald School)
4 < 173 > … #841 Maeve King (Scoil Rince le Cheile)
5 < 162 > … #335 Lily Rowbotham (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
6 < 161 > … #510 Emily Beedle (Boland)
.
11:59 AM
Event #415 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Eleanor Kelly, ONT, Colleen Kelly, & Eileen Henry, PA
26 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 237.5 > … #957 Brooke Johnson (Bell)
2 < 215 > … #498 Emma Aucoin (Johnson)
3 < 184 > … #495 Kaitlyn Ardite (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 178.5 > … #575 Isabel Chapman (Johnson)
5 < 174.5 > … #581 Elizabeth Clark (Rince Na Sonas)
6 < 155 > … #723 Megan Gearinger (Rochester Academy)
7 < 154 > … #661 Abaigeal Donoghue (Rince Na Tiarna)
8 < 142 > … #265 Meghan Osekowski (Burke-Conroy)
9 < 141 > … #504 Ryleigh Barrett (Bell)
10 < 129 > … #763 Lauren Hall (O'Hare)
11 < 128.5 > … #208 Ava Mennes (Murphy Irish Arts)
12 T < 124 > … #253 Kyella O'Connor (Rince Na Tiarna)
12 T < 124 > … #186 Julie McGee (Druid Academy)
.
12:22 PM
Event #416 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Eleanor Kelly, ONT, Colleen Kelly, & Eileen Henry, PA
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #720 Sara Gaudieri (Rochester Academy)
2 < 196 > … #433 Catheine Urquhart (Clann Na Cara)
3 < 192.5 > … #801 Jessica Hughson (Corrigan)
4 < 183 > … #550 Luke Busacco (Drumcliffe)
5 T < 170 > … #360 Caroline Sekola (Burke)
5 T < 170 > … #224 Arleigh Monahan (Johnston)
6 < 168 > … #568 Sonja Cestnik (Goggin-Carroll)
7 < 148.5 > … #824 Jordan Keating (Graham)
.
1:12 PM
Event #417 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Eleanor Kelly, ONT, Colleen Kelly, & Eileen Henry, PA
7 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #640 Morgan DePue (Rince Na Tiarna)
2 < 225 > … #563 Lillian Carroll (McMahon)
3 < 186 > … #490 Brooke Alder (Butler-Sheehan)
.
1:45 PM
Event #418 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 18
Judged by Eleanor Kelly, ONT, Colleen Kelly, & Eileen Henry, PA
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #442 Hannah Walker (Rince Na Tiarna)
2 < 225 > … #493 Erica Archer (Clann Na Cara)
3 < 220 > … #676 Madison Dunn (McCarthy)
4 < 190 > … #844 Maria Kinney (Marie Moore)
.
1:55 PM
Event #419 Preliminary Men & Ladies 18 and Over
Judged by Eleanor Kelly, ONT, Colleen Kelly, & Eileen Henry, PA
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #425 Rachel Troy (Rince Na Sonas)
2 < 240 > … #386 Molly Smith (The Irwin Academy of Iris)
3 < 205 > … #436 Sarah Velasquez (Aherne Sheehan)
4 < 191 > … #418 Kara Tierney (Rochester Academy)
.
10:38 AM
Event #509 Open Championships Under 9
Judged by Kathleen O'Carroll, IL, Gary Healy, IL & Mary Bryan,
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #474 Tatum Worth (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
2 < 250 > … #455 Aoife Wey (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
3 < 195 > … #149 Megan Martin (Brady-Campbell)
.
10:29 AM
Event #510 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Kathleen O'Carroll, IL, Gary Healy, IL & Mary Bryan,
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #279 Madison Pennington (Rince Na Tiarna)
2 < 240 > … #625 Charlotte DaPonte (Doyle Corrigan Academy)
3 < 205 > … #347 Francesca Santoro (Francis Academy)
4 < 180 > … #877 Lauryn Lape (Rince Na Sonas)
.
9:51 AM
Event #511 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Kathleen O'Carroll, IL, Gary Healy, IL & Mary Bryan,
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #115 Maeve Lickfeld (Rince Na Tiarna)
2 < 210 > … #196 Jaime McLeod (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
3 < 183 > … #699 Emerie Ficorilli (Clann Na Cara)
4 < 181 > … #507 Logan Battaglia (Francis Academy)
.
11:21 AM
Event #512 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Kathleen O'Carroll, IL, Gary Healy, IL & Mary Bryan,
13 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #473 Riley Worth (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
2 < 228 > … #743 Kathleen Grant (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
3 < 196 > … #826 Jordanna Kehoe (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
4 < 186 > … #476 Amy Zenker (Goggin-Carroll)
5 < 183 > … #706 Emma Fox (Brady-Campbell)
.
10:52 AM
Event #513 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Eileen Henry, PA, Colleen Kelly, & Eleanor Kelly, ONT
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #239 Erica Muscat (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
2 < 215 > … #622 Allison Daly (Scoil Rince le Cheile)
3 < 187 > … #589 Brianna Cobbey (Burke-Conroy)
4 < 179.5 > … #270 Colleen Patrie (Francis Academy)
.
11:38 AM
Event #514 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Deirdre O'Sullivan, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Orla Kelly, ONT
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 221 > … #389 Molly Kate-Brooks Smock (Boland)
2 < 218 > … #192 Emily McGough (Rince Na Tiarna)
3 < 210 > … #773 Sophia Hatch (Johnston)
.
12:56 PM
Event #515 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Kathleen O'Carroll, IL, Gary Healy, IL & Mary Bryan,
21 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #819 Taylor Kane (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
2 < 210 > … #759 Jamie Gudyka (Rochester Academy)
3 < 195 > … #187 Emma-Jane McGeever (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
4 < 180 > … #350 Margaret Scala (Bell)
5 < 156 > … #358 Clara Schulze (Richens-Timm)
6 < 153 > … #794 Carly Hoy (Rochester Academy)
7 < 150 > … #295 Erin Putnam (Rince Na Sonas)
8 T < 143 > … #288 Emma Pittens (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
8 T < 143 > … #616 Paige Cross (McGinley)
.
12:11 PM
Event #516 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Deirdre O'Sullivan, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Orla Kelly, ONT
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #557 Sarah Campeau (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
2 < 250 > … #583 Sheila Clark (Burke-Conroy)
3 < 185 > … #742 Abigail Graham-Luke (Rochester Academy)
4 < 181 > … #437 Bridget Vlasschaert (Doyle)
5 < 162 > … #828 Grace Kelly (Johnston)
6 < 160 > … #113 Alyssa Lickfeld (Rince Na Tiarna)
.
2:10 PM
Event #517 Open Championships Under 17
Judged by Kathleen O'Carroll, IL, Gary Healy, IL & Mary Bryan,
17 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #312 Erin-Louise Reynolds (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
2 < 235 > … #283 Lillian Pich (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
3 < 191 > … #775 Meghan Haughey (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
4 < 178 > … #213 Caitlyn Micuda (Goggin-Carroll)
5 < 176 > … #669 Beatrice Duffus (Burke-Conroy)
6 < 147 > … #258 Sydney O'hara (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
7 < 140.5 > … #615 Hayley Crooks (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
8 < 139 > … #215 Sarah Miller (Bell)
.
2:45 PM
Event #518 Open Championships Under 18
Judged by Kathleen O'Carroll, IL, Gary Healy, IL & Mary Bryan,
9 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #410 Julia Sullivan (Doyle)
2 < 225 > … #811 Skylar Jenks (Rochester Academy)
3 < 190 > … #677 Margaret Dunning (Drumcliffe)
4 < 177 > … #228 Vivianne Mootoo (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
.
3:14 PM
Event #519 Open Championships 18 and Over
Judged by Deirdre O'Sullivan, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Orla Kelly, ONT
25 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #564 Bailey B. Carter (Boland)
2 < 220 > … #307 Triona Reaney-Brown (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
3 < 185 > … #411 Mia Sullivan (Rince Na Tiarna)
4 < 168 > … #364 Jenna Shepley (McGinley)
5 < 159 > … #199 Leiden McMurray (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
6 < 156 > … #206 Brynna McVittie (Goggin-Carroll)
7 T < 151 > … #276 Kelsey Pearse (Keane-O'Brien)
7 T < 151 > … #280 Hayley Pereira (Rince Na Tiarna)
8 < 147.5 > … #438 Hayley Vlasschaert (Doyle)
9 < 146 > … #366 Sarah Shorey (Rince Na Tiarna)
10 < 133 > … #814 Shannon Johnson - Anderson (Johnson)
11 < 127 > … #359 Bridget Schwartz (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
.
11:27 AM
Event #616 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 16
Judged by Deirdre O'Sullivan, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Orla Kelly, ONT
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #744 Patrick Grant (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
.
2:51 PM
Event #619 Open Champion (Men Only) 18 & Over
Judged by Deirdre O'Sullivan, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Orla Kelly, ONT
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #681 X. Patrick Dzielski (Clann Na Cara)



Home Page