Home Page

Results for Southern Connecticut State Feis 2017

Grade Results

Champ Results

Southern CT State Feis 2017 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on November 5, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 488 Champions registered for the feis and 426 danced. 221 were awarded (51.9%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:46 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
I congratulate Patty K and Erin, their Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
9:50 AM
Event #600 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Joe Seletski, NY & Peggy Woods, MA
12 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #146 Rose Lynn Callanan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 198 > … #843 Kiera Sheridan (Doherty Petri)
3 < 190 > … #781 Brendan Richmond (McGough Academy)
4 < 188 > … #157 Carrie Cassarello (Inishfree)
5 < 170 > … #435 Saoirse Higgins (Flynn)
6 < 163 > … #133 Maeve Buttafuoco (Doherty Petri)
.
9:49 AM
Event #601 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Doug Westfall, MD & John O'Keefe, CT
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #608 Kiera McDonagh (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 240 > … #507 Alexandra Klotz (DeNogla - Ardmore)
3 < 230 > … #202 Emily Conte (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 166 > … #609 Austin McDonnell (Forbes)
5 < 159 > … #208 Carrie Coughlin (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 151 > … #401 Mollie Hagearty (McInerney)
.
10:49 AM
Event #602 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Patricia Murphy, NJ, Jonathon McMorrow, IRL & Isabella Fogarty, IRL
22 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #819 Sadie Sanford (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
2 < 220 > … #249 Kelsey DeRiso (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 198 > … #776 Cora Reynolds (Inishfree)
4 < 165 > … #883 Monica Tokar (Doherty Petri)
5 < 160 > … #798 Libby Rogers (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
6 < 152 > … #557 Peyton Lynch (Lenihan - CT)
7 < 149 > … #258 Liviana DiMascio (Griffith)
8 < 146 > … #298 Áine Egan (Forbes)
9 < 140 > … #524 Rowan LaFleur (Spirited Soles)
10 < 125 > … #187 caroline collins (Heritage IDC)
11 < 121 > … #497 Clare Kelly (Inishfree)
.
11:13 AM
Event #603 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Joe Seletski, NY & Peggy Wood, MA
29 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #910 Cian Walls (Ashurst Academy)
2 < 210 > … #573 Colleen Mallon (Ashurst Academy)
3 < 191 > … #658 Brady Moore (McInerney)
4 < 183 > … #930 Colleen Williams (Scoil Rince Luimni)
5 < 166 > … #710 Devyn O'Callaghan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 162 > … #912 Hannah Walsh (Griffith)
7 < 144.5 > … #461 Isabella Jensen (Scoil Rince Luimni)
8 < 135.5 > … #818 Sarah Kate Ryan (Broesler)
9 < 123 > … #232 Abigail Grace Daley (Griffith)
10 < 119 > … #128 Shannon Burke (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
11 < 117.5 > … #807 Helaina Roth (Johnston)
12 < 116 > … #416 Camryn Harris (Doherty Petri)
13 < 114 > … #390 Anja Gukelberger (Lenihan - CT)
.
10:22 AM
Event #604 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Joe Seletski, NY & Peggy Wood, MA
31 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #820 Caden Esme Santander (Inishfree)
2 < 235 > … #970 Elizabeth Astorina (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 178 > … #778 Leah Reynolds (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 159 > … #606 Molly McCullough (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
5 T < 139 > … #495 Caitlin Kelly (Haley)
5 T < 139 > … #527 Olivia Lanza (Ashurst Academy)
6 < 137 > … #829 Ava Schultz (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 134.5 > … #328 Meghan Fitzpatrick (D'Arcy School)
8 < 133 > … #805 Kennedy Rose (Rince Na Sonas)
9 < 129 > … #231 Grace Cutney (Sheeaun Academy)
10 < 122 > … #593 Ava Mathewson (Spirited Soles)
11 < 120.5 > … #947 Fiona Young (Verlin)
12 < 120 > … #442 Sienna Hoefer (Doherty Petri)
13 < 116 > … #242 Mia De Cerbo (Marie Moore)
.
2:21 PM
Event #605 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Doug Westfall, MD, Jonathon McMorrow, IRL & Isabella Fogarty, IRL
39 Registered, 35 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #388 Gillian Gray Milewski (Gray)
2 < 206 > … #113 Nora Brannegan (Sheeaun Academy)
3 < 179 > … #188 Keilani Collins (Aherne Sheehan)
4 < 176 > … #969 Erin Appelson (Lenihan - CT)
5 < 164 > … #250 Kathryn DeSousa (Griffith)
6 < 150.5 > … #865 Emma Spillane (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
7 < 146 > … #633 Sean McSweet (Sheeaun Academy)
8 < 145 > … #839 Katie Sheehan (Ashurst Academy)
9 < 134.5 > … #850 Aoife Slattery (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
10 < 124 > … #422 Emily Hayes (Harney-Pender-Keady)
11 < 123 > … #415 Katherine Harren (Spirited Soles)
12 < 119 > … #867 Moira Staples (Sheeaun Academy)
13 < 114 > … #147 Hailey Campisi (Broesler)
14 < 113.5 > … #581 Erin Manzolli (Griffith)
15 < 111.5 > … #184 leonie colegrave (Harney-Pender-Keady)
16 < 109 > … #972 Cecilia Aversano (Harney-Pender-Keady)
17 < 108.5 > … #119 Catherine Brisbane (Kenny Academy)
18 < 108 > … #120 Frances Brisbane (Kenny Academy)
.
10:31 AM
Event #606 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Doug Westfall, MD & John O'Keefe, CT
32 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 196 > … #443 Amelia Hogan (Kenny Academy)
2 < 189.5 > … #882 Kathleen Tokar (Doherty Petri)
3 < 172 > … #866 Shannon Stanton (Kenny Academy)
4 < 171.5 > … #685 Rebecca Murphy (Anam Cara)
5 < 170 > … #780 Mackenzie Richards (Scoil Rince Luimni)
6 < 168 > … #254 Katherine Devine (Harney-Pender-Keady)
7 < 167 > … #938 Maeve Wiser (McInerney)
8 < 155.5 > … #873 Fionnuala Sullivan (Griffith)
9 < 151 > … #264 Brianna Dollar (Boland)
10 < 142.5 > … #567 Emma Magnani (Scoil Rince Luimni)
11 < 133.5 > … #927 Cleo Whitney (Sullivan)
12 < 131.5 > … #196 Emmy Connors (Coogan)
13 < 124 > … #1200 Lyla Curran (O'Dwyer)
.
11:09 AM
Event #607 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Doug Westfall, MD & John O'Keefe, CT
28 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #423 Kate Hazard (Griffith)
2 < 229.5 > … #950 Molly Yourell (Gray)
3 < 188 > … #761 Alyssa Quinn (McNiff)
4 < 183 > … #861 Ashlyn Sparks (McElligott)
5 < 175 > … #982 Alexa Barrett (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 152.5 > … #509 Liam Kohler (Lenihan - CT)
7 < 134 > … #849 Loren Skelly (Cassin Academy)
8 < 128 > … #217 Helen Croteau (O'Dwyer)
9 < 127.5 > … #436 Julia Hill (Golden Harp)
10 < 125 > … #906 Anna Walkin (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
11 < 124 > … #183 christian colegrave (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
4:38 PM
Event #608 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Peggy Woods, MA & Sheila Cloherty, MA
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #243 Silvie De Simone (Forbes)
2 < 240 > … #307 Jenna Farley (Boland)
3 < 181 > … #339 Erin Marie Flynn (Inishfree)
4 < 174 > … #501 Claire Kennedy (Kenny Academy)
5 < 173.5 > … #859 Kayla Solino (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 170 > … #395 Madison Guzzo (McElligott)
.
2:57 PM
Event #609 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Peggy Woods, MA & Siobhan Moore, NY
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 252.5 > … #903 Aidan Vizi (Doherty Petri)
2 < 230 > … #405 Jessica Hall (McElligott)
3 < 222.5 > … #346 Katie Fox (O'Dwyer)
4 < 184 > … #265 Halley Dollar (Boland)
.
4:58 PM
Event #610 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 and Over
Judged by Jimmy Friel, NJ, Clare McMorrow, IRL & Donny Golden, NY
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #379 Kathryn Godek (Gallagher)
2 < 218 > … #848 Gabrielle Siegel (Doherty Petri)
3 < 206 > … #897 Sarah Velasquez (Aherne Sheehan)
4 < 185 > … #378 Sara Giovagnoli (Golden Harp)
.
9:32 AM
Event #650 Open Championships Under 9
Judged by Patricia Murphy, NJ, Jonathon McMorrow, IRL & Isabella Fogarty, IRL
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #703 Annemarie Nugent (Doherty Petri)
2 < 216 > … #716 Kyleigh O'Keefe (Flynn)
3 < 215 > … #213 Niamh Cromie (Schade)
4 < 190 > … #214 Sinead Cromie (Schade)
.
10:03 AM
Event #651 /662 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Patricia Murphy, NJ, Jonathon McMorrow, IRL & Isabella Fogarty, IRL
18 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #935 Christina Mariel Wiltz (McGough Academy)
2 < 225 > … #212 Ciara Cromie (Schade)
3 < 190 > … #220 Lauren Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 183 > … #533 Ciara Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 167 > … #611 Kassidy McGee (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
6 < 152 > … #941 Luke Woloshin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 150 > … #563 Brian MacMaster (Inishfree)
8 < 135 > … #366 Morgan Gentilucci (McInerney)
.
1:06 PM
Event #652 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Jimmy Friel, NJ, Clare McMorrow, IRL & Donny Golden, NY
17 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #987 Fiona Batton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 215 > … #991 Morgan Benard (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
3 < 200 > … #145 Mary Kate Lynn Callanan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 169 > … #590 Fiona Marino (Bracken)
5 < 165 > … #619 Aine McIntyre (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 157 > … #452 Rhianna Hughes (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
7 < 153 > … #984 Colleen Bartel (Murray)
.
5:04 PM
Event #653 /664 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Doug Westfall, MD, Jonathon McMorrow, IRL & Isabella Fogarty, IRL
24 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #711 Brigid O'Connor (Murray)
2 < 215 > … #260 Erin Dixon (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 190.5 > … #419 Jolene Harvey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 183 > … #532 Ava Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 174 > … #940 Lily Woloshin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 160.5 > … #607 Charlotte McDaniel (Murray)
7 < 140 > … #365 Keira Gentilucci (McInerney)
8 < 137 > … #944 Eme Wyndham (McInerney)
9 < 133 > … #905 Alice Walker (Harney-Pender-Keady)
10 < 130 > … #693 Elaina Nasr (Murray)
11 < 126.5 > … #827 Amanda Scally (Murray)
12 < 125.5 > … #971 Lily Sylvie Atkinson (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
3:38 PM
Event #654 /665 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Doug Westfall, MD, Jonathon McMorrow, IRL & Isabella Fogarty, IRL
24 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #143 Daniel Callanan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 193 > … #211 Ailish Cromie (Schade)
3 < 180 > … #988 Margaret Batton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 158 > … #453 Molly Humphrey (McInerney)
5 < 157 > … #767 Charlotte Reid (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 T < 153 > … #779 Rachael Reynolds (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
6 T < 153 > … #541 Greer Levy (Harney-Pender-Keady)
7 < 150 > … #219 Emma Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
8 < 145 > … #297 Niki Edmonds (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
9 < 138 > … #702 Piper Normand (Ashurst Academy)
10 < 129 > … #874 Katrina Sullivan (Proto Casano)
.
4:56 PM
Event #655 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Joe Seletski, NY
25 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #314 Morgan Felletter (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 188 > … #914 Madeleine Walsh (Stillson)
3 < 172.5 > … #502 Elizabeth Kennedy (Doherty Petri)
4 < 161 > … #596 Arianna Mazur (Murray)
5 < 160.5 > … #513 Maggie Krein (Murray)
6 < 158 > … #248 Julia Denys (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 151 > … #137 Maeve Cahill (McInerney)
8 < 141 > … #689 Eily Murray MacRitchie (Murray)
9 < 140 > … #406 Kailey Hall (Murray)
10 < 132.5 > … #108 Juliet Brady (Spirited Soles)
11 < 125 > … #262 Nicolette Doherty (Broesler)
12 < 124.5 > … #521 Emma LaChapelle (Boland)
.
3:38 PM
Event #656 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Jimmy Friel, NJ, Clare McMorrow, IRL & Donny Golden, NY
28 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1076 Olivia Link (Murray)
2 < 215 > … #601 Brianna McCarron (Kenny Academy)
3 < 188.5 > … #572 Audrey Malila (Murray)
4 < 166.5 > … #671 Eiley Mulkern (Murray)
5 < 165 > … #786 Emma Grace Ricketts (Santacroce)
6 < 157 > … #176 Sophia Coggeshall (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
7 < 145.5 > … #667 Carleigh Motycka (Griffith)
8 < 139 > … #233 Ailie Daley (Griffith)
9 < 135.5 > … #322 Chantal Finlay (Murray)
10 < 131 > … #347 Mary Kate Fox (Kenny Academy)
11 < 125.5 > … #393 Rebecca Gustafson (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
12 < 121.5 > … #148 Kayla Campisi (Broesler)
13 < 120 > … #510 Riley Kohler (Lenihan - CT)
.
5:46 PM
Event #657 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Jimmy Friel, NJ, Clare McMorrow, IRL & Donny Golden, NY
25 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #678 Aoife Murphy (Murray)
2 < 215 > … #124 Sadie Bucknam (Murray)
3 < 213 > … #983 Bailey Bartel (Murray)
4 < 181 > … #161 Noelle Cataldo (Kenny Academy)
5 < 176 > … #336 Ciara Flood (Sheeaun Academy)
6 < 161 > … #496 Ceara Kelly (Murray)
7 < 153 > … #492 Fiona Kelley (Murray)
8 < 138 > … #172 Meg Clougherty (Murray)
9 < 133 > … #291 Maggie Eaton (Murray)
.
12:37 PM
Event #658 /669 Open Championships Under 17
Judged by Patricia Murphy, NJ, Jonathon McMorrow, IRL & Isabella Fogarty, IRL
30 Registered, 27 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #635 Declan Meagher (Broesler)
2 < 220 > … #116 Julianna Bremer-Summa (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
3 < 209 > … #618 Keeley McInerney-Zona (McInerney)
4 T < 175 > … #118 Nicoletta Bremer-Summa (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
4 T < 175 > … #382 Claire Goode (Broesler)
5 < 174 > … #403 Emma Hall (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer Academy)
6 T < 150 > … #644 Madison Metheny (Hunt)
6 T < 150 > … #215 Riley Cronin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 132 > … #672 Madeline Mulkern (Murray)
8 < 121.5 > … #454 Emma Rose Hurley (Santacroce)
9 < 119 > … #629 Fiona McNamara (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
10 < 118 > … #126 Caitlin Burke (Connolly Academy)
11 < 115 > … #302 Julia Eltzholtz (DeNogla - Ardmore)
12 < 114 > … #135 Siena Caddle (Kenny Academy)
.
10:04 AM
Event #659 /670 Open Championships Under 18
Judged by Jimmy Friel, NJ, Clare McMorrow, IRL & Donny Golden, NY
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #934 Paidin Wilson (Forbes)
2 < 215 > … #688 Clare Murray MacRitchie (Murray)
3 < 195 > … #895 Colin Vecchiariello (Broesler)
4 < 190 > … #665 Sarah Moshier (Broesler)
5 < 165 > … #514 Sarah Krein (Murray)
6 < 156 > … #469 Emily Johnson (Spirited Soles)
.
12:13 PM
Event #660 /671 Open Championships 18 & Over
Judged by Jimmy Friel, NJ, Clare McMorrow, IRL & Donny Golden, NY
34 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #280 Erin Duffy (Lenihan - CT)
2 < 240 > … #210 Allison Crawford (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 202.5 > … #990 Lauren Beadle (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 182.5 > … #155 Olivia Casano (Proto Casano)
5 < 156 > … #272 Mairead Dougherty (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
6 < 153 > … #287 X. Patrick Dzielski (Clann Na Cara)
7 < 146 > … #976 Molly Bancroft (Inishfree)
8 < 145 > … #192 Abigail Connell (Brennan-Lucey)
9 < 136 > … #765 Alexus Reid (Spirited Soles)
10 < 126 > … #362 Gerlisa Garrett (Goulding)
11 < 121 > … #256 Amara Dieter (Aherne Sheehan)
12 T < 116.5 > … #939 Alexa Wisnieski (Golden Harp)
12 T < 116.5 > … #368 Caitlin M. Giagnacova (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
13 < 110 > … #981 Victoria Barr (Mulcahy Academy)
14 < 109 > … #932 Maeve Willis (Goodwin Academy)
.
3:29 PM
Event #667 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 15
Judged by Jimmy Friel, NJ, Clare McMorrow, IRL & Donny Golden, NY
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #737 Jacob Parkman (Kenny Academy)
2 < 225 > … #168 Conor Clarke (Bracken)
3 < 190 > … #978 Zack Barnet (Inishfree)
4 < 185 > … #343 Segan Foster (Shamrock)



Home Page